2014 Donor Report

The foundation building

Giving Societies | By Class Year | Top Ten Classes | ParentsIn Honor of... | In Memory of... | Bequests and Planned Gifts | Restricted Gifts | Rose Auditorium | Alumni Roof TerraceTeaching Technology Initiatives | Gifts in Kind | Matching Gift Companies | Phonathon Volunteers

Annual Fund Giving Societies

Annual Fund gifts are directed toward paying educational costs for our student body. This listing of donors includes all individuals who contributed to The Cooper Union Annual Fund between July 1, 2013 and June 30, 2014. Gifts received after June 30, 2014 will be included in next year's listing.

Peter Cooper Pioneer
$25,000 and above

Anonymous
Patricia Burke and Kevin Burke '72
Susan deMenil and Francois deMenil '87
Donald DesJardin '51
Diane Driscoll and Thomas Driscoll '77
Susan Eisenberg '62 and Benjamin Eisenberg '61
Tina Falci and Raymond Falci '86
Fortier & Associates, Inc.
Bunny Fortier and Alan Fortier '79
Eugene and Emily Grant Family Foundation
Emily Grant and Eugene Grant
Paula Gural and Jeffrey Gural
William Hergenrother '55
Ronny Hersch and Jeffrey Hersch '87
Jill Kaufman and Curtis Kaufman
Ellen Lincer and Richard Lincer
Janice Miner and Frank Miner '47
Jessica Papatolicas and Jamshed Bharucha
Arthur Thomson '64
Alla Weisberg and Philip Weisberg, C. F. A. '89
The Weisberg Family Philanthropic Fund

Founder’s Society
$10,000 to $24,000

Anonymous
Sidney Altschuler '57
Howard Betts '49 *
Kathryn Brand and Alfred Brand '67
Susan Briskman and Eugene Briskman '64
Jeanette Brooks '41
Ann Buttenwieser and Lawrence Buttenwieser
Eve Cantelmi
Polly Chu '86
The Cooper Union Alumni Association
Sandra Cordiano and William Cordiano '76
Eleanor Costa and Robert Bassemir '49
Faith Dean and Marvin Dean '49
Roberta Dening and Deke Dening
Eleanor DiFranco and Vic DiFranco '63
Mark Epstein '76
John Frezza '76
Jack Goodman '51
Richard Hallenbeck '53
Hillary Hirschhorn and Eric Hirschhorn '87
Itri Family Foundation
Susan Itri and Benedict Itri '75
Camille Kramer and Alan Kramer '70
Patricia Malanga and James Malanga '80
Mary and Edgar Mokuvos Charitable Fund
Mary Mokuvos and Edgar Mokuvos '78
William Morrison '89
Rosemary Okun '53 and Milton Okun
Sean O'Neill '03
Mary Ott and Edward Ott '63
Bernard Rappaport
Anne Ronan '83 and Gregory Ronan '81
Patricia Rosenwald and E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
Regina Schild and Irving Schild '56
Lloyd Schiller
Mary Lou Schwinn and Donald Schwinn '57
Strategic Development Group, Inc.
Louise Symington and William Symington '74
Gale Synnott and Thomas Synnott III
Martha Tellefsen and James Tellefsen, Jr. '55
The Edward John & Patricia Rosenwald Foundation
The Okun Revocable Trust
Jennifer Weishaupt '95 and Erich Weishaupt
Irma Weiss '45
Alexandra Yessios and Christos Yessios

Leadership Circle
$7,500 to $9,999

Frances Barletta and George Barletta '59
Ann Bruns-Rotunno and Donald Rotunno '91
Judith Cassella '71 and Charles Cassella '68
Barbara Coplowitz and Joel Coplowitz '72
Danielle King and Malcolm King '97
Carolyn Koestenblatt and Steven Koestenblatt '64
Amy Leibowitz and Glen Leibowitz
Jenny Low and Darrell Low '89
Morrison Family Foundation
The O'Brien Family Charitable Fund
Dennis O'Brien '73
Arthur Robinson '51
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Ju-Young Suh '91 and Hai-Sik Lee
Marilyn Topcik and Barry Topcik '52
Rachel Warren

Maroon and Gold Society
$5,000 to $7,499

Linda Alwitt and Robert Alwitt '54
Carol Amend-Lovell '82 and John Lovell '82
Rhoda Berman and Victor Berman '64
Ingeborg Borre '52 *
Lucy Brancato and Leo Brancato '50
The Peter and Janet Bungay Foundation
Peter Bungay '63
Linda Chiarelli '84 and Lawrence Chiarelli '80
Anthony Culmone '64
Carol Curro and Santo Curro
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
Daniel and Rebecca Okrent Charitable Fund
Tanya Danilchick and Peter Danilchick '64
Irene Dris '91
Michael Duffy '97
Jack Eichenbaum '63
Richard Fass '64
Angelica Garcia-Flagg '75
Judith Gerrard '83 and Robert Tan '81
Shirley Glaser '56 and Milton Glaser '51
Rose Goldberg and Harold Goldberg '44
Jim Gower '88
Franklin Hager '32 *
The George Hirsch Foundation, Inc.
Susan Hirsch
Abby Hochhauser and Albert Hochhauser '69
Jack Eichenbaum Charitable Giving
Lynn Kluepfel and Thomas Kluepfel '79
Maryanne Lachat and Kenneth Bridbord '64
Jie Lan '96
Diane Levy and David Levy '74
Cecile Licauco, DMD and Ralph Nicassio
Elyse Lightman and Bradley Samuels '05
Tammy Livermore and Carl Livermore
Aaron Lowin '59 *
Mary Manuck and John Manuck '69
Ana Martin '85 and Neil Martin '85
Paul Millman '74
Frank Montgomery '92
Bruce Nelligan '80
Ruth Nerken
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Rebecca Okrent and Daniel Okrent
The Paulus Family Foundation, Inc.
William Paulus, Jr. '58
Josianne Pennington and William Pennington
Annetta Riley and William Riley
Susan Rosenthal-Jay and Mark Jay, P.A. '73
Patricia Sandholm and William Sandholm, Jr. '63
Taylor Sherman '97
Diane Shulman and Michael Shulman '64
Situ Studio
Barbara Spindel and Robert Spindel '65
Martin Sprinzen '70
Nancy Starr '50 *
Rosalind Stern and Ivan Stern '62
Suffolk Anesthesiology Associates, P.C.
Eve Toth and Gabor Toth
Diane Toy '97 and Eric Fung '97
Ann Vassiliou and Argyris Vassiliou '89
Alisa Weinrib and Bruce Weinrib
Mary Wilson and Andrew Wilson '88
Nancy Yieh '79
Gilly Youner '82 and John Leeper '85
Alfred Zacharias '53

Anniversary Society
$2,500 to 4,999

Mary Aaron and Peter Aaron, AIA '74
Anonymous
Norma Ausfresser and Harold Ausfresser '52
Monicia Bajaj and Shikhar Bajaj '90
Ronald Bajit '88
John Barkaus '88
The Frances & Benjamin Benenson Foundation, Inc.
Lawrence Benenson
Mona Bhoyar and Milind Godbole
Mary Bohan '51 *
Gail Bork and Paul Bork '71
Mary Bready and Billing Bready '55
Helen Brooks and Maurice Brooks '47
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Alicia Cantelmi and Michael Cantelmi
Mariam Cantelmi '95 and Frank Cantelmi '93
Charles Cavas
Yvonne Chahine and Ivan Farman '91
Chi Chan '91
Charina Foundation, Inc.
John Chen '97
Kayo Chih and John Chih '90
Hi Sun Cho '91 and Steven Cho '89
Annie Chu and Lawrence Ng '78
Ming Kit Chu '87
Susan Clarke and John Clarke '66
Jacqueline Corn and Morton Corn '55
Roger Cost '07
Lori-Ann Craig and Michael Craig '90
Joseph Deare '49 *
Sari DeMiskey '34 *
Katherine Domoto and Donald Reilly '65
Lindsay Drogin and Barry Drogin '83
Beverly Flaschentrager and Fred Flaschentrager '53
John Flock '74
Howard Flug '66
Shelley Friedman and Ronald Friedman '67
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
June Garrison and Walter Garrison '48
Bethany Gay and Gerard Gay '95
Jane Gerard and Stephen Gerard '67
Byron Gibbs '51
Leonard Goldman '46 *
Google Inc.
Mandee Greenblatt and Neil Greenblatt '78
Jessie Hartland and Carl Friedberg
Linda Hooper and Lawrence Hooper '78
Martha Hudak-Roos and Gregory Roos, PE PMP '79
Alice Hudson and Bruce Hudson '79
Donald Ifshin '54 *
Ilan M. & Barbara G. Levi Fund
Clodagh Jacobs and Charles Cohen
Virginia Kacin and William Kacin '59
Joan Katz and Sheldon Katz
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Myron Kayton '55
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Young Shin Kim '89 and Michael Kang '89
LiHung Koe and Jimmy Koe '89
Ene-Mai Kvell and Theodore Kvell '64
Seymour Lemler '59
Leo and Judith Weitzman Fund
Alfred Leonard '48 *
Diana Leonard '48
Susan Lessner and Philip Lessner '80
Barbara Levi and Ilan Levi '65
Peggy Lew and Ken Lew '73
David Lowell '89
Ellen Lupton '85 and Jerry Miller '85
Sondra Martinkat-Taule, P.E. '89 and Charles Taule
Doris May and David May '74
Ronay Menschel and Richard Menschel
Scott Miller '03
Grace Moore and Vincent Moore '36
Morton Corn & Associates, Inc.
William Neuner '52
Ng and Chu Family Fund
Wendy Niles and Ronald Niles '87
Elizabeth Nocera and John Nocera, PE, BCEE '87
David Plotkin, P.E. '81
Christopher Raup '96
Michael Reich '72
Choy Rim '94
Gabriel Rosinsky Family Foundation
Barbara Rosinsky and Martin Rosinsky '56
Gladys Roswell and John Roswell, P.E. '69
Lisa Ruiz and Carlos Ruiz
William Sagey '56
Meredith Schneider and Allyn Schneider, P.E. '66
Sy J. Schulman '49 *
Lenore Seroka and Stanley Seroka '53
Roberta Shapiro and Arnold Shapiro '71
Madeline Sharples and Robert Sharples '58
Jane Shin '99
Janet Singer and Bernard Singer '70
The Solot Family Foundation
Janet Solot and Howard Solot '59
Sandra Spaeth '68 and David Spaeth '66
Joel Spira
Ivan M. and Rosalind C. Stern Fund
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
Charlotte Stranzl and Herbert Stranzl '69
Catherine Stricklin and John Manferdelli '73
Jacqueline Taeschler '70
Johnny Taylor, Jr.
Patrice Taylor
Phillip Taylor
Debbie Tendler and Joel Tendler '64
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The Rosenblatt Foundation
The Spira Family Foundation
Kathryn Tobitsch and Thomas Tobitsch '67
Lester Warren '43 *
Judy Weitzman and Leo Weitzman '66
Audrey Whitman and Ira Whitman '61
Janet Winkler and Barry Winkler, P.E. '68
Takouhy Wise '45
Norma Zendels and David Zendels '59

Cooper Associates
$1,000 to $2,4999

Sajan Abraham '98
Martin Abrams '62
Jennifer Agneta and Nick Agneta '80
Assad Ahmed '07
Julia Ai '93
Louise Alper and Joel Alper '58
Rosalind Alperstein and Robert Alperstein '62
Paul Alter '82
Nancy Amols and Howard Amols '70
Richard Andrews '79
Anonymous
Donna Armstrong and David Armstrong '70
Dina Artzt and Leonard Rosenduft '82
Edward Ashare '62
Theresa Athas and John Athas '77
Gloria Bach and Thomas Bach '73
Diana Balmori and Cesar Pelli, FAIA
Irma Baptista and Ivan Baptista
Jean Barkovitz and Robert Barkovitz
Judith Barnett and Lester Barnett '64
Melza Barr and Ted Barr
Mary Barracato and Thomas Barracato '79
Lisa Barton '81
Susanne Baskin and Robert Baskin '67
Lorraine Bayuk and Bernard Bayuk '40
Sara Bennett and Joseph Holmes
Theda Bensky and Martin Bensky '56
Dolores Berkowitz and Leonard Berkowitz '53
Janet Berkowitz and William Berkowitz '78
Patricia Biesiot and Shiao Wang
Joanna Birenbaum and Salomon Birenbaum '58
Doreen Blanchard-Gliebe '79 and Stephen Gliebe '78
Paula Blank and Joel Blank '62
Betty Bodian '58 and Albert Bodian
Danielle Bokor '94 and Jason Bokor
Michael Borkowsky '61
Saskia Bos
Mary Beth Bourgeois and Philippe Bourgeois '79
Darlene Breeser and William Breeser
Stephen Breitkopf '62
Arlene Brenner and Joel Brenner '67
Mary Brodesser and Norman Brodesser '52
Kenneth Broyles '02
Janet Bruzzi and John Bruzzi '71
Arlene Buechert '54
Mary Burke and Daniel Burke, Esq. '81
Mary Bylciw and Walter Bylciw '57
Margaret Calter and Paul Calter '62
Michael Cantor '57
Mollie Cantor and Barry Negrin, Esq. '89
Kathleen Carlson and John Carlson '72
Robin Carnesale and Albert Carnesale, Ph.D. '57
Steven Caruso '93
Michelle Caso and Christopher Caso '91
John Casolaro '74
Patricia Castillo and Wilfrido Castillo
Mel Castro and Scott Lyne '92
Karen Catalano and Anthony Catalano '77
Shari Cerini and Matthew Cerini
Cesar Pelli and Diana Balmori Fund
Chalkdust Consulting, LLC
Betty Chan and Tai Chan '70
Hong Chan '81
Un   Chang and Albert Chang
Yisheng Chao and Shawlee Chao
Hsien Hui Chen and Deng Jun Liu
Ying Chen '96 and Chris Mildebrandt
Lois Chow and Albert Chow '58
Cecil Christian '00
John Chromy, Jr. '52
Lillian Chu and Hoi Chu '74
Doris Cobern and Martin Cobern '67
Frederic Cohen '68
Harold Cohen '68
Comet+Company
Paul Conoval '74
Rosalie Contino
Lucille Cottrell and Dennison Cottrell '67
Andrew Crudge '13
Robert Cucullo '85
Lynn Cusack '04 and Brian Cusack '01
Gladys Daniel and David Daniel '55
Suzanne Davis and Rolf Ohlhausen '58
Davis/Ohlhausen Fund
Marie Davis-Williams and John Williams '90
Robert De Bold '89
Carolyn Deasy and William Deasy '58
Kathleen Debois and Thomas Helstern '82
Anna Demchick '82 and Matthew Paszamant
Anne-Marie Diamond and Paul Diamond
David Diamond '77
Jeanne Dickey-Reiner '85 and Rob Reiner
Kathleen Dineen and Edward Dineen '76
Lois Dodd '48
Suzanne Domenici and Henry Domenici '92
Drechsler Fund
Joan Drechsler and Rudolph Drechsler '64
Sophie Dreifuss and Genghmun Eng '72
Delores Duckett and George Duckett '62
Kathleen Early '72
Joanne Eisenbach and George Eisenbach '68
Sharif Eladawy '90
Dale Emmart-Lieberman '75 and Glenn Lieberman
Kwok-Fai Eng '78
Joseph Engelberg, Ph.D. '50
Estate of Jerome and Dolores Gewirtz
Carolyn Ettore and Steven Ettore '83
Christine Evelyn and Joseph Evelyn '68
Susan Everett and Kerry Mooney, P.E. '83
Chenggong Fan '95
Rina Farah and Jeffrey Farah '86
Katherine Farley and Jerry Speyer
Jack Feder '50
Johanna Fields and Marvin Fields '55
George Fischer '54
Marvin Forman '62
Barbara Fraust and Charles Fraust '63
Morris Frayman '65
Amanda Fuhrman and Glenn Fuhrman
John Gallagher '70
Janet Gardner, ITF '65
Yael Gen '84 and Jeffrey Jerred
Ruth and Art Gerber Fund
Ruth Gerber and Arthur Gerber '59
Neil Ghany '90
Diane Gibbons and William Germano
Sharon Gidumal and Rajan Gidumal '78
Margaret Gilday '84
Frieda Gilvarg '48
Karyn Gilvarg '71 and Eric Epstein
Nataliya Gladoun and Taras Gladoun
Edmund Glaser '49
David Glasser '56
Susan Gol and Amoz Gol '95
Susan Goldenberg and Herbert Goldenberg '68
Paulette Goodman '59
Caryl Gordon '75 and Douglas Gordon
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Bridgette Goss and John Goss
Fiona Gray and Stuart Gray
Elizabeth Graziolo '95
Albert Greenberg '48
Evelyn Greenberg and Berton Greenberg
Ellen Greendyk and Paul Greendyk '86
Catherine Grosso and Anthony Grosso '76
Monica Guarini, P.E. '00 and Vincent Guarini
Linda Haacke and Hans Haacke
Hans Hartmann '70
Carole Hermes and Martin Hermes '60
Ruxandra Hernandez and William Hernandez '99
Caryn Hertz '81 and Lawrence Marks '81
Jean and Jacob Herz Charitable Gift Fund
Leslie Hewitt '00
Sarah Hewitt and Lawrence Jakus
Cornelius Hieber, Jr. '64
Catharine Hill and Kent Kildahl
Joann Hirsch and Norman Hirsch '72
Jacqueline Hobson and Raymond Hobson
Howard Hoctor '62
Donald Hogan, Jr. '68
Barbara Hogg and George Hogg
Tobie Hollander and Philip Hollander '99
Christopher Hong '13
Betty Horowitz '49
Carol Horowitz and Joseph Horowitz '53
Michael Horowitz '00
Jill Howes and Peter Chomowicz, AIA '89
Meiling Hsu and Lin Hsu
Aftab Hussain '97
Josephine Isgro and Timothy Isgro '01
Peter Jensen, AIA '88
Jo and Chet Miller Charitable Fund
Joel L. and Paula Blank Fund
Bonnie John '77 and Garrett Pelton
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
Anne Judd and Robert Judd '78
Marcia Kabaservice and Thomas Kabaservice '60
Marie Kalish and Robert Kalish '80
Dianne Kangisser and Michael DeFazio '67
Arthur Kaplan '50
Chaya Kaplan and Gerson Kaplan '60
Zoya Kaplan and Gerardo Kaplan
Usha Kapoor and Vinod Kapoor '74
David Katz '87
Alice Kazin and Gary Kazin '69
Kate Kelley and Gary Baker
Yeong-Joo Kim and KinFan Ho
Grace Kimm and Peter Kimm '58
Tyby Klein and Gerald Klein '48
Donna Knoll and Alvin Knoll '51
Knoll Knoll and Theodore Dezvane '92
Donald Knox '58
Roderick Knox '75
Anastasios Kokoris, AIA '80
Craig Krasinski '95
Bhaskar Krishnamachari '98
Barbara Kudder and Robert Kudder '67
Jeanne Kuhlman and Russell Hulse '70
Andrew Kusznir '87
John Kuzin '89
Elke Kwartler and Michael Kwartler '65
Wayne Lam '87
Ruth Lapidus and Stanley Lapidus '70
Jerry Lasky '69
Diann Lastihenos and Michael Lastihenos '84
Julian LaVerdiere '93
Marie Lechleider and Joseph Lechleider '54
Lee H. Skolnick, Arch. + Design Partnership
Fay Lee and Herman Lee '69
Irene Lee and William Lee '77
Joe Lee, M.D. '86
Patrick Lee '95
Sheila Lefkowitz and Michael Lefkowitz '69
Andrew Lei, PE, LEED, AP '04
Lucille Lenza and Anthony Lenza
Michelle Lerner and Steven Lerner '75
Gertrude Lesem and Rolf Lesem '53
Lorraine Levine and Abraham Levine '50
Karl Levitt '60
Natalie Lieber '05 and Daniel Abatemarco '05
Barbara Lifton, Esq. '54 and Norman Lifton
Teri Lindstrom and Rex Molisani '81
Norman Lipner '60
Robert Little
Patricia Livanos and Nicholas Livanos '80
Bonnie Lombardi and Robert Lombardi '77
Lisa Lomma and Anthony Lomma, PE '94
Gregory Lowe '87
Yvette Lucas '83 and Daniel Wing
Peter Lung '70
Mary Lynch '82 and Robert Lynch
Chung Ma '86
Queenie Ma '86 and Stuart Landau '86
Marilyn MacNichol, P.E. '58
Susanne Maier '45 and Walter Maier
Linda Malloy
Nicholas Manicone '56
Donna Marchese and Joseph Marchese '73
Marcia & Walter Rosen Family Foundation
Gail Marder and Alan Marder, P.E. '71
Nellie Martenson and Alfred Martenson '55
Ann Matiuk '38
Cornelia Matusiewicz and Gerald Matusiewicz '73
Dorothy McCabe and Robert McCabe '56
Patricia McGinley and John McGinley '64
Bonna McMahon and James McMahon '79
Rita Meece and William Meece '48
Susanne Mei and Ronald Lamprecht '96
Elleri Melnick and Michael Melnick '65
Marjorie Menoff and Steven Menoff '76
Martha Merenda and Joseph Merenda, Jr. '65
Michael J. DeFazio Fund
Michael Kwartler & Associates
Lisa Mickity and Douglas Mickity '91
Carol Migliorelli and Ugo D'Ippolito
Josephine Miller and Chester Miller '63
David Millman '72
Sohan Mone '16
Jessica Moore and William Moore '84
Linda Mosch '77 and Steven Mosch '77
Debbie Moskowitz and Jay Moskowitz '70
Patricia Moss '55 and Malcolm Henderson
Esme Myers '61 *
Zora Natanblut and Herman Natanblut '61
Network for Good
Newler Trust
Theodore Newler '46
Jane Newman and Clyde Newman '69
Patricia Newton and Richard Newton, Jr. '95
Pauline Ng and Chi Fu
Phillip Ng '88
MaryAnn Nichols '68 and Juda Kallus
Micah Nickerson '04
Thomas Nickols
Pavel Nikulin '06
Ninety Foxwood Square, LTD
Kay Nordstrom '77
Pamela Nowak and John Nowak '77
David Nummey, Jr. '09
Adeline O'Connor and John O'Connor '68
Joane O'Connor and John O'Connor '55
Elizabeth O'Donnell '83
Yoshiko Ohtsu and Masakazu Ohtsu
Neysa Ojalvo and Morris Ojalvo '44
Thelma Osterlund and Alfred Osterlund '54
Maryanne Oswald and Lawrence Oswald '61
Suzanne Parrish-Dudek '89 and Edward Dudek, Jr. '87
Parul Patel and Rajendra Patel
Robert and Jenny Perl Charity Fund
Jenny Perl and Robert Perl '68
Nafees Pervez, M.D. and Najmuddin Pervez
Mindelle Pierce and Ira Pierce, P.E., P.C. '61
PMRE Companies, LLC
Barbara Povinelli and Valentine Povinelli, Jr. '63
Leslie Quenell and Brian Silverstein, P.E. '73
Fisal Rahman '98
Dolores Reda and Franklin Reda '55
Janet Reed '80 and Richard Reed
Fredda Regen and Mark Regen '73
Cynthia Reindl and David Reindl '70
Adina Reshotko and Eli Reshotko '50
Barbara Reuter
Leo Revi '64
Stephanie Riesel
Lisa Rizzi and Steven Rizzi '86
Susan Romaine and William Romaine '43
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Brian Rose '79
Marcia Rosen and B. Walter Rosen '52
Karl Rubenacker, P.E., S.E. '89
Nancy Rubin and Ronald Rubin '67
Anastasia Rudman, CFA '04
Millie Rumerman and Melvyn Rumerman '63
Norma Rung and Robert Rung, P.E. '60
Leonard Russo '66
Jerome Sackman '51
Sacks Family Fund
Leslie Sacks and Martin Sacks '65
Steven Sacks '72
Andrea Sage
Linda Salas and Francisco Salas '77
Vebjorn Sand
Richard Sarles '67
Linda Schaefer and Ira Schaefer '68
Min-Myn Schaffner
Dimitri Scheblanov '05
Miriam Schenker and Leon Schenker
Walter Schepp
Ruth Schillinger and Walter Schillinger '60
Gina Schmeider and Robert Schmeider '87
Naomi Schmidt and Peter Schmidt '60
Tosia Schneider and Alfred Schneider '51
E. Matthew Schulz
Kathleen Schulz
Nadya Schwartz and Thomas Schwartz '44
Robin Schwartz and Robert Schwartz '99
Lawrence Scinto '89
Judith Scire and James Scire, Jr. '95
Andrea Seavitt and John Seavitt
Deborah Segaloff and Mario Ascoli
Linda Seidman and Lawrence Seidman '61
Virginia Serrano and Domenick Serrano '67
Aaron Serwetman '64
Susan Shaw '72 and Jack Freeman '69
Saydell Shayer and Lawrence Shayer '52
Corinne Sherman and Martin Sherman '60
Shueh Family Fund
Tammy Shueh and Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Rhona Shulman and Jeffrey Shulman '68
Rhoda Sigman '53
Jose Silveira
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Jose Sinibaldi '92
Jo Ann Skolnick and Lee Skolnick '79
Francoise Skurman and Andrew Skurman '76
Arlene Slavin '64 and Eric Bregman
Marko Slyz '89
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnov
Diana Smith and Morris Simpson '48
Randi Smith '81 and Scott Smith '80
Benjamin So
Judith Solomon and Stanley Solomon '57
Edith Solovey and Ilia Solovey '96
Rodney Sorkin '61
Ruth Spira
James Spool '50
Norma Spronck and Michael Spronck '49
Phyllis Steinberg and Meyer Steinberg '44
Michael Sterman '11
Susan Stimak and George Stimak '71
Stocks Family Fund
Linda Strand and Thomas Strand '85
STV Architects Inc.
Anne Summers
Jean Taylor and Jacob Herz '69
Patricia Teitelbaum and Howard Teitelbaum '79
The Artzt/Rosenduft Family Fdn.
The Brearley School
Carol Tillman and Raymond Tillman, P.E. '57
Persis Tomkins '29
Ting Man Tong '80
Mary Toton and Donald Toton '68
Renata Tretiak and Oleh Tretiak '58
Joseph Tsai '94
Katharine Turo and Roni Kopels '81
Gloria Uhl and Wilfred Uhl '49
Miriam Vidal '93
Maryellen Viola and Joseph Viola '83
Joseph Vollaro '58
Ruth von Bradsky and Otokar von Bradsky, P.E. '58
Christine Walchuk and Orest Walchuk '80
Walter & Ruth Schillinger Family Fund
Waterman Interests, LLC
Philip Waterman III
Robert Weiner, P.E. '86
Debby Weisman and Robert Weisman '73
Anne Wernau and William Wernau '68
Mary Wheeler and Paul Wheeler '64
Dorothy Williams and Zoran Milovic '87
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer
Karen Winokur and Peter Winokur '68
Thomas Witelski '91
Barbara Witt '58 and Steven Witt
Carol Wolf '84 and William Wolf '84
Charlotte Wolfang and Gert Wolfang '56
Barbara Wolkowitz and Richard Wolkowitz '78
Mona Wolmer and Allen Wolmer '68
Kit Wong '87
Russell Wong, Ph.D. '83
Hon-King Yau and Vic Yau '68
Pauline Yep and Jimmy Kwong '80
Cheah Yew '82
Ka Chun Yiu '03
Amanda Yuan '13
Laleh Zar and Farshid Zar '90
Roya Zarrehparvar and Eric Rasmussen
Nancy Zavoluk and Stephen Zavoluk '68
Lin Zheng and Yang Zhao
Weitang Zhou and Jinqin Zhou
Beth Zubatkin and Martin Zubatkin '77
Susan Zwillenberg and Melvin Zwillenberg '60
Maria Zwilling and Herbert Zwilling, P.E. '67

