2013 Donor Report
In Honor of... | In Memory of... | Parents | Matching Gift Companies | Restricted Gifts | Bequests and Planned Gifts | Building Fund | Gifts in Kind | By Class Year | Phonathon Volunteers
ANNUAL FUND GIVING SOCIETIES
Annual Fund gifts are directed toward paying educational costs for our student body. This listing of donors includes all individuals who contributed to The Cooper Union Annual Fund between July 1, 2012 and June 30, 2013. Gifts received after June 30, 2013 will be included in next year's listing.
- Peter Cooper Pioneer
- Founder's Society
- Leadership Circle
- Maroon & Gold Society
- Anniversary Society
- Cooper Associates
- Benefactors
- Fellows
Peter Cooper Pioneer
$25,000 and above
Anonymous
Lawrence Benenson
Patricia Burke and Kevin Burke '72
Marie Celkupa and Joseph Celkupa '66
Susan Eisenberg '62 and Benjamin Eisenberg '61
Mark Epstein '76
Paula Gural and Jeffrey Gural
Helaine Heller and Isaac Heller '52
William Hergenrother '55
Ellen Lincer and Richard Lincer
Jessica Papatolicas and Jamshed Bharucha
Martin Trust '56
The Trust Family Foundation
Alla Weisberg and Philip Weisberg, C. F. A. '89
Joyce Wertheimer and Jeremy Wertheimer '82
Wertheimer Family Fund
Founder’s Society
$10,000 to $24,999
Sidney Altschuler '57
Anonymous
Steffi Berne and Robert Berne
The Robert Berne Foundation
Michael Borkowsky '61
Borkowsky Family Foundation
Kathryn Brand and Alfred Brand '67
Stephen Breitkopf '62
Susan Briskman and Eugene Briskman '64
Peter Bungay '63
Susan Clarke and John Clarke '66
Sandra Cordiano and William Cordiano '76
Faith Dean and Marvin Dean '49
Susan deMenil and Francois deMenil '87
Roberta Dening and Deke Dening
Eleanor DiFranco and Vic DiFranco '63
Elizabeth Diller '79 and Ricardo Scofidio '55
Diane Driscoll and Thomas Driscoll '77
Michael Duffy '97
Lauren Esnes '80 and Eugene Esnes Jr. '80
Tina Falci and Raymond Falci '86
Gnomon Fund
Jack Goodman '51
Ronny Hersch and Jeffrey Hersch '87
Hillary Hirschhorn and Eric Hirschhorn '87
Susan Itri and Benedict Itri '75
Itri Family Foundation
Jill Kaufman and Curtis Kaufman
Camille Kramer and Alan Kramer '70
Patricia Malanga and James Malanga '80
Janice Miner and Frank Miner '47
Helene Mitchell and Kenneth Mitchell '69
Mary Mokuvos and Edgar Mokuvos '78
Mary and Edgar Mokuvos Charitable Fund
Dennis O'Brien '73
Rebecca Okrent and Daniel Okrent
Sean O'Neill '03
Mary Ott and Edward Ott '63
Anne Ronan '83 and Gregory Ronan '81
Patricia Rosenwald and E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
The Edward John & Patricia Rosenwald Foundation
Patricia Sandholm and William Sandholm, Jr. '63
Barbara Spindel and Robert Spindel '65
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Suffolk Anesthesiology Associates, P.C.
Arthur Thomson '64
Marilyn Topcik and Barry Topcik '52
Jennifer Weishaupt '95 and Erich Weishaupt
Mary Wilson and Andrew Wilson '88
Ross Wisnewski and George Reeves '64
Alan Wolf '78
Alexandra Yessios and Christos Yessios
Leadership Circle
$7,500 to $9,999
Frances Barletta and George Barletta '59
Judith Cassella '71 and Charles Cassella '68
Barbara Coplowitz and Joel Coplowitz '72
Sheila Imhauser and William Imhauser '68
Imhauser Charitable Fund
Diane Levy and David Levy '74
Susan Loh and Gabriel Loh '98
Jenny Low and Darrell Low '89
Shakuntala Megati and Sreenivasulu Megati
Arthur Robinson '51
Gale Synnott and Thomas Synnott III
Martha Tellefsen and James Tellefsen, Jr. '55
Rachel Warren
Brinda Wiita and Paul Wiita '72
Maroon and Gold Society
$5,000 to $7,499
Linda Alwitt and Robert Alwitt '54
Carol Amend-Lovell '82 and John Lovell '82
Lucy Brancato and Leo Brancato '50
Jeanette Brooks '41
Ann Bruns-Rotunno and Donald Rotunno '91
The Peter and Janet Bungay Foundation
Linda Chiarelli '84 and Lawrence Chiarelli '80
Joseph Colonel '15
James Craig '63
Harrison Cullen '15
Carol Curro and Santo Curro
Jay Dalal '13
Margaret Dardarian and Sahag Dardarian '53
Theresa Dooley-Bollmann '95 and Cliff Bollmann '95
Irene Dris '91
Jack Eichenbaum '63
Fred Flaschentrager '53
Diane Foley '87
Angelica Garcia-Flagg '75
Frederick Gluck '39 *
Rose Goldberg and Harold Goldberg '44
Jim Gower '88
Marjorien Gruverman and Irwin Gruverman '54
Gruverman Family Fund
Pamela Hill and Jeffrey Hill '64
Susan Hirsch
The George Hirsch Foundation, Inc.
Anne Kershaw and Clifford Berger
Lynn Kluepfel and Thomas Kluepfel '79
Steven Koestenblatt '64
Emmy Kuo '15
Peter Kuzma, Jr. '88
Bob Laden '58
Jie Lan '96
Susan Mendelsohn and Ira Mendelsohn '65
Susan Michaelson and John Michaelson
Marcus Michelen '14
Uyen-Phuong Nguyen '14
Claudia Montenegro and Adolfo Montenegro '86
Bruce Nelligan '80
Kirsten Nicassio '15
Stephanie Nicholls-Murphy and Michael Murphy '78
Josianne Pennington and William Pennington
Margaret Poggio and Andrew Poggio '63
Josephine Rattien and Stephen Rattien '63
Kathleen Reilly '63
Susan Rosenthal-Jay and Mark Jay, P.A. '73
Lisa Ruiz and Carlos Ruiz '16
Joan Sandler and Ivan Sandler '63
Ardath Schwartz and Richard Schwartz '57
Schwartz Charitable Foundation
Lynda Simmons '63
Jennifer Tashman '15
Rose Valentine '63
Janet van Adelsberg and Ronald Drusin
Sasha Vera '15
Gilly Youner '82 and John Leeper '85
Laleh Zar and Farshid Zar '90
Anniversary Society
$2,500 to $4,900
Constance Alspector and Jacob Alspector '72
Anonymous
Melissa Appel-Nahmias '02 and Joseph Nahmias '03
Norma Ausfresser and Harold Ausfresser '52
Monicia Bajaj and Shikhar Bajaj '90
Ronald Bajit '88
John Barkaus '88
Karyl Berger and Peter Cafiero '83
Gail Bork and Paul Bork '71
Michael Boylan '66
Helen Brooks and Maurice Brooks '47
Joan Brown '53 *
Marguerite Byrne and Bernard Byrne '49
Yvonne Chahine and Ivan Farman '91
Irving Chait '46 *
Christine Chang and Jerry Chang '90
Un Chang and Albert Chang
John Chen '97
Ming Kit Chu '87
Lori-Ann Craig and Michael Craig '90
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
Suzanne Davis and Rolf Ohlhausen '58
Davis/Ohlhausen Fund
Joseph Deare '49 *
Katherine Domoto and Donald Reilly '65
Timothy Driscoll '56 *
Margaret Dusch and John Dusch '49
Polly Eagleton and Jim Eagleton
Polly and Jim Eagleton Family Fund
Jack Feder '50
John Flock '74
Howard Flug '66
Bunny Fortier and Alan Fortier '79
Fortier & Associates, Inc.
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
June Garrison and Walter Garrison '48
Bethany Gay and Gerard Gay '95
Alexander Gerofsky '12
Judith Gerrard '83 and Robert Tan '81
Diane Gibbons and William Germano
Byron Gibbs '51
Shirley Glaser '56 and Milton Glaser '51
Elinor Goldman and Leonard Goldman '46
Bridgette Goss and John Goss
Anne Gouger '46 *
Harold Grossman '48 *
David Guerriero '81
Jessie Hartland and Carl Friedberg
Comet+Company
Walter Herlitschek '50 *
Robert Herzog '39 *
Yedidya Hilewitz '03
Alice Hudson and Bruce Hudson '79
Aftab Hussain '97
Josephine Iselin, Esq.
Josephine Isgro and Timothy Isgro '01
Virginia Kacin and William Kacin '59
Joan Katz and Sheldon Katz
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Danielle King and Malcolm King '97
Katherine Kollar '82
Sarah Koster and John Koster '64
Anne Lander and Lynn Lander '60
Patrick Lee '95
Seymour Lemler '59
Patricia Levee and Stephen Levee '65
Cecilia Liu and Stuart Liu
Tammy Livermore and Carl Livermore
Mary Lynch '82 and Robert Lynch
Ana Martin '85 and Neil Martin '85
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Ronay Menschel and Richard Menschel
Charina Foundation, Inc.
Karen Meyer and Marvin Meyer '69
Mary Meyer and Richard Meyer '82
Jonathan Miller '07
Grace Moore and Vincent Moore '36
Ernest Neben '44
William Neuner '52
Wendy Niles and Ronald Niles '87
Elizabeth Nocera and John Nocera, PE, BCEE '87
Nancy Paganucci and John Paganucci '89
Arthur Parente '63
Vivian Poon '93 and Man Wai Yue '93
Barbara Povinelli and Valentine Povinelli, Jr. '63
Jeri Rao and Peter Rao '85
Michael Reich '72
Annetta Riley and William Riley
Gladys Roswell and John Roswell, P.E. '69
William Sagey '56
Sagey Family Fund
Mimi Scawthorn and Charles Scawthorn, S.E. '66
Lloyd Schiller
Meredith Schneider and Allyn Schneider, P.E. '66
Roberta Shapiro and Arnold Shapiro '71
Madeline Sharples and Robert Sharples '58
Elizabeth Simons, Ph.D. '50
Janet Singer and Bernard Singer '70
Caren Slomin and Michael Slomin '68
Diana Smith and Morris Simpson '48
Susie Sobchak and John Sobchak '82
Aneesa Somrah and Dowlatram Somrah, PE '94
Sandra Spaeth '68 and David Spaeth '66
Stuart Spater '55
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
Stocks Family Fund
Charlotte Stranzl and Herbert Stranzl '69
Catherine Stricklin and John Manferdelli '73
Maureen Termecz '88 and Andrew Fethes '88
Carol Tillman and Raymond Tillman, P.E. '57
Ann Vassiliou and Argyris Vassiliou '89
Cynthia Weiler and E. Blake Moore Jr.
Weiler-Moore Family Trust
Judy Weitzman and Leo Weitzman '66
Anne Wernau and William Wernau '68
Audrey Whitman and Ira Whitman '61
Janet Winkler and Barry Winkler, P.E. '68
Barbara Yee '81 and Sing-Man Siu '78
Kenny Yeung '94
Nancy Yieh '79
Beth Zubatkin and Martin Zubatkin '77
Cooper Associates
$1,000 to $2,499
Lillie Brandt and Ronald Brandt '69
Mary Aaron and Peter Aaron, AIA '74
Assad Ahmed '07
Julia Ai '93
Mary Alfonso and Eduardo Alfonso
Polly Allen and Stanley Allen '81
Louise Alper and Joel Alper '58
Nancy Amols and Howard Amols '70
Richard Andrews '79
JustGive
Monica Arboleda-Pena '94 and Diego Pena '97
Linda Armstrong and Aaron Lowin '59
Alice Aronow '42
Saul Aronow '39 *
Dina Artzt and Leonard Rosenduft '82
The Artzt/Rosenduft Family Fdn.
Betty-Lou Aviles and Edwin Aviles '69
Gloria Bach and Thomas Bach '73
Sarah Baird and Benjamin Kerman
Jason Banfelder '93
Jean Barkovitz and Robert Barkovitz
Lisa Barton '81
Susanne Baskin and Robert Baskin '67
Lorraine Bayuk and Bernard Bayuk '40
Walter Beattie '63
Harriet Bee and Carmi Bee '67
Benevity Social Ventures, Inc.
American Online Giving Fund
Neena Beniwal '06
Sara Bennett and Joseph Holmes
Suzanne Bennett and Andrew Bennett
Theda Bensky and Martin Bensky '56
Charlotte Berman '50
Mona Bhoyar and Milind Godbole
Joanna Birenbaum and Salomon Birenbaum '58
Doreen Blanchard-Gliebe '79 and Stephen Gliebe '78
Paula Blank and Joel Blank '62
Joel L. and Paula Blank Fund
NIcole Bock and Joel Yalowitz '95
Betty Bodian '58 and Albert Bodian
Laura Brashear and David Harris '97
Mary Bready and Billing Bready '55
Arlene Brenner and Joel Brenner '67
Ken Brijlall '06
Mary Brodesser and Norman Brodesser '52
Lisa Brown and Frank Brown
Janet Bruzzi and John Bruzzi '71
Mary Burke and Daniel Burke, Esq. '81
Mary Bylciw and Walter Bylciw '57
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Mollie Cantor and Barry Negrin, Esq. '89
Kathleen Carlson and John Carlson '72
Robin Carnesale and Albert Carnesale, Ph.D. '57
Michelle Caso and Christopher Caso '91
George Cassa '52 *
Patricia Castillo and Wilfrido Castillo
Mel Castro and Scott Lyne '92
Karen Catalano and Anthony Catalano '77
Veronique Caubel and Patrick Caubel
Melanie Cendana and Keith Yeager '04
Shari Cerini and Matthew Cerini
Chi Chan '91
Hong Chan '81
Jimmy Chan '05
Yisheng Chao and Shawlee Chao
Jack Chen '99
Ying Chen '96 and Chris Mildebrandt
David Cheung '94 and Meivile Chen '92
Kayo Chih and John Chih '90
Sandy Chilewich and Joseph Sultan '76
James Chin-Bow '55
Wan-Bor Chiu '94
Lois Chow and Albert Chow '58
Erik Christiansen, Ph.D. '96
Annie Chu and Lawrence Ng '78
Ng and Chu Family Fund
Polly Chu '86 and William Mattingly III
Doris Cobern and Martin Cobern '67
Frederic Cohen '68
Sasha Conte and Donald Conte '87
Rosalie Contino
Jacqueline Corn and Morton Corn '55
Morton Corn & Associates, Inc.
Lucille Cottrell and Dennison Cottrell '67
Thomas Crimmins '08
Maryellen Culbert '84 and Peter Ross '78
Lynn Cusack '04 and Brian Cusack '01
Joyce Dalessandro and John Dalessandro '67
Nisha Dalia and Anil Dalia
Gladys Daniel and David Daniel '55
Susan de Palo and Armand de Palo, FSA, MAAA '72
Uma Desai and Gautam Desai '94
Anne-Marie Diamond and Paul Diamond
Jeanne Dickey-Reiner '85 and Rob Reiner
Carol Dobronyi and Joseph Dobronyi, Jr.
Marge Dobrowolski '61 and Joe Dobrowolski '61
Lois Dodd '48
Suzanne Domenici and Henry Domenici '92
Morgan Stanley
Joan Drechsler and Rudolph Drechsler '64
Delores Duckett and George Duckett '62
Joanne Eisenbach and George Eisenbach '68
Sharif Eladawy '90
Kwok-Fai Eng '78
Henry Epstein
Susan Everett and Kerry Mooney, P.E. '83
Chenggong Fan '95
Tse-en Fan '10
Rina Farah and Jeffrey Farah '86
Phyllis Feinblum and David Feinblum '60
George Fischer '54
Marvin Forman '62
Deena Rosenthal
Angelika Forndran, P.E. '73
Georgina Foster-Proctor and Vernon Proctor
Yvette Francis '93
Barbara Fraust and Charles Fraust '63
Morris Frayman '65
Shelley Friedman and Ronald Friedman '67
John Gallagher '70
Ruth Gerber and Arthur Gerber '59
Ruth and Art Gerber Fund
Patricia Gibbons and Timothy Lewis '74
Sharon Gidumal and Rajan Gidumal '78
Shabeena Gilani '88 and Rehan Gilani '87
Leslie Gill '82
Leslie Gill Architect
Karyn Gilvarg '71 and Eric Epstein
Nataliya Gladoun and Taras Gladoun
Edmund Glaser '49
David Glasser '56
Alaine Golden and Paul Golden '82
Joanna Golden
Susan Goldenberg and Herbert Goldenberg '68
Paulette Goodman '59
Caryl Gordon '75 and Douglas Gordon
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Judith Goulet and Arthur Goulet, PE '58
Elizabeth Graziolo '95
Albert Greenberg '48
Ellen Greendyk and Paul Greendyk '86
Catherine Grosso and Anthony Grosso '76
Linda Haacke and Hans Haacke
Nancy Hamilton and John Hamilton
Ann Hanft and John Hanft, Sr. '40
Robert Harris '59
Babak Hedayati '04
Carole Hermes and Martin Hermes '60
Elihu Herskovics '10
Margaret Herzlich and Eric Herzlich '56
Joann Hirsch and Norman Hirsch '72
Jacqueline Hobson and Raymond Hobson
Abby Hochhauser and Albert Hochhauser '69
Jeffrey Hoffner '71
Barbara Hogg and George Hogg
Tobie Hollander and Philip Hollander '99
Carol Horowitz and Joseph Horowitz '53
Jill Howes and Peter Chomowicz, AIA '89
Martha Hudak-Roos and Gregory Roos, PE PMP '79
Nancy Hudgins and Bertil Quarfordt '62
Terry Huffington
Polly Hughes and Daniel Hughes
Hughes Tile Company, Inc.
Rita Ifshin and Donald Ifshin '54
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Network for Good
Mayia Ivanov and Todor Ivanov
Carolann Jaeger and Harry Jaeger '63
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
Adrian Jovanovic '89
Adrian Burton Fund
Emily Kahn '55 and Wolf Kahn
Emily Mason
June Kahrs '57 and Jack Kahrs '58
Jennifer Kain and John Kain '88
Marie Kalish and Robert Kalish '80
Peggy Kaminsky and Mark Kaminsky '70
Dianne Kangisser and Michael DeFazio '67
Michael J. DeFazio Fund
Arthur Kaplan '50
Chaya Kaplan and Gerson Kaplan '60
Zoya Kaplan and Gerardo Kaplan
Usha Kapoor and Vinod Kapoor '74
David Katz '87
Myron Kayton '55
Kate Kelley and Gary Baker
Soo Ja Kim and Youmsung Chong
Kimsooja Studio, LLC
Yeong-Joo Kim and KinFan Ho
Grace Kimm
Peter and Grace Kimm Account
Peter Kimm '58
Elizabeth Kleinberg and Leslie Kleinberg '65
Knoll Knoll and Theodore Dezvane '92
Donald Knox '58
Roderick Knox '75
LiHung Koe and Jimmy Koe '89
Seymour Kogelman '39 *
Anastasios Kokoris, AIA '80
Elizabeth Korniczky and Paul Korniczky '82
Beth Ann Kramberg '50
Barbara Kudder and Robert Kudder '67
Marisa Lago '77 and Ronald Finiw, AIA '76
Wayne Lam '87
Keirnan LaMarche '02
Lander Family Fund
Diann Lastihenos and Michael Lastihenos '84
Julian LaVerdiere '93
Susan Leader and David Leader
Marie Lechleider and Joseph Lechleider '54
Irene Lee and William Lee '77
JaeHwa Lee and DongSoo Kang
Michelle Lerner and Steven Lerner '75
Gertrude Lesem and Rolf Lesem '53
Kyna Leski '85
Barbara Levi and Ilan Levi '65
Ilan M. & Barbara G. Levi Fund
Lorraine Levine and Abraham Levine '50
Peggy Lew and Ken Lew '73
Xiang Li and Rumin Zhang
Natalie Lieber '05 and Daniel Abatemarco '05
Teri Lindstrom and Rex Molisani '81
Janet Lippmann and Morton Lippmann '54
Patricia Lloyd and George Lloyd
Bonnie Lombardi and Robert Lombardi '77
United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut
Gregory Lowe '87
Peter Lung '70
Ellen Lupton '85 and Jerry Miller '85
Mary Mackie '08
Marilyn MacNichol, P.E. '58
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Patrice Mancini, R.A. '90 and Gary Mancini '86
Nicholas Manicone '56
Elizabeth Manns Klein and Ronald Klein '56
The Klein Charitable Fund
Deanna Marano and Robert Marano '93
Donna Marchese and Joseph Marchese '73
Gail Marder and Alan Marder, P.E. '71
Barbara Marron and Stephen Marron '75
Ann Matiuk '38
Cornelia Matusiewicz and Gerald Matusiewicz '73
Jeanne McBride '66
Dorothy McCabe and Robert McCabe '56
Joan McCabe and Michael Kramer
Claire McCarthy
Noelle McEnerney and Thomas McEnerney '81
John McGinley '64
Kathleen McInerney '94
Deborah McLaughlin and Phillip McLaughlin
Bonna McMahon and James McMahon '79
Rita Meece and William Meece '48
Susanne Mei and Ronald Lamprecht '96
Dianne Meinhardt and Carl Meinhardt '62
Elleri Melnick and Michael Melnick '65
Myra and Irving Memis Account
Richard Mendez '78
Marjorie Menoff and Steven Menoff '76
Martha Merenda and Joseph Merenda, Jr. '65
Rhoda Metzger '57
Lisa Mickity and Douglas Mickity '91
Carol Migliorelli and Ugo D'Ippolito
Scott Miller '03
David Millman '72
Laurie Mitrani and Isaac Mitrani '78
Sascha Mombartz '09
Frank Montgomery '92
Jessica Moore and William Moore '84
Kristin Moore '73 and Thomas Vega
Kristin Moore Limited
William Morrison '89
Morrison Family Foundation
Linda Mosch '77 and Steven Mosch '77
Corinne Musa '04 and Derek Musa '03
Esme Myers '61
Arleen Nadler and Murray Nadler '56
Alan Nasar '96
Zora Natanblut and Herman Natanblut '61
Ruth Nerken
Sara Nerken and Robert Karpinski
Theodore Newler '46
Newler Trust
Jane Newman and Clyde Newman '69
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Patricia Newton and Richard Newton Jr. '95
MaryAnn Nichols '68 and Juda Kallus
Michelle Noris '88
Norfast Consulting Group, Inc.
Pamela Nowak and John Nowak '77
David Nummey, Jr. '09
Joane O'Connor and John O'Connor '55
Elizabeth O'Donnell '83
Yoshiko Ohtsu and Masakazu Ohtsu
Gisele Orridge
Maryanne Oswald and Lawrence Oswald '61
Sandra Paik Minichetti '90 and Anthony Minichetti '90
Gela Pala and Silviu Pala
Martha Palacio and Eduardo Palacio '75
Laura Palmucci and Antonio Bertolotto
Linda Paparella and Lawrence Paparella '76
Denise Parkanyi and Robert Parkanyi '81
Suzanne Parrish-Dudek '89 and Edward Dudek, Jr. '87
Gedalia Pasternak '98
Irene Pauckert and Ronald Pauckert '55
Jenny Perl and Robert Perl '68
Michelle Perry and Stuart Perry
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D '99 and Matthew Foster '00
Irena Petsche '83 and Thomas Petsche '83
Vinaya Phadke and Shriram Phadke
Gisela Philipp and Manfred Philipp
Esther Piankian and Robert Piankian '70
Jocelyne Pierre and Yves Pierre
Elizabeth Porter and Henry Heneghan '78
Fisal Rahman '98
Ricky Rand '65
T. Rashida and Taissir-Aly Taheraly '94
Michal Raz-Russo '01 and Zev Salomon '01
Diana Rea, Esq. '00 and Daniel Corrigan
Dolores Reda and Franklin Reda '55
Janet Reed '80 and Richard Reed
Robert Reed '98
Fredda Regen and Mark Regen '73
Claire Rehberger and Michael Rehberger '84
M. Elizabeth Reiss and Joel Reiss '63
Adina Reshotko and Eli Reshotko '50
Barbara Reuter
Leo Revi '64
Joan Ricca and Peter Ricca '57
Amanda Ricottone and Charles Ricottone
Choy Rim '94
Lisa Rizzi and Steven Rizzi '86
Javier Rodriguez-Rujana '07
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Michele Rooney and Fernando deCarvalho '89
Rhoda Roper ’52 and Robert Roper
Marcia Rosen and B. Walter Rosen '52
Marcia & Walter Rosen Family Foundation
Kathleen Rosenbaum and Barry Rosenbaum '63
Judith Roy and Rob Roy '54
Claudie Rubin and David Rubin '63
Nancy Rubin and Ronald Rubin '67
Suzanne Ruff and Robert Ruff '71
Millie Rumerman and Melvyn Rumerman '63
Norma Rung and Robert Rung, P.E. '60
Jerome Sackman '51
Leslie Sacks and Martin Sacks '65
Sacks Family Fund
Steven Sacks '72
Andrea Sage
Angel Sampaga, Jr. '99
Linda Schaefer and Ira Schaefer '68
Ruth Schillinger and Walter Schillinger '60
Walter & Ruth Schillinger Family Fund
Gina Schmeider and Robert Schmeider '87
Thomas Schiano ‘72
Naomi Schmidt and Peter Schmidt '60
Tosia Schneider and Alfred Schneider '51
Dana Schuessler and Brian Schuessler
E. Matthew Schulz
Melissa Schuman and Bill Schuman
Robin Schwartz and Robert Schwartz '99
Judith Scire and James Scire, Jr. '95
Jennifer Seeger
Deborah Segaloff and Mario Ascoli
Lenore Seroka and Stanley Seroka '53
Aaron Serwetman '64
Susan Shaw '72 and Jack Freeman '69
Saydell Shayer and Lawrence Shayer '52
Alison Shelofsky and Andrew Shelofsky '86
HoChul Shin '10
Natalie Shin and Kook Kyun Shin
Tammy Shueh and Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Shueh Family Fund
Diane Shulman and Michael Shulman '64
Rhona Shulman and Jeffrey Shulman '68
Barbara Siegel and Robert Siegel '67
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Lucille Simonetti-Arnold '58 and Nicholas Arnold
Ellen Singer and Philip Singer '63
Jose Sinibaldi '92
David Skokna '97
Arlene Slavin '64 and Eric Bregman
Marko Slyz '89
Gerson Smith '89
Randi Smith '81 and Scott Smith '80
Benjamin So
Judith Solomon and Stanley Solomon '57
Janet Solot and Howard Solot '59
The Solot Family Foundation
Edith Solovey and Ilia Solovey '96
Rodney Sorkin '61
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '75 and Paul Solovay
Constance Spiros and Eugene Boylan '73
James Spool '50
Norma Spronck and Michael Spronck '49
Phyllis Steinberg and Meyer Steinberg '44
Michael Sterman '11
Rosalind Stern and Ivan Stern '62
Ivan M. and Rosalind C. Stern Fund
Linda Strand and Thomas Strand '85
Ju-Young Suh '91 and Hai-Sik Lee
Saif Sumaida '92
Foundations Group, Inc.
