2013 Donor Report

In Honor of... | In Memory of... | Parents | Matching Gift Companies | Restricted Gifts | Bequests and Planned Gifts | Building Fund | Gifts in Kind | By Class Year | Phonathon Volunteers

ANNUAL FUND GIVING SOCIETIES
Annual Fund gifts are directed toward paying educational costs for our student body. This listing of donors includes all individuals who contributed to The Cooper Union Annual Fund between July 1, 2012 and June 30, 2013. Gifts received after June 30, 2013 will be included in next year's listing.

Peter Cooper Pioneer
$25,000 and above

Anonymous
Lawrence Benenson
Patricia Burke and Kevin Burke '72
Marie Celkupa and Joseph Celkupa '66
Susan Eisenberg '62 and Benjamin Eisenberg '61
Mark Epstein '76
Paula Gural and Jeffrey Gural
Helaine Heller and Isaac Heller '52
William Hergenrother '55
Ellen Lincer and Richard Lincer
Jessica Papatolicas and Jamshed Bharucha
Martin Trust '56
The Trust Family Foundation
Alla Weisberg and Philip Weisberg, C. F. A. '89
Joyce Wertheimer and Jeremy Wertheimer '82
Wertheimer Family Fund

Founder’s Society
$10,000 to $24,999

Sidney Altschuler '57
Anonymous
Steffi Berne and Robert Berne
The Robert Berne Foundation
Michael Borkowsky '61
Borkowsky Family Foundation
Kathryn Brand and Alfred Brand '67
Stephen Breitkopf '62
Susan Briskman and Eugene Briskman '64
Peter Bungay '63
Susan Clarke and John Clarke '66
Sandra Cordiano and William Cordiano '76
Faith Dean and Marvin Dean '49
Susan deMenil and Francois deMenil '87
Roberta Dening and Deke Dening
Eleanor DiFranco and Vic DiFranco '63
Elizabeth Diller '79 and Ricardo Scofidio '55
Diane Driscoll and Thomas Driscoll '77
Michael Duffy '97
Lauren Esnes '80 and Eugene Esnes, Jr. '80
Tina Falci and Raymond Falci '86
Gnomon Fund
Jack Goodman '51
Ronny Hersch and Jeffrey Hersch '87
Hillary Hirschhorn and Eric Hirschhorn '87
Susan Itri and Benedict Itri '75
Itri Family Foundation
Jill Kaufman and Curtis Kaufman
Camille Kramer and Alan Kramer '70
Patricia Malanga and James Malanga '80
Janice Miner and Frank Miner '47
Helene Mitchell and Kenneth Mitchell '69
Mary Mokuvos and Edgar Mokuvos '78
Mary and Edgar Mokuvos Charitable Fund
Dennis O'Brien '73
Rebecca Okrent and Daniel Okrent
Sean O'Neill '03
Mary Ott and Edward Ott '63
Anne Ronan '83 and Gregory Ronan '81
Patricia Rosenwald and E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
The Edward John & Patricia Rosenwald Foundation
Patricia Sandholm and William Sandholm, Jr. '63
Barbara Spindel and Robert Spindel '65
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Suffolk Anesthesiology Associates, P.C.
Arthur Thomson '64
Marilyn Topcik and Barry Topcik '52
Jennifer Weishaupt '95 and Erich Weishaupt
Mary Wilson and Andrew Wilson '88
Ross Wisnewski and George Reeves '64
Alan Wolf '78
Alexandra Yessios and Christos Yessios

Leadership Circle
$7,500 to $9,999

Frances Barletta and George Barletta '59
Judith Cassella '71 and Charles Cassella '68
Barbara Coplowitz and Joel Coplowitz '72
Sheila Imhauser and William Imhauser '68
Imhauser Charitable Fund
Diane Levy and David Levy '74
Susan Loh and Gabriel Loh '98
Jenny Low and Darrell Low '89
Shakuntala Megati and Sreenivasulu Megati
Arthur Robinson '51
Gale Synnott and Thomas Synnott III
Martha Tellefsen and James Tellefsen, Jr. '55
Rachel Warren
Brinda Wiita and Paul Wiita '72

Maroon and Gold Society
$5,000 to $7,499

Linda Alwitt and Robert Alwitt '54
Carol Amend-Lovell '82 and John Lovell '82
Lucy Brancato and Leo Brancato '50
Jeanette Brooks '41
Ann Bruns-Rotunno and Donald Rotunno '91
The Peter and Janet Bungay Foundation
Linda Chiarelli '84 and Lawrence Chiarelli '80
Joseph Colonel '15
James Craig '63
Harrison Cullen '15
Carol Curro and Santo Curro
Jay Dalal '13
Margaret Dardarian and Sahag Dardarian '53
Theresa Dooley-Bollmann '95 and Cliff Bollmann '95
Irene Dris '91
Jack Eichenbaum '63
Fred Flaschentrager '53
Diane Foley '87
Angelica Garcia-Flagg '75
Frederick Gluck '39 *
Rose Goldberg and Harold Goldberg '44
Jim Gower '88
Marjorien Gruverman and Irwin Gruverman '54
Gruverman Family Fund
Pamela Hill and Jeffrey Hill '64
Susan Hirsch
The George Hirsch Foundation, Inc.
Anne Kershaw and Clifford Berger
Lynn Kluepfel and Thomas Kluepfel '79
Steven Koestenblatt '64
Emmy Kuo '15
Peter Kuzma, Jr. '88
Bob Laden '58
Jie Lan '96
Susan Mendelsohn and Ira Mendelsohn '65
Susan Michaelson and John Michaelson
Marcus Michelen '14
Uyen-Phuong Nguyen '14
Claudia Montenegro and Adolfo Montenegro '86
Bruce Nelligan '80
Kirsten Nicassio '15
Stephanie Nicholls-Murphy and Michael Murphy '78
Josianne Pennington and William Pennington
Margaret Poggio and Andrew Poggio '63
Josephine Rattien and Stephen Rattien '63
Kathleen Reilly '63
Susan Rosenthal-Jay and Mark Jay, P.A. '73
Lisa Ruiz and Carlos Ruiz '16
Joan Sandler and Ivan Sandler '63
Ardath Schwartz and Richard Schwartz '57
Schwartz Charitable Foundation
Lynda Simmons '63
Jennifer Tashman '15
Rose Valentine '63
Janet van Adelsberg and Ronald Drusin
Sasha Vera '15
Gilly Youner '82 and John Leeper '85
Laleh Zar and Farshid Zar '90

Anniversary Society
$2,500 to $4,900

Constance Alspector and Jacob Alspector '72
Anonymous
Melissa Appel-Nahmias '02 and Joseph Nahmias '03
Norma Ausfresser and Harold Ausfresser '52
Monicia Bajaj and Shikhar Bajaj '90
Ronald Bajit '88
John Barkaus '88
Karyl Berger and Peter Cafiero '83
Gail Bork and Paul Bork '71
Michael Boylan '66
Helen Brooks and Maurice Brooks '47
Joan Brown '53 *
Marguerite Byrne and Bernard Byrne '49
Yvonne Chahine and Ivan Farman '91
Irving Chait '46 *
Christine Chang and Jerry Chang '90
Un   Chang and Albert Chang
John Chen '97
Ming Kit Chu '87
Lori-Ann Craig and Michael Craig '90
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
Suzanne Davis and Rolf Ohlhausen '58
Davis/Ohlhausen Fund
Joseph Deare '49 *
Katherine Domoto and Donald Reilly '65
Timothy Driscoll '56 *
Margaret Dusch and John Dusch '49
Polly Eagleton and Jim Eagleton
Polly and Jim Eagleton Family Fund
Jack Feder '50
John Flock '74
Howard Flug '66
Bunny Fortier and Alan Fortier '79
Fortier & Associates, Inc.
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
June Garrison and Walter Garrison '48
Bethany Gay and Gerard Gay '95
Alexander Gerofsky '12
Judith Gerrard '83 and Robert Tan '81
Diane Gibbons and William Germano
Byron Gibbs '51
Shirley Glaser '56 and Milton Glaser '51
Elinor Goldman and Leonard Goldman '46
Bridgette Goss and John Goss
Anne Gouger '46 *
Harold Grossman '48 *
David Guerriero '81
Jessie Hartland and Carl Friedberg
Comet+Company
Walter Herlitschek '50 *
Robert Herzog '39 *
Yedidya Hilewitz '03
Alice Hudson and Bruce Hudson '79
Aftab Hussain '97
Josephine Iselin, Esq.
Josephine Isgro and Timothy Isgro '01
Virginia Kacin and William Kacin '59
Joan Katz and Sheldon Katz
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Danielle King and Malcolm King '97
Katherine Kollar '82
Sarah Koster and John Koster '64
Anne Lander and Lynn Lander '60
Patrick Lee '95
Seymour Lemler '59
Patricia Levee and Stephen Levee '65
Cecilia Liu and Stuart Liu
Tammy Livermore and Carl Livermore
Mary Lynch '82 and Robert Lynch
Ana Martin '85 and Neil Martin '85
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Ronay Menschel and Richard Menschel
Charina Foundation, Inc.
Karen Meyer and Marvin Meyer '69
Mary Meyer and Richard Meyer '82
Jonathan Miller '07
Grace Moore and Vincent Moore '36
Ernest Neben '44
William Neuner '52
Wendy Niles and Ronald Niles '87
Elizabeth Nocera and John Nocera, PE, BCEE '87
Nancy Paganucci and John Paganucci '89
Arthur Parente '63
Vivian Poon '93 and Man Wai Yue '93
Barbara Povinelli and Valentine Povinelli, Jr. '63
Jeri Rao and Peter Rao '85
Michael Reich '72
Annetta Riley and William Riley
Gladys Roswell and John Roswell, P.E. '69
William Sagey '56
Sagey Family Fund
Mimi Scawthorn and Charles Scawthorn, S.E. '66
Lloyd Schiller
Meredith Schneider and Allyn Schneider, P.E. '66
Roberta Shapiro and Arnold Shapiro '71
Madeline Sharples and Robert Sharples '58
Elizabeth Simons, Ph.D. '50
Janet Singer and Bernard Singer '70
Caren Slomin and Michael Slomin '68
Diana Smith and Morris Simpson '48
Susie Sobchak and John Sobchak '82
Aneesa Somrah and Dowlatram Somrah, PE '94
Sandra Spaeth '68 and David Spaeth '66
Stuart Spater '55
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
Stocks Family Fund
Charlotte Stranzl and Herbert Stranzl '69
Catherine Stricklin and John Manferdelli '73
Maureen Termecz '88 and Andrew Fethes '88
Carol Tillman and Raymond Tillman, P.E. '57
Ann Vassiliou and Argyris Vassiliou '89
Cynthia Weiler and E. Blake Moore, Jr.
Weiler-Moore Family Trust
Judy Weitzman and Leo Weitzman '66
Anne Wernau and William Wernau '68
Audrey Whitman and Ira Whitman '61
Janet Winkler and Barry Winkler, P.E. '68
Barbara Yee '81 and Sing-Man Siu '78
Kenny Yeung '94
Nancy Yieh '79
Beth Zubatkin and Martin Zubatkin '77