Benefactors
$500 to $999

885 Park Avenue Podiatry, P.C.
Elise Abbato and Robert Abbato '62
Michael Abramowitz '78
Ace Charitable Foundation
Olvia Adamstein '80
Marie Albanese and Bernard Albanese '69
Charlotte Armbruster and Hans Armbruster
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Jeanette Austin
Joel Azerrad '53
Elizabeth Baier '85 and Christopher Lent '84
Martin Balaban '60
Susan Barber '00
Rubina Bard '93 and David Bard '91
Marlyn Baron and Jay Yarm '66
Judith Batterman and Steven Batterman '59
Marcia Baumel and Robert Baumel '68
Leslie Bayer and Jesse Bayer '67
Renee Becker and Norman Becker, P.E. '54
Harriet Bee and Carmi Bee '67
Bergen County United Way
Carolyn Berger and Daniel Berger, M.S. '48
Karyl Berger and Peter Cafiero '83
Susan Berman '80 and Andrew Drews
Zoe Berman and Jay Berman '78
Kathryn Berry '80 and Charles Berry, Esq.
Louise Beylerian and George Beylerian
Emily Bileck '44
Matilda Black-Ravenhall and Richard Ravenhall '52
Lotte Blaustein '48
NIcole Bock and Joel Yalowitz '95
Louise Bookbinder and Lawrence Bookbinder '51
James Boulgarides '53
Louis Braida '64
Alice Brandinger and Jay Brandinger '51
Norman Briskman '50
Ed   Brodkin '48
Anna Brook '04 and Dmitry Shargorodsky
Larisa Brook-Berezovsky and Vladimir Brook
Phyllis Brownstein and Martin Brownstein '69
Nicolas Brunetti '93
Myrna Burstein and Albert Burstein '59
Annabel Bush and Stephen Bush
Laura Bush and Andrew Bush '97
Ann Butter '62
Katia Calamusa '89
Michael Callan '68
Desiree Cameron and Nigel Cameron
Antonietta Carey and Patrick Carey
Charity Cartier
Michele Chaiken and Seth Chaiken '73
Ginger Chan and Ruben Chan '77
Hong Chan '85
Shirley Chan and Patrick Chan '89
Jane Charleson and Carl Charleson '87
Timothy Cheatham, P.E. '01
I-Mei Chen and Yi-Tso Chen, AIA '82
Healkan Cheung '94
Herbert Chin '89
Po C. Chin and Joe Chin
James Chin-Bow '55
Annmaria Chironna and Robert Chironna '74
Wai Chiu and Yim Chiu
Yuk Kwan Chow '80
Amy Chuo '03
Anne Clark '69 and Joseph Clark '66
Carlyn Clark and Jay Clark
Mary Clarke '83 and John Bondi '82
Frank Clemente, Jr. '66
Patrick Connor '80
Marie Corio '46 and Ross Corio '44
Derek Costas '93
David Crane '68
Donald Crews '59
Yolanda Cuomo Design
Yolanda Cuomo '80
Joyce Dalessandro and John Dalessandro '67
Linda Danehy and Robert Danehy '72
Benjamin Degen '98
David DeLeo '01
The Maggie & Michael Delia Foundation Inc.
Maggie Delia and Michael Delia '76
Marguerite Denburg and Donald Denburg '57
Peter Derderian '07
Avani Desai '07
Uma Desai and Gautam Desai '94
Cynthia Desio and Glenn Desio '84
Eve Deutsch and Lewis Deutsch
Adalgisa Diana
Carla Diana '89
Rosemary DiBattista and Anthony DiBattista
Jean-Clair Diehlmann and John Diehlmann '50
Alyssa Dinowitz and Marc Dinowitz
Cooper Dinowitz
Silvia Dominguez and George Keeber, PE '76
William Donahue '98
Lauren Dong '72 and Leonard Henderson
Evan Douglis '83
Myrosia Dragan '89 and Tymish Hankewycz '88
Deanna Drew '58
Mary Dujmich and Louis Dujmich '78
Teresa Dumain and Philip Dumain '00
Irene Dym and Harry Dym '59
Xochil Echeona and Armando Gomezplata '96
Anne-Marie Edden, AIA '89
Joan Efrom and Henry Efrom '58
Mia Egelberg and Adam Egelberg '92
Selma Ehrlich and Richard Ehrlich '53
Annmarie Eldering '88
Aimee Ellingsen '96 and Charles Krekelberg '97
Alice Elste '74
Judith Engelberg
Augusto Ensiki '04
Charles Erway '43
Sari Eskildsen '92 and Kenneth Eskildsen
Shui Fan and Chor Fan
Tse-en Fan '10
Mary Farrell and Gregory Farrell '64
Hether Fedullo and Joseph Fedullo '98
Gail Feinberg and Martin Feinberg '62
Deborah Feinblum '04 and Shawn Feinblum
Frances Feiner and Edward Feiner '69
Donna Ferrante and John Ferrante '79
Joan Ferrell and Steven Langehough
Harriet Finck and Michael Finck
Eric Finger '77
Martin Finio '88
Mary Finnerty and Raymond Finnerty '61
Chris Finnican '87
Pamela Fischer and Joseph Fischer '53
Eric Flyer '73
Brian Foote, CFA '98
Linda Foster and Tim Foster
Eileen Foy '81 and Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E. '80
Michele Frank and Jonathan Frank '63
Marc Frankel '98
Sandra Frankel and Neil Frankel '62
Frankie's Kitchen Inc.
Gallagher&Matthews Attorneys At Law
Hope Gangloff '97
Geralyn Ganzekaufer '83 and Bill Finkelstein
Leah Garchik and Jerome Garchik '65
Judith Gavigan and William Gavigan '64
Mary Gedney '49 and Jack Gedney
David Gee
Linda Genega and Thomas Genega '78
Lauren Gerardi '05 and Craig Gerardi
Louise Gerckens and Laurence Gerckens '54
Fredrick Gettler, Jr. '50
Eiman Gheith and Abdallah Gheith '81
Barbara Ginzburg and Enrique Ginzburg
Lie Gitzel and Jorg Gitzel
Maria Giudice '85 and Scott Allen
Ruth Glasser and Thomas Glasser '51
Terence Gleason '80
Lilyan Glusker and Irwin Glusker '48
Marguerite Godbold and Steven Bershader '68
Janet Gold '79 and Richard Levine
Alaine Golden and Paul Golden '82
Leslie Goldenberg and Henry Goldenberg '72
Carol Goldfarb and Samuel Goldfarb '80
Sarah Goldstein '53 and Stanley Goldstein '51
Yona Gonen and Ronald Weinstein '67
Drborah Gordon and Arthur Gordon '70
Helen Gore and William Gore
Harriet Gorland and Sol Gorland '62
Daryl Grabarek and Vicente Revilla
Richard Graven '52
Mina Greenstein '56
Anna Grinberg
Bonnie Gros and Jacques Gros '68
Louisa Guarrasi and Michael Guarrasi '52
Thomas Gulman '70
Ilgar Guo and Derek Wang
Malancha Gupta '02 and John Hennessy '02
Nancy Hamilton and John Hamilton
Beverly Harrington and Lawrence Bovino '83
Monta Harrington and Terence McKenna '73
Robert Harris '59
Hart Silvers LLC
Donna Hart and Robert Hart '74
Eugene Hartstein '68
Morton Hausner '51
Linda Hawk and John Hawk III
Eric Heiberg '86
Marie Heilen and Robert Heilen '57
Gloria Hejduk '49
Dely Herman and Martin Herman '72
Victoria Hertz and Ethan Hertz '73
Margaret Herzlich and Eric Herzlich '56
Nicholas Hewitt
Marilyn Hillman and Bernard Hillman '49
Donna Hilton and Martin Wagner '62
Irmgard Hippeli and Raymond Hippeli '56
Henrietta Hirsch '48
Jane Hirsh
Swee-Kim Ho and Yet Sang
June Holwell and John Holwell '75
Lillian Horton and Robert Horton '55
Julie Howald and Timothy Howald
Doreen Hudson * and Donald Hudson '60 *
Nancy Hutter and Louis Hutter '80
Jin Hwang and Goon Koch '96
Barbara Hyman and Daniel Hyman '45
Akeo Ihara '91
Alta Indelman '79 and Anthony Louvis
Michelle Isoldi '09
Frances Jacknis and Philip Jacknis, P.E. '67
Amy Jackson '90
Carolann Jaeger and Harry Jaeger '63
Paul Jaipersaud '11
Clare Johnson and Roger Johnson '62
Kelly Jones and John Myers
Annmarie Jonsson and Kevin Jonsson '90
Diane Joseph and David Joseph '68
Elaine Joseph '45 and Nathan Joseph
Hemangi Joshi-Deodhar '95 and Mandar Deodhar
Cara Kaeck and Walter Kaeck '87
Nadine Kam and Jerome Lynch '97
Ann Kamen and Arnold Kamen
Phyllis Karp and Richard Karp '72
Susan Kaufman and Douglas Kaufman
Joan Keane '58
Anthony Kerdock '56
Barbara Kerrigan and William Kerrigan '71
Zivile Khoury and Allan Khoury '67
Tae Kim '00
Nora Kiser and Joseph Kiser '67
Sylvia Kladko and Martin Kladko '53
Cynthia Klein and Albert Klein
Jonna Kliphon and David Kliphon '86
Emanuel Kokinakis '09
Ruth Kolb and Robert Kolb '53
Rai Kondo '11
Tomiko Kondo and Toshiaki Kondo
Jackson Koo '03
Esme Koroniades and Theodore Koroniades '55
Catherine Kovner and Scott Kovner '90
Jozef Krakora, CISSP '97
Leonard Kraus '51
Carlyn Kriegel
Aleksandr Krutovskiy, P.E. '99
Marion Kulik and William Kulik '56
Barbara La Fortezza and Michael La Fortezza '52
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam
William Lane '82
Jackie Lee and Tom Lee
JaeHwa Lee and DongSoo Kang
Jung Im Lee '01
Sul Kee Lee '11
Stella Lehr and Gary Lehr
Tanya Leinicke and Richard Navitsky '90
Yiu Por Leung '90
Isaac Levy '99
Lori Levy and Rami Levy '90
Peter Levy '96
Xiang Li and Rumin Zhang
Liberty Mutual Group Inc.
David Lieberman '74
Sandy Lilke and Bruce Lilker '79
Susan Littlefield and John Kershaw '71
Mary Lou Littrell '60 and James Littrell
Eric Liu '08
Eric Lo '12
Sing Lo and Mang Lo
JoAnn LoCicero and John LoCicero
Nicolette Lopez and Gabriel Lopez
Robyn Love '88 and Daniel Allen, R.A.G. '86
Abbe Lowenthal and Steven Lowenthal '73
Joan Lubitz and Herbert Lubitz '53
Elaina Luboff and Andre Luboff, PE '75
Lumina Health Products, Inc.
Ann Mack *
Penelope Mahot and Theo Stewart-Stand '99
Dorothy Malings and Glen Malings
Michael Maloney '01
Eileen Manfredi and Arthur Manfredi, Jr. '65
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Angelo Maragos '07
Susan Maser and Kenneth Maser '66
Howard Mason '67
Leonard Mastrototaro '91
John Mathai '04
John Matthews, Jr. '71
Margaret Matz '83
Julia Mayer and Dan Mayer '67
Kathleen McCoy and John McCoy '58
Noelle McEnerney and Thomas McEnerney '81
Patrick McHugh '56
Cynthia McMillan and Charles McMillan III
Patricia McNeal '90 and Gregory Margeson
Sheila McShane '80
Dianne Meinhardt and Carl Meinhardt '62
Myra Memis and Irving Memis '59
Richard Mendez '78
Guillermina Mendoza Biesiadecki and Gregory Biesiadecki '82
Lynn Mercado
Dolores Meyerson and Charles Meyerson '43
Irene Mihon and Raymond Mihon '58
Marina Milinkovic and Nenad Milinkovic '87
Norma Minkowitz '58 and Sheldon Minkowitz '58
Shirley Mintz and Philip Mintz '48
Catherine Minuse and Henry Stevenson
Nell Mirels and Harold Mirels '44
Mishkin Group, LLC
Christine Moh '95
Estela Montesinos and Edward Montesinos '67
Joy Moorhead and Robert Moorhead '70
Kathryn Moran '78
Charles Morgan '68
Anne Muller and Toby Muller
Myra and Irving Memis Account
Joseph Nahmias '99
Ruth Najjar and Elisha Najjar '55
Alexandra Nava and Jose Nava
Nicole Neeman Brady '02
Helen Neumann and Bodo Neumann '53
Marilyn Neuschaefer and Howard Neuschaefer '65
Gail Nickols and Adrian Nickols
Thaddeus Niver '86
Steven Noll '10
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack '90 and Burton Zack
Joan Ockman '80
Nina Ohlmann and Robert Ohlmann '52
Ben Ohtsu '91
OLI Systems, Inc.
Dana Olton-Celestine '02 and Barry Celestine '01
Catherine O'Meara and Walter O'Meara
Robert O'Shea
Kathryn Paige and Douglas Paige
Martha Palacio and Eduardo Palacio '75
Maria Palamara '80 and Paul Palamara '80
Grace Paquiz and Samson Paquiz
Arthur Parente '63
Rosaleen Parisi and Joseph Parisi '73
Maria Passarotti '00
Lynne Pasternack and Bruce Pasternack '68
Gedalia Pasternak '98
Paul and Jean Tholfsen Fund
Maria Peluso and Emidio Peluso '43
Michelle Perry and Stuart Perry
Donna Petralia and Martin Petralia
Susan Piazza and Bernard Piazza '76
Albert Piesco '67
Catherine Pizzo and Ronald Pizzo '68
Plumstead Studios
Margaret Poggio and Andrew Poggio '63
Cynthia Pong and Peter Pong '78
Elizabeth Porter and Henry Heneghan '78
Cindy Puccio and Benedetto Puccio, AIA '57
Jane Rafal and Marshall Rafal '63
Sumathi Rajaguru and Raguraman Nagalingam
Richard Rand '64
Ricky Rand '65
Irena Rappaport '91 and Michael Rappaport
Edith Rees and Mark Katz '69
Janet Remen and Seymour Remen, A.I.A. '60
James Revoir
Stephanie Reyer '95
Joan Ricca and Peter Ricca '57
Steven Riccobono '07
Audrey Risbud and Yashodhan Risbud '92
Ann Robertson and Charles Robertson '92
Guillermo Roca Ariza '08
William Rohan '64
Michele Rooney and Fernando deCarvalho '89
Marc Rose, P.E. '79
Judith Rosner and Roy Rosner '64
Holly Ross '85 and Timothy Hartung
John Rossiello '01
Eunice Rothmaler and Gustave Rothmaler '49
Elizabeth Rothstein '85 and Gidon Rothstein
Madge Rothzeid '49
Alba Rovira-Paoli and Benjamin Kaufman, Esq. '78
Lori Rubin and Mark Rubin '67
Lois Rudolph and Neil Rudolph '73
Lee Runes '50
Seth Ruzi '80
Jeanne Saletan '47
Ina Saltz '72 and Steven Beispel
Ella Sanchez and Joseph Sanchez
Kristin Sanchez and Pedro Sanchez
Michele Sanfilippo and Calogero Sanfilippo
Deborah Schein '78
Lorraine Schiavi and Gary Schiavi '79
Beulah Schindel and Arnold Schindel '43
Evelyn Schwartzberg and Henry Schwartzberg '49
Carla Schwarz and Robert Schwarz '59
Joy Scolnik and Louis Scolnik
Barbara Scott-Brier and Stephen Brier '68
Barbara Selinger and Carl Selinger '67
Amy Seroka and Wayne Seroka '82
Suzanne Shactel and Lawrence Shactel '67
Laurie Shaffren and Howard Shaffren '67
Allan Shedlo '87
Yuqing Shi and Jinsong Kong
Zhongping Shi
Claire Shottenfeld
Lawrence Shulman '72
Rose Siegel and Joel Siegel '78
Lucille Simonetti-Arnold '58 and Nicholas Arnold
Ellen Singer and Philip Singer '63
Alice Slember and Richard Slember '55
Gerson Smith '89
Sara Snoek and Peter Snoek '55
Susie Sobchak and John Sobchak '82
Elizabeth Soccolich and Carl Soccolich '82
Jeannie Sorell and Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Linda Sorrentino '78 and David Meyers
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '75 and Paul Solovay
Alison Squiers and Sam Squiers '75
Catharine Stack and Thomas Stack
Robert Stark '80
Sherry Steiker and Arthur Steiker '74
Janet Stern-Berkowitz '81 and Jay Berkowitz
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht
Ilse Stoll Stoll and Allen Zinnes '60
Joan Stoller and Kenneth Stoller '68
Margaret Swartzman and Gordon Swartzman '64
Wing Szeto '92
Joseph Tagliaferro '98
Kathy Tam and Kai Tam
Gunnar Tamm, Ph.D. '96
Dorothy Telesco and John Telesco '69
The Malings Family Charity Fund
The Mirels Family Trust
Jean Tholfsen and Paul Tholfsen '59
Dorothy Tierney and John Tierney '56
Daniel To '04
Eileen To and Philip To
Tania Todorova and Ivan Todorov
Michael Tower '93
Harriet Trackman and Edward Trackman '66
Tuyet Ninh Tran and Chan Nguyen
Jimmy Tsang '93
Christine Tuozzolo and Joseph Tuozzolo '76
Kathryn Turits and Mark Turits '80
Karen Tyll and Jason Tyll, Ph.D. '93
Marilyn Ulrich and James Ulrich '70
Mary Vaccaro '83
Jeannetta vanRaalte Kaufman '60 and Albert Kaufman '61
Shankar Venkataraman '03
Linda Vizner and Steven Vizner '66
Carol Walczyk, PE '89 and Leonard Walczyk
Mary Wald and Alvin Wald '55
Albert Wang '09
Ping Wei and William Wei '73
Ruth Weinberg and Irwin Weinberg
Lillian Weintraub and Howard Weintraub
Joan White
Karhn White and Stephen White
Frank Wibowo
Nathan Wildgrube '92
Russell Williams '71
Joanne Wilner and Bernard Wilner '51
Marcia Witlin-Basickes '69 and Robert Basickes
Florence Wojciechowski
Linda Wood and Robert Wood
Norma Worden and Robert Worden
Halyna Wysowskyj and Ihor Sydoriak '73
Jackson Xue '07
Annie Yan '04
Theresa Yau and James Lim
Ellen Yenoli and Donald Yenoli '60
Harry Yoo '95
Ellen Young '94
YOURCAUSE
Qiong Yuan and Feng Xi
Anna Yuen and Charles Yuen '70
Ho   Yung '95
Carol Zervoudakes and Nicholas Zervoudakes '75
Thelma Zimmerman and Richard Zimmerman '57
Benjamin Zoe '88

Fellows
$250 to $499

Edward Abaid '76
Susan Abramson and Herbert Levitt '58
Marleen Adlerblum '68
Diane Afferton and Kenneth Afferton, Jr. '63
Catherine Ahern and Daniel Ahern, PE '66
Kristina Ahlman and Lars Ahlman '71
Aile Design, Inc.
Pauline Albenda '51
Shawn Alexander '96
Gini Alhadeff and Francesco Pellizzi
Ruth Amiel '46
Elva Andersen and Theodore Andersen, P.E. '65
Marshall Anderson '37
Susan Anderson and William Anderson '80
Andrew Anselmo '87
Charles Arcadipane '73
Erich Arcement '97
Mary Armen and Harry Armen, Jr. '61
Rosette Arslanian '93 and Vicken Arslanian '95
Robert Asch '68
Vivian Auslander and David Auslander '61
Sheila Avruch and Phillip Avruch '61
Flabia Baez
Sara Bailyn and Paul Bailyn '59
Georgette Ballance
Patricia Bambino and Robert Bambino
Lynne Barile and John Barile '81
Barbara Barish and Bernard Barish '59
Gerald Barnes '53
O. C. Bartholomew
Ruth Baskin and Harold Baskin '56
Carol Bass and David Bass '69
Joan Bass and Donald Bass '51
Laura Bassmann and Thomas Bassmann '81
Pamela Basuk and Edward Goldberg '78
Jacklyn Bauer and Roland Bauer '78
Aroti Bayman and Benjamin Bayman '51
Ronald Beaton
Carrie Belk '81 and Howard Belk
Ben Benbasset '88
Richard Benini '94
Terry Benson and Roger Benson
Barbara Bentkowsky and Jerome Bentkowsky '47
Ida Berg and Fred Berg '57
Joanne Berglund and Jerry Berglund '62
Sunny Bernstein and Harry Bernstein '51
Susan Bernstein and Sanford Bernstein '72
Thomas Bertram '82
Arun Bheemarao '92
Jon Bisignano '82
Eleanor Blair '69 and Mark Blair
Fay Blake '46 and Henry Blake
Doris Blumberg and Arnold Blumberg '50
Kathleen Boehm and Robert Boehm '79
Toby Bogorff and Robert Bogorff
Timothy Bolbrock '07
Cynthia Bradus and Robert Bradus '67
Carolynne Braun and Robert Braun '68
Judith Bresloff and Jeffrey Bresloff '68
Jennie Buday and Thomas Buday '51
Diana Burchfield and Carl Burchfield '68
Mary Burkhardt and Albert Burkhardt '61
Farida Bush and David Bush
Ann Carlson and Herbert Carlson, Jr. '59
Julie Cava and James Cava, P.E. '84
Anthony Celentano III '93
JoAnn Celentano, R.N. and Arnold Celentano, P.E. '59
Jimmy Chan '05
Young-Hae Chang and So-Nam Chang
Brenda Cheifetz and Michael Cheifetz '65
Wen-Yu Chen and Shen-San Chen
Xiaowen Chen '96 and Yi Fan Wang
May Cheng '08
Patricia Chin and Don Chin '76
Thomas Cho '96
Yoon Cho and Robert Sposili '88
Kathryn Cimis-DeBiasse '89 and Mark DeBiasse
Nancy Clark and William Clark, RA '60
Helen Clements and Arthur Clements '69
Bernard Codd '83
Katherine Colby and John Soraci '86
Annis Collins and Keith Collins '74
Elizabeth Colore '99
Michael Connolly
Elizabeth Cooper '05
Sandra Cooper '54 and Ralph Cooper '53
Sue Corcoran and John Corcoran '69
Judith Corin '49
Tina Crosman and Jay Crosman '73
Cross-Fire & Security Co., Inc.
Patricia Cruz and Michael Cruz '01
Richard Cummings '48
Paul Curtis '78
Dolores D'Antonio and Carl D'Antonio '59
Jeanne Dauksher and Walter Dauksher '51
Enid Davis and Sanford Davis '64
Tracee de Hahn and Henri de Hahn '86
Stefanie Decker '82
Mary DeLuca and Richard DeLuca '73
Marie-Josee Desbarats and Jackson Ho '95
Francesca DeSiervi '79 and Gijs Treimanis '78
Wendy Dessanti and Daniel Dessanti '79
Ji I. Ding and Yuansheng Chen
Rita Dinkes and Marc Dinkes '76
Lori DiRusso and Renato DiRusso '80
Judith Dreher and Frank Dreher III '80
Linda Drenckhahn and John Drenckhahn
Evelyn Drieves and James Drieves
Anna Dris and Michael Dris
Herbert Dropkin '50
Diane Dudzinski and Don Blauweiss '61
Elaine Dumovich and Stanley Dumovich '52
Lynne Durst and David Durst '69
Dolly Edmonds '67 and Albert Edmonds
Deborah Ehrenstein and Gerald Ehrenstein '52
Carol Eisenberg and Donald Eisenberg '61
Ellis, Sebring and Lafferty Retrospective Gifting Fund
Geraldine Ellis '56
Judith Ellis and Jordan Ellis '58
Diane Emery and Warren Ser '87
Gloria Ennis and Robert Ennis '63
Miriam Epstein and Howard Epstein '63
Alexander Erb '12
Laura Erickson and Robert Erickson '54
Gloria Fabijanic and Paul Fabijanic '64
Myra Fecher and Meyer Fecher '52
Phyllis Feinblum and David Feinblum '60
Bernice Feldman and Edward Feldman '49
Walter Feldt, P.E. '64
Harriet Feltman and Charles Feltman '63
Kathleen Fernandez '68 and Manuel Fernandez '68
Patti Feuereisen and Mark Rowley
Rosalie Fialkoff and David Fialkoff '62
Andrea Figueroa and Antonio Figueroa '69
Arthur Finer '47
Diane Fiorelli '99 and Edward Fiorelli '97
Joanne Flack and Thomas Flack '59
Sharon Fleischman and Jerome Fleischman '63
Sharon and Jerry Fleischman Gift Fund
Carol Forman and Edward Forman '68
Angelika Forndran, P.E. '73
Douglas Fox '63
Erin Fox and Frank Gentile '83
Hanna Fox and Edward Gormley '90
Maureen Fox and Garry Fox
Ann Franke and Liyang Chu '77
Robert Frankle '80
Robert Fredericks, Jr. '44
Catherine Frega '85
Rhonda Frey '90
Arline Fried and Stewart Fried '56
Susan Friedman and Kenneth Feldhamer '00
Joan Fuerch and Richard Fuerch '73
Susan Fuhrman and Michael Fuhrman '78
Sharon Fuller
Pak Wai Fung and Sye Foon Chan
Gloria Furman '51
Cindy Gaffney and Michael Gaffney
Bill Garbus and Margaret Ann Martin Foundation
George Gardner '51
Craig Garretson '49
Yunglin Gazes '01
Alec Gellman '97
Paula German and Jose Moreno
Martha Gershun-Tavener and Christopher Tavener '80
Linda Giannino and Steven Giannino '72
Vasilios Giannopoulos '04
Irma Giblin and Jack Giblin '65
Rona Ginsberg and Jerry Ginsberg '65
Anita Giraldo '82 and Kevin Juran
Carson Gleberman
Paula Glucksman
Roxanne Goble and Glenn Goble '98
Andrew Gonet '63
Elaine Grant and James Grant III, PE '80
Elizabeth Grassian and Harvey Grassian '69
Marvin Greene '64
David Greenstein
John Greenstein
Nonya Grenader and Jonathan Grenader
Cheryl Gressani and Randall Korman '72
Grazyna Gross and Leonard Gross '53
Harold Gross '73
Harriet Gross and Daniel Gross '49
Helen Gscheidle
Dewiany Gunawan and Rully Lontoh
Smriti Gupta '02
Jason Guzman '00
Betti Haft '57
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall
Laurie Hawkinson '83 and Henry Miller
Eamon Heavey '94
Jane Hegarty '86 and Brian Hegarty '85
Margaret Heidengren and John Heidengren '52
Helen Heller and Julius Heller '52
Gerard Hillenbrand '58
Matthew Hitscherich '12
Richard Hoetzel '64
Marjorie Hoffman '71 and Leonard Rosenfield
Patricia Hoffman and John Hoffman, Jr. '67
Robert Hosley '68
Kimberly Hoyt '89
Candace Hsiao '85 and Glenn Young
Susan Hsu '06 and Andrew Wu '05
Li   Huang '86
Suet Yee Huang '94 and Ren Shen '94
David Huber '10
Linda Huber and Norbert Huber
Kristiina Hyvarinen and Kevin Wadzinski
Claire Ianno and Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
Helen Ilijic '66
Paula Ispass and Alan Ispass, P.E. '74
Sangamithra Iyer '99 and Wan Park
Noreen Jamil and Mohammad Jamil '94
Lan Ying Jih
Diana Johnson and V. Duncan Johnson
Patricia Jones '78 and Jeffrey Joseph
Rebecca Jones and Martin Garey '68
Marguerite Jossel '44
June Jung '94 and James Jung
JustGive
Raghda Kabbani and Walid Kabbani
Michael Kadoch '05
Marilyn Kaehler and Walter Kaehler, Jr. '57
Sonja Kalter Glassman '59 and Richard Glassman '60
Jennifer Kann '96 and Steven Kann '96
Joanne Kaplan and Leonard Kaplan '74
Marjina Kaplan and George Kaplan '48
Gail Karlsson and Edward Oldfield
Philip Kass '42
Judy Katz and Joel Katz '71
Sylvia Katzel and Leslie Katzel '75
Debra Katzman and Steven Katzman '71
Iris Kazin and Joel Kazin '67
Kelley Kearns '99
Holly Kennedy '02 and Kenneth Kennedy
Richard Kennedy '74
June Kerman '48
Karen Kerschen '67
Sharon Kershenbaum and Lester Kershenbaum '60
Susan Ketigian and George Ketigian, Jr.
Jane Kimmel and Paul Kimmel
Lata Kirpalani and Lakshman Kirpalani
Patricia Klag and Alfred Klag, Jr. '79
Mei-Lou Klein and Louis Klein '57
Rachelle Klein and Joseph Klein '75
Elizabeth Kleinberg and Leslie Kleinberg '65
Ralph Knapp '58
Daniel Kohl '90
Fred Kohler '42 *
Rochelle Kossover and David Kossover '68
Arthur Kramer '61
Karna Krishna '07
Kathleen Kucka '84 and John Sutter
Nina Kulkarni and Nathaniel Worden '95
Teena Kurian '06
Lisa La Porta and Thomas La Porta '86
Eileen Lacijan and Chuck Lacijan '68
Sophia Landau '15
Shari Landes and Joel Landes '78
Jeffrey Langsam '83
Betty Lapide and Lawrence Lapide '68
Estelle Laster and Leon Laster '51
Yee Fay Lau and John Wong
Ilse Lazovick and Paul Lazovick '56
KimTuyen Le and Huan Le
Rita Leccese and Frank Leccese '55
Trudi Leder and Aaron Leder '43
Arline Lederman Friedman '68 and Edward Friedman
Barbara Lee and Lawrence Liodice '73
David Lee '92
Helen Lee and Chung Lee
Hui-Ying Lee and Sean Huang
Janet Lee and Spencer Lee
Nancy Lee '83
Yim Tsui Lee and Henry Lee
Yanling Lei '97
Lorraine Lenz and Robert Lenz '50
Ruth Lerner and Philip Lerner
Seymour Levander '44 *
Pearl Levee and Harris Levee '43
Sally Levine and H. Barry Levine
Janet Levy '64
Lorraine Levy and Laurence Levy
Nancy Levy and Stuart Levy '59
Charles Li '03
Anna Liang and George Liang '72
Carol Lieberman and Harvey Lieberman '66
Chen-Pai Lin and Sz-chi Wang
Judy Lin and Alfred Lin '73
Yun Lin '95
Thelma Lindner and Richard Lindner '53
Susan Lipper and Gilbert Lipper '69
Cristina Lipski and William Lipski, P.E. '73
James Liubicich, P.E. '83
Marguerite Lizzo and John Lizzo '82
Edward Lontoh '07
Bartina Loo and Daniel Loo
Andrew Louie '05
Rose Lowenthal and Stuart Lowenthal '68
Gloria Luhrs and Henry Luhrs '55
Stephanie Lukito '12
Lyudmila Lukyanova and Vladimir Lukyanov-Cherny
Ana Lupp and Cristian Lupp
Diane Mackie and Robert Mackie
Ellen Macklin and Lester Macklin '68
Kevin Maguire
Concetta Maharishi and Sokyoung An '83
Alyki Malliaros '13
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Roseann Maltz and Barry Maltz '73
Susan Maltz and Dean Maltz '84
King-Yee Man '89
Matthew Manchisi '05
Rosabella Mangonon and Virgilio Mangonon
Deanna Marano and Robert Marano '93
Paula Marenberg and Sol Marenberg '49
Steven Maresca '73
Judith Marpet and Mark Marpet '67
Richard Marrano '90
Barbara Marron and Stephen Marron '75
Winifred Marsico '58
Bernard Marson '63
Margaret Martin and William Garbus '74
Caroline Matthews and William Matthews '66
Orly Mayourian and Moez Mayourian
Norman Mazin '50
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
John McCooey '76
Gloria McCutcheon and William McCutcheon '66
Joseph McDonald
Anne McNeill
Jeremy McWreath '03
Jo Zalon Meer and David Meer
Justine Mehlman and Samuel Mehlman '42
Peter Melhus '73
Mary Mendelsohn and Jere Mendelsohn
Philip Messina '44
Josh Meyer '81
Sheila Meyer and Howard Meyer '73
Juan Miao and Hui Quan
Salam Mikhail '98
Loretta Miller and Scott Miller '86
Barbara Mintz and Herbert Mintz '66
Kathleen Moehringer and George Moehringer '61
Russell Mohn '01
Deborah Mokarry and Wade Mokarry '76
Shriram Mone
Marilyn Moore and Overton Moore
Daniel Moreno '14
Melissa Morini and Paul Morini
Itay Moshenberg '99
Francine Moss and Steven Moss '72
Omar Moustafa '98
MRTA Design Construction LLC
Steven Nadel '75
Liz Nahmias and Clement Nahmias
Jean Najjar and Raymond Najjar, Jr. '85
Rhoda Neidorf and Edward Neidorf '51
Joanne Nelson and George Nelson, P.E., C.F.M. '62
Rupert Nesbitt '91
Wendy Niewiarowski and Richard Niewiarowski '67
Mechelle Nobiletti and John Nobiletti
Ann Northrup and Edward Gruberg '61
Thaddeus Nosal '87
Barbara November and David November '57
Michael Nucatola '05
Helen O'Dwyer and Thomas O'Dwyer
Regina O'Kane and Brian O'Kane
Lisa Oppenheim and Irving Oppenheim '68
Doris Osolin and Robert Osolin '58
Marlene Ostertag and Gene Ostertag '56
Gregory Ouligian '73
Outten & Golden LLP
Trudy Owett '50
Leila Ozer and Kenneth Ozer '54
Heather Paladine and Edward Berliner '86
Laura Palomba and Ralph Palomba '59
Antonette Panebianco and Gerard Panebianco
Linda Paparella and Lawrence Paparella '76
Paper Chase International
Mary Parsons and Gregory Parsons '79
Martha Passe and Michael Passe '48
Priscilla Paul, Ph.D '08
Sandra Paul and Sidney Paul '52
Irving Pedowitz '53 *
Beverly Peltz and Solomon Peltz '64
Joseph Perricelli '70
Emma Peters and Walter Peters '62
Dessislava Petrova
Evgenia Pevzner and Mark Pevzner
Leslie Pirtle and Woody Pirtle
Olive Politzer and Robert Politzer, A.I.A. '52
Veronica Popoiu and Ioan Popoiu
Lily Potter and James Potter
Marcia Presser '54
Karla Printz and Gerd Printz '63
Cheryl Prisco and Richard Prisco
Jeannae Prucha and Raymond Prucha '04
Patricia Putnam and Dana Putnam
Arlene Putterman '60 and Boris Putterman '60
Barbara Quarmby and Herbert Quarmby '52
Laura Quinlan and James Quinlan
Jelena Radeka and Veljko Radeka
Barbara Rader and Dennis Rader '61
Patricia Raleigh and Thomas Raleigh '70
Louise Rea and Arthur Rea '69
Jeffrey Reider
Nancy Reilly-Maiello and Joseph Maiello
Marilyn Reiner and Fred Reiner '54
Ann and Warren Rhines Fund
Ann Rhines and Warren Rhines '60
RHM Technology Inc.
Margaret Riegel '84
Elizabeth Rivera
Sheryl Roach and Charlie Roach
Jane Robinson and Gary Robinson '69
Tyrone Rodriguez '76
Barbara Roisman and Joel Roisman '65
Ourania Romanos and Christos Romanos
Eric Romo '01
Susan Rophael and Magdy Rophael, P.E.
Sheila Rosen and Martin Rosen '63
Civia Rosenberg '60 and Irwin Rosenberg
Herbert Roth '49
Barbara Rothbart
Barbara  Rothenberg and Harvey Rothenberg '67
David Rumschitzki '78
Deborah Sachs and Charles Sachs
Eunice Sadler and Roger Sadler '56
Amelia Sadowski and Henry Sadowski '52
Philip Salerno '60
Merilyn Salomon and Lawrence Salomon
Diana San Pietro and Paul San Pietro '59
James Santagata '67
Marta Santos and Jairo Leiva
Margaret Saporita and Ronald Saporita, P.E. '68
Catherine Savage '82 and Robert Savage
Dara Schaefer '94 and David Greenberg
Dorothy Schere and Jonathan Schere '58
Barbara Schiappa and David Schiappa '73
Deirdre Schiffer '65 and Joseph Schiffer '67
Melba Schneider and Michael Schneider '75
Alan Schneiderman '77
June Schroder and Thomas Schroder '62
Bethany Schroeder and Paul Schroeder
Fred Schutzman '53
Carolyn Schwab and Raymond Schwab '52
Charlotte Schwartz and Mischa Schwartz '47
Edythe Schwartz and Seymour Schwartz '59
Scialla and Associates, Architects, Inc.
Joan Scialla and Robert Scialla '63
Lillie Scudder '68
Fanny Seinuk
Beth Selter and Joel Selter
Ser Design Associates, Inc.
Christopher Shelley '06
Kazuko Shimizu and Nobumichi Shimizu
In Hye Shin and Wan Shin
Shari Silverstein and Thomas Silverstein '86
Nancy Silverston and Elliot Silverston '73
Akiva Sklar '99
Margaret Slatkin and Marvin Slatkin '53
Cynthia Small and Stephen Small
Madeline Soloway and Gerald Soloway '69
Sylvia Sorrentino and Vincent Sorrentino '61
Ana Soto and Robert Soto
Michael Spera '90
Joseph Spinelli '06
Thomasina Squerciati and Joseph Squerciati
Naomi Starobin and Edward von Stein
Laura Steele '08
Neil Steinberg '60
Joyce Steinglass '62 and Ralph Steinglass, FAIA '62
Josephine Stelter '44 and Lothar Stelter
Pearl Stevens '44
Georgann Stewart and Eric Stand
Virginia Stinely '47
Mona Strassmann '54 and Paul Strassmann '53
Vida Strazdis and Lucius Strazdis '80
Jules Streisand '52
Melinda Stubbs and Robert Stubbs '60
Kathleen Sullivan and Daniel Sullivan, Jr. '67
Sara Sullivan and Robert Sullivan '61
Meena Sur and Rahul Sur
Stephanie Sutorius and Daniel Sutorius '80
Ann Sweeney and Kevin Sweeney '75
Maizie Tang and Henry Dong '74
Leovin Tania and Lewis Felton '59
Barbara Tate and James Tate
Louis Tepfer and Arnold Tepfer '49
Kevin Tien '12
Edward Tirados '87
John Tochko '72
Martin Tomczyk '97
Kristof Toth '14
Audrey Tracey and Robert Tracey '66
Suzanne Tramontana and James Tramontana '85
Eleanor Trebilcock '55 and John Trebilcock '55
Deborah Trentacosta and Joseph Trentacosta '69
Michele Trincellita and Gerald Wasserman '66
Anthony Trujillo '50
Margaret Tsui and Wai-Hon Tsui
Jan Tuday and Gerald Tuday, P.E. '74
Kevin Tulod '12
Estelle Turtil and Joseph Turtil '49
Frank Tutolo, NCARB, AIA '54
Richard U'Ren
Gerda Van Grouw and Donald Van Grouw '61
Edith Van Oosttendor and Godfried van Oostendorp, P.E. '60
Mary Lynn Van Steenbergh and Thomas Van Steenbergh '61
Walter Van '90
Joann Vasi and Salvatore Vasi '65
Sandra Vellins and Harold Vellins '59
Anthony Ventarola '90
Melanie Villatoro '02
Ronald Vogel '70
Maxwell von Stein '11
Michael Wacks, P.E. '82
Susanne Waldele and Robert Waldele
Monona Wali
Peggy Wallis and Allan Wallis '69
Barbara Wallischeck and Karl Wallischeck '67
Joan Wan and Richard Dean '78
Claudette Warren and Willard Warren '50
Sandra Wasserman and Melvyn Wasserman '66
Erna Wedemeyer and Gustave Wedemeyer, Jr. '55
Susan Weinberg and Aaron Weinberg '69
Arlene Weinrich and Stanley Weinrich '66
Carla Weisberg '84
Ava Weiss Fund
Ava Weiss '47
Donna Weiss and Arnold Weiss '55
Clairanne Wengraf '49
Elwood Werner '70
Adam Wertheimer '96
Karen Wertheimer and Ronald Wertheimer
Bryan White '98
Louise Wieck and Calvin Wieck '59
Beth Winter Schmieta '92 and Gerd Schmieta
Mary Witt and Norman Scheinberg '70
Nancy Wolejsza and Chester Wolejsza, Jr. '65
Gee Wong
Karen Woytowich and Richard Woytowich '72
Connie Wu and Epon Wu
Shelvy Wyatt and James Wyatt '63
Cecil Yarbrough and Ronald Csuha '63
Stephanie Yesavage and Victor Yesavage '63
Chanho Yoon '03
Young-Mi Yoon and Dae Hyun Kim
Marsha Yorinks and Leonard Yorinks '65
Nancy Yuen and Clarence Yuen
Vincent Yuen '93
Bong Yun and Dong Yun
Marek Zamdmer '66 *
Mona Zamdmer '65
Mary Zazzera
Grace Zimmerman '55
Neil Zimmerman '04