Niraj Tailor '97
Kathy Tam and Kai Tam
Juan Tamargo and Michael Canter '76
Patrice Taylor
Patricia Teitelbaum and Howard Teitelbaum '79
Debbie Tendler and Joel Tendler '64
Persis Tomkins '29
Mary Toton and Donald Toton '68
Harriet Trackman and Edward Trackman '66
Joseph Tsai '94
Kathryn Turits and Mark Turits '80
Gloria Uhl and Wilfred Uhl '49
Charlene Vallino and James Vallino '75
Jeannetta vanRaalte Kaufman '60 and Albert Kaufman '61
Lorna Veraldi and Michael Van Dyk
Miriam Vidal '93
Maryellen Viola and Joseph Viola '83
Margo Viscusi and Anthony Viscusi
Joseph Vollaro '58
Ruth von Bradsky and Otokar von Bradsky, P.E. '58
Robert Weiner, P.E. '86
Mary Wheeler and Paul Wheeler '64
John Williams '90
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer
Karen Winokur and Peter Winokur '68
Thomas Witelski '91
Barbara Witt '58 and Steven Witt
Kathryn Wittner and Derek Wittner
Barbara Wolkowitz and Richard Wolkowitz '78
Mona Wolmer and Allen Wolmer '68
Russell Wong, Ph.D. '83
Hon-King Yau and Vic Yau '68
Nancy Zavoluk and Stephen Zavoluk '68
Leslie Zelamsky '87 and Marc Cordaro '86
Norma Zendels and David Zendels '59
Yong Peng Zheng '06
Weitang Zhou and Jinqin Zhou
Susan Zwillenberg and Melvin Zwillenberg '60
Maria Zwilling and Herbert Zwilling, P.E. '67
Benefactors
$500 to $999
Elise Abbato and Robert Abbato '62
Petra Adelfang and Steven McDonald '83
Sylvia Adelman
Diane Afferton and Kenneth Afferton, Jr. '63
Annette Aglietti '46 *
Jennifer Agneta and Nick Agneta '80
Catherine Ahern and Daniel Ahern, PE '66
Marie Albanese and Bernard Albanese '69
James Allaire '39 *
Tauseef Ansari '02
Charlotte Armbruster and Hans Armbruster
Donna Armstrong and David Armstrong '70
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Theresa Athas and John Athas '77
Tristan Baccay '95
Vivek Baliga '03
Rubina Bard '93 and David Bard '91
Marlyn Baron and Jay Yarm '66
Mary Barracato and Thomas Barracato '79
Laura Bassmann and Thomas Bassmann '81
Judith Batterman and Steven Batterman '59
Marcia Baumel and Robert Baumel '68
Leslie Bayer and Jesse Bayer '67
Renee Becker and Norman Becker, P.E. '54
Francisco Bello '02
Carolyn Berger and Daniel Berger, M.S. '48
Grace Berman and Leon Berman '50
Susan Berman '80 and Andrew Drews
Zoe Berman and Jay Berman '78
Joan Bernhard and Robert Bernhard
Hycliff Foundation
Patricia Bessette and Jeffrey Bessette, M.D. '80
Patricia Biesiot and Shiao Wang
Emily Bileck '44
Matilda Black-Ravenhall and Richard Ravenhall '52
Lotte Blaustein '48
Theresa Boehm, P.E. '88 and Brian Delidow
Louise Bookbinder and Lawrence Bookbinder '51
Pearl Boxer and Rubin Boxer '49
Jan Boyer and Richard Boyer '43
Louis Braida '64
Margaret Brittingham and James Brittingham
Ed Brodkin '48
Larisa Brook-Berezovsky and Vladimir Brook
Jason Brown '03
Phyllis Brownstein and Martin Brownstein '69
Nicolas Brunetti '93
Serge Budzyn '73
Ann Butter '62
Marsha Cady and Lyle Cady, Jr.
Renata Cafiero
Michael Callan '68
Margaret Calter and Paul Calter '62
Alice Capodilupo and Peter Capodilupo
Antonietta Carey and Patrick Carey
John Casolaro '74
Ellen Chack and Alan Chack '69
Michele Chaiken and Seth Chaiken '73
Ginger Chan and Ruben Chan '77
Hong Chan '85
Lana Chan '96 and Mingzhou Sun '95
Timothy Cheatham, P.E. '01
Healkan Cheung '94
Annmaria Chironna and Robert Chironna '74
Wai Chiu and Yim Chiu
Hi Sun Cho '91 and Steven Cho '89
Febe Chong '15
Yuk Kwan Chow '80
John Chromy, Jr. '52
Amy Chuo '03
Anne Clark '69 and Joseph Clark '66
Frank Clemente, Jr. '66
Carol Cohen and Steven Cohen
Harold Cohen '68
Hemda Cohen and Gil Cohen
Patrick Connor '80
Marie Corio '46 and Ross Corio '44
James Corones
David Crane '68
Plumstead Studios
Donald Crews '59
Elena Crudge and William Crudge
Lisa Cutler
Karla Daniel-Vernick '90
M. Geraldine Dankowski and Thaddeus Dankowski '55
Arlene D'Arienzo '56 and Nicholas D'Arienzo, M.D.
Ethel Davis and John Davis '98
Robert De Bold '89
Marguerite Denburg and Donald Denburg '57
Adam Denton '88
Elizabeth Derderian and Mark Derderian
Peter Derderian '07
Donald DesJardin '51
David Diamond '77
Kim Diebboll and Robert Diebboll
Jean-Clair Diehlmann and John Diehlmann '50
Betty Dimm '44
David Ditmars '52
Michael Dominelli '98
Lauren Dong '72 and Leonard Henderson
Evan Douglis '83
Deanna Drew '58
Mary Dujmich and Louis Dujmich '78
Teresa Dumain and Philip Dumain '00
Lynne Durst and David Durst '69
Anne-Marie Edden, AIA '89
Joan Efrom and Henry Efrom '58
Mia Egelberg and Adam Egelberg '92
Aimee Ellingsen '96 and Charles Krekelberg '97
Judith Engelberg and Joseph Engelberg, Ph.D. '50
Gloria Ennis and Robert Ennis '63
Maxine Epstein
Miriam Epstein and Howard Epstein '63
Steven Ettore '83
Christine Evelyn and Joseph Evelyn '68
Chiaping Fan and Frank Fan
Patricia Fasciano and Nicholas Fasciano '60
Nicholas Fasciano Design, Inc.
Gail Feinberg and Martin Feinberg '62
Frances Feiner and Edward Feiner '69
Kornelia Fillmer and Karsten Fillmer
Harriet Finck and Michael Finck
Mary Finnerty and Raymond Finnerty '61
Pamela Fischer and Joseph Fischer '53
Ethna Fischetti and Joseph Fischetti '62
Eric Flyer '73
Mark Foster '09
Douglas Fox '63
Erin Fox and Frank Gentile '83
Eileen Foy '81 and Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E. '80
Marilyn Francescon and John Francescon, P.E. '90
Marc Frankel '98
Island Watch
Franca Friscia and Paul Friscia
Constance Gangemi-Slampiak '94
Ling Gao and Zhiguo Song
George Gardner '51
Judith Gavigan and William Gavigan '64
Mary Gedney '49 and Jack Gedney
Louise Gerckens and Laurence Gerckens '54
Mary Gettler and Frederick Gettler, Jr. '50
Margaret Gilday '84
Barbara Ginzburg and Enrique Ginzburg
Lie Gitzel and Jorg Gitzel
Ruth Glasser and Thomas Glasser '51
Paula Glucksman
Lilyan Glusker and Irwin Glusker '48
Roxanne Goble and Glenn Goble '98
Marguerite Godbold and Steven Bershader '68
Teresa Goj and Boguslaw Goj
Carin Goldberg '75 and James Biber
Leslie Goldenberg and Henry Goldenberg '72
Carol Goldfarb and Samuel Goldfarb '80
Arti Goldstein and Joshua Goldstein '85
Sarah Goldstein '53 and Stanley Goldstein '51
Yona Gonen and Ronald Weinstein '67
Deborah Goodman
Helen Gore and William Gore
Harriet Gorland and Sol Gorland '62
George Grace, Esq. '82
Carol Grand and Elliot Grand
S. Raenele Grant and Scott Grant '69
Ivan Green
David Greenstein
Laura Greer and Daniel Greer, FCAS '87
Grilly's Mill Valley, Inc
Bonnie Gros and Jacques Gros '68
Beth Gross and Ronny Herskovits '76
Lois Gruberger '73 and Morey Gers
Monica Guarini, P.E. '00 and Vincent Guarini
Louisa Guarrasi and Michael Guarrasi '52
Paul Gulman '73
Thomas Gulman '70
Sue Gussow '56 and Donald Gerard
Muneeb Hai '12
HyeJin Han and TaekSun Han
Gwen Hansen '87 and Paul Hansen
Beverly Harrington and Lawrence Bovino '83
Monta Harrington and Terence McKenna '73
Morton Hausner '51
Linda Hawk and John Hawk III
Karin Hazelhoff-Steensma, A.S.I.D. '51 and Erik Hazelhoff-Roelfzema
Margaret Heidengren and John Heidengren '52
Marie Heilen and Robert Heilen '57
Judith Heim and Thomas Heim '68
Gloria Hejduk '49
Jonathan Held, AIA '88
Patricia Henn
Victoria Hertz and Ethan Hertz '73
Marilyn Hillman and Bernard Hillman '49
Donna Hilton and Martin Wagner '62
Irmgard Hippeli and Raymond Hippeli '56
Swee-Kim Ho and Yet Sang
Howard Hoctor '62
Donald Hogan, Jr. '68
June Holwell and John Holwell '75
Frank Hong '92
Michael Horowitz '00
Lillian Horton and Robert Horton '55
Julie Howald and Timothy Howald
Andrew Hsu '13
American Securities Foundation
Meiling Hsu and Lin Hsu
David Huber '10
Linda Huber and Norbert Huber
Doreen Hudson and Donald Hudson '60
Nancy Hutter and Louis Hutter '80
Jin Hwang and Goon Koch '96
Barbara Hyman and Daniel Hyman '45
Akeo Ihara '91
Alta Indelman '79 and Anthony Louvis
Alta Indelman, Architect
Dianne Ip and Ming Lai '95
Michelle Isoldi '09
Frances Jacknis and Philip Jacknis, P.E. '67
Amy Jackson '90
Anil James '08
Mark Jenkinson '78
Peter Jensen, AIA '88
Bonnie John '77 and Garrett Pelton
Clare Johnson and Roger Johnson '62
Ann Jonas-Crews '59 *
Annmarie Jonsson and Kevin Jonsson '90
Diane Joseph and David Joseph '68
Elaine Joseph '45 and Nathan Joseph
Victoria Joyce '06 and Eric Heinz '05
Cara Kaeck and Walter Kaeck '87
Florence Karnofsky '36
Susan Kaufman and Douglas Kaufman
Alice Kazin and Gary Kazin '69
Andrew Kelemen '86
Anthony Kerdock '56
Karen Kerschen '67
Zivile Khoury and Allan Khoury '67
Georgianna Kichura and John Kichura '73
Hyekyoung Kim and Woojung Huh
Tae Kim '00
Abraham Kinney '99
Ashwin Kirpalani '07
Jacqueline Kiviat and Peter Kiviat
Sylvia Kladko and Martin Kladko '53
Charlotte Klein '48 and Arthur Klein, P.E. '49
David Kliphon '86
Joanne Knobloch '89 and Joseph Knobloch '87
Larainne Koehler '74 and Vincent Grieco
Koehler Grieco Family Fund
Esme Koroniades and Theodore Koroniades '55
Slobodanka Kovacevic '99 and Adam Kovacevic '99
Leonard Kraus '51
Jeanne Kuhlman and Russell Hulse '70
Marion Kulik and William Kulik '56
Andrew Kusznir '87
John Kuzin '89
Ene-Mai Kvell and Theodore Kvell '64
Barbara La Fortezza and Michael La Fortezza '52
Lisa La Porta and Thomas La Porta '86
Dea Larson
Yee Law and Wai Yung
Rachael Lawless and Martin Lawless
Renee Leary and Michael Leary
Hee Jung Lee '95
Jackie Lee and Tom Lee
Janet Lee and Spencer Lee
Joe Lee, M.D. '86
Jung Im Lee '01
Wendy Lee '91
Sheila Lefkowitz and Michael Lefkowitz '69
Tanya Leinicke and Richard Navitsky '90
Lucille Lenza and Anthony Lenza
Ninety Foxwood Square, LTD
Sue Leung and John Leung '78
Yiu Por Leung '90
Bergen County United Way
Estelle Levine and Arnold Levine '55
Karl Levitt '60
Marina Levshteyn and Boris Levshteyn
Isaac Levy '99
Lori Levy and Rami Levy '90
David Lieberman '74
Shirley Liebman and Harry Liebman '48
Sandy Lilke and Bruce Lilker '79
Susan Litsios '57 and Socrates Litsios '56
Susan Littlefield and John Kershaw '71
Mary Lou Littrell '60 and James Littrell
James Liubicich, P.E. '83
Patricia Livanos and Nicholas Livanos '80
Sing Lo and Mang Lo
Robyn Love '88 and Daniel Allen, R.A.G. '86
Carole Lowenstein '70
Abbe Lowenthal and Steven Lowenthal '73
Joan Lubitz and Herbert Lubitz '53
Paul Lubowicki '77
Lumina Health Products, Inc.
Jon Maass '97
Paul Majcherczyk '07
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Andrew Marchesin '02
Marilyn Marcus '49
Bernard Marson '63
Sondra Martinkat-Taule, P.E. '89 and Charles Taule
Leonard Mastrototaro '91
John Mathai '04
John Matthews, Jr. '71
Gallagher&Matthews Attorneys At Law
Amy Matts and Michael Matts
Ellen Mayer and Konrad Mayer '72
Patrick McHugh '56
Cynthia McMillan and Charles McMillan III
Patricia McNeal '90 and Gregory Margeson
Nancy McQuade and Kevin McQuade '78
Sheila McShane '80
Myra Memis and Irving Memis '59
Jennifer Menasha '07
Mary Mendelsohn and Jere Mendelsohn
Tracy Meyers and Kevin Meyers '87
Dolores Meyerson and Charles Meyerson '43
Marina Milinkovic and Nenad Milinkovic '87
Fabio Militello '01
Josephine Miller and Chester Miller '63
Judith Miller and Franklin Miller '63
Kevin Miller '77
Therese Miller and Donald Miller
Doris Minneman and Milton Minneman '43
Catherine Minuse and Henry Stevenson
Alicia Monaghan and Michael Monaghan, Jr. '91
Estela Montesinos and Edward Montesinos '67
Joy Moorhead and Robert Moorhead '70
Charles Morgan '68
Francine Moss and Steven Moss '72
Brigida Munoz '96
Mary Nack '41
Nicole Neeman Brady '02
Marilyn Neuschaefer and Howard Neuschaefer '65
Pauline Ng and Chi Fu
Shirley Ng and Kam Wing Ng '73
Virginia Ng and Stephen Ng '81
Wendy Niewiarowski and Richard Niewiarowski '67
Pavel Nikulin '06
Thaddeus Niver '86
Steven Noll '10
Jill O'Brien and John O'Brien
Nancy O'Connor
Nina Ohlmann and Robert Ohlmann '52
Ben Ohtsu '91
OLI Systems, Inc.
Dana Olton-Celestine '02 and Barry Celestine '01
Eriko Ono-Blum and Steven Blum '81
Youngson Orchowski, DDS and Joseph Orchowski, M.D. '91
Doris Osolin and Robert Osolin '58
Karen Overton and Kenneth Overton
Trudy Owett '50
Rosaleen Parisi and Joseph Parisi '73
Maria Peluso and Emidio Peluso '43
Robert and Jenny Perl Charity Fund
Christina Perry '99
Donna Petralia and Martin Petralia
Mindelle Pierce and Ira Pierce, P.E., P.C. '61
Albert Piesco '67
Leslie Pirtle and Woody Pirtle
Catherine Pizzo and Ronald Pizzo '68
Constantine Plakas '00
Cynthia Pong and Peter Pong '78
Patricia Poppe and Wilton Martinez
Beverly Price and Frederick Price
Sophia Prountzos and Demetrios Prountzos '85
Elliot Puckette '89
Emiko Nakano Purgett and Mark Purgett
Susan Quilty and Peter Quilty '94
Tatiana Rachkovsky and Andre Rachkovsky '76
Jane Rafal and Marshall Rafal '63
Johanna Ramoino and Thomas Ramoino '52
Rosa Ramos
Richard Rand '64
Irena Rappaport '91 and Michael Rappaport
Laurelann Rech '85 and Sean Cryan
Sandya Reddy and Rajeshwar Reddy
Anitha Reddy '12
Edith Rees and Mark Katz '69
Clifford Reiss '68
James Revoir
Stephanie Reyer '95
John Ricci '87
Matthew Richmond '98
Elan Rieser '97
Audrey Risbud and Yashodhan Risbud '92
Virginia Ritchie and Charles Ritchie
Ann Robertson and Charles Robertson '92
William Rohan '64
Barbara Roisman and Joel Roisman '65
Susan Romaine and William Romaine '43
Thomas Romer '92
Judith Rosner and Roy Rosner '64
Holly Ross '85 and Timothy Hartung
Barbara Rothenberg and Harvey Rothenberg '67
Eunice Rothmaler and Gustave Rothmaler '49
Elizabeth Rothstein '85 and Gidon Rothstein
Madge Rothzeid '49
Lori Rubin and Mark Rubin '67
Lee Runes '50
Leonard Russo '66
Murray Sackson '42
Maria Salane and Douglas Salane
Bradley Samuels '05
Ella Sanchez and Joseph Sanchez
Michele Sanfilippo and Calogero Sanfilippo
JoAnn Sanso and Peter Sanso
Marta Santos and Jairo Leiva
ETech Simulation Corp
Richard Sarles '67
Dimitri Scheblanov '05
Deborah Schein '78
Herbert Schein '40
Frieda Schenker '45
Walter Schepp
Barbara Schiappa and David Schiappa '73
Lorraine Schiavi and Gary Schiavi '79
Melba Schneider and Michael Schneider '75
Alan Schneiderman '77
Yaffa Schoffman '02
Nadya Schwartz and Thomas Schwartz '44
Evelyn Schwartzberg and Henry Schwartzberg '49
Mary Lou Schwinn and Donald Schwinn '57
Don and Mary Lou Schwinn Charitable Gift Fund
Lawrence Scinto '89
Barbara Scott-Brier and Stephen Brier '68
Andrea Seavitt and John Seavitt
Barbara Selinger and Carl Selinger '67
Weimin Shi
Kazuko Shimizu and Nobumichi Shimizu
Rose Siegel and Joel Siegel '78
Rhoda Sigman '53
Jane Simon and Richard Simon '63
Edie Simonelli '38
Akiva Sklar '99
Alice Slember and Richard Slember '55
Jackie Smarsch and Arthur Smarsch
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnov
Catherine Smolich '50
Sara Snoek and Peter Snoek '55
Elizabeth Soccolich and Carl Soccolich '82
Madeline Soloway and Gerald Soloway '69
Louise Sousk and Stephen Sousk '63
Sandra Spurgeon '87
Alison Squiers and Sam Squiers '75
Srikanth Srinivasan '08
Robert Stark '80
Naomi Starobin and Edward von Stein
Barry Stein, AIA '80 and Julio Vega '77
Janis Sterling and Ronald Sterling
Robert Stern
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
Janet Stern-Berkowitz '81 and Jay Berkowitz
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht
Susan Stimak and George Stimak '71
Ilse Stoll Stoll and Allen Zinnes '60
Joseph Tagliaferro '98
Gunnar Tamm, Ph.D. '96
Anna Tertytsia '05
Jean Tholfsen and Paul Tholfsen '59
Paul and Jean Tholfsen Fund
Natalie Thompson-Ryan '03 and Daniel Ryan
Eleanore Tieni and Robert Tieni '80
Eileen To and Philip To
Kathryn Tobitsch and Thomas Tobitsch '67
Ting Man Tong '80
Suzanne Tramontana and James Tramontana '85
Tuyet Ninh Tran and Chan Nguyen
Renata Tretiak and Oleh Tretiak '58
Kevin Tulod '12
Marilou Tulod and Prescillo Tulod
Katharine Turo and Roni Kopels '81
Marilyn Ulrich and James Ulrich '70
Kathryn Vignini '40
Linda Vizner and Steven Vizner '66
Raluca Vrabie '99 and Anning Chen '99
Christine Walchuk and Orest Walchuk '80
Albert Wang '09
Poling Wang and Patrick Wang
Min Wei '00 and Stanley Yung
Lillian Weintraub and Howard Weintraub
Debby Weisman and Robert Weisman '73
Mary Whitten and Jack Whitten '64
Deborah Wiener '68
Francis Williams
Russell Williams '71
Samuel Windwer '10
Marjorie Winick and Robert Winick '65
Marcia Witlin-Basickes '69 and Robert Basickes
Florence Wojciechowski
Linda Wood and Robert Wood
Norma Worden and Robert Worden
Jackie Wu and Rueyfarn Wang
Halyna Wysowskyj and Ihor Sydoriak '73
Yi Xue and Chi Fang Chen
Michael Yagliyan '08
Angela Yee '03
Ellen Yenoli and Donald Yenoli '60
Jenny Yiu '01 and Man Yiu '00
Ka Chun Yiu '03
Margaret Yonco-Haines and John Haines '63
Baili Yuan and Lixun Yuan
Chin Yung '87
Roya Zarrehparvar and Eric Rasmussen
Carol Zervoudakes and Nicholas Zervoudakes '75
Bingxie Zhang '98
Min Zhao and Dangshe Ma
Benjamin Zoe '88
Fellows
$250 to $499
Harvey Abelson '63
Michael Abramowitz '78
Olvia Adamstein '80
Marleen Adlerblum '68
Kristina Ahlman and Lars Ahlman '71
Paminder Ahuja and Mohinder Ahuja
Pauline Albenda '51
Shawn Alexander '96
Delores Alia and Bruno Alia '71
Rosalind Alperstein and Robert Alperstein '62
Paul Alter '82
Marshall Anderson '37
Ann Antoshak '90 and Gerard Gallagher '90
Nataly Apollonsky and Alex Apollonsky
Erich Arcement '97
Mary Armen and Harry Armen, Jr. '61
Denise Armstrong and Thomas Armstrong
Sheldon Aronoff '53
Rosette Arslanian '93 and Vicken Arslanian '95
Robert Asch '68
Arthur Ashendorff '62
Carolyn Auerhahn and Brett Auerhahn '66
Vivian Auslander and David Auslander '61
Jeanette Austin
Joel Azerrad '53
Rahat Azfar
Lisa Baamonde and Roch Baamonde
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Usdiola Ballesteros and Jose Cadena Sanchez
Carol Bandini and Robert Mammarella '67
Lynne Barile and John Barile '81
Barbara Barish and Bernard Barish '59
Gerald Barnes '53
Michael Bartolone '95
Carol Bass and David Bass '69
Joan Bass and Donald Bass '51
Florence Basuk and Morris Basuk '42
Pamela Basuk and Edward Goldberg '78
Jacklyn Bauer and Roland Bauer '78
Bridget Bayer and R. Peter Wilcox '79
Aroti Bayman and Benjamin Bayman '51
Lynn Beesecker '70
Ben Benbasset '88
Evelyn Bendett '40
Richard Benini '94
Terry Benson and Roger Benson
Barbara Bentkowsky and Jerome Bentkowsky '47
Joanne Berglund and Jerry Berglund '62
Dan Berkowitz
Chemical Specifics, Inc.
Dolores Berkowitz and Leonard Berkowitz '53
Edward Berliner '86
Sunny Bernstein and Harry Bernstein '51
Kathryn Berry '80 and Charles Berry, Esq.
Thomas Bertram '82
Thomas Bessoir '79
Sipra Bhol and Saroj Bhol '73
Blair Birmelin and A. Robert Birmelin '54
Jon Bisignano '82
JoAnne Biswakarma and Karan Sunar
Zelda Bliss and Charles Bliss '39
Doris Blumberg and Arnold Blumberg '50
Mayrose Blumberg '47
Marilyn Bodow and Erik Bodow '63
Kathleen Boehm and Robert Boehm '79
Christine Boelke '02
Florence Boland '58 and Richard Boland '57
Anamaria Bonilla, P.E. '96
Mary Borello and Christopher Borello '95
Zarifko Borova and Nehat Borova
Katherine Borowczak '10
James Boulgarides '53
Lenore Brachot '07 and Ben Brachot
Norbert Brackelmanns '53
Cynthia Bradus and Robert Bradus '67
Alice Brandinger and Jay Brandinger '51
Carolynne Braun and Robert Braun '68
Judith Bresloff and Jeffrey Bresloff '68
Kenneth Bridbord '64
Norman Briskman '50
Lotus Brooks '73 and Christopher Brooks
Lucia Buckmaster and David Buckmaster
Edward Buckwalter '04
Jennie Buday and Thomas Buday '51
Maria Burgaleta-Larson '73 and Mark Larson '73
Susan Burk and Raymond Burk '64
Mary Burkhardt and Albert Burkhardt '61
Farida Bush and David Bush
Laura Bush and Andrew Bush '97
Damon Butler '91
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Katia Calamusa '89
Ann Carlson and Herbert Carlson, Jr. '59
R'Sue Caron
Charity Cartier
YOURCAUSE
Mary Castelli and Raymond Castelli '74
Julie Cava and James Cava, P.E. '84
Anthony Celentano III '93
JoAnn Celentano, R.N. and Arnold Celentano, P.E. '59
Patricia Chael '96
Shirley Chan and Patrick Chan '89
Wai Sheung Chan-Tam and Chun Tin Tam
Brenda Cheifetz and Michael Cheifetz '65
Mona Chen '90
Wen-Yu Chen and Shen-San Chen
May Cheng '08
Ying Zi Chen-Moy and Habs Moy, MBB '89
Anita Cheung and Tak Cheung
Po C. Chin and Joe Chin
Keith Chung '02
Elaine Cimis and George Cimis
Kathryn Cimis-DeBiasse '89 and Mark DeBiasse
Jill Ciotti '97 and Thomas Ciotti
Gregory Clarity '82
Nancy Clark and William Clark, RA '60
Shirley Clemens and Robert Clemens '51
Helen Clements and Arthur Clements '69
Bernard Codd '83
Elizabeth Colore '99
Mary Condon '59
Bryan Conroy '05
Diane Cook and Leonard Jenshel '75
Elizabeth Cooper '05
Sandra Cooper '54 and Ralph Cooper '53
Daniel Corbalan '07
Sue Corcoran and John Corcoran '69
Derek Costas '93
Cross-Fire & Security Co., Inc.