Cooper Associates
$1,000 to $2,499

Lillie  Brandt and Ronald Brandt '69
Mary Aaron and Peter Aaron, AIA '74
Assad Ahmed '07
Julia Ai '93
Mary Alfonso and Eduardo Alfonso
Polly Allen and Stanley Allen '81
Louise Alper and Joel Alper '58
Nancy Amols and Howard Amols '70
Richard Andrews '79
JustGive
Monica Arboleda-Pena '94 and Diego Pena '97
Linda Armstrong and Aaron Lowin '59
Alice Aronow '42
Saul Aronow '39 *
Dina Artzt and Leonard Rosenduft '82
The Artzt/Rosenduft Family Fdn.
Betty-Lou Aviles and Edwin Aviles '69
Gloria Bach and Thomas Bach '73
Sarah Baird and Benjamin Kerman
Jason Banfelder '93
Jean Barkovitz and Robert Barkovitz
Lisa Barton '81
Susanne Baskin and Robert Baskin '67
Lorraine Bayuk and Bernard Bayuk '40
Walter Beattie '63
Harriet Bee and Carmi Bee '67
Benevity Social Ventures, Inc.
American Online Giving Fund
Neena Beniwal '06
Sara Bennett and Joseph Holmes
Suzanne Bennett and Andrew Bennett
Theda Bensky and Martin Bensky '56
Charlotte Berman '50
Mona Bhoyar and Milind Godbole
Joanna Birenbaum and Salomon Birenbaum '58
Doreen Blanchard-Gliebe '79 and Stephen Gliebe '78
Paula Blank and Joel Blank '62
Joel L. and Paula Blank Fund
NIcole Bock and Joel Yalowitz '95
Betty Bodian '58 and Albert Bodian
Laura Brashear and David Harris '97
Mary Bready and Billing Bready '55
Arlene Brenner and Joel Brenner '67
Ken Brijlall '06
Mary Brodesser and Norman Brodesser '52
Lisa Brown and Frank Brown
Janet Bruzzi and John Bruzzi '71
Mary Burke and Daniel Burke, Esq. '81
Mary Bylciw and Walter Bylciw '57
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Mollie Cantor and Barry Negrin, Esq. '89
Kathleen Carlson and John Carlson '72
Robin Carnesale and Albert Carnesale, Ph.D. '57
Michelle Caso and Christopher Caso '91
George Cassa '52 *
Patricia Castillo and Wilfrido Castillo
Mel Castro and Scott Lyne '92
Karen Catalano and Anthony Catalano '77
Veronique Caubel and Patrick Caubel
Melanie Cendana and Keith Yeager '04
Shari Cerini and Matthew Cerini
Chi Chan '91
Hong Chan '81
Jimmy Chan '05
Yisheng Chao and Shawlee Chao
Jack Chen '99
Ying Chen '96 and Chris Mildebrandt
David Cheung '94 and Meivile Chen '92
Kayo Chih and John Chih '90
Sandy Chilewich and Joseph Sultan '76
James Chin-Bow '55
Wan-Bor Chiu '94
Lois Chow and Albert Chow '58
Erik Christiansen, Ph.D. '96
Annie Chu and Lawrence Ng '78
Ng and Chu Family Fund
Polly Chu '86 and William Mattingly III
Doris Cobern and Martin Cobern '67
Frederic Cohen '68
Sasha Conte and Donald Conte '87
Rosalie Contino
Jacqueline Corn and Morton Corn '55
Morton Corn & Associates, Inc.
Lucille Cottrell and Dennison Cottrell '67
Thomas Crimmins '08
Maryellen Culbert '84 and Peter Ross '78
Lynn Cusack '04 and Brian Cusack '01
Joyce Dalessandro and John Dalessandro '67
Nisha Dalia and Anil Dalia
Gladys Daniel and David Daniel '55
Susan de Palo and Armand de Palo, FSA, MAAA '72
Uma Desai and Gautam Desai '94
Anne-Marie Diamond and Paul Diamond
Jeanne Dickey-Reiner '85 and Rob Reiner
Carol Dobronyi and Joseph Dobronyi, Jr.
Marge Dobrowolski '61 and Joe Dobrowolski '61
Lois Dodd '48
Suzanne Domenici and Henry Domenici '92
Morgan Stanley
Joan Drechsler and Rudolph Drechsler '64
Delores Duckett and George Duckett '62
Joanne Eisenbach and George Eisenbach '68
Sharif Eladawy '90
Kwok-Fai Eng '78
Henry Epstein
Susan Everett and Kerry Mooney, P.E. '83
Chenggong Fan '95
Tse-en Fan '10
Rina Farah and Jeffrey Farah '86
Phyllis Feinblum and David Feinblum '60
George Fischer '54
Marvin Forman '62
Deena Rosenthal
Angelika Forndran, P.E. '73
Georgina Foster-Proctor and Vernon Proctor
Yvette Francis '93
Barbara Fraust and Charles Fraust '63
Morris Frayman '65
Shelley Friedman and Ronald Friedman '67
John Gallagher '70
Ruth Gerber and Arthur Gerber '59
Ruth and Art Gerber Fund
Patricia Gibbons and Timothy Lewis '74
Sharon Gidumal and Rajan Gidumal '78
Shabeena Gilani '88 and Rehan Gilani '87
Leslie Gill '82
Leslie Gill Architect
Karyn Gilvarg '71 and Eric Epstein
Nataliya Gladoun and Taras Gladoun
Edmund Glaser '49
David Glasser '56
Alaine Golden and Paul Golden '82
Joanna Golden
Susan Goldenberg and Herbert Goldenberg '68
Paulette Goodman '59
Caryl Gordon '75 and Douglas Gordon
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Judith Goulet and Arthur Goulet, PE '58
Elizabeth Graziolo '95
Albert Greenberg '48
Ellen Greendyk and Paul Greendyk '86
Catherine Grosso and Anthony Grosso '76
Linda Haacke and Hans Haacke
Nancy Hamilton and John Hamilton
Ann Hanft and John Hanft, Sr. '40
Robert Harris '59
Babak Hedayati '04
Carole Hermes and Martin Hermes '60
Elihu Herskovics '10
Margaret Herzlich and Eric Herzlich '56
Joann Hirsch and Norman Hirsch '72
Jacqueline Hobson and Raymond Hobson
Abby Hochhauser and Albert Hochhauser '69
Jeffrey Hoffner '71
Barbara Hogg and George Hogg
Tobie Hollander and Philip Hollander '99
Carol Horowitz and Joseph Horowitz '53
Jill Howes and Peter Chomowicz, AIA '89
Martha Hudak-Roos and Gregory Roos, PE PMP '79
Nancy Hudgins and Bertil Quarfordt '62
Terry Huffington
Polly Hughes and Daniel Hughes
Hughes Tile Company, Inc.
Rita Ifshin and Donald Ifshin '54
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Network for Good
Mayia Ivanov and Todor Ivanov
Carolann Jaeger and Harry Jaeger '63
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
Adrian Jovanovic '89
Adrian Burton Fund
Emily Kahn '55 and Wolf Kahn
Emily Mason
June Kahrs '57 and Jack Kahrs '58
Jennifer Kain and John Kain '88
Marie Kalish and Robert Kalish '80
Peggy Kaminsky and Mark Kaminsky '70
Dianne Kangisser and Michael DeFazio '67
Michael J. DeFazio Fund
Arthur Kaplan '50
Chaya Kaplan and Gerson Kaplan '60
Zoya Kaplan and Gerardo Kaplan
Usha Kapoor and Vinod Kapoor '74
David Katz '87
Myron Kayton '55
Kate Kelley and Gary Baker
Soo Ja Kim and Youmsung Chong
Kimsooja Studio, LLC
Yeong-Joo Kim and KinFan Ho
Grace Kimm
Peter and Grace Kimm Account
Peter Kimm '58
Elizabeth Kleinberg and Leslie Kleinberg '65
Knoll Knoll and Theodore Dezvane '92
Donald Knox '58
Roderick Knox '75
LiHung Koe and Jimmy Koe '89
Seymour Kogelman '39 *
Anastasios Kokoris, AIA '80
Elizabeth Korniczky and Paul Korniczky '82
Beth Ann Kramberg '50
Barbara Kudder and Robert Kudder '67
Marisa Lago '77 and Ronald Finiw, AIA '76
Wayne Lam '87
Keirnan LaMarche '02
Lander Family Fund
Diann Lastihenos and Michael Lastihenos '84
Julian LaVerdiere '93
Susan Leader and David Leader
Marie Lechleider and Joseph Lechleider '54
Irene Lee and William Lee '77
JaeHwa Lee and DongSoo Kang
Michelle Lerner and Steven Lerner '75
Gertrude Lesem and Rolf Lesem '53
Kyna Leski '85
Barbara Levi and Ilan Levi '65
Ilan M. & Barbara G. Levi Fund
Lorraine Levine and Abraham Levine '50
Peggy Lew and Ken Lew '73
Xiang Li and Rumin Zhang
Natalie Lieber '05 and Daniel Abatemarco '05
Teri Lindstrom and Rex Molisani '81
Janet Lippmann and Morton Lippmann '54
Patricia Lloyd and George Lloyd
Bonnie Lombardi and Robert Lombardi '77
United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut
Gregory Lowe '87
Peter Lung '70
Ellen Lupton '85 and Jerry Miller '85
Mary Mackie '08
Marilyn MacNichol, P.E. '58
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Patrice Mancini, R.A. '90 and Gary Mancini '86
Nicholas Manicone '56
Elizabeth Manns Klein and Ronald Klein '56
The Klein Charitable Fund
Deanna Marano and Robert Marano '93
Donna Marchese and Joseph Marchese '73
Gail Marder and Alan Marder, P.E. '71
Barbara Marron and Stephen Marron '75
Ann Matiuk '38
Cornelia Matusiewicz and Gerald Matusiewicz '73
Jeanne McBride '66
Dorothy McCabe and Robert McCabe '56
Joan McCabe and Michael Kramer
Claire McCarthy
Noelle McEnerney and Thomas McEnerney '81
John McGinley '64
Kathleen McInerney '94
Deborah McLaughlin and Phillip McLaughlin
Bonna McMahon and James McMahon '79
Rita Meece and William Meece '48
Susanne Mei and Ronald Lamprecht '96
Dianne Meinhardt and Carl Meinhardt '62
Elleri Melnick and Michael Melnick '65
Myra and Irving Memis Account
Richard Mendez '78
Marjorie Menoff and Steven Menoff '76
Martha Merenda and Joseph Merenda, Jr. '65
Rhoda Metzger '57
Lisa Mickity and Douglas Mickity '91
Carol Migliorelli and Ugo D'Ippolito
Scott Miller '03
David Millman '72
Laurie Mitrani and Isaac Mitrani '78
Sascha Mombartz '09
Frank Montgomery '92
Jessica Moore and William Moore '84
Kristin Moore '73 and Thomas Vega
Kristin Moore Limited
William Morrison '89
Morrison Family Foundation
Linda Mosch '77 and Steven Mosch '77
Corinne Musa '04 and Derek Musa '03
Esme Myers '61
Arleen Nadler and Murray Nadler '56
Alan Nasar '96
Zora Natanblut and Herman Natanblut '61
Ruth Nerken
Sara Nerken and Robert Karpinski
Theodore Newler '46
Newler Trust
Jane Newman and Clyde Newman '69
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Patricia Newton and Richard Newton, Jr. '95
MaryAnn Nichols '68 and Juda Kallus
Michelle Noris '88
Norfast Consulting Group, Inc.
Pamela Nowak and John Nowak '77
David Nummey, Jr. '09
Joane O'Connor and John O'Connor '55
Elizabeth O'Donnell '83
Yoshiko Ohtsu and Masakazu Ohtsu
Gisele Orridge
Maryanne Oswald and Lawrence Oswald '61
Sandra Paik Minichetti '90 and Anthony Minichetti '90
Gela Pala and Silviu Pala
Martha Palacio and Eduardo Palacio '75
Laura Palmucci and Antonio Bertolotto
Linda Paparella and Lawrence Paparella '76
Denise Parkanyi and Robert Parkanyi '81
Suzanne Parrish-Dudek '89 and Edward Dudek, Jr. '87
Gedalia Pasternak '98
Irene Pauckert and Ronald Pauckert '55
Jenny Perl and Robert Perl '68
Michelle Perry and Stuart Perry
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D '99 and Matthew Foster '00
Irena Petsche '83 and Thomas Petsche '83
Vinaya Phadke and Shriram Phadke
Gisela Philipp and Manfred Philipp
Esther Piankian and Robert Piankian '70
Jocelyne Pierre and Yves Pierre
Elizabeth Porter and Henry Heneghan '78
Fisal Rahman '98
Ricky Rand '65
T.  Rashida and Taissir-Aly Taheraly '94
Michal Raz-Russo '01 and Zev Salomon '01
Diana Rea, Esq. '00 and Daniel Corrigan
Dolores Reda and Franklin Reda '55
Janet Reed '80 and Richard Reed
Robert Reed '98
Fredda Regen and Mark Regen '73
Claire Rehberger and Michael Rehberger '84
M. Elizabeth Reiss and Joel Reiss '63
Adina Reshotko and Eli Reshotko '50
Barbara Reuter
Leo Revi '64
Joan Ricca and Peter Ricca '57
Amanda Ricottone and Charles Ricottone
Choy Rim '94
Lisa Rizzi and Steven Rizzi '86
Javier Rodriguez-Rujana '07
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Michele Rooney and Fernando deCarvalho '89
Rhoda Roper ’52 and Robert Roper
Marcia Rosen and B. Walter Rosen '52
Marcia & Walter Rosen Family Foundation
Kathleen Rosenbaum and Barry Rosenbaum '63
Judith Roy and Rob Roy '54
Claudie Rubin and David Rubin '63
Nancy Rubin and Ronald Rubin '67
Suzanne Ruff and Robert Ruff '71
Millie Rumerman and Melvyn Rumerman '63
Norma Rung and Robert Rung, P.E. '60
Jerome Sackman '51
Leslie Sacks and Martin Sacks '65
Sacks Family Fund
Steven Sacks '72
Andrea Sage
Angel Sampaga, Jr. '99
Linda Schaefer and Ira Schaefer '68
Ruth Schillinger and Walter Schillinger '60
Walter & Ruth Schillinger Family Fund
Gina Schmeider and Robert Schmeider '87
Thomas Schiano ‘72
Naomi Schmidt and Peter Schmidt '60
Tosia Schneider and Alfred Schneider '51
Dana Schuessler and Brian Schuessler
E. Matthew Schulz
Melissa Schuman and Bill Schuman
Robin Schwartz and Robert Schwartz '99
Judith Scire and James Scire, Jr. '95
Jennifer Seeger
Deborah Segaloff and Mario Ascoli
Lenore Seroka and Stanley Seroka '53
Aaron Serwetman '64
Susan Shaw '72 and Jack Freeman '69
Saydell Shayer and Lawrence Shayer '52
Alison Shelofsky and Andrew Shelofsky '86
HoChul Shin '10
Natalie Shin and Kook Kyun Shin
Tammy Shueh and Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Shueh Family Fund
Diane Shulman and Michael Shulman '64
Rhona Shulman and Jeffrey Shulman '68
Barbara Siegel and Robert Siegel '67
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Lucille Simonetti-Arnold '58 and Nicholas Arnold
Ellen Singer and Philip Singer '63
Jose Sinibaldi '92
David Skokna '97
Arlene Slavin '64 and Eric Bregman
Marko Slyz '89
Gerson Smith '89
Randi Smith '81 and Scott Smith '80
Benjamin So
Judith Solomon and Stanley Solomon '57
Janet Solot and Howard Solot '59
The Solot Family Foundation
Edith Solovey and Ilia Solovey '96
Rodney Sorkin '61
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '75 and Paul Solovay
Constance Spiros and Eugene Boylan '73
James Spool '50
Norma Spronck and Michael Spronck '49
Phyllis Steinberg and Meyer Steinberg '44
Michael Sterman '11
Rosalind Stern and Ivan Stern '62
Ivan M. and Rosalind C. Stern Fund
Linda Strand and Thomas Strand '85
Ju-Young Suh '91 and Hai-Sik Lee
Saif Sumaida '92
Foundations Group, Inc.
Niraj Tailor '97
Kathy Tam and Kai Tam
Juan Tamargo and Michael Canter '76
Patrice Taylor
Patricia Teitelbaum and Howard Teitelbaum '79
Debbie Tendler and Joel Tendler '64
Persis Tomkins '29
Mary Toton and Donald Toton '68
Harriet Trackman and Edward Trackman '66
Joseph Tsai '94
Kathryn Turits and Mark Turits '80
Gloria Uhl and Wilfred Uhl '49
Charlene Vallino and James Vallino '75
Jeannetta vanRaalte Kaufman '60 and Albert Kaufman '61
Lorna Veraldi and Michael Van Dyk
Miriam Vidal '93
Maryellen Viola and Joseph Viola '83
Margo Viscusi and Anthony Viscusi
Joseph Vollaro '58
Ruth von Bradsky and Otokar von Bradsky, P.E. '58
Robert Weiner, P.E. '86
Mary Wheeler and Paul Wheeler '64
John Williams '90
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer
Karen Winokur and Peter Winokur '68
Thomas Witelski '91
Barbara Witt '58 and Steven Witt
Kathryn Wittner and Derek Wittner
Barbara Wolkowitz and Richard Wolkowitz '78
Mona Wolmer and Allen Wolmer '68
Russell Wong, Ph.D. '83
Hon-King Yau and Vic Yau '68
Nancy Zavoluk and Stephen Zavoluk '68
Leslie Zelamsky '87 and Marc Cordaro '86
Norma Zendels and David Zendels '59
Yong Peng Zheng '06
Weitang Zhou and Jinqin Zhou
Susan Zwillenberg and Melvin Zwillenberg '60
Maria Zwilling and Herbert Zwilling, P.E. '67