Associates
$1 to $249

Lillie  Brandt and Ronald Brandt '69
Berit  Lytle and Richard Lytle '55
3M Foundation
Abbott Fund
Arbak Abdalian
Anne Abeles '45
Paula Abelow '48
Arlene Abend '52
Ilze Abens-Kancans '84 and John Kancans
Charles Abrams '74
Francine Abramson and Harold Abramson '59
Batya Abramson-Goldstein and Julius Goldstein '57
Ace Charitable Foundation
Sri Achdiyanti Achjadi '93
Janet Adams and George Adams '69
Arleen Adelman and Alvin Adelman '66
Philip Adler '77
Ruth Adler and Peter Adler '54
Omodara Adonai '96
Ann Agee '81
Sally Agee and Aaron Agee
Yvonne Agharanya and Julius Agharanya
Ellen Agliettti and Bruce Aglietti '84
Cristina Aguirre-Ross '81 and Martin Ross '79
John Ahearn '52
Bahia Ahmed
Karim Ahmed '13
Laura Ahmed and Mohamed Ahmed
Kyung Sil Ahn and Chang Keun Choi
Akzo Nobel Chemicals Inc.
Marc Albert
Thomas Alberti '63
Felocelia Alcid and Gregorio Alcid
Florence Alestra and Joseph Alestra
Mary Alestra, Esq. '99
Gabriela Alexander and Martin Alexander '71
Timothy Alimossy, P.E. '84
AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.
Alliant Techsystems Inc.
Jeffrey Alper '05
Eileen Alpert '71 and Stephen Alpert
Altria Group, Inc.
Catalina Alvarado '10
Marco Alves '00
Tina Amarena '61
American Electric Power Service Corporation
American Express Charitable Fund
American Geophysical Union
American Telephone & Telegraph Foundation
Ernest Ames '53
Laura Ames and Marvin Ames '54
Lorena Andal and Cesar Andal
Leslie Anders '88
Amy Anderson and Ernest Anderson '37
Dianne Anderson and Melvin Katz '53
Nils Anderson '94
Patricia Anderson and Kenneth Anderson
Sally Anderson and Fredric Winkowski
Jonathan Andrews '74
Inge Anema and Kevin Caskey
Michael Anger '81
Anonymous
Miss Anonymous
Carolyn Ansell and Henry Ansell '57
David Anthony '60
Susan Anthony '60 and Richard Galef
Sara Anzel and Philip Anzel '71
Paula Applebaum and Arnold Applebaum
Dominic Arbitrio '52
Monica Arboleda-Pena '94 and Diego Pena '97
Reha Arcement and Reese Arcement
Lenore Argen and Robert Argen
Renee Arken and Andrew Arken '68
Marilyn Arnhols
Barbara Arnofsky and Albert Arnofsky '67
Vivian Arnold '89
Francesca Aron and Michael Aron '79
Sheldon Aronoff '53
Violet Aronoff
Valerie Aronson and Jesse Aronson '84
Art & Design Alumni Association Inc.
Matvey Arye '05
Douglas Ashford, Jr. '81
Aita Askinazi and Norman Askinazi '69
Bridget Atkinson and Thomas Atkinson I
Robert Atlas '68
Jacqueline Auerbach
Jacqueline Augustson '47
David Aurell, Jr. '57
Myrna Austin and Fred Austin '57
Joel Avirom '60
Dorit Aviv '09
Nicolas Avrutin '14
Barbara Axelband and Elliot Axelband '58
Leslie Ayvazian Anderson and Samuel Anderson '82
Laila Azimi and Ahmad Azimi
Michelle Babino and Gianni Babino '02
June Baboff and Leon Baboff '63
Elenita Baccay and Antonio Baccay
Hamid Bacchus '51
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Omar Badoolah '01
BAE Systems
Consuelo Baehr and Richard Baehr '54
Karen Baen and Noah Baen '66
Kristine Baerlin '03
Andrea Baggott and Edward Baggott
Daniel Baggott '10
Katheryn Bajo '13
Theodora Balaban and Irwin Balaban '55
Joseph Balan '81
Marie Balint and Albert Balint '41
Arkadiusz Banasik '94
Carol Bandini and Robert Mammarella '67
Bank of America Foundation
Asa Barak '06
Linda Barboni and Joseph Barboni
Barclays Education Matching Gift Program
Joellen Bard and Arthur Bard
Lisa Barile '70
Aileen Barkaus
Paul Barnard
Suzanne Barnard and Michael Singsen
Nancy Barone '63
Michael Bartolone '95
Paul Bartolotta
Himel Barua '01
BASF Corporation
Marjorie Bass and Lewis Bass '73
Sandra Bassen and Ira Bassen '66
Marianne Bassmann
Marcy Bauer and George Bauer
Dmitry Baycharov
Bridget Bayer and R. Peter Wilcox '79
Irving Bayer '52
Eloina Beaumont and Richard Beaumont '68
Bechtel Group Foundation
Sarah Bedford '92 and Alan Hill
Penelle Bednowitz and Allan Bednowitz '60
Virginia Beischer and Philip Beischer '53
Neal Belitsky
Harriet Belkin and Leonard Belkin, Esq. '50
Sheryl Bellman '70 and Gregg Blasdel
Patrice Belluomini
Roy Belton
Pamela Belyea '85 and Gary Faigin
Leah Bendavid '07
Priscilla Bender-Shore '46
Evelyn Bendett '40
Jo-Ann Benini and Ezio Benini
Brooke Benowitz and Larry Benowitz '66
Beverly Benson and Gregory Benson
Barry Bergman '69
Natalie Bergman '80 and Kerry Bergman
Alan Berkowitz '67
Marlilyn Berliner and Barnett Berliner '49
Vivian Berman '49 and Samuel Berman
Victoria Bertotti '82 and Joseph Bertotti
Laurie Besmertnik and Sidney Besmertnik '76
Luci Besmertnik and Paul Besmertnik, P. E. '69
Nancy Bessen and Alan Bessen '53
Reid Betz '96
Gabriela Bharatlall '90
Ann Bialy '55
Matthew Bianco '93
Roseann Bianco and Richard Bianco '69
Doris Bierhanzl and Edgar Luber '53
Ruth Biller '51
Eileen Billig '66
Vicki Birenberg
Alleta Birk and John Birk '66
Jeannie Birnbaum and Barry Birnbaum
Paul Birnbaum '98
Hilda Bissell and Michael Bissell
Dorothy Black and Irving Black '36
Sally Blackman
June Blake and Paul Blake '54
Carolyn Blatt and Morton Blatt '63
Marc Blaustein '90
Fred Bloch '57
Barbara Block '53 and Lazarus Block '54
Michael Block '13
Steven Block '99
Linda Blyth and H. Alden Blyth
Gertrude Boehm
Theresa Boehm, P.E. '88 and Brian Delidow
The Boeing Company
Marilyn Bogart '43
Gideon Bok
Gale Bonanno and Michael Bonanno '81
Anne Bond and George Bond
Paul Bonfilio '67
Maria-Elena Bonnet and Jean-Dominique Bonnet
Andrena Bonte and Kenneth Bonte '70
Audrey Booker-Burnette '85
David Boughton '67
Bertha Boutis and Tom Boutis '48
Cody Boyce '12
LuAnn Boyd and James Boyd III '75
Jan Boyer and Richard Boyer '43
Susan Boylan '87
Florence Brady and James Brady '53
Revital Brandes '12 and Avner Brandes
Matthew Brandt '04
Jean Brandwein and Ronald Brandwein '70
Kay Brashear
Laura Brashear and David Harris '97
Rosalie Brazinsky and Irving Brazinsky '58
Yvonne Brechbuhler and Edward Ehrlich '86
Maryjane Brenc and William Brenc
Ralph Brescia, Jr. '68
Joann Brewer '62
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.
Linda Broadfoot
Kadar Brock '02
Renee Brock
Brenda Brody and Mark Brody, J.D. '68
Lois Broker '48
Alexander Bronfman '08
Dorothy Brotman '52
Bebe Brown '53 and Bernard Brown
Evelyn Brown '50
Harold Brown '62
Irma Brown and Lance Brown, F.A.I.A. '65
Joanna Brown '91
Kevin Brown '97
Mara Lea Brown and Andrew Brown
Marilyn Brown and Leo Brown
Rose Brown
Eleanor Bruno and Edward Bruno '64
Julie Brye
Linda Buas
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter
Susan Buchanan and Donald Buchanan, Jr.
Millie Burigo
Janice Burke and Edward Burke
Gail Burnett Kass '58 and Thomas Kass '58
Dorette Burnham and William Burnham '62
Barbara Burns Hirsch '69 and David Hirsch '67
James Burns, Jr.
Wendy Burns
Naomi Burstein-Max '71
Leila Burwell '51
Carol Bushell '55 and John Bushell
Nancy Butler and Reginald Butler '03
Robert Buxbaum '76
Diana Buzerak and Robert Buzerak '70
Eleanor Byer and Norman Byer '62
Kathleen Cadigan
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Alexander Cameron '04
Lorraine Camurati and Carl Camurati
Laura Canestra and Robert Canestra, Jr. '93
Lucille Canfield and James Canfield
Joanne Cannizzaro and Joseph Cannizzaro '80
Lee Canossa and Philip Neuscheler
Celia Cantor and Alan Cantor '69
Robert Capalbo, D.C. '72
Mario Carboni '68
Gerardo Cardone '99
Douglas Cardwell '87
James Carey '11
Emily Carlin and Bennett Carlin '81
Kerry Carnahan '00
Edie Caroff and Marc Caroff '68
R'Sue Caron
Meredith Carr '00 and Joseph Bush '99
Michael Carus '75
Laurel Casazza '68 and William Casazza
Adrien Casey '05
Franckline Casimir-Benoit and Garry Benoit
Mary Castelli and Raymond Castelli '74
Fadi Castronovo '09
Mary Cavataro
Susan Ceci and Vincent Ceci '60
Karen Cerreta and Luigi Cerreta, Sr.
Lea Cetera '05
Rocco Cetera, PE '99
Shiva Chadi and James Chadi '69
Scott Chaiet, PE '78
Fay Chaikin and Jack Chaikin
Rishabh Chandra '10
Chih-Ming Chang '85
Frederick Chang '64
Kevin Chang '95
Ling-Wei Chang '82
Liyun Chang and Ming Yi Chan
WooJin Chang '04
Henry Chapman '10
Carol Charest
Aliette Charles and Jonel Charles
Alice Charra and Igor Eberstein '58
Rhonda Cheavacci and Mark Cheavacci
David Chelton '69
Edward Chen '91
Eva Chen and Adam Chen
John Chen '56 *
Shirley Chen and Alex Chen
Yaw Chen '70
Waiyuen Cheng '95
Vicky Chen-Yang '94
Ivan Chermayeff
Jane Chermayeff *
Anna Chernyshenko '09
Sharona Chesir and Aaron Chesir '83
Richard Chester '60
Huai Cheung and David Cheung '78
Li May Cheung and Raymond To
Chevron Humankind
Chevron, USA Inc.
Lai Yoong Chiang and Yee Teck Chong
Chicago Bridge & Iron Co. (Delaware)
Howard Chih
Louise Chiljean and Roger Chiljean '65
Heung-Heung Chin '99
Mary Chin and Samuel Chin
Eleanor Chin-Bow and Thomas Chin-Bow '61
Steven Chirogianis '63
Francine Chittenden and Eric Chittenden
Beverly Choate '94
Hyung Wook Choi '12
Francine Chorost and Aaron Chorost '70
Barbara Chorzewska
Timothy Chou '07
Abeda Chowdhury and Shabbir Chowdhury
Daisy Chu and Andrew Chu, FCAS '92
Janice Chu '11
Chubb & Son, Incorporated
The Chubb Corporation
Helen Chu-Hirschberg '73 and Paul Hirschberg '73
Myung Chun and In Hwan Chun
Honjoon Chung '95
Shao Zhen Chung and Ka Che Chung
Siu Chung and Ching Chung
Wesley Chung '99
Cinergy Communications Corp.
Stephen Cinnamon '63
Mary Circosta and Anthony Circosta
Cisco Matching Gifts Program
Christopher Clancy '85
Tanner Clapham '10
Claudette Clarke-Smith and Brian Smith
Noël Claro
Clayton Surgical Services, LLC
Berdine Clumpus '57
Patricia Coheleach and Guy Coheleach '54
Jonah Cohen '75
Raymond Cohen '44
Robert Cohen '84
Shara Cohen and Howard Cohen
Claire Coluccio and John Coluccio
Janice Colyer and Thomas Colyer
Katherine Comins and James Comins '42
Joanne Concato and John Concato '80
Erin Conlan '08
Peggy Conner and Marcelo Mendoza
Conoco Phillips Company
Clare Consiglio and John Consiglio
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
Jack Conviser '93
William Cook '74
Dianne Cooper '70
Ellen Cooper and Walter Cooper
Regina Cooper and Lewis Cooper '70
Daniel Corbalan '07
Corning Incorporated Foundation
Matthew Corones '03
Gertrude Corvelli and Nicholas Corvelli '65
Sylvia Corwin '44
Patricia Cost and Frank Cost
Trini Costello '59
Catia Counterman and John Counterman '89
Sonja Coyne '58 and William Coyne
CPS HR Consulting
Linda Crandall and Edward Crandall '60
Charles Creamer '08
Crédit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank
James Cruickshanks '02
Jennifer Crupi '95 and Christian Luis '95
Joyce Crupi and Mario Crupi
Kathryn Cullen
Maria Curran and George Curran
Rita Curreri and Frank Curreri '56
Sean Cusack '98
Lisa Cutler
Jay Dalal '13
Ellen Dallal and Gerard Dallal '69
Venkaiah Dama '73
Connie D'Ambrose
Michael D'Ambrose '12
Pier D'Amico '86
Joanne Danaher-Shea and James Shea
Gabriella D'Angelo '12
M. Geraldine Dankowski and Thaddeus Dankowski '55
Cynthia Dantzic
Susan D'Apuzzo and Ralph D'Apuzzo '87
Joan Daugirda '56
Vikram Davar '94
Orianne Davis '74 and William Davis
Patricia Day
Roslyn Dayan '66
Aurora de Armendi '05
Roseann de Freitas
Rose De Lisi and Frank De Lisi '71
Noreen De Natale and A. Richard De Natale '49
Carla De Sa Martins Fonseca '12
Robert De Saint Phalle '01
Carol De Vito and Ronald De Vito '60
Margaret Deamer '77
Jessica DeBellis '10
Lucy Deegan Leiriao '97
Janis Degaspari and John DeGaspari
Michael DeGaspari '11
Christine Degen '68 and Bruce Degen '66
Deborah Del Bove and Mark Del Bove '76
Helen Del Bove
Catherine Delbridge Joseph
Leslie Dellon and James Dellon
Carl Delo, Ph.D. '90
Judy Denberg '64
Yanhua Deng '06
Kate Dening and John Dening '99
Athena DeNivo '94 and Joseph DeNivo
Susan Denny
Patricia Denyko
Elizabeth Derderian and Mark Derderian
Susan DeStefano
Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
Kathleen DeVita and Paul DeVita II
Corrine Devitt and Kenneth Devitt '84
Susan Di Giulio
Olivia Di Nardo '64 and Robert Di Nardo
Lia Di Stefano '69
Peter Diaferia '51 *
Harvey Diamond '72
Lauren Diamond
Milton Diaz '99
Sandra Dick and Stephen Dick '60
Susan Dickerson and Delmar Dickerson
Kim Diebboll and Robert Diebboll
Andrew Dieckman '00
Xenia Diente '99
Erik Dies '04
Andrea Dietrich and Simon Maskell
Helen DiFate '68 and Victor DiFate, Jr.
Maria Dikeakos '93
Monica DiNicola and John DiNicola '77
Noah Dinkes '14
Stephanie DiPietro '00
Esther Diskin and Glenn Diskin '84
Dawn DiStefano and Joseph DiStefano
Distributed Energy Solutions
Sandra Dixon and Keith Dixon
Cornelia Do
Divya Dodhia and Ketan Dodhia '99
Lynne Doig and Thomas Doig, Jr. '69
Nancy Dominis and John Dominis, Sr. '57
Nitza Dominitz and Gideon Dominitz
John Donat '34
Elaine Donlin '55
Catherine Doris-Bates '82 and Peter Bates
Natalie Dornfest and Stanley Dornfest '59
Marilyn Dornhelm and Richard Dornhelm '65
Tanya Dragan '94
Katherine Dresser and William Dresser
Nina Drooker '57 and Harold Drooker
Mina Drucker and Jay Drucker
Stella Dudek
Anne Duffy and John Duffy
Katarina Dufner and Ernest Dufner
Barbara Dukas
Duke Energy
Shawn Dulaney and Stephen Balser
Johanna Dulberger and Michael Dulberger '66
Carol Dunbar-Siegel and Norman Siegel '59
Fernando Duque
Krista Durney '09
Jennifer Durst and DeCong Tran
Aurit Dusi and Erol Dusi '90
Barbara Dusling
Yanick Duvivier and Reynold Duvivier
June Dvorak '68 and Thomas Dvorak
Renata Dworzanczyk and Robert Dworzanczyk
E*Trade Financial Matching GIfts Program
Rosy Eagle and Lowell Eagle '66
Jennifer Eagleton '13
Martha Edelstein '48
Judith Eden and Burton Eden '45
Edison International
Kevin Edwards '08
Marc Edwards
Florence Ehrenreich and Salomon Ehrenreich '68
Peter Ehrensperger '91
Paula Ehrlich and Stephen Ehrlich
Doris Eidel and Zeneth Eidel '50
Torrene Einhorn '56
Gail Ekstrand
Marlene Elbrecht and Percy Elbrecht
Maha ElDaly and Hassan ElDaly
Ethan Elenberg '12
Anna Elias and John Elias
Amy Eliasoff '59
Ella's Limited
Dina Elshakry-Hafez '95 and Amr Hafez
Mary Elwood
Ebele Emelumadu '07
Lisa Eneman and Harvey Eneman '79
Christina Eng '14
Lisa Eng and Richard Eng
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg
Shlomo Engelberg '88
Dorothy England and Forrest England '55
Mary England and David Knight
Nicholas Enright '96
Epic Studios, Inc.
Karen Epstein and Joseph Epstein '60
Philip Epstein '44
Selma Epstein and Lee Epstein '54
Rhonda Erb and Stephen Erb
Helma Erbacher '57 and Albert Erbacher
Lindsay Erickson '07
Ericsson Matching Gifts and Volunteer Grant Program
Ernst & Young Foundation
Jimmy Espinoza
Monica Espinoza and Manuel Espinoza
Arthur Estin '49
Karen Estrin and Mark Estrin
Edith Etkin and Daniel Etkin '52
Cathy Ettinger and Ronald Ettinger '71
Richard & Rebecca Evans Foundation
Beth Evans and Lee Evans
Debra Evans and John Evans
Tim Evans, Sr.
Richard Everson
ExxonMobil Foundation
Beth Fabinsky '96
Suzanne Fackovec
Teresa Fagan and John Fagan
Chrysanthi Fairchild '71
Corinne Falco and Gennaro Falco
Robert Fallahnejad
Rita Farin and Heinrich Farin
Adriana Farmiga '96
Carla Farrar-Proebstl and Richard Proebstl '68
Lorraine Farruggio and Gregory Farruggio '56
Fashion Avenue Sweater Knit LLC
Roslyn Fassett '56 and Griffis Fassett
Grigori Fateyev, RA '98
Edward Fausty '79
Edith Fehrenbacher and Roy Zuckerman
Joan Feinberg and Leonard Feinberg '66
Muriel Feinberg '51
Regina Feingold and Joseph Feingold '54
Joyce Feinsilber '50
Rona Feintuch and Robert Feintuch '74
Joseph Feld '47
Eric Feldman '03
Natalie Feldman '58
Bernard Feldstein '57
Zhengfu Feng '12
Susan Ferara and William Ferara
Risa Ferdman and Alejandro Ferdman
Marilem Ferentinos
Elaine Ferrantelli and Frank Ferrantelli '62
Jacki Fetner and Mark Fetner
Catherine Fey and Ed   Fey
Mary Fezza and Richard Fezza '76
Linda Finck and Barry Finck '72
Janet Fine and Theodore Fine '58
Rhoda Finer
Elizabeth Finkelstein '97
Nancy Finley '49
Joseph Finston
Dawn Fischer and Lawrence Fishcher
Esther Fischer and Lawrence Fischer '55
Kathryn Fischer and Elliot Fischer '73
Ethna Fischetti and Joseph Fischetti '62
Nancy Fischl and Frederick Fischl '79
Lee Fishback-Crummins '73 and Murray Crummins
Winifred Fitch '49 and John Houston
Cathy Flamholtz and Harvey Flamholtz '67
Gail Flanery '73 and Thomas Potter
Christine Flohr
Carol Florendo and Norbert Florendo '70
Chrystal Flourentzou and Peter Tomopoulos '96
Melissa Flynn and Desmond Flynn '01
FM Global Foundation
Corinne Foley and Brian Foley
Mimi Fong and Paul Ng '89
Catherine Fontanarosa '66
Foothills Music Together, Inc.
Carl Forestieri '77
Carolyn Forman
Lauren Fornarotto '04 and Carmen Fornarotto
John Fornieri, Jr. '61
Donald Forst, A.I.A. '58
Robert Forstner, P.E. '98
Karen Foster and John Foster
Rita Fox and Robert Fox
Shirley Fox and Bernard Fox
Jean France '46
Andrew Francis '09
Louis Franco '92
Laura Frank '49
Franklin Templeton Investments
Judith Franklin and Jerrold Franklin '52
Thelma Franklin '53
Mark Frey '07
Pearl Fried and George Fried '50
Shelley Fried '82
Rachelle Friedman and Howard Friedman
Roberta Friedman and Richard Friedman '65
Roslyn Friedman and Edward Friedman '59
Warner Friedman '61
Ruth Fujitani '44 and Robert Fujitani
Debra Fuller
Jose Fumero '48
Tami Furman and Aaron Kleinbaum, Esq. '82
Michael Gabriel '97
William Gagain
Catherine Gagen and Paul Gagen '70
Rosalyn Gaines
Susan Gaines-Gatto and Dominick Gatto, P.E. '69
Michael Galbo '12
Judy Gale '66 and John Gale
Nina Galletta, R.A. '78 and Michael Zuckerman
Jennie Galli '76 and August Galli
Linda Gallo and Anthony Gallo '76
Judith Ganchrow and Donald Ganchrow
Purnima Gandhi and Bipin Gandhi
Cheri Gandy '96
Paula Gantz and Robert Salpeter '69
Lenora Garfinkel, R.A. '52
Shawn Gargagliano '75
Magdalena Garmaz Krtic and Zdenko Krtic
June Garrison and James Garrison
Tina Garvey and Edward Garvey '78
Molla Gary '48 and Howard Gary
Joan Gates and Peter Gates
Tracy Gates
Julia Gavrilov and Eugene Gavrilov
Diane Geisler '71 and Warren Geisler, M.D. '72
Bernard Gelb '55
Ellen Gelberg-Brumberg '66 and Robert Brumberg
Steven Gelfond '85
Kathleen Gelo and Joseph Gelo '76
Patricia Gemski and John Gemski '70
Genentech, Inc.
General Electric Foundation
Katia Genes and Carlos Braune
Diana Georgescu '75 and Vincent Lee '77
John Georgopoulos '84
Elaine Gerber and Jerry Gerber
David Gersten '91
Gregory Gewirtz '05
Mabelrose Geyzer '57
Noushin Ghajari and Kamran Mahbobi '89
Patricia Giggans
Gilbane Building Company
Marion Gilbert
Kethrine Gillies-Hinds
Pamela Gillman '91
Judith Gilman and Alfred Gilman '63
Sharon Giniger and Marc Giniger
Barbara Gips and Philip Gips '57
Raquel Girvin '85 and Patrick Girvin '88
Henry Gitterman '49
Michael Giunta '00
Ostap Gladoun '14
Susan Gladstone and Alan Gladstone '69
Jeanette Glavich and Thomas Glavich '72
Ursula Godsen and Robert Godsen
Alan Goldberg '69
Evelyn Goldberg and I. Larry Goldberg
Nancy Goldberg and Lawrence Goldberg, AIA '69
Sylvia Goldberg '67 and Raymond Goldberg
Harris Golden '13
Goldman Sachs & Co., Matching Gift Program
Louis Goldman '36
Robert Goldman '97
Arti Goldstein and Joshua Goldstein '85
Joseph Goldstein '86
Louise Goldstein and Siegfried Goldstein '61
Marvin Goldstein '57
John Gollisz '88
Margaret Golombek and Richard Golombek '54
Harold Goluboff '61
Ernesto Gomez
Hinda Gonchor and Jack Gonchor '62
Michelle Gong and Gavin Gong '91
Marian Goodman '42
Roe Goodman
Goodrich Foundation
Google Inc.
Google Matching Gifts Program
Katherine Gould and Bryant Gould '53
Anna Goyette and Martin Goyette
W.R. Grace Foundation, Inc.
Florence Graham '57 and Allen Graham
Louise Graham and James Graham '49
Silvana Gramajo and Matthew Barboni '97
Sarah Grand '14
Graziano Graziano and Michael Graziano '81
Kimberly Grebert and Inger Riley
Marion Grebow '75 and Gustav Olsen
Adam Greco '86
Eileen Green and Richard Green
Ellen Green and Melvin Green '52
Ethel Green '47
Francine Green and Jerry Green '63
Bernice Greenberg and Mishel Greenberg '40
Michael Greenberg '64
Roberta Greenberg
Roberta Greenberg and Harris Greenberg '68
Lenore Greenfield '47 and William Greenfield
Judith Greenstein and Joel Greenstein '62
Sherrill Greenwald and Anton Greenwald '68
Michael Greer
Andrea Greyber and Howard Greyber '43
Renee Griboff and David Griboff
Ann Grifalconi '50
Herbert Gross
Nadine Gross '63 and Daniel Gross
Barbara Grossman '65
Janet Grosso and John Grosso '73
Eva Gruberg and Paul Gruberg '73
Susan Grubstein '82
Judith Grumet and Martin Grumet '76
Jane Grundy '70
Susan Grunin and Howard Grunin '67
Carl Gscheidle '50
The Guardian Life Insurance Co. of America
Renate Gudat and Albert Gudat
Joseph Guerin '11
Marie Guerrier
May Mahn Guh and Cherng Guh
Paul Gulman '73
Dolores Gulnick and Adrion Gulnick '51
George Gumas '49
John Gunderson '91
Janice Gunther and Raymond Gunther '54
Chun Guo and Wei Wu
Stephen Gussman '60
Ira Guterman '73
Deborah Guthermann and Howard Guthermann '69
Marina Gutierrez '81
Nhan Ha and Cu   Ha
Rebecca Ha
Theresa Haas '63
Ellen Haber and Irving Haber '61
David Hahm '08
Muneeb Hai '12
Eleanor Haines '66
Sevanne Halajian '09
Janeva Hall '07 and Tom Hall
Josephine Halvorson '03
Ellen Hamilton and Peter Hamilton
Harriet Hammer and Jack Hammer '50
Kathryn Han '03 and Song Han
Carl Harbart
Naomi Harley, Ph.D. '59
Justin Harmon
Scott Harrington
Matthew Harrison '81
Marianne Hart '84
Victoria Hartman '64
John Hartmann '00
Susanna Hartmann and Edward Hartmann, PE '63
Esther Harwin and Melvin Harwin '67
Sara Haskins '98
Sara Hassan
Janice Hauben and Edward Hauben '69
Liv. Hauge and Kenneth Hauge '61
Allen Haughwout '52
Larry Hausman, P. E. '94
Robert Hawks
Nancy Hays
Karin Hazelhoff-Steensma, A.S.I.D. '51 and Erik Hazelhoff-Roelfzema
Julie Hecht and Ira Hecht
Jeanne Heiberg '52
Elizabeth Heiligenstadt and Richard Heiligenstadt '63
Helen Heinrich '56
Grace Heinz and Walter Heinz
Alice Helgeson and Harold Helgeson
Sally Hellerman and Stephen Grossman '86
Kerrie Henderson and Alan Henderson
Mary Henderson and Douglas Henderson '99
Marilyn Henrion '52 and Edward Henrion '52
Karen Henry and David Cole
Selina Henry and Robert Henry
Judith Hercz and Stephen Hercz '71
Margaret Herdina
Ruth Herlands and Michael Herlands '71
Eleanor Herman '56 and Roger Herman
Rafael Hernandez '67
Marion Herrmann and Gary Herrmann '65
Margaret Herte and Lawrence Herte '54
Valori Herzlich '58
Hess Hopkins Alexander LLP
Martine Hess and Parry Hess
Mark Hesse '74
James Hett, Jr. '80
James Hewitt
Paula Hewitt '85
Mariam Higgins and Nicholas Gideonse
Hugo Higuera '13
Donna Hildebrand and Jonathan Hildebrand
Anita Hilewitz
Katharine Hill and Joe Head
Edith Hillinger '64
Gail Hillyer and Michael Hillyer
Anne Hilten '67
Audrey Hilzinger and Jed Hilzinger '51
Ivan Himanen '10
Marina Himanen and Juha-Pekka Himanen, Ph.D.
Carolyn Himmer '42
Angel Hirashima and Leonard Hirashima
Carol Hirschberger and George Hirschberger
Elinor Hite '60
Matthew Hobden '02
Ann Hochhausen and Bill Hochhausen '61
Marjorie Hoecke and David Hoecke '60
Eric Hoffert '85
Pearl Hofman '46
Helen Hofmayer and Charles Hofmayer '66
Olga Holevas and Michael Holevas
Eve Hollander and Irwin Hollander
Lawrence Hollander
Dina Holmes and Edward Holmes
Thomas Holt
Regina Holt-Teza and BIlly Holt
Tony Hom '76
Honeywell International Inc.
Marjorie Hoog '70
Adrienne Horn and Mayer Horn, P.E., PTOE '62
Lili Horn and Timothy Horn '84
Barbara Hornik and Joseph Hornik '52
Manuela Horowitz and Norman Horowitz
Shira Horowitz '07
Anna Hostvedt '93
Lily Howard-Smith '12
Diana Hrisinko '65
HSBC Philanthropic Programs
Miriam Hsia and Benjamin Schonzeit '64
Wei-Fang Hsia '91
Chen-Yung Hsu '01
Diane Huang and Jay Li
Izetta Huchital '44
Anita Huddy and Martin Huddy
Jerome Huhman
Human & Rohde, Inc.
Claudia Hunt and Richard Hunt
Yoon Young Hur '10
Bilquis Hussain and Irshad Hussain
Connie Hutton and Ted Hutton
Christine Hwang '96
Lorraine Hyatt '86
Marguerite Hyers and John Hyers
Eileen Iammartino and Nicholas Iammartino '69
Jean Iarussi '48
IBM International Foundation
Intel Matching Gifts to Education Program
International Flavors and Fragrances, Inc.
Elsie Irlinger and Frank Irlinger '67
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Jeanne Isaacson '83
Sheila Isgro and Gary Isgro
Kathy Isoldi and Frederick Isoldi
Cathy Jackson '89 and Arthur Jackson
Bernard Jacob, FAIA '55
Bernice Jacobs and Harold Jacobs '53
Leila Jacobs '46
Roxanne Jacoby '73
Mani Jambukeswaran
Seelochnie James
David Janover, P.E. '89
Ricky Janowitz
Joseph Januszkiewicz '13
Kimerie Javitt '87 and Joel Javitt
Susan Jaworowski '68 and Norbert Jaworowski
Andrew Jelmert '65
Melissa Jenkins and Lester Jenkins, Jr. '96
Betty Jensen and Richard Jensen '66
Rosemary Jensen and Thomas Jensen '73
Beverly Joel '95
Margit Johansson
Johnson & Johnson
Benjamin Johnson '13
James Johnson
Joan Johnson and Douglas Johnson '58
S. Bud Johnson
Peter Johnstone '94
Philip Jones '13
Shelly Jones '11
Reuben Jorsling '92
Miranda Joseph and Keith Joseph
Rosemarie Joseph '49
Edward Jowett '73
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
Judy and Marty Grumet Fund
Marilyn Juman and Harold Juman '56
Danielle Jump '99 and Mike Jump '00
Gail Juzdan and Gerald Juzdan '74
Martha Kaeck and Eduard Kaeck
Francis Kaelin '57
Wanlika Kaewkamchand '03
Naomi Kahan '57 and Jesse Kahan
Barbara Kahn and Walter Kahn '51
Joan Kahn and Leonard Blackman '68
Benjamin Kahtan '15
Gillian Kahtan and Meir Kahtan
Madelyn Kalb and Michael Kalb '69
Dawn Kaley '69
Ira Kalish
Miriam Kalman and Israel Kalman
Shelley Kalmus-Grossbard '75 and Lee Grossbard
Susan Kamen-Marsicano '61
Olga Kandel '62
Rosalind Kane and Philip Kane, P.E. Esq. '57
Oren Kanner '08
Lloyd Kaplan
Satin Karafian and Maxim Karafian '50
Maxim Karasik '93
Rita Kardeman and Harry Kardeman '62
Laszlo Kardos '02
Wendy Karp and Gerald Karp '77
Nancy Karpowicz and Dennis Karpowicz '78
Rachel Kasen and Joel Kasen
Luba Kasian and Walter Kasian '69
Toby Kass and Herbert Kass '58
Joan Kassan and Arthur Kassan '59
Paul Kassebaum '06
Kalman Katlowitz '12
Jamie Katz and Michael Katz
Joshua Katz '85
Marion Katz '46
Sam Katz '58
Jessica Kaufman '01
Leona Kaufman '46
Seth Kaufman '93
Lefterie Kavo and Kristaq Kavo
Ewan Kay '14
Annette Kaye and Richard Kaye '72
Susan Kean
Brett Kearon '07
Susan Kearon and Edward Kearon
Tracey Keays and Robert Minsky
Kawa Keblish '85 and Gregory Keblish
Jennifer Keller and Thomas Keller '89
Mary Kellis '72
Judith Kelly and David Kelly '69
Susan Kelly
Eliza Kenan '02
Frances Kent and Richard Kent
Catherine Kernan '75
Helen Kerr and John Kerr
Lenore Kesselman and Wallace Kesselman '65
Gail Kessler and Daniel Kessler
Razel Kessler '71 and Gary Kessler '72
George Ketigian '07
Michael Ketigian '12
Jeanette Khorenian and Haig Khorenian
Simon Khuvis '13
Elizabeth Kilson '14
Kim & Joel Javitt Charity Fund
Ashley Kim '13
Jae Yeon Kim and Young Chul Park
Justin Kim '88
Yeji Kim '08
Yon Kim and Gildu Kim
Dave King '80
Glenngo King '75
Lynne King and Richard King '66
Matthew King '95
Robert Kinzel
Betty Kirchhofer and Donald Kirchhofer '50
Ruth Kirchmeier '60
Deborah Kirkman and W. Worth Kirkman
Donald Kisner '58
Florence Kittiver and Charles Kittiver '59
Berenice Kleiman and Herbert Kleiman '57
Linda Klein Peacock '74
David Klein
Naomi Klein and Bernard Klein '60
Rena Klein and Albert Klein '50
Sandra Kleinberger and Michael Kleinberger '84
Gail Kleinman
Ila Kleinman and David Kleinman '62
Vera Klement '50
Dorothy Klinger and Allen Klinger '57
Robert Kliphon
Vadim Knobel '03
Taylor Knoblock '11
Ella Knox '80
Francine Koenig '64
Ann Koetas and Joseph Koetas '76
Olga Kofluk
Teddy Kofman '13
Leonid Kogan '97
Gerlinde Kohl and Fred Kohl '62
Elvira Kolchinskaya and Mikhail Kolchinsky
Sergey Kolchinskiy '12
Jolanta Kolodziejczak
Aleksandra Kolyada-Rybchuk and Peter Rybchuk
Yaeko Kono-Krivo and Richard Krivo '90
Joseph Konopka '54 *
Sharon Kopmann and Richard Kopmann
Amy Koren-Roth and Yossi Koren-Roth
Anne Kormes '47 and Charles Kormes
Spyros Korsanos '13
Phyllis Kosherick and Harvey Kosherick '64
Mary Kossakowski '63
Charlotta Kotik
Petr Kotik
Karen Kotkow and Donald Oster '80
Judith Kowler and Daniel Kowler '65
Evelyn Kowtko '55
Melanie Kozol and J. Scott Carney
Anna Kramer, LMT '95
Eve Kramer and Gordon Kramer '59
Marilyn Kraus '70 and Fredrick Kraus
Linda Kremens and Robert Kremens, Jr. '75
Richard Krent '76
Jesse Kreuzer '11
Marguerite Kreuzer and Thomas Kreuzer
Stanley Krieger '69
Ariadna Kristins and Aldis Kristins '63
Phyllis Krochmal and Frederick Krochmal
Jean Krulis '57
Eileen Kudlak and George Kudlak '71
Carl Kugel '64
Andrea Kulick and Robert Kulick '79
Georgia Kung '04
Erika Kurzius and Shelby Kurzius '58
Paula Kushnick and Alan Kushnick '54
Robin Kutner '13
Miriam Kutnicki and Lawrence Kutnicki, R.A. AIA '74
Mildred Kutzelman and J. Howard Kutzelman '39
Aleksandr Kuznetsov '13
Lisa Kwon and Eric Lima '02
Richard Kwong '04
Kelly Kynion, L.E. '82
Petra La Frese and Lee La Frese '79
Barre Lacey '46
Karolina Lach '07
Kimberley Ladue
Eddie Lam '99
Patsy Lam and Sau-Hai Lam
Wanda Lam and Simon Lo
Jesse Lambert '94
Therese Lambert
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell
Yomaira Lampi '80 and Eugene Lampi
Valerie Lamprecht and Roland Lamprecht
Anne Lander and Lynn Lander '60
Leorah Landman and David Landman
Anthony Lang '59