Patricia Cruz and Michael Cruz '01
Richard Cummings '48
Linda Danehy and Robert Danehy '72
Dolores D'Antonio and Carl D'Antonio '59
Jerry Darvin '50
Pooja Datt and Sumeet Datt '93
Jeanne Dauksher and Walter Dauksher '51
Tracy Davis and Brian Davis
Tracee de Hahn and Henri de Hahn '86
Stefanie Decker '82
Janis Degaspari and John DeGaspari
Janice DePaula '96 and Erik DePaula, Esq. '96
Marie-Josee Desbarats and Jackson Ho '95
Cynthia Desio and Glenn Desio '84
Wendy Dessanti and Daniel Dessanti '79
Corrine Devitt and Kenneth Devitt '84
Carla Diana '89
Rosemary DiBattista and Anthony DiBattista
Xenia Diente '99
Cooper Dinowitz
Esther Diskin and Glenn Diskin '84
Silvia Dominguez and George Keeber, PE '76
Sandra Donner '98 and Kenneth Francis '97
Marilyn Dornhelm and Richard Dornhelm '65
Julia Drake '06
Katherine Dresser and William Dresser
Evelyn Drieves and James Drieves
Diane Dudzinski and Don Blauweiss '61
Elaine Dumovich and Stanley Dumovich '52
Susan Dunleavy and Timothy Dunleavy, Sr.
Lev Dynkin '12
Xochil Echeona and Armando Gomezplata '96
Deborah Ehrenstein and Gerald Ehrenstein '52
Paula Ehrlich and Stephen Ehrlich
Selma Ehrlich and Richard Ehrlich '53
Carol Eisenberg and Donald Eisenberg '61
Rhonda Eldridge and Noel Eldridge '86
Geraldine Ellis '56
Ellis, Sebring and Lafferty Retrospective Gifting Fund
Alice Elste '74
Lisa Eng and Richard Eng
Larry Englisher '72
Charles Erway '43
Arthur Estin '49
Mary Fahey and George Ziener '58
Brendan Falvey '91
Shui Fan and Chor Fan
Mary Farrell and Gregory Farrell '64
Myra Fecher and Meyer Fecher '52
Bernice Feldman and Edward Feldman '49
Walter Feldt, P.E. '64
Harriet Feltman and Charles Feltman '63
Marilem Ferentinos
Kathleen Fernandez '68 and Manuel Fernandez '68
Donna Ferrante and John Ferrante '79
Joan Ferrell and Steven Langehough
Rosalie Fialkoff and David Fialkoff '62
Joanne Flack and Thomas Flack '59
Roslyn Flanagan and Edward Flanagan '68
Wendy Flanagan '87
Gail Flanery '73 and Thomas Potter
Sharon Fleischman and Jerome Fleischman '63
Sharon and Jerry Fleischman Gift Fund
Kimberlee Fondo '00
Carol Forman and Edward Forman '68
Lauren Fornarotto '04 and Carmen Fornarotto
Celeste Foster '00 and Evan Bray '01
Hanna Fox and Edward Gormley '90
Sandra Frankel and Neil Frankel '62
Judith Franklin and Jerrold Franklin '52
Robert Fredericks, Jr. '44
Catherine Frega '85
Naomi Frenkel and Gabriel Frenkel '56
Rhonda Frey '90
Arline Fried and Stewart Fried '56
Arthur Frimet '47
Frimet Design Associates
Jessica Friscia '11
Sharon Fuller
Gloria Furman '51
Cindy Gaffney and Michael Gaffney
Mary Gallina '42
Geralyn Ganzekaufer '83 and Bill Finkelstein
Leah Garchik and Jerome Garchik '65
Craig Garretson '49
Tina Garvey and Edward Garvey '78
Julie Gaughan '99 and James Gaughan '99
Alec Gellman '97
Kathleen Gelo and Joseph Gelo '76
Kathleen Georgi and Gunter Georgi '62
Paula German and Jose Moreno
Spiro Geroulanos '91
Martha Gershun-Tavener and Christopher Tavener '80
Noushin Ghajari and Kamran Mahbobi '89
Linda Giannino and Steven Giannino '72
Vasilios Giannopoulos '04
Rona Ginsberg and Jerry Ginsberg '65
Anita Giraldo '82 and Kevin Juran
Janet Gold '79 and Richard Levine
Miriam Golden
Jaana Gollan and Douglas Gollan
Hinda Gonchor and Jack Gonchor '62
Drborah Gordon and Arthur Gordon '70
Norman Gordon '55
Elaine Grant and James Grant III, PE '80
Elizabeth Grassian and Harvey Grassian '69
Richard Graven '52
Bernice Greenberg and Mishel Greenberg '40
Francis Greenburger
Francis Greenburger Charitable Fund
Mina Greenstein '56
Ildy Greisman and Paul Greisman '68
Cheryl Gressani and Randall Korman '72
Leonid Grinberg '97
Harold Gross '73
Harriet Gross and Daniel Gross '49
Ilgar Guo and Derek Wang
Ira Guterman '73
Betti Haft '57
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall
Josephine Halvorson '03
Claire Hansen '07
Ksenia Hapij and Ihor Hapij
Elizabeth Harris '02 and Jon Harris '02
Eugene Hartstein '68
Sara Haskins '98
Franca Haynes '70 and Charles Haynes
Leah Hebert '06
Jane Hegarty '86 and Brian Hegarty '85
Helen Heller and Julius Heller '52
Dely Herman and Martin Herman '72
Mary Hicks and Tyler Hicks, P.E. '48
Cornelius Hieber, Jr. '64
Gerard Hillenbrand '58
Henrietta Hirsch '48
Marjorie Hoffman '71 and Leonard Rosenfield
Patricia Hoffman and John Hoffman, Jr. '67
Anyaporn Hong
Susana Honig '80 and Leslie Honig
Stephen Horn '84
Steve Horn Design
Robert Hosley '68
Borgia Houser and Doug Houser
Candace Hsiao '85 and Glenn Young
Ellen Hsiao '63 and Iwen Hsiao
Nancy Huen and Tat-Sing Huen '77
Heejae Huh '11
David Hurd '81
Frank Hutchinson III '53 *
Claire Ianno and Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
Kathleen Irwin '99
Paula Ispass and Alan Ispass, P.E. '74
Paul Jaipersaud '11
Lan Ying Jih
Timothy Joeng '97
Rebecca Jones and Martin Garey '68
Sofia Jones and Stephen Jones
Benjamin Joseph '00
Marguerite Jossel '44
Sonja Kalter Glassman '59 and Richard Glassman '60
Nadine Kam and Jerome Lynch '97
Ann Kamen and Arnold Kamen
Susan Kamen-Marsicano '61
Jennifer Kann '96 and Steven Kann '96
Marjina Kaplan and George Kaplan '48
Myrna Kaplan and Howard Kaplan '67
Phyllis Karp and Richard Karp '72
Lydia Kass '46 *
Philip Kass '42
Sylvia Katzel and Leslie Katzel '75
Debra Katzman and Steven Katzman '71
John Kavalos
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Bernice Kehoe '46 and Thomas Kehoe
Fran Kennish and Arthur Kennish '71
Sharon Kershenbaum and Lester Kershenbaum '60
Marcia Kessel and Jack Kessel
George Ketigian '07
Richard Khalil '02
Anne Kim '95 and Eugene Kim '95
John Kim '91
Young Shin Kim '89 and Michael Kang '89
Jane Kimmel and Paul Kimmel
Lata Kirpalani and Lakshman Kirpalani
Nora Kiser and Joseph Kiser '67
Patricia Klag and Alfred Klag, Jr. '79
Albert Klein *
Rachelle Klein and Joseph Klein '75
Ralph Knapp '58
Kelly Knueppel and Jeffrey Knueppel '85
Fred Kohler '42
Dennis Kong '08
Kit Koo and Chi Koo
Rochelle Kossover and David Kossover '68
Catherine Kovner and Scott Kovner '90
Ian Kremenic '92
Marguerite Kreuzer and Thomas Kreuzer
Karna Krishna '07
Ariadna Kristins and Aldis Kristins '63
Aleksandr Krutovskiy, P.E. '99
Kathleen Kucka '84 and John Sutter
Stasia Kurasz and Alexander Kurasz '80
Ada Kwok and Kalvin Tam
Eileen Lacijan and Chuck Lacijan '68
Pamela Lai '88 and William Lai '87
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam
Betty Lapide and Lawrence Lapide '68
Jerry Lasky '69
Estelle Laster and Leon Laster '51
Yee Fay Lau and John Wong
Donna Lavins and Sheldon Cotler '55
Rita Leccese and Frank Leccese '55
Barbara Lee and Lawrence Liodice '73
Janice Lee and Nathan Lee '40
Madelyn Lefkowitz and Irving Lefkowitz '43
Pamela Legate and Patrick Legate
Stella Lehr and Gary Lehr
Yanling Lei '97
Karleigh Lem and Kenneth Lem '71
Siga Lenkauskas and John Matulaitis '82
Lorraine Lenz and Robert Lenz '50
Alexis Lenza '05
Marcia Lerner '76 and Charles Nuttall
Ruth Lerner and Philip Lerner
Natalia Lesniak '08
Stanislawa Lesniewski and Stanislaw Lesniewski
Michael Levak '96
Pearl Levee and Harris Levee '43
Sally Levine and H. Barry Levine
Janet Levy '64
Nancy Levy and Stuart Levy '59
Charles Li '03
Anna Liang and George Liang '72
Federico Liberatore '85
Carol Lieberman and Harvey Lieberman '66
Chen-Pai Lin and Sz-chi Wang
Yun Lin '95
Thelma Lindner and Richard Lindner '53
Susan Lipper and Gilbert Lipper '69
Cristina Lipski and William Lipski, P.E. '73
Edith Litt and Stuart Litt '62
Marguerite Lizzo and John Lizzo '82
Eric Lo '12
Sharon Loew '68
Ralph Lonergan III '08
Bartina Loo and Daniel Loo
Doris Lopez and George Lopez
Nicolette Lopez and Gabriel Lopez
Andrew Louie '05
Sylvia Louie '04
Teresa Low
Stephanie Luellen
Gloria Luhrs and Henry Luhrs '55
Ana Lupp and Cristian Lupp
Gertie Lutzker and Arthur Lutzker '63
The Lutzker Revocable Trust
Ann Mack *
Diane Mackie and Robert Mackie
Kevin Maguire
Linley Mahon and Geoffrey Mahon '73
Keiko Makita and Kazuaki Makita
Peter Maksymuk IV '95
Barbara Mallow and Donald Mallow '50
Roseann Maltz and Barry Maltz '73
Susan Maltz and Dean Maltz '84
Eileen Manfredi and Arthur Manfredi, Jr. '65
Rosabella Mangonon and Virgilio Mangonon
Linda Manzione and Louis Manzione '75
Nini Mar and Henry Wong '87
Paula Marenberg and Sol Marenberg '49
Laura Margolius '42 and Edwin Margolius
Mona Mark '73
Judith Marpet and Mark Marpet '67
Richard Marrano '90
Melinda Marshall and Kenneth Marshall
Gloria Martin '49 *
Maria Martinez and Patrick Phelan
Teresa Mascetti and Gene Mascetti '56
Susan Maser and Kenneth Maser '66
Howard Mason '67
Caroline Matthews and William Matthews '66
Rachel Matts '09
Margaret Matz '83
Julia Mayer and Dan Mayer '67
John McCooey '76
Gloria McCutcheon and William McCutcheon '66
Meghan Medlock and Tom Abraham '98
Justine Mehlman and Samuel Mehlman '42
George Melfi ‘70
Peter Melhus '73
Shirley Meng '41
Lynn Mercado
Nancy Merolla and Thomas Merolla '79
Philip Messina '44
Sheila Meyer and Howard Meyer '73
Juan Miao and Hui Quan
Thomas Micchelli '75
Christine Michelen and Oscar Michelen
Loretta Miller and Scott Miller '86
Lori Miller '97
Phyllis Minsuk and Lester Minsuk '57
Shirley Mintz and Philip Mintz '48
Christine Moh '95
Russell Mohn '01
Deborah Mokarry and Wade Mokarry '76
Gabrielle Moore '99
Sandra Moore
Patricia Moseley
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein '48 and David Epstein '48
Janet Mullan and Philip Mullan '57
Marina Murray
Joseph Nahmias '99
Liz Nahmias and Clement Nahmias
Ruth Najjar and Elisha Najjar '55
Louise Neeman and Giora Neeman
Dembeck Family Fund
Rhoda Neidorf and Edward Neidorf '51
Joanne Nelson and George Nelson, P.E., C.F.M. '62
Rupert Nesbitt '91
Helen Neumann and Bodo Neumann '53
Joseph Neumann '71
Mary Ng and Henry Ng
Ann Northrup and Edward Gruberg '61
Thaddeus Nosal '87
Barbara November and David November '57
Michael Nucatola '05
Teri Ann Nummey and David Nummey
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack '90 and Burton Zack
Robert O'Connor '86
Thomas O'Connor '01
Helen O'Dwyer and Thomas O'Dwyer
Regina O'Kane and Brian O'Kane
Catherine O'Meara and Walter O'Meara
Lisa Oppenheim and Irving Oppenheim '68
Robin Orans, P.E. '71 and Pater Wasserburger
Marlene Ostertag and Gene Ostertag '56
Gregory Ouligian '73
Outten & Golden LLP
Kathryn Paige and Douglas Paige
Maria Palamara '80 and Paul Palamara '80
Laura Palomba and Ralph Palomba '59
Elizabeth Panken and Bruce Appelbaum '74
Barbara Papamarcos and John Papamarcos '41
Hee Soon Park and Hi Tae Jung
Mary Parsons and Gregory Parsons '79
Martha Passe and Michael Passe '48
Susan Peekna and Andres Peekna '59
Francesco Pellizzi
Beverly Peltz and Solomon Peltz '64
Joseph Perricelli '70
Selena Persico '74 and Fernando Persico
Judy Persoff and Peter Persoff '66
Dessislava Petrova
Evgenia Pevzner and Mark Pevzner
Angelique Pierre '10
Anda Pirvics '65 and Juris Pirvics
Joseph Plastina '00
Christopher Pounds '09
Marcia Presser '54
Karla Printz and Gerd Printz '63
Patricia Putnam and Dana Putnam
Arlene Putterman '60 and Boris Putterman '60
Grace Pyun and James Pyun, P.E. '96
Barbara Quarmby and Herbert Quarmby '52
Jelena Radeka and Veljko Radeka
Barbara Rader and Dennis Rader '61
Patricia Raleigh and Thomas Raleigh '70
Robert Rankel '40
Ruth Rankin '39
Jennifer Rawe and Thomas Rawe
Louise Rea and Arthur Rea '69
RHM Technology Inc.
Joelle Reichman and Yitshak Reichman
R&R Group 2003 LTD
Nancy Reilly-Maiello and Joseph Maiello
Marilyn Reiner and Fred Reiner '54
Janet Remen and Seymour Remen, A.I.A. '60
Ann Rhines and Warren Rhines '60
Ann and Warren Rhines Fund
Steven Riccobono '07
Jane Robinson and Gary Robinson '69
Guillermo Roca Ariza '08
Tyrone Rodriguez '76
Susan Rolund and Michael Rolund '61
Susan Rophael and Magdy Rophael, P.E.
Sheila Rosen and Martin Rosen '63
Fay Rosenfeld and Eric Eisenstadt
Herbert Roth '49
Alba Rovira-Paoli and Benjamin Kaufman, Esq. '78
Aviva Rowley '11
Charlene Ruark
Janet Rubel and Richard Rubel
Anastasia Rudman, CFA '04
Lois Rudolph and Neil Rudolph '73
Laureen Rueckner and Wolfgang Rueckner
Venus Rulona and Arnel Rulona
David Rumschitzki '78
Dorothy Ruppel '22 *
Deborah Sachs and Charles Sachs
Eunice Sadler and Roger Sadler '56
Amelia Sadowski and Henry Sadowski '52
Kenneth Saldibar '06
Merilyn Salomon and Lawrence Salomon
Diana San Pietro and Paul San Pietro '59
Albert Sanchez '64
David Sanchez '95
Kristin Sanchez and Pedro Sanchez
James Santagata '67
Margaret Saporita and Ronald Saporita, P.E. '68
Catherine Savage '82 and Robert Savage
Joseph Saverino '77
Dara Schaefer '94 and David Greenberg
Sylvia Schaefer and Saul Schaefer '68
Jacqueline Schatz '42
Beulah Schindel and Arnold Schindel '43
Karen Schmidt and Mark Schmidt '74
Benjamin Schonzeit '64
Thomas Schroder '62
Bethany Schroeder and Paul Schroeder
Kathleen Schulz
Fred Schutzman '53
Charlotte Schwartz and Mischa Schwartz '47
Edythe Schwartz and Seymour Schwartz '59
Jeremy Schwartz '62
Robert Schwartz '58
Alan Schwartzman
Carla Schwarz and Robert Schwarz '59
Lillie Scudder '68
Linda Seidman and Lawrence Seidman '61
Brenda Seitelman and Leon Seitelman '60
Paul Seletsky '82
Suzanne Shactel and Lawrence Shactel '67
Christopher Shelley '06
Vivian Shelley and Tully Shelley III
Hong Shen and Dan Liu
Zhongping Shi
In Hye Shin and Wan Shin
Katherine Showalter and Gregory Showalter
Karl Siil '84
Beverly Silberstang and Barry Silberstang '67
Silberstang Lasky Architects, P.C.
Shari Silverstein and Thomas Silverstein '86
Patricia Sinnott and Walter Sinnott '52
Gregory Skiano '12
Carole Soloff and Robert Soloff '60
Kimberly Solomon '07 and Daniel Solomon '07
Deborah Sonnenschein and Alexander Sonnenschein '76
Linda Sorrentino '78 and David Meyers
Sylvia Sorrentino and Vincent Sorrentino '61
Michael Spera '90
Thomasina Squerciati and Joseph Squerciati
Annette Squire '43
Neil Steinberg '60
Joyce Steinglass '62 and Ralph Steinglass, FAIA '62
Josephine Stelter '44 and Lothar Stelter
Pearl Stevens '44
Virginia Stinely '47
Joan Stoller and Kenneth Stoller '68
Mona Strassmann '54 and Paul Strassmann '53
Margaret Straus '55
Jules Streisand '52
Marlene Streisinger
Melinda Stubbs and Robert Stubbs '60
Kathleen Sullivan and Daniel Sullivan, Jr. '67
Sara Sullivan and Robert Sullivan '61
Andrew Sweeney '97
Paul Sweeney '98
Leovin Tania and Lewis Felton '59
Barbara Tate and James Tate
Julia Tate '07
Dorothy Telesco and John Telesco '69
Louis Tepfer and Arnold Tepfer '49
Dorothy Tierney and John Tierney '56
Kathleen Tilmans and Pierre Tilmans
Susan Timmel and Kurt Timmel
Edward Tirados '87
John Tochko '72
Marjolaine Tourangeau and Barry Schechtman '63
Eleanor Trebilcock '55 and John Trebilcock '55
Deborah Trentacosta and Joseph Trentacosta '69
Michele Trincellita and Gerald Wasserman '66
Cecilia Tse and Joseph Tse '85
Ellen Tsiamis and Christos Tsiamis
Margaret Tsui and Wai-Hon Tsui
Winnie Tsui '06
Jan Tuday and Gerald Tuday, P.E. '74
Estelle Turtil and Joseph Turtil '49
Frank Tutolo, NCARB, AIA '54
United Health Pharmacy, Inc.
Sobeyda Valle-Ellis and John Ellis
Edith Van Oosttendor and Godfried van Oostendorp, P.E. '60
Mary Lynn Van Steenbergh and Thomas Van Steenbergh '61
Walter Van '90
Peonia Vazquez-D'Amico '01
Sandra Vellins and Harold Vellins '59
Anthony Ventarola '90
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Paul Villinski '84
Paul Villinski Studio, Inc.
Ronald Vogel '70
Laura von Schmidt and Charles von Schmidt, Esq. '73
Carol Walczyk, PE '89 and Leonard Walczyk
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Peggy Wallis and Allan Wallis '69
Barbara Wallischeck and Karl Wallischeck '67
Joan Wan and Richard Dean '78
Zhan Wang and Feng Li
Claudette Warren and Willard Warren '50
Lucy Warshaw '49
Ann Wasserman and Al Wasserman '52
Sandra Wasserman and Melvyn Wasserman '66
Erna Wedemeyer and Gustave Wedemeyer, Jr. '55
Ruth Weinberg and Irwin Weinberg
Roberta Weiner and Emanuel Weiner '54
Arlene Weinrich and Stanley Weinrich '66
Jeanne Weir and Ross Weir
Ava Weiss '47
Ava Weiss Fund
Clairanne Wengraf '49
Adam Wertheimer '96
Karen Wertheimer and Ronald Wertheimer
Joan White
Angela Wildman '93
Lamare Wimberly '07
Beth Winter Schmieta '92 and Gerd Schmieta
Nancy Wolejsza and Chester Wolejsza, Jr. '65
Kenny Wong '07
Kit Wong '87
Kylie Wong and Terence Wong
Oi Kam Wong and Arthur Bruestle '56
Steven Wright
James Wyatt '63
Xiaoyu Yan and Zifa Wang
Catherine Yankou and Robert Yankou
Karen Yeh, PE, LEED AP '02
Michael Yellin '05
Stephanie Yesavage and Victor Yesavage '63
Marsha Yorinks and Leonard Yorinks '65
Stephen York '04
Nancy Yuen and Clarence Yuen
Marek Zamdmer '66 *
Mona Zamdmer '65
Mary Zazzera
May Zhang and Min Zhang
Zhihan Zhou '06
Thelma Zimmerman and Richard Zimmerman '57
Shirley Zules '48
Felicia Zusman '98 and Imtiaz Musaliar
Henry Barrett '15
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Jamshed Bharucha
Michael Borkowsky '61
Amy Chambers '16
E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
The Ed John & Pat Rosenwald Fnd
Michael Borkowsky '61
Karen Kennedy
Robert Brumer '14
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Ashley Bryan '46
Linda Kuffler
Neil Buchalter '00
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter
Charles Cassella '68
Jacques Gros '68
Aaron Chesir '83
Ellisa Chesir and Seymour Chesir
Lai Chuo
Amy Chuo '03
Douglas Cutsogeorge '80
Maggie Long
Jason Damiano '11
Elizabeth Damiano and Dennis Damiano
Shlomo Engelberg '88
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg
Marilyn Francis '47
Ellen O'Gorman
John Wilson
William Germano
Frederick P. & Sandra P. Rose Fnd.
Sandra Rose
Harold Gross '73
Herbert Gross
David Harris '97
Kay Brashear
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Purnima Gandhi and Bipin Gandhi
Ilse Johnson '47
Ellen O'Gorman
Alexandra Jones '12
Jack Poole
Bernice Kehoe '46
Ellen O'Gorman
Martin Kladko '53
Ernest Adler
Harold Bix
S. David Chauncey
Shirley Harris
Joel Hochheiser
Alvin Kalish
Edith Kaufman '49
Mike Landau
Harriet Leibowitz
Elaine Lewis
Gloria Lightman
Charles Lipton
Herbert Mennen
Melvin Rosenstein
Maxine Sheaber
Herbert Wasserman
Aaron Lampell '02
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell
Andrew Leader '13
Susan Leader and David Leader
Carl Malings '12
Dorothy Malings and Glen Malings
The Malings Family Charity Fund
Charles Metz, Jr. '62
Arnold Katz
Margaret Morton
Susan Denny
Judith Reed
Neysa Ojalvo
Morris Ojalvo '44
Nancy Osborne '03
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne
Roy Palhof '48
Richard Bradd
George Brown
C. James Grant
Karen O'Brien
Barbara Palhof
Stanley Ransom
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D '99 and Matthew Foster '00
Karen Foster and John Foster
Farah Hoyt
Irena Petsche '83 and Thomas Petsche '83
Joseph Berry
Alan Repko '66
Alice Repko
Sam Rudy '08
Philip Cutler
Christopher Saalbach-Walsh '12
Claire Saalbach
Arthur Sanzari '80
John Sanzari
Arnold Schindel '43
Barbara Schindel
Irwin Silber '56
Elizabeth Silber
Kevin Slavin '95
Michael Braun
Meyer Steinberg '44
Paul Heller '53
Sol Tanne '47
Seymour Zubkoff '44
Nathan Walker '97
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Willard Warren '50
William Pennington
Zikri Ahmed
Avital Gregor '06
Louis Altschuler '17
Sidney Altschuler '57
Abdul Azimi '89
Vivian Poon '93 and Man Wai Yue '93
William Bailey '59
Stella Bailey
Madelon Baral '74
Rose Brown
Nathan Baral '71
Rose Brown
Meryl Bassen
Ira Bassen '66
Reuben Berenson '19
Rosalyn Gaines
Phyllis Berger '46
Geisinger Health System
Jeanne Halevy
Thomas Schieble
Harold Blumberg '47
Judy Hummel
Denise Raymond
Stanley Blumenthal '64
Rita Zowader
Seymour Chanin '43
Lucille Schechter
Frank Chesek '58
Florence Boland '58 and Richard Boland '57
Louis Chesir '16
Ellisa Chesir and Seymour Chesir
Robert Cohen
Steven Silberstang '70
George Cooper '36
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Renee Darvin '50
Jerry Darvin
Isidore Diamond '40
Lauren Diamond
Charles Douglas '42
George Young
Edward Ellis '56
Ellis,Sebring&Lafferty Gifting Fund
Geraldine Ellis
Frank Eschen
Larry Eschen
Michael Fackovec '70
Joseph Basli
John Currie
Alice Doolittle
Suzanne Fackovec
Thomas Hayes
Spencer Hughes
Simmons Machine Tool
David Simonian
Cynthia Simons
Charles Wright
Herbert Finfer '62
Edward Finfer
Sidney Finfer '26
Edward Finfer
Patsy Fontanarosa '66
Catherine Fontanarosa
Joseph Fox '33
Mary Fox
Andrew Geller '47
Gloria Yudkin '48
James Gertler '39
Joan Gertler '43
Shirley Goldfarb
Samuel Goldfarb '80
Charles Grebert '41
Kimberly Grebert
Frank Greco '43
Rhonda Cheavacci and Mark Cheavacci
Myron Green '11
Paula Glucksman
Roselyn Gross
Herbert Gross
Isidor Grossman '12
The Isidore Grossman Foundation Inc
Thomas Haas '63
Theresa Haas
William Haberman '49
Daniel Gross '49
Kurt Halbert '49
Daniel Gross '49
Laura Hall
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '74 and Paul Solovay
Saul Handlers '62
Adele Handlers
Dale Harris
Stephanie Reyer '95
John Hejduk '50
Sue Gussow '56
Kyna Leski '85
Herman Henkin '23
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Lilly Hollander '50
ACUMED NY Team
Susanne Gilbert
Madge Rothzeid
Nina Sanders
Mary Ellen Ivy
Jeffrey Fulvimar '85
John Jaeger '50
John Werner
Patsy Jannuzzi '34
Patricia Sweitzer and Kenneth Sweitzer
Hans Joseph '49
Rosemarie Joseph
Peter Kabasakalian '43
Virginia Donigian
Neil Ehrenkrantz
Patricia Fede
Eugene McDermott
Kathryn Prokop
Barry Rosenberg
Donna Sturm
Lawrence Kaplan '65
Stuart Litt '62
Gertrude Rifkin
Norman Karp
Gerald Karp '77
Paul Kaufman '40
Wendy Gustafson
Max Kerman '50
June Kerman '48
Joseph Klein '12
Albert Klein
Richard Klein
The Klein Charitable Fund
Ronald Klein '56
Irving Koenig '56
Irving Saslaw
Barbara Shapiro
Dorothy Kopp '52
John Messersmith
Louis Korosy '50
Doris Korosy '49
Howard Lampert, P.E. '66
David Weinstock '66
Edward Lassen '50
Dorothy Lassen
Henry Lawrence '52
Katherine Hovland
Northpointe Community Church
Erna Leir
Thomas Synnott III
The Leir Retreat Center, Inc.