Benefactors
$500 to $999

Elise Abbato and Robert Abbato '62
Petra Adelfang and Steven McDonald '83
Sylvia Adelman
Diane Afferton and Kenneth Afferton, Jr. '63
Annette Aglietti '46 *
Jennifer Agneta and Nick Agneta '80
Catherine Ahern and Daniel Ahern, PE '66
Marie Albanese and Bernard Albanese '69
James Allaire '39 *
Tauseef Ansari '02
Charlotte Armbruster and Hans Armbruster
Donna Armstrong and David Armstrong '70
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Theresa Athas and John Athas '77
Tristan Baccay '95
Vivek Baliga '03
Rubina Bard '93 and David Bard '91
Marlyn Baron and Jay Yarm '66
Mary Barracato and Thomas Barracato '79
Laura Bassmann and Thomas Bassmann '81
Judith Batterman and Steven Batterman '59
Marcia Baumel and Robert Baumel '68
Leslie Bayer and Jesse Bayer '67
Renee Becker and Norman Becker, P.E. '54
Francisco Bello '02
Carolyn Berger and Daniel Berger, M.S. '48
Grace Berman and Leon Berman '50
Susan Berman '80 and Andrew Drews
Zoe Berman and Jay Berman '78
Joan Bernhard and Robert Bernhard
Hycliff Foundation
Patricia Bessette and Jeffrey Bessette, M.D. '80
Patricia Biesiot and Shiao Wang
Emily Bileck '44
Matilda Black-Ravenhall and Richard Ravenhall '52
Lotte Blaustein '48
Theresa Boehm, P.E. '88 and Brian Delidow
Louise Bookbinder and Lawrence Bookbinder '51
Pearl Boxer and Rubin Boxer '49
Jan Boyer and Richard Boyer '43
Louis Braida '64
Margaret Brittingham and James Brittingham
Ed Brodkin '48
Larisa Brook-Berezovsky and Vladimir Brook
Jason Brown '03
Phyllis Brownstein and Martin Brownstein '69
Nicolas Brunetti '93
Serge Budzyn '73
Ann Butter '62
Marsha Cady and Lyle Cady, Jr.
Renata Cafiero
Michael Callan '68
Margaret Calter and Paul Calter '62
Alice Capodilupo and Peter Capodilupo
Antonietta Carey and Patrick Carey
John Casolaro '74
Ellen Chack and Alan Chack '69
Michele Chaiken and Seth Chaiken '73
Ginger Chan and Ruben Chan '77
Hong Chan '85
Lana Chan '96 and Mingzhou Sun '95
Timothy Cheatham, P.E. '01
Healkan Cheung '94
Annmaria Chironna and Robert Chironna '74
Wai Chiu and Yim Chiu
Hi Sun Cho '91 and Steven Cho '89
Febe Chong '15
Yuk Kwan Chow '80
John Chromy, Jr. '52
Amy Chuo '03
Anne Clark '69 and Joseph Clark '66
Frank Clemente, Jr. '66
Carol Cohen and Steven Cohen
Harold Cohen '68
Hemda Cohen and Gil Cohen
Patrick Connor '80
Marie Corio '46 and Ross Corio '44
James Corones
David Crane '68
Plumstead Studios
Donald Crews '59
Elena Crudge and William Crudge
Lisa Cutler
Karla Daniel-Vernick '90
M. Geraldine Dankowski and Thaddeus Dankowski '55
Arlene D'Arienzo '56 and Nicholas D'Arienzo, M.D.
Ethel Davis and John Davis '98
Robert De Bold '89
Marguerite Denburg and Donald Denburg '57
Adam Denton '88
Elizabeth Derderian and Mark Derderian
Peter Derderian '07
Donald DesJardin '51
David Diamond '77
Kim Diebboll and Robert Diebboll
Jean-Clair Diehlmann and John Diehlmann '50
Betty Dimm '44
David Ditmars '52
Michael Dominelli '98
Lauren Dong '72 and Leonard Henderson
Evan Douglis '83
Deanna Drew '58
Mary Dujmich and Louis Dujmich '78
Teresa Dumain and Philip Dumain '00
Lynne Durst and David Durst '69
Anne-Marie Edden, AIA '89
Joan Efrom and Henry Efrom '58
Mia Egelberg and Adam Egelberg '92
Aimee Ellingsen '96 and Charles Krekelberg '97
Judith Engelberg and Joseph Engelberg, Ph.D. '50
Gloria Ennis and Robert Ennis '63
Maxine Epstein
Miriam Epstein and Howard Epstein '63
Steven Ettore '83
Christine Evelyn and Joseph Evelyn '68
Chiaping Fan and Frank Fan
Patricia Fasciano and Nicholas Fasciano '60
Nicholas Fasciano Design, Inc.
Gail Feinberg and Martin Feinberg '62
Frances Feiner and Edward Feiner '69
Kornelia Fillmer and Karsten Fillmer
Harriet Finck and Michael Finck
Mary Finnerty and Raymond Finnerty '61
Pamela Fischer and Joseph Fischer '53
Ethna Fischetti and Joseph Fischetti '62
Eric Flyer '73
Mark Foster '09
Douglas Fox '63
Erin Fox and Frank Gentile '83
Eileen Foy '81 and Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E. '80
Marilyn Francescon and John Francescon, P.E. '90
Marc Frankel '98
Island Watch
Franca Friscia and Paul Friscia
Constance Gangemi-Slampiak '94
Ling Gao and Zhiguo Song
George Gardner '51
Judith Gavigan and William Gavigan '64
Mary Gedney '49 and Jack Gedney
Louise Gerckens and Laurence Gerckens '54
Mary Gettler and Frederick Gettler, Jr. '50
Margaret Gilday '84
Barbara Ginzburg and Enrique Ginzburg
Lie Gitzel and Jorg Gitzel
Ruth Glasser and Thomas Glasser '51
Paula Glucksman
Lilyan Glusker and Irwin Glusker '48
Roxanne Goble and Glenn Goble '98
Marguerite Godbold and Steven Bershader '68
Teresa Goj and Boguslaw Goj
Carin Goldberg '75 and James Biber
Leslie Goldenberg and Henry Goldenberg '72
Carol Goldfarb and Samuel Goldfarb '80
Arti Goldstein and Joshua Goldstein '85
Sarah Goldstein '53 and Stanley Goldstein '51
Yona Gonen and Ronald Weinstein '67
Deborah Goodman
Helen Gore and William Gore
Harriet Gorland and Sol Gorland '62
George Grace, Esq. '82
Carol Grand and Elliot Grand
S. Raenele Grant and Scott Grant '69
Ivan Green
David Greenstein
Laura Greer and Daniel Greer, FCAS '87
Grilly's Mill Valley, Inc
Bonnie Gros and Jacques Gros '68
Beth Gross and Ronny Herskovits '76
Lois Gruberger '73 and Morey Gers
Monica Guarini, P.E. '00 and Vincent Guarini
Louisa Guarrasi and Michael Guarrasi '52
Paul Gulman '73
Thomas Gulman '70
Sue Gussow '56 and Donald Gerard
Muneeb Hai '12
HyeJin Han and TaekSun Han
Gwen Hansen '87 and Paul Hansen
Beverly Harrington and Lawrence Bovino '83
Monta Harrington and Terence McKenna '73
Morton Hausner '51
Linda Hawk and John Hawk III
Karin Hazelhoff-Steensma, A.S.I.D. '51 and Erik Hazelhoff-Roelfzema
Margaret Heidengren and John Heidengren '52
Marie Heilen and Robert Heilen '57
Judith Heim and Thomas Heim '68
Gloria Hejduk '49
Jonathan Held, AIA '88
Patricia Henn
Victoria Hertz and Ethan Hertz '73
Marilyn Hillman and Bernard Hillman '49
Donna Hilton and Martin Wagner '62
Irmgard Hippeli and Raymond Hippeli '56
Swee-Kim Ho and Yet Sang
Howard Hoctor '62
Donald Hogan, Jr. '68
June Holwell and John Holwell '75
Frank Hong '92
Michael Horowitz '00
Lillian Horton and Robert Horton '55
Julie Howald and Timothy Howald
Andrew Hsu '13
American Securities Foundation
Meiling Hsu and Lin Hsu
David Huber '10
Linda Huber and Norbert Huber
Doreen Hudson and Donald Hudson '60
Nancy Hutter and Louis Hutter '80
Jin Hwang and Goon Koch '96
Barbara Hyman and Daniel Hyman '45
Akeo Ihara '91
Alta Indelman '79 and Anthony Louvis
Alta Indelman, Architect
Dianne Ip and Ming Lai '95
Michelle Isoldi '09
Frances Jacknis and Philip Jacknis, P.E. '67
Amy Jackson '90
Anil James '08
Mark Jenkinson '78
Peter Jensen, AIA '88
Bonnie John '77 and Garrett Pelton
Clare Johnson and Roger Johnson '62
Ann Jonas-Crews '59 *
Annmarie Jonsson and Kevin Jonsson '90
Diane Joseph and David Joseph '68
Elaine Joseph '45 and Nathan Joseph
Victoria Joyce '06 and Eric Heinz '05
Cara Kaeck and Walter Kaeck '87
Florence Karnofsky '36
Susan Kaufman and Douglas Kaufman
Alice Kazin and Gary Kazin '69
Andrew Kelemen '86
Anthony Kerdock '56
Karen Kerschen '67
Zivile Khoury and Allan Khoury '67
Georgianna Kichura and John Kichura '73
Hyekyoung Kim and Woojung Huh
Tae Kim '00
Abraham Kinney '99
Ashwin Kirpalani '07
Jacqueline Kiviat and Peter Kiviat
Sylvia Kladko and Martin Kladko '53
Charlotte Klein '48 and Arthur Klein, P.E. '49
David Kliphon '86
Joanne Knobloch '89 and Joseph Knobloch '87
Larainne Koehler '74 and Vincent Grieco
Koehler Grieco Family Fund
Esme Koroniades and Theodore Koroniades '55
Slobodanka Kovacevic '99 and Adam Kovacevic '99
Leonard Kraus '51
Jeanne Kuhlman and Russell Hulse '70
Marion Kulik and William Kulik '56
Andrew Kusznir '87
John Kuzin '89
Ene-Mai Kvell and Theodore Kvell '64
Barbara La Fortezza and Michael La Fortezza '52
Lisa La Porta and Thomas La Porta '86
Dea Larson
Yee Law and Wai Yung
Rachael Lawless and Martin Lawless
Renee Leary and Michael Leary
Hee Jung Lee '95
Jackie Lee and Tom Lee
Janet Lee and Spencer Lee
Joe Lee, M.D. '86
Jung Im Lee '01
Wendy Lee '91
Sheila Lefkowitz and Michael Lefkowitz '69
Tanya Leinicke and Richard Navitsky '90
Lucille Lenza and Anthony Lenza
Ninety Foxwood Square, LTD
Sue Leung and John Leung '78
Yiu Por Leung '90
Bergen County United Way
Estelle Levine and Arnold Levine '55
Karl Levitt '60
Marina Levshteyn and Boris Levshteyn
Isaac Levy '99
Lori Levy and Rami Levy '90
David Lieberman '74
Shirley Liebman and Harry Liebman '48
Sandy Lilke and Bruce Lilker '79
Susan Litsios '57 and Socrates Litsios '56
Susan Littlefield and John Kershaw '71
Mary Lou Littrell '60 and James Littrell
James Liubicich, P.E. '83
Patricia Livanos and Nicholas Livanos '80
Sing Lo and Mang Lo
Robyn Love '88 and Daniel Allen, R.A.G. '86
Carole Lowenstein '70
Abbe Lowenthal and Steven Lowenthal '73
Joan Lubitz and Herbert Lubitz '53
Paul Lubowicki '77
Lumina Health Products, Inc.
Jon Maass '97
Paul Majcherczyk '07
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Andrew Marchesin '02
Marilyn Marcus '49
Bernard Marson '63
Sondra Martinkat-Taule, P.E. '89 and Charles Taule
Leonard Mastrototaro '91
John Mathai '04
John Matthews, Jr. '71
Gallagher&Matthews Attorneys At Law
Amy Matts and Michael Matts
Ellen Mayer and Konrad Mayer '72
Patrick McHugh '56
Cynthia McMillan and Charles McMillan III
Patricia McNeal '90 and Gregory Margeson
Nancy McQuade and Kevin McQuade '78
Sheila McShane '80
Myra Memis and Irving Memis '59
Jennifer Menasha '07
Mary Mendelsohn and Jere Mendelsohn
Tracy Meyers and Kevin Meyers '87
Dolores Meyerson and Charles Meyerson '43
Marina Milinkovic and Nenad Milinkovic '87
Fabio Militello '01
Josephine Miller and Chester Miller '63
Judith Miller and Franklin Miller '63
Kevin Miller '77
Therese Miller and Donald Miller
Doris Minneman and Milton Minneman '43
Catherine Minuse and Henry Stevenson
Alicia Monaghan and Michael Monaghan, Jr. '91
Estela Montesinos and Edward Montesinos '67
Joy Moorhead and Robert Moorhead '70
Charles Morgan '68
Francine Moss and Steven Moss '72
Brigida Munoz '96
Mary Nack '41
Nicole Neeman Brady '02
Marilyn Neuschaefer and Howard Neuschaefer '65
Pauline Ng and Chi Fu
Shirley Ng and Kam Wing Ng '73
Virginia Ng and Stephen Ng '81
Wendy Niewiarowski and Richard Niewiarowski '67
Pavel Nikulin '06
Thaddeus Niver '86
Steven Noll '10
Jill O'Brien and John O'Brien
Nancy O'Connor
Nina Ohlmann and Robert Ohlmann '52
Ben Ohtsu '91
OLI Systems, Inc.
Dana Olton-Celestine '02 and Barry Celestine '01
Eriko Ono-Blum and Steven Blum '81
Youngson Orchowski, DDS and Joseph Orchowski, M.D. '91
Doris Osolin and Robert Osolin '58
Karen Overton and Kenneth Overton
Trudy Owett '50
Rosaleen Parisi and Joseph Parisi '73
Maria Peluso and Emidio Peluso '43
Robert and Jenny Perl Charity Fund
Christina Perry '99
Donna Petralia and Martin Petralia
Mindelle Pierce and Ira Pierce, P.E., P.C. '61
Albert Piesco '67
Leslie Pirtle and Woody Pirtle
Catherine Pizzo and Ronald Pizzo '68
Constantine Plakas '00
Cynthia Pong and Peter Pong '78
Patricia Poppe and Wilton Martinez
Beverly Price and Frederick Price
Sophia Prountzos and Demetrios Prountzos '85
Elliot Puckette '89
Emiko Nakano Purgett and Mark Purgett
Susan Quilty and Peter Quilty '94
Tatiana Rachkovsky and Andre Rachkovsky '76
Jane Rafal and Marshall Rafal '63
Johanna Ramoino and Thomas Ramoino '52
Rosa Ramos
Richard Rand '64
Irena Rappaport '91 and Michael Rappaport
Laurelann Rech '85 and Sean Cryan
Sandya Reddy and Rajeshwar Reddy
Anitha Reddy '12
Edith Rees and Mark Katz '69
Clifford Reiss '68
James Revoir
Stephanie Reyer '95
John Ricci '87
Matthew Richmond '98
Elan Rieser '97
Audrey Risbud and Yashodhan Risbud '92
Virginia Ritchie and Charles Ritchie
Ann Robertson and Charles Robertson '92
William Rohan '64
Barbara Roisman and Joel Roisman '65
Susan Romaine and William Romaine '43
Thomas Romer '92
Judith Rosner and Roy Rosner '64
Holly Ross '85 and Timothy Hartung
Barbara  Rothenberg and Harvey Rothenberg '67
Eunice Rothmaler and Gustave Rothmaler '49
Elizabeth Rothstein '85 and Gidon Rothstein
Madge Rothzeid '49
Lori Rubin and Mark Rubin '67
Lee Runes '50
Leonard Russo '66
Murray Sackson '42
Maria Salane and Douglas Salane
Bradley Samuels '05
Ella Sanchez and Joseph Sanchez
Michele Sanfilippo and Calogero Sanfilippo
JoAnn Sanso and Peter Sanso
Marta Santos and Jairo Leiva
ETech Simulation Corp
Richard Sarles '67
Dimitri Scheblanov '05
Deborah Schein '78
Herbert Schein '40
Frieda Schenker '45
Walter Schepp
Barbara Schiappa and David Schiappa '73
Lorraine Schiavi and Gary Schiavi '79
Melba Schneider and Michael Schneider '75
Alan Schneiderman '77
Yaffa Schoffman '02
Nadya Schwartz and Thomas Schwartz '44
Evelyn Schwartzberg and Henry Schwartzberg '49
Mary Lou Schwinn and Donald Schwinn '57
Don and Mary Lou Schwinn Charitable Gift Fund
Lawrence Scinto '89
Barbara Scott-Brier and Stephen Brier '68
Andrea Seavitt and John Seavitt
Barbara Selinger and Carl Selinger '67
Weimin Shi
Kazuko Shimizu and Nobumichi Shimizu
Rose Siegel and Joel Siegel '78
Rhoda Sigman '53
Jane Simon and Richard Simon '63
Edie Simonelli '38
Akiva Sklar '99
Alice Slember and Richard Slember '55
Jackie Smarsch and Arthur Smarsch
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnov
Catherine Smolich '50
Sara Snoek and Peter Snoek '55
Elizabeth Soccolich and Carl Soccolich '82
Madeline Soloway and Gerald Soloway '69
Louise Sousk and Stephen Sousk '63
Sandra Spurgeon '87
Alison Squiers and Sam Squiers '75
Srikanth Srinivasan '08
Robert Stark '80
Naomi Starobin and Edward von Stein
Barry Stein, AIA '80 and Julio Vega '77
Janis Sterling and Ronald Sterling
Robert Stern
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
Janet Stern-Berkowitz '81 and Jay Berkowitz
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht
Susan Stimak and George Stimak '71
Ilse Stoll Stoll and Allen Zinnes '60
Joseph Tagliaferro '98
Gunnar Tamm, Ph.D. '96
Anna Tertytsia '05
Jean Tholfsen and Paul Tholfsen '59
Paul and Jean Tholfsen Fund
Natalie Thompson-Ryan '03 and Daniel Ryan
Eleanore Tieni and Robert Tieni '80
Eileen To and Philip To
Kathryn Tobitsch and Thomas Tobitsch '67
Ting Man Tong '80
Suzanne Tramontana and James Tramontana '85
Tuyet Ninh Tran and Chan Nguyen
Renata Tretiak and Oleh Tretiak '58
Kevin Tulod '12
Marilou Tulod and Prescillo Tulod
Katharine Turo and Roni Kopels '81
Marilyn Ulrich and James Ulrich '70
Kathryn Vignini '40
Linda Vizner and Steven Vizner '66
Raluca Vrabie '99 and Anning Chen '99
Christine Walchuk and Orest Walchuk '80
Albert Wang '09
Poling Wang and Patrick Wang
Min Wei '00 and Stanley Yung
Lillian Weintraub and Howard Weintraub
Debby Weisman and Robert Weisman '73
Mary Whitten and Jack Whitten '64
Deborah Wiener '68
Francis Williams
Russell Williams '71
Samuel Windwer '10
Marjorie Winick and Robert Winick '65
Marcia Witlin-Basickes '69 and Robert Basickes
Florence Wojciechowski
Linda Wood and Robert Wood
Norma Worden and Robert Worden
Jackie Wu and Rueyfarn Wang
Halyna Wysowskyj and Ihor Sydoriak '73
Yi   Xue and Chi Fang Chen
Michael Yagliyan '08
Angela Yee '03
Ellen Yenoli and Donald Yenoli '60
Jenny Yiu '01 and Man Yiu '00
Ka Chun Yiu '03
Margaret Yonco-Haines and John Haines '63
Baili Yuan and Lixun Yuan
Chin Yung '87
Roya Zarrehparvar and Eric Rasmussen
Carol Zervoudakes and Nicholas Zervoudakes '75
Bingxie Zhang '98
Min Zhao and Dangshe Ma
Benjamin Zoe '88