Heidi Langan and John Langan '80
Karen Lange and John Lange
Richard Lange '73
Susan Langsam and Sheldon Langsam '65
Patricia Lapointe and John Lapointe
Roxanna LaPorta and Edward LaPorta
Despina Lastihenos
Nancy Lau and  Wai-Tat Lau
Claire Laufman and Charles Laufman
Alice Laurita and Louis Laurita
Florence Lavan '46
Martin Lawless '13
Susan Leader and David Leader
Hilda Learner and Herbert Learner '49
Elizabeth Lebron-Vega and Michael Lebron '76
Lisa Lederer '92
Lee and Petra LaFrese Fund
Donald Lee '73
Hae Sook Lee
Helen Lee
James Lee '07
Jeanne Lee and Ronald Lee '70
Joanne Lee and Kelvin Lee '75
Kevin Lee '14
Haemin Lee-Creamer
Jackson Leeds '81
Jo Alice Leeds '49
Martin Leeds '68
Bonita Lehrhoff-Henry and William Henry
Stephen Leibman '97
The Leichman Group, Ltd.
Seymour Leichman '54
Diana Leidel '68
Gerard Leipfinger '69
Mary LeMay
Nan Lenore '66 and Daniel Lenore
Alexis Lenza '05
Jessenea Leon and Wayne Chen '00
Maria Leonard and John Leonard
Eric Leong '14
So-Ping Leong and Alan Leong '78
Warren Leonhard '57
Claire Lepselter and Irving Lepselter '46
Barbara Lester
Eric Leu '13
Joan Leung and Daniel Leung '79
Wendy Leung and Mark Lau
Teri Leve '68
Dorothy Levine '46 and Harold Levine
Hermine Levine and Julius Levine '58
Lawrence Levine
Mary Levine and Lawrence Levine '69
Steven Levine '78
Marilyn Levner '60 and Mark Levner
Beverly Levy and Alvin Levy '62
Diana Levy '36
Joseph Levy '79
Judy Levy and Richard Levy
David Lew '89
Leticia Lew '14
Lisa Lew and William Lew
Kenneth Lewis
Martha Lewis '87
John Leylegian '94
Ben Li
David Li '14
Leo Li '08
Xiuzhen Li and Michael O'Shea '64
Sherry Liang '10
Marina Liapunov and Sviatoslav Liapunov '57
Rene Lichtman '63
Leslie Liebesman '65
Paul Liebman '53
Ann-Marie Light '65 and Alfredo Perez
Jonathan Ligo '11
Yeronimuse Ligo and Nevis Ligo
Victor Liguori '51
Kyungmin Lim
Huizi Lin '12
Walter Lin '98
Xiu Yun Lin and Tim Hei Chan
Linde Group
LinkedIn
David Lipnick '60
Lillie Lipskin and Ronald Lipskin '66
Ian Lipsky '95
Louis Lipson '13
Margaret Lipthay '47 and Julius Lipthay
Fred Litty '51
Bede Liu
May Liu '82
Peter Liu '13
Patricia Lloyd and George Lloyd
Theresa Lloyd and Daniel Kleeman '78
Aaron Lobel '61
Regan Loflin and Phillip Loflin
Susan Loh and Gabriel Loh '98
Michael Lombardi, CFA '79
Kim Longueira and Frank Longueira
Jessica Loo '14
Damien Lopez '02
Earl Lopez '05
Editha Lorinos and Arnel Lorinos
Dorothy Loughlin '39 *
Darren Louie '03
Teresa Low
Allen Lubow '73
Kristin Lucas '94
Phyllis Luckman '43
Michael Luke '14
Evelyne Lune '61
Larry Luong
Lois Lustig and Eric Lustig '58
Norma Luther '47
Gertie Lutzker and Arthur Lutzker '63
Rosemarie Lynaugh and Joseph Columbo '66
Beatrice Lynch '56
Peter Lynch '84
Andrew Maas '87
George Maas '69
Kate MacArevey-Colello '97 and Marc Colello '97
Diane Macdonald '56 and James Macdonald
Claire Machlin and Irving Machlin '40
Marvin MacNow '50
Sandra Madonna and Josh Madonna '83
Shirley Madonna and Joseph Madonna
Laura Maestro '67 and Vittorio Maestro
Tina Maffeo and John Maffeo
Karen Magradey and Jack Magradey
Zhao Feng Mah '04
Ruth Mahler '57 and Herbert Mahler
Phyllis Maida and Gary Maida
Doris Main-Anderson '71 and Bruce Anderson
Gregoria Majchrzyk and Paul Majchrzyk
Keiko Makita and Kazuaki Makita
Siglinde Maksymuk and Peter Maksymuk III
Mubaraka Malbari '08 and Hussain Malbari
Barbara Mallow and Donald Mallow '50
Jeff Malmuth '76
Theresa Malone and Donald Kenney '58
Melissa Mammone and William Mammone
Chiu-Ling Man and Ben Man
Robert Mandel
Ruth Mandelbaum and Joel Mandelbaum
Missy Mandell
Belle Manes '50 and Myron Manes '49
Anthony Manganiello '06
Laura Manganiello and Anthony Manganiello
The Mann Family Foundation Inc.
Milton Mann
Rosemary Mannino and Julian Mannino
Emily Manno '55
Marie Manuella and Frank Manuella '63
Bervely Marchesani and Anthony Marchesani '71
Eleanor Marder and Milton Marder '49
Lenna Margelefsky and Jonah Margelefsky '68
Elaine Margolis and Harold Margolis '50
Arlene Marin and Gilbert Marin '49
Catherine Marino '64
Nancy Mark and George Mark
Markem-Imaje Corporation
Barbara Markowicz and Kazimierz Markowicz
Barbara Markowitz and Gerald Markowitz '72
Jesse Markowitz
Caryl Marks and Nathan Marks
Ruth Marks and Noel Marks '56
Dorothy Marootian '44
Nuno Marques
Vincent Marrano
Vera Marsh '79
Aniko Marshall and Todd Marshall
Melinda Marshall and Kenneth Marshall
Martha Edelstein Charitable Giving Fund
Theresa Martin and Gregory Martin '65
Julie Martini
Hildegard Martinkat
Yuri Masnyj '98
Blanche Massey '50
Matching Gift Center
Astrid Mathisen and Eric Mathisen '82
Rosemary Matrejek and Eugene Matrejek '47
Sachiko Matsuka '88
Matthew Brandt Studio, Inc.
Rachel Matts '09
Charles Matz II
Diana Mauli '66 and Hans Mauli
Beth Maurer and Frederick Maurer '62
Maya Maxwell '05
Lisa Mayer and Robert Mayer '82
Eli Mayerfeld '91
Ella Mayslich and Alexander Mayslich
Natalie Mayslich '09
Mary Mayton and Harold Mayton
Barbara Mazur and John Mazur
James McAllister '55
Charles McCarthy '63
Claire McCarthy
Emily McCarthy '13
Ellen McCormick and James McCormick '66
Martha McDowell and Philip McDowell
Michele McFaull
Teresa McGarvey
Shannon McGiffert and David McGiffert
James McGlynn '10
Mary Beth McGowan '88
Connie McGrath and Michael Jacobs '62
Maria McIntyre and John McIntyre
Susan McKane and Derek McKane
Hariett McNeal
Elizabeth McNeill '01
Barbara McNulty and Daniel McNulty, Sr.
Laila Mednis and Ugis Nigals '70
Medtronic Foundation
Elba Melendez and Jesus Bosques
Barbara Melfi and George Melfi, Jr. '70
Henry Membreno '98
Joyce Menchen and William Menchen '55
Merck Foundation
Merck Partnership for Giving
Nancy Merolla and Thomas Merolla '79
Wilda Mesias
Joan Messmer '50 and Walter Messmer
Toby Messrie and Isis Messrie
MetLife Foundation
Tamar Metzger and Jacob Metzger '83
Nicole Metzner and Richard Metzner '69
Amisha Mevawala and Kirit Mevawala
Shivam Mevawala '14
Emanuel Mevorah '49
Beth Meyers '82
Linn Meyers '90
Mickey Meyers '53
Elizabeth Meyersohn and John Gibson
Thomas Micchelli '75
Victoria Michaels
Alvin Michaelson '44 *
Iris Michaelson '74 and Peter Michaelson
Silva Michel and Robert Michel
Claire Michie
Ismini Miliaresis '99
Murray Millander '62
Arlene Miller and Bruce Miller
Goldie Miller and Stanley Miller '54
Heather Miller '08
Lori Miller '97
Thea Miller and James Miller '70
Linda Milligan and John Milligan
Vincent Milone '49
Cheryl Milukas and Joseph Milukas '85
Kathi Minden '79 and Steven Minden '79
Doris Minneman and Milton Minneman '43
Helen Minsky '11
Linda Mircik and Paul Mircik
Deanna Mirsky-Sperka '60 and Shlomo Sperka
Nsel Misi '99
Eileen Mislove '55 and Marty Greenbaum
Gail Mitchell '92
Andrea Mitnick and Larry Mitnick '70
Laurie Mitrani and Isaac Mitrani '78
Dionisios Mitsanis '00
Audrey Moehringer and Charles Moehringer '75
Constance Mohr '52
Sheila Moldover '66 and Donald Moldover
Lynn Mollick, Ph.D
Marianne Mongello '68
Gerald Monroe '62
Linda Montero and Joseph Montero
Arlene Montuori and Anthony Montuori '51
Sandra Moore
Alberto Mora '96
Olga Mora
Malini Moraghan '00
Eleanor Moran and Paul Moran
IKathleen Moran and Michael Moran '64
Maryanne Moreck '56
Annette Morfe and David Morfe
Nancy Morgan and Robert Morgan '56
Patricia Morigi and Adriano Morigi '67
Althea Morris
Helene Morrison
Nancy Morrissey and Brian Morrissey '80
Carlene Moscatt and Paul Moscatt '59
Boaz Moshe-Golani '05
Anita Moskowitz '57 and Martin Moskowitz
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Denise Moy and Shangtei Yu
Zandra Mozzillo and James Mozzillo, MPH, MS '70
Maria Mudryj and Michael Seldin
Neil Muir '14
Arlene Mukamal and Harold Mukamal '61
Janet Mullan and Philip Mullan '57
Gary Mund '70
Evelyn Munk and Michael Munk '64
Maria Munoz and Ricardo Munoz
Sandra Munoz and William Munoz
Corinne Musa '04 and Derek Musa '03
Judith Musaro-Lichter '72 and Robert Lichter
Shirley Musikant '43
Deepti Mutnuru '10
Eleanor Myers '44
Eglind Myftiu '11
Basil Mysak '59
Mary Nack '41
Marion Nadrich '70
Raisa Nagornaya
Bethany Nagy '96
Vivianne Nahmias and Eli Nahmias
Etsuko Nakagaki
Norris Nakagaki '12
Vijay Nangia
Laura Napier '98
Mini Narayanan and Narayanan Kuthirummal
National Instruments
Gloria Nedbor '49
Jack Neefus
Carole Nelson '60
Eva Nelson and Ivan Nelson '60
Ruth Nemet and Richard Nemet '55
Ilse Nesbitt
Janet Nesse
Jason Neufeld '05
Steven Neuhaus '15
Joseph Neumann '71
Lila Nevrekar '73
New York Life Foundation
New York Life Insurance Company
New York Life Insurance Govt Affairs
Laura Newman '78 and Charles Hagen
Ai-Ling Ng and King Ng
Keith Ng '05
Kenneth Ng '10
Mary Ng and Henry Ng
Shook Ng and Howard Ng '77
Sylvia Ng and Alan Ng
Karen Ngai '94
Joyce Nickols and Nick Nickols
Maxine Nietz '69 and Fred Nietz
Sara Nikolits and Peter Nikolits '62
Frances Nilsson and Edward Nilsson, AIA '70
Eileen Nociolo and Lawrence Nociolo '83
Arnold Noler '66
Norfast Consulting Group, Inc.
Michelle Noris '88
Northrop Grumman Corporation
The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Jacqueline Novak '53
Novartis
Dorothy Novodoff and Jack Novodoff '65
Joseph Nuara '99
Teri Ann Nummey and David Nummey
Mitchell Nusbam '74
Robert O'Connor '86
Donna O'Donnell and Gerard O'Donnell
Mary O'Donnell and Dan Benderly '88
David Offenberg '70
Ellen O'Gorman
Marijo O'Grady and Mark O'Grady '76
Mary O'Hara and Michael O'Hara '76
Lauren Okano '74
Kelly O'Keefe '82
Andrew Okuneff '11
Mufutau Olatunji '77
Jeanne Ommerle and Enio Minervini '60
Omnova Solutions Foundation, Inc.
Karen O'Neill
Robin Orans, P.E. '71 and Pater Wasserburger
Oregon Cleaners
Jeannette Ornstein and Gerald Ornstein '66
Vicky Ort and Michael Ort '68
Dionisio Ortega '09
Francisco Ortega
Elvira Ortiz
Jasmin Ortiz '02
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne
Florence Otway '40 *
Julia Owen '04
Brenda Owre and Edwin Owre '61
Wesley Oyama
The P&G Fund
Monica Paciorek '07
Thomas Pagano '05
Peter Paik '98
Shin-ai Paik and Toh-goo Paik
Marie-Nicole Paino '09
Deborah Paisner and Jeffrey Paisner '69
Michael Palafox '13
Matilda Palamara '46
Arline Paleogos '47
Roy Palhof '48
Pamela Pallas and Abraham Pallas '70
Ellie Pancoe and Michael Pancoe, M.D.
Suzanne Pancrazi and Ronald Pancrazi '69
Laura Pangia and Michael Pangia '80
Elizabeth Panken and Bruce Appelbaum '74
Elizabeth Pantaleoni and Guido Pantaleoni III
Patricia Paolella '84
Barbara Papamarcos and John Papamarcos '41
Janet Papazian '64
Evelyn Parietti '46 and Raymond Parietti
Alan Pariser '67
Hee Soon Park and Hi Tae Jung
Won-Ok Park and Sang Park
Dawn Parker and Anthony Parker
Margaret Parker '57
Charles Parody '55
Virginia Passaggio '47
Gail Passas and William Passas '59
Michael Pasternak '17
John Pastier '66
Nina Pattek and Harold Pattek '52
Paul Villinski Studio, Inc.
Martin Pavane, Esq. '72
Marcia Pearl and Arthur Gittelman '56
Meredith Pearl and Marc Pearl '70
Shirley Pearlman and Donald Pearlman '49
Susan Peekna and Andres Peekna '59
Jose Pelaez '80
Barbara Pelizzari and Achille Pelizzari '47
Susan Pellegrini and Bruno Pellegrini '75
Sue Chang Peng and Peter Peng '86
Thomas Peng
Alberto Penna '93
Eileen Pentel and Donald Wade '63
Florence Pepper and Nathan Pepper '48
PepsiCo Foundation
Mattie Perelman and David Perelman '64
Safeta Perezic and Zenel Perezic
Vincent Pergola '76
Elisa Perlman and Irving Perlman '66
Paulina Perlman '46
Julie Permuy and Juan Permuy '70
John Perrella '75
Carol Perrin '41
Christina Perry '99
Kimberly Perry '93
Steven Persak '09
Donna Persico and Matthew Persico '87
Judy Persoff and Peter Persoff '66
Donna Peruzzi '02
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D '99 and Matthew Foster '00
Joanne Pesce '94 and Christopher Pesce
Peter Hamilton Consultants
Peter Petrov
Zoe Pettijohn Schade '95 and Chris Schade
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
PG&E Corporation Foundation
Sharang Phadke '14
Christine Pham '87 and Timothy Pham
Lien Phan and Tien Nguyen
Christopher Phaneuf '08
Diane Phares '73 and Marc Phares '72
Helen Philbin and Patrick Philbin
Larry Phillips
Jennifer Philogene and Kenneth Philogene '81
RoseAnn Piemonte '47
Heide Pilc '51
Donna Pincus and Stephen Pincus '68
Pitney Bowes Foundation
Ruth Pixley and Ray Pixley '73
Constantine Plakas '00
Devin Plantamura '05
Carole Platt and Melvin Platt '60
Henry Platt, Ph.D.
Ellen Pliskin and Irwin Pliskin '58
PNC Foundation
Darlene Pogrebinsky and Igor Pogrebinsky '89
Menaka Pokhrel and Narad Pokharel
Grace Polan and Stephen Polan
Amy Pollack '61 and Robert Pollack
Gary Popkin '58
Miriam Port and Julius Port '40
Joan Porthun and William Porthun
Aron Portnoy '74
Alexandra Posen
Susan Posen
Estelle Posner and Morris Balanson '63
Hollis Posner and Gerald Posner '69
Marian Prager
Jacob Presky '11
Julie Price and Randal Berrier
Gloria Prival '46
Sophia Prountzos and Demetrios Prountzos '85
The Prudential Foundation
PSEG Educational Matching Gift or Volunteer Program
Upshur Puckette
Lois Puglionesi and Peter Puglionesi '78
Sai Zhen Pun and Chan Hong Pun
Tony Pun '14
Grace Purpura '50
Grace Pyun and James Pyun, P.E. '96
Fang Qian '96
Daniel Quang '12
Xiao Quang and Eiping Quang
Jeanina Quezada
Quintiles, Inc.
Tamar Rabin and Stan Rabin
Jeanne Rabinowitz
Alexandru Radu '95
Dalia Radziminski and James Radziminski '60
Shahriar Rafi '10
Muhammad Rahal '02
Rasheedat Raheem and Nurudeen Raheem
Abrar Rahman '12
Michael Raikher '92
Alexandria Rakowsky and George Rakowsky '60
Danielle Rand '01 and Barry Rand '01
Random House Inc.
Robert Rankel '40
Christina Ransom and Stanley Ransom
Jeri Rao and Peter Rao '85
Niny Rao '98
Marcus Ratliff, Sr. '59
Grace Rausch and Erwin Rausch '51
Raytheon
Marie Reed and Milton Reed, Jr.
Linda Reiff and David Reiff '52
James Reilly
Kari Reilly and Vincent Reilly '88
Rochelle Reingold and Jesse Reingold '57
Jacob Reiss '70
Joseph Reiter '96
Monica Reiter and Robert Wong
John Reith '70
Lillian Resnick '51 and Seymour Resnick
Maria Ressl and Charles Ressl
Susan Reuben '82 and Jonathan Reuben
Dahlia Reveron and Louis Reveron '64
Marjorie Rice and Douglas Rice
Susan Rich '68
Rhoda Richard '50
Mildred Richards '47 and Hy   Richards
Matthew Richmond '98
Julia Richter and Ira Richter '68
Heidi Rickabaugh '63 and Robin Rickabaugh
Patricia Rieger and Xavier Toubes
Babette Ripp-Kiesel '60 and Frederick Kiesel
Paul Ritner '75
Edna Rivera and Lawrence Gurley '57
Charles Rivkin '50
Mary Roach and William Roach
Theresa Roach '97
Alexander Roberts '76
Betty Robinson and Frederick Robinson '63
Jessica Robinson, M.D. '98 and Alexander Papp
Rockefeller Group Development Corp.
Evelyn Rockmaker '47
Judith Rodgers and Daniel Rodgers
Florence Rodman '49
Francisco Rodriguez '99
Luz Rodriguez and Omar Rodriguez
Carmen Rodriguez-Leong '49
Janet Rohde and John Rohde
Mary Rohlich '34
William Rollins '94
Eva Rollnik and Morton Rollnik '50
Alice Romer and James Romer, Sr.
Thomas Romer '92
Susan Roose
Lisa Roper '82 and Allan Summers '83
Elizabeth Rosalen '94
Janet Rosborough '75 and John Rosborough
Stanley Rosen, Ph.D., C.S.P. '71
Rachel Rosenbaum '53 and Werner Rosenbaum
Stuart Rosenbaum '75
Eileen Rosenberg and Bruce Rosenberg '67
Jane Rosenblum
Libby Rosenfeld '49
Glenna Rosenstein and Harry Rosenstein '67
Solomon Rosenzweig '97
Mark Roskin '67
Esther Ross '52
Harriet Ross
Robert Rossero '77
Diane Rossiter and Richard Rossiter '68
Patricia Rosso and Robert Smilowitz '71
Michelle Roth and Michael Roth '68
Max Rothstein '13
Mary-Jo Rotunno and Joseph Rotunno '79
Donald Routh
Janet Rubel and Richard Rubel
Arthur Rubenstein '75
Sheryl Rubinstein
Reynold Ruffins '51
Ellen Ruggieri and Peter Ruggieri '66
Venus Rulona and Arnel Rulona
Florence Russo '81 and David Barkan
Helene Russo and Joseph Russo '54
John Ryan '96
Maureen Sabo and Richard Sabo
Lois Sackett and Daniel Sackett '67
Amy Sadao '95
Phillip Sage '71
Balvinder Sahansra and Tarlock Sahansra '73
Maria Salane and Douglas Salane
Berta Salazar-Koza and Henrique Koza '74
Elaine Salcer and Richard Salcer '68
Sharon Salinger and Rudolf Salinger '58
Julia Salpeter and Alexander Salpeter '70
Sylvia Saltz and Edwin Saltz '47
Ellen Salzman and Gary Salzman '58
Stefania Samojlik '13
Angel Sampaga, Jr. '99
Colin Samuel '96
Karen Sandler, Esq. '97
Anthony Sanfilippo '13
Diana Santos '04
Carl Sardella '56
Eileen Sarjeant and Robert Sarjeant
Joan Saroff '58
Soledad Sarreal-Marcelino
Gail Satler
Florentia Savva and Iacovos Savva
Daniel Sawycky '98
Jesse Saylor '02
Charles Schackner '75
Erwin Schaefer '68
Ronnie Scharfman
Andrew Schauer '98
Carole Schauer
Virginia Schechter and Joseph Schechter '59
Pamela Schembri
Benjamin Schenker '14
Frieda Schenker '45
John Schettino '82
Irene Schipper and George Wolberg '85
Litza Schlanger and Samuel Schlanger '50
Maggie Schles and Ken Schles '82
Gail Schlieder and Bryan Schlieder '82
Joann Schmal and Jimmy Schmal
Dianne Schmidt and Edward Schmidt
Karen Schmidt and Mark Schmidt '74
Joan Schmitz and William Schmitz, PE '58
Ellen Schneider and Norman Schneider
Gertrude Schneier '43
Lawrence Schoen '74
Matthew Schoen '06
Peggy Schoen and David Schoen, LCSW, MSSW
Kenneth Schoenberg '61
Frances Schoenfeld and Robert Schoenfeld '58
Adam Scholem '03
Petronella Schouten and Wilhelmus Schouten '70
Patty Schroeder
Linette Schug and John Schug '57
Nancy Schulman and Richard Schulman '67
Annette Schulz and Larry Steckman
Paul Schumacher '69
Jeremy Schwartz '62
Judith Schwartz '80 and Harry Katz
William Schwartz '76
Irina Schwartzburg and Henry Schwartzburg
Yuliy Schwartzburg '08
Patricia Schwarzlander and Harry Schwarzlander '53
Helen Scinto and John Scinto
Ann Scire and James Scire, Sr.
Anita Scott '54
Bernice Scott
Lenore Scott '45 and Henry Scott
Elsie Screnock '43
Howard Searle
Myra Seinberg and Joseph Seinberg '62
Brenda Seitelman and Leon Seitelman '60
Joanne Seltzer '47
Ann Seregi and Larry Kallenberg '60
Robert Serota '66
Christina Serwetman and Richard Serwetman '68
Aakash Shah '13
Nandini Shah and Jigesh Shah
Amir Shahrokhi '05
Ann Shalat '51
Annette Shapiro and Norman Shapiro '51
Charlotte Shapiro '46
Judith Shapiro '75 and William Clark
Stuart Shapiro '60
Share UR Blessings Foundation
Vicki Sharkey and Murray Sharkey '64
Renu Sharma and Amba Sharma '73
Dena Shatavsky '73 and Michael Sandstrom '73
Barbara Shaw and Richard Shaw '70
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Cynthia Sheng '91
Phyllis Sheoris and John Sheoris '51
Jeanmaire Sheridan and Daniel Sheridan
Yotaro Sherman '00
Susan Shertok and Joel Shertok '71
Marta Shevchuk and George Shevchuk '71
Mengxi Shi '14
Amy Shih and Lawrence Shih
Jea Shim '95
Angela Shirian
David Shlakman
Jeffrey Shlakman '83
Julia Shulman '02
Cia Siebert and Kip Siebert
Dean Siegal
Elke Sigal '67
Rita Silber '55 and Erich Silber
Lisa Silva and Orlando Silva '86
Sonia Silva and Ernesto Silva
Alice Silver and Richard Silver
Joyce Silver '54
Lillian Silver '49
Nathalie Silver
Florence Silverman '63
Harold Silverman '48
Rhoda Silverman and Milton Silverman
Victoria Silverman and Richard Silverman
Andrei Simion '05
Andrew Simmonds '04
Barbara Simon
Bonnie Simon and Michael Simon '65
Jane Simon and Richard Simon '63
Lenore Simon '52 and Robert Simon
John Simonelli
Anne Simons and Michael Castleman
Gregory Sinanian '03
Anna Singer and Alan Singer '72
Barbara Singer '62
Jyotsna Singh and Jasprit Singh '76
Karamveer Singh '13
Anet Sirna-Bruder and Harold Bruder '51
Seymour Sirota '50
Susan Skeer and Martin Skeer '60
Gregory Skiano '12
Helen Skiba '40
Ellen Skowronek '54
Morton Slutsky '50
Yvonne Slutz and Charles Slutz '66
Polina Smirnova '14
Christine Smith '81 and Evan Smith
Diane Smith and Randall Smith
Donna Smith '01
Graham Smith '08
Esther Smolar and Stuart Smolar
Kelly Smolar '07 and Christopher Gerne '07
Theresa Smyth '92 and Robert Smyth, Ph.D. '90
Eileen So '07 and Gregory Carpenter '07
Lori Sobel and Bijan Ahvazi
Maria Isabel Sobel and Philip Sobel
Troels Soerensen '06
Blanche Soffler and Alvin Soffler '51
Charlene Sokal and Michael Sokal '66
Susan Sokolov '79 and Peter Burling
Linda Soled and David Selig
Nancy Solomon and Lewis Solomon
Nancy Sorel and Edward Sorel '51
Thomas Sorrentino '81
Michael Soto '97
Katalin Spang '68 and John Spang
Wendy Spector '67 and Michael Spector
Robert Spencer
Gloria Spevacek '58
Evelyn Spiegler '52
Marcia Spies and Robert Spies '51
Karen Spinelli and John Spinelli '83
Nancy Spinelli and Carmine Spinelli
Barbara Spinner and Leo Spinner
Joan Spollen and Joseph Spollen '66
Samuel Spool '41
Valarie Squerciati and John Squerciati '90
Mark Stamaty '69
William Stamm '66
Maren Stange and Charles Hobson
Giedre Stankunas and John Stankunas '68
Stanley Black & Decker
Thomas Starace '69
Sonia Stark '74
Deborah Steele '96
Martha Stefaniuk and Alexander Stefaniuk '75
Isabel Stein '74
Melissa Steinberg and Norman Steinberg
Barbara Steinbrenner and Karl Steinbrenner '60
Sherry Steinmetz and Alan Steinmetz
Alan Stern '65
Donald Stern '52
Helayne Stern
Molly Stern and Louis Stern '33
Nathanael Steven '15
Brandon Stewart '12
Judith Stewart and Philip Stewart
Pat Stewart '51
Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Jeannette Stockton '85 and Glenn Stockton
Margaret Stoeppel and Richard Stoeppel '62
Jennifer Strader '00
Terry Strader and George Strader
Caryl Strand and Howard Strand
Dana Strasser '07
Lisa Strier '83
Michael Sudano, EIT '05
Janice Sullivan and Michael Sullivan, P.E. '83
Mary Sullivan and Robert Sullivan
Peter Sullivan '86
Razia Sultana and Manzurul Hai
Suzy Sureck '84
Susquehanna International Group
Leeanne Svalbonas and Vytas Svalbonas '62
Marie Sweeney and Neal Sweeney
Patricia Sweitzer and Kenneth Sweitzer
Lois Swirnoff '51
Lulzime Syku and Vasil Syku
William Szaro '59
Jennifer Sze '05
Keen Sze and Vincent Sze
Rebecca Tai and Derek Tai
Asia Tail '14
Vicky Takamori and Akio Takamori
Junko Takeda
Annette Takla and Raymond Takla '57
Mary Talamo and Robert Talamo '58
Helena Tam '01 and Kenneth Mui, LEED AP '02
Kenneth Tam '04
Fraser Tan
Rhoada Tanenbaum '47
Mei Ying Tang and Derek Tang
Noreen Tang and James Tang '90
Anthony Tantuccio '10
Irene Tanzman and Allan Tanzman '73
Meiyao Tao and Jianhua Le
Jennie Tarantola '72
Audrey Tarchine
Emily Tarsell '72 and Mike Brenner
Rebeca Taub '72
Howard Taubman '70
Saul Teichberg, PHD '58
Kevin Testa '84
The Edward Hartmann Charitable Gift Fund
The Holl-Milukas Charitable Fund
The Lutzker Revocable Trust
The Ryan-Vogt Family
Jean Theiler and Werner Theiler
Mary Theodore and Louis Theodore '55
Think King LLC
Thomas Kern Electric, Inc.
Thomson Reuters
Margareta Thornton and Richard Thornton
TIAA-CREF
Marjorie Tibberts and Nicholas Tibberts '60
Marilyn Tierman and Melvin Tierman '47
Lih-Hwa Ting
Karina Tipton, P.E. '99
Dulce Tirados
Louise Tirelli and Louis Tirelli, JSD '62
Monica Tiulescu '99
Alexander Tochilovsky '00
Reva Tokayer and Aaron Tokayer
Kin Tong '85
Gayle Topper and Robert Topper
Maureen Tornay and Ian Tornay '89
Leoncia Torres '00
Nicholas Toulouse '99
Marjolaine Tourangeau and Barry Schechtman '63
Evelyn Tracey and Edward Tracey '66
Trisha Tran and Linh Bui
James Trapkin '53
Virginia Treiber and Bruce Treiber
Alan Treitman
Amy Trimarco and Richard Trimarco
Lorna Trinidad
Tri-Star Equities, Inc.
Beatrice Troller and Fred Troller
Angela Trombetta and Michael Trombetta '56
Alexander Trotter '85
Helena Troy and Edward Wasp '45
Chris Tsamutalis '81
Carol Tschudi
Cecilia Tse and Joseph Tse '85
Winnie Tsui '06
Peter Tsun '01
Barbara Tubito-Megara
Marilou Tulod and Prescillo Tulod
Judy Tults and Juri Tults
Lynn Tumulty '67 and John Tumulty
Allan Turits
Brian Turner '06
Linda Tutnauer '82
Tyco Electronics
UBS Private Wealth Management
Andrew Ulanoff '94
Matthew Ulrich '03
Janis Ungar and Steven Ungar '66
Unilever United States Foundation, Inc.
John Urban '49
Carol Urovsky '68
Juan Valadez '99
Martha Valdez and Edward Valdez, Jr. '69
Elisabeth van der Heijden '92
Eleanore Van Dyken and Alfred Van Dyken '64
Sandra Vander Zicht
Anu Varghese and Jordan Varghese
Peggy Vaselopulos and Leon Vaselopulos '50
Mark A. Vasquez '88
Rasa Vazbys and John Vazbys
Peonia Vazquez-D'Amico '01
Mersiha Veledar '03
Katherine Velleca and Kenneth Velleca
Nancy Velthaus and A. Michael Velthaus '71
Danielle Verdecchia '13
Verizon Foundation
Milkal Verstaendig and Barry Verstaendig, PE '03
Rochelle Verstaendig and Joel Verstaendig
George Ververis, Jr. '70
Linda Vi Vona '61
Margaret Vickers '65 and Ron Sikor
Christine Vickery and Alan Vickery
Sanjeevanee Vidwans '98 and Ranjeet Vidwans
Judy Vigiletti '85
Valentino Vila '97
Paul Villinski '84
Rachel Vine '93
Charles Viola '73
Debra Viola and Enrico Viola
Linda Viola and James Viola
Frank Voci
Eleanor Vogel
Ronald Vogel '01
Irina Voitehovich and Joseph Voitehovich
Dariya Voloshchuk and Lyubomyr Voloshchuk
Laura von Schmidt and Charles von Schmidt, Esq. '73
Pauline Vos '45
Wachs Brass Rubbing Centre
Brigitte Wachs '53 and Norman Wachs
Gary Wadas '73
Barbara Wagner and Alfred Wagner '71
Emily Wagner and Wolfgang Wagner
Gilda Waldman '51 and David Waldman
Sandra Waldman and Joseph Waldman '57
Sandra Waldman and Seymour Waldman '61
Meredith Walfish and Shabsi Walfish '01
Jaswinder Walia and Manjit Walia
Kanchan Wali-Richardson '12
Blair Walker and Robert Walker '68
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Patricia Walsh and Andrew Walsh '67
Florence Walton '54 and John Walton
Barbara Wampole '74 and Thomas Barron
Carl Wamser
Christine Wang '08
Lauren Wang '00
Maria Wang and Joe Lin
Richard Wang '93
Shu-Hsia Wang and Paul Wang
Wendy Wang and Philip Wang '89
Nancy Warfield '50
Bruce Warner and Stanley Notkin '62
Lucy Warshaw '49
Susan Warshaw and Richard Warshaw '66
Diane Washington and James Carroll '75
Abby Wasserman
Lisa Waters '87 and Matthew Waters
Stanley Watkins '62
Elizabeth Watrous '43
Audrey Watson '62 and John Watson
Peter Waznys, P.E. '62
Laura Webanck '07 and Thibault Webanck
Elizabeth Weber and Ronald Weber '59
Joanne Weck and Alan Weck '59
Laura Weigold and James Weigold '55
Eileen Weinberg and Bernard Weinberg '66
Gail Weinberg and Mark Weinberg '72
Daniel Weinstein
Rachel Weinstein and Alvin Weinstein '65
Sharon Weinstein '88
Wendy Weinstein and Stephen Weinstein '61
Meghan Weir '02
Doreen Weiser and David Weiser '78
Cynthia Weisman
Elaine Weisman and Irving Weisman
Maria Weiss and Stewart Weiss '73
Sherian Weiss and Mel Weiss
William Weissman '77
Agneta Weisz and Tiberiu Weisz '71
Mary Welch and Butch Welch
Wesla Weller '84
Wells Fargo Foundation
Alfred Wertheimer '51
Tony Wey '08
John Whinston
Patricia White and Jerome White '50
Mary Whitman and Eric Whitman
Robert Whitman
Carminda Widmer and Edward Widmer '66
Catherine Wieck
Sondra Wikman
Jeanne Wildgrube
Debbie Wilkowski and Stephen Wilkowski '80
Marsha Willenbrock and Jack Willenbrock '60
Joan Williams
Scott Williams '92
Christine Willis and Nelson Willis
Robin Willis '07
Lamare Wimberly '07
Wentworth Winchell and Matthew Winchell '81
Marjorie Winick and Robert Winick '65
Judith Winston
Judith Winthrop '67
Gail Wishnow
Penina Wissner '57 and Sidney Wissner
Selma Wities and Monroe Wities '46
David Witte '10
Laura Wolfe and Michael Pauly
Harriet Wollman '60
Theresa Won and Chak Won '74
Ann Wong and Patrick Wong
Biying Wong and Shan Ming Feng
Fiona Wong and James Wong
Kenny Wong '07
Kimberly Wong '11
Lisa Wong '86
Maggie Wong and John Wong '75
Martha Wong and Henry Wong '60
Maynor Wong and Howard Wong
Oi Kam Wong and Arthur Bruestle '56
Priscilla Wong '69
Raymond Wong '12
Jenny Woo '96
Jeremy Wood
Penelope Wood-Wiener and Philippe Wiener '81
Paula Woolf and Irwin Woolf '48
Maureen Wortner and Frank Wortner, Jr. '82
Annette Wright and Richard Wright '81
Steven Wright
Wayne Wright
Kwie-Chu Wu and Wei-Lung Wu
Marjory Wunsch
Xerox Corporation
Zhong Xu '04
Cheryl Yaccarino and Philip Yaccarino '78
Alice Yang '13
Andy Yang '05
Marlene Yang and Stewart Yang '84
Robert Yankou '13
June Yarmush '86
Susan Yates and Gary Yates '70
Julie Yee and Frank Yee '78
Lisa Yee and Timothy Yee
Theodore Yen '88
Lo Ping Yeung
Lynn Yeung and Kenny Yeung
Tony Yip '94
Jenny Yiu '01 and Man Yiu '00
Ann Yodice and Angelo Yodice
Mila Yoo and Gene Yoo
Sonia Yoon '97
Stephen York '04
Haobin Yu '05
Wei Ming Yu and Jian Yu
Baili Yuan and Lixun Yuan
Gloria Yudkin '48
Kay Yudson and Joel Yudson '67
Kyung Hwan Yuk Lee and Seong Woo Yuk
John Zaborskis, Jr. '06
Margaret Zaborskis and John Zaborskis, Sr.
Renoj Zachariah '11
Andrea Zaferes
Oleh Zajac '75
Gloria Zalosh and Robert Zalosh '65
Miriam Zelvin and Joseph Zelvin '65
Alvin Zhang '13
Bingxie Zhang '98
Ellen Zhao '04
Yu Xian Zhou and Huan Qiu Zhao
Zhihan Zhou '06
Amanda Zielkowski '14
Vicki Ziemba and Neil Ziemba '81
Barbara Zientek-Douglas and Robert Douglas '64
Kate Zimmerbaum and Stephen Zimmerbaum '70
Rebecca Zimmerman and Theodore Zimmerman '61
Margaret Zittere '50
Ruth Zommer and Boris Khuvis
Julie Zorko and George Zorko
Leonid Zozulevich '10
Vera Zozulevich and Sergey Zozulevich
Marie Zucca and Roy Zucca '68
Julianne Zuck
Ronni Zusman and Richard Zusman
Diane Zweben and Carl Zweben '60
Meryl Zwetchkenbaum and Jeffrey Zwetchkenbaum