Henry Leir
Thomas Synnott III
The Leir Retreat Center, Inc.
Shirley Leve
Teri Leve '68
Paul Levy '50
Mina Drucker
Norman Mazin '50
Charles Leyes '36
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Harold Loveman '50
Saralyn Loveman
Walter Lubowicki
Paul Lubowicki '77
William Mack '06
Sony Devabhaktuni '03
Ronald Hardin
Arthur McBride '66
Patricia Bjerke
Bertrand Chatel
Mai Masri
Nidal Masri
Nuclear Safety Associates
John Preston
Lowell Stokes
Jacob Meng '41
Shirley Meng
Fred Metzger '57
Rhoda Metzger
Vincent Mielcarek '85
Maria Giudice '85
John Miller '52
Eve Christie
Isabelle Del Vecchio
Alexis Kendall
Barbara Millstein
Rocco Cetera, PE '99
Milomir Milovic
Zoran Milovic '87
Alfred Mohr '52
Constance Mohr
Charles Molloy '35
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Margaret Morris '39
Jeremiah Bush
David Helfand
Jorge Lange
Harriet Solomon-Schon
Jeanne Thomson
Gregory Mues '68
John Evans
Robert Muller '51
Christopher Pragman '90
Nathan Teishman
Herman Nack '41
Mary Nack
Diana Negrin
Barry Negrin, Esq. '89
Albert Nerken '33
Sara Nerken
Jack Nugent '50
Stella Nugent
Carol O'Gorman '47
Bernice Kehoe '46
Ellen O'Gorman
John Wilson
Elizabeth O'Neill '45
Karen O'Neill
Anthony Orsini '42
Rubin Camins
Joseph Palamara '46
Matilda Palamara '46
George Parrino '64
Stuart Litt '62
Lawrence Picone '42
Kimberley Ladue
Anita Piesco
Albert Piesco '67
Robert Pilc '51
Heide Pilc
Rosemary Scholz
Ben Pleasants '34
Carlyn Kriegel
Keith Rankin '52
Bernice Kehoe '46
Herman Reuter '30
Barbara Reuter
Richard Rosenblum '50
Norman Mazin '50
Irwin Rosenhouse '50
Bernice Kehoe '46
Sylvia Rosenwein '29
Thomas Rosenwein
Leonard Ross '52
Esther Ross
Mort Rubenstein '39
Joan Rubenstein
Eugene Runes '50
Lee Runes
Joel Runes '76
Lee Runes
David Saletan '47
Jeanne Halevy
Sampson Sanger
Janice Brunell '87
Fred Schade '02
Gianni Babino '02
Andrew Marchesin '02
Donna Peruzzi '02
Barry Schreiber '66
Howard Flug '66
David Weinstock '66
Charles Seide
Tracy Gates
JustGive
Stanley Seltzer '47
Joanne Seltzer
Sylvan Sherman '42
Shirley Sherman
Jack Simon '34
Barbara Simon
J. Joseph Simonelli '38
Paul Simonelli
Paul Singer '62
Barbara Singer
Maurice Solomon '18
Dolores Holman
Dorothy Sorell
Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Andrew Stefaniuk '73
Alexander Stefaniuk '75
Richard Stein '37
David Glasser '56
Richard Stinely '47
Virginia Stinely
Daniel Stone '40
Albon Man
Stanley Tanenbaum '48
Bernice Kehoe '46
Euclides Theoharides '56
Eunice Weed
Edward Tomkins '29
Persis Tomkins
Walter Vignini '40
Kathryn Vignini
Christian Wamser '34
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Jean Lloyd
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Lorraine Waterhouse
Robert Warshaw '49
Lucy Warshaw
Carl Weber '49
Paul Howard
Carl Weininger '48
David Weininger
Richard Wengraf '49
Clairanne Wengraf
Charles Whinston '11
John Whinston
Charlotte Whinston '23
John Whinston
John White
Joan White
Peter Wield '34
Marylyn Monahan
Carolyn Wield
Donald Wise '45
Pincus Lieberman
Steven Saltzman, Ph.D.
Louise Adler and Gregory Bolton
Laura Ahmed and Mohamed Ahmed
Paminder Ahuja and Mohinder Ahuja
Florence Alestra and Joseph Alestra
Mary Alfonso and Eduardo Alfonso
Patricia Anderson and Kenneth Anderson
Sally Anderson and Fredric Winkowski
Donna Andre and Lee Andre
Laura Appel and Ezra Appel
Charlotte Armbruster and Hans Armbruster
Rona Armillas
Denise Armstrong and Thomas Armstrong
Violet Aronoff
Bridget Atkinson and Thomas Atkinson I
Jacqueline Auerbach
Jeanette Austin
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Andrea Baggott and Edward Baggott
Usdiola Ballesteros and Jose Cadena Sanchez
Linda Barboni and Joseph Barboni
Joellen Bard and Arthur Bard
Arthur Bardenhagen
Lisa Barile '70
Aileen Barkaus
Jean Barkovitz and Robert Barkovitz
Dorothy Barton
Ruth Baskin and Harold Baskin '56
Gisela Bauer
Ellen Bayer and Jeffrey Bayer
Marianne Beach and Richard Beach
Walter Beattie '63
Jo-Ann Benini and Ezio Benini
Madhu Beniwal and Prem Beniwal
Beverly Benson and Gregory Benson
Susan Berman '80 and Andrew Drews
Fritz Bermann
Doris Betz
Ann Bialy '55
Ety Biro and Eugene Biro
James Bishop
Lotte Blaustein '48
Hermine Block and Barry Block
Amy Bogin and Mark Bogin
Anne Bond and George Bond
Celina Bondarowicz and Stanley Bondarowicz
Norman Briskman '50
Margaret Brittingham and James Brittingham
Ida Bronfman and Michael Bronfman
Larisa Brook-Berezovsky and Vladimir Brook
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter
Susan Buchanan and Donald Buchanan, Jr.
Lucia Buckmaster and David Buckmaster
Janice Burke and Edward Burke
James Burns, Jr.
Farida Bush and David Bush
Anne Cafiero and Thomas Cafiero
Renata Cafiero
Lorraine Camurati and Carl Camurati
Rose Canepa and Antonio Canepa
Lucille Canfield and James Canfield
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Lee Canossa and Philip Neuscheler
Alice Capodilupo and Peter Capodilupo
Hugo Cardel
Antonietta Carey and Patrick Carey
Donna Carlson and Dennis Carlson
R'Sue Caron
Barbara Carpenter and Scott Carpenter
Ann Casady and Peter Pitegoff
Franckline Casimir-Benoit and Garry Benoit
Veronique Caubel and Patrick Caubel
Sok Chan
Wai Sheung Chan-Tam and Chun Tin Tam
Maria-Luisa Chea and Claudio Ariza
Wen-Yu Chen and Shen-San Chen
Anita Cheung and Tak Cheung
Howard Chih
Po C. Chin and Joe Chin
Teresa Chin and Donald Chin
Chien Chou and Ta-Wei Chou
Tina Chou and Chin-Fa Cheng
Elaine Chu and Edward Chu
Siu Chung and Ching Chung
Elaine Cimis and George Cimis
Christina Clamp and Donald Gianniny
Rese Cole and Jeff Cole
Claire Coluccio and John Coluccio
Marcella Comny and Thomas Conmy
Ellen Cooper and Walter Cooper
James Corones
Leticia Cortes and Dionisio Cortes
Patricia Cost and Frank Cost
Diane Coughlin-Ng and Dale Ng
Florence Cronin and Daniel Cronin, Jr.
Elena Crudge and William Crudge
Joyce Crupi and Mario Crupi
Richard Cummings '48
Mary Ann Cusack and Robert Cusack
Lisa Cutler
Nisha Dalia and Anil Dalia
Connie D'Ambrose
Joanne Danaher-Shea and James Shea
Georgia Davis
Tracy Davis and Brian Davis
Carol De Vito and Ronald De Vito '60
Dora deDiaz and Humberto Diaz
Frances DeFeis and George DeFeis
Janis Degaspari and John DeGaspari
Helen Del Bove
Eleanore DeLeo and Carmelo DeLeo
Leslie Dellon and James Dellon
Roberta Dening and Deke Dening
Elizabeth Derderian and Mark Derderian
Fal DeSaint-Phalle
Kathleen DeVita and Paul DeVita II
Anne-Marie Diamond and Paul Diamond
Susan Dickerson and Delmar Dickerson
Kim Diebboll and Robert Diebboll
Annette Diskin
Nitza Dominitz and Gideon Dominitz
Linda Drenckhahn and John Drenckhahn
Evelyn Drieves and James Drieves
Timothy Driscoll '56 *
Nina Drooker '57 and Harold Drooker
Stella Dudek
Susan Dunleavy and Timothy Dunleavy, Sr.
Fernando Duque
Polly Eagleton and Jim Eagleton
Marc Edwards
Paula Ehrlich and Stephen Ehrlich
Torrene Einhorn '56
Reeves Eisen
Dale Emmart-Lieberman '75 and Glenn Lieberman
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg
Lisa Englard '81 and Marc Englard
Henry Epstein
Rhonda Erb and Stephen Erb
Esim Erdim
Phyllis Erickson and Roger Erickson
Joan Ettore and Nicholas Ettore
Thomas Evans
Helen Fackovec and Henry Fackovec, Sr.
Corinne Falco and Gennaro Falco
Shui Fan and Chor Fan
Chiaping Fan and Frank Fan
Maria Fanning and Richard Fanning
Patricia Fasciano and Nicholas Fasciano '60
Edith Fehrenbacher and Roy Zuckerman
Susan Ferara and William Ferara
Marilem Ferentinos
Miriam Feuer and David Feuer
Kornelia Fillmer and Karsten Fillmer
Harriet Finck and Michael Finck
Kathleen Finneran and William Finneran
George Fischer '54
Allan Fogel
Victoria Fong and Greg Grieco
Karen Foster and John Foster
Georgina Foster-Proctor and Vernon Proctor
Shirley Fox and Bernard Fox
Franca Friscia and Paul Friscia
Mati Fuchs and Richard Fuchs
Susan Fuhrman and Michael Fuhrman '78
Sharon Fuller
Cindy Gaffney and Michael Gaffney
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
Renuka Garla and Prabhakar Garla
Andrea Garon
June Garrison and James Garrison
Diana Georgescu '75 and Vincent Lee '77
Lyle Gerbracht and William Gerbracht '69
Deborah Gerofsky
Nell Gibson and Mark Gibson
Kethrine Gillies-Hinds
Barbara Ginzburg and Enrique Ginzburg
Ursula Godsen and Robert Godsen
Teresa Goj and Boguslaw Goj
Evelyn Goldberg and I. Larry Goldberg
Joanna Golden
Bertha Goldstein
Jaana Gollan and Douglas Gollan
Helen Gore and William Gore
Elise Graham and David Graham
Eileen Green and Richard Green
Michael Greer
Herbert Gross
Marilyn Grubstein '50
Renate Gudat and Albert Gudat
Marie Guerrier
Virginia Gunther and Thomas Gunther
Nhan Ha and Cu Ha
Margaret Hall and Algernon Hall
Ellen Hamilton and Peter Hamilton
Nancy Hamilton and John Hamilton
Susan Hansen and Robert Hansen
Ksenia Hapij and Ihor Hapij
Robert Harding
Monta Harrington and Terence McKenna '73
Scott Harrington
Phyllis Harris and Paul Harris
Linda Hawk and John Hawk III
Alice Helgeson and Harold Helgeson
Selina Henry and Robert Henry
Ingrid Herskovics and Michael Herskovics
Martine Hess and Parry Hess
Anita Hilewitz
Swee-Kim Ho and Yet Sang
Ella Hoerning and Raymond Hoerning
Lynn Hofer and Myron Hofer
Barbara Hogg and George Hogg
Eve Hollander and Irwin Hollander
Anyaporn Hong
Manuela Horowitz and Norman Horowitz
Ellen Hsiao '63 and Iwen Hsiao
Meiling Hsu and Lin Hsu
Linda Huber and Norbert Huber
Anita Huddy and Martin Huddy
Polly Hughes and Daniel Hughes
Bilquis Hussain and Irshad Hussain
Marguerite Hyers and John Hyers
Susan Ikeler and Dan Ikeler
Maria Ingilis and Assimakis Ingilis
Sheila Isgro and Gary Isgro
Mani Jambukeswaran
Christine Januszkiewicz and Joseph Januszkiewicz
Lan Ying Jih
Margit Johansson
James Johnson
Kathleen Johnson and Ollie Johnson
S. Bud Johnson
Lisa Jonassen and Thomas Sanfelice
Sofia Jones and Stephen Jones
Martha Kaeck and Eduard Kaeck
Miriam Kalman and Israel Kalman
Susan Kean
Susan Kearon and Edward Kearon
Tracey Keays and Robert Minsky
Carleton Kelch
Laura Kellar and Edward Curtz
Kate Kelley and Gary Baker
Shari Kelly and David Kelly
Frances Kent and Richard Kent
June Kerman '48
Thomas Kern
Helen Kerr and John Kerr
Marcia Kessel and Jack Kessel
Gail Kessler and Daniel Kessler
Jeanette Khorenian and Haig Khorenian
Kathleen Kienitz and Jonathan Harris
Soo Ja Kim and Youmsung Chong
Yeong-Joo Kim and KinFan Ho
Jane Kimmel and Paul Kimmel
Deborah Kirkman and W. Worth Kirkman
Lata Kirpalani and Lakshman Kirpalani
Jacqueline Kiviat and Peter Kiviat
Robert Kliphon
Roderick Knox '75
Swee Ing Koe
Martha Koenig and Richard Koenig
Jolanta Kolodziejczak
Kit Koo and Chi Koo
Sharon Kopmann and Richard Kopmann
Ora Kornbluth and Aaron Kornbluth
Sushma Kothari and Ajay Kothari
Charlotta Kotik
Petr Kotik
Marguerite Kreuzer and Thomas Kreuzer
Janet Kusmierski and Greg Singer
Ada Kwok and Kalvin Tam
Sharon Kyrejko and Walerij Kyrejko
Alexo LaCruz
Wanda Lam and Simon Lo
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell
Valerie Lamprecht and Roland Lamprecht
Patricia Lapointe and John Lapointe
Roxanna LaPorta and Edward LaPorta
Dea Larson
Nancy Lau and Wai-Tat Lau
Sau Lau and Nathan Chan
Yee Fay Lau and John Wong
Claire Laufman and Charles Laufman
Yee Law and Wai Yung
Rachael Lawless and Martin Lawless
Susan Leader and David Leader
Helen Lee and Chung Lee
Jackie Lee and Tom Lee
JaeHwa Lee and DongSoo Kang
Janet Lee and Spencer Lee
Miu Lee and You Lee
Mary LeMay
Lucille Lenza and Anthony Lenza
Anita Lerman and Maurice Lerman
Ruth Lerner and Philip Lerner
Stanislawa Lesniewski and Stanislaw Lesniewski
Pearl Levee and Harris Levee '43
Marina Levshteyn and Boris Levshteyn
Alexander Levy
Judy Levy and Richard Levy
Lorraine Levy and Laurence Levy
Sally Lifschitz and Meyer Lifschitz
Yeronimuse Ligo and Nevis Ligo
Patricia Lloyd and George Lloyd
Sing Lo and Mang Lo
Editha Lorinos and Arnel Lorinos
Teresa Low
Stephanie Luellen
Mary Lutz and Peter Kinoy
Harriet Mack and John Mack
Siglinde Maksymuk and Peter Maksymuk III
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Robert Mandel
Ruth Mandelbaum and Joel Mandelbaum
Belle Manes '50 and Myron Manes '49
Rosabella Mangonon and Virgilio Mangonon
Barbara Markowicz and Kazimierz Markowicz
Melinda Marshall and Kenneth Marshall
Maria Martinez and Patrick Phelan
Hildegard Martinkat
Amy Matts and Michael Matts
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Brigitte McDonald and John McDonald
Martha McDowell and Philip McDowell
Michele McFaull
Teresa McGarvey
Deborah McLaughlin and Phillip McLaughlin
Cynthia McMillan and Charles McMillan III
Anne McNeill
Elizabeth Meyersohn and John Gibson
Arlene Miller and Bruce Miller
Therese Miller and Donald Miller
Catherine Minuse and Henry Stevenson
Marieta Minzicu and Valeriu Minzicu
Violet Mirabello
Linda Mircik and Paul Mircik
Gloria Montalto and Nicholas Montalto
Linda Montero and Joseph Montero
Sandra Moore
Olga Mora
Maude Morse and William Morse
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein '48 and David Epstein '48
Maria Munoz and Ricardo Munoz
Marina Murray
Raisa Nagornaya
Liz Nahmias and Clement Nahmias
Vivianne Nahmias and Eli Nahmias
Etsuko Nakagaki
Vijay Nangia
Louise Neeman and Giora Neeman
Ai-Ling Ng and King Ng
Mary Ng and Henry Ng
Shook Ng and Howard Ng '77
Cynthia Nobles and Frederick Nobles
Marina Novak and Jacob Novak
Teri Ann Nummey and David Nummey
Jill O'Brien and John O'Brien
Nancy O'Connor
Helen O'Dwyer and Thomas O'Dwyer
Yoshiko Ohtsu and Masakazu Ohtsu
Regina O'Kane and Brian O'Kane
Anne Olibrice and Daniel Olibrice
Kristie Olivier and Paul Olivier
Catherine O'Meara and Walter O'Meara
Gisele Orridge
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne
Gela Pala and Silviu Pala
Ioannis Panteliadis
Won-Ok Park and Sang Park
Dawn Parker and Anthony Parker
Andrean Pasculli and Eugene Pasculli
Francesco Pellizzi
Linnette Petersen and Jeff Petersen
Donna Petralia and Martin Petralia
Evgenia Pevzner and Mark Pevzner
Gisela Philipp and Manfred Philipp
Jocelyne Pierre and Yves Pierre
Elizabeth Poe and Larry Oakes
Joan Porthun and William Porthun
Michiko Presky and Raymond Presky
Upshur Puckette
Patricia Putnam and Dana Putnam
Xiao Quang and Eiping Quang
Silvia Quesada and Abraham Condarco
Jelena Radeka and Veljko Radeka
Ricky Rand '65
Jennifer Rawe and Thomas Rawe
Donna Rea and John Rea
Sandya Reddy and Rajeshwar Reddy
Marie Reed and Milton Reed, Jr.
Joelle Reichman and Yitshak Reichman
James Reilly
Esther Rein and Harvey Rein
Monica Reiter and Robert Wong
James Revoir
Annetta Riley and William Riley
Priscilla Rivera and Norberto Rivera
Mary Roach and William Roach
Melinda Roberts and Alan McMichael
Susan Robson and Gerard Robson
Janet Rohde and John Rohde
Ourania Romanos and Christos Romanos
Alice Romer and James Romer, Sr.
Susan Rophael and Magdy Rophael, P.E.
Harriet Ross
Madge Rothzeid '49
Veronica Rowe and Jon Rowe
Laureen Rueckner and Wolfgang Rueckner
Lee Runes '50
Deborah Sachs and Charles Sachs
Amelia Sadowski and Henry Sadowski '52
Leonor Salguero and Edgard Salguero
Merilyn Salomon and Lawrence Salomon
Maria Samojlik and Pawel Samojlik
Ella Sanchez and Joseph Sanchez
Marsha Sanders and Gathfeny Sanders
Joan Sandler and Ivan Sandler '63
Michele Sanfilippo and Calogero Sanfilippo
Soledad Sarreal-Marcelino
Carole Schauer
Teresa Schipani
Deborah Schulte and Mark Schulte
Irina Schwartzburg and Henry Schwartzburg
Alan Schwartzman
Helen Scinto and John Scinto
Ann Scire and James Scire, Sr.
Joy Scolnik and Louis Scolnik
Howard Searle
Andrea Seavitt and John Seavitt
Lenore Seroka and Stanley Seroka '53
Vivian Shelley and Tully Shelley III
Hong Shen and Dan Liu
Marta Shevchuk and George Shevchuk '71
Kazuko Shimizu and Nobumichi Shimizu
In Hye Shin and Wan Shin
Katherine Showalter and Gregory Showalter
Cia Siebert and Kip Siebert
Janet Siegel and Richard Siegel
Sonia Silva and Ernesto Silva
Alice Silver and Richard Silver
Anne Simons and Michael Castleman
Benjamin So
Denali St. Amand
Jo Ellen Stammen and Thomas Stammen
Naomi Starobin and Edward von Stein
Melissa Steinberg and Norman Steinberg
Lila Sternglass '54
Marlene Streisinger
Marie Sweeney and Neal Sweeney
Keen Sze and Vincent Sze
Diane Tagliaferro
Vicky Takamori and Akio Takamori
Barbara Tate and James Tate
Jean Theiler and Werner Theiler
Susan Thomas and Sunny Thomas
Kathleen Tilmans and Pierre Tilmans
Lih-Hwa Ting
Dulce Tirados
Dorrit Title '56
Eileen To and Philip To
Linda Triplett
Carol Tschudi
Ellen Tsiamis and Christos Tsiamis
Margaret Tsui and Wai-Hon Tsui
Barbara Tubito-Megara
Patty Tucker and Eugene Tucker
Marilou Tulod and Prescillo Tulod
Allan Turits
Nila Vaidya and Bakulesh Vaidya
Rasa Vazbys and John Vazbys
Lorna Veraldi and Michael Van Dyk
Joanne Verdecchia and Frank Verdecchia
Rochelle Verstaendig and Joel Verstaendig
Victor Villatoro
Linda Viola and James Viola
Irina Voitehovich and Joseph Voitehovich
Douglas Walker
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Poling Wang and Patrick Wang
Shu-Hsia Wang and Paul Wang
Deborah Weibley and Steven Weibley
Ruth Weinberg and Irwin Weinberg
Jeanne Weir and Ross Weir
Mary Welch and Butch Welch
Karen Wertheimer and Ronald Wertheimer
Karhn White and Stephen White
Gail Wides and Barry Wides
Gail Williams
Joan Williams
Rose Wills and David Wills
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer
Myrtle Winograd
Gail Wishnow
Florence Wojciechowski
Alan Wolf '78
Laura Wolfe and Michael Pauly
Biying Wong and Shan Ming Feng
Maynor Wong and Howard Wong
Chiu-Kun Woo
Jeremy Wood
Linda Wood and Robert Wood
Norma Worden and Robert Worden
Steven Wright
Kwie-Chu Wu and Wei-Lung Wu
Nancy Wu and Dobson Wu
Joanne Wynne and John Wynne
Catherine Yankou and Robert Yankou
Lisa Yee and Timothy Yee
Alexandra Yessios and Christos Yessios
Lo Ping Yeung
Mary Yu and James Yu
Baili Yuan and Lixun Yuan
Nancy Yuen and Clarence Yuen
Olenka Yurchuk and Irenaeus Yurchuk '67
Mary Zazzera
May Zhang and Min Zhang
Bao Zhen Zhao and Tien Yu Zhao
Weitang Zhou and Jinqin Zhou
Amanda Zilhaver and Robert Zilhaver
Bernard Zivotofsky '57
Ruth Zommer and Boris Khuvis
Shirley Zules '48
Ronni Zusman and Richard Zusman
PARENTS OF STUDENTS
Karen Aarons and Mark Aarons
Jennifer Alexander-Ade and Bandele Ade
Inge Anema and Kevin Caskey
Anonymous
Nataly Apollonsky and Alex Apollonsky
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Lisa Baamonde and Roch Baamonde
Marjorie Bach and Stuart Bach
Suzanne Barnard and Michael Singsen
Colette Benie and Aubert Zohore
Sara Bennett and Joseph Holmes
Suzanne Bennett and Andrew Bennett
Terry Benson and Roger Benson
Linda Berzofsky and David Berzofsky
Mona Bhoyar and Milind Godbole
Mary Biernat
Patricia Biesiot and Shiao Wang
JoAnne Biswakarma and Karan Sunar
Zarifko Borova and Nehat Borova
Darlene Breeser and William Breeser
Marsha Cady and Lyle Cady, Jr.