Fellows
$250 to $499

Harvey Abelson '63
Michael Abramowitz '78
Olvia Adamstein '80
Marleen Adlerblum '68
Kristina Ahlman and Lars Ahlman '71
Paminder Ahuja and Mohinder Ahuja
Pauline Albenda '51
Shawn Alexander '96
Delores Alia and Bruno Alia '71
Rosalind Alperstein and Robert Alperstein '62
Paul Alter '82
Marshall Anderson '37
Ann Antoshak '90 and Gerard Gallagher '90
Nataly Apollonsky and Alex Apollonsky
Erich Arcement '97
Mary Armen and Harry Armen, Jr. '61
Denise Armstrong and Thomas Armstrong
Sheldon Aronoff '53
Rosette Arslanian '93 and Vicken Arslanian '95
Robert Asch '68
Arthur Ashendorff '62
Carolyn Auerhahn and Brett Auerhahn '66
Vivian Auslander and David Auslander '61
Jeanette Austin
Joel Azerrad '53
Rahat Azfar
Lisa Baamonde and Roch Baamonde
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Usdiola Ballesteros and Jose Cadena Sanchez
Carol Bandini and Robert Mammarella '67
Lynne Barile and John Barile '81
Barbara Barish and Bernard Barish '59
Gerald Barnes '53
Michael Bartolone '95
Carol Bass and David Bass '69
Joan Bass and Donald Bass '51
Florence Basuk and Morris Basuk '42
Pamela Basuk and Edward Goldberg '78
Jacklyn Bauer and Roland Bauer '78
Bridget Bayer and R. Peter Wilcox '79
Aroti Bayman and Benjamin Bayman '51
Lynn Beesecker '70
Ben Benbasset '88
Evelyn Bendett '40
Richard Benini '94
Terry Benson and Roger Benson
Barbara Bentkowsky and Jerome Bentkowsky '47
Joanne Berglund and Jerry Berglund '62
Dan Berkowitz
Chemical Specifics, Inc.
Dolores Berkowitz and Leonard Berkowitz '53
Edward Berliner '86
Sunny Bernstein and Harry Bernstein '51
Kathryn Berry '80 and Charles Berry, Esq.
Thomas Bertram '82
Thomas Bessoir '79
Sipra Bhol and Saroj Bhol '73
Blair Birmelin and A. Robert Birmelin '54
Jon Bisignano '82
JoAnne Biswakarma and Karan Sunar
Zelda Bliss and Charles Bliss '39
Doris Blumberg and Arnold Blumberg '50
Mayrose Blumberg '47
Marilyn Bodow and Erik Bodow '63
Kathleen Boehm and Robert Boehm '79
Christine Boelke '02
Florence Boland '58 and Richard Boland '57
Anamaria Bonilla, P.E. '96
Mary Borello and Christopher Borello '95
Zarifko Borova and Nehat Borova
Katherine Borowczak '10
James Boulgarides '53
Lenore Brachot '07 and Ben Brachot
Norbert Brackelmanns '53
Cynthia Bradus and Robert Bradus '67
Alice Brandinger and Jay Brandinger '51
Carolynne Braun and Robert Braun '68
Judith Bresloff and Jeffrey Bresloff '68
Kenneth Bridbord '64
Norman Briskman '50
Lotus Brooks '73 and Christopher Brooks
Lucia Buckmaster and David Buckmaster
Edward Buckwalter '04
Jennie Buday and Thomas Buday '51
Maria Burgaleta-Larson '73 and Mark Larson '73
Susan Burk and Raymond Burk '64
Mary Burkhardt and Albert Burkhardt '61
Farida Bush and David Bush
Laura Bush and Andrew Bush '97
Damon Butler '91
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Katia Calamusa '89
Ann Carlson and Herbert Carlson, Jr. '59
R'Sue Caron
Charity Cartier
YOURCAUSE
Mary Castelli and Raymond Castelli '74
Julie Cava and James Cava, P.E. '84
Anthony Celentano III '93
JoAnn Celentano, R.N. and Arnold Celentano, P.E. '59
Patricia Chael '96
Shirley Chan and Patrick Chan '89
Wai Sheung Chan-Tam and Chun Tin Tam
Brenda Cheifetz and Michael Cheifetz '65
Mona Chen '90
Wen-Yu Chen and Shen-San Chen
May Cheng '08
Ying Zi Chen-Moy and Habs Moy, MBB '89
Anita Cheung and Tak Cheung
Po C. Chin and Joe Chin
Keith Chung '02
Elaine Cimis and George Cimis
Kathryn Cimis-DeBiasse '89 and Mark DeBiasse
Jill Ciotti '97 and Thomas Ciotti
Gregory Clarity '82
Nancy Clark and William Clark, RA '60
Shirley Clemens and Robert Clemens '51
Helen Clements and Arthur Clements '69
Bernard Codd '83
Elizabeth Colore '99
Mary Condon '59
Bryan Conroy '05
Diane Cook and Leonard Jenshel '75
Elizabeth Cooper '05
Sandra Cooper '54 and Ralph Cooper '53
Daniel Corbalan '07
Sue Corcoran and John Corcoran '69
Derek Costas '93
Cross-Fire & Security Co., Inc.
Patricia Cruz and Michael Cruz '01
Richard Cummings '48
Linda Danehy and Robert Danehy '72
Dolores D'Antonio and Carl D'Antonio '59
Jerry Darvin '50
Pooja Datt and Sumeet Datt '93
Jeanne Dauksher and Walter Dauksher '51
Tracy Davis and Brian Davis
Tracee de Hahn and Henri de Hahn '86
Stefanie Decker '82
Janis Degaspari and John DeGaspari
Janice DePaula '96 and Erik DePaula, Esq. '96
Marie-Josee Desbarats and Jackson Ho '95
Cynthia Desio and Glenn Desio '84
Wendy Dessanti and Daniel Dessanti '79
Corrine Devitt and Kenneth Devitt '84
Carla Diana '89
Rosemary DiBattista and Anthony DiBattista
Xenia Diente '99
Cooper Dinowitz
Esther Diskin and Glenn Diskin '84
Silvia Dominguez and George Keeber, PE '76
Sandra Donner '98 and Kenneth Francis '97
Marilyn Dornhelm and Richard Dornhelm '65
Julia Drake '06
Katherine Dresser and William Dresser
Evelyn Drieves and James Drieves
Diane Dudzinski and Don Blauweiss '61
Elaine Dumovich and Stanley Dumovich '52
Susan Dunleavy and Timothy Dunleavy, Sr.
Lev Dynkin '12
Xochil Echeona and Armando Gomezplata '96
Deborah Ehrenstein and Gerald Ehrenstein '52
Paula Ehrlich and Stephen Ehrlich
Selma Ehrlich and Richard Ehrlich '53
Carol Eisenberg and Donald Eisenberg '61
Rhonda Eldridge and Noel Eldridge '86
Geraldine Ellis '56
Ellis, Sebring and Lafferty Retrospective Gifting Fund
Alice Elste '74
Lisa Eng and Richard Eng
Larry Englisher '72
Charles Erway '43
Arthur Estin '49
Mary Fahey and George Ziener '58
Brendan Falvey '91
Shui Fan and Chor Fan
Mary Farrell and Gregory Farrell '64
Myra Fecher and Meyer Fecher '52
Bernice Feldman and Edward Feldman '49
Walter Feldt, P.E. '64
Harriet Feltman and Charles Feltman '63
Marilem Ferentinos
Kathleen Fernandez '68 and Manuel Fernandez '68
Donna Ferrante and John Ferrante '79
Joan Ferrell and Steven Langehough
Rosalie Fialkoff and David Fialkoff '62
Joanne Flack and Thomas Flack '59
Roslyn Flanagan and Edward Flanagan '68
Wendy Flanagan '87
Gail Flanery '73 and Thomas Potter
Sharon Fleischman and Jerome Fleischman '63
Sharon and Jerry Fleischman Gift Fund
Kimberlee Fondo '00
Carol Forman and Edward Forman '68
Lauren Fornarotto '04 and Carmen Fornarotto
Celeste Foster '00 and Evan Bray '01
Hanna Fox and Edward Gormley '90
Sandra Frankel and Neil Frankel '62
Judith Franklin and Jerrold Franklin '52
Robert Fredericks, Jr. '44
Catherine Frega '85
Naomi Frenkel and Gabriel Frenkel '56
Rhonda Frey '90
Arline Fried and Stewart Fried '56
Arthur Frimet '47
Frimet Design Associates
Jessica Friscia '11
Sharon Fuller
Gloria Furman '51
Cindy Gaffney and Michael Gaffney
Mary Gallina '42
Geralyn Ganzekaufer '83 and Bill Finkelstein
Leah Garchik and Jerome Garchik '65
Craig Garretson '49
Tina Garvey and Edward Garvey '78
Julie Gaughan '99 and James Gaughan '99
Alec Gellman '97
Kathleen Gelo and Joseph Gelo '76
Kathleen Georgi and Gunter Georgi '62
Paula German and Jose Moreno
Spiro Geroulanos '91
Martha Gershun-Tavener and Christopher Tavener '80
Noushin Ghajari and Kamran Mahbobi '89
Linda Giannino and Steven Giannino '72
Vasilios Giannopoulos '04
Rona Ginsberg and Jerry Ginsberg '65
Anita Giraldo '82 and Kevin Juran
Janet Gold '79 and Richard Levine
Miriam Golden
Jaana Gollan and Douglas Gollan
Hinda Gonchor and Jack Gonchor '62
Drborah Gordon and Arthur Gordon '70
Norman Gordon '55
Elaine Grant and James Grant III, PE '80
Elizabeth Grassian and Harvey Grassian '69
Richard Graven '52
Bernice Greenberg and Mishel Greenberg '40
Francis Greenburger
Francis Greenburger Charitable Fund
Mina Greenstein '56
Ildy Greisman and Paul Greisman '68
Cheryl Gressani and Randall Korman '72
Leonid Grinberg '97
Harold Gross '73
Harriet Gross and Daniel Gross '49
Ilgar Guo and Derek Wang
Ira Guterman '73
Betti Haft '57
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall
Josephine Halvorson '03
Claire Hansen '07
Ksenia Hapij and Ihor Hapij
Elizabeth Harris '02 and Jon Harris '02
Eugene Hartstein '68
Sara Haskins '98
Franca Haynes '70 and Charles Haynes
Leah Hebert '06
Jane Hegarty '86 and Brian Hegarty '85
Helen Heller and Julius Heller '52
Dely Herman and Martin Herman '72
Mary Hicks and Tyler Hicks, P.E. '48
Cornelius Hieber, Jr. '64
Gerard Hillenbrand '58
Henrietta Hirsch '48
Marjorie Hoffman '71 and Leonard Rosenfield
Patricia Hoffman and John Hoffman, Jr. '67
Anyaporn Hong
Susana Honig '80 and Leslie Honig
Stephen Horn '84
Steve Horn Design
Robert Hosley '68
Borgia Houser and Doug Houser
Candace Hsiao '85 and Glenn Young
Ellen Hsiao '63 and Iwen Hsiao
Nancy Huen and Tat-Sing Huen '77
Heejae Huh '11
David Hurd '81
Frank Hutchinson III '53 *
Claire Ianno and Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
Kathleen Irwin '99
Paula Ispass and Alan Ispass, P.E. '74
Paul Jaipersaud '11
Lan Ying Jih
Timothy Joeng '97
Rebecca Jones and Martin Garey '68
Sofia Jones and Stephen Jones
Benjamin Joseph '00
Marguerite Jossel '44
Sonja Kalter Glassman '59 and Richard Glassman '60
Nadine Kam and Jerome Lynch '97
Ann Kamen and Arnold Kamen
Susan Kamen-Marsicano '61
Jennifer Kann '96 and Steven Kann '96
Marjina Kaplan and George Kaplan '48
Myrna Kaplan and Howard Kaplan '67
Phyllis Karp and Richard Karp '72
Lydia Kass '46 *
Philip Kass '42
Sylvia Katzel and Leslie Katzel '75
Debra Katzman and Steven Katzman '71
John Kavalos
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Bernice Kehoe '46 and Thomas Kehoe
Fran Kennish and Arthur Kennish '71
Sharon Kershenbaum and Lester Kershenbaum '60
Marcia Kessel and Jack Kessel
George Ketigian '07
Richard Khalil '02
Anne Kim '95 and Eugene Kim '95
John Kim '91
Young Shin Kim '89 and Michael Kang '89
Jane Kimmel and Paul Kimmel
Lata Kirpalani and Lakshman Kirpalani
Nora Kiser and Joseph Kiser '67
Patricia Klag and Alfred Klag, Jr. '79
Albert Klein *
Rachelle Klein and Joseph Klein '75
Ralph Knapp '58
Kelly Knueppel and Jeffrey Knueppel '85
Fred Kohler '42
Dennis Kong '08
Kit Koo and Chi Koo
Rochelle Kossover and David Kossover '68
Catherine Kovner and Scott Kovner '90
Ian Kremenic '92
Marguerite Kreuzer and Thomas Kreuzer
Karna Krishna '07
Ariadna Kristins and Aldis Kristins '63
Aleksandr Krutovskiy, P.E. '99
Kathleen Kucka '84 and John Sutter
Stasia Kurasz and Alexander Kurasz '80
Ada Kwok and Kalvin Tam
Eileen Lacijan and Chuck Lacijan '68
Pamela Lai '88 and William Lai '87
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam
Betty Lapide and Lawrence Lapide '68
Jerry Lasky '69