By Class Year

The Cooper Union depends on and is grateful for the generous and loyal support of its alumni. Next to each name appears the number of years that an alumnus or alumna has made a gift to the Annual Fund. Please note how these numbers were determined and what they represent:

We have kept computerized records of individual giving from 1980 to the present. Gifts made prior to 1980 are considered "historical year" gifts and cannot be counted individually. Therefore, the maximum number of years that any alumnus or alumna has next to his or her name for fiscal year 2014 is 35.

Class of 1929
Total Giving $1,000
Class Participation  100%
Persis Tomkins  13

Class of 1932
Total Giving $5,000
Class Participation  20%
Franklin Hager *  24

Class of 1933
Total Giving $50
Class Participation  11%
Franklin Hager *  24
Louis Stern  28

Class of 1934
Total Giving $2,700
Class Participation  27%
Sari DeMiskey *  2
John Donat  12
Mary Rohlich  3

Class of 1936
Total Giving $2,760
Class Participation  33%
Irving Black  31
Louis Goldman  29
Diana Levy  22
Vincent Moore  32

Class of 1937
Total Giving $275
Class Participation  40%
Ernest Anderson  4
Marshall Anderson  35

Class of 1938
Total Giving $1,000
Class Participation  11%
Ann Matiuk  5

Class of 1939
Total Giving $150
Class Participation  14%
J. Howard Kutzelman  34
Dorothy Loughlin *  5

Class of 1940
Total Giving $1,900
Class Participation  44%
Bernard Bayuk  35
Evelyn Bendett  6
Mishel Greenberg  33
Irving Machlin  19
Florence Otway *  6
Julius Port  23
Robert Rankel  35
Helen Skiba  2

Class of 1941
Total Giving $15,770
Class Participation  24%
Albert Balint  7
Jeanette Brooks  4
Mary Nack  3
John Papamarcos  36
Carol Perrin  20
Samuel Spool  27

Class of 1942
Total Giving $1,040
Class Participation  15%
James Comins  27
Marian Goodman  20
Carolyn Himmer  2
Philip Kass  34
Fred Kohler *  25
Samuel Mehlman  32

Class of 1943
Total Giving $7,525
Class Participation  38%
Marilyn Bogart  6
Richard Boyer  19
Charles Erway  35
Howard Greyber  17
Aaron Leder  21
Harris Levee  19
Phyllis Luckman  1
Charles Meyerson  33
Milton Minneman  35
Shirley Musikant  2
Emidio Peluso  33
William Romaine  35
Arnold Schindel  35
Gertrude Schneier  1
Elsie Screnock  2
Lester Warren *  25
Elizabeth Watrous  1

Class of 1944
Total Giving $12,220
Class Participation  37%
Emily Bileck  26
Raymond Cohen  2
Ross Corio  35
Sylvia Corwin  24
Philip Epstein  31
Robert Fredericks, Jr.  13
Ruth Fujitani  32
Harold Goldberg  34
Izetta Huchital  1
Marguerite Jossel  18
Seymour Levander *  31
Dorothy Marootian  27
Philip Messina  34
Alvin Michaelson *  17
Harold Mirels  32
Eleanor Myers  16
Morris Ojalvo  25
Thomas Schwartz  30
Meyer Steinberg  32
Josephine Stelter  25
Pearl Stevens  5
Seymour Zubkoff  32

Class of 1945
Total Giving $16,150
Class Participation  31%
Anne Abeles  26
Burton Eden  26
Daniel Hyman  34
Elaine Joseph  33
Susanne Maier  14
Frieda Schenker  7
Lenore Scott  17
Edward Wasp  14
Pauline Vos  18
Irma Weiss  27
Takouhy Wise  1

Class of 1946
Total Giving $4,735
Class Participation  36%
Ruth Amiel  8
Priscilla Bender-Shore  10
Fay Blake  15
Marie Corio  35
Jean France  28
Leonard Goldman *  32
Pearl Hofman  6
Leila Jacobs  29
Marion Katz  1
Leona Kaufman  30
Barre Lacey  10
Florence Lavan  29
Irving Lepselter  35
Dorothy Levine  31
Theodore Newler  33
Matilda Palamara  26
Evelyn Parietti  23
Paulina Perlman  1
Gloria Prival  30
Charlotte Shapiro  20
Monroe Wities  29

Class of 1947
Total Giving $30,616
Class Participation  41%
Jacqueline Augustson  33
Jerome Bentkowsky  32
Maurice Brooks  34
Joseph Feld  30
Arthur Finer  32
Ethel Green  25
Lenore Greenfield  29
Anne Kormes  31
Margaret Lipthay  22
Norma Luther  19
Eugene Matrejek  16
Frank Miner  35
Arline Paleogos  25
Virginia Passaggio  13
Achille Pelizzari  33
RoseAnn Piemonte  4
Mildred Richards  16
Evelyn Rockmaker  33
Jeanne Saletan  3
Edwin Saltz  5
Mischa Schwartz  34
Joanne Seltzer  9
Virginia Stinely  4
Rhoada Tanenbaum  14
Melvin Tierman  35
Ava Weiss  13

Class of 1948
Total Giving $18,339
Class Participation  26%
Paula Abelow  21
Daniel Berger, M.S.  32
Lotte Blaustein  28
Ed   Brodkin  35
Lois Broker  3
Richard Cummings  35
Lois Dodd  35
Martha Edelstein  22
Jose Fumero  25
Walter Garrison  29
Molla Gary  25
Frieda Gilvarg  1
Irwin Glusker  25
Albert Greenberg  30
Henrietta Hirsch  33
Jean Iarussi  4
George Kaplan  26
June Kerman  34
Gerald Klein  24
Alfred Leonard *  34
Diana Leonard  34
William Meece  35
Philip Mintz  36
Roy Palhof  19
Michael Passe  31
Nathan Pepper  35
Harold Silverman  9
Morris Simpson  29
Irwin Woolf  28
Gloria Yudkin  17

Class of 1949
Total Giving $42,068
Class Participation  39%
Tom Boutis  23
Vivian Berman  29
Howard Betts *  25
Judith Corin  2
Robert Bassemir  23
A. Richard De Natale  8
Joseph Deare *  32
Arthur Estin  21
Edward Feldman  35
Nancy Finley  30
Winifred Fitch  27
Laura Frank  9
Craig Garretson  35
Mary Gedney  6
Henry Gitterman  20
Edmund Glaser  25
James Graham  29
Daniel Gross  34
George Gumas  5
Gloria Hejduk  25
Bernard Hillman  26
Betty Horowitz  1
Rosemarie Joseph  19
Herbert Learner  29
Jo Alice Leeds  23
Myron Manes  26
Milton Marder  31
Sol Marenberg  34
Gilbert Marin  31
Emanuel Mevorah  25
Vincent Milone  26
Gloria Nedbor  6
Donald Pearlman  34
Florence Rodman  2
Carmen Rodriguez-Leong  18
Libby Rosenfeld  1
Herbert Roth  35
Gustave Rothmaler  14
Madge Rothzeid  4
Sy J. Schulman *  26
Henry Schwartzberg  31
Lillian Silver  33
Michael Spronck  30
Arnold Tepfer  29
Joseph Turtil  34
Wilfred Uhl  34
John Urban  35
Lucy Warshaw  3
Clairanne Wengraf  9

Class of 1950
Total Giving $25,201
Class Participation  37%
Barnett Berliner  20
Marvin Dean  28
Leonard Belkin, Esq.  29
Arnold Blumberg  15
Leo Brancato  35
Norman Briskman  29
Evelyn Brown  28
John Diehlmann  33
Herbert Dropkin  15
Zeneth Eidel  28
Joseph Engelberg, Ph.D.  35
Jack Feder  30
Joyce Feinsilber  25
George Fried  21
Fredrick Gettler, Jr.  35
Ann Grifalconi  19
Carl Gscheidle  26
Jack Hammer  12
Arthur Kaplan  31
Maxim Karafian  3
Donald Kirchhofer  32
Albert Klein  25
Vera Klement  27
Robert Lenz  33
Abraham Levine  35
Marvin MacNow  3
Donald Mallow  23
Belle Manes  27
Harold Margolis  32
Blanche Massey  35
Norman Mazin  29
Joan Messmer  26
Trudy Owett  35
Grace Purpura  32
Eli Reshotko  35
Rhoda Richard  22
Charles Rivkin  22
Morton Rollnik  29
Lee Runes  26
Samuel Schlanger  29
Seymour Sirota  27
Morton Slutsky  25
James Spool  27
Nancy Starr *  13
Anthony Trujillo  30
Leon Vaselopulos  7
Nancy Warfield  30
Willard Warren  32
Jerome White  30
Margaret Zittere  2

Class of 1951
Total Giving $69,142
Class Participation  44%
Pauline Albenda  35
Hamid Bacchus  34
Donald Bass  34
Benjamin Bayman  31
Harry Bernstein  23
Ruth Biller  6
Mary Bohan *  18
Lawrence Bookbinder  32
Jay Brandinger  34
Thomas Buday  34
Leila Burwell  33
Walter Dauksher  27
Donald DesJardin  13
Peter Diaferia *  13
Muriel Feinberg  1
Gloria Furman  9
George Gardner  33
Byron Gibbs  25
Thomas Glasser  35
Jack Goodman  34
Adrion Gulnick  16
Morton Hausner  35
Karin Hazelhoff-Steensma, A.S.I.D.  19
Jed Hilzinger  2
Walter Kahn  18
Alvin Knoll  21
Leonard Kraus  25
Leon Laster  31
Victor Liguori  2
Fred Litty  1
Anthony Montuori  34
Edward Neidorf  34
Heide Pilc  9
Erwin Rausch  32
Lillian Resnick  24
Arthur Robinson  35
Reynold Ruffins  23
Jerome Sackman  31
Alfred Schneider  35
Ann Shalat  12
Norman Shapiro  11
John Sheoris  34
Harold Bruder  19
Edward Sorel  33
Robert Spies  28
Pat Stewart  33
Lois Swirnoff  24
Gilda Waldman  21
Alfred Wertheimer  22
Bernard Wilner  9

Class of 1952
Total Giving $30,479
Class Participation  35%
Arlene Abend  26
John Ahearn  12
Dominic Arbitrio  1
Harold Ausfresser  24
Irving Bayer  4
Ingeborg Borre *  3
Norman Brodesser  35
Dorothy Brotman  21
John Chromy, Jr.  30
Stanley Dumovich  34
Gerald Ehrenstein  34
Daniel Etkin  19
Meyer Fecher  23
Jerrold Franklin  28
Lenora Garfinkel, R.A.  19
Richard Graven  29
Melvin Green  4
Michael Guarrasi  33
Allen Haughwout  32
Jeanne Heiberg  25
John Heidengren  33
Julius Heller  14
Edward Henrion  30
Marilyn Henrion  30
Joseph Hornik  34
Michael La Fortezza  34
Constance Mohr  24
William Neuner  35
Robert Ohlmann  17
Harold Pattek  18
Sidney Paul  29
Robert Politzer, A.I.A.  18
Herbert Quarmby  23
Richard Ravenhall  35
David Reiff  29
B. Walter Rosen  26
Esther Ross  4
Henry Sadowski  22
Raymond Schwab  22
Lawrence Shayer  34
Lenore Simon  11
Evelyn Spiegler  26
Donald Stern  33
Jules Streisand  21
Barry Topcik  30

Class of 1953
Total Giving $78,720
Class Participation  38%
Ernest Ames  30

Sheldon Aronoff  6
Joel Azerrad  33
Gerald Barnes  23
Philip Beischer  15
Leonard Berkowitz  35
Alan Bessen  18
Barbara Block  10
James Boulgarides  21
James Brady  30
Bebe Brown  34
Ralph Cooper  32
Richard Ehrlich  32
Joseph Fischer  24
Fred Flaschentrager  34
Thelma Franklin  31
Sarah Goldstein  28
Bryant Gould  28
Leonard Gross  2
Richard Hallenbeck  20
Joseph Horowitz  34
Harold Jacobs  19
Melvin Katz  5
Martin Kladko  35
Robert Kolb  16
Rolf Lesem  20
Paul Liebman  30
Richard Lindner  35
Edgar Luber  29
Herbert Lubitz  35
Mickey Meyers  1
Bodo Neumann  29
Jacqueline Novak  4
Rosemary Okun  2
Irving Pedowitz *  25
Rachel Rosenbaum  35
Fred Schutzman  22
Harry Schwarzlander  34
Stanley Seroka  34
Rhoda Sigman  7
Marvin Slatkin  32
Paul Strassmann  29
James Trapkin  21
Brigitte Wachs  25
Alfred Zacharias  34

Class of 1954
Total Giving $20,297
Class Participation  32%
Peter Adler  33
Robert Alwitt  35
Marvin Ames  21
Richard Baehr  31
Norman Becker, P.E.  35
Paul Blake  34
Arlene Buechert  3
Guy Coheleach  10
Sandra Cooper  32
Lee Epstein  26
Robert Erickson  17
Joseph Feingold  28
George Fischer  31
Laurence Gerckens  26
Richard Golombek  10
Raymond Gunther  26
Lawrence Herte  13
Donald Ifshin *  30
Joseph Konopka *  33
Alan Kushnick  2
Joseph Lechleider  35
Seymour Leichman  4
Barbara Lifton, Esq.  13
Stanley Miller  13
Alfred Osterlund  31
Kenneth Ozer  17
Marcia Presser  32
Fred Reiner  31
Joseph Russo  17
Anita Scott  23
Joyce Silver  23
Ellen Skowronek  6
Mona Strassmann  27
Frank Tutolo, NCARB, AIA  22
Florence Walton  28

Class of 1955
Total Giving $57,650
Class Participation  33%
Irwin Balaban  30
Ann Bialy  16
Billing Bready  29
Carol Bushell  19
James Chin-Bow  35
Morton Corn  25
David Daniel  29
Thaddeus Dankowski  29
Elaine Donlin  5
Forrest England  31
Marvin Fields  26
Lawrence Fischer  31
Bernard Gelb  4
William Hergenrother  28
Robert Horton  28
Bernard Jacob, FAIA  31
Myron Kayton  23
Theodore Koroniades  35
Evelyn Kowtko  2
Frank Leccese  29
Henry Luhrs  33
Richard Lytle  27
Emily Manno  31
Alfred Martenson  34
James McAllister  1
William Menchen  34
Eileen Mislove  23
Patricia Moss  13
Elisha Najjar  29
Richard Nemet  32
John O'Connor  28
Charles Parody  26
Franklin Reda  32
Rita Silber  34
Richard Slember  23
Peter Snoek  26
James Tellefsen, Jr.  33
Louis Theodore  16
Eleanor Trebilcock  32
John Trebilcock  32
Alvin Wald  34
Gustave Wedemeyer, Jr.  35
James Weigold  18
Arnold Weiss  10
Grace Zimmerman  28

Class of 1956
Total Giving $29,601
Class Participation  32%
Harold Baskin  6
Martin Bensky  21
Arthur Bruestle  34
John Chen *  13
Frank Curreri  4
Joan Daugirda  25
Torrene Einhorn  18
Geraldine Ellis  5
Gregory Farruggio  34
Roslyn Fassett  26
Stewart Fried  23
Arthur Gittelman  20
Shirley Glaser  25
David Glasser  11
Mina Greenstein  34
Helen Heinrich  6
Eleanor Herman  24
Eric Herzlich  30
Raymond Hippeli  35
Harold Juman  26
Anthony Kerdock  35
William Kulik  30
Paul Lazovick  28
Beatrice Lynch  2
Diane Macdonald  27
Nicholas Manicone  19
Noel Marks  35
Robert McCabe  23
Patrick McHugh  29
Maryanne Moreck  11
Robert Morgan  34
Gene Ostertag  33
Martin Rosinsky  22
Roger Sadler  17
William Sagey  23
Carl Sardella  20
Irving Schild  5
John Tierney  29
Michael Trombetta  30
Gert Wolfang  26

Class of 1957
Total Giving $33,338
Class Participation  39%
Sidney Altschuler  33
Henry Ansell  33
David Aurell, Jr.  20
Fred Austin  35
Fred Berg  8
Fred Bloch  9
Walter Bylciw  18
Michael Cantor  32
Albert Carnesale, Ph.D.  27
Berdine Clumpus  5
Donald Denburg  33
John Dominis, Sr.  26
Nina Drooker  18
Helma Erbacher  26
Bernard Feldstein  29
Mabelrose Geyzer  1
Philip Gips  24
Julius Goldstein  4
Marvin Goldstein  1
Florence Graham  2
Lawrence Gurley  6
Betti Haft  16
Robert Heilen  30
Walter Kaehler, Jr.  29
Francis Kaelin  10
Naomi Kahan  32
Philip Kane, P.E. Esq.  19
Herbert Kleiman  14
Louis Klein  7
Allen Klinger  24
Jean Krulis  9
Warren Leonhard  17
Sviatoslav Liapunov  6
Ruth Mahler  28
Anita Moskowitz  12
Philip Mullan  33
David November  30
Margaret Parker  18
Benedetto Puccio, AIA  23
Jesse Reingold  17
Peter Ricca  18
John Schug  18
Donald Schwinn  30
Stanley Solomon  31
Raymond Takla  11
Raymond Tillman, P.E.  34
Joseph Waldman  28
Penina Wissner  24
Richard Zimmerman  35

Class of 1958
Total Giving $26,148
Class Participation  37%
Joel Alper  22
Elliot Axelband  25
Salomon Birenbaum  26
Betty Bodian  7
Irving Brazinsky  16
Gail Burnett Kass  28
Albert Chow  17
Sonja Coyne  8
William Deasy  31
Deanna Drew  20
Igor Eberstein  3
Henry Efrom  21
Jordan Ellis  26
Natalie Feldman  29
Theodore Fine  11
Donald Forst, A.I.A.  5
Valori Herzlich  29
Gerard Hillenbrand  34
Douglas Johnson  17
Herbert Kass  31
Thomas Kass  28
Sam Katz  1
Joan Keane  1
Donald Kenney  32
Peter Kimm  31
Donald Kisner  2
Ralph Knapp  9
Donald Knox  30
Shelby Kurzius  17
Julius Levine  26
Herbert Levitt  27
Eric Lustig  23
Marilyn MacNichol, P.E.  14
Winifred Marsico  2
John McCoy  18
Raymond Mihon  33
Norma Minkowitz  21
Sheldon Minkowitz  21
Rolf Ohlhausen  30
Robert Osolin  28
William Paulus, Jr.  31
Irwin Pliskin  21
Gary Popkin  25
Rudolf Salinger  34
Gary Salzman  34
Joan Saroff  2
Jonathan Schere  8
William Schmitz, PE  28
Robert Schoenfeld  16
Robert Sharples  27
Lucille Simonetti-Arnold  13
Gloria Spevacek  7
Robert Talamo  28
Saul Teichberg, PHD  23
Oleh Tretiak  27
Joseph Vollaro  35
Otokar von Bradsky, P.E.  35
Barbara Witt  9

Class of 1959
Total Giving $33,676
Class Participation  43%
Harold Abramson  5
Paul Bailyn  31
Bernard Barish  35
George Barletta  35
Steven Batterman  32
Albert Burstein  12
Herbert Carlson, Jr.  25
Arnold Celentano, P.E.  23
Trini Costello  5
Donald Crews  33
Carl D'Antonio  22
Stanley Dornfest  23
Harry Dym  11
Amy Eliasoff  20
Lewis Felton  21
Thomas Flack  25
Edward Friedman  35
Arthur Gerber  33
Paulette Goodman  4
Naomi Harley, Ph.D.  32
Robert Harris  17
William Kacin  34
Sonja Kalter Glassman  21
Arthur Kassan  34
Charles Kittiver  32
Gordon Kramer  27
Anthony Lang  1
Seymour Lemler  26
Aaron Lowin *  3
Irving Memis  34
Paul Moscatt  29
Basil Mysak  18
Ralph Palomba  31
William Passas  23
Andres Peekna  14
Marcus Ratliff, Sr.  21
Paul San Pietro  34
Joseph Schechter  24
Seymour Schwartz  33
Robert Schwarz  31
Norman Siegel  31
Howard Solot  25
William Szaro  8
Paul Tholfsen  18
Harold Vellins  33
Ronald Weber  27
Alan Weck  35
Calvin Wieck  35
David Zendels  33

Class of 1960
Total Giving $22,188
Class Participation  41%
David Anthony  24
Susan Anthony  4
Joel Avirom  22
Martin Balaban  19
Allan Bednowitz  26
Vincent Ceci  30
Richard Chester  4
William Clark, RA  24
Edward Crandall  7
Ronald De Vito  25
Stephen Dick  10
Joseph Epstein  15
David Feinblum  27
Richard Glassman  22
Stephen Gussman  8
Martin Hermes  29
Elinor Hite  13
David Hoecke  8
Donald Hudson *  25
Thomas Kabaservice  29
Larry Kallenberg  24
Gerson Kaplan  34
Lester Kershenbaum  28
Ruth Kirchmeier  13
Bernard Klein  29
Lynn Lander  26
Karl Levitt  12
Marilyn Levner  29
Norman Lipner  20
David Lipnick  35
Mary Lou Littrell  32
Enio Minervini  35
Deanna Mirsky-Sperka  29
Carole Nelson  15
Ivan Nelson  30
Melvin Platt  2
Arlene Putterman  31
Boris Putterman  32
James Radziminski  35
George Rakowsky  20
Seymour Remen, A.I.A.  7
Warren Rhines  28
Babette Ripp-Kiesel  10
Civia Rosenberg  15
Robert Rung, P.E.  21
Philip Salerno  5
Walter Schillinger  34
Peter Schmidt  35
Leon Seitelman  33
Stuart Shapiro  35
Martin Sherman  1
Martin Skeer  26
Neil Steinberg  31
Karl Steinbrenner  15
Robert Stubbs  35
Nicholas Tibberts  1
Godfried van Oostendorp, P.E.  34
Jeannetta vanRaalte Kaufman  26
Jack Willenbrock  32
Harriet Wollman  11
Henry Wong  3
Donald Yenoli  31
Allen Zinnes  32
Carl Zweben  24
Melvin Zwillenberg  35

Class of 1961
Total Giving $51,053
Class Participation  33%
Tina Amarena  16
Harry Armen, Jr.  35
David Auslander  26
Phillip Avruch  22
Don Blauweiss  33
Michael Borkowsky  34
Albert Burkhardt  17
Thomas Chin-Bow  14
Benjamin Eisenberg  35
Donald Eisenberg  26
Raymond Finnerty  32
John Fornieri, Jr.  1
Warner Friedman  1
Siegfried Goldstein  6
Harold Goluboff  30
Edward Gruberg  30
Irving Haber  33
Kenneth Hauge  28
Bill Hochhausen  29
Susan Kamen-Marsicano  18
Albert Kaufman  26
Arthur Kramer  29
Aaron Lobel  2
Evelyne Lune  1
George Moehringer  3
Harold Mukamal  27
Esme Myers *  22
Herman Natanblut  32
Lawrence Oswald  32
Edwin Owre  7
Ira Pierce, P.E., P.C.  13
Amy Pollack  14
Dennis Rader  35
Kenneth Schoenberg  30
Lawrence Seidman  30
Rodney Sorkin  31
Vincent Sorrentino  23
Robert Sullivan  34
Donald Van Grouw  28
Thomas Van Steenbergh  32
Linda Vi Vona  8
Seymour Waldman  34
Stephen Weinstein  14
Ira Whitman  35
Theodore Zimmerman  35

Class of 1962
Total Giving $22,870
Class Participation  41%
Robert Abbato  4
Martin Abrams  18
Robert Alperstein  28
Edward Ashare  4
Jerry Berglund  26
Joel Blank  34
Stephen Breitkopf  34
Joann Brewer  2
Harold Brown  26
William Burnham  26
Ann Butter  30
Norman Byer  12
Paul Calter  32
George Duckett  32
Susan Eisenberg  35
Martin Feinberg  25
Frank Ferrantelli  29
David Fialkoff  34
Joseph Fischetti  27
Marvin Forman  11
Neil Frankel  25
Jack Gonchor  21
Sol Gorland  32
Joel Greenstein  28
Howard Hoctor  34
Mayer Horn, P.E., PTOE  16
Michael Jacobs  32
Roger Johnson  29
Olga Kandel  23
Harry Kardeman  28
David Kleinman  35
Fred Kohl  8
Alvin Levy  12
Frederick Maurer  7
Carl Meinhardt  13
Murray Millander  7
Gerald Monroe  17
George Nelson, P.E., C.F.M.  30
Peter Nikolits  29
Stanley Notkin  35
Walter Peters  8
Thomas Schroder  29
Jeremy Schwartz  2
Joseph Seinberg  29
Barbara Singer  2
Joyce Steinglass  23
Ralph Steinglass, FAIA  24
Ivan Stern  35
Richard Stoeppel  16
Vytas Svalbonas  27
Louis Tirelli, JSD  22
Martin Wagner  27
Stanley Watkins  30
Audrey Watson  32
Peter Waznys, P.E.  24

Class of 1963
Total Giving $36,359
Class Participation  34%
Kenneth Afferton, Jr.  34
Thomas Alberti  10
Leon Baboff  35
Morris Balanson  15
Nancy Barone  1
Morton Blatt  18
Peter Bungay  25
Steven Chirogianis  28
Stephen Cinnamon  31
Ronald Csuha  31
Vic DiFranco  26
Jack Eichenbaum  24
Robert Ennis  23
Howard Epstein  34
Charles Feltman  13
Jerome Fleischman  35
Douglas Fox  27
Jonathan Frank  23
Charles Fraust  32
Alfred Gilman  15
Andrew Gonet  4
Jerry Green  33
Nadine Gross  26
Theresa Haas  6
Edward Hartmann, PE  23
Richard Heiligenstadt  35
Harry Jaeger  35
Mary Kossakowski  16
Aldis Kristins  34
Rene Lichtman  6
Arthur Lutzker  22
Frank Manuella  30
Bernard Marson  9
Charles McCarthy  20
Chester Miller  33
Edward Ott  31
Arthur Parente  34
Andrew Poggio  24
Valentine Povinelli, Jr.  34
Gerd Printz  35
Marshall Rafal  28
Heidi Rickabaugh  2
Frederick Robinson  1
Martin Rosen  33
Melvyn Rumerman  35
William Sandholm, Jr.  34
Barry Schechtman  23
Robert Scialla  29
Florence Silverman  33
Richard Simon  34
Philip Singer  35
Donald Wade  25
James Wyatt  29
Victor Yesavage  28

Class of 1964
Total Giving $128,292
Class Participation  39%
Lester Barnett  20
Victor Berman  16
Louis Braida  22
Kenneth Bridbord  34
Eugene Briskman  34
Edward Bruno  27
Frederick Chang  2
Anthony Culmone  4
Peter Danilchick  2
Sanford Davis  3
Judy Denberg  20
Olivia Di Nardo  6
Robert Douglas  22
Rudolph Drechsler  33
Paul Fabijanic  10
Gregory Farrell  26
Richard Fass  31
Walter Feldt, P.E.  30
William Gavigan  17
Michael Greenberg  28
Marvin Greene  22
Victoria Hartman  32
Cornelius Hieber, Jr.  35
Edith Hillinger  8
Richard Hoetzel  5
Francine Koenig  4
Steven Koestenblatt  24
Harvey Kosherick  26
Carl Kugel  35
Theodore Kvell  27
Janet Levy  26
Catherine Marino  2
John McGinley  35
Michael Moran  30
Michael Munk  19
Michael O'Shea  8
Janet Papazian  6
Solomon Peltz  23
David Perelman  23
Richard Rand  19
George Reeves  20
Louis Reveron  22
Leo Revi  21
William Rohan  11
Roy Rosner  32
Benjamin Schonzeit  32
Aaron Serwetman  7
Murray Sharkey  8
Michael Shulman  4
Arlene Slavin  31
Gordon Swartzman  16
Joel Tendler  16
Arthur Thomson  18
Alfred Van Dyken  28
Paul Wheeler  33

Class of 1965
Total Giving $17,879
Class Participation  32%
Theodore Andersen, P.E.  35
Lance Brown, F.A.I.A.  17
Michael Cheifetz  29
Roger Chiljean  34
Nicholas Corvelli  32
Richard Dornhelm  31
Morris Frayman  35
Richard Friedman  13
Jerome Garchik  27
Janet Gardner, ITF  24
Jack Giblin  33
Jerry Ginsberg  20
Barbara Grossman  33
Gary Herrmann  6
Diana Hrisinko  31
Andrew Jelmert  2
Wallace Kesselman  5
Leslie Kleinberg  35
Daniel Kowler  28
Michael Kwartler  30
Sheldon Langsam  22
Ilan Levi  29
Leslie Liebesman  10
Ann-Marie Light  27
Arthur Manfredi, Jr.  33
Gregory Martin  29
Michael Melnick  34
Joseph Merenda, Jr.  35
Howard Neuschaefer  35
Jack Novodoff  20
Ricky Rand  24
Donald Reilly  27
Joel Roisman  28
Martin Sacks  35
Deirdre Schiffer  28
Michael Simon  32
Robert Spindel  33
Alan Stern  35
Salvatore Vasi  29
Margaret Vickers  13
Alvin Weinstein  21
Robert Winick  32
Chester Wolejsza, Jr.  23
Leonard Yorinks  28
Robert Zalosh  23
Mona Zamdmer  30
Joseph Zelvin  28

Class of 1966
Total Giving $20,912
Class Participation  34%
Alvin Adelman  26
Daniel Ahern, PE  33
Noah Baen  8
Ira Bassen  29
Larry Benowitz  33
Eileen Billig  14
John Birk  30
Joseph Clark  29
John Clarke  35
Frank Clemente, Jr.  31
Joseph Columbo  25
Roslyn Dayan  25
Bruce Degen  20
Michael Dulberger  33
Lowell Eagle  29
Leonard Feinberg  14
Howard Flug  33
Catherine Fontanarosa  8
Judy Gale  31
Ellen Gelberg-Brumberg  1
Eleanor Haines  24
Charles Hofmayer  19
Helen Ilijic  3
Richard Jensen  33
Richard King  9
Nan Lenore  15
Harvey Lieberman  21
Ronald Lipskin  16
Kenneth Maser  24
William Matthews  15
Diana Mauli  10
James McCormick  31
William McCutcheon  29
Herbert Mintz  19
Sheila Moldover  24
Arnold Noler  35
Gerald Ornstein  30
John Pastier  4
Irving Perlman  21
Peter Persoff  32
Peter Ruggieri  2
Leonard Russo  5
Allyn Schneider, P.E.  35
Robert Serota  7
Charles Slutz  25
Michael Sokal  3
David Spaeth  21
Joseph Spollen  26
William Stamm  28
Edward Tracey  18
Robert Tracey  15
Edward Trackman  33
Steven Ungar  34
Steven Vizner  35
Richard Warshaw  10
Gerald Wasserman  28
Melvyn Wasserman  19
Bernard Weinberg  22
Stanley Weinrich  30
Leo Weitzman  28
Edward Widmer  31
Jay Yarm  31
Marek Zamdmer *  30

Class of 1967
Total Giving $45,218
Class Participation  36%
Albert Arnofsky  20
Robert Baskin  34
Jesse Bayer  35
Carmi Bee  35
Alan Berkowitz  17
Paul Bonfilio  19
David Boughton  21
Robert Bradus  35
Alfred Brand  34
Joel Brenner  35
Martin Cobern  31
Dennison Cottrell  35
John Dalessandro  31
Michael DeFazio  35
Dolly Edmonds  8
Harvey Flamholtz  30
Ronald Friedman  24
Stephen Gerard  24
Sylvia Goldberg  14
Howard Grunin  24
Melvin Harwin  22
Rafael Hernandez  24
Anne Hilten  26
David Hirsch  29
John Hoffman, Jr.  28
Frank Irlinger  26
Philip Jacknis, P.E.  28
Joel Kazin  33
Karen Kerschen  15
Allan Khoury  27
Joseph Kiser  33
Robert Kudder  31
Laura Maestro  34
Robert Mammarella  14
Mark Marpet  16
Howard Mason  28
Dan Mayer  26
Edward Montesinos  28
Adriano Morigi  34
Richard Niewiarowski  20
Alan Pariser  26
Albert Piesco  33
Bruce Rosenberg  32
Harry Rosenstein  25
Mark Roskin  31
Harvey Rothenberg  31
Mark Rubin  29
Ronald Rubin  31
Daniel Sackett  26
James Santagata  8
Richard Sarles  26
Joseph Schiffer  31
Richard Schulman  27
Carl Selinger  34
Domenick Serrano  18
Lawrence Shactel  25
Howard Shaffren  22
Elke Sigal  5
Wendy Spector  19
Daniel Sullivan, Jr.  15
Thomas Tobitsch  35
Lynn Tumulty  12
Karl Wallischeck  11
Andrew Walsh  9
Ronald Weinstein  33
Judith Winthrop  22
Joel Yudson  21
Herbert Zwilling, P.E.  28

Class of 1968
Total Giving $44,831
Class Participation  37%
Marleen Adlerblum  32
Andrew Arken  21
Robert Asch  21
Robert Atlas  17
Robert Baumel  33
Richard Beaumont  11
Steven Bershader  31
Leonard Blackman  20
Robert Braun  26
Ralph Brescia, Jr.  3
Jeffrey Bresloff  23
Stephen Brier  31
Mark Brody, J.D.  34
Carl Burchfield  15
Michael Callan  34
Mario Carboni  33
Marc Caroff  30
Laurel Casazza  31
Charles Cassella  35
Frederic Cohen  16
Harold Cohen  35
David Crane  31
Christine Degen  20
Helen DiFate  32
June Dvorak  18
Salomon Ehrenreich  31
George Eisenbach  22
Joseph Evelyn  34
Kathleen Fernandez  34
Manuel Fernandez  34
Edward Forman  20
Martin Garey  34
Herbert Goldenberg  31
Harris Greenberg  25
Anton Greenwald  31
Jacques Gros  35
Eugene Hartstein  30
Donald Hogan, Jr.  30
Robert Hosley  25
Susan Jaworowski  21
David Joseph  33
David Kossover  35
Chuck Lacijan  27
Lawrence Lapide  35
Arline Lederman Friedman  14
Martin Leeds  34
Diana Leidel  15
Teri Leve  30
Stuart Lowenthal  33
Lester Macklin  30
Jonah Margelefsky  12
Marianne Mongello  4
Charles Morgan  35
MaryAnn Nichols  28
John O'Connor  8
Irving Oppenheim  35
Michael Ort  23
Bruce Pasternack  30
Robert Perl  34
Stephen Pincus  22
Ronald Pizzo  31
Richard Proebstl  14
Susan Rich  18
Ira Richter  13
Richard Rossiter  35
Michael Roth  1
Richard Salcer  19
Ronald Saporita, P.E.  35
Erwin Schaefer  21
Ira Schaefer  33
Lillie Scudder  17
Richard Serwetman  27
Jeffrey Shulman  19
Sandra Spaeth  22
Katalin Spang  32
John Stankunas  8
Kenneth Stoller  34
Donald Toton  35
Carol Urovsky  32
Robert Walker  2
William Wernau  34
Barry Winkler, P.E.  34
Peter Winokur  25
Allen Wolmer  35
Vic Yau  30
Stephen Zavoluk  26
Roy Zucca  33