Patricia Castillo and Wilfrido Castillo
Dianna Castro and Rodrigo Castro
Shari Cerini and Matthew Cerini
Un Chang and Albert Chang
Yisheng Chao and Shawlee Chao
Bhavna Chauhan and Sunil Chauhan
Mentwab Cherinet and Joseph Aboul
Wai Chiu and Yim Chiu
Hemda Cohen and Gil Cohen
Chantal Colangeli and Anthony Colangeli II
Eileen Cullen and James Cullen
Carol Curro and Santo Curro
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
Simone Daniel
Rosemary DiBattista and Anthony DiBattista
Rita Dinkes and Marc Dinkes '76
Dawn DiStefano and Joseph DiStefano
Katherine Dresser and William Dresser
Shawn Dulaney and Stephen Balser
Renata Dworzanczyk and Robert Dworzanczyk
Maha ElDaly and Hassan ElDaly
Anna Elias and John Elias
Lisa Eng and Richard Eng
Teresa Fagan and John Fagan
Risa Ferdman and Alejandro Ferdman
Jacqueline Fernandez and Lino Fernandez
Joan Ferrell and Steven Langehough
Denise Ferretti
Maureen Fox and Garry Fox
Rachelle Friedman and Howard Friedman
Ling Gao and Zhiguo Song
Paula German and Jose Moreno
Afsaneh Ghazizadeh and Hamid Erfani
Lie Gitzel and Jorg Gitzel
Nataliya Gladoun and Taras Gladoun
Sharon Glennon and Michael Glennon
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Bridgette Goss and John Goss
Daryl Grabarek and Vicente Revilla
Carol Grand and Elliot Grand
Renee Griboff and David Griboff
May Mahn Guh and Cherng Guh
Chun Guo and Wei Wu
Ilgar Guo and Derek Wang
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall
Byoung Sook Han and Dong Ho Han
HyeJin Han and TaekSun Han
Jessie Hartland and Carl Friedberg
Julie Hecht and Ira Hecht
Zipora Herzberg and Martin Herzberg
Mariam Higgins and Nicholas Gideonse
Angel Hirashima and Leonard Hirashima
Carol Hirschberger and George Hirschberger
Jacqueline Hobson and Raymond Hobson
Olga Holevas and Michael Holevas
Yvonne Holjes and CD Holjes
Borgia Houser and Doug Houser
Julie Howald and Timothy Howald
Karen Hsin and Raymond Hsin
Diane Huang and Jay Li
Guifang Huang and Mingquing Fu
Elizabeth Icangelo and Guy Icangelo
Ruth Ilan and Jim Kuhn
Mayia Ivanov and Todor Ivanov
Seelochnie James
Patricia Janover and Jeffrey Janover '79
Maria Jimenez and Ramon Rodriguez
Annamma John and Philip John
Kelly Jones and John Myers
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
Ann Kamen and Arnold Kamen
Zoya Kaplan and Gerardo Kaplan
Joan Katz and Sheldon Katz
Jill Kaufman and Curtis Kaufman
Susan Kaufman and Douglas Kaufman
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Hyekyoung Kim and Woojung Huh
In Sook Kim and Jong Ki Kim
Yon Kim and Gildu Kim
Rachelle Klein and Joseph Klein '75
Kelly Knueppel and Jeffrey Knueppel '85
LiHung Koe and Jimmy Koe '89
Diane Kovalcin and James Kovalcin
Kaylee Kuhn and John Kuhn
Wei Mun Kwok and Benjamin Yim
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam
Leorah Landman and David Landman
Karen Lange and John Lange
Diann Lastihenos and Michael Lastihenos '84
KimTuyen Le and Huan Le
Hae Sook Lee
Yim Tsui Lee and Henry Lee
Pamela Legate and Patrick Legate
Stella Lehr and Gary Lehr
Maria Leone and John Leone
Barbara Lester
Lisa Lew and William Lew
Xiang Li and Rumin Zhang
Chen-Pai Lin and Sz-chi Wang
Cecilia Liu and Stuart Liu
Tammy Livermore and Carl Livermore
Regan Loflin and Phillip Loflin
Kim Longueira and Frank Longueira
Bartina Loo and Daniel Loo
Doris Lopez and George Lopez
Nicolette Lopez and Gabriel Lopez
Julie Luong
Ana Lupp and Cristian Lupp
Diane Mackie and Robert Mackie
Tina Maffeo and John Maffeo
Karen Magradey and Jack Magradey
Keiko Makita and Kazuaki Makita
Ewa Maliga and Jacek Maliga
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Julie Martini
Orly Mayourian and Moez Mayourian
Mary Mayton and Harold Mayton
Joan McCabe and Michael Kramer
Susan McKane and Derek McKane
Mary Mendelsohn and Jere Mendelsohn
Lynn Mercado
Juan Miao and Hui Quan
MaryBeth Micheels and Joseph Micheels
Christine Michelen and Oscar Michelen
Carol Migliorelli and Ugo D'Ippolito
Shriram Mone
Althea Morris
Denise Moy and Shangtei Yu
Anne Muller and Toby Muller
Mini Narayanan and Narayanan Kuthirummal
Jane Neveleff and Nick Ledwidge
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Pauline Ng and Chi Fu
Mechelle Nobiletti and John Nobiletti
Donna O'Donnell and Gerard O'Donnell
Young Ja Oh and Dong Kyun Jeong
Resa Ostrander and David Ostrander
Karen Overton and Kenneth Overton
Kathryn Paige and Douglas Paige
Jennifer Palmer and Richard Palmer
Laura Palmucci and Antonio Bertolotto
Antonette Panebianco and Gerard Panebianco
Hee Soon Park and Hi Tae Jung
Young In Park and Myoung Su Park
Shilpa Patel and Sanjay Patel
Safeta Perezic and Zenel Perezic
Michelle Perry and Stuart Perry
Jennifer Petromelis and Achilles Petromelis
Peter Petrov
Dessislava Petrova
Vinaya Phadke and Shriram Phadke
Lien Phan and Tien Nguyen
Leslie Pirtle and Woody Pirtle
Patricia Poppe and Wilton Martinez
Cheryl Prisco and Richard Prisco
Emiko Nakano Purgett and Mark Purgett
Laura Quinlan and James Quinlan
Rosa Ramos
Nancy Reilly-Maiello and Joseph Maiello
Maria Ressl and Charles Ressl
Amanda Ricottone and Charles Ricottone
Virginia Ritchie and Charles Ritchie
Aliki Rivas and Ronald Rivas
Meri Robbins
Luz Rodriguez and Omar Rodriguez
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Fay Rosenfeld and Eric Eisenstadt
Charlene Ruark
Janet Rubel and Richard Rubel
Nancy Rubin and Alexander Rubin
Lisa Ruiz and Carlos Ruiz
Venus Rulona and Arnel Rulona
Andrea Sage
Maria Salane and Douglas Salane
Kristin Sanchez and Pedro Sanchez
JoAnn Sanso and Peter Sanso
Marta Santos and Jairo Leiva
Eileen Sarjeant and Robert Sarjeant
Dianne Schmidt and Edward Schmidt
Bethany Schroeder and Paul Schroeder
Patty Schroeder
Dana Schuessler and Brian Schuessler
E. Matthew Schulz
Kathleen Schulz
Melissa Schuman and Bill Schuman
Bernice Scott
Deborah Segaloff and Mario Ascoli
Sharon Shemesh and Shaul Shemesh
Shumei Shen
Weimin Shi
Zhongping Shi
Irina Shishkov and Vladimir Shishkov
Judith Sigal and Michael Sigal
Victoria Silverman and Richard Silverman
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Anthony Simonetti
Jill Singleton and Phil Singleton
Cynthia Small and Stephen Small
Jackie Smarsch and Arthur Smarsch
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnov
Alegria Soffer and Ezra Soffer
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '75 and Paul Solovay
Janis Sterling and Ronald Sterling
Helayne Stern
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht
Alison Steven and Peter Steven
Judith Stewart and Philip Stewart
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Razia Sultana and Manzurul Hai
Rebecca Tai and Derek Tai
Linda Tallaksen and Paul Tallaksen
Kathy Tam and Kai Tam
Xiao Tan and Zhang Tan
Meiyao Tao and Jianhua Le
Patrice Taylor
Susan Timmel and Kurt Timmel
Reva Tokayer and Aaron Tokayer
Tuyet Ninh Tran and Chan Nguyen
Judy Tults and Juri Tults
Sobeyda Valle-Ellis and John Ellis
Janet van Adelsberg and Ronald Drusin
Connie Walsh and Robert Walsh
Maria Wang and Joe Lin
Zhan Wang and Feng Li
Lillian Weintraub and Howard Weintraub
Adrienne Williams-Singletary and Raymond Singletary
Ann Wong and Patrick Wong
Fiona Wong and James Wong
Jackie Wu and Rueyfarn Wang
Yi Xue and Chi Fang Chen
Chiyo Yajima and Matthew Berlow
Xiaoyu Yan and Zifa Wang
Roya Zarrehparvar and Eric Rasmussen
Min Zhao and Dangshe Ma
Julie Zorko and George Zorko
Meryl Zwetchkenbaum and Jeffrey Zwetchkenbaum
3M Foundation
Ace Charitable Foundation
Adobe Systems Incorporated
AIG Matching Grants Program
Akzo Nobel Chemicals Inc.
AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.
Alliant Techsystems Inc.
Altria Group, Inc.
AMD
American Electric Power Service Corporation
American Express Charitable Fund
American Telephone & Telegraph Corporation
Amsted Industries Foundation
Arch Insurance Group Inc.
Automatic Data Processing Inc.
BAE Systems
Bank of America Foundation
Barclays Education Matching Gift Program
BASF Corporation
Bechtel Group Foundation
The Boeing Company
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.
Chevron Humankind
Chicago Bridge & Iron Co. (Delaware)
The Chubb Corporation
Cisco Matching Gifts Program
Colgate-Palmolive Company
Colorcon
Comet+Company
Computer Associates International, Inc.
Conoco Phillips Company
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
Corning Incorporated Foundation
Covidien
Crédit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank
Denso International America, Inc.
Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.
Dominion Foundation
Duke Energy
Edison International
Ellington Management Group, LLC
Entergy Corporation
Ericsson Matching Gifts and Volunteer Grant Program
ExxonMobil Foundation
Franklin Templeton Investments
General Electric Foundation
Gensler Architecture, Desgn. & Planning
Goldman Sachs & Company
Goodrich Foundation
Google Matching Gifts Program
W.R. Grace & Company
Honeywell International Inc.
IBM Matching Grants Program
Ingersoll-Rand Charitable Foundation
Intel Matching Gifts to Education Program
International Flavors and Fragrances, Inc.
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Johnson & Johnson
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
JustGive
Kinder Morgan Foundation
KPMG Foundation
Lawrence Livermore
LinkedIn
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Macy's Foundation
Markem-Imaje Corporation
MasterCard International Incorporated
Matching Gift Center
McMaster-Carr Supply Company
Medtronic Foundation
Merck Partnership for Giving
MetLife Foundation
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Motorola Mobility Foundation
Motorola Solutions Foundation
National Instruments
New York Life Foundation
Northeast Utilities Foundation Inc.
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Novartis US Foundation
The P&G Fund
PepsiCo Foundation
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Pitney Bowes Foundation
PNC Foundation
The Prudential Foundation
Public Service Electric & Gas Co.
Qualcomm Inc.
Quintiles, Inc.
Random House Inc.
Raytheon Company
Roche Matching Gifts and Employee Volunteer Programs
The Rockefeller Group Incorporation
Sanofi-Aventis
Scientific Design Company, Incorporated
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Siemens Corporation
Susquehanna International Group
Tyco Telecommunications
UBS Private Wealth Management
Unilever United States Foundation, Inc.
The Vanguard Group Foundation
Verizon Foundation
VMware Foundation
Warnaco Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation
Western Union Foundation
Xerox Corporation
RESTRICTED GIFTS
The Cooper Union appreciates the alumni and friends who established and contributed to named scholarships, fellowships, chairs, lectureships, facilities and programs. These funds provide essential support for the college, while honoring or memorializing a friend or loved one or creating a family legacy.
Alex Katz Chair
Alex Katz
Anthony Carbone Memorial Book Fund
Anthony A. Yoseloff Fund
Athletics Fund
Fabio Alvino-Roca '11
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Paul Bailyn '59
Alfonso Barba III '84
Michael Borkowsky '61
Lawrence Bovino '83
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Mary Campbell and George Campbell, Jr.
Charles Canepa '11
Rose Canepa and Antonio Canepa
Jean Cannon '98
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Michael Cannon '97
Jeffrey Castellano '07
Deborah Chalmers and Richard Chalmers
Katrina Chalmers '13
Chi Chan '91
Spencer Chan '15
Donald Conte '87
Joanna Cruz '12
Jason Damiano '11
Steven Demetropoulos '01
David Denenberg '84
Julia Drake '06
Susan Eisenberg '62 and Benjamin Eisenberg '61
Annmarie Eldering '88
Mark Epstein '76
Ghazal Erfani '14
Raymond Falci '86
Chenggong Fan '95
Henry Fok '11
Shelley Fried '82
Jessica Galbo '10
Myles German '92
Christopher Gerstle, Esq. '96
Dominik Goj '13
Joseph Haggar '78
Ellen Hamilton and Peter Hamilton
Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
Maria Ingilis and Assimakis Ingilis
Timothy Isgro '01
June Kahrs '57 and Jack Kahrs '58
Alex Katz
Michael Ketigian '12
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Koehler Grieco Family Fund
Larainne Koehler '74
Sergey Kolchinskiy '12
Dennis Kong '08
Jesse Kreuzer '11
Caroline Lama '10
Linda Lemiesz
Alison Lennox '04
Daniel Lepek '04
Eduard Levshteyn '13
John Lynch '53
Mary Mackie '08
Laurence Maloney III '79
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Norbert Markowicz '08
Orly Mayourian and Moez Mayourian
Elizabeth McNeill '01
Walter Mehl, Jr. '87
Steven Menoff '76
Mens Volley Ball Team
Lillian Minton
Isaac Mitrani '78
Jay Moskowitz '70
Christopher Mui '09
Carla Murray '00 and John Murray '94
Laura Napolitano '87 and Frank Napolitano '88
Andrea Newmark
Leslie Ng '80
Steven Nikolidakis '12
Andrew Novak '13
Mary O'Hara '88 and Shawn O'Hara, P.E. '88
Michael Paone
Martin Pavane, Esq. '72
Michael Pimentel '10
Eleftherios Pittas '11
Beatriz Ponce '11
Christopher Pragman '90
Darren Rand '01
Real Estate Group International LLC
Patricia Reddington '91
Monica Reiter and Robert Wong
Yashodhan Risbud '92
Daren Rogers '05
Eric Romo '01
Anastasia Rudman, CFA '04
Rami Said '01
Ina Saltz '72
Nicholas Schiloff '07
Aakash Shah '13
Arnold Shapiro '71
Shueh Family Fund
Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Robert Smodlaka '93
Theo Stewart-Stand '99
Daniel Sutorius '80
Linda Tallaksen and Paul Tallaksen
Peter Tomopoulos '96
Demetra Tsiamis '11
Mark Turits '80 and Kathryn Turits
Daniel Van Dyk '12
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Dino Verrelli '94
Peter Viceconte '88
Joseph Viola '83
Robert Volpe '82
Orest Walchuk '80
Carol Walczyk, PE '89
Grace Wang '12
Victoria Wei '04
Paul Wheeler '64
Alan Wolf '78
Yevgeniy Yesilevskiy '13
Elzbieta Zawisny and John Zawisny
Howard Amols '70
Stephen Baker
Alfonso Barba III '84
John Barrera, P.E. '94
Roland Bauer '78
Michael Borkowsky '61
Daniel Burke, Esq. '81
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Charles Canepa '11
Rose Canepa and Antonio Canepa
Michael Carber '80
Calogero Castania '06
Chi Chan '91
May Cheng '08
Kevin Chin '02
James Cole-Henry '09
Jason Damiano '11
Steven Demetropoulos '01
Raymond Falci '86
Neil Greenblatt '78
Stephen Halperin
Jane Hegarty '86 and Brian Hegarty '85
Arthur Hein '83
Suet Yee Huang '94 and Ren Shen '94
Hudson Valley Associates
Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
Timothy Isgro '01
Craig Kalle
Sergey Kolchinskiy '12
Sushma Kothari and Ajay Kothari
Ming Lai '95
Gregory Laufman '96
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Robert Marano '93 and Deanna Marano
Raymond McGarvey '95
Walter Mehl, Jr. '87
Edgar Mokuvos '78
Sheila Morley and Joseph Morley
Laura Napolitano '87 and Frank Napolitano '88
Thomas Pasculli '82
Constantine Plakas '00
Igor Pogrebinsky '89
Point and Click, Inc.
Michael Potenza '91
Raymond Prucha '04
Paul Rogalli
Daren Rogers '05
Rami Said '01
Babak Sarmad '04
Thor Scherer '84
Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Neil Simon '07
Carl Soccolich '82
Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Anthony Tavormina '06
The Hackerati Inc.
Gueorgui Todorov '10
Peter Tomopoulos '96
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Peter Viceconte '88
Robert Volpe '82
Raymond Wong '12
Barbara Yee '81 and Sing-Man Siu '78
Center for Sustainable Engineering, Architecture and Art –
Materials, Manufacturing and Minimalism
Adele Foster and Mark Foster
JustGive
Larry Mark
Thornton Tomasetti Foundation
Fanny and Irving Katz Memorial Scholarship Fund
Evelyn Katz
Frank Caldiero Humanities Award Fund
David Levy '74
Harald Kiel Award Fund
Helga Kiel and Hugo Kiel, D.D.S.
Henry C. Enders Fund
The New York Community Trust
Herbert Lubalin Study Center
Edith Barlow
Carl Fischer Photography, Inc.
Ivan Chermayeff and Jane Chermayeff
Marilyn Fischer '48 and Carl Fischer '48
Gertrud Kissiloff '48
Robert Lubalin and Susan Lubalin
Ellen Lupton '85 and Jerry Miller '85
Monotype Imaging Inc.
Ina Saltz '72
Paul Shaw
Susan Shaw '72 and Jack Freeman '69
Sudler & Hennessey
Type Directors Club
Jessica Weber and Alan Peckolick
Humanities & Social Sciences Dean’s Fund
William Germano
David Huber '10
Humanities and Social Sciences Visiting Professorship
The Gelb Family Foundation
Immigrant Engineers Retraining Program
Hebrew Technical Institute
The Lucius N. Littauer Foundation
The Robin Hood Foundation
Tiger Foundation
Institute for Sustainable Design
Citizens for Water Foundation, Inc.
Jane Cyphers and Joseph Levine
Damascus Citizens for Sustain
Clare Donohue
Fourth Arts Block Inc
Elinor Giobbi
Carolyne Hinkel
Jepol Construction, Inc.
Kemper System, Inc.
Gerard Koeppel and Diane Koeppel
Daniel Malloy III
NY League of Conservation Voters
Rockefeller Foundation
The Architectural League
The Sustainability Laboratory Inc.
United For Action
Irving and Arlene Tashlick Scholarship Fund
The Arlene and Irving Tashlick Fund
Ismar David Scholarship
Anonymous
John Hejduk Studio
Richard Allon '77
Margaret Deamer '77
Henry Dong '74
Edward Hauben '69
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Katherine Kollar '82
Phyllis Lambert
LH Skolnick AR+Design Partnership
Francisco Salas '77
Lee Skolnick '79
Robert Tieni '80
Richard Wolkowitz '78
John Jay Iselin Fund
Ellen Lagemann
John L. Alpert Alpert Fund
The John & Corrinne Alpert Foundation
John Q. Hejduk Scholarship Fund
Paul Deppe '97
Gloria Hejduk '49
Richard Lewis '77
Julian D. Hirsch Scholarship Fund
Steven Hirsch
Leon Chernick Scholarship Fund
Shirley Black and Isadore Black
Gail Gilmore and Jeffrey Gilmore
Lewis Gleekman Memorial Fund
Helen Gleekman
Anne Salenger
Library Fund
David Weinstock '66
Marilyn Hoffner Scholarship Fund
Kerry Carnahan '00
Max Kerman Memorial Fund
Sarah Baird and Benjamin Kerman
June Kerman '48
Mechanical Engineering Department
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Meredith Blaustein Memorial Fund
Allen Blaustein
Bruce Blaustein and Patrice Blaustein
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein
Adri Chaikin
Joseph Frangipani
Jane Tavlin
Michael S. Gross Scholarship Fund
Linda Gross
Norman Perry Internship Fund
Estelle Perry
President's Venture Fund
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Robert Greenwald Scholarship
A. Seth Greenwald
Rowe Page Fund
June Rowe '66 and William Rowe '63
School of Architecture Exhibition Fund
Graham Foundation
Turner Foundation Inc.
School of Architecture Dean's Circle
Thomas Andreadakis
Anthony T. Rinaldi, LLC
APCO Group Inc.
Barami Construction Corp
Bayport Construction Corp.
C.K. Marangos Inc.
Erin Carraher
Construction & Realty Services
Crowne Architectural Systems Inc.
Delta Testing Labs
Kalliope Gemelas
Ger Industries, Inc.
GZA Geoenvironmental of New York
Athas Ioannou
Sotirios Kotoulas '03
Hariklia Koundourakis
L & L Painting Co., Inc.
Langan Eng. & Env. Service, Inc.
Livingston Electrical Assoc. Inc.
LVC Interiors Inc
Morgan Barrington Financial Svcs.
Toshiko Mori '76
New York Immigration Fund, LLC
Regal USA Construction Inc.
RNC Industries, LLC
RTR Funding Group Inc.
SOLCO Plumbing Supply, Inc
Toshiko Mori, Architect PLLC
School of Architecture Scholarship
Mari Souval Spacedrafting Fdn., Inc
School of Art
Linda Berzofsky and David Berzofsky
Robert Hawks
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham
School of Art Saturday Outreach Program
Richard & Jean Coyne Family Fdn.
New York State Council on the Arts
School of Engineering
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Diane Losh-Ruggiero
David Ng '09
The Ornamental Metal Institute
Pride Mobility Products Corp.
Steel Institute of New York
William Xia '12
School of Engineering Sae Formula 1
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
ExxonMobil Corporation
Aileen Fedullo and Joseph Fedullo
Mary Lynch '82
SamTec
F. J. Sciame Construction Co., Inc.
Frank Sciame
School of Engineering Summer High School Engineering Research Internship Program
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
The John Ben Snow Memorial Trust
Jonathan Snow
Sol Tanne Scholarship in Engineering
Jeanette Eisenmesser and Stan Eisenmesser
Leslie Gevirtz
Kurz & Kurz
Shirley Lans
Jan Paschal
Michael Schwartz and Amy Schwartz
Helene Sloan
Seymour Zubkoff '44
Theodore Mary & Sara Kraut Lecture in Chemical
Eric Kraut
Jeffrey Kraut, M.D. and Deborah Kraut
Unrestricted Annual Giving
Anonymous
Laurent Fisher
Edwin Kruse *
Visiting Artist Program
Hans G. & Thordis W. Burkhardt, Foundation
William Cooper Mack Thesis Award
Ann Mack
Elizabeth O'Donnell '83
Anthony Vidler
Brenda Wanger and Fred Wanger
Writing & Language Arts Center
Nicole Salazar '09
Yip Harburg Scholarship
The Yip Harburg Foundation, Inc.
Zand Endowment Fund
Charlotte Zand and Dale Zand, Ph.D. '45
BEQUESTS AND PLANNED GIFTS
We are grateful for the thoughtful generosity of the following people who made deferred gifts or whose estate gifts were received during FY 2013. These gifts offer an opportunity for individuals to meet a variety of financial goals, while helping The Cooper Union maintain its academic programs over the long term.
Max Birnbaum '49
Ingeborg Borre
Joan Brown '53
George Cassa '52
Irving Chait '46
James E. Craig ‘63
Joseph Deare '49
Jane Deed
Frederick Gluck '39
Anne Gouger '46
Marcia B. Grace
Harold Grossman '48
Sheldon Heller '54
Walter Herlitschek '50
Robert Herzog '39
David H. Hunter
Seymour Kogelman '39
Edwin Kruse
Edward Owen '42
BUILDING FUND
The Cooper Union gratefully acknowledges the generous donors who contributed to the Building Fund in FY 2013.
Richard Allon '77
Paul Alter '82
Lilian Alvarez Arellano and Henri de Testa
Diane Coughlin-Ng and Dale Ng
Laurie Cox and Robert Cox
Catherine Cunningham
B. Garbus & Margaret A. Martin Fdn.
Margaret Martin and 'William Garbus '74
Dominik Goj '13
Teresa Goj and Boguslaw Goj
Joanna Golden and Donald Golden
Chung-Hsin Huang '93
Polly Hughes and Daniel Hughes
Teena Kurian '06
LH Skolnick AR+Design Partnership
Evelyne Lune and Marvin Lune '61
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Irene Mihon and 'Raymond Mihon '58
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Janet Shaw and Leon Feigin, P.E. '51
Jeanmaire Sheridan and Daniel Sheridan
Ju-Young Suh '91 and Hai-Sik Lee
Diane Toy '97 and Eric Fung '97
Diana Wong and Johnny Wong '03
Diane Zuck
Julianne Zuck
GIFTS IN KIND
Anonymous
Robert E. Hawks
Diane Losh-Ruggiero
Pride Mobility Products Corporation
BY CLASS YEAR
The Cooper Union depends on and is grateful for the generous and loyal support of its alumni. Next to each name appears the number of years that an alumnus or alumna has made a gift to the Annual Fund. Please note how these numbers were determined and what they represent:
We have kept computerized records of individual giving from 1980 to the present. Gifts made prior to 1980 are considered "historical year" gifts and cannot be counted individually. Therefore, the maximum number of years that any alumnus or alumna has next to his or her name for fiscal year 2013 is 34.