Estelle Laster and Leon Laster '51
Yee Fay Lau and John Wong
Donna Lavins and Sheldon Cotler '55
Rita Leccese and Frank Leccese '55
Barbara Lee and Lawrence Liodice '73
Janice Lee and Nathan Lee '40
Madelyn Lefkowitz and Irving Lefkowitz '43
Pamela Legate and Patrick Legate
Stella Lehr and Gary Lehr
Yanling Lei '97
Karleigh Lem and Kenneth Lem '71
Siga Lenkauskas and John Matulaitis '82
Lorraine Lenz and Robert Lenz '50
Alexis Lenza '05
Marcia Lerner '76 and Charles Nuttall
Ruth Lerner and Philip Lerner
Natalia Lesniak '08
Stanislawa Lesniewski and Stanislaw Lesniewski
Michael Levak '96
Pearl Levee and Harris Levee '43
Sally Levine and H. Barry Levine
Janet Levy '64
Nancy Levy and Stuart Levy '59
Charles Li '03
Anna Liang and George Liang '72
Federico Liberatore '85
Carol Lieberman and Harvey Lieberman '66
Chen-Pai Lin and Sz-chi Wang
Yun Lin '95
Thelma Lindner and Richard Lindner '53
Susan Lipper and Gilbert Lipper '69
Cristina Lipski and William Lipski, P.E. '73
Edith Litt and Stuart Litt '62
Marguerite Lizzo and John Lizzo '82
Eric Lo '12
Sharon Loew '68
Ralph Lonergan III '08
Bartina Loo and Daniel Loo
Doris Lopez and George Lopez
Nicolette Lopez and Gabriel Lopez
Andrew Louie '05
Sylvia Louie '04
Teresa Low
Stephanie Luellen
Gloria Luhrs and Henry Luhrs '55
Ana Lupp and Cristian Lupp
Gertie Lutzker and Arthur Lutzker '63
The Lutzker Revocable Trust
Ann Mack *
Diane Mackie and Robert Mackie
Kevin Maguire
Linley Mahon and Geoffrey Mahon '73
Keiko Makita and Kazuaki Makita
Peter Maksymuk IV '95
Barbara Mallow and Donald Mallow '50
Roseann Maltz and Barry Maltz '73
Susan Maltz and Dean Maltz '84
Eileen Manfredi and Arthur Manfredi, Jr. '65
Rosabella Mangonon and Virgilio Mangonon
Linda Manzione and Louis Manzione '75
Nini Mar and Henry Wong '87
Paula Marenberg and Sol Marenberg '49
Laura Margolius '42 and Edwin Margolius
Mona Mark '73
Judith Marpet and Mark Marpet '67
Richard Marrano '90
Melinda Marshall and Kenneth Marshall
Gloria Martin '49 *
Maria Martinez and Patrick Phelan
Teresa Mascetti and Gene Mascetti '56
Susan Maser and Kenneth Maser '66
Howard Mason '67
Caroline Matthews and William Matthews '66
Rachel Matts '09
Margaret Matz '83
Julia Mayer and Dan Mayer '67
John McCooey '76
Gloria McCutcheon and William McCutcheon '66
Meghan Medlock and Tom Abraham '98
Justine Mehlman and Samuel Mehlman '42
George Melfi ‘70
Peter Melhus '73
Shirley Meng '41
Lynn Mercado
Nancy Merolla and Thomas Merolla '79
Philip Messina '44
Sheila Meyer and Howard Meyer '73
Juan Miao and Hui Quan
Thomas Micchelli '75
Christine Michelen and Oscar Michelen
Loretta Miller and Scott Miller '86
Lori Miller '97
Phyllis Minsuk and Lester Minsuk '57
Shirley Mintz and Philip Mintz '48
Christine Moh '95
Russell Mohn '01
Deborah Mokarry and Wade Mokarry '76
Gabrielle Moore '99
Sandra Moore
Patricia Moseley
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein '48 and David Epstein '48
Janet Mullan and Philip Mullan '57
Marina Murray
Joseph Nahmias '99
Liz Nahmias and Clement Nahmias
Ruth Najjar and Elisha Najjar '55
Louise Neeman and Giora Neeman
Dembeck Family Fund
Rhoda Neidorf and Edward Neidorf '51
Joanne Nelson and George Nelson, P.E., C.F.M. '62
Rupert Nesbitt '91
Helen Neumann and Bodo Neumann '53
Joseph Neumann '71
Mary Ng and Henry Ng
Ann Northrup and Edward Gruberg '61
Thaddeus Nosal '87
Barbara November and David November '57
Michael Nucatola '05
Teri Ann Nummey and David Nummey
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack '90 and Burton Zack
Robert O'Connor '86
Thomas O'Connor '01
Helen O'Dwyer and Thomas O'Dwyer
Regina O'Kane and Brian O'Kane
Catherine O'Meara and Walter O'Meara
Lisa Oppenheim and Irving Oppenheim '68
Robin Orans, P.E. '71 and Pater Wasserburger
Marlene Ostertag and Gene Ostertag '56
Gregory Ouligian '73
Outten & Golden LLP
Kathryn Paige and Douglas Paige
Maria Palamara '80 and Paul Palamara '80
Laura Palomba and Ralph Palomba '59
Elizabeth Panken and Bruce Appelbaum '74
Barbara Papamarcos and John Papamarcos '41
Hee Soon Park and Hi Tae Jung
Mary Parsons and Gregory Parsons '79
Martha Passe and Michael Passe '48
Susan Peekna and Andres Peekna '59
Francesco Pellizzi
Beverly Peltz and Solomon Peltz '64
Joseph Perricelli '70
Selena Persico '74 and Fernando Persico
Judy Persoff and Peter Persoff '66
Dessislava Petrova
Evgenia Pevzner and Mark Pevzner
Angelique Pierre '10
Anda Pirvics '65 and Juris Pirvics
Joseph Plastina '00
Christopher Pounds '09
Marcia Presser '54
Karla Printz and Gerd Printz '63
Patricia Putnam and Dana Putnam
Arlene Putterman '60 and Boris Putterman '60
Grace Pyun and James Pyun, P.E. '96
Barbara Quarmby and Herbert Quarmby '52
Jelena Radeka and Veljko Radeka
Barbara Rader and Dennis Rader '61
Patricia Raleigh and Thomas Raleigh '70
Robert Rankel '40
Ruth Rankin '39
Jennifer Rawe and Thomas Rawe
Louise Rea and Arthur Rea '69
RHM Technology Inc.
Joelle Reichman and Yitshak Reichman
R&R Group 2003 LTD
Nancy Reilly-Maiello and Joseph Maiello
Marilyn Reiner and Fred Reiner '54
Janet Remen and Seymour Remen, A.I.A. '60
Ann Rhines and Warren Rhines '60
Ann and Warren Rhines Fund
Steven Riccobono '07
Jane Robinson and Gary Robinson '69
Guillermo Roca Ariza '08
Tyrone Rodriguez '76
Susan Rolund and Michael Rolund '61
Susan Rophael and Magdy Rophael, P.E.
Sheila Rosen and Martin Rosen '63
Fay Rosenfeld and Eric Eisenstadt
Herbert Roth '49
Alba Rovira-Paoli and Benjamin Kaufman, Esq. '78
Aviva Rowley '11
Charlene Ruark
Janet Rubel and Richard Rubel
Anastasia Rudman, CFA '04
Lois Rudolph and Neil Rudolph '73
Laureen Rueckner and Wolfgang Rueckner
Venus Rulona and Arnel Rulona
David Rumschitzki '78
Dorothy Ruppel '22 *
Deborah Sachs and Charles Sachs
Eunice Sadler and Roger Sadler '56
Amelia Sadowski and Henry Sadowski '52
Kenneth Saldibar '06
Merilyn Salomon and Lawrence Salomon
Diana San Pietro and Paul San Pietro '59
Albert Sanchez '64
David Sanchez '95
Kristin Sanchez and Pedro Sanchez
James Santagata '67
Margaret Saporita and Ronald Saporita, P.E. '68
Catherine Savage '82 and Robert Savage
Joseph Saverino '77
Dara Schaefer '94 and David Greenberg
Sylvia Schaefer and Saul Schaefer '68
Jacqueline Schatz '42
Beulah Schindel and Arnold Schindel '43
Karen Schmidt and Mark Schmidt '74
Benjamin Schonzeit '64
Thomas Schroder '62
Bethany Schroeder and Paul Schroeder
Kathleen Schulz
Fred Schutzman '53
Charlotte Schwartz and Mischa Schwartz '47
Edythe Schwartz and Seymour Schwartz '59
Jeremy Schwartz '62
Robert Schwartz '58
Alan Schwartzman
Carla Schwarz and Robert Schwarz '59
Lillie Scudder '68
Linda Seidman and Lawrence Seidman '61
Brenda Seitelman and Leon Seitelman '60
Paul Seletsky '82
Suzanne Shactel and Lawrence Shactel '67
Christopher Shelley '06
Vivian Shelley and Tully Shelley III
Hong Shen and Dan Liu
Zhongping Shi
In Hye Shin and Wan Shin
Katherine Showalter and Gregory Showalter
Karl Siil '84
Beverly Silberstang and Barry Silberstang '67
Silberstang Lasky Architects, P.C.
Shari Silverstein and Thomas Silverstein '86
Patricia Sinnott and Walter Sinnott '52
Gregory Skiano '12
Carole Soloff and Robert Soloff '60
Kimberly Solomon '07 and Daniel Solomon '07
Deborah Sonnenschein and Alexander Sonnenschein '76
Linda Sorrentino '78 and David Meyers
Sylvia Sorrentino and Vincent Sorrentino '61
Michael Spera '90
Thomasina Squerciati and Joseph Squerciati
Annette Squire '43
Neil Steinberg '60
Joyce Steinglass '62 and Ralph Steinglass, FAIA '62
Josephine Stelter '44 and Lothar Stelter
Pearl Stevens '44
Virginia Stinely '47
Joan Stoller and Kenneth Stoller '68
Mona Strassmann '54 and Paul Strassmann '53
Margaret Straus '55
Jules Streisand '52
Marlene Streisinger
Melinda Stubbs and Robert Stubbs '60
Kathleen Sullivan and Daniel Sullivan, Jr. '67
Sara Sullivan and Robert Sullivan '61
Andrew Sweeney '97
Paul Sweeney '98
Leovin Tania and Lewis Felton '59
Barbara Tate and James Tate
Julia Tate '07
Dorothy Telesco and John Telesco '69
Louis Tepfer and Arnold Tepfer '49
Dorothy Tierney and John Tierney '56
Kathleen Tilmans and Pierre Tilmans
Susan Timmel and Kurt Timmel
Edward Tirados '87
John Tochko '72
Marjolaine Tourangeau and Barry Schechtman '63
Eleanor Trebilcock '55 and John Trebilcock '55
Deborah Trentacosta and Joseph Trentacosta '69
Michele Trincellita and Gerald Wasserman '66
Cecilia Tse and Joseph Tse '85
Ellen Tsiamis and Christos Tsiamis
Margaret Tsui and Wai-Hon Tsui
Winnie Tsui '06
Jan Tuday and Gerald Tuday, P.E. '74
Estelle Turtil and Joseph Turtil '49
Frank Tutolo, NCARB, AIA '54
United Health Pharmacy, Inc.
Sobeyda Valle-Ellis and John Ellis
Edith Van Oosttendor and Godfried van Oostendorp, P.E. '60
Mary Lynn Van Steenbergh and Thomas Van Steenbergh '61
Walter Van '90
Peonia Vazquez-D'Amico '01
Sandra Vellins and Harold Vellins '59
Anthony Ventarola '90
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Paul Villinski '84
Paul Villinski Studio, Inc.
Ronald Vogel '70
Laura von Schmidt and Charles von Schmidt, Esq. '73
Carol Walczyk, PE '89 and Leonard Walczyk
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Peggy Wallis and Allan Wallis '69
Barbara Wallischeck and Karl Wallischeck '67
Joan Wan and Richard Dean '78
Zhan Wang and Feng Li
Claudette Warren and Willard Warren '50
Lucy Warshaw '49
Ann Wasserman and Al   Wasserman '52
Sandra Wasserman and Melvyn Wasserman '66
Erna Wedemeyer and Gustave Wedemeyer, Jr. '55
Ruth Weinberg and Irwin Weinberg
Roberta Weiner and Emanuel Weiner '54
Arlene Weinrich and Stanley Weinrich '66
Jeanne Weir and Ross Weir
Ava Weiss '47
Ava Weiss Fund
Clairanne Wengraf '49
Adam Wertheimer '96
Karen Wertheimer and Ronald Wertheimer
Joan White
Angela Wildman '93
Lamare Wimberly '07
Beth Winter Schmieta '92 and Gerd Schmieta
Nancy Wolejsza and Chester Wolejsza, Jr. '65
Kenny Wong '07
Kit Wong '87
Kylie Wong and Terence Wong
Oi Kam Wong and Arthur Bruestle '56
Steven Wright
James Wyatt '63
Xiaoyu Yan and Zifa Wang
Catherine Yankou and Robert Yankou
Karen Yeh, PE, LEED AP '02
Michael Yellin '05
Stephanie Yesavage and Victor Yesavage '63
Marsha Yorinks and Leonard Yorinks '65
Stephen York '04
Nancy Yuen and Clarence Yuen
Marek Zamdmer '66 *
Mona Zamdmer '65
Mary Zazzera
May Zhang and Min Zhang
Zhihan Zhou '06
Thelma Zimmerman and Richard Zimmerman '57
Shirley Zules '48
Felicia Zusman '98 and Imtiaz Musaliar