Class of 1969
Total Giving $33,035
Class Participation  33%
George Adams  33
Bernard Albanese  30
Norman Askinazi  15
David Bass  33
Barry Bergman  8
Paul Besmertnik, P. E.  29
Richard Bianco  25
Eleanor Blair  26
Ronald Brandt  35
Martin Brownstein  32
Barbara Burns Hirsch  29
Alan Cantor  27
James Chadi  17
David Chelton  22
Anne Clark  30
Arthur Clements  27
John Corcoran  33
Gerard Dallal  6
Lia Di Stefano  13
Thomas Doig, Jr.  6
David Durst  27
Edward Feiner  35
Antonio Figueroa  5
Jack Freeman  34
Dominick Gatto, P.E.  33
Alan Gladstone  5
Alan Goldberg  29
Lawrence Goldberg, AIA  31
Harvey Grassian  32
Howard Guthermann  35
Edward Hauben  28
Jacob Herz  26
Albert Hochhauser  31
Nicholas Iammartino  34
Michael Kalb  32
Dawn Kaley  6
Walter Kasian  24
Mark Katz  24
Gary Kazin  32
David Kelly  29
Stanley Krieger  26
Jerry Lasky  30
Herman Lee  19
Michael Lefkowitz  22
Gerard Leipfinger  29
Lawrence Levine  35
Gilbert Lipper  31
George Maas  26
John Manuck  25
Richard Metzner  32
Clyde Newman  23
Maxine Nietz  22
Jeffrey Paisner  6
Ronald Pancrazi  29
Gerald Posner  18
Arthur Rea  34
Gary Robinson  17
John Roswell, P.E.  34
Robert Salpeter  22
Paul Schumacher  32
Gerald Soloway  31
Mark Stamaty  22
Thomas Starace  14
Herbert Stranzl  9
John Telesco  35
Joseph Trentacosta  35
Edward Valdez, Jr.  4
Allan Wallis  31
Aaron Weinberg  33
Marcia Witlin-Basickes  22
Priscilla Wong  1

Class of 1970
Total Giving $42,973
Class Participation  29%
Howard Amols  35
David Armstrong  25
Lisa Barile  15
Sheryl Bellman  17
Kenneth Bonte  34
Ronald Brandwein  29
Robert Buzerak  1
Tai Chan  12
Yaw Chen  1
Aaron Chorost  25
Dianne Cooper  9
Lewis Cooper  35
Norbert Florendo  6
Paul Gagen  26
John Gallagher  16
John Gemski  24
Arthur Gordon  12
Jane Grundy  2
Thomas Gulman  11
Hans Hartmann  32
Marjorie Hoog  9
Russell Hulse  24
Alan Kramer  35
Marilyn Kraus  29
Stanley Lapidus  27
Ronald Lee  33
Peter Lung  34
George Melfi, Jr.  27
James Miller  33
Larry Mitnick  23
Robert Moorhead  35
Jay Moskowitz  27
James Mozzillo, MPH, MS  28
Gary Mund  34
Marion Nadrich  14
Ugis Nigals  15
Edward Nilsson, AIA  21
David Offenberg  31
Abraham Pallas  19
Marc Pearl  23
Juan Permuy  19
Joseph Perricelli  35
Thomas Raleigh  19
David Reindl  28
Jacob Reiss  10
John Reith  16
Alexander Salpeter  4
Norman Scheinberg  24
Wilhelmus Schouten  26
Richard Shaw  34
Bernard Singer  23
Martin Sprinzen  10
Jacqueline Taeschler  2
Howard Taubman  21
James Ulrich  30
George Ververis, Jr.  24
Ronald Vogel  34
Elwood Werner  11
Gary Yates  34
Charles Yuen  13
Stephen Zimmerbaum  26

Class of 1971
Total Giving $19,871
Class Participation  20%
Lars Ahlman  33
Martin Alexander  23
Eileen Alpert  26
Philip Anzel  24
Paul Bork  35
John Bruzzi  17
Naomi Burstein-Max  7
Judith Cassella  34
Frank De Lisi  6
Ronald Ettinger  12
Chrysanthi Fairchild  13
Diane Geisler  31
Karyn Gilvarg  25
Stephen Hercz  34
Michael Herlands  8
Marjorie Hoffman  32
Joel Katz  10
Steven Katzman  22
William Kerrigan  23
John Kershaw  21
Razel Kessler  6
George Kudlak  31
Doris Main-Anderson  4
Anthony Marchesani  29
Alan Marder, P.E.  35
John Matthews, Jr.  14
Joseph Neumann  34
Robin Orans, P.E.  32
Stanley Rosen, Ph.D., C.S.P.  6
Phillip Sage  4
Arnold Shapiro  31
Joel Shertok  12
George Shevchuk  32
Robert Smilowitz  10
George Stimak  30
A. Michael Velthaus  23
Alfred Wagner  15
Tiberiu Weisz  16
Russell Williams  10

Class of 1972
Total Giving $57,737
Class Participation  25%
Anonymous  20
Sanford Bernstein  16
Kevin Burke  34
Robert Capalbo, D.C.  14
John Carlson  34
Joel Coplowitz  33
Robert Danehy  7
Harvey Diamond  2
Lauren Dong  24
Kathleen Early  4
Genghmun Eng  20
Barry Finck  28
Warren Geisler, M.D.  27
Steven Giannino  32
Thomas Glavich  2
Henry Goldenberg  23
Martin Herman  34
Norman Hirsch  35
Richard Karp  27
Richard Kaye  5
Mary Kellis  32
Gary Kessler  6
Randall Korman  22
George Liang  35
Gerald Markowitz  21
David Millman  34
Steven Moss  29
Judith Musaro-Lichter  22
Martin Pavane, Esq.  17
Marc Phares  23
Michael Reich  34
Steven Sacks  29
Ina Saltz  34
Susan Shaw  34
Lawrence Shulman  20
Alan Singer  28
Jennie Tarantola  1
Emily Tarsell  16
Rebeca Taub  14
John Tochko  30
Mark Weinberg  23
Richard Woytowich  29

Class of 1973
Total Giving $26,650
Class Participation  26%
Charles Arcadipane  7
Thomas Bach  27
Lewis Bass  1
Seth Chaiken  25
Helen Chu-Hirschberg  8
Jay Crosman  7
Venkaiah Dama  13
Richard DeLuca  21
Elliot Fischer  22
Lee Fishback-Crummins  27
Gail Flanery  23
Eric Flyer  35
Angelika Forndran, P.E.  6
Richard Fuerch  32
Harold Gross  27
John Grosso  1
Paul Gruberg  27
Paul Gulman  27
Ira Guterman  5
Ethan Hertz  34
Paul Hirschberg  26
Roxanne Jacoby  15
Mark Jay, P.A.  22
Thomas Jensen  29
Edward Jowett  7
Richard Lange  4
Donald Lee  9
Ken Lew  20
Alfred Lin  7
Lawrence Liodice  29
William Lipski, P.E.  17
Steven Lowenthal  28
Allen Lubow  23
Barry Maltz  35
John Manferdelli  28
Joseph Marchese  30
Steven Maresca  28
Gerald Matusiewicz  28
Terence McKenna  18
Peter Melhus  9
Howard Meyer  18
Lila Nevrekar  12
Dennis O'Brien  7
Gregory Ouligian  34
Joseph Parisi  12
Diane Phares  22
Ray Pixley  6
Mark Regen  11
Neil Rudolph  10
Tarlock Sahansra  25
Michael Sandstrom  22
David Schiappa  19
Amba Sharma  11
Dena Shatavsky  21
Brian Silverstein, P.E.  26
Elliot Silverston  27
Ihor Sydoriak  4
Allan Tanzman  27
Charles Viola  15
Charles von Schmidt, Esq.  15
Gary Wadas  22
William Wei  22
Robert Weisman  35
Stewart Weiss  21

Class of 1974
Total Giving $44,494
Class Participation  24%
Peter Aaron, AIA  20
Charles Abrams  1
Jonathan Andrews  3
Bruce Appelbaum  18
John Casolaro  26
Raymond Castelli  32
Robert Chironna  35
Hoi Chu  4
Keith Collins  2
Paul Conoval  3
William Cook  7
Orianne Davis  7
Henry Dong  1
Alice Elste  26
Robert Feintuch  13
John Flock  24
William Garbus  13
Robert Hart  21
Mark Hesse  9
Alan Ispass, P.E.  26
Gerald Juzdan  14
Leonard Kaplan  33
Vinod Kapoor  35
Richard Kennedy  4
Linda Klein Peacock  14
Henrique Koza  12
Lawrence Kutnicki, R.A. AIA  24
David Levy  20
David Lieberman  12
David May  14
Iris Michaelson  19
Paul Millman  18
Mitchell Nusbam  1
Lauren Okano  7
Aron Portnoy  28
Mark Schmidt  26
Lawrence Schoen  4
Sonia Stark  21
Arthur Steiker  32
Isabel Stein  15
William Symington  5
Gerald Tuday, P.E.  25
Barbara Wampole  25
Chak Won  15

Class of 1975
Total Giving $16,462
Class Participation  27%
James Boyd III  18
James Carroll  15
Michael Carus  12
Jonah Cohen  9
Dale Emmart-Lieberman  12
Angelica Garcia-Flagg  4
Shawn Gargagliano  15
Diana Georgescu  31
Caryl Gordon  17
Marion Grebow  12
John Holwell  29
Benedict Itri  16
Shelley Kalmus-Grossbard  17
Leslie Katzel  6
Catherine Kernan  17
Glenngo King  33
Joseph Klein  34
Roderick Knox  22
Robert Kremens, Jr.  22
Kelvin Lee  35
Steven Lerner  30
Andre Luboff, PE  32
Stephen Marron  29
Thomas Micchelli  11
Charles Moehringer  28
Steven Nadel  2
Eduardo Palacio  20
Bruno Pellegrini  23
John Perrella  29
Paul Ritner  1
Janet Rosborough  20
Stuart Rosenbaum  28
Arthur Rubenstein  11
Charles Schackner  6
Michael Schneider  35
Judith Shapiro  1
Susan Spiegel-Solovay  6
Sam Squiers  11
Alexander Stefaniuk  22
Kevin Sweeney  14
John Wong  3
Oleh Zajac  3
Nicholas Zervoudakes  28

Class of 1976
Total Giving $30,753
Class Participation  18%
Edward Abaid  22
Sidney Besmertnik  29
Robert Buxbaum  30
Don Chin  22
William Cordiano  31
Mark Del Bove  35
Michael Delia  7
Edward Dineen  14
Marc Dinkes  33
Mark Epstein  29
Richard Fezza  35
John Frezza  16
Anthony Gallo  22
Joseph Gelo  25
Anthony Grosso  31
Martin Grumet  12
Tony Hom  13
George Keeber, PE  31
Joseph Koetas  21
Richard Krent  3
Michael Lebron  1
Jeff Malmuth  1
John McCooey  6
Steven Menoff  14
Wade Mokarry  10
Mark O'Grady  22
Michael O'Hara  31
Lawrence Paparella  15
Vincent Pergola  22
Bernard Piazza  11
Alexander Roberts  35
Tyrone Rodriguez  35
William Schwartz  34
Jasprit Singh  21
Andrew Skurman  19
Joseph Tuozzolo  31

Class of 1977
Total Giving $40,742
Class Participation  15%
Philip Adler  1
John Athas  4
Anthony Catalano  31
Ruben Chan  16
Liyang Chu  29
Margaret Deamer  24
David Diamond  23
John DiNicola  32
Thomas Driscoll  32
Eric Finger  5
Carl Forestieri  7
Bonnie John  20
Gerald Karp  25
Vincent Lee  30
William Lee  32
Robert Lombardi  32
Linda Mosch  30
Steven Mosch  31
Howard Ng  11
Kay Nordstrom  9
John Nowak  14
Mufutau Olatunji  2
Robert Rossero  5
Francisco Salas  16
Alan Schneiderman  34
William Weissman  2
Martin Zubatkin  27

Class of 1978
Total Giving $23,737
Class Participation  23%
Michael Abramowitz  14
Roland Bauer  14
William Berkowitz  10
Jay Berman  34
Scott Chaiet, PE  2
David Cheung  25
Paul Curtis  19
Richard Dean  25
Louis Dujmich  35
Kwok-Fai Eng  31
Michael Fuhrman  11
Nina Galletta, R.A.  10
Edward Garvey  23
Thomas Genega  12
Rajan Gidumal  28
Stephen Gliebe  27
Edward Goldberg  21
Neil Greenblatt  8
Henry Heneghan  25
Lawrence Hooper  3
Patricia Jones  22
Robert Judd  22
Dennis Karpowicz  16
Benjamin Kaufman, Esq.  22
Daniel Kleeman  30
Joel Landes  1
Alan Leong  31
Steven Levine  14
Richard Mendez  29
Isaac Mitrani  29
Edgar Mokuvos  35
Kathryn Moran  17
Laura Newman  6
Lawrence Ng  32
Peter Pong  35
Peter Puglionesi  22
David Rumschitzki  25
Deborah Schein  8
Joel Siegel  27
Linda Sorrentino  23
Gijs Treimanis  20
David Weiser  5
Richard Wolkowitz  22
Philip Yaccarino  35
Frank Yee  7

Class of 1979
Total Giving $30,144
Class Participation  20%
Richard Andrews  29
Michael Aron  14
Thomas Barracato  18
Doreen Blanchard-Gliebe  32
Robert Boehm  35
Philippe Bourgeois  5
Francesca DeSiervi  19
Daniel Dessanti  27
Harvey Eneman  22
Edward Fausty  16
John Ferrante  16
Frederick Fischl  14
Alan Fortier  25
Janet Gold  28
Bruce Hudson  34
Alta Indelman  34
Alfred Klag, Jr.  25
Thomas Kluepfel  15
Robert Kulick  16
Lee La Frese  15
Daniel Leung  19
Joseph Levy  28
Bruce Lilker  8
Michael Lombardi, CFA  7
Vera Marsh  7
James McMahon  14
Thomas Merolla  29
Kathi Minden  12
Steven Minden  13
Gregory Parsons  33
Gregory Roos, PE PMP  28
Brian Rose  1
Marc Rose, P.E.  27
Martin Ross  9
Joseph Rotunno  12
Gary Schiavi  20
Lee Skolnick  11
Susan Sokolov  3
Howard Teitelbaum  34
R. Peter Wilcox  29
Nancy Yieh  26

Class of 1980
Total Giving $43,500
Class Participation  25%
Olvia Adamstein  19
Nick Agneta  20
William Anderson  5
Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E.  23
Natalie Bergman  19
Susan Berman  26
Kathryn Berry  32
Joseph Cannizzaro  28
Lawrence Chiarelli  15
Yuk Kwan Chow  3
John Concato  24
Patrick Connor  17
Yolanda Cuomo  22
Renato DiRusso  20
Frank Dreher III  24
Robert Frankle  12
Terence Gleason  11
Samuel Goldfarb  32
James Grant III, PE  24
James Hett, Jr.  8
Louis Hutter  33
Robert Kalish  27
Dave King  3
Ella Knox  23
Anastasios Kokoris, AIA  26
Jimmy Kwong  28
Yomaira Lampi  22
John Langan  23
Philip Lessner  25
Nicholas Livanos  20
James Malanga  18
Gerald Mannarino  25
Sheila McShane  16
Brian Morrissey  31
Bruce Nelligan  25
Joan Ockman  19
Donald Oster  29
Maria Palamara  25
Paul Palamara  25
Michael Pangia  18
Jose Pelaez  9
Janet Reed  29
Seth Ruzi  24
Judith Schwartz  16
Scott Smith  18
Robert Stark  29
Lucius Strazdis  8
Daniel Sutorius  32
Christopher Tavener  30
Ting Man Tong  3
Mark Turits  31
Orest Walchuk  28
Stephen Wilkowski  15

Class of 1981
Total Giving $24,576
Class Participation  23%
Ann Agee  11
Cristina Aguirre-Ross  9
Michael Anger  1
Douglas Ashford, Jr.  3
Joseph Balan  19
John Barile  24
Lisa Barton  13
Thomas Bassmann  6
Carrie Belk  20
Michael Bonanno  15
Daniel Burke, Esq.  19
Bennett Carlin  18
Hong Chan  25
Eileen Foy  21
Abdallah Gheith  7
Michael Graziano  25
Marina Gutierrez  2
Matthew Harrison  4
Caryn Hertz  11
Roni Kopels  4
Jackson Leeds  16
Lawrence Marks  11
Thomas McEnerney  29
Josh Meyer  4
Rex Molisani  32
Kenneth Philogene  30
David Plotkin, P.E.  6
Gregory Ronan  25
Florence Russo  31
Christine Smith  9
Randi Smith  17
Thomas Sorrentino  9
Janet Stern-Berkowitz  30
Robert Tan  26
Chris Tsamutalis  16
Philippe Wiener  21
Matthew Winchell  6
Richard Wright  29
Neil Ziemba  24

Class of 1982
Total Giving $22,397
Class Participation  25%
Paul Alter  23
Carol Amend-Lovell  27
Samuel Anderson  23
Victoria Bertotti  2
Thomas Bertram  26
Gregory Biesiadecki  19
Jon Bisignano  17
John Bondi  19
Ling-Wei Chang  2
Yi-Tso Chen, AIA  21
Stefanie Decker  28
Anna Demchick  4
Catherine Doris-Bates  8
Shelley Fried  16
Anita Giraldo  11
Paul Golden  19
Susan Grubstein  14
Thomas Helstern  21
Aaron Kleinbaum, Esq.  26
Kelly Kynion, L.E.  7
William Lane  4
May Liu  10
John Lizzo  25
John Lovell  27
Mary Lynch  25
Eric Mathisen  7
Robert Mayer  28
Beth Meyers  5
Kelly O'Keefe  6
Susan Reuben  14
Lisa Roper  19
Leonard Rosenduft  15
Catherine Savage  24
John Schettino  25
Ken Schles  1
Bryan Schlieder  16
Wayne Seroka  19
John Sobchak  29
Carl Soccolich  22
Linda Tutnauer  21
Michael Wacks, P.E.  16
Frank Wortner, Jr.  7
Cheah Yew  14
Gilly Youner  14

Class of 1983
Total Giving $26,915
Class Participation  19%
Sokyoung An  4
Lawrence Bovino  14
Peter Cafiero  30
Aaron Chesir  27
Mary Clarke  20
Bernard Codd  21
Evan Douglis  8
Barry Drogin  19
Steven Ettore  8
Geralyn Ganzekaufer  18
Frank Gentile  21
Judith Gerrard  24
Laurie Hawkinson  6
Jeanne Isaacson  2
Jeffrey Langsam  17
Nancy Lee  12
James Liubicich, P.E.  3
Yvette Lucas  24
Josh Madonna  18
Margaret Matz  16
Jacob Metzger  12
Kerry Mooney, P.E.  23
Lawrence Nociolo  15
Elizabeth O'Donnell  17
Anne Ronan  25
Jeffrey Shlakman  4
John Spinelli  28
Lisa Strier  9
Michael Sullivan, P.E.  16
Allan Summers  19
Mary Vaccaro  11
Joseph Viola  26
Russell Wong, Ph.D.  28

Class of 1984
Total Giving $15,252
Class Participation  16%
Ilze Abens-Kancans  4
Bruce Aglietti  5
Timothy Alimossy, P.E.  1
Anonymous  5
James Cava, P.E.  14
Linda Chiarelli  15
Robert Cohen  12
Glenn Desio  21
Kenneth Devitt  22
Glenn Diskin  18
Yael Gen  16
John Georgopoulos  11
Margaret Gilday  25
Marianne Hart  28
Timothy Horn  18
Michael Kleinberger  7
Kathleen Kucka  10
Michael Lastihenos  30
Christopher Lent  19
Peter Lynch  8
Dean Maltz  28
William Moore  28
Patricia Paolella  3
Margaret Riegel  14
Suzy Sureck  14
Kevin Testa  29
Paul Villinski  26
Carla Weisberg  7
Wesla Weller  5
Carol Wolf  17
William Wolf  15
Stewart Yang  4

Class of 1985
Total Giving $17,865
Class Participation  19%
Elizabeth Baier  18
Pamela Belyea  23
Audrey Booker-Burnette  1
Hong Chan  25
Chih-Ming Chang  2
Christopher Clancy  2
Robert Cucullo  16
Jeanne Dickey-Reiner  19
Catherine Frega  26
Steven Gelfond  14
Raquel Girvin  16
Maria Giudice  11
Joshua Goldstein  23
Brian Hegarty  24
Paula Hewitt  1
Eric Hoffert  18
Candace Hsiao  10
Anthony Ianno, Jr.  8
Joshua Katz  7
Kawa Keblish  8
John Leeper  14
Ellen Lupton  16
Ana Martin  12
Neil Martin  14
Jerry Miller  15
Joseph Milukas  15
Raymond Najjar, Jr.  15
Demetrios Prountzos  9
Peter Rao  13
Holly Ross  14
Jeannette Stockton  21
Thomas Strand  23
Kin Tong  9
James Tramontana  22
Alexander Trotter  6
Joseph Tse  5
Judy Vigiletti  5
George Wolberg  14

Class of 1986
Total Giving $108,175
Class Participation  17%
Daniel Allen, R.A.G.  8
Edward Berliner  18
Polly Chu  12
Pier D'Amico  5
Henri de Hahn  6
Edward Ehrlich  18
Raymond Falci  22
Jeffrey Farah  12
Joseph Goldstein  2
Adam Greco  2
Paul Greendyk  24
Stephen Grossman  19
Jane Hegarty  24
Eric Heiberg  2
Li   Huang  3
Lorraine Hyatt  4
David Kliphon  19
Thomas La Porta  9
Stuart Landau  10
Joe Lee, M.D.  18
Chung Ma  2
Queenie Ma  10
Scott Miller  16
Thaddeus Niver  8
Robert O'Connor  21
Peter Peng  12
Steven Rizzi  10
Orlando Silva  6
Thomas Silverstein  23
John Soraci  5
Peter Sullivan  14
Robert Weiner, P.E.  26
Lisa Wong  15
June Yarmush  20

Class of 1987
Total Giving $75,133
Class Participation  14%
Andrew Anselmo  23
Susan Boylan  1
Douglas Cardwell  20
Carl Charleson  22
Ming Kit Chu  18
Ralph D'Apuzzo  2
Francois deMenil  20
Edward Dudek, Jr.  24
Chris Finnican  3
Jeffrey Hersch  16
Eric Hirschhorn  11
Kimerie Javitt  20
Walter Kaeck  8
David Katz  10
Andrew Kusznir  3
Wayne Lam  19
Martha Lewis  3
Gregory Lowe  25
Andrew Maas  7
Nenad Milinkovic  24
Zoran Milovic  13
Ronald Niles  19
John Nocera, PE, BCEE  22
Thaddeus Nosal  2
Matthew Persico  15
Christine Pham  5
Robert Schmeider  20
Warren Ser  11
Allan Shedlo  14
Edward Tirados  27
Lisa Waters  14
Kit Wong  12

Class of 1988
Total Giving $31,144
Class Participation  13%
Leslie Anders  7
Anonymous  20
Ronald Bajit  25
John Barkaus  24
Ben Benbasset  27
Dan Benderly  19
Theresa Boehm, P.E.  25
Annmarie Eldering  18
Shlomo Engelberg  9
Martin Finio  6
Patrick Girvin  16
John Gollisz  1
Jim Gower  24
Tymish Hankewycz  4
Peter Jensen, AIA  17
Justin Kim  2
Robyn Love  8
Sachiko Matsuka  10
Mary Beth McGowan  4
Phillip Ng  8
Michelle Noris  23
Vincent Reilly  3
Robert Sposili  7
Mark A. Vasquez  18
Sharon Weinstein  23
Andrew Wilson  17
Theodore Yen  4
Benjamin Zoe  10

Class of 1989
Total Giving $57,881
Class Participation  22%
Vivian Arnold  6
Katia Calamusa  16
Patrick Chan  19
Herbert Chin  14
Steven Cho  15
Peter Chomowicz, AIA  6
Kathryn Cimis-DeBiasse  17
John Counterman  6
Robert De Bold  8
Fernando deCarvalho  17
Carla Diana  14
Myrosia Dragan  6
Anne-Marie Edden, AIA  13
Kimberly Hoyt  12
Cathy Jackson  15
David Janover, P.E.  6
Michael Kang  16
Thomas Keller  4
Young Shin Kim  15
Jimmy Koe  8
John Kuzin  10
David Lew  5
Darrell Low  25
David Lowell  16
Kamran Mahbobi  5
King-Yee Man  10
Sondra Martinkat-Taule, P.E.  24
William Morrison  8
Barry Negrin, Esq.  20
Paul Ng  1
Suzanne Parrish-Dudek  23
Igor Pogrebinsky  11
Karl Rubenacker, P.E., S.E.  15
Lawrence Scinto  20
Marko Slyz  7
Gerson Smith  26
Ian Tornay  8
Argyris Vassiliou  20
Carol Walczyk, PE  18
Philip Wang  3
Philip Weisberg, C. F. A.  22

Class of 1990
Total Giving $23,501
Class Participation  15%
Shikhar Bajaj  21
Gabriela Bharatlall  4
Marc Blaustein  3
John Chih  17
Michael Craig  10
Carl Delo, Ph.D.  3
Erol Dusi  12
Sharif Eladawy  13
Rhonda Frey  10
Neil Ghany  1
Edward Gormley  7
Amy Jackson  21
Kevin Jonsson  13
Daniel Kohl  1
Scott Kovner  12
Richard Krivo  20
Yiu Por Leung  17
Rami Levy  19
Richard Marrano  25
Patricia McNeal  12
Linn Meyers  14
Richard Navitsky  8
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack  6
Hsu-Wei Shueh  18
Robert Smyth, Ph.D.  7
Michael Spera  19
John Squerciati  16
James Tang  1
Walter Van  18
Anthony Ventarola  18
John Williams  3
Farshid Zar  18

Class of 1991
Total Giving $37,355
Class Participation  14%
David Bard  20
Joanna Brown  1
Christopher Caso  8
Chi Chan  19
Edward Chen  1
Hi Sun Cho  14
Irene Dris  10
Peter Ehrensperger  4
Ivan Farman  5
David Gersten  1
Pamela Gillman  19
Gavin Gong  16
John Gunderson  3
Wei-Fang Hsia  1
Akeo Ihara  12
Leonard Mastrototaro  12
Eli Mayerfeld  11
Douglas Mickity  20
Rupert Nesbitt  6
Ben Ohtsu  22
Irena Rappaport  19
Donald Rotunno  13
Cynthia Sheng  12
Ju-Young Suh  6
Thomas Witelski  14

Class of 1992
Total Giving $16,407
Class Participation  12%
Sarah Bedford  17
Arun Bheemarao  7
Andrew Chu, FCAS  3
Theodore Dezvane  21
Henry Domenici  8
Adam Egelberg  21
Sari Eskildsen  18
Louis Franco  1
Reuben Jorsling  1
Lisa Lederer  5
David Lee  14
Scott Lyne  10
Gail Mitchell  10
Frank Montgomery  18
Michael Raikher  15
Yashodhan Risbud  20
Charles Robertson  20
Thomas Romer  2
Jose Sinibaldi  3
Theresa Smyth  1
Wing Szeto  2
Elisabeth van der Heijden  2
Nathan Wildgrube  2
Scott Williams  1
Beth Winter Schmieta  6

Class of 1993
Total Giving $9,639
Class Participation  13%
Sri Achdiyanti Achjadi  2
Julia Ai  11
Rosette Arslanian  6
Rubina Bard  15
Matthew Bianco  12
Nicolas Brunetti  16
Robert Canestra, Jr.  3
Frank Cantelmi  8
Steven Caruso  10
Anthony Celentano III  6
Jack Conviser  3
Derek Costas  13
Maria Dikeakos  15
Anna Hostvedt  8
Maxim Karasik  6
Seth Kaufman  1
Julian LaVerdiere  11
Robert Marano  10
Alberto Penna  1
Kimberly Perry  4
Michael Tower  9
Jimmy Tsang  3
Jason Tyll, Ph.D.  12
Miriam Vidal  20
Rachel Vine  11
Richard Wang  5
Vincent Yuen  5

 

Class of 1994
Total Giving $12,189
Class Participation  14%
Nils Anderson  9
Monica Arboleda-Pena  14
Arkadiusz Banasik  2
Richard Benini  9
Danielle Bokor  2
Vicky Chen-Yang  4
Healkan Cheung  10
Beverly Choate  5
Vikram Davar  2
Athena DeNivo  10
Gautam Desai  3
Tanya Dragan  7
Larry Hausman, P. E.  9
Eamon Heavey  11
Suet Yee Huang  7
Mohammad Jamil  4
Peter Johnstone  5
June Jung  8
Jesse Lambert  1
John Leylegian  1
Anthony Lomma, PE  11
Kristin Lucas  3
Karen Ngai  4
Joanne Pesce  16
Choy Rim  2
William Rollins  1
Elizabeth Rosalen  1
Dara Schaefer  8
Ren Shen  6
Joseph Tsai  7
Andrew Ulanoff  1
Tony Yip  8
Ellen Young  6

Class of 1995
Total Giving $28,273
Class Participation  14%
Vicken Arslanian  8
Michael Bartolone  8
Mariam Cantelmi  8
Kevin Chang  8
Waiyuen Cheng  1
Honjoon Chung  1
Jennifer Crupi  9
Dina Elshakry-Hafez  4
Chenggong Fan  11
Gerard Gay  6
Amoz Gol  10
Elizabeth Graziolo  9
Jackson Ho  14
Beverly Joel  1
Hemangi Joshi-Deodhar  16
Matthew King  1
Anna Kramer, LMT  4
Craig Krasinski  7
Patrick Lee  16
Yun Lin  6
Ian Lipsky  1
Christian Luis  11
Christine Moh  15
Richard Newton, Jr.  19
Zoe Pettijohn Schade  1
Alexandru Radu  1
Stephanie Reyer  7
Amy Sadao  1
James Scire, Jr.  10
Jea Shim  3
Jennifer Weishaupt  16
Nathaniel Worden  13
Joel Yalowitz  2
Harry Yoo  4
Ho   Yung  3

Class of 1996
Total Giving $17,839
Class Participation  15%
Omodara Adonai  3
Shawn Alexander  7
Reid Betz  14
Xiaowen Chen  8
Ying Chen  14
Thomas Cho  11
Aimee Ellingsen  17
Nicholas Enright  10
Beth Fabinsky  8
Adriana Farmiga  3
Cheri Gandy  8
Armando Gomezplata  14
Christine Hwang  1
Lester Jenkins, Jr.  13
Jennifer Kann  18
Steven Kann  18
Goon Koch  15
Ronald Lamprecht  12
Jie Lan  3
Peter Levy  2
Alberto Mora  9
Bethany Nagy  5
James Pyun, P.E.  15
Fang Qian  1
Christopher Raup  16
Joseph Reiter  2
John Ryan  10
Colin Samuel  2
Ilia Solovey  15
Deborah Steele  2
Gunnar Tamm, Ph.D.  17
Peter Tomopoulos  18
Adam Wertheimer  17
Jenny Woo  1

Class of 1997
Total Giving $33,032
Class Participation  16%
Erich Arcement  5
Matthew Barboni  12
Kevin Brown  2
Andrew Bush  7
John Chen  8
Marc Colello  10
Lucy Deegan Leiriao  10
Michael Duffy  13
Elizabeth Finkelstein  1
Edward Fiorelli  1
Eric Fung  15
Michael Gabriel  11
Hope Gangloff  1
Alec Gellman  17
Robert Goldman  2
David Harris  11
Aftab Hussain  3
Malcolm King  12
Leonid Kogan  2
Jozef Krakora, CISSP  4
Charles Krekelberg  19
Yanling Lei  2
Stephen Leibman  12
Jerome Lynch  3
Kate MacArevey-Colello  10
Lori Miller  7
Diego Pena  11
Theresa Roach  1
Solomon Rosenzweig  1
Karen Sandler, Esq.  12
Taylor Sherman  12
Michael Soto  2
Martin Tomczyk  3
Diane Toy  14
Valentino Vila  13
Sonia Yoon  3

Class of 1998
Total Giving $12,470
Class Participation  15%
Sajan Abraham  5
Paul Birnbaum  8
Sean Cusack  9
Benjamin Degen  1
William Donahue  1
Grigori Fateyev, RA  3
Joseph Fedullo  13
Brian Foote, CFA  1
Robert Forstner, P.E.  14
Marc Frankel  11
Glenn Goble  3
Sara Haskins  13
Bhaskar Krishnamachari  7
Walter Lin  1
Gabriel Loh  10
Yuri Masnyj  2
Henry Membreno  1
Salam Mikhail  7
Omar Moustafa  10
Laura Napier  5
Peter Paik  1
Gedalia Pasternak  9
Fisal Rahman  5
Niny Rao  2
Matthew Richmond  2
Jessica Robinson, M.D.  3
Daniel Sawycky  3
Andrew Schauer  3
Joseph Tagliaferro  10
Sanjeevanee Vidwans  14
Bryan White  13
Bingxie Zhang  2

Class of 1999
Total Giving $12,680
Class Participation  20%
Mary Alestra, Esq.  11
Steven Block  7
Joseph Bush  7
Gerardo Cardone  5
Rocco Cetera, PE  12
Heung-Heung Chin  11
Wesley Chung  8
Pierce Cleary  12
Elizabeth Colore  5
John Dening  8
Milton Diaz  7
Xenia Diente  8
Ketan Dodhia  4
Diane Fiorelli  1
Douglas Henderson  3
William Hernandez  7
Philip Hollander  13
Sangamithra Iyer  3
Danielle Jump  4
Kelley Kearns  4
Aleksandr Krutovskiy, P.E.  5
Eddie Lam  6
Isaac Levy  13
Ismini Miliaresis  11
Nsel Misi  2
Itay Moshenberg  1
Joseph Nahmias  9
Joseph Nuara  2
Christina Perry  9
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D  10
Francisco Rodriguez  4
Angel Sampaga, Jr.  13
Robert Schwartz  5
Jane Shin  2
Akiva Sklar  6
Theo Stewart-Stand  8
Karina Tipton, P.E.  8
Monica Tiulescu  2
Nicholas Toulouse  3
Juan Valadez  1

Class of 2000
Total Giving $13,346
Class Participation  16%
Marco Alves  8
Susan Barber  5
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary  6
Kerry Carnahan  4
Meredith Carr  7
Wayne Chen  7
Cecil Christian  1
Andrew Dieckman  9
Stephanie DiPietro  6
Philip Dumain  10
Kenneth Feldhamer  11
Matthew Foster  10
Michael Giunta  5
Monica Guarini, P.E.  12
Jason Guzman  2
John Hartmann  6
Leslie Hewitt  3
Michael Horowitz  9
Mike Jump  2
Tae Kim  2
Dionisios Mitsanis  1
Malini Moraghan  8
Maria Passarotti  11
Constantine Plakas  2
Yotaro Sherman  1
Jennifer Strader  1
Alexander Tochilovsky  2
Leoncia Torres  1
Lauren Wang  3
Man Yiu  11