Class of 1922
Total Giving: $300
Class Participation 100%
Dorothy Ruppel * 26
Class of 1929
Total Giving $2000
Class Participation 100%
Persis Tomkins 12
Class of 1932
Total Giving $150
Class Participation 25%
Elizabeth Previti 1
Class of 1933
Total Giving $150
Class Participation 18%
Mary Fox 13
Louis Stern 27
Class of 1934
Total Giving $400
Class Participation 17%
John Donat 11
Mary Rohlich 2
Class of 1936
Total Giving $3,200
Class Participation 29%
Irving Black 30
Louis Goldman 28
Florence Karnofsky 5
Diana Levy 21
Vincent Moore 31
Class of 1937
Total Giving $400
Class Participation 40%
Irene Ahneman 10
Marshall Anderson 34
Ernest Anderson 3
Samuel Leotta 29
Class of 1938
Total Giving $1,626
Class Participation 26%
Ann Matiuk 4
Vauda Schwanke 16
Edie Simonelli 21
Class of 1939
Total Giving $11,409
Class Participation 41%
James Allaire * 31
Saul Aronow * 33
Charles Bliss 22
Frederick Gluck * 34
Robert Herzog * 31
Seymour Kogelman * 27
Rhoda Lubalin 1
Lucille Mitchell 1
Ruth Rankin 30
Class of 1940
Total Giving $4,475
Class Participation 54%
Bernard Bayuk 34
Evelyn Bendett 5
Yetta Center 12
Morris Diener, D.M.D. 15
Mishel Greenberg 32
John Hanft, Sr. 34
Nathan Lee 33
Irving Machlin 18
Julius Port 22
Robert Rankel 34
Herbert Schein 31
Helen Skiba 1
Kathryn Vignini 3
Class of 1941
Total Giving $6,590
Class Participation 37%
Jeanette Brooks 3
Cecelia Ferrara 1
Hartley Field 33
Annette Kardon 1
Shirley Meng 17
Mary Nack 2
John Papamarcos 35
Carol Perrin 19
H. Irving Sigman 32
Bartholomew Taranto 31
Class of 1942
Total Giving $3,160
Class Participation 34%
Alice Aronow 33
Morris Basuk 14
Natalie Castle 17
James Comins 26
Mary Gallina 4
Irwin Goldstein 33
Carolyn Himmer 1
Philip Kass 33
Fred Kohler 24
Laura Margolius 24
Samuel Mehlman 31
Murray Sackson 32
Jacqueline Schatz 8
Shirley Sherman 3
Class of 1943
Total Giving $5,225
Class Participation 36%
Marilyn Bogart 5
Richard Boyer 18
Evelyn Cole 1
Margaret Doyle 1
Charles Erway 34
Estelle Frankl 1
Irving Lefkowitz 23
Harris Levee 18
Charles Meyerson 32
Milton Minneman 34
Shirley Musikant 1
Emidio Peluso 32
William Romaine 34
Helen Schaefer 4
Arnold Schindel 34
Elsie Screnock 1
Annette Squire 18
Albert Watrous * 17
Class of 1944
Total Giving $13,145
Class Participation 36%
Emily Bileck 25
Ross Corio 34
Sylvia Corwin 23
Betty Dimm 1
Philip Epstein 30
Joseph Feinstein 12
Robert Fredericks, Jr. 12
Ruth Fujitani 31
Harold Goldberg 33
Marguerite Jossel 17
Dorothy Marootian 26
Philip Messina 33
Alvin Michaelson 16
Harold Mirels 31
Ernest Neben 5
Thomas Schwartz 29
Anne Schwartz 27
Helene Sloan 1
Meyer Steinberg 31
Josephine Stelter 24
Pearl Stevens 4
Seymour Zubkoff 32
Class of 1945
Total Giving $1,000
Class Participation 19%
Burton Eden 25
Daniel Hyman 33
Elaine Joseph 32
Frieda Schenker 6
Jerry Shmoys 4
Pauline Vos 17
Joseph Yesselman 6
Class of 1946
Total Giving $10,316
Class Participation 40%
Annette Aglietti * 18
Priscilla Bender-Shore 9
Leo Birenbaum 18
Ashley Bryan 33
Irving Chait * 12
Marie Corio 34
Jean France 27
Leonard Goldman 31
Anne Gouger * 9
Pearl Hofman 5
Leila Jacobs 28
Lydia Kass * 12
Leona Kaufman 29
Bernice Kehoe 26
Barre Lacey 9
Florence Lavan 28
Irving Lepselter 34
Dorothy Levine 30
Theodore Newler 32
Matilda Palamara 25
Evelyn Parietti 22
Gloria Prival 29
Doris Rudoff 3
Charlotte Shapiro 19
Monroe Wities 28
Class of 1947
Total Giving $22,870
Class Participation 41%
Jacqueline Augustson 32
Seymour Baum 31
Jerome Bentkowsky 31
Mayrose Blumberg 1
Maurice Brooks 33
Elsie Deitz 32
Joseph Feld 29
Arthur Frimet 16
Ethel Green 24
Lenore Greenfield 28
Miriam Holzsager 5
Margaret Lipthay 21
Norma Luther 18
Eugene Matrejek 15
Frank Miner 34
Arline Paleogos 24
Virginia Passaggio 12
Achille Pelizzari 32
Mildred Richards 15
Evelyn Rockmaker 32
Mischa Schwartz 33
Joanne Seltzer 8
Virginia Stinely 3
Rhoada Tanenbaum 13
Melvin Tierman 34
Ava Weiss 12
Class of 1948
Total Giving $17,708
Class Participation 34%
Paula Abelow 20
Daniel Berger, M.S. 31
Lotte Blaustein 27
Tom Boutis 22
Ed Brodkin 34
Lois Broker 2
Richard Cummings 34
Lois Dodd 34
Martha Edelstein 21
David Epstein 30
Rheita Fuchs 6
Jose Fumero 24
Walter Garrison 28
Molla Gary 24
Irwin Glusker 24
Albert Greenberg 29
Harold Grossman * 28
Tyler Hicks, P.E. 27
Henrietta Hirsch 32
Peter Hirschel 23
George Kaplan 25
June Kerman 33
Charlotte Klein 34
Phyllis Levy 31
Harry Liebman 33
William Meece 34
Meir Menes 11
Philip Mintz 35
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein 30
Michael Passe 30
Nathan Pepper 34
Gloria Seneres * 27
Morris Simpson 28
Richard Strauss 34
Anne-Marie Sumner 1
William Thompson 28
Louis Trakis 9
Claus Wertheim 25
Gloria Yudkin 16
Alfred Zalon 29
Mary Zalon 29
Shirley Zules 33
Class of 1949
Total Giving $29,615
Class Participation 43%
C. Joshua Abend 6
Irving Begelman 32
Barnett Berliner 19
Vivian Berman 28
Rubin Boxer 23
James Broderick 32
Bernard Byrne 30
Marvin Dean 27
Joseph Deare * 31
John Dusch 10
Arthur Estin 20
Edward Feldman 34
Nancy Finley 29
Winifred Fitch 26
Laura Frank 8
Lillian Gabriel 3
Craig Garretson 34
Mary Gedney 5
Henry Gitterman 19
Edmund Glaser 24
Ernest Goldberg 25
James Graham 28
Daniel Gross 33
Gloria Hejduk 24
Bernard Hillman 25
Sy Janowsky 20
Rosemarie Joseph 18
Arthur Klein, P.E. 34
Herbert Learner 28
Jo Alice Leeds 22
Myron Manes 25
Marilyn Marcus 21
Milton Marder 30
Sol Marenberg 33
Gilbert Marin 30
Gloria Martin 29
Emanuel Mevorah 24
Vincent Milone 25
Howard Molk 22
Gloria Nedbor 5
Henry Niese 8
Donald Pearlman 33
Carmen Rodriguez-Leong 17
Herbert Roth 34
Gustave Rothmaler 13
Madge Rothzeid 3
Elfrieda Schreiner 34
Henry Schwartzberg 30
Michael Spronck 29
Dan Stewart * 26
Arnold Tepfer 28
Joseph Turtil 33
Wilfred Uhl 33
John Urban 34
Melvin Wachspress 27
Lucy Warshaw 2
Clairanne Wengraf 8
Class of 1950
Total Giving $29,504
Class Participation 42%
Leonard Belkin, Esq. 28
Charlotte Berman 17
Leon Berman 29
Arnold Blumberg 14
Leo Brancato 34
Norman Briskman 28
Evelyn Brown 27
Jerry Darvin 2
Allan Denenberg 22
John Diehlmann 32
Zeneth Eidel 27
Joseph Engelberg, Ph.D. 34
Jack Feder 29
Joyce Feinsilber 24
George Fried 20
Frederick Gettler, Jr. 34
Marilyn Grubstein 18
Carl Gscheidle 25
Helen Halliday 27
Jack Hammer 11
Harold Hecht 26
Walter Herlitschek * 26
Arthur Kaplan 30
Alberta Kinne 25
Donald Kirchhofer 31
Albert Klein 24
Vera Klement 26
Beth Ann Kramberg 7
Dorothy Lassen 6
Robert Lenz 32
Abraham Levine 34
Saralyn Loveman 2
Donald Mallow 22
Belle Manes 26
Blanche Massey 34
Joan Messmer 25
Joan Nevins 32
Trudy Owett 34
Eli Reshotko 34
Charles Rivkin 21
Morton Rollnik 28
Eli Rubinstein 34
Lee Runes 25
Samuel Schlanger 28
Elizabeth Simons, Ph.D. 31
Seymour Sirota 26
Morton Slutsky 24
Catherine Smolich 24
James Spool 26
Leon Vaselopulos 6
Nancy Warfield 29
Willard Warren 31
Jerome White 29
Philip Yankoschuk 6
Margaret Zittere 1
Class of 1951
Total Giving $34,993
Class Participation 35%
Pauline Albenda 34
Donald Bass 33
Benjamin Bayman 30
Harry Bernstein 22
Lawrence Bookbinder 31
Jay Brandinger 33
Harold Bruder 18
Thomas Buday 33
Leila Burwell 32
Robert Clemens 12
Walter Dauksher 26
Donald DesJardin 12
Peter Diaferia 12
Gloria Furman 8
George Gardner 32
Byron Gibbs 24
Milton Glaser 25
Thomas Glasser 34
Stanley Goldstein 31
Jack Goodman 33
Charles Gottlieb 30
Morton Hausner 34
Karin Hazelhoff-Steensma, A.S.I.D.
Walter Kahn 17
Alvin Knoll 20
Leonard Kraus 24
Leon Laster 30
Anna McHale 19
Anthony Montuori 33
Lenore Most 7
Edward Neidorf 33
Heide Pilc 8
Erwin Rausch 31
Lillian Resnick 23
Arthur Robinson 34
Jerome Sackman 30
Alfred Schneider 34
John Sheoris 33
Robert Spies 27
Pat Stewart 32
Lois Swirnoff 23
Gilda Waldman 20
Class of 1952
Total Giving $1,076,563
Class Participation 34%
Arlene Abend 25
Harold Ausfresser 23
Norman Brodesser 34
George Cassa * 3
John Chromy, Jr. 29
David Ditmars 8
Stanley Dumovich 33
Gerald Ehrenstein 33
Daniel Etkin 18
Meyer Fecher 22
Jerrold Franklin 27
Lenora Garfinkel, R.A. 18
Sidney Goodman, PE, MSME 7
Richard Graven 28
Michael Guarrasi 32
Allen Haughwout 31
Jeanne Heiberg 24
John Heidengren 32
Isaac Heller 14
Julius Heller 13
Marilyn Henrion 29
Edward Henrion 29
Joseph Hornik 33
Alexander Kush 3
Michael La Fortezza 33
Sydney Metcalfe 11
Constance Mohr 23
William Neuner 34
Robert Ohlmann 16
Herbert Quarmby 22
Thomas Ramoino 29
Richard Ravenhall 34
David Reiff 28
B. Walter Rosen 25
Esther Ross 3
Henry Sadowski 21
Lawrence Shayer 33
Walter Sinnott 31
Ruth Snyder 7
Evelyn Spiegler 25
Donald Stern 32
Jules Streisand 20
Barry Topcik 29
Al Wasserman 19
Class of 1953
Total Giving $56,822
Class Participation 35%
Anonymous
Ernest Ames 29
Sheldon Aronoff 5
Joel Azerrad 32
Gerald Barnes 22
Leonard Berkowitz 34
Alan Bessen 17
James Boulgarides 20
Norbert Brackelmanns 24
James Brady 29
Bebe Brown 33
Joan Brown * 7
Norbert Buchsbaum 29
Ralph Cooper 31
Sahag Dardarian 26
Richard Ehrlich 31
Joseph Fischer 23
Fred Flaschentrager 33
Thelma Franklin 30
Constance Ftera 27
Sarah Goldstein 27
Bryant Gould 27
Joseph Horowitz 33
Frank Hutchinson III 28
Margaret Keegan 3
Martin Kladko 34
Barbara Kovacs 26
Lawrence Kreshin 21
Rolf Lesem 19
Paul Liebman 29
Richard Lindner 34
Edgar Luber 28
Herbert Lubitz 34
Bodo Neumann 28
Jacqueline Novak 3
George Ohanian 25
Rachel Rosenbaum 34
Abraham Schneider 2
Fred Schutzman 21
Harry Schwarzlander 33
Stanley Seroka 33
Rhoda Sigman 6
Paul Strassmann 28
James Trapkin 20
Class of 1954
Total Giving $17,500
Class Participation 36%
Peter Adler 32
Robert Alwitt 34
Marvin Ames 20
Richard Baehr 30
Norman Becker, P.E. 34
Leslie Berlot 9
A. Robert Birmelin 31
Paul Blake 33
George Brosky, Jr. 26
Guy Coheleach 9
Sandra Cooper 31
Lee Epstein 25
Robert Erickson 16
Joseph Feingold 27
George Fischer 30
Laurence Gerckens 25
Charles Gillen 7
Richard Golombek 9
Irwin Gruverman 33
Raymond Gunther 25
Sheldon Helfman 21
Lawrence Herte 12
Donald Ifshin 29
Norman Kayne 31
Joseph Konopka 32
Joseph Lechleider 34
Morton Lippmann 33
Stanley Miller 12
Marcia Presser 31
Fred Reiner 30
Rob Roy 30
Joseph Russo 16
Anita Scott 22
Ellen Skowronek 5
Lila Sternglass 29
Mona Strassmann 26
Frank Tutolo, NCARB, AIA 21
Hannah Voss 1
Florence Walton 27
Emanuel Weiner 28
Class of 1955
Total Giving $58,478
Class Participation 39%
Irwin Balaban 29
Rita Bayuk 22
Ann Bialy 15
Billing Bready 28
Carol Bushell 18
James Chin-Bow 34
Morton Corn 24
Sheldon Cotler 14
David Daniel 28
Thaddeus Dankowski 28
Elaine Donlin 4
Anton Eckert 16
Forrest England 30
Norman Gordon 16
L. Michael Grieco * 34
William Hergenrother 27
Robert Horton 27
Bernard Jacob, FAIA 30
Alan Judelson 32
Emily Kahn 32
Myron Kayton 22
Theodore Koroniades 34
Frank Leccese 28
Arnold Levine 13
Henry Luhrs 32
Richard Lytle 26
Emily Manno 30
Helen Mayrbaurl 32
William Menchen 33
Eileen Mislove 22
Herman Most 8
Elisha Najjar 28
Richard Nemet 31
John O'Connor 27
Charles Parody 25
Ronald Pauckert 26
Franklin Reda 31
Roselyn Reiffman 2
Eli Schwartz 32
Ricardo Scofidio 5
Rita Silber 33
Richard Slember 22
Peter Snoek 25
Stuart Spater 31
Margaret Straus 16
John Sullivan 24
James Tellefsen, Jr. 32
Louis Theodore 15
Eleanor Trebilcock 31
John Trebilcock 31
Alvin Wald 33
Gustave Wedemeyer, Jr. 34
James Weigold 17
Paul Zelanski 16
Grace Zimmerman 27
Class of 1956
Total Giving $19,320
Class Participation 39%
Harold Baskin 5
Martin Bensky 20
Arthur Bruestle 33
John Chen 12
Frank Curreri 3
Arlene D'Arienzo 8
Joan Daugirda 24
Timothy Driscoll * 34
Torrene Einhorn 17
Geraldine Ellis 4
Gregory Farruggio 33
Roslyn Fassett 25
Audrey Flamberg 19
Gabriel Frenkel 27
Stewart Fried 22
Arthur Gittelman 19
Shirley Glaser 24
David Glasser 10
Mina Greenstein 33
Sue Gussow 14
Eleanor Herman 23
Eric Herzlich 29
Raymond Hippeli 34
Nanette Hucknall 9
Harold Juman 25
Anthony Kerdock 34
Ronald Klein 20
William Kulik 29
Howard La Marca 27
Melvin Leipzig 8
Arthur Lih 4
Socrates Litsios 22
Diane Macdonald 26
Nicholas Manicone 18
Noel Marks 34
Gene Mascetti 14
Robert McCabe 22
Patrick McHugh 28
Maryanne Moreck 10
Robert Morgan 33
Murray Nadler 20
Gene Ostertag 32
Roger Sadler 16
William Sagey 22
Carl Sardella 19
Sandra Seifert 11
John Tierney 28
Dorrit Title 23
Martin Trust 28
Class of 1957
Total Giving $26,610
Class Participation 35%
Sidney Altschuler 32
Henry Ansell 32
David Aurell, Jr. 19
Fred Austin 34
Fred Bloch 8
Richard Boland 9
Walter Bylciw 17
Albert Carnesale, Ph.D. 26
Martin Collins 33
Donald Denburg 32
John Dominis, Sr. 25
Nina Drooker 17
Helma Erbacher 25
Philip Gips 23
Julius Goldstein 3
Betti Haft 15
Robert Heilen 29
Albert Henriques 12
Naomi Kahan 31
June Kahrs 30
Philip Kane, P.E. Esq. 18
Ellen Keller 15
Herbert Kleiman 13
Allen Klinger 23
Jean Krulis 8
Susan Litsios 23
Ruth Mahler 27
Rhoda Metzger 3
Lester Minsuk 32
Anita Moskowitz 11
Philip Mullan 32
Vito Mutolo 22
David November 29
Peter Ricca 17
John Schug 17
Richard Schwartz 27
Donald Schwinn 29
Stanley Solomon 30
Raymond Takla 10
Raymond Tillman, P.E. 33
Joseph Waldman 27
Penina Wissner 23
Jane Yasuda 3
Richard Zimmerman 34
Bernard Zivotofsky 17
Class of 1958
Total Giving $27,220
Class Participation 35%
George Adler 17
Joel Alper 21
Elliot Axelband 24
Salomon Birenbaum 25
Betty Bodian 6
Florence Boland 9
Irving Brazinsky 15
William Caputi, Jr. 26
Albert Chow 16
Sonja Coyne 7
Deanna Drew 19
Henry Efrom 20
Michael Fischer 15
Frederick Garbers 11
Arthur Goulet, PE 28
Valori Herzlich 28
Gerard Hillenbrand 33
Douglas Johnson 16
Jack Kahrs 30
Herbert Kass 30
Donald Kenney 31
Peter Kimm 30
Donald Kisner 1
Ralph Knapp 8
Donald Knox 29
Shelby Kurzius 16
Bob Laden 12
Stefano Longinotti 2
Eric Lustig 22
Marilyn MacNichol, P.E. 13
Winifred Marsico 1
Rolf Ohlhausen 29
Robert Osolin 27
Stuart Plattner 27
Irwin Pliskin 20
Gary Popkin 24
Ronald Rossi 3
Bernard Rubin 30
Gary Salzman 33
Joan Saroff 1
Jonathan Schere 7
Robert Schoenfeld 15
Robert Schwartz 29
Robert Sharples 26
Lucille Simonetti-Arnold 12
Gloria Spevacek 6
Robert Talamo 27
Saul Teichberg, PHD 22
Charlotte Thierjung 4
Oleh Tretiak 26
Joseph Vollaro 34
Otokar von Bradsky, P.E. 34
Barbara Witt 8
George Ziener 7
Class of 1959
Total Giving $24,994
Class Participation 44%
Charles Ashman 5
Stella Bailey 4
Paul Bailyn 30
Bernard Barish 34
George Barletta 34
Steven Batterman 31
Herbert Carlson, Jr. 24
Arnold Celentano, P.E. 22
Mary Condon 19
Trini Costello 4
Donald Crews 32
Carl D'Antonio 21
Amy Eliasoff 19
Lewis Felton 20
Thomas Flack 24
Edward Friedman 34
Arthur Gerber 32
Paulette Goodman 3
Arthur Grebelsky 22
Naomi Harley, Ph.D. 31
Robert Harris 16
Ann Jonas-Crews * 26
William Kacin 33
Sonja Kalter Glassman 20
Arthur Kassan 33
Charles Kittiver 31
Seymour Lemler 25
Arthur Lessler 23
Greta Levett-Matus 13
Stuart Levy 31
Aaron Lowin 2
Arthur Mader * 25
Irving Memis 33
Ralph Palomba 30
Andres Peekna 13
Claude Penchina 13
Marcus Ratliff, Sr. 20
Paul San Pietro 33
Joseph Schechter 23
Seymour Schwartz 32
Robert Schwarz 30
Norman Siegel 30
Richard Simms 22
Howard Solot 24
William Szaro 7
Paul Tholfsen 17
Harold Vellins 32
Jerald Volin 13
Alan Weck 34
Calvin Wieck 34
David Zendels 32
Norbert Zucker 31
Class of 1960
Total Giving $17,356
Class Participation 34%
David Anthony 23
Allan Bednowitz 25
Perry Bergman 32
William Clark, RA 23
Ronald De Vito 24
Stephen Dick 9
Nicholas Fasciano 27
David Feinblum 26
Richard Glassman 21
Sheldon Grosnas 20
Martin Hermes 28
Elinor Hite 12
David Hoecke 7
Donald Hudson 24
Larry Kallenberg 23
Gerson Kaplan 33
Lester Kershenbaum 27
Ruth Kirchmeier 12
Bernard Klein 28
Lynn Lander 25
Karl Levitt 11
Marilyn Levner 28
David Lipnick 34
Mary Lou Littrell 31
Edward Mackenzie 11
Enio Minervini 34
Deanna Mirsky-Sperka 28
Ivan Nelson 29
Boris Putterman 31
Arlene Putterman 30
James Radziminski 34
Joseph Reid 31
Seymour Remen, A.I.A. 6
Warren Rhines 27
Robert Rung, P.E. 20
Philip Salerno 4
Walter Schillinger 33
Peter Schmidt 34
David Schwartz * 6
Leon Seitelman 32
Stuart Shapiro 34
Martin Skeer 25
Robert Soloff 24
Neil Steinberg 30
Robert Stubbs 34
Margaret Tsao 17
Godfried van Oostendorp, P.E. 33
Jeannetta vanRaalte Kaufman 25
Lionel Winograd 32
Harriet Wollman 10
Donald Yenoli 30
Allen Zinnes 31
Carl Zweben 23
Melvin Zwillenberg 34
Class of 1961
Total Giving $63,374
Class Participation 34%
Harry Armen, Jr. 34
David Auslander 25
Don Blauweiss 32
Michael Borkowsky 33
Albert Burkhardt 16
Thomas Chin-Bow 13
Joe Dobrowolski 18
Marge Dobrowolski 18
Benjamin Eisenberg 34
Donald Eisenberg 25
Raymond Finnerty 31
Aviva Goldstein 16
Siegfried Goldstein 5
Harold Goluboff 29
Julio Granda 20
Edward Gruberg 29
Irving Haber 32
Kenneth Hauge 27
Bill Hochhausen 28
Win Hoffman 32
Susan Kamen-Marsicano 17
Albert Kaufman 25
Arthur Kramer 28
Michael Lorello 7
Harold Mukamal 26
Esme Myers 21
Herman Natanblut 31
Richard Nicholas 29
Annette Oko 25
Lawrence Oswald 31
Ira Pierce, P.E., P.C. 12
Dennis Rader 34
Michael Rolund 19
Kenneth Schoenberg 29
William Schrank 23
Lawrence Seidman 29
Rodney Sorkin 30
Vincent Sorrentino 22
Robert Sullivan 33
Peter Temmer 5
Donald Van Grouw 27
Thomas Van Steenbergh 31
Seymour Waldman 33
Stephen Weinstein 13
Ira Whitman 34
Theodore Zimmerman 34
Patricia Zindulka 9
Class of 1962
Total Giving $29,739
Class Participation 42%
Robert Abbato 3
Robert Alperstein 27
Arthur Ashendorff 18
Jerry Berglund 25
Joel Blank 33
Stephen Breitkopf 33
Joann Brewer 1
Harold Brown 25
William Burnham 25
Ann Butter 29
Paul Calter 31
Salvatore Cammarata 2
George Duckett 31
Susan Eisenberg 34
Martin Feinberg 24
Frank Ferrantelli 28
David Fialkoff 33
Joseph Fischetti 26
Marvin Forman 10
Neil Frankel 24
Gunter Georgi 13
Sheldon Glickler 2
Jack Gonchor 20
Israel Gopstein 14
Sol Gorland 31
Gary Grulich 29
Howard Hoctor 33
Mayer Horn, P.E., PTOE 15
Howard Itzkowitz 21
Roger Johnson 28
Olga Kandel 22
Harry Kardeman 27
Irving Katz 5
Richard Kennedy 11
David Kleinman 34
Fred Kohl 7
Phyllis Latawiec 1
Stuart Litt 13
Huguette Martel 26
Ralph Martel, Jr. 26
Carl Meinhardt 12
Murray Millander 6
George Nelson, P.E., C.F.M. 29
Peter Nikolits 28
Stanley Notkin 34
Bertil Quarfordt 23
Thomas Schroder 28
Jeremy Schwartz 1
Joseph Seinberg 28
Ralph Steinglass, FAIA 23
Joyce Steinglass 22
Ivan Stern 34
Louis Tirelli, JSD 21
Martin Wagner 26
Stanley Watkins 29
Audrey Watson 31
Peter Waznys, P.E. 23
Class of 1963
Total Giving $151,921
Class Participation 38%
Harvey Abelson 2
Kenneth Afferton, Jr. 33
Leon Baboff 34
Walter Beattie 27
Erik Bodow 32
Ross Bracco 14
Peter Bungay 24
Steven Chirogianis 27
Stephen Cinnamon 30
James Craig 17
Vic DiFranco 25
Jack Eichenbaum 23
Robert Ennis 22
Howard Epstein 33
Charles Feltman 12
Charles Ferguson 22
Jerome Fleischman 34
Douglas Fox 26
Charles Fraust 31
John Geryak 11
Alfred Gilman 14
Jerry Green 32
Theresa Haas 5
John Haines 25
Richard Heiligenstadt 34
Ellen Hsiao 25
Harry Jaeger 34
Aldis Kristins 33
Arthur Lutzker 21
Frank Manuella 29
Bernard Marson 8
Charles McCarthy 19
Chester Miller 32
Franklin Miller 30
Robert O'Connor 18
Edward Ott 30
Arthur Parente 33
Andrew Poggio 23
Valentine Povinelli, Jr. 33