IN HONOR OF

Henry Barrett '15
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Jamshed Bharucha
Michael Borkowsky '61
Amy Chambers '16
E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
The Ed John & Pat Rosenwald Fnd
Michael Borkowsky '61
Karen Kennedy
Robert Brumer '14
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Ashley Bryan '46
Linda Kuffler
Neil Buchalter '00
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter
Charles Cassella '68
Jacques Gros '68
Aaron Chesir '83
Ellisa Chesir and Seymour Chesir
Lai Chuo
Amy Chuo '03
Douglas Cutsogeorge '80
Maggie Long
Jason Damiano '11
Elizabeth Damiano and Dennis Damiano
Shlomo Engelberg '88
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg
Marilyn Francis '47
Ellen O'Gorman
John Wilson
William Germano
Frederick P. & Sandra P. Rose Fnd.
Sandra Rose
Harold Gross '73
Herbert Gross
David Harris '97
Kay Brashear
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Purnima Gandhi and Bipin Gandhi
Ilse Johnson '47
Ellen O'Gorman
Alexandra Jones '12
Jack Poole
Bernice Kehoe '46
Ellen O'Gorman
Martin Kladko '53
Ernest Adler
Harold Bix
S. David Chauncey
Shirley Harris
Joel Hochheiser
Alvin Kalish
Edith Kaufman '49
Mike Landau
Harriet Leibowitz
Elaine Lewis
Gloria Lightman
Charles Lipton
Herbert Mennen
Melvin Rosenstein
Maxine Sheaber
Herbert Wasserman
Aaron Lampell '02
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell
Andrew Leader '13
Susan Leader and David Leader
Carl Malings '12
Dorothy Malings and Glen Malings
The Malings Family Charity Fund
Charles Metz, Jr. '62
Arnold Katz
Margaret Morton
Susan Denny
Judith Reed
Neysa Ojalvo
Morris Ojalvo '44
Nancy Osborne '03
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne
Roy Palhof '48
Richard Bradd
George Brown
C. James Grant
Karen O'Brien
Barbara Palhof
Stanley Ransom
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D '99 and Matthew Foster '00
Karen Foster and John Foster
Farah Hoyt
Irena Petsche '83 and Thomas Petsche '83
Joseph Berry
Alan Repko '66
Alice Repko
Sam Rudy '08
Philip Cutler
Christopher Saalbach-Walsh '12
Claire Saalbach
Arthur Sanzari '80
John Sanzari
Arnold Schindel '43
Barbara Schindel
Irwin Silber '56
Elizabeth Silber
Kevin Slavin '95
Michael Braun
Meyer Steinberg '44
Paul Heller '53
Sol Tanne '47
Seymour Zubkoff '44
Nathan Walker '97
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Willard Warren '50
William Pennington