Class of 2001
Total Giving $7,629
Class Participation  13%
Omar Badoolah  3
Himel Barua  2
Barry Celestine  3
Timothy Cheatham, P.E.  8
Michael Cruz  4
Brian Cusack  3
Robert De Saint Phalle  1
David DeLeo  12
Desmond Flynn  6
Yunglin Gazes  7
Chen-Yung Hsu  2
Timothy Isgro  4
Jessica Kaufman  3
Jung Im Lee  5
Michael Maloney  4
Elizabeth McNeill  6
Russell Mohn  14
Barry Rand  6
Danielle Rand  4
Eric Romo  3
John Rossiello  3
Donna Smith  1
Helena Tam  14
Peter Tsun  11
Peonia Vazquez-D'Amico  5
Ronald Vogel  3
Shabsi Walfish  2
Jenny Yiu  1

Class of 2002
Total Giving $5,662
Class Participation  11%
Anonymous  8
Gianni Babino  6
Kadar Brock  2
Kenneth Broyles  3
James Cruickshanks  2
Malancha Gupta  7
Smriti Gupta  5
John Hennessy  4
Matthew Hobden  1
Allen Irwin  8
Laszlo Kardos  2
Eliza Kenan  3
Holly Kennedy  2
Eric Lima  1
Damien Lopez  2
Kenneth Mui, LEED AP  11
Nicole Neeman Brady  13
Dana Olton-Celestine  10
Jasmin Ortiz  3
Donna Peruzzi  11
Muhammad Rahal  2
Jesse Saylor  1
Julia Shulman  1
Melanie Villatoro  8
Meghan Weir  5

Class of 2003
Total Giving $24,659
Class Participation  12%
Kristine Baerlin  1
Reginald Butler  2
Amy Chuo  12
Matthew Corones  7
Eric Feldman  2
Josephine Halvorson  5
Kathryn Han  1
Purvi Irwin  7
Wanlika Kaewkamchand  2
Vadim Knobel  2
Jackson Koo  7
Charles Li  12
Darren Louie  9
Jeremy McWreath  2
Scott Miller  10
Derek Musa  10
Sean O'Neill  4
Adam Scholem  6
Gregory Sinanian  11
Matthew Ulrich  1
Mersiha Veledar  4
Shankar Venkataraman  5
Barry Verstaendig, PE  9
Ka Chun Yiu  8
Chanho Yoon  2

Class of 2004
Total Giving $11,978
Class Participation  13%
Matthew Brandt  3
Anna Brook  2
Alexander Cameron  1
WooJin Chang  1
Lynn Cusack  3
Erik Dies  1
Augusto Ensiki  2
Deborah Feinblum  4
Lauren Fornarotto  6
Vasilios Giannopoulos  10
Georgia Kung  1
Richard Kwong  2
Andrew Lei, PE, LEED, AP  1
Zhao Feng Mah  1
John Mathai  8
Corinne Musa  8
Micah Nickerson  2
Julia Owen  2
Raymond Prucha  2
Anastasia Rudman, CFA  7
Diana Santos  2
Andrew Simmonds  6
Kenneth Tam  1
Daniel To  4
Zhong Xu  4
Annie Yan  2
Stephen York  5
Ellen Zhao  1
Neil Zimmerman  8

Class of 2005
Total Giving $7,692
Class Participation  13%
Daniel Abatemarco  3
Jeffrey Alper  8
Matvey Arye  1
Adrien Casey  9
Lea Cetera  1
Jimmy Chan  5
Elizabeth Cooper  6
Aurora de Armendi  2
Lauren Gerardi  5
Gregory Gewirtz  4
Michael Kadoch  1
Alexis Lenza  7
Natalie Lieber  3
Earl Lopez  2
Andrew Louie  5
Matthew Manchisi  6
Maya Maxwell  1
Boaz Moshe-Golani  2
Jason Neufeld  1
Keith Ng  2
Michael Nucatola  3
Thomas Pagano  5
Devin Plantamura  3
Bradley Samuels  2
Dimitri Scheblanov  2
Amir Shahrokhi  4
Andrei Simion  2
Michael Sudano, EIT  3
Jennifer Sze  3
Andrew Wu  10
Andy Yang  3
Haobin Yu  8

Class of 2006
Total Giving $2,231
Class Participation  7%
Asa Barak  1
Yanhua Deng  2
Susan Hsu  3
Paul Kassebaum  2
Teena Kurian  2
Anthony Manganiello  1
Pavel Nikulin  7
Matthew Schoen  1
Christopher Shelley  6
Troels Soerensen  6
Joseph Spinelli  1
Winnie Tsui  5
Brian Turner  4
John Zaborskis, Jr.  8
Zhihan Zhou  3

Class of 2007
Total Giving $10,286
Class Participation  14%
Assad Ahmed  2
Leah Bendavid  5
Timothy Bolbrock  2
Gregory Carpenter  6
Timothy Chou  2
Daniel Corbalan  5
Roger Cost  6
Peter Derderian  8
Avani Desai  3
Ebele Emelumadu  1
Lindsay Erickson  5
Mark Frey  4
Christopher Gerne  5
Janeva Hall  2
Shira Horowitz  3
Brett Kearon  2
George Ketigian  4
Karna Krishna  4
Karolina Lach  5
James Lee  3
Edward Lontoh  3
Angelo Maragos  6
Monica Paciorek  3
Steven Riccobono  7
Kelly Smolar  5
Eileen So  3
Dana Strasser  2
Laura Webanck  4
Robin Willis  2
Lamare Wimberly  4
Kenny Wong  6
Jackson Xue  5

Class of 2008
Total Giving $3,453
Class Participation  8%
Alexander Bronfman  3
May Cheng  4
Erin Conlan  3
Charles Creamer  3
Kevin Edwards  1
David Hahm  3
Oren Kanner  1
Yeji Kim  2
Leo Li  3
Eric Liu  4
Mubaraka Malbari  3
Heather Miller  1
Priscilla Paul, Ph.D  1
Christopher Phaneuf  4
Guillermo Roca Ariza  2
Yuliy Schwartzburg  1
Graham Smith  3
Laura Steele  3
Christine Wang  1
Tony Wey  1

Class of 2009
Total Giving $3,875
Class Participation  6%
Dorit Aviv  2
Fadi Castronovo  2
Anna Chernyshenko  3
Krista Durney  2
Andrew Francis  2
Sevanne Halajian  1
Michelle Isoldi  4
Emanuel Kokinakis  1
Rachel Matts  3
Natalie Mayslich  1
David Nummey, Jr.  3
Dionisio Ortega  3
Marie-Nicole Paino  1
Steven Persak  2
Albert Wang  5

Class 2010
Total Giving $3,607
Class Participation  9%
Catalina Alvarado  1
Daniel Baggott  2
Rishabh Chandra  1
Henry Chapman  2
Tanner Clapham  1
Jessica DeBellis  3
Tse-en Fan  4
Ivan Himanen  2
David Huber  3
Yoon Young Hur  3
Sherry Liang  1
James McGlynn  1
Deepti Mutnuru  1
Kenneth Ng  3
Steven Noll  4
Shahriar Rafi  4
Anthony Tantuccio  1
David Witte  2
Leonid Zozulevich  1

Class of 2011
Total Giving $3,568
Class Participation  8%
James Carey  4
Janice Chu  2
Michael DeGaspari  4
Joseph Guerin  2
Paul Jaipersaud  3
Shelly Jones  1
Taylor Knoblock  4
Rai Kondo  3
Jesse Kreuzer  3
Sul Kee Lee  1
Jonathan Ligo  3
Helen Minsky  3
Eglind Myftiu  4
Andrew Okuneff  1
Jacob Presky  3
Michael Sterman  2
Maxwell von Stein  3
Kimberly Wong  3
Renoj Zachariah  4

Class of 2012
Total Giving $3,762
Class Participation  13%
Cody Boyce  3
Revital Brandes  2
Hyung Wook Choi  2
Michael D'Ambrose  2
Gabriella D'Angelo  1
Carla De Sa Martins Fonseca  2
Ethan Elenberg  3
Alexander Erb  3
Zhengfu Feng  3
Michael Galbo  2
Muneeb Hai  3
Matthew Hitscherich  2
Lily Howard-Smith  1
Kalman Katlowitz  3
Michael Ketigian  2
Sergey Kolchinskiy  3
Huizi Lin  2
Eric Lo  3
Stephanie Lukito  2
Norris Nakagaki  3
Daniel Quang  3
Abrar Rahman  2
Gregory Skiano  3
Brandon Stewart  2
Kevin Tien  2
Kevin Tulod  3
Kanchan Wali-Richardson  2
Raymond Wong  2

Class of 2013
Total Giving $6,950
Class Participation  17%
Karim Ahmed  2
Katheryn Bajo  2
Michael Block  1
Andrew Crudge  3
Jay Dalal  3
Jennifer Eagleton  2
Harris Golden  2
Hugo Higuera  2
Christopher Hong  2
Joseph Januszkiewicz  2
Benjamin Johnson  2
Philip Jones  2
Simon Khuvis  2
Ashley Kim  2
Teddy Kofman  2
Spyros Korsanos  2
Robin Kutner  2
Aleksandr Kuznetsov  2
Martin Lawless  2
Eric Leu  1
Louis Lipson  2
Peter Liu  2
Alyki Malliaros  2
Emily McCarthy  2
Michael Palafox  2
Max Rothstein  2
Stefania Samojlik  2
Anthony Sanfilippo  2
Aakash Shah  2
Karamveer Singh  2
Danielle Verdecchia  2
Alice Yang  2
Robert Yankou  2
Amanda Yuan  2
Alvin Zhang  2

Class of 2014
Total Giving $2,7799
Class Participation  11%
Nicolas Avrutin  2
Noah Dinkes  2
Christina Eng  2
Ostap Gladoun  3
Sarah Grand  2
Ewan Kay  2
Elizabeth Kilson  3
Kevin Lee  2
Eric Leong  2
Leticia Lew  3
David Li  3
Jessica Loo  1
Michael Luke  3
Shivam Mevawala  2
Daniel Moreno  3
Neil Muir  3
Sharang Phadke  3
Tony Pun  2
Benjamin Schenker  3
Mengxi Shi  1
Polina Smirnova  2
Asia Tail  1
Kristof Toth  3
Amanda Zielkowski  1


Top Ten Classes

By Dollar Amount to the Annual Fund

Class Year Total Class Gift
1964 $128,292
1986 $108,175
1953 $78,720
1987 $75,133
1951 $69,142
1989 $57,881
1972 $57,737
1955 $57,650
1961 $51,053
1967 $45,218

 

By Participation in the Annual Fund

Class Year Participation Rate
1940 44%
1951 44%
1959 43%
1960 41%
1947 41%
1962 41%
1937 40%
1949 39%
1957 39%
1964 39%

Cooper Parents

Parents and families are an important part of the Cooper community. While their most important role is to support their student as they undertake the rigors of a Cooper education, the Cooper Union greatly appreciates the growing community of parents who choose to enrich the educational experience at Cooper by supporting the Annual Fund.

Parents of Current Students
Lorena Andal and Cesar Andal
Inge Anema and Kevin Caskey
Anonymous
Sara Bennett and Joseph Holmes
Mona Bhoyar and Milind Godbole
Patricia Biesiot and Shiao Wang
Vicki Birenberg
Hilda Bissell and Michael Bissell
Maria-Elena Bonnet and Jean-Dominique Bonnet
Darlene Breeser and William Breeser
Linda Broadfoot
Mara Lea Brown and Andrew Brown
Annabel Bush and Stephen Bush
Kathleen Cadigan
Desiree Cameron and Nigel Cameron
Patricia Castillo and Wilfrido Castillo
Charles Cavas
Shari Cerini and Matthew Cerini
Liyun Chang and Ming Yi Chan
Un   Chang and Albert Chang
Yisheng Chao and Shawlee Chao
Aliette Charles and Jonel Charles
Rhonda Cheavacci and Mark Cheavacci
Hsien Hui Chen and Deng Jun Liu
Li May Cheung and Raymond To
Lai Yoong Chiang and Yee Teck Chong
Wai Chiu and Yim Chiu
Abeda Chowdhury and Shabbir Chowdhury
Shao Zhen Chung and Ka Che Chung
Carlyn Clark and Jay Clark
Claudette Clarke-Smith and Brian Smith
Noël Claro
Janice Colyer and Thomas Colyer
Peggy Conner and Marcelo Mendoza
Kathryn Cullen
Maria Curran and George Curran
Carol Curro and Santo Curro
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
Rosemary DiBattista and Anthony DiBattista
Dawn DiStefano and Joseph DiStefano
Sandra Dixon and Keith Dixon
Katherine Dresser and William Dresser
Shawn Dulaney and Stephen Balser
Renata Dworzanczyk and Robert Dworzanczyk
Anna Elias and John Elias
Teresa Fagan and John Fagan
Rita Farin and Heinrich Farin
Risa Ferdman and Alejandro Ferdman
Joan Ferrell and Steven Langehough
Corinne Foley and Brian Foley
Maureen Fox and Garry Fox
Rachelle Friedman and Howard Friedman
Debra Fuller
Pak Wai Fung and Sye Foon Chan
Magdalena Garmaz Krtic and Zdenko Krtic
Julia Gavrilov and Eugene Gavrilov
Marion Gilbert
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Evelyn Greenberg and Berton Greenberg
Chun Guo and Wei Wu
Ilgar Guo and Derek Wang
Rebecca Ha
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall
Jessie Hartland and Carl Friedberg
Julie Hecht and Ira Hecht
Kerrie Henderson and Alan Henderson
Margaret Herdina
Sarah Hewitt and Lawrence Jakus
Mariam Higgins and Nicholas Gideonse
Donna Hildebrand and Jonathan Hildebrand
Angel Hirashima and Leonard Hirashima
Carol Hirschberger and George Hirschberger
Jacqueline Hobson and Raymond Hobson
Dina Holmes and Edward Holmes
Regina Holt-Teza and BIlly Holt
Julie Howald and Timothy Howald
Diane Huang and Jay Li
Claudia Hunt and Richard Hunt
Kristiina Hyvarinen and Kevin Wadzinski
Kelly Jones and John Myers
Miranda Joseph and Keith Joseph
Raghda Kabbani and Walid Kabbani
Gillian Kahtan and Meir Kahtan
Zoya Kaplan and Gerardo Kaplan
Jamie Katz and Michael Katz
Joan Katz and Sheldon Katz
Jill Kaufman and Curtis Kaufman
Susan Kaufman and Douglas Kaufman
Lefterie Kavo and Kristaq Kavo
Jae Yeon Kim and Young Chul Park
Yon Kim and Gildu Kim
LiHung Koe and Jimmy Koe '89
Aleksandra Kolyada-Rybchuk and Peter Rybchuk
Leorah Landman and David Landman
Diann Lastihenos and Michael Lastihenos '84
KimTuyen Le and Huan Le
Hae Sook Lee
Hui-Ying Lee and Sean Huang
Amy Leibowitz and Glen Leibowitz
Barbara Lester
Wendy Leung and Mark Lau
Ben Li
Xiang Li and Rumin Zhang
Cecile Licauco, DMD and Ralph Nicassio
Chen-Pai Lin and Sz-chi Wang
Xiu Yun Lin and Tim Hei Chan
Regan Loflin and Phillip Loflin
Kim Longueira and Frank Longueira
Nicolette Lopez and Gabriel Lopez
Ana Lupp and Cristian Lupp
Diane Mackie and Robert Mackie
Tina Maffeo and John Maffeo
Karen Magradey and Jack Magradey
Keiko Makita and Kazuaki Makita
Melissa Mammone and William Mammone
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Aniko Marshall and Todd Marshall
Julie Martini
Orly Mayourian and Moez Mayourian
Mary Mayton and Harold Mayton
Barbara Mazur and John Mazur
Shannon McGiffert and David McGiffert
Susan McKane and Derek McKane
Barbara McNulty and Daniel McNulty, Sr.
Lynn Mercado
Juan Miao and Hui Quan
Victoria Michaels
Carol Migliorelli and Ugo D'Ippolito
Shriram Mone
Annette Morfe and David Morfe
Melissa Morini and Paul Morini
Althea Morris
Denise Moy and Shangtei Yu
Anne Muller and Toby Muller
Mini Narayanan and Narayanan Kuthirummal
Alexandra Nava and Jose Nava
Pauline Ng and Chi Fu
Mechelle Nobiletti and John Nobiletti
Donna O'Donnell and Gerard O'Donnell
Francisco Ortega
Wesley Oyama
Kathryn Paige and Douglas Paige
Antonette Panebianco and Gerard Panebianco
Hee Soon Park and Hi Tae Jung
Safeta Perezic and Zenel Perezic
Michelle Perry and Stuart Perry
Peter Petrov
Dessislava Petrova
Lien Phan and Tien Nguyen
Leslie Pirtle and Woody Pirtle
Menaka Pokhrel and Narad Pokharel
Lily Potter and James Potter
Cheryl Prisco and Richard Prisco
Jeanina Quezada
Laura Quinlan and James Quinlan
Rasheedat Raheem and Nurudeen Raheem
Sumathi Rajaguru and Raguraman Nagalingam
Nancy Reilly-Maiello and Joseph Maiello
Patricia Rieger and Xavier Toubes
Luz Rodriguez and Omar Rodriguez
Lisa Ruiz and Carlos Ruiz
Venus Rulona and Arnel Rulona
Andrea Sage
Maria Salane and Douglas Salane
Kristin Sanchez and Pedro Sanchez
Marta Santos and Jairo Leiva
Eileen Sarjeant and Robert Sarjeant
Pamela Schembri
Dianne Schmidt and Edward Schmidt
Patty Schroeder
Annette Schulz and Larry Steckman
Bernice Scott
Deborah Segaloff and Mario Ascoli
Beth Selter and Joel Selter
Yuqing Shi and Jinsong Kong
Zhongping Shi
Amy Shih and Lawrence Shih
Victoria Silverman and Richard Silverman
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Linda Soled and David Selig
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '75 and Paul Solovay
Catharine Stack and Thomas Stack
Helayne Stern
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht
Judith Stewart and Philip Stewart
Anne Summers
Meena Sur and Rahul Sur
Lulzime Syku and Vasil Syku
Rebecca Tai and Derek Tai
Kathy Tam and Kai Tam
Mei Ying Tang and Derek Tang
Noreen Tang and James Tang '90
Meiyao Tao and Jianhua Le
Trisha Tran and Linh Bui
Judy Tults and Juri Tults
Anu Varghese and Jordan Varghese
Christine Vickery and Alan Vickery
Debra Viola and Enrico Viola
Dariya Voloshchuk and Lyubomyr Voloshchuk
Maria Wang and Joe Lin
Alisa Weinrib and Bruce Weinrib
Ann Wong and Patrick Wong
Fiona Wong and James Wong
Young-Mi Yoon and Dae Hyun Kim
Wei Ming Yu and Jian Yu
Qiong Yuan and Feng Xi
Kyung Hwan Yuk Lee and Seong Woo Yuk
Bong Yun and Dong Yun
Roya Zarrehparvar and Eric Rasmussen
Lin Zheng and Yang Zhao
Yu Xian Zhou and Huan Qiu Zhao
Julie Zorko and George Zorko

Parents of Alumni
Sally Agee and Aaron Agee
Yvonne Agharanya and Julius Agharanya
Laura Ahmed and Mohamed Ahmed
Kyung Sil Ahn and Chang Keun Choi
Felocelia Alcid and Gregorio Alcid
Florence Alestra and Joseph Alestra
Gini Alhadeff and Francesco Pellizzi
Patricia Anderson and Kenneth Anderson
Sally Anderson and Fredric Winkowski
Reha Arcement and Reese Arcement
Lenore Argen and Robert Argen
Charlotte Armbruster and Hans Armbruster
Violet Aronoff
Douglas Ashford, Jr. '81
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Bridget Atkinson and Thomas Atkinson I
Jacqueline Auerbach
Jeanette Austin
Laila Azimi and Ahmad Azimi
Elenita Baccay and Antonio Baccay
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Flabia Baez
Andrea Baggott and Edward Baggott
Patricia Bambino and Robert Bambino
Irma Baptista and Ivan Baptista
Linda Barboni and Joseph Barboni
Joellen Bard and Arthur Bard
Lisa Barile '70
Aileen Barkaus
Jean Barkovitz and Robert Barkovitz
Paul Barnard
Suzanne Barnard and Michael Singsen
Ruth Baskin and Harold Baskin '56
Marianne Bassmann
Marcy Bauer and George Bauer
Jo-Ann Benini and Ezio Benini
Beverly Benson and Gregory Benson
Terry Benson and Roger Benson
Susan Berman '80 and Andrew Drews
Ann Bialy '55
Jeannie Birnbaum and Barry Birnbaum
Sally Blackman
Lotte Blaustein '48
Linda Blyth and H. Alden Blyth
Gertrude Boehm
Toby Bogorff and Robert Bogorff
Anne Bond and George Bond
Norman Briskman '50
Larisa Brook-Berezovsky and Vladimir Brook
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter
Susan Buchanan and Donald Buchanan, Jr.
Janice Burke and Edward Burke
James Burns, Jr.
Farida Bush and David Bush
Lorraine Camurati and Carl Camurati
Lucille Canfield and James Canfield
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Lee Canossa and Philip Neuscheler
Alicia Cantelmi and Michael Cantelmi
Antonietta Carey and Patrick Carey
R'Sue Caron
Franckline Casimir-Benoit and Garry Benoit
Karen Cerreta and Luigi Cerreta, Sr.
Fay Chaikin and Jack Chaikin
Young-Hae Chang and So-Nam Chang
Eva Chen and Adam Chen
Shirley Chen and Alex Chen
Wen-Yu Chen and Shen-San Chen
Howard Chih
Po C. Chin and Joe Chin
Francine Chittenden and Eric Chittenden
Barbara Chorzewska
Myung Chun and In Hwan Chun
Siu Chung and Ching Chung
Mary Circosta and Anthony Circosta
Claire Coluccio and John Coluccio
Clare Consiglio and John Consiglio
Ellen Cooper and Walter Cooper
Patricia Cost and Frank Cost
Tina Crosman and Jay Crosman '73
Joyce Crupi and Mario Crupi
Richard Cummings '48
Lisa Cutler
Connie D'Ambrose
Joanne Danaher-Shea and James Shea
Roseann de Freitas
Janis Degaspari and John DeGaspari
Christine Degen '68 and Bruce Degen '66
Helen Del Bove
Leslie Dellon and James Dellon
Roberta Dening and Deke Dening
Patricia Denyko
Elizabeth Derderian and Mark Derderian
Eve Deutsch and Lewis Deutsch
Kathleen DeVita and Paul DeVita II
Anne-Marie Diamond and Paul Diamond
Adalgisa Diana
Susan Dickerson and Delmar Dickerson
Kim Diebboll and Robert Diebboll
Ji I. Ding and Yuansheng Chen
Rita Dinkes and Marc Dinkes '76
Nitza Dominitz and Gideon Dominitz
Linda Drenckhahn and John Drenckhahn
Evelyn Drieves and James Drieves
Anna Dris and Michael Dris
Nina Drooker '57 and Harold Drooker
Stella Dudek
Anne Duffy and John Duffy
Katarina Dufner and Ernest Dufner
Fernando Duque
Barbara Dusling
Yanick Duvivier and Reynold Duvivier
Marc Edwards
Paula Ehrlich and Stephen Ehrlich
Torrene Einhorn '56
Marlene Elbrecht and Percy Elbrecht
Maha ElDaly and Hassan ElDaly
Mary Elwood
Dale Emmart-Lieberman '75 and Glenn Lieberman
Lisa Eng and Richard Eng
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg
Mary England and David Knight
Rhonda Erb and Stephen Erb
Karen Estrin and Mark Estrin
Beth Evans and Lee Evans
Tim Evans, Sr.
Corinne Falco and Gennaro Falco
Shui Fan and Chor Fan
Edith Fehrenbacher and Roy Zuckerman
Susan Ferara and William Ferara
Marilem Ferentinos
Patti Feuereisen and Mark Rowley
Catherine Fey and Ed   Fey
Harriet Finck and Michael Finck
George Fischer '54
Karen Foster and John Foster
Linda Foster and Tim Foster
Rita Fox and Robert Fox
Shirley Fox and Bernard Fox
Susan Fuhrman and Michael Fuhrman '78
Sharon Fuller
Cindy Gaffney and Michael Gaffney
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
Judith Ganchrow and Donald Ganchrow
Purnima Gandhi and Bipin Gandhi
June Garrison and James Garrison
Joan Gates and Peter Gates
David Gee
Katia Genes and Carlos Braune
Diana Georgescu '75 and Vincent Lee '77
Paula German and Jose Moreno
Kethrine Gillies-Hinds
Frieda Gilvarg '48
Barbara Ginzburg and Enrique Ginzburg
Lie Gitzel and Jorg Gitzel
Nataliya Gladoun and Taras Gladoun
Ursula Godsen and Robert Godsen
Evelyn Goldberg and I. Larry Goldberg
Helen Gore and William Gore
Bridgette Goss and John Goss
Anna Goyette and Martin Goyette
Daryl Grabarek and Vicente Revilla
Fiona Gray and Stuart Gray
Eileen Green and Richard Green
Michael Greer
Nonya Grenader and Jonathan Grenader
Renee Griboff and David Griboff
Anna Grinberg
Herbert Gross
Renate Gudat and Albert Gudat
Marie Guerrier
May Mahn Guh and Cherng Guh
Dewiany Gunawan and Rully Lontoh
Nhan Ha and Cu   Ha
Ellen Hamilton and Peter Hamilton
Nancy Hamilton and John Hamilton
Monta Harrington and Terence McKenna '73
Scott Harrington
Linda Hawk and John Hawk III
Grace Heinz and Walter Heinz
Alice Helgeson and Harold Helgeson
Karen Henry and David Cole
Selina Henry and Robert Henry
Martine Hess and Parry Hess
Anita Hilewitz
Katharine Hill and Joe Head
Gail Hillyer and Michael Hillyer
Marina Himanen and Juha-Pekka Himanen, Ph.D.
Swee-Kim Ho and Yet Sang
Barbara Hogg and George Hogg
Olga Holevas and Michael Holevas
Eve Hollander and Irwin Hollander
Manuela Horowitz and Norman Horowitz
Meiling Hsu and Lin Hsu
Linda Huber and Norbert Huber
Anita Huddy and Martin Huddy
Bilquis Hussain and Irshad Hussain
Connie Hutton and Ted Hutton
Marguerite Hyers and John Hyers
Sheila Isgro and Gary Isgro
Kathy Isoldi and Frederick Isoldi
Mani Jambukeswaran
Seelochnie James
Lan Ying Jih
Margit Johansson
James Johnson
S. Bud Johnson
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
Martha Kaeck and Eduard Kaeck
Miriam Kalman and Israel Kalman
Ann Kamen and Arnold Kamen
Gail Karlsson and Edward Oldfield
Rachel Kasen and Joel Kasen
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Susan Kean
Susan Kearon and Edward Kearon
Tracey Keays and Robert Minsky
Kate Kelley and Gary Baker
Frances Kent and Richard Kent
June Kerman '48
Helen Kerr and John Kerr
Gail Kessler and Daniel Kessler
Susan Ketigian and George Ketigian, Jr.
Jeanette Khorenian and Haig Khorenian
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Yeong-Joo Kim and KinFan Ho
Jane Kimmel and Paul Kimmel
Deborah Kirkman and W. Worth Kirkman
Lata Kirpalani and Lakshman Kirpalani
Rachelle Klein and Joseph Klein '75
Robert Kliphon
Roderick Knox '75
Elvira Kolchinskaya and Mikhail Kolchinsky
Jolanta Kolodziejczak
Tomiko Kondo and Toshiaki Kondo
Sharon Kopmann and Richard Kopmann
Charlotta Kotik
Petr Kotik
Melanie Kozol and J. Scott Carney
Marguerite Kreuzer and Thomas Kreuzer
Phyllis Krochmal and Frederick Krochmal
Elke Kwartler and Michael Kwartler '65
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam
Wanda Lam and Simon Lo
Therese Lambert
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell
Valerie Lamprecht and Roland Lamprecht
Karen Lange and John Lange
Patricia Lapointe and John Lapointe
Roxanna LaPorta and Edward LaPorta
Despina Lastihenos
Nancy Lau and  Wai-Tat Lau
Yee Fay Lau and John Wong
Claire Laufman and Charles Laufman
Alice Laurita and Louis Laurita
Susan Leader and David Leader
Helen Lee and Chung Lee
Helen Lee
Jackie Lee and Tom Lee
JaeHwa Lee and DongSoo Kang
Janet Lee and Spencer Lee
Yim Tsui Lee and Henry Lee
Haemin Lee-Creamer
Stella Lehr and Gary Lehr
Mary LeMay
Lucille Lenza and Anthony Lenza
Maria Leonard and John Leonard
Ruth Lerner and Philip Lerner
Pearl Levee and Harris Levee '43
Judy Levy and Richard Levy
Lorraine Levy and Laurence Levy
Lisa Lew and William Lew
Yeronimuse Ligo and Nevis Ligo
Robert Little
Tammy Livermore and Carl Livermore
Patricia Lloyd and George Lloyd
Sing Lo and Mang Lo
Bartina Loo and Daniel Loo
Editha Lorinos and Arnel Lorinos
Teresa Low
Lyudmila Lukyanova and Vladimir Lukyanov-Cherny
Shirley Madonna and Joseph Madonna
Phyllis Maida and Gary Maida
Gregoria Majchrzyk and Paul Majchrzyk
Siglinde Maksymuk and Peter Maksymuk III
Dorothy Malings and Glen Malings
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Chiu-Ling Man and Ben Man
Robert Mandel
Ruth Mandelbaum and Joel Mandelbaum
Belle Manes '50 and Myron Manes '49
Laura Manganiello and Anthony Manganiello
Rosabella Mangonon and Virgilio Mangonon
Rosemary Mannino and Julian Mannino
Nancy Mark and George Mark
Barbara Markowicz and Kazimierz Markowicz
Vincent Marrano
Melinda Marshall and Kenneth Marshall
Hildegard Martinkat
Charles Matz II
Ella Mayslich and Alexander Mayslich
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Martha McDowell and Philip McDowell
Michele McFaull
Teresa McGarvey
Maria McIntyre and John McIntyre
Cynthia McMillan and Charles McMillan III
Hariett McNeal
Anne McNeill
Jo Zalon Meer and David Meer
Elba Melendez and Jesus Bosques
Mary Mendelsohn and Jere Mendelsohn
Guillermina Mendoza Biesiadecki and Gregory Biesiadecki '82
Toby Messrie and Isis Messrie
Amisha Mevawala and Kirit Mevawala
Elizabeth Meyersohn and John Gibson
Arlene Miller and Bruce Miller
Linda Milligan and John Milligan
Catherine Minuse and Henry Stevenson
Linda Mircik and Paul Mircik
Linda Montero and Joseph Montero
Marilyn Moore and Overton Moore
Sandra Moore
Olga Mora
Eleanor Moran and Paul Moran
Maria Mudryj and Michael Seldin
Maria Munoz and Ricardo Munoz
Sandra Munoz and William Munoz
Raisa Nagornaya
Liz Nahmias and Clement Nahmias
Vivianne Nahmias and Eli Nahmias
Etsuko Nakagaki
Vijay Nangia
Jack Neefus
Ilse Nesbitt
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Ai-Ling Ng and King Ng
Mary Ng and Henry Ng
Shook Ng and Howard Ng '77
Sylvia Ng and Alan Ng
Teri Ann Nummey and David Nummey
Helen O'Dwyer and Thomas O'Dwyer
Yoshiko Ohtsu and Masakazu Ohtsu
Regina O'Kane and Brian O'Kane
Catherine O'Meara and Walter O'Meara
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne
Shin-ai Paik and Toh-goo Paik
Ellie Pancoe and Michael Pancoe, M.D.
Grace Paquiz and Samson Paquiz
Won-Ok Park and Sang Park
Dawn Parker and Anthony Parker
Parul Patel and Rajendra Patel
Thomas Peng
Nafees Pervez, M.D. and Najmuddin Pervez
Donna Petralia and Martin Petralia
Evgenia Pevzner and Mark Pevzner
Helen Philbin and Patrick Philbin
RoseAnn Piemonte '47
Veronica Popoiu and Ioan Popoiu
Joan Porthun and William Porthun
Julie Price and Randal Berrier
Upshur Puckette
Sai Zhen Pun and Chan Hong Pun
Patricia Putnam and Dana Putnam
Xiao Quang and Eiping Quang
Jelena Radeka and Veljko Radeka
Ricky Rand '65
Marie Reed and Milton Reed, Jr.
James Reilly
Monica Reiter and Robert Wong
Maria Ressl and Charles Ressl
James Revoir
Marjorie Rice and Douglas Rice
Annetta Riley and William Riley
Mary Roach and William Roach
Sheryl Roach and Charlie Roach
Judith Rodgers and Daniel Rodgers
Janet Rohde and John Rohde
Ourania Romanos and Christos Romanos
Alice Romer and James Romer, Sr.
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Susan Rophael and Magdy Rophael, P.E.
Jane Rosenblum
Harriet Ross
Madge Rothzeid '49
Janet Rubel and Richard Rubel
  Lee Runes '50
Deborah Sachs and Charles Sachs
Amelia Sadowski and Henry Sadowski '52
Merilyn Salomon and Lawrence Salomon
Ella Sanchez and Joseph Sanchez
Michele Sanfilippo and Calogero Sanfilippo
Soledad Sarreal-Marcelino
Florentia Savva and Iacovos Savva
Carole Schauer
Miriam Schenker and Leon Schenker
Peggy Schoen and David Schoen, LCSW, MSSW
Bethany Schroeder and Paul Schroeder
E. Matthew Schulz
Kathleen Schulz
Irina Schwartzburg and Henry Schwartzburg
Helen Scinto and John Scinto
Ann Scire and James Scire, Sr.
Joy Scolnik and Louis Scolnik
Howard Searle
Andrea Seavitt and John Seavitt
Lenore Seroka and Stanley Seroka '53
Nandini Shah and Jigesh Shah
Barbara Shaw and Richard Shaw '70
Jeanmaire Sheridan and Daniel Sheridan
Marta Shevchuk and George Shevchuk '71
Kazuko Shimizu and Nobumichi Shimizu
In Hye Shin and Wan Shin
David Shlakman
Cia Siebert and Kip Siebert
Sonia Silva and Ernesto Silva
Alice Silver and Richard Silver
Rhoda Silverman and Milton Silverman
Anne Simons and Michael Castleman
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnov
Diane Smith and Randall Smith
Esther Smolar and Stuart Smolar
Benjamin So
Maria Isabel Sobel and Philip Sobel
Ana Soto and Robert Soto
Nancy Spinelli and Carmine Spinelli
Barbara Spinner and Leo Spinner
Naomi Starobin and Edward von Stein
Melissa Steinberg and Norman Steinberg
Sherry Steinmetz and Alan Steinmetz
Georgann Stewart and Eric Stand
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
Terry Strader and George Strader
Caryl Strand and Howard Strand
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Mary Sullivan and Robert Sullivan
Marie Sweeney and Neal Sweeney
Keen Sze and Vincent Sze
Vicky Takamori and Akio Takamori
Junko Takeda
Barbara Tate and James Tate
Patrice Taylor
Phillip Taylor
Jean Theiler and Werner Theiler
Margareta Thornton and Richard Thornton
Lih-Hwa Ting
Dulce Tirados
Eileen To and Philip To
Tania Todorova and Ivan Todorov
Reva Tokayer and Aaron Tokayer
Eve Toth and Gabor Toth
Tuyet Ninh Tran and Chan Nguyen
Alan Treitman
Amy Trimarco and Richard Trimarco
Carol Tschudi
Margaret Tsui and Wai-Hon Tsui
Barbara Tubito-Megara
Marilou Tulod and Prescillo Tulod
Allan Turits
Richard U'Ren
Sandra Vander Zicht
Rasa Vazbys and John Vazbys
Katherine Velleca and Kenneth Velleca
Rochelle Verstaendig and Joel Verstaendig
Linda Viola and James Viola
Irina Voitehovich and Joseph Voitehovich
Emily Wagner and Wolfgang Wagner
Monona Wali
Jaswinder Walia and Manjit Walia
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Shu-Hsia Wang and Paul Wang
Ping Wei and William Wei '73
Ruth Weinberg and Irwin Weinberg
Lillian Weintraub and Howard Weintraub
Cynthia Weisman
Elaine Weisman and Irving Weisman
Mary Welch and Butch Welch
Karen Wertheimer and Ronald Wertheimer
Karhn White and Stephen White
Catherine Wieck
Jeanne Wildgrube
Joan Williams
Christine Willis and Nelson Willis
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer
Judith Winston
Gail Wishnow
Florence Wojciechowski
Laura Wolfe and Michael Pauly
Biying Wong and Shan Ming Feng
Gee Wong
Maynor Wong and Howard Wong
Jeremy Wood
Linda Wood and Robert Wood
Norma Worden and Robert Worden
Steven Wright
Wayne Wright
Connie Wu and Epon Wu
Kwie-Chu Wu and Wei-Lung Wu
Theresa Yau and James Lim
Lisa Yee and Timothy Yee
Alexandra Yessios and Christos Yessios
Lo Ping Yeung
Lynn Yeung and Kenny Yeung
Ann Yodice and Angelo Yodice
Mila Yoo and Gene Yoo
Baili Yuan and Lixun Yuan
Nancy Yuen and Clarence Yuen
Margaret Zaborskis and John Zaborskis, Sr.
Mary Zazzera
Weitang Zhou and Jinqin Zhou
Ruth Zommer and Boris Khuvis
Vera Zozulevich and Sergey Zozulevich
Ronni Zusman and Richard Zusman
Meryl Zwetchkenbaum and Jeffrey Zwetchkenbaum


In Honor of...