Gerd Printz 34
Marshall Rafal 27
Stephen Rattien 30
Kathleen Reilly 2
Joel Reiss 8
Ciro Robustelli 29
Martin Rosen 32
Barry Rosenbaum 24
David Rubin 22
Melvyn Rumerman 34
William Sandholm, Jr. 33
Ivan Sandler 30
Barry Schechtman 22
Florence Silverman 32
Lynda Simmons 25
Richard Simon 33
Philip Singer 34
Stephen Sousk 23
Kathleen Susmann 27
Rose Valentine 22
James Wyatt 28
Victor Yesavage 27
Class of 1964
Total Giving $62,429
Class Participation 34%
Louis Braida 21
Kenneth Bridbord 33
Eugene Briskman 33
Edward Bruno 26
Raymond Burk 23
Sanford Davis 2
Judy Denberg 19
Rudolph Drechsler 32
Gregory Farrell 25
Walter Feldt, P.E. 29
William Gavigan 16
Diego Giordano 4
Victoria Hartman 31
Cornelius Hieber, Jr. 34
Jeffrey Hill 13
Francine Koenig 3
Steven Koestenblatt 23
Harvey Kosherick 25
John Koster 14
Carl Kugel 34
Leonard Kurzweil 7
Theodore Kvell 26
Janet Levy 25
Catherine Marino 1
John McGinley 34
Michael Moran 29
Reid Morrow 14
Michael Munk 18
Michael O'Shea 7
Janet Papazian 5
Solomon Peltz 22
David Perelman 22
Richard Rand 18
George Reeves 19
Louis Reveron 21
Leo Revi 20
William Rohan 10
Roy Rosner 31
Albert Sanchez 26
Benjamin Schonzeit 31
Aaron Serwetman 6
Michael Shulman 3
Arlene Slavin 30
Fredric Stern 7
Neale Stuart-Merriman 26
Joel Tendler 15
Arthur Thomson 17
Paul Wheeler 32
Jack Whitten 14
Class of 1965
Total Giving $32,758
Class Participation 33%
Edward Acker, AIA, LEED AP 29
Theodore Andersen, P.E. 34
Lance Brown, F.A.I.A. 16
Michael Cheifetz 28
Roger Chiljean 33
Nicholas Corvelli 31
Richard Dornhelm 30
Morris Frayman 34
Richard Friedman 12
Jerome Garchik 26
Jack Giblin 32
Jerry Ginsberg 19
Barbara Grossman 32
Cecilia Hanna 10
Diana Hrisinko 30
Carol Isaak 19
Jeffrey Kerner 26
Leslie Kleinberg 34
Daniel Kowler 27
Sheldon Langsam 21
Stephen Levee 25
Ilan Levi 28
Karen Levy 2
Leslie Liebesman 9
Ann-Marie Light 26
Arthur Manfredi, Jr. 32
Gregory Martin 28
Michael Melnick 33
Ira Mendelsohn 2
Joseph Merenda, Jr. 34
Howard Neuschaefer 34
Anda Pirvics 27
Ricky Rand 23
Donald Reilly 26
Joel Roisman 27
Martin Sacks 34
Roy Schwartz 14
Michael Simon 31
Robert Spindel 32
Alan Stern 34
Salvatore Vasi 28
Margaret Vickers 12
Robert Winick 31
Chester Wolejsza, Jr. 22
Leonard Yorinks 27
Robert Zalosh 22
Mona Zamdmer 29
Joseph Zelvin 27
Class of 1966
Total Giving $48,260
Class Participation 35%
Alvin Adelman 25
Daniel Ahern, PE 32
Brett Auerhahn 19
Noah Baen 7
Ira Bassen 28
Larry Benowitz 32
John Birk 29
Michael Boylan 26
Joseph Celkupa 2
Joseph Clark 28
John Clarke 34
Frank Clemente, Jr. 30
Joseph Columbo 24
Roslyn Dayan 24
Lowell Eagle 28
Leonard Feinberg 13
Howard Flug 32
Catherine Fontanarosa 7
Herbert Fox 34
Ronald Frei 27
Judy Gale 30
Eleanor Haines 23
Charles Hofmayer 18
Helen Ilijic 2
Richard Jensen 32
Richard King 8
Margo Lampert 1
Richard Law 26
Nan Lenore 14
Harvey Lieberman 20
Ronald Lipskin 15
John Lisenko 18
Agustin Maldonado 26
Kenneth Maser 23
William Matthews 14
Jeanne McBride 1
James McCormick 30
William McCutcheon 28
Arnold Noler 34
Gerald Ornstein 29
Irving Perlman 20
Peter Persoff 31
Harvey Rabinowitz 24
Murray Riss 9
Leonard Russo 4
Charles Scawthorn, S.E. 11
Allyn Schneider, P.E. 34
Bonnie See 5
Geraldine Smith 11
Michael Sokal 2
David Spaeth 20
Joseph Spollen 25
William Stamm 27
Robert Tracey 14
Edward Trackman 32
Steven Ungar 33
Steven Vizner 34
Gerald Wasserman 27
Melvyn Wasserman 18
Stanley Weinrich 29
David Weinstock 21
Leo Weitzman 27
Edward Widmer 30
Jay Yarm 30
Marek Zamdmer 29
Class of 1967
Total Giving $40,060
Class Participation 39%
James Bangel 18
Robert Baskin 33
Jesse Bayer 34
Carmi Bee 34
Paul Bonfilio 18
David Boughton 20
Robert Bradus 34
Alfred Brand 33
Linda Bremer 8
Joel Brenner 34
Martin Cobern 30
Dennison Cottrell 34
John Dalessandro 30
Jeffrey Dann 26
Michael DeFazio 34
Dolly Edmonds 7
Michael Filippon 19
Harvey Flamholtz 29
Steven Foster 32
Ronald Friedman 23
Ginger Giles 27
Howard Grunin 23
Melvin Harwin 21
Rafael Hernandez 23
Sanford Hoffman 7
John Hoffman, Jr. 27
Frank Irlinger 25
Philip Jacknis, P.E. 27
Carole Johannsen 15
Howard Kaplan 21
Joel Kazin 32
Karen Kerschen 14
Allan Khoury 26
Joseph Kiser 32
Robert Kudder 30
Laura Maestro 33
Robert Mammarella 13
Mark Marpet 15
Howard Mason 27
Dan Mayer 25
Edward Montesinos 27
Adriano Morigi 33
Ronald Neufeld, P.E., DEE 25
Richard Niewiarowski 19
Alan Pariser 25
Albert Piesco 32
Michael Pollack 25
Bruce Rosenberg 31
Harry Rosenstein 24
Mark Roskin 30
Harvey Rothenberg 30
Mark Rubin 28
Ronald Rubin 30
James Santagata 7
Richard Sarles 25
Rivka Schoenfeld 14
Richard Schulman 26
Carl Selinger 33
Lawrence Shactel 24
Robert Siegel 32
Barry Silberstang 12
Wendy Spector 18
Ronald Stern 12
Daniel Sullivan, Jr. 14
Thomas Tobitsch 34
Karl Wallischeck 10
Ronald Weinstein 32
Annette Weintraub 25
Thomas Wilfrid, Ph.D. 25
Judith Winthrop 21
Joel Yudson 20
Irenaeus Yurchuk 10
Herbert Zwilling, P.E. 27
Class of 1968
Total Giving $44,065
Class Participation 37%
Marleen Adlerblum 31
Andrew Arken 20
Robert Asch 20
Robert Baumel 32
Richard Beaumont 10
Steven Bershader 30
Leonard Blackman 19
Robert Braun 25
Jeffrey Bresloff 22
Stephen Brier 30
Mark Brody, J.D. 33
Carl Burchfield 14
Michael Callan 33
Marc Caroff 29
Laurel Casazza 30
Charles Cassella 34
Harold Cohen 34
Frederic Cohen 15
David Crane 30
Helen DiFate 31
Salomon Ehrenreich 30
George Eisenbach 21
Joseph Evelyn 33
Manuel Fernandez 33
Kathleen Fernandez 33
Edward Flanagan 31
Edward Forman 19
Martin Garey 33
Herbert Goldenberg 30
Harris Greenberg 24
Anton Greenwald 30
Paul Greisman 18
Jacques Gros 34
Eugene Hartstein 29
Thomas Heim 13
Donald Hogan, Jr. 29
Robert Hosley 24
William Imhauser 24
Susan Jaworowski 20
David Joseph 32
David Kossover 34
Chuck Lacijan 26
Lawrence Lapide 34
Martin Leeds 33
Diana Leidel 14
Teri Leve 29
Sharon Loew 17
Lester Macklin 29
Elaine Maldonado 25
Daniel Manheim 32
Marianne Mongello 3
Charles Morgan 34
MaryAnn Nichols 27
Irving Oppenheim 34
Michael Ort 22
Robert Perl 33
Stephen Pincus 21
Ronald Pizzo 30
Richard Proebstl 13
Clifford Reiss 33
Richard Rossiter 34
Richard Salcer 18
Ronald Saporita, P.E. 34
Saul Schaefer 20
Erwin Schaefer 20
Ira Schaefer 32
Lillie Scudder 16
Richard Serwetman 26
Jeffrey Shulman 18
Laura Siegelman 20
Michael Slomin 33
Sandra Spaeth 21
Katalin Spang 31
John Stankunas 7
Kenneth Stoller 33
Rudolph Talts 17
Gwendolyn Thomas-Avillez 12
Donald Toton 34
Carol Urovsky 31
William Wernau 33
Deborah Wiener 33
Barry Winkler, P.E. 33
Peter Winokur 24
Allen Wolmer 34
Vic Yau 29
Stephen Zavoluk 25
Roy Zucca 32
Class of 1969
Total Giving $39,066
Class Participation 28%
George Adams 32
Bernard Albanese 29
Edwin Aviles 33
David Bass 32
Paul Besmertnik, P. E. 28
Richard Bianco 24
Ronald Brandt 34
Martin Brownstein 31
Alan Chack 14
David Chelton 21
Anne Clark 29
Arthur Clements 26
John Corcoran 32
Floyd Daniels 21
Lia Di Stefano 12
David Durst 26
Edward Feiner 34
Jack Freeman 33
Dominick Gatto, P.E. 32
William Gerbracht 26
Alan Gladstone 4
Lawrence Goldberg, AIA 30
Scott Grant 18
Harvey Grassian 31
Dan Grynberg 29
Howard Guthermann 34
Richard Halko 16
Albert Hochhauser 30
Nicholas Iammartino 33
Michael Kalb 31
Albert Karoly 24
Walter Kasian 23
Mark Katz 23
Gary Kazin 31
Stanley Krieger 25
Jerry Lasky 29
Michael Lefkowitz 21
Lawrence Levine 34
Gilbert Lipper 30
Joel Mason 12
Karl Matsuda 1
Richard Metzner 31
Marvin Meyer 34
Kenneth Mitchell 32
Clyde Newman 22
Ralph Penunuri 1
Cono Petrizzo 14
Arthur Rea 33
Gary Robinson 16
John Roswell, P.E. 33
Robert Salpeter 21
Paul Schumacher 31
Enrico Scull 16
Gerald Soloway 30
Mark Stamaty 21
Thomas Starace 13
Herbert Stranzl 8
John Telesco 34
Joseph Trentacosta 34
Allan Wallis 30
Aaron Weinberg 32
Marcia Witlin-Basickes 21
Class of 1970
Total Giving $28,275
Class Participation 24%
Martin Altschul 21
Howard Amols 34
Frank Andrews 3
David Armstrong 24
Lisa Barile 14
Lynn Beesecker 5
Sheryl Bellman 16
Kenneth Bonte 33
Ronald Brandwein 28
Aaron Chorost 24
Lewis Cooper 34
Dianne Cooper 8
Scott Daniels 22
Sally Dutko 15
Norman Friberg 12
Paul Gagen 25
John Gallagher 15
John Gemski 23
Arthur Gordon 11
Thomas Gulman 10
Hans Hartmann 31
Franca Haynes 18
Russell Hulse 23
Mark Kaminsky 31
Alan Kramer 34
Marilyn Kraus 28
Ronald Lee 32
Carole Lowenstein 32
Peter Lung 33
George Melfi, Jr. 26
James Miller 32
Robert Moorhead 34
Gary Mund 33
Marion Nadrich 13
Abraham Pallas 18
Marc Pearl 22
Juan Permuy 18
Joseph Perricelli 34
Robert Piankian 22
Thomas Raleigh 18
John Reith 15
Alexander Salpeter 3
Norman Scheinberg 23
Wilhelmus Schouten 25
Kenneth Shiloff 32
Jerry Shreter 11
Bernard Singer 22
James Ulrich 29
George Ververis, Jr. 23
Ronald Vogel 33
Gary Yates 33
Richard Zucker 14
Class of 1971
Total Giving $22,096
Class Participation 19%
Lars Ahlman 32
Bruno Alia 33
Eileen Alpert 25
Paul Bork 34
John Bruzzi 16
Judith Cassella 33
Mary Dellin 19
Ronald Ettinger 11
Chrysanthi Fairchild 12
Roman Frydman 23
Diane Geisler 30
Karyn Gilvarg 24
Stephen Hercz 33
Marjorie Hoffman 31
Jeffrey Hoffner 27
Steven Katzman 21
Arthur Kennish 33
John Kershaw 20
George Kudlak 30
Kenneth Lem 13
Anthony Marchesani 28
Alan Marder, P.E. 34
John Matthews, Jr. 13
Joseph Neumann 33
Robin Orans, P.E. 31
Leon Pollack 28
Stanley Rosen, Ph.D., C.S.P. 5
Robert Ruff 31
Arnold Shapiro 30
Joel Shertok 11
George Shevchuk 31
Robert Smilowitz 9
Andrea Sovern-Zinn 13
George Stimak 29
A. Michael Velthaus 22
Alfred Wagner 14
Russell Williams 9
Class of 1972
Total Giving $64,390
Class Participation 26%
Jacob Alspector 28
Marla Appelbaum 24
Kevin Burke 33
Robert Capalbo, D.C. 13
John Carlson 33
Hsiao-Hsian Chen 15
Joel Coplowitz 32
Robert Danehy 6
Asok Datta 1
Armand de Palo, FSA, MAAA 26
Lauren Dong 23
Larry Englisher 21
Elaine Farrer 9
Barry Finck 27
Halina Frydman 23
Warren Geisler, M.D. 26
Steven Giannino 31
Henry Goldenberg 22
Martin Herman 33
Norman Hirsch 34
Richard Karp 26
Richard Kaye 4
Mary Kellis 31
Randall Korman 21
George Liang 34
Lawrence Lopez 11
Barry Lovett 18
Gerald Markowitz 20
Konrad Mayer 7
David Millman 33
Steven Moss 28
Judith Musaro-Lichter 21
Marc Phares 22
Julie Quan 4
John Rachwalski 1
Michael Reich 33
Steven Sacks 28
Susan Shaw 33
Alan Singer 27
Emily Tarsell 15
John Tochko 29
Mark Weinberg 22
Paul Wiita 31
Class of 1973
Total Giving $42,177
Class Participation 23%
Thomas Bach 26
Saroj Bhol 16
Eugene Boylan 12
Lotus Brooks 3
Serge Budzyn 27
Maria Burgaleta-Larson 19
Seth Chaiken 24
Helen Chu-Hirschberg 7
Gail Flanery 22
Eric Flyer 34
Angelika Forndran, P.E. 5
Robert Foster 6
Richard Fuerch 31
Sandra Greenberg 1
Harold Gross 26
Paul Gruberg 26
Lois Gruberger 20
Paul Gulman 26
Ira Guterman 4
Ethan Hertz 33
Paul Hirschberg 25
Mark Jay, P.A. 21
Thomas Jensen 28
Edward Jowett 6
John Kichura 1
Mark Larson 19
Donald Lee 8
Ken Lew 19
Lawrence Liodice 28
William Lipski, P.E. 16
Steven Lowenthal 27
Geoffrey Mahon 11
Barry Maltz 34
John Manferdelli 27
Joseph Marchese 29
Mona Mark 11
Gerald Matusiewicz 27
Terence McKenna 17
Peter Melhus 8
Howard Meyer 17
Kristin Moore 14
Lila Nevrekar 11
Kam Wing Ng 2
Dennis O'Brien 6
Gregory Ouligian 33
Joseph Parisi 11
Diane Phares 21
Mark Regen 10
Neil Rudolph 9
Tarlock Sahansra 24
David Schiappa 18
Ihor Sydoriak 3
Allan Tanzman 26
Charles Viola 14
Charles von Schmidt, Esq. 14
Gary Wadas 21
Robert Weisman 34
Class of 1974
Total Giving $20,435
Class Participation 19%
Peter Aaron, AIA 19
Bruce Appelbaum 17
Jose Avillez 10
Samuel Baum 10
John Casolaro 25
Raymond Castelli 31
Robert Chironna 34
Orianne Davis 6
Alice Elste 25
Robert Feintuch 12
Amado Fernandez 13
James Fitzpatrick 28
John Flock 23
Robert Hart 20
Alan Ispass, P.E. 25
Christopher Jachcinski 7
Gerald Juzdan 13
Leonard Kaplan 32
Vinod Kapoor 34
Barbara Katz 7
Larainne Koehler 21
Gary Lenhart 13
David Levy 19
Timothy Lewis 28
David Lieberman 11
Lauren Okano 6
Selena Persico 13
Aron Portnoy 27
Patricia Ryan 15
Mark Schmidt 25
Lawrence Schoen 3
Elaine Scull 15
Sonia Stark 20
David Sturm 16
Gerald Tuday, P.E. 24
Gerald Weisman 6
Class of 1975
Total Giving $17,402
Class Participation 26%
Kenneth Bond 25
James Carroll 14
Michael Carus 11
Race Chen 5
Dale Emmart-Lieberman 11
Robert Forman 30
Angelica Garcia-Flagg 3
Diana Georgescu 30
Jerome Gluck 23
Carin Goldberg 22
Caryl Gordon 16
Marion Grebow 11
John Holwell 28
Benedict Itri 15
Leonard Jenshel 19
Shelley Kalmus-Grossbard 16
Leslie Katzel 5
Catherine Kernan 16
Glenngo King 32
Joseph Klein 33
Drew Knapp 26
Roderick Knox 21
Kelvin Lee 34
Steven Lerner 29
Louis Manzione 15
Stephen Marron 28
Thomas Micchelli 10
John Murray 9
Eduardo Palacio 19
Bruno Pellegrini 22
Benjamin Perez 10
John Perrella 28
Janet Rosborough 19
Stuart Rosenbaum 27
Charles Schackner 5
Michael Schneider 34
Susan Spiegel-Solovay 5
Sam Squiers 10
Alexander Stefaniuk 21
Evette Toulis 15
James Vallino 27
Nicholas Zervoudakes 27
Class of 1976
Total Giving $46,979
Class Participation 18%
Edward Abaid 21
Sidney Besmertnik 28
Robert Buxbaum 29
Michael Canter 13
William Carouge 26
Don Chin 21
William Cordiano 30
Mark Del Bove 34
Marc Dinkes 32
Mark Epstein 28
Richard Fezza 34
Ronald Finiw, AIA 17
Anthony Gallo 21
Joseph Gelo 24
Anthony Grosso 30
Martin Grumet 11
Ronny Herskovits 32
Barbara Kalish 7
George Keeber, PE 30
Joseph Koetas 20
Richard Krent 2
Marcia Lerner 14
Louise Marshall 2
John McCooey 5
Steven Menoff 13
Wade Mokarry 9
Lawrence Paparella 14
Andre Rachkovsky 10
Alexander Roberts 34
Tyrone Rodriguez 34
William Schwartz 33
Alexander Sonnenschein 21
Joseph Sultan 25
Zeljko Toncic 19
Andrew Vasilakis 24
Class of 1977
Total Giving $32,716
Class Participation 17%
Nicholas Arcuri 18
John Athas 3
Anthony Catalano 30
Ruben Chan 15
Lorenzo Clayton 4
Margaret Deamer 23
David Diamond 22
John DiNicola 31
Thomas Driscoll 31
David Gerlach 2
Dale Gottdank 31
Tat-Sing Huen 19
Bonnie John 19
Harold Kaplan 3
Gerald Karp 24
Marisa Lago 11
Vincent Lee 29
William Lee 31
Robert Lombardi 31
Paul Lubowicki 5
Jackie Meyer 31
Kevin Miller 33
Linda Mosch 29
Steven Mosch 30
Howard Ng 10
John Nowak 13
Mufutau Olatunji 1
Diane Piemonte 30
Joseph Saverino 18
Alan Schneiderman 33
Julio Vega 9
Martin Zubatkin 26
Class of 1978
Total Giving $34,305
Class Participation 22%
Michael Abramowitz 13
Roland Bauer 13
Jay Berman 33
Richard Dean 24
Louis Dujmich 34
Kwok-Fai Eng 30
Amanda Farber 13
Michael Fuhrman 10
Nina Galletta, R.A. 9
Edward Garvey 22
Rajan Gidumal 27
Stephen Gliebe 26
Edward Goldberg 20
Henry Heneghan 24
Mark Jenkinson 9
Benjamin Kaufman, Esq. 21
Daniel Kleeman 29
Lawrence Lennon 23
Ann Lennon 22
Alan Leong 30
John Leung 24
Steven Levine 13
Stephen Lovell 3
Kevin McQuade 9
Richard Mendez 28
Isaac Mitrani 28
Edgar Mokuvos 34
Michael Murphy 9
Laura Newman 5
Lawrence Ng 31
Joshua Pines 3
Peter Pong 34
Peter Ross 26
David Rumschitzki 24
Deborah Schein 7
Donald Sherefkin 7
Joel Siegel 26
Sing-Man Siu 24
Scott Snyder 7
Linda Sorrentino 22
Alan Wolf 1
Richard Wolkowitz 21
Philip Yaccarino 34
Class of 1979
Total Giving $28,810
Class Participation 21%
Richard Andrews 28
Thomas Barracato 17
Thomas Bessoir 18
Hans Bhatia 5
Doreen Blanchard-Gliebe 31
Robert Boehm 34
Daniel Dessanti 26
Elizabeth Diller 9
Harvey Eneman 21
Edward Fausty 15
John Ferrante 15
Frederick Fischl 13
Alan Fortier 24
Janet Gold 27
Bruce Hudson 33
Alta Indelman 33
Jeffrey Janover 1
Wendy Kaszycki, CCM PE 5
Alfred Klag, Jr. 24
Thomas Kluepfel 14
Peter Koch 30
Robert Kulick 15
John Kurdziel 16
Lee La Frese 14
Daniel Leung 18
Joseph Levy 27
Bruce Lilker 7
Michael Lombardi, CFA 6
James Manchisi 18
James McMahon 13
Thomas Merolla 28
Steven Minden 12
Kathi Minden 11
Gregory Parsons 32
Gregory Roos, PE PMP 27
Joseph Rotunno 11
Gary Schiavi 19
Susan Sokolov 2
Howard Teitelbaum 33
R. Peter Wilcox 28
John Woods 8
Nancy Yieh 25
Class of 1980
Total Giving $44,453
Class Participation 28%
Olvia Adamstein 18
Nick Agneta 19
Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E. 22
Natalie Bergman 18
Kathryn Berry 31
Jeffrey Bessette, M.D. 23
Rachelle Bienstock 8
Joseph Cannizzaro 27
Lawrence Chiarelli 14
Yuk Kwan Chow 2
Patrick Connor 16
Eric Dagradi, AIA 18
Frank Dreher III 23
Susan Drews 25
Lauren Esnes 22
Eugene Esnes, Jr. 24
Timothy Fosket 20
Jennifer Frank, P.E. 32
Samuel Goldfarb 31
Yaakov Gorlin 17
James Grant III, PE 23
Jeanne Greco 27
James Hett, Jr. 7
Susana Honig 21
Sharon Horvath 5
Louis Hutter 32
Domenic Iannaccone 16
Robert Kalish 26
Dave King 2
Anastasios Kokoris, AIA 25
Alexander Kurasz 20
John Langan 22
Carleen LeVander 7
Nicholas Livanos 19
James Malanga 17
Gerald Mannarino 24
Sheila McShane 15
Brian Morrissey 30
Bruce Nelligan 24
Joan Ockman 18
Maria Palamara 24
Paul Palamara 24
Michael Pangia 17
Jonathan Raphael 18
Janet Reed 28
Judith Schwartz 15
Scott Smith 17
Robert Stark 28
Barry Stein, AIA 24
Daniel Sutorius 31
Christopher Tavener 29
Robert Tieni 28
Ting Man Tong 2
Mark Turits 30
Orest Walchuk 27
Daniel Waslo 2
Jennifer Waslo 2
Stephen Wilkowski 14
Class of 1981
Total Giving $25,162
Class Participation 21%
Stanley Allen 8
Joseph Balan 18
John Barile 23
Lisa Barton 12
Thomas Bassmann 5
Carrie Belk 19
Steven Blum 22
Michael Bonanno 14
Daniel Burke, Esq. 18
Bennett Carlin 17
Hong Chan 24
Lisa Englard 26
Eileen Foy 20
Michael Graziano 24
David Guerriero 28
David Hurd 19
Roni Kopels 3
Jackson Leeds 15
Thomas McEnerney 28
Rex Molisani 31
Stephen Ng 29
Robert Parkanyi 26
Kenneth Philogene 29
Jesse Reiser 19
Gregory Ronan 24
Florence Russo 30
Randi Smith 16
Thomas Sorrentino 8
Evelyne Stalzer 10
Janet Stern-Berkowitz 29
Robert Tan 25
Chris Tsamutalis 15
Philippe Wiener 20
Richard Wright 28
Barbara Yee 21
Neil Ziemba 23
Class of 1982
Total Giving $25,530
Class Participation 21%
Danilo Agresti 24
Paul Alter 22
Carol Amend-Lovell 26
Victoria Bertotti 1
Thomas Bertram 25
Jon Bisignano 16
Theresa Cirnigliaro 15
Gregory Clarity 18
Stefanie Decker 27
Shelley Fried 15
Leslie Gill 16
Anita Giraldo 10
Paul Golden 18
George Grace, Esq. 21
Aaron Kleinbaum, Esq. 25
Katherine Kollar 14
Paul Korniczky 23
William Lane 3
May Liu 9
John Lizzo 24
Lori Loebelsohn 8
John Lovell 26
Mary Lynch 24
John Matulaitis 20
Richard Meyer 21
Kelly O'Keefe 5
Lisa Roper 18
Leonard Rosenduft 14
Catherine Savage 23
Bryan Schlieder 15
Paul Seletsky 4
John Sobchak 28
Carl Soccolich 21
Linda Tutnauer 20
Lynne Verderese 11
Jeremy Wertheimer 1
Gilly Youner 13
Class of 1983
Total Giving $21,369
Class Participation 19%
Mark Bienstock 11
Mark Bocamazo 6
Lynn Bocamazo 7
Lawrence Bovino 13
Peter Cafiero 29
Jeanine Centuori 14
Aaron Chesir 26
Bernard Codd 20
Evan Douglis 7
Steven Ettore 7
Kevin Frazelle 4
Geralyn Ganzekaufer 17
Frank Gentile 20
Judith Gerrard 23
Joanna Hyde 6
James Liubicich, P.E. 2
Margaret Matz 15
Steven McDonald 12
Jacob Metzger 11
Kerry Mooney, P.E. 22
Donnell Moseley 15
Lawrence Nociolo 14
Elizabeth O'Donnell 16
Thomas Petsche 26
Irena Petsche 24
Anne Ronan 24
John Spinelli 27
Lisa Strier 8
Allan Summers 18
Nanako Umemoto 19
Joseph Viola 25
Russell Wong, Ph.D. 27
Class of 1984
Total Giving $9,760
Class Participation 16%
Ilze Abens-Kancans 3
James Cava, P.E. 13
Henry Chaikin 5
Linda Chiarelli 14
Robert Cohen 11
Anthony Costa 13
Maryellen Culbert 23
Glenn Desio 20
Kenneth Devitt 21
Glenn Diskin 17
Jed Eastman 13
Robert Gerrits 7
Margaret Gilday 24
Kathleen Gilrain 16
Marianne Hart 27
Stephen Horn 12
Michael Kleinberger 6
Kathleen Kucka 9
Michael Lastihenos 29
Kirsten Long 6
Dean Maltz 27
William Moore 27
Michael Rehberger 16
Margaret Riegel 13
Jaime Salles, Jr. 1
Karl Siil 23
Kevin Testa 28
Stephen Verderese 12
Paul Villinski 25
Wesla Weller 4
Carol Wolf 16
William Wolf
Class of 1985
Total Giving $21,218
Class Participation 18%
Hong Chan 24
Jeanne Dickey-Reiner 18
Catherine Frega 25
Cynthia Gerrits 6
Maria Giudice 10
Joshua Goldstein 22
Brian Hegarty 23
Candace Hsiao 9
Anthony Ianno, Jr. 7
Apostolos Kallis 9
Joshua Katz 6
Kawa Keblish 7
Ellen Kiell 10
Jeffrey Knueppel 11
John Leeper 13
Kyna Leski 16
Federico Liberatore 19
Ellen Lupton 15
David Lustgarten 21
Ana Martin 11
Neil Martin 13
Jerry Miller 14
Raymond Najjar, Jr. 14
Demetrios Prountzos 8
Peter Rao 12
Laurelann Rech 27
Holly Ross 13
Elizabeth Rothstein 12
Jeannette Stockton 20
Thomas Strand 22
Kin Tong 8
James Tramontana 21
Alexander Trotter 5
Joseph Tse 4
Judy Vigiletti 4
George Wolberg 13
Class of 1986
Total Giving $44,038
Class Participation 15%
Daniel Allen, R.A.G. 7
Scott Barbey 4
Edward Berliner 17
Polly Chu 11
Ann Clarke 16
Marc Cordaro 16
Henri de Hahn 5
Noel Eldridge 18
Raymond Falci 21
Jeffrey Farah 11
Paul Greendyk 23
Jane Hegarty 23
Edward Heins 7
Andrew Kelemen 10
David Kliphon 18
Matina Korologos 4
Thomas La Porta 8
Joe Lee, M.D. 17
Gary Mancini 19
Scott Miller 15
Adolfo Montenegro 4
Bruce Neiger 12
Thaddeus Niver 7
Robert O'Connor 20
Steven Rizzi 9
Andrew Shelofsky 20
Thomas Silverstein 22
Peter Sullivan 13
Robert Weiner, P.E. 25
Lisa Wong 14
Class of 1987
Total Giving $58,550
Class Participation 17%
Andrew Anselmo 22
Jack Bales 13
Douglas Cardwell 19
Carl Charleson 21
Ming Kit Chu 17
Donald Conte 10
Ralph D'Apuzzo 1
Francois deMenil 19
Edward Dudek, Jr. 23
Wendy Flanagan 8
Diane Foley 5
Rehan Gilani 12
Daniel Greer, FCAS 12
Gwen Hansen 17
Jeffrey Hersch 15
Eric Hirschhorn 10
Walter Kaeck 7
David Katz 9
Joseph Knobloch 18
Andrew Kusznir 2
Wayne Lam 18
Gregory Lowe 24
Andrew Maas 6
Kevin Meyers 12
Nenad Milinkovic 23
Ronald Niles 18
John Nocera, PE, BCEE 21
Thaddeus Nosal 1
Christine Pham 4
John Ricci 17
Robert Schmeider 19
Sandra Spurgeon 2
Edward Tirados 26
Mary Violette 11
Henry Wong 11
Kit Wong 11
Chin Yung 9
Leslie Zelamsky 12
Class of 1988
Total Giving $39,225
Class Participation 11%
Leslie Anders 6
Anonymous
Ronald Bajit 24
John Barkaus 23
Ben Benbasset 26
Theresa Boehm, P.E. 24
Adam Denton 2
Andrew Fethes 21
Shabeena Gilani 14
Jim Gower 23
Jonathan Held, AIA 19
Peter Jensen, AIA 16
John Kain 8
Peter Kuzma, Jr. 10
Pamela Lai 8
Robyn Love 7
Sachiko Matsuka 9
Michelle Noris 22
Thomas Passante 5
Gina Plaitakis 5
Maureen Termecz 12
Jennifer Tobias 7
Sharon Weinstein 22
Andrew Wilson 16
Benjamin Zoe 9
Class of 1989
Total Giving $83,715
Class Participation 22%
John Burkhardt 15
Katia Calamusa 15
Patrick Chan 18
Catharina Chin Eng 19
Steven Cho 14
Peter Chomowicz, AIA 5
Kathryn Cimis-DeBiasse 16
Robert De Bold 7
Fernando deCarvalho 16
Carla Diana 13
Anne-Marie Edden, AIA 12
Denise Gehrung 6
Kimberly Hoyt 11
Cathy Jackson 14
Adrian Jovanovic 22
Michael Kang 15
Young Shin Kim 14
Joanne Knobloch 19
Jimmy Koe 7
John Kuzin 9
Evan Levy 10
Darrell Low 24
David Lowell 15
Kamran Mahbobi 4
Sondra Martinkat-Taule, P.E. 23
William Morrison 7
Habs Moy, MBB 17
Barry Negrin, Esq. 19
Alyson Neiger 8
John Paganucci 13
Suzanne Parrish-Dudek 22
Igor Pogrebinsky 10
Elliot Puckette 6
Karl Rubenacker, P.E., S.E. 14
Lawrence Scinto 19
Leonard Sklar 1
Marko Slyz 6
Gerson Smith 25
Argyris Vassiliou 19
Carol Walczyk, PE 17
Philip Weisberg, C. F. A. 21
Class of 1990
Total Giving $28,753
Class Participation 20%
Oyedotun Ajao 19
Ann Antoshak 14
Shikhar Bajaj 20
Jerry Chang 19
Mona Chen 6
John Chih 16
David Chu 1
Michael Craig 9
Karla Daniel-Vernick 3
Carl Delo, Ph.D. 2
Erol Dusi 11
Sharif Eladawy 12
John Francescon, P.E. 12
Rhonda Frey 9
Gerard Gallagher 14
Edward Gormley 6
Steven Hillyer 7
Amy Jackson 20
Kevin Jonsson 12
Scott Kovner 11
Robert Legge 8
Yiu Por Leung 16
Rami Levy 18
Patrice Mancini, R.A. 17
Richard Marrano 24
Patrick McEneany 8
Patricia McNeal 11
Linn Meyers 13
Anthony Minichetti 11
Ari Minn 1
Richard Navitsky 7
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack 5
Sandra Paik Minichetti 7
Christopher Pragman 10
Jonathan Roth 2
Hsu-Wei Shueh 17
Michael Spera 18
John Squerciati 15
Azin Valy 3
Walter Van 17
Anthony Ventarola 17
John Williams 2
Suzan Wines 8
Farshid Zar 17
Class of 1991
Total Giving $28,575
Class Participation 18%
David Bard 19
Damon Butler 2
Christopher Caso 7
Chi Chan 18
Max Chien 4
Hi Sun Cho 13
Irene Dris 9
Brendan Falvey 9
Ivan Farman 4
Joyce Galehouse 6
Spiro Geroulanos 5
Pamela Gillman 18
Gavin Gong 15
Akeo Ihara 11
Daphne Joachim 20
John Kim 3
Wendy Lee 19
Frank Loncar, P.E. 6
Dina Lyons 9
Leonard Mastrototaro 11
Eli Mayerfeld 10
Douglas Mickity 19
Laura Mircik-Sellers 11
Michael Monaghan, Jr. 12
Rupert Nesbitt 5
Ben Ohtsu 21
Daniella Olibrice 7
Joseph Orchowski, M.D. 12
Irena Rappaport 18
Patricia Reddington 10
Donald Rotunno 12
Ju-Young Suh 5
Thomas Witelski 13
Class of 1992
Total Giving $11,848
Class Participation 11%
Isabel Ancona 3
Meivile Chen 9
Anna Colangelo 11
Theodore Dezvane 20
Henry Domenici 7
Adam Egelberg 20
Frank Hong 3
Ian Kremenic 18
Lisa Lederer 4
Scott Lyne 9
Francis Montgomery 16
Peter Mullaney 9
Andre' Pretorius 2
Michael Raikher 14
Yashodhan Risbud 19
Charles Robertson 19
Thomas Romer 1
Marco Shmerykowsky, P.E. 9
Jose Sinibaldi 2
Fernando Suarez 1
Saif Sumaida 2
Wing Szeto 1
Beth Winter Schmieta 5
Class of 1993
Total Giving $14,374
Class Participation 15%
Ron Adner 4
Julia Ai 10
Rosette Arslanian 5
Jason Banfelder 11
Rubina Bard 14
Matthew Bianco 11
Nicolas Brunetti 15
Robert Canestra, Jr. 2
Steven Caruso 9
Anthony Celentano III 5
Jack Conviser 2
Derek Costas 12
Sumeet Datt 10
Maria Dikeakos 14
Alon Dominitz, PE 9
Yvette Francis 13
Harry Gaveras 3
Anna Hostvedt 7
Maxim Karasik 5
Julian LaVerdiere 10
Robert Marano 9
Kimberly Perry 3
Vivian Poon 11
Evangelos Thomatos 6
Miriam Vidal 19
Rachel Vine 10
Richard Wang 4
Angela Wildman 2
Guy Yonay 5
Man Wai Yue 15
Dorian Yurchuk 1
Class of 1994
Total Giving $21,939
Class Participation 13%
Monica Arboleda-Pena 13
Richard Benini 8
David Cheung 3
Healkan Cheung 9
Wan-Bor Chiu 11
Athena DeNivo 9
Jason Dennis 1
Gautam Desai 2
Tanya Dragan 6
Constance Gangemi-Slampiak 8
Larry Hausman, P. E. 8
Suet Yee Huang 6
Peter Johnstone 4
Alex Kaploun 12
Amit Lahav 9
Kristin Lucas 2
Kathleen McInerney 8
Karen Ngai 3
Joanne Pesce 15
Nicholas Popolo 9
Peter Quilty 12
Choy Rim 1
Dara Schaefer 7
Ren Shen 5
Dowlatram Somrah, PE 12
Taissir-Aly Taheraly 1
Joseph Tsai 6
Henry Villadiego 15
Kenny Yeung 12
Tony Yip 7
Ellen Young 5
Class of 1995
Total Giving $33,002
Class Participation 14%
Vicken Arslanian 7
Tristan Baccay 1
Michael Bartolone 7
Cliff Bollmann 6
Christopher Borello 9
Kevin Chang 7
Troy Custodio 11
Theresa Dooley-Bollmann 8
Chenggong Fan 10
Gerard Gay 5
Marie Graziolo 8
Adam Hapij 6
Jackson Ho 13
Eugene Kim 12
Anne Kim 8
Ming Lai 3
Hee Jung Lee 4
Patrick Lee 15
Yun Lin 5
Christian Luis 10
Peter Maksymuk IV 12
Melanie Mauro 2
Christine Moh 14
Richard Newton, Jr. 18
Stephanie Reyer 6
David Sanchez 9
James Scire, Jr. 9
Kingip So 1
Mingzhou Sun 7
Roong Uabhaibool 10
Jennifer Weishaupt 15
Joel Yalowitz 1
Christina Yeung 5
Class of 1996
Total Giving $16,775
Class Participation 14%
Shawn Alexander 6
Anamaria Bonilla, P.E. 4
Patricia Chael 6
Lana Chan 6
Ying Chen 13
Thomas Cho 10
Erik Christiansen, Ph.D. 5
Janice DePaula 8
Erik DePaula, Esq. 13
Aimee Ellingsen 16
Beth Fabinsky 7
Armando Gomezplata 13
Lisa Hamilton 4
Lester Jenkins, Jr. 12
Steven Kann 17
Jennifer Kann 17
Goon Koch 14
Ronald Lamprecht 11
Jie Lan 2
Michael Levak 16
Brigida Munoz 10
Alan Nasar 1
Jonathan Pera 13
James Pyun, P.E. 14
John Ryan 9
Ilia Solovey 14
Deborah Steele 1
Gunnar Tamm, Ph.D. 16
Peter Tomopoulos 17
Kevin Tung 3
Michele Walthers 9
Adam Wertheimer 16
Christopher Zelisko 10
Class of 1997
Total Giving $28,529
Class Participation 15%
Erich Arcement 4
Matthew Barboni 11
Kevin Brown 1
Andrew Bush 6
John Chen 7
Jill Ciotti 14
Michael Doubovis 6
Michael Duffy 12
Kenneth Francis 8
Alec Gellman 16
Robert Goldman 1
Leonid Grinberg 5
David Harris 10
Kenie Ho 1
Aftab Hussain 2
Timothy Joeng 3
Malcolm King 11
Jozef Krakora, CISSP 3
Charles Krekelberg 18
Yanling Lei 1
Jerome Lynch 2
Jon Maass 12
Lori Miller 6
John Miller 2
Akhil Nigam 2
Diego Pena 10
Elan Rieser 9
Eugene Schulman 1
David Sena 2
David Skokna 5
Andrew Sweeney 5
Niraj Tailor 2
Georgianne Valli 1
Sonia Yoon 2
Class of 1998
Total Giving $18,122
Class Participation 13%
Tom Abraham 4
Paul Birnbaum 7
Sean Cusack 8
John Davis 8
Michael Dominelli 13
Sandra Donner 8
Grigori Fateyev, RA 2
Joseph Fedullo 12
Robert Forstner, P.E. 13
Marc Frankel 10
Glenn Goble 2
Sara Haskins 12
Chung-Ping Lee 7
Gabriel Loh 9
Salam Mikhail 6
Omar Moustafa 9
Laura Napier 4
Gedalia Pasternak 8
Fisal Rahman 4
Robert Reed 2
Matthew Richmond 1
Jessica Robinson, M.D. 2
Paul Sweeney 3
Joseph Tagliaferro 9
John Vondracek 1
Bryan White 12
Bingxie Zhang 1
Felicia Zusman 11
Class of 1999
Total Giving $12,432
Class Participation 19%
Mary Alestra, Esq. 10
Yuri Birchwood-Fuentes 4
Steven Block 6
Alain Carlos 1
Rocco Cetera, PE 11
Anning Chen 4
Jack Chen 9
Heung-Heung Chin 10
Pierce Cleary 11
Elizabeth Colore 4
John Dening 7
Milton Diaz 6
Xenia Diente 7
Ketan Dodhia 3
Julie Gaughan 4
James Gaughan 4
Douglas Henderson 2
Brad Herman 8
Philip Hollander 12
Kathleen Irwin 12
Danielle Jump 3
Abraham Kinney 10
Adam Kovacevic 6
Slobodanka Kovacevic 3
Aleksandr Krutovskiy, P.E. 4
Isaac Levy 12
Nsel Misi 1
Gabrielle Moore 6
Joseph Nahmias 8
Joseph Nuara 1
Christina Perry 8
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D 9
Francisco Rodriguez 3
Angel Sampaga, Jr. 12
Robert Schwartz 4
Akiva Sklar 5
James Vignone 3
Raluca Vrabie 2
Class of 2000
Total Giving $8,374
Class Participation 13%
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary 5
Rona Chang 1
Wayne Chen 6
Andrew Dieckman 8
Philip Dumain 9
Kenneth Feldhamer 10
Kimberlee Fondo 2
Celeste Foster 1
Matthew Foster 9
Mark Francisco 7
Michael Giunta 4
Monica Guarini, P.E. 11
Michael Horowitz 8
Mei Jia 4
Benjamin Joseph 3
Mike Jump 1
Tae Kim 1
Maria Passarotti 10
Constantine Plakas 1
Joseph Plastina 7
Malini Ramanarayanan 7
Diana Rea, Esq. 10
Min Wei 2
Yasmin-Marie Yabyabin 13
Man Yiu 10
Class of 2001
Total Giving $9,245
Class Participation 13%
Jeffrey Bogin 10
Evan Bray 1
Barry Celestine 2
Timothy Cheatham, P.E. 7
Tayin Chen 10
Linda Chien 7
Brian Chun 10
Michael Cruz 3
Brian Cusack 2
Alexandra Deaconescu 2
Lawrence Duffy 4
Hayley Eber 2
Yunglin Gazes 6
Chen-Yung Hsu 1
Yosup Hwang 1
Timothy Isgro 3
Jung Im Lee 4
Elizabeth McNeill 5
Fabio Militello 3
Russell Mohn 13
Thomas O'Connor 8
Michal Raz-Russo 10
William Rohde 4
Ioanis Roumeliotis 8
Zev Salomon 11
Joseph Seeman 2
Helena Tam 13
Meredith Thompson 3
Peonia Vazquez-D'Amico 4
Class of 2002
Total Giving $9,054
Class Participation 11%
Tauseef Ansari 8
Christopher Antkowiak 4
Melissa Appel-Nahmias 9
Gianni Babino 5
Francisco Bello 8
Christine Boelke 6
Krystal Chang 1
Keith Chung 12
Kimberly Chung 2
Elizabeth Harris 6
Jon Harris 6
Cally Iden 3
Allen Irwin 7
Richard Khalil 3
Keirnan LaMarche 2
Noah Lyon 5
Andrew Marchesin 7
Kenneth Mui, LEED AP 10
Ken Nahshon 4
Nicole Neeman Brady 12
Dana Olton-Celestine 9
Donna Peruzzi 10
Yaffa Schoffman 7
Michael Shea 2
Eugene Shevchuk 6
Karen Yeh, PE, LEED AP 9
Sophia Yoon 6
Class of 2003
Total Giving $20,886
Class Participation 12%
Vivek Baliga 6
Jason Brown 5
Amy Chuo 11
Matthew Corones 6
Josephine Halvorson 4
Yedidya Hilewitz 8
Purvi Irwin 6
Wanlika Kaewkamchand 1
Sotirios Kotoulas 2
Hiuyan Lau 5
Charles Li 11
Darren Louie 8
Scott Miller 9
Derek Musa 9
Joseph Nahmias 8
Sean O'Neill 3
Donnamary Plante 3
Jason Rivera 7
Cyrus Roohi 2
Nicole Scuderi 4
Sara Shraibman 3
Gregory Sinanian 10
Natalie Thompson-Ryan 2
Shankar Venkataraman 4
Angela Yee 2
Ka Chun Yiu 7
Class of 2004
Total Giving $7,905
Class Participation 13%
Michael Ahn 1
Matthew Brandt 2
Edward Buckwalter 1
Lynn Cusack 2
Kevin Dusling 9
Lauren Fornarotto 5
Vasilios Giannopoulos 9
Babak Hedayati 1
Randall Janairo 1
Richard Kwong 1
Etai Lahav 5
Marie Lawson 4
Alexandra Lerman 1
Tammy Lo 1
Kyle Lorinos, PE 1
Sylvia Louie 6
John Mathai 7
Patrick McDonald 5
Aida Miron 1
Corinne Musa 7
Micah Nickerson 1
Trevor Oakes 6
Loni Rodriguez 2
Anastasia Rudman, CFA 6
Patricia Setti-LaPerch 4
Andrew Simmonds 5
Zhong Xu 3
Keith Yeager 2
Stephen York 4
Class of 2005
Total Giving $8,007
Class Participation 14%
Daniel Abatemarco 2
Jeffrey Alper 7
Natalie Bazile 6
Lauren Beach 6
Jeffrey Bernstein 6
Sascha Braunig 2
Adrien Casey 8
Jimmy Chan 4
Bryan Conroy 9
Elizabeth Cooper 5
Lauren Gerardi 4
Gregory Gewirtz 3
Eric Heinz 3
Maris Kessel 2
Alexis Lenza 6
Natalie Lieber 2
Andrew Louie 4
Matthew Manchisi 5
Paul Mulyk 2
Sooraj Nair 2
Michael Nucatola 2
Oluwadamilola Omojola 4
Julia Pancoe 4
Devin Plantamura 2
Daren Rogers 3
Bradley Samuels 1
Dimitri Scheblanov 1
Amir Shahrokhi 3
Andrei Simion 1
George Sycip 6
Jennifer Sze 2
Tzvi Tanenbaum 3
Anna Tertytsia 1
Andrew Wu 9
Michael Yellin 1
Class of 2006
Total Giving $7,989
Class Participation 12%
Neena Beniwal 4
Ken Brijlall 3
Daniel Broyles 2
Calogero Castania 2
Julia Drake 3
Sara Gherman-Ackerman 2
Leah Hebert 2
John Hilton 2
Susan Hsu 2
Michelle Hyers 5
Victoria Joyce 4
Pavel Nikulin 6
Stephen Peluso 2
Salvatore Perrotta 5
Kenneth Saldibar 3
Christopher Shelley 5
Troels Soerensen 5
Kristin Sokolnick 3
Winnie Tsui 4
Brian Turner 3
Daniel Webre 4
Sophie White 1
Brendan Woods 4
John Zaborskis, Jr. 7
Yong Peng Zheng 1
Zhihan Zhou 2
Class of 2007
Total Giving $9,674
Class Participation 17%
Assad Ahmed 1
Lenore Brachot 2
Gianna Cecchini 3
Matthew Chateauvert 4
Timothy Chou 1
Melanie Chung 6
Daniel Corbalan 4
Peter Derderian 7
Lindsay Erickson 4
Mark Frey 3
Suzanne Friedman 2
Chana Amy Fuhrman 4
Janeva Hall 1
Claire Hansen 1
Leah Isseroff 4
George Ketigian 3
Ashwin Kirpalani 4
Hyun Soo Ko 1
Karna Krishna 3
Karolina Lach 4
Benjamin Landrum 2
James Lee 2
Alexander Lorimer 2
Paul Majcherczyk 6
Jennifer Menasha 1
Jonathan Miller 5
Steven Riccobono 6
Javier Rodriguez-Rujana 5
Kimberly Solomon 6
Daniel Solomon 6
Dana Strasser 1
Julia Tate 3
Sebastien Tilmans 4
Adam Vaughan 3
Julia Weist 2
Lamare Wimberly 3
Kenny Wong 5
Jackson Xue 4
Class of 2008
Total Giving $6,460
Class Participation 10%
Graceanna Baird, E.I.T. 2
Eline Boghaert 3
May Cheng 3
Nava Chitrik 3
Thomas Crimmins 3
David Hahm 2
Anil James 2
Dennis Kong 5
Natalia Lesniak 2
Leo Li 2
Ralph Lonergan III 3
Mary Mackie 5
Mubaraka Malbari 2
Christopher Phaneuf 3
Guillermo Roca Ariza 1
Robert Rose 1
Sara Shatz 3
Graham Smith 2
Srikanth Srinivasan 4
Laura Steele 2
Aliza Wachsstock 2
Clemens Wan 3
Michael Yagliyan 1
Class of 2009
Total Giving $6,665
Class Participation 14%
Catherine Ahn 3
Dorit Aviv 1
Kathleen Brumder 2
Fadi Castronovo 1
Michael Cerro 1
Rohan Chauhan 2
Anna Chernyshenko 2
Mark Foster 1
Andrew Francis 1
Allan Ho 1
Michelle Isoldi 3
Laura Lee-Georgescu 2
Oliver Loaiza 1
David Maron 2
Rachel Matts 2
Sascha Mombartz 1
Mark Nerys 1
David Nummey, Jr. 2
Yakov Okshtein 1
Dionisio Ortega 2
Steven Persak 1
Christopher Pounds 2
Thasha Ramkissoon 1
Nicole Salazar 1
McCullen Sandora 1
Gurjot Singh 1
Justin Smith 1
Jeffrey Tan 3
Angela Walsh 1
Albert Wang 4
Krzysztof Wiater 1
Kinu Yamamoto 2
Class of 2010
Total Giving $6,088
Class Participation 10%
Nima Ashraf 2
Lily Benson 1
Katherine Borowczak 1
Alexandra Bull 2
Esteban Cabeza de Baca 1
Henry Chapman 1
Jessica DeBellis 2
Avi Englard 3
Tse-en Fan 3
Elizabeth Feder 2
Elihu Herskovics 2
David Huber 2
Yoon Young Hur 2
Richard Lo 1
Carlos Martinez 2
Steven Noll 3
Aleksey Orekhov 2
Aurora Pellizzi 1
Angelique Pierre 1
Shahriar Rafi 3
HoChul Shin 1
Samuel Windwer 2
David Witte 1
Class of 2011
Total Giving $5,066
Class Participation 12%
Raoul Anchondo-Nemirov 1
Daphne Binder 2
James Carey 3
Xiaoyu Chi 2
Ryan Chin 2
Gabrielle D'Angelo 2
Edwin De Leon 2
Michael DeGaspari 3
Jessica Friscia 3
Jack Greenberg 3
Catherine Hagan 2
Jonathan Heckert 1
Wai-Jee Ho 1
Heejae Huh 2
Paul Jaipersaud 2
Taylor Knoblock 3
Ioana Manolache 1
Caitlin Martusewicz 2
Helen Minsky 2
Eglind Myftiu 3
Aviva Rowley 2
Talal Saad 2
Christopher Schwalen 2
Gjergji Shkurti 2
Michael Sterman 1
James Stevenson 2
Wallace Torres 2
Thomas Witschonke 2
Nicholas Wong 3
Renoj Zachariah 3
Class of 2012
Total Giving $7,157
Class Participation 17%
Andrew Baik 2
Cody Boyce 2
Julien Caubel 2
Sean Davis 2
Carla De Sa Martins Fonseca 1
Lev Dynkin 2
Ethan Elenberg 2
Alexander Erb 2
Zhengfu Feng 2
Alexander Gerofsky 2
Eric Ginzburg 2
Muneeb Hai 2
Lyric Hunter 2
Kalman Katlowitz 2
Jane Kim 2
Sergey Kolchinskiy 2
Gabriel Kooreman 2
Lauren Kwon 2
Huizi Lin 1
Dorina Lleshi 2
Eric Lo 2
Rebecca Long 2
Madalyn Luellen 2
Stephanie Lukito 1
Melody Ma 2
Lee Milby 2
Lucas Moore 2
Norris Nakagaki 2
Angela Neefus 2
David Phelan 2
Daniel Quang 2
Anitha Reddy 2
Matthew Schoen 2
Gregory Skiano 2
Benjamin Strauss 2
Lena Takamori 2
Kevin Tulod 2
Class of 2013
Total Giving $165
Class Participation 7%
Hannah Alpert 2
Julia Astrauckas 2
Katheryn Bajo 1
Camilo Cadena 2
Pablo Chea 1
Andrew Crudge 2
Jay Dalal 2
Julie Harris 2
Andrew Hsu 2
Eduard Levshteyn 2
Anthony Sanfilippo 1
Jillian Sheridan 2
Olga Shishkov 2
Caleb Wang 2
Melinda Wong 2
Peter Adler '54
Angela Antoniu
Melissa Appel-Nahmias '02
Adel Assal
Bridget Atkinson
Graceanna Baird, E.I.T. '08
Don Blauweiss '61
Paul Bork '71
Eugene Boylan '73
Evan Bray '01
Neil Buchalter '00
Camilo Cadena '13
Rocco Cetera, PE '99
John Chen '97
Sam Young Choi '16
Hadar Cohen '15
Sean Cusack '98
Zeneth Eidel '50
David Ellis '94
Mark Epstein '76
Rhonda Erb
John Francescon, P.E. '90
Nataliya Gladoun
Mina Greenstein ‘56
Marina Gutierrez '81
Ian Hochstead '94
Lauren Januhowski '15
Gary Kazin '69
Joel Kazin '67
Malcolm King '97
Dennis Kong '08
Arthur Kramer '61
Alexis Lenza '05
Natalia Lesniak '08
Darrell Low '89
Mary Lynch '82
Jon Maass '97
Barry Maltz '73
Robert Marano '93
Margaret Matz '83
Carl Meinhardt '62
Carol Migliorelli
Jose Moreno
Joseph Nahmias '03
MaryAnn Nichols '68
Arline Oberman '48
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack '90
Michelle Perry and Stuart Perry
Stuart Perry '16
Evgenia Pevzner
Sharang Phadke '14
Maura Pine
Yashodhan Risbud '92
Andrea Sage
Andrew Sage '15
Robert Schwartz '99
Carl Selinger '67
Susan Shaw '72
Ira Silfin '85
Gregory Skiano '12
Sean Smyth '85
Rose Sommerschield '60
Robert Tan '81
Hope Wade '87
Curtis Wayne, A.I.A. '75
Barbara Yee '81
Alexandra Yessios
* Deceased