IN MEMORY OF

Zikri Ahmed
Avital Gregor '06
Louis Altschuler '17
Sidney Altschuler '57
Abdul Azimi '89
Vivian Poon '93 and Man Wai Yue '93
William Bailey '59
Stella Bailey
Madelon Baral '74
Rose Brown
Nathan Baral '71
Rose Brown
Meryl Bassen
Ira Bassen '66
Reuben Berenson '19
Rosalyn Gaines
Phyllis Berger '46
Geisinger Health System
Jeanne Halevy
Thomas Schieble
Harold Blumberg '47
Judy Hummel
Denise Raymond
Stanley Blumenthal '64
Rita Zowader
Seymour Chanin '43
Lucille Schechter
Frank Chesek '58
Florence Boland '58 and Richard Boland '57
Louis Chesir '16
Ellisa Chesir and Seymour Chesir
Robert Cohen
Steven Silberstang '70
George Cooper '36
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Renee Darvin '50
Jerry Darvin
Isidore Diamond '40
Lauren Diamond
Charles Douglas '42
George Young
Edward Ellis '56
Ellis,Sebring&Lafferty Gifting Fund
Geraldine Ellis
Frank Eschen
Larry Eschen
Michael Fackovec '70
Joseph Basli
John Currie
Alice Doolittle
Suzanne Fackovec
Thomas Hayes
Spencer Hughes
Simmons Machine Tool
David Simonian
Cynthia Simons
Charles Wright
Herbert Finfer '62
Edward Finfer
Sidney Finfer '26
Edward Finfer
Patsy Fontanarosa '66
Catherine Fontanarosa
Joseph Fox '33
Mary Fox
Andrew Geller '47
Gloria Yudkin '48
James Gertler '39
Joan Gertler '43
Shirley Goldfarb
Samuel Goldfarb '80
Charles Grebert '41
Kimberly Grebert
Frank Greco '43
Rhonda Cheavacci and Mark Cheavacci
Myron Green '11
Paula Glucksman
Roselyn Gross
Herbert Gross
Isidor Grossman '12
The Isidore Grossman Foundation Inc
Thomas Haas '63
Theresa Haas
William Haberman '49
Daniel Gross '49
Kurt Halbert '49
Daniel Gross '49
Laura Hall
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '74 and Paul Solovay
Saul Handlers '62
Adele Handlers
Dale Harris
Stephanie Reyer '95
John Hejduk '50
Sue Gussow '56
Kyna Leski '85
Herman Henkin '23
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Lilly Hollander '50
ACUMED NY Team
Susanne Gilbert
Madge Rothzeid
Nina Sanders
Mary Ellen Ivy
Jeffrey Fulvimar '85
John Jaeger '50
John Werner
Patsy Jannuzzi '34
Patricia Sweitzer and Kenneth Sweitzer
Hans Joseph '49
Rosemarie Joseph
Peter Kabasakalian '43
Virginia Donigian
Neil Ehrenkrantz
Patricia Fede
Eugene McDermott
Kathryn Prokop
Barry Rosenberg
Donna Sturm
Lawrence Kaplan '65
Stuart Litt '62
Gertrude Rifkin
Norman Karp
Gerald Karp '77
Paul Kaufman '40
Wendy Gustafson
Max Kerman '50
June Kerman '48
Joseph Klein '12
Albert Klein
Richard Klein
The Klein Charitable Fund
Ronald Klein '56
Irving Koenig '56
Irving Saslaw
Barbara Shapiro
Dorothy Kopp '52
John Messersmith
Louis Korosy '50
Doris Korosy '49
Howard Lampert, P.E. '66
David Weinstock '66
Edward Lassen '50
Dorothy Lassen
Henry Lawrence '52
Katherine Hovland
Northpointe Community Church
Erna Leir
Thomas Synnott III
The Leir Retreat Center, Inc.
Henry Leir
Thomas Synnott III
The Leir Retreat Center, Inc.
Shirley Leve
Teri Leve '68
Paul Levy '50
Mina Drucker
Norman Mazin '50
Charles Leyes '36
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Harold Loveman '50
Saralyn Loveman
Walter Lubowicki
Paul Lubowicki '77
William Mack '06
Sony Devabhaktuni '03
Ronald Hardin
Arthur McBride '66
Patricia Bjerke
Bertrand Chatel
Mai Masri
Nidal Masri
Nuclear Safety Associates
John Preston
Lowell Stokes
Jacob Meng '41
Shirley Meng
Fred Metzger '57
Rhoda Metzger
Vincent Mielcarek '85
Maria Giudice '85
John Miller '52
Eve Christie
Isabelle Del Vecchio
Alexis Kendall
Barbara Millstein
Rocco Cetera, PE '99
Milomir Milovic
Zoran Milovic '87
Alfred Mohr '52
Constance Mohr
Charles Molloy '35
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Margaret Morris '39
Jeremiah Bush
David Helfand
Jorge Lange
Harriet Solomon-Schon
Jeanne Thomson
Gregory Mues '68
John Evans
Robert Muller '51
Christopher Pragman '90
Nathan Teishman
Herman Nack '41
Mary Nack
Diana Negrin
Barry Negrin, Esq. '89
Albert Nerken '33
Sara Nerken
Jack Nugent '50
Stella Nugent
Carol O'Gorman '47
Bernice Kehoe '46
Ellen O'Gorman
John Wilson
Elizabeth O'Neill '45
Karen O'Neill
Anthony Orsini '42
Rubin Camins
Joseph Palamara '46
Matilda Palamara '46
George Parrino '64
Stuart Litt '62
Lawrence Picone '42
Kimberley Ladue
Anita Piesco
Albert Piesco '67
Robert Pilc '51
Heide Pilc
Rosemary Scholz
Ben Pleasants '34
Carlyn Kriegel
Keith Rankin '52
Bernice Kehoe '46
Herman Reuter '30
Barbara Reuter
Richard Rosenblum '50
Norman Mazin '50
Irwin Rosenhouse '50
Bernice Kehoe '46
Sylvia Rosenwein '29
Thomas Rosenwein
Leonard Ross '52
Esther Ross
Mort Rubenstein '39
Joan Rubenstein
Eugene Runes '50
  Lee Runes
Joel Runes '76
  Lee Runes
David Saletan '47
Jeanne Halevy
Sampson Sanger
Janice Brunell '87
Fred Schade '02
Gianni Babino '02
Andrew Marchesin '02
Donna Peruzzi '02
Barry Schreiber '66
Howard Flug '66
David Weinstock '66
Charles Seide
Tracy Gates
JustGive
Stanley Seltzer '47
Joanne Seltzer
Sylvan Sherman '42
Shirley Sherman
Jack Simon '34
Barbara Simon
J. Joseph Simonelli '38
Paul Simonelli
Paul Singer '62
Barbara Singer
Maurice Solomon '18
Dolores Holman
Dorothy Sorell
Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Andrew Stefaniuk '73
Alexander Stefaniuk '75
Richard Stein '37
David Glasser '56
Richard Stinely '47
Virginia Stinely
Daniel Stone '40
Albon Man
Stanley Tanenbaum '48
Bernice Kehoe '46
Euclides Theoharides '56
Eunice Weed
Edward Tomkins '29
Persis Tomkins
Walter Vignini '40
Kathryn Vignini
Christian Wamser '34
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Jean Lloyd
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Lorraine Waterhouse
Robert Warshaw '49
Lucy Warshaw
Carl Weber '49
Paul Howard
Carl Weininger '48
David Weininger
Richard Wengraf '49
Clairanne Wengraf
Charles Whinston '11
John Whinston
Charlotte Whinston '23
John Whinston
John White
Joan White
Peter Wield '34
Marylyn Monahan
Carolyn Wield
Donald Wise '45
Pincus Lieberman
Steven Saltzman, Ph.D.


PARENTS OF ALUMNI

Louise Adler and Gregory Bolton
Laura Ahmed and Mohamed Ahmed
Paminder Ahuja and Mohinder Ahuja
Florence Alestra and Joseph Alestra
Mary Alfonso and Eduardo Alfonso
Patricia Anderson and Kenneth Anderson
Sally Anderson and Fredric Winkowski
Donna Andre and Lee Andre
Laura Appel and Ezra Appel
Charlotte Armbruster and Hans Armbruster
Rona Armillas
Denise Armstrong and Thomas Armstrong
Violet Aronoff
Bridget Atkinson and Thomas Atkinson I
Jacqueline Auerbach
Jeanette Austin
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Andrea Baggott and Edward Baggott
Usdiola Ballesteros and Jose Cadena Sanchez
Linda Barboni and Joseph Barboni
Joellen Bard and Arthur Bard
Arthur Bardenhagen
Lisa Barile '70
Aileen Barkaus
Jean Barkovitz and Robert Barkovitz
Dorothy Barton
Ruth Baskin and Harold Baskin '56
Gisela Bauer
Ellen Bayer and Jeffrey Bayer
Marianne Beach and Richard Beach
Walter Beattie '63
Jo-Ann Benini and Ezio Benini
Madhu Beniwal and Prem Beniwal
Beverly Benson and Gregory Benson
Susan Berman '80 and Andrew Drews
Fritz Bermann
Doris Betz
Ann Bialy '55
Ety Biro and Eugene Biro
James Bishop
Lotte Blaustein '48
Hermine Block and Barry Block
Amy Bogin and Mark Bogin
Anne Bond and George Bond
Celina Bondarowicz and Stanley Bondarowicz
Norman Briskman '50
Margaret Brittingham and James Brittingham
Ida Bronfman and Michael Bronfman
Larisa Brook-Berezovsky and Vladimir Brook
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter
Susan Buchanan and Donald Buchanan, Jr.
Lucia Buckmaster and David Buckmaster
Janice Burke and Edward Burke
James Burns, Jr.
Farida Bush and David Bush
Anne Cafiero and Thomas Cafiero
Renata Cafiero
Lorraine Camurati and Carl Camurati
Rose Canepa and Antonio Canepa
Lucille Canfield and James Canfield
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Lee Canossa and Philip Neuscheler
Alice Capodilupo and Peter Capodilupo
Hugo Cardel
Antonietta Carey and Patrick Carey
Donna Carlson and Dennis Carlson
R'Sue Caron
Barbara Carpenter and Scott Carpenter
Ann Casady and Peter Pitegoff
Franckline Casimir-Benoit and Garry Benoit
Veronique Caubel and Patrick Caubel
Sok Chan
Wai Sheung Chan-Tam and Chun Tin Tam
Maria-Luisa Chea and Claudio Ariza
Wen-Yu Chen and Shen-San Chen
Anita Cheung and Tak Cheung
Howard Chih
Po C. Chin and Joe Chin
Teresa Chin and Donald Chin
Chien Chou and Ta-Wei Chou
Tina Chou and Chin-Fa Cheng
Elaine Chu and Edward Chu
Siu Chung and Ching Chung
Elaine Cimis and George Cimis
Christina Clamp and Donald Gianniny
Rese Cole and Jeff Cole
Claire Coluccio and John Coluccio
Marcella Comny and Thomas Conmy
Ellen Cooper and Walter Cooper
James Corones
Leticia Cortes and Dionisio Cortes
Patricia Cost and Frank Cost
Diane Coughlin-Ng and Dale Ng
Florence Cronin and Daniel Cronin, Jr.
Elena Crudge and William Crudge
Joyce Crupi and Mario Crupi
Richard Cummings '48
Mary Ann Cusack and Robert Cusack
Lisa Cutler
Nisha Dalia and Anil Dalia
Connie D'Ambrose
Joanne Danaher-Shea and James Shea
Georgia Davis
Tracy Davis and Brian Davis
Carol De Vito and Ronald De Vito '60
Dora deDiaz and Humberto Diaz
Frances DeFeis and George DeFeis
Janis Degaspari and John DeGaspari
Helen Del Bove
Eleanore DeLeo and Carmelo DeLeo
Leslie Dellon and James Dellon
Roberta Dening and Deke Dening
Elizabeth Derderian and Mark Derderian
Fal DeSaint-Phalle
Kathleen DeVita and Paul DeVita II
Anne-Marie Diamond and Paul Diamond
Susan Dickerson and Delmar Dickerson
Kim Diebboll and Robert Diebboll
Annette Diskin
Nitza Dominitz and Gideon Dominitz
Linda Drenckhahn and John Drenckhahn
Evelyn Drieves and James Drieves
Timothy Driscoll '56 *
Nina Drooker '57 and Harold Drooker
Stella Dudek
Susan Dunleavy and Timothy Dunleavy, Sr.
Fernando Duque
Polly Eagleton and Jim Eagleton
Marc Edwards
Paula Ehrlich and Stephen Ehrlich
Torrene Einhorn '56
Reeves Eisen
Dale Emmart-Lieberman '75 and Glenn Lieberman
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg
Lisa Englard '81 and Marc Englard
Henry Epstein
Rhonda Erb and Stephen Erb
Esim Erdim
Phyllis Erickson and Roger Erickson
Joan Ettore and Nicholas Ettore
Thomas Evans
Helen Fackovec and Henry Fackovec, Sr.
Corinne Falco and Gennaro Falco
Shui Fan and Chor Fan
Chiaping Fan and Frank Fan
Maria Fanning and Richard Fanning
Patricia Fasciano and Nicholas Fasciano '60
Edith Fehrenbacher and Roy Zuckerman
Susan Ferara and William Ferara
Marilem Ferentinos
Miriam Feuer and David Feuer
Kornelia Fillmer and Karsten Fillmer
Harriet Finck and Michael Finck
Kathleen Finneran and William Finneran
George Fischer '54
Allan Fogel
Victoria Fong and Greg Grieco
Karen Foster and John Foster
Georgina Foster-Proctor and Vernon Proctor
Shirley Fox and Bernard Fox
Franca Friscia and Paul Friscia
Mati Fuchs and Richard Fuchs
Susan Fuhrman and Michael Fuhrman '78
Sharon Fuller
Cindy Gaffney and Michael Gaffney
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
Renuka Garla and Prabhakar Garla
Andrea Garon
June Garrison and James Garrison
Diana Georgescu '75 and Vincent Lee '77
Lyle Gerbracht and William Gerbracht '69
Deborah Gerofsky
Nell Gibson and Mark Gibson
Kethrine Gillies-Hinds
Barbara Ginzburg and Enrique Ginzburg
Ursula Godsen and Robert Godsen
Teresa Goj and Boguslaw Goj
Evelyn Goldberg and I. Larry Goldberg
Joanna Golden
Bertha Goldstein
Jaana Gollan and Douglas Gollan
Helen Gore and William Gore
Elise Graham and David Graham
Eileen Green and Richard Green
Michael Greer
Herbert Gross
Marilyn Grubstein '50
Renate Gudat and Albert Gudat
Marie Guerrier
Virginia Gunther and Thomas Gunther
Nhan Ha and Cu Ha
Margaret Hall and Algernon Hall
Ellen Hamilton and Peter Hamilton
Nancy Hamilton and John Hamilton
Susan Hansen and Robert Hansen
Ksenia Hapij and Ihor Hapij
Robert Harding
Monta Harrington and Terence McKenna '73
Scott Harrington
Phyllis Harris and Paul Harris
Linda Hawk and John Hawk III
Alice Helgeson and Harold Helgeson
Selina Henry and Robert Henry
Ingrid Herskovics and Michael Herskovics
Martine Hess and Parry Hess
Anita Hilewitz
Swee-Kim Ho and Yet Sang
Ella Hoerning and Raymond Hoerning
Lynn Hofer and Myron Hofer
Barbara Hogg and George Hogg
Eve Hollander and Irwin Hollander
Anyaporn Hong
Manuela Horowitz and Norman Horowitz
Ellen Hsiao '63 and Iwen Hsiao
Meiling Hsu and Lin Hsu
Linda Huber and Norbert Huber
Anita Huddy and Martin Huddy
Polly Hughes and Daniel Hughes
Bilquis Hussain and Irshad Hussain
Marguerite Hyers and John Hyers
Susan Ikeler and Dan Ikeler
Maria Ingilis and Assimakis Ingilis
Sheila Isgro and Gary Isgro
Mani Jambukeswaran
Christine Januszkiewicz and Joseph Januszkiewicz
Lan Ying Jih
Margit Johansson
James Johnson
Kathleen Johnson and Ollie Johnson
S. Bud Johnson
Lisa Jonassen and Thomas Sanfelice
Sofia Jones and Stephen Jones
Martha Kaeck and Eduard Kaeck
Miriam Kalman and Israel Kalman
Susan Kean
Susan Kearon and Edward Kearon
Tracey Keays and Robert Minsky
Carleton Kelch
Laura Kellar and Edward Curtz
Kate Kelley and Gary Baker
Shari Kelly and David Kelly
Frances Kent and Richard Kent
June Kerman '48
Thomas Kern
Helen Kerr and John Kerr
Marcia Kessel and Jack Kessel
Gail Kessler and Daniel Kessler
Jeanette Khorenian and Haig Khorenian
Kathleen Kienitz and Jonathan Harris
Soo Ja Kim and Youmsung Chong
Yeong-Joo Kim and KinFan Ho
Jane Kimmel and Paul Kimmel
Deborah Kirkman and W. Worth Kirkman
Lata Kirpalani and Lakshman Kirpalani
Jacqueline Kiviat and Peter Kiviat
Robert Kliphon
Roderick Knox '75
Swee Ing Koe
Martha Koenig and Richard Koenig
Jolanta Kolodziejczak
Kit Koo and Chi Koo
Sharon Kopmann and Richard Kopmann
Ora Kornbluth and Aaron Kornbluth
Sushma Kothari and Ajay Kothari
Charlotta Kotik
Petr Kotik
Marguerite Kreuzer and Thomas Kreuzer
Janet Kusmierski and Greg Singer
Ada Kwok and Kalvin Tam
Sharon Kyrejko and Walerij Kyrejko
Alexo LaCruz
Wanda Lam and Simon Lo
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell
Valerie Lamprecht and Roland Lamprecht
Patricia Lapointe and John Lapointe
Roxanna LaPorta and Edward LaPorta
Dea Larson
Nancy Lau and  Wai-Tat Lau
Sau Lau and Nathan Chan
Yee Fay Lau and John Wong
Claire Laufman and Charles Laufman
Yee Law and Wai Yung
Rachael Lawless and Martin Lawless
Susan Leader and David Leader
Helen Lee and Chung Lee
Jackie Lee and Tom Lee
JaeHwa Lee and DongSoo Kang
Janet Lee and Spencer Lee
Miu Lee and You Lee
Mary LeMay
Lucille Lenza and Anthony Lenza
Anita Lerman and Maurice Lerman
Ruth Lerner and Philip Lerner
Stanislawa Lesniewski and Stanislaw Lesniewski
Pearl Levee and Harris Levee '43
Marina Levshteyn and Boris Levshteyn
Alexander Levy
Judy Levy and Richard Levy
Lorraine Levy and Laurence Levy
Sally Lifschitz and Meyer Lifschitz
Yeronimuse Ligo and Nevis Ligo
Patricia Lloyd and George Lloyd
Sing Lo and Mang Lo
Editha Lorinos and Arnel Lorinos
Teresa Low
Stephanie Luellen
Mary Lutz and Peter Kinoy
Harriet Mack and John Mack
Siglinde Maksymuk and Peter Maksymuk III
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Robert Mandel
Ruth Mandelbaum and Joel Mandelbaum
Belle Manes '50 and Myron Manes '49
Rosabella Mangonon and Virgilio Mangonon
Barbara Markowicz and Kazimierz Markowicz
Melinda Marshall and Kenneth Marshall
Maria Martinez and Patrick Phelan
Hildegard Martinkat
Amy Matts and Michael Matts
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Brigitte McDonald and John McDonald
Martha McDowell and Philip McDowell
Michele McFaull
Teresa McGarvey
Deborah McLaughlin and Phillip McLaughlin
Cynthia McMillan and Charles McMillan III
Anne McNeill
Elizabeth Meyersohn and John Gibson
Arlene Miller and Bruce Miller
Therese Miller and Donald Miller
Catherine Minuse and Henry Stevenson
Marieta Minzicu and Valeriu Minzicu
Violet Mirabello
Linda Mircik and Paul Mircik
Gloria Montalto and Nicholas Montalto
Linda Montero and Joseph Montero
Sandra Moore
Olga Mora
Maude Morse and William Morse
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein '48 and David Epstein '48
Maria Munoz and Ricardo Munoz
Marina Murray
Raisa Nagornaya
Liz Nahmias and Clement Nahmias
Vivianne Nahmias and Eli Nahmias
Etsuko Nakagaki
Vijay Nangia
Louise Neeman and Giora Neeman
Ai-Ling Ng and King Ng
Mary Ng and Henry Ng
Shook Ng and Howard Ng '77
Cynthia Nobles and Frederick Nobles
Marina Novak and Jacob Novak
Teri Ann Nummey and David Nummey
Jill O'Brien and John O'Brien
Nancy O'Connor
Helen O'Dwyer and Thomas O'Dwyer
Yoshiko Ohtsu and Masakazu Ohtsu
Regina O'Kane and Brian O'Kane
Anne Olibrice and Daniel Olibrice
Kristie Olivier and Paul Olivier
Catherine O'Meara and Walter O'Meara
Gisele Orridge
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne
Gela Pala and Silviu Pala
Ioannis Panteliadis
Won-Ok Park and Sang Park
Dawn Parker and Anthony Parker
Andrean Pasculli and Eugene Pasculli
Francesco Pellizzi
Linnette Petersen and Jeff Petersen
Donna Petralia and Martin Petralia
Evgenia Pevzner and Mark Pevzner
Gisela Philipp and Manfred Philipp
Jocelyne Pierre and Yves Pierre
Elizabeth Poe and Larry Oakes
Joan Porthun and William Porthun
Michiko Presky and Raymond Presky
Upshur Puckette
Patricia Putnam and Dana Putnam
Xiao Quang and Eiping Quang
Silvia Quesada and Abraham Condarco
Jelena Radeka and Veljko Radeka
Ricky Rand '65
Jennifer Rawe and Thomas Rawe
Donna Rea and John Rea
Sandya Reddy and Rajeshwar Reddy
Marie Reed and Milton Reed, Jr.
Joelle Reichman and Yitshak Reichman
James Reilly
Esther Rein and Harvey Rein
Monica Reiter and Robert Wong
James Revoir
Annetta Riley and William Riley
Priscilla Rivera and Norberto Rivera
Mary Roach and William Roach
Melinda Roberts and Alan McMichael
Susan Robson and Gerard Robson
Janet Rohde and John Rohde
Ourania Romanos and Christos Romanos
Alice Romer and James Romer, Sr.
Susan Rophael and Magdy Rophael, P.E.
Harriet Ross
Madge Rothzeid '49
Veronica Rowe and Jon Rowe
Laureen Rueckner and Wolfgang Rueckner
Lee Runes '50
Deborah Sachs and Charles Sachs
Amelia Sadowski and Henry Sadowski '52
Leonor Salguero and Edgard Salguero
Merilyn Salomon and Lawrence Salomon
Maria Samojlik and Pawel Samojlik
Ella Sanchez and Joseph Sanchez
Marsha Sanders and Gathfeny Sanders
Joan Sandler and Ivan Sandler '63
Michele Sanfilippo and Calogero Sanfilippo
Soledad Sarreal-Marcelino
Carole Schauer
Teresa Schipani
Deborah Schulte and Mark Schulte
Irina Schwartzburg and Henry Schwartzburg
Alan Schwartzman
Helen Scinto and John Scinto
Ann Scire and James Scire, Sr.
Joy Scolnik and Louis Scolnik
Howard Searle
Andrea Seavitt and John Seavitt
Lenore Seroka and Stanley Seroka '53
Vivian Shelley and Tully Shelley III
Hong Shen and Dan Liu
Marta Shevchuk and George Shevchuk '71
Kazuko Shimizu and Nobumichi Shimizu
In Hye Shin and Wan Shin
Katherine Showalter and Gregory Showalter
Cia Siebert and Kip Siebert
Janet Siegel and Richard Siegel
Sonia Silva and Ernesto Silva
Alice Silver and Richard Silver
Anne Simons and Michael Castleman
Benjamin So
Denali St. Amand
Jo Ellen Stammen and Thomas Stammen
Naomi Starobin and Edward von Stein
Melissa Steinberg and Norman Steinberg
Lila Sternglass '54
Marlene Streisinger
Marie Sweeney and Neal Sweeney
Keen Sze and Vincent Sze
Diane Tagliaferro
Vicky Takamori and Akio Takamori
Barbara Tate and James Tate
Jean Theiler and Werner Theiler
Susan Thomas and Sunny Thomas
Kathleen Tilmans and Pierre Tilmans
Lih-Hwa Ting
Dulce Tirados
Dorrit Title '56
Eileen To and Philip To
Linda Triplett
Carol Tschudi
Ellen Tsiamis and Christos Tsiamis
Margaret Tsui and Wai-Hon Tsui
Barbara Tubito-Megara
Patty Tucker and Eugene Tucker
Marilou Tulod and Prescillo Tulod
Allan Turits
Nila Vaidya and Bakulesh Vaidya
Rasa Vazbys and John Vazbys
Lorna Veraldi and Michael Van Dyk
Joanne Verdecchia and Frank Verdecchia
Rochelle Verstaendig and Joel Verstaendig
Victor Villatoro
Linda Viola and James Viola
Irina Voitehovich and Joseph Voitehovich
Douglas Walker
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Poling Wang and Patrick Wang
Shu-Hsia Wang and Paul Wang
Deborah Weibley and Steven Weibley
Ruth Weinberg and Irwin Weinberg
Jeanne Weir and Ross Weir
Mary Welch and Butch Welch
Karen Wertheimer and Ronald Wertheimer
Karhn White and Stephen White
Gail Wides and Barry Wides
Gail Williams
Joan Williams
Rose Wills and David Wills
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer
Myrtle Winograd
Gail Wishnow
Florence Wojciechowski
Alan Wolf '78
Laura Wolfe and Michael Pauly
Biying Wong and Shan Ming Feng
Maynor Wong and Howard Wong
Chiu-Kun Woo
Jeremy Wood
Linda Wood and Robert Wood
Norma Worden and Robert Worden
Steven Wright
Kwie-Chu Wu and Wei-Lung Wu
Nancy Wu and Dobson Wu
Joanne Wynne and John Wynne
Catherine Yankou and Robert Yankou
Lisa Yee and Timothy Yee
Alexandra Yessios and Christos Yessios
Lo Ping Yeung
Mary Yu and James Yu
Baili Yuan and Lixun Yuan
Nancy Yuen and Clarence Yuen
Olenka Yurchuk and Irenaeus Yurchuk '67
Mary Zazzera
May Zhang and Min Zhang
Bao Zhen Zhao and Tien Yu Zhao
Weitang Zhou and Jinqin Zhou
Amanda Zilhaver and Robert Zilhaver
Bernard Zivotofsky '57
Ruth Zommer and Boris Khuvis
Shirley Zules '48
Ronni Zusman and Richard Zusman

PARENTS OF STUDENTS

Karen Aarons and Mark Aarons
Jennifer Alexander-Ade and Bandele Ade
Inge Anema and Kevin Caskey
Anonymous
Nataly Apollonsky and Alex Apollonsky
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Lisa Baamonde and Roch Baamonde
Marjorie Bach and Stuart Bach
Suzanne Barnard and Michael Singsen
Colette Benie and Aubert Zohore
Sara Bennett and Joseph Holmes
Suzanne Bennett and Andrew Bennett
Terry Benson and Roger Benson
Linda Berzofsky and David Berzofsky
Mona Bhoyar and Milind Godbole
Mary Biernat
Patricia Biesiot and Shiao Wang
JoAnne Biswakarma and Karan Sunar
Zarifko Borova and Nehat Borova
Darlene Breeser and William Breeser
Marsha Cady and Lyle Cady, Jr.
Patricia Castillo and Wilfrido Castillo
Dianna Castro and Rodrigo Castro
Shari Cerini and Matthew Cerini
Un   Chang and Albert Chang
Yisheng Chao and Shawlee Chao
Bhavna Chauhan and Sunil Chauhan
Mentwab Cherinet and Joseph Aboul
Wai Chiu and Yim Chiu
Hemda Cohen and Gil Cohen
Chantal Colangeli and Anthony Colangeli II
Eileen Cullen and James Cullen
Carol Curro and Santo Curro
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
Simone Daniel
Rosemary DiBattista and Anthony DiBattista
Rita Dinkes and Marc Dinkes '76
Dawn DiStefano and Joseph DiStefano
Katherine Dresser and William Dresser
Shawn Dulaney and Stephen Balser
Renata Dworzanczyk and Robert Dworzanczyk
Maha ElDaly and Hassan ElDaly
Anna Elias and John Elias
Lisa Eng and Richard Eng
Teresa Fagan and John Fagan
Risa Ferdman and Alejandro Ferdman
Jacqueline Fernandez and Lino Fernandez
Joan Ferrell and Steven