Robert Bassemir '49
Robert O'Shea

Jamshed Bharucha
Lawrence Buttenwieser
Bernard Rappaport
Patricia Rosenwald and E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
The Ed John & Pat Rosenwald Fnd

Michael Borkowsky '61
Rocco Cetera, PE '99

John Bove
Robert Topper

Nicholas Breeser '16
Darlene Breeser and William Breeser

Robert Brumer '14
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer

Neil Buchalter '00
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter

George Campbell, Jr.
Michael Sterman '11

The Cooper Union Alumni Association
Peter Adler '54
Darrell Low '89
Kelly Smolar '07

Sean Cusack '98
Michael Pasternak '17
Benjamin Schenker '14

Sean Elwood '98
Mary Elwood

Shlomo Engelberg '88
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg

Fred Fontaine '86
Lan Ying Jih

Harold Gross '73
Herbert Gross

Jeffrey Gural
Rocco Cetera, PE '99

Daniel Hall '17
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall

Zachary Hall '18
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall

Haw-Uyn Jao '05
Kai Jao

Vera Klement '50
Metropolitan Capital Bank & Trust

Andrew Lam '14
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam

Aaron Lampell '02
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell

Mindy Lang Andrusko '82
Ronnie Scharfman

Susan Little '10
Robert Little

Michael Luke '14
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke

Carl Malings '12
Dorothy Malings and Glen Malings
The Malings Family Charity Fund

John Marcelino, E.I.T. '07
Soledad Sarreal-Marcelino

Aleksander Michalowski
Laura Malkin and Scott Malkin
The SL 2012 Fund

Abraham Miller '40
Stephanie Riesel

Kathy Nickerson
Micah Nickerson '04

Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack '90
Patricia Giggans

Nancy Osborne '03
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne

Roy Palhof '48
Christina Ransom and Stanley Ransom

Henry Peters '41
Rosemary Peters
Walter Peters '62

Lawrence Picone '42
Kimberley Ladue

Martin Rosinsky '56
Nancy Solomon and Lewis Solomon

Stefania Samojlik '13
Maria Samojlik and Pawel Samojlik

Jacob Schiller, M.E. '39
Lloyd Schiller

Barbara Schindel
Arnold Schindel '43

Steven Silberstang '70
Helene Morrison

Russell Sternlicht '15
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht

Collin Stocks '14
Stocks Family Fund
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks

T. S. Venkataraman
Shankar Venkataraman '03

Kanchan Wali-Richardson '12
Monona Wali

Nathan Walker '97
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III

Nathan Wildgrube '92
Jeanne Wildgrube


In Memory of...

Isaac Allen '24
Elaine Flug

Louis Altschuler '17
Sidney Altschuler '57

Madelon Baral '74
Rose Brown

Nathan Baral '71
Rose Brown

Anthony Barone '63
Nancy Barone

Max Belitsky '26
Neal Belitsky

Reuben Berenson '19
Rosalyn Gaines

Carol Berger
Jack Berger '61
Susan Eisenberg '62 and Benjamin Eisenberg '61

Marvin Bileck '46
Emily Bileck '44

Alfred Blaustein '47
Lotte Blaustein '48
Marc Blaustein '90

Meredith Blaustein '05
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein

Donald Bogart '43
Marilyn Bogart

Daniel Bogorff '97
Toby Bogorff and Robert Bogorff

David Bronshteyn
Vadim Knobel '03

Galina Bronshteyn
Vadim Knobel '03

Louis Brooks '41
Jeanette Brooks

Roselyn Charleson
Carl Charleson '87

Peter Cooper
Kevin Brown '97
Daniel Kleeman '78
Shankar Venkataraman '03

George Cramer '07
James Griffith '07

Ismar David
Helen Brandshaft

Patricia De Angelis
Olivia Hicks

Isidore Diamond '40
Lauren Diamond

Pearl Dornblum '51
Dornblum Family Foundation

Sylvia Dornblum
Dornblum Family Foundation

Colin Dorrian, Esq. '00
Laura Napier '98

Herbert Ebenfield
Audrey Tarchine

Willard Eddy, Jr. '32
Patricia Gritman

Edward Ellis '56
Ellis,Sebring&Lafferty Gifting Fund
Geraldine Ellis

Patsy Fontanarosa '66
Catherine Fontanarosa

Marilyn Francis '47
Ellen O'Gorman

Stuart Furman '51
Gloria Furman

E. T. Gardner
Edward & Elizabeth Gardner Fdn.
Edward Gardner III
Janet Gardner, ITF '65

Charles Gilvarg '48
Julie Brye
Frieda Gilvarg
Carson Gleberman
Patsy Lam and Sau-Hai Lam
Bede Liu
Gail Nickols
Joyce Nickols and Nick Nickols
Thomas Nickols
Elvira Ortiz

Helen Gleekman
Beverly Moore
Susan Ruddy
Anne Salenger

Valerie Grant
James Grant III, PE '80

Roselyn Gross
Herbert Gross

Thomas Haas '63
Theresa Haas

William Haberman '49
Daniel Gross '49

Kurt Halbert '49
Daniel Gross '49

John Hejduk '50
Aimee Ellingsen '96 and Charles Krekelberg '97

Herman Henkin '23
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden

Margaret Hershenhart '47
Sara Hassan
Alyce Hershenhart
Virginia Treiber and Bruce Treiber

Edward Himlan '52
Carol Charest

Julian Hirsch '43
Barbara Harrison and Daniel Harrison

Ira Hooper '41
STV Architects Inc.
Jack Werstein

Leonard Horowitz '49
Betty Horowitz

Eugene Huchital '42
Izetta Huchital

Patsy Jannuzzi '34
Patricia Sweitzer and Kenneth Sweitzer

Christopher Kaiser '83
Janice Sullivan and Michael Sullivan, P.E. '83
Joseph Viola '83

Florence Kalish '44
Ira Kalish

John Keane '58
Joan Keane

Max Kerman '50
June Kerman '48

Donald Kowtko '55
Evelyn Kowtko

Leonard Kroll '35
Susan DeStefano
David Kroll
Babette Ripp-Kiesel '60
Barbara Rothbart
Eddi Zamft

Shirley Leve
Teri Leve '68

Paul Levy '50
Norman Mazin '50

Doris Lewis '41
Kenneth Lewis

Irwin Luckman '43
Phyllis Luckman

William Lynch, Jr. '82
Carole Chesek '58
William Lynch, Sr.

William Mack '06
Abrash
Lisa Cress
Lynn Cress
Sony Devabhaktuni '03
Ellen Hardin and Ronald Hardin
Harriet Mack
John Mack
Ali Talebi
Fara Talebi

Alan Markowitz '64
Jesse Markowitz

Gloria Martin '49
Patrice Belluomini
Lois Martin

Irene Matz '48
Charles Matz II
Margaret Matz '83

Johanne Minati
Jeanne Rabinowitz
Rosemary Slutsky

Kurt Minati '43
Jeanne Rabinowitz
Rosemary Slutsky

Milton Mollick '44
Lynn Mollick, Ph.D

Gregory Mues '68
Debra Evans and John Evans

Herman Nack '41
Mary Nack

Albert Nerken '33
Sara Nerken

Venkatesh Nevrekar '73
Lila Nevrekar

Carol O'Gorman '47
Ellen O'Gorman

Elsie Olness
David Olness
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer

Elizabeth O'Neill '45
Karen O'Neill

Rosanne Paz
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein
Jodi Cianciotto

Henry Peters '41
Rosemary Peters
Walter Peters '62

Robert Pilc '51
Heide Pilc

Ben Pleasants '34
Carlyn Kriegel

Malcolm Reader '48
Jacki Fetner and Mark Fetner
Sharon Giniger and Marc Giniger
Gail Kleinman
Karyn Reader

Herman Reuter '30
Barbara Reuter

Richard Rosenblum '50
Norman Mazin '50

Lester Rossin '33
Maryjane Brenc and William Brenc
Janice Burigo
Millie Burigo
Mimi Burigo
Eleanor Vogel

Eugene Runes '50
Lee Runes

Joel Runes '76
Lee Runes

Sandra Sackman '52
Jerome Sackman '51

Carole Sacks
Steven Sacks '72

George Sadek
Candace Hsiao '85

Abraham Schneider '53
Marc Albert
Arnold Applebaum
Paula Applebaum and Arnold Applebaum
Shara Cohen and Howard Cohen
Dawn Fischer and Lawrence Fishcher
Elaine Gerber and Jerry Gerber
Susan Kelly
Larry Luong
Missy Mandell
Caryl Marks and Nathan Marks
Janet Nesse
Grace Polan and Stephen Polan
Tamar Rabin and Stan Rabin
Joann Schmal and Jimmy Schmal
Alice Schneider
Ellen Schneider and Norman Schneider
Jonathan Schneider
Ray Schneider
Nathalie Silver
Stinson Leonard Street LLP

Hyman Schneier '43
Gertrude Schneier

Charles Seide
David Rumschitzki '78

Richard Shottenfeld '34
Claire Shottenfeld

Charles Siede
Tracy Gates
JustGive

Theodore Sigman '53
Rhoda Sigman

Jack Simon '34
Barbara Simon

Richard Sobel '50
Bijan Ahvazi
Lori Sobel

Franklyn Spiezle
Susan Goldy
Roberta Greenberg

Andrew Stefaniuk '73
Alexander Stefaniuk '75

Richard Steinberg '67
David Glasser '56

Dan Stewart '49
Melza Barr and Ted Barr
O. C. Bartholomew
Renee Brock
Patricia Day
Edwin Echols
Hess Hopkins Alexander LLP
Robert Kinzel
Jose Silveira
Donna Stewart
Joslin Stewart

Donald Sweet '47
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham

Elsie Sweet '46
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham

Russell Sweet '46
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham

Sol Tanne '47
Paul Bartolotta
Janice Tanne
Seymour Zubkoff '44

Peter Tarantola '72
Jennie Tarantola

T. S. Venkataraman
Shankar Venkataraman '03

Elliot Waldstreicher
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein

Kanchan Wali-Richardson '12
Monona Wali

Christian Wamser '34
Carl Wamser

Marjorie Wasserman '36
Abby Wasserman

Morris Weiss '49
Fashion Avenue Sweater Knit LLC
Amy Koren-Roth and Yossi Koren-Roth
Sherian Weiss and Mel Weiss

Richard Wengraf '49
Clairanne Wengraf

Tom Wesselmann '59
Tri-Star Equities, Inc.
Claire Wesselmann '59

Shirley Whitman '45
Clayton Surgical Services, LLC
Mary Whitman and Eric Whitman

Donald Wise '45
Takouhy Wise

Lebbeus Woods
Sharon Fuller

Despiina Xouris
Thomas Holt
Jacqueline Xouris


Bequests and Planned Gifts

We are grateful for the thoughtful generosity of the following people who made deferred gifts or whose estate gifts were received during FY 2014. These gifts offer an opportunity for individuals to meet a variety of financial goals, while helping The Cooper Union maintain its academic programs over the long term.

Howard Amols ’70 and Nancy Amols
Howard Betts ‘49
Mary Bohan ‘51
Ingeborg Borre
Joseph Deare '49
Jane Deed
Freda Diamond ‘24
Sari DeMiskey ‘34
Loring Eutemey ‘52
Elaine Flug
Franklin M. Hager ‘32
Ronald Klein ’56 and Elizabeth Klein
George Klett ‘56 & Selma Klett ’56
John Koster ’64 and Sarah Koster
Edwin Kruse
Sy J. Schulman ‘49
H. Lee Sklar ‘32
Nancy Starr ‘50
Leonard E. Trentin ‘37
Lester H. Warren ‘43


Restricted Gifts

The Cooper Union appreciates the alumni and friends who established and contributed to named scholarships, fellowships, chairs, lectureships, facilities and programs. These funds provide essential support for the college, while honoring or memorializing a friend or loved one or creating a family legacy.

Abdul Azimi Engineering Scholarship
Nora Azimi and A. Majid Wahedi

Alex Katz Chair
Alex Katz

Allen Goldfischer Memorial Award Fund
Sandra Cohen and Richard Cohen
Louis Silfin

Anthony Carbone Memorial Book Fund
Anthony A. Yoseloff Fund

Athletics Fund
Howard Amols '70
Stephen Baker
Alfonso Barba III '84
John Barrera, P.E. '94
Christian-Yves Beck '09
Michael Borkowsky '61
Lawrence Bovino '83
James Bracken '79
Daniel Burke, Esq. '81
Charles Canepa '11
Linda Caramichael, P.E. '90 and Arthur Caramichael '89
Michael Carber '80
Peter Carozza, Jr.
Steven Caruso '93
Caseworks Architect, PLLC
Chi Chan '91
Herbert Chin '89
Kevin Chin '02
John Chirico '86
CLA Associates LLC
Guy Cleveland
Donald Conte '87
Jason Damiano '11
Benjamin Davis
Jessica DeBellis '10
Steven Demetropoulos '01
Rocco Di Santo '85
Krista Durney '09
William Epstein '12
Ghazal Erfani '14
Raymond Falci '86
James Ferguson
Edith Finnegan and Louis Finnegan
Jessica Galbo '10
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
Andrew Gallagher
Lila Gordem '95
Peter Gordon '93
Rolf Graeber '96
Jody Grapes
Evelyn Greenberg and Berton Greenberg
Neil Greenblatt '78
Charles Hall
Stephen Halperin
Larry Hausman, P. E. '94
Arthur Hein '83
Suet Yee Huang '94 and Ren Shen '94
Hudson Valley Associates
Kelly Hwang '95 and Andy Kim '93
Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
John Icklan
Maria Ingilis and Assimakis Ingilis
Timothy Isgro '01
Oluwatosin Jolaoso '11
June Kahrs '57 and Jack Kahrs '58
Zoya Kaplan and Gerardo Kaplan
Michael Ketigian '12
Emanuel Kokinakis '09
Dennis Kong '08
Ming Lai '95
Caroline Lama '10
Gregory Laufman '96
Linda Lemiesz
Daniel Leung '79
Steven Levine '78
Michael Lombardi, CFA '79
Stefano Longinotti '58
Laurence Maloney III '79
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Varun Manocha '06
Orly Mayourian and Moez Mayourian
Raymond McGarvey '95
Walter Mehl, Jr. '87
Steven Menoff '76
Mina Min '13
Edgar Mokuvos '78
Christopher Mui '09
Carla Murray '00 and John Murray '94
James Murtha '87
Laura Napolitano '87 and Frank Napolitano '88
Leslie Ng '80
Thomas Pasculli '82
Joanne Pesce '94
Constantine Plakas '00
Igor Pogrebinsky '89
Point and Click, Inc.
Michael Potenza '91
Raymond Prucha '04
Joseph Puzzo
Yashodhan Risbud '92
Daren Rogers '05
Eric Romo '01
Rami Said '01
Stefania Samojlik '13
James Santigate
Pamela Schembri
Thor Scherer '84
Matthew Schoen '12
Carl Selinger '67
Jillian Sheridan '13
Shueh Family Fund
Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Tammy Shueh
Neil Simon '07
Polina Smirnova '14
Eileen So '07 and Gregory Carpenter '07
Carl Soccolich '82
Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Daniel Stigliano '81
Jung Suh '94 and Kevin Suh '94
Daniel Sutorius '80
Gueorgui Todorov '10
Peter Tomopoulos '96
Angelo Traniello
Roong Uabhaibool '95
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Peter Viceconte '88
Robert Volpe '82
Orest Walchuk '80
Victoria Wei '04
West Essex Building Supply Co.
WG Mechanical Corp.
Alan Wolf '78
Raymond Wong '12
Barbara Yee '81 and Sing-Man Siu '78
Tony Yip '94
Logan Yu '08
Amanda Yuan '13
Martin Zubatkin '77

Big Data Research
Henry Domenici '92
Deanna Marano and Robert Marano '93
The Hackerati Inc.

Building Fund
Lisa Ware and Ronald Drucker
Amanda Gelb and 'Morris Gelb '67
Charles Cohen
Cynthia Weiler and E. Blake Moore, Jr.
Evelyn Kossak and John Kossak '41
Gloria Hejduk '49
Peter Winokur '68
Sheldon Rubenfeld '66
Steven Silberstang '70
The Gelb Family Foundation
Weiler-Moore Family Trust
William Kerrigan '71

The Carroll and Milton Petrie Foundation
The Carroll & Milton Petrie Foundation

Center for Innovation & Applied Technology
Robert Hawks

Center for Sustainable Engineering, Art & Architecture
Thornton Tomasetti Foundation

Create At Cooper
AOL Inc.
Facebook
Burak Kanber '09
LinkedIn Corporation
Deanna Marano and Robert Marano '93
McGraw Hill
nRelate
SendGrid, Inc.
The Hackerati Inc.
Yodle, Inc.
ZocDoc

The Edward Durbin & Joan Morris Innovation Fund
Edward Durbin '48

Energy Potential of Regenerative Drive
James Bos

Engineers as Teachers
Iridescent

Faculty Development Fund
Rosemary Okun '53 and Milton Okun

Fanny and Irving Katz Memorial Scholarship Fund
Evelyn Katz

Frank Caldiero Humanities Award Fund
David Levy '74

Frank Chesek Scholarship Fund
Carole Chesek '58

George Campbell Retirement Tribute
Evan Douglis '83

Grace, Bruni and Lutfi Celkupa & Marie Hudak Celkupa Fund
Marie Celkupa and Joseph Celkupa '66

The Great Hall
Lorraine Huffaker and Bruce Huffaker

Green Roof Project
Mark Epstein '76

Harald Kiel Award Fund
Helga Kiel and Hugo Kiel, D.D.S.

Henry C. Enders Fund
The New York Community Trust

Herbert E. Ennis Scholarship
Leatrice Ennis

Herbert Lubalin Study Center
Adobe Typekit
Patricia Belen
Carbone Smolan Agency
Kenneth Carbone
Carl Fischer Photography, Inc.
Greg D'Onofrio
Marilyn Fischer '48 and Carl Fischer '48
Graham Hanson Design
Kind Company, LLC
Linda Mircik and Paul Mircik
Jonathan Notaro
Leslie Smolan

Howard Silfin Memorial Fund
Irene Silfin

Humanities and Social Sciences Economics Course
Edward & Elizabeth Gardner Foundation

Humanities and Social Sciences Visiting Professorship
The Gelb Family Foundation

Immigrant Engineers Retraining Program
Hebrew Technical Institute
The Lucius N. Littauer Foundation
The Robin Hood Foundation
Tiger Foundation

Institute for Sustainable Design
Darek Ciach
Fourth Arts Block Inc.
Diane Koeppel and Gerard Koeppel
PCGNY Corp.
Robert Rauschenberg Foundation
Rockefeller Foundation

Ismar David Scholarship
Anonymous

Jacques & Natasha Gelman Prize
Jacques and Natasha Gelman Foundation

James Craig & Irene Scala Designing with Type Awards
James Craig '63

John Hejduk Studio
Margaret Deamer '77
Aimee Ellingsen '96 and Charles Krekelberg '97
LH Skolnick AR+Design Partnership
James Miller '70
Lee Skolnick '79

John L. Alpert Prize
The John & Corrinne Alpert Foundation

John Q. Hejduk Scholarship Fund
Paul Deppe '97
Richard Lewis '77

Julian D. Hirsch Scholarship Fund
Barbara Harrison and Daniel Harrison

Kelvin K. Tam Prize Fund
Ada Kwok and Kalvin Tam

Leonard W. Beck Endowed Scholarship
Leonard Beck '49

Leon Chernick Scholarship Fund
Shirley Black and Isadore Black

Lewis Gleekman Memorial Fund
Barbara Coleman
Beverly Moore
Susan Ruddy
Anne Salenger

Marilyn Hoffner Scholarship Fund
Albert Greenberg '48

Max Kerman Memorial Fund
June Kerman '48
Meredith Blaustein Memorial Fund
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein
Adri Chaikin
Nancy Frangipani and Joseph Frangipani
Susan Robson and Gerard Robson
Doris Weisberg and Robert Weisberg

Michael S. Gross Scholarship Fund
Linda Gross

Microbubble Infused Hydrogels/Cartilage
Columbia University

Norman Perry Internship Fund
Estelle Perry

Okun Scholarship Fund
Rosemary Okun '53 and Milton Okun

Open City Publication
Samuel Anderson '82
Gabriella Canfield
Joan Cohen
Rosa Esman and Aaron Esman
Laura Malkin and Scott Malkin
John Michaelson
Annette Pizzo and Andrew Pizzo
Rogers Partners
May & Samuel Rudin Family Fdn.
Jack Rudin
William Singer
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
The SL 2012 Fund
Aleksandra Wagner

Paul and Ann Rosche Endowment
Paul Rosche '62

Pearl Dorn Endowed Art Scholarship Fund
Dornblum Family Foundation

Polycystic Ovary Syndrome
Yeshiva University

President's Venture Fund
Lawrence Cacciatore

Professional Art Internship Program
Martin Dixon '88
Illuminated Matter LLC
Linn Meyers '90
Ryan Oakes '04
Trevor Oakes '04

Radio Club Scholarship
The Radio Club of America, Inc.

Richard Knox Scholarship Fund
The New York Public Library

Richard Lewis Bloch Memorial Prize
Lorenzo Clayton '77

Robert Greenwald Scholarship
Allyn Greenwald

Rosemary Okun Scholarship Fund
Rosemary Okun '53 and Milton Okun

School of Architecture
Alan Schwartzman and Ruth Schwartzman

School of Architecture One Year Fund
Mary Alfonso and Eduardo Alfonso
Rosette Arslanian '93 and Vicken Arslanian '95
Tulay Atak
Ben & Zelda Cohen Charitable Fdn.
Lorenzo Bertolotto '14
Bourbon Ridge Retreat LLC
Lance Brown, F.A.I.A. '65
Sara Casey
Lucas Chao '17
Yisheng Chao and Shawlee Chao
Sarah Colligan '13
Alice Colverd '17
Aimilios Davlantis Lo '17
Max Fenton
Harris Golden '13
Nancie Gonzalez
Magdalena Graybill
Stephen Grossman '86
Sue Gussow '56
Ivan Himanen '10
Maja Hjerten Knutson '15
Borgia Houser and Doug Houser
Ian Houser '17
Kay Kollar Design
Sean Kizy
Katherine Kollar '82
Jesse Kreuzer '11
Marie Lawson '04
Jacob Lee '13
Adam Longenbach '13
Paul Lubowicki '77
Aida Miron '04
Alma Miron and Federico Miron
William Morrison '89
Joan Nagy
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack '90
Elizabeth O'Donnell '83
Mary-Ann Oganwu '13
Che Perez '14
Patricia Putnam and Dana Putnam
Xavier-Alexis Rivas '16
Stephen Rustow
Thomas Scheerer '85
Carrie Shockley and Jean-Ferdinand Dougrou
Homa Shojaie '91
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Omar Walker '13
Uri Wegman '08
Leslie Wheelock
Nathaniel Worden '95
Eugenia Yu

School of Architecture Scholarship
Mari Souval Spacedrafting Fdn., Inc

School of Art
Metropolitan Capital Bank & Trust
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham

School of Art Saturday Outreach Program
Altman Foundation
Milton and Sally Avery Arts Fdn.
Richard & Jean Coyne Family Fdn.
Jacques and Natasha Gelman Fdn.
National Endowment for the Arts
Surdna Foundation, Inc.

School of Engineering
Anonymou
7x24 Exchange
Patricia Gritman
Martin Trust '56

School of Engineering Dean's Venture Fund
Kevin Burke '72
Mitchel Rosen '78

School of Engineering Formula SAE 1
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
Designatronics Inc.
ExxonMobil Corporation
Muneeb Hai '12
I. J. Feldman Fdn. Inc.
Spyros Korsanos '13
Shelley LeBoff and Jay LeBoff
Mary Lynch '82
Reinauer Transportation Company
SamTec
F. J. Sciame Construction Co., Inc.
Frank Sciame
Gregory Shikhman '13
Dale Short '12
The New Equation LLC
Jackson Xue '07

School of Engineering Scholarship
Sara Nerken
Aleksey Orekhov '10
Miriam Schenker and Leon Schenker

School of Engineering Summer High School Engineering Research Internship Program
Comprehensive Development Inc.
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
New York Building Foundation, Inc.

Sol Tanne Scholarship in Engineering
Jan Paschal
Janice Tanne
Seymour Zubkoff '44

Steel Bridge Competition
The Steel Institute of New York

Surveillance Ethics Lecture
Sean Cusack '98

Theodore Mary & Sara Kraut Lecture in Chemical Engineering
Deborah Kraut and Jeffrey Kraut, M.D.
Eric Kraut

The Toni & David Yarnell Award
Toni Howard & David Yarnell Family Trust

Unrestricted Annual Giving
Anonymous
Michael Borkowsky '61

Yip Harburg Scholarship
The Yip Harburg Foundation, Inc.

W.E.B.Product Design
Eileen Foy '81 and Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E. '80
William Cooper Mack Thesis Award
Abrash
Mary Addington
Stella Bekarian and Hagop Bekarian
Patricia Burns and William Burns
Ray Burns
Janice Chu '11
Lisa Cress
Lynn Cress
Sony Devabhaktuni '03
Michael Governor
Ellen Hardin and Ronald Hardin
Jenny Harmon
Olivia Hicks
Steven Hillyer '90
Ann Mack
Harriet Mack and John Mack
Eli Matthews
Elizabeth O'Donnell '83
Elaine Quinn and John Quinn
Lara Swearingen and John Swearingen
Marilyn Swearingen and David Swearingen
Ali and Fara Talebi
Christina Yessios '06

Zand Endowment Fund
Charlotte Zand and Dale Zand, Ph.D. '45
Zand Charitable Trust


Rose Auditorium

Robert Bochar
Doris Chin ‘98
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
Melinda DelaCruz
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Michael Luke '14
Joan McCabe and Michael Kramer
Jackie Meyer ’77 and William S. Carouge ‘76
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Miriam Schenker and Leon Schenker
E. Matthew Schulz
Brian Silverstein, P.E. '73
Richard Simms '59 
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnova
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
James Suazo and Shirley Suazo
Patrice Taylor
Eve Toth and Gabor Toth


Alumni Roof Terrace

Allyn Schneider, P.E. '66 and Meredith Schneider
Anastasia Rudman, CFA '04
Annisia Cialone '98 and James Cornell, Jr. '99
Armando Atienza, Jr. '02
Bruce Knauer '63
Carmi Bee '67 and Harriet Bee
Christine Restaino '84
Chun-wo Pat '90
Clifford Spinac '78
Cynthia Chan '88
David Arcement '94 and Julie Arcement
Eileen So '07 and Gregory Carpenter '07
Ellen Lupton '85 and Jerry Miller '85
Eric Fehlberg '99
Fred Shinagel '53
George Cramer '07 *
Gladys Toulis '63 and Vasilios Toulis
Haw-Uyn Jao '05
Henry Peters '41 and Mary Peters
Herbert Migdoll '57
Hi Sun Choi '91 and Steven Cho '89
Howard Krauss '71 and Cheryl Krauss
Irena Petsche '83 and Thomas Petsche '83
Jacqueline Kelly '93 and William Kelly, Jr. '93
James Griffith '07
Jason Rivera '03
Jeffrey Piazza '97
John Marcelino, E.I.T. '07
Joseph Fedullo '98 and Hether Fedullo
Kai Jao
Kanchan Wali-Richardson '12
Kathleen Sullivan and Peter Sullivan
Kenji Higa '01
Lawrence Yau '99
Malini Moraghan '00
Margo Lampert and Howard Lampert, P.E. '66
Maria Samojlik and Pawel Samojlik
Mark A. Vasquez '88 and Leida Jorge '88
Mei Shi '03
Min Wei '00 and Stanley Yung
Monona Wali and Robert Richardson
Network for Good
Patricia Setti-LaPerch '04
Richard Velazquez '94 and Christine Velazquez
Roger Tucker III '74 and Sheryl Tucker
Ronald Brandt '69 and Lillie  Brandt
Rosemary Peters
Soledad Sarreal-Marcelino
Stefania Samojlik '13
Tracy MacNeal '97 and John MacNeal
Walter Peters '62 and Emma Peters
Whitespace Integrated Design Inc.


Teaching Technology Initiatives

Richard Andrews '79
Linda Chiarelli '84 and Lawrence Chiarelli '80
Renato DiRusso '80
Samuel Dower, M.D. '77
Eileen Foy ’81 and Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E. '80
Thomas Genega '78
Alan Goldsmith '86
Jim Gower '88
Tat-Sing Huen '77
Robert Kalish '80
Ming Lai '95
Sheila McShane '80
Ronald Niles '87
Robert Parkanyi '81
Goran Pocina '84
Anastasia Rudman, CFA '04
Richard Sarles '67
Diane Toy '97 and Eric Fung '97
Orest Walchuk '80
Marie Wieck '82
Joel Yarmush '77


Gifts in Kind

Anonymous
Janet Odgis
 


Matching Gift Companies

3M Foundation
Ace Charitable Foundation
Adobe Systems Incorporated
AIG Matching Grants Program
Akzo Nobel Chemicals Inc.
AllianceBernstein L.P.
Alliant Techsystems Inc.
Altria Group, Inc.
AMD
American Electric Power Service Corporation
American Express Charitable Fund
American Telephone & Telegraph Corp.
American Telephone & Telegraph Foundation
Amsted Industries Foundation
Arch Insurance Group Inc.
Automatic Data Processing Inc.
BAE Systems
Bank of America Foundation
Barclays Education Matching Gift Program
BASF Corporation
Bechtel Group Foundation
The Boeing Company
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.
Chevron Humankind
Chicago Bridge & Iron Co. (Delaware)
The Chubb Corporation
Cisco Matching Gifts Program
Colgate-Palmolive Company
Colorcon
Comet+Company
Computer Associates International, Inc.
Conoco Phillips Company
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
Corning Incorporated Foundation
Covidien
Crédit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank
Denso International America, Inc.
Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.
Dominion Foundation
Duke Energy
Edison International
Ellington Management Group, LLC
Entergy Corporation
Ericsson Matching Gifts and Volunteer Grant Program
ExxonMobil Foundation
Franklin Templeton Investments
General Electric Foundation
Gensler Architecture, Desgn. & Planning
Goldman Sachs & Co., Matching Gift Program
Goodrich Foundation
Google Matching Gifts Program
W.R. Grace & Company
Honeywell International Inc.
IBM Matching Grants Program
Ingersoll-Rand Charitable Foundation
Intel Matching Gifts to Education Program
International Flavors and Fragrances, Inc.
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Johnson & Johnson
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
JustGive
Kinder Morgan Foundation
KPMG Foundation
Lawrence Livermore
LinkedIn
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Lockheed Martin Matching Gift Program
Macy's Foundation
Markem-Imaje Corporation
MasterCard International Incorporated
Matching Gift Center
McMaster-Carr Supply Company
Medtronic Foundation
Merck Partnership for Giving
MetLife Foundation
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Motorola Mobility Foundation
Motorola Solutions Foundation
National Instruments
New York Life Foundation
Northeast Utilities Foundation Inc.
Northrop Grumman Corporation
The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Novartis US Foundation
The P&G Fund
PepsiCo Foundation
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Pitney Bowes Foundation
PNC Foundation
The Prudential Foundation
PSEG Educational Matching Gift or Volunteer Program
Public Service Electric & Gas Co.
Qualcomm Inc.
Quintiles, Inc.
Random House Inc.
Raytheon Company
Roche Matching Gifts and Employee Volunteer Programs
The Rockefeller Group Incorporation
Sanofi-Aventis
Scientific Design Company, Incorporated
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Siemens Corporation
Siemens Foundation
Susquehanna International Group
Tyco Telecommunications
UBS Private Wealth Management
Unilever United States Foundation, Inc.
The Vanguard Group Foundation
Verizon Foundation
VMware Foundation
Warnaco Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation
Western Union Foundation
Xerox Corporation


Phonathon Volunteers

The Cooper Phonathon is an integral part of the yearly calling program that offers a chance for our volunteers to come together on campus to reach out to the larger Cooper community of alumni, parents and friends to share the Cooper news of the day and encourage participation in the yearly Annual Fund drive. We are extremely grateful for the time and effort that these thoughtful alumni, parents and friends of Cooper dedicate each year.

Peter Aaron, AIA '74
Edward Abaid '76
Nick Agneta '80
Adel Assal
Joel Azerrad '53
Don Blauweiss '61
John Chen '97
Sean Cusack '98
Bobbie Sue Daitch
Rhonda Erb
Constance Ftera '53
Mina Greenstein '56
Gary Kazin '69
Joel Kazin '67
Malcolm King '97
Jozef Krakora '97
Arthur Kramer '61
Sophia Landau '15
John Leeper '85
Alexis Lenza '05
Darrell Low '89
Carlos Martinez '10
Julie Martini
Carol Migliorelli
Edgar Mokuvos '78
Daniel Moreno '14
Jose Moreno
Devora Najjar '16
Jocelyne Pierre
Peter Ross '78
Janet Rubel
Anastasia Rudman '04
Carl Selinger '67
Saimon Sharif '15
Linda Soled
Pamela Talisse
Robert Tan '81
Debra Viola
Jack Zar
Yang Zhao
 

  • Founded by inventor, industrialist and philanthropist Peter Cooper in 1859, The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art offers education in art, architecture and engineering, as well as courses in the humanities and social sciences.

  • “My feelings, my desires, my hopes, embrace humanity throughout the world,” Peter Cooper proclaimed in a speech in 1853. He looked forward to a time when, “knowledge shall cover the earth as waters cover the great deep.”

  • From its beginnings, Cooper Union was a unique institution, dedicated to founder Peter Cooper's proposition that education is the key not only to personal prosperity but to civic virtue and harmony.

  • Peter Cooper wanted his graduates to acquire the technical mastery and entrepreneurial skills, enrich their intellects and spark their creativity, and develop a sense of social justice that would translate into action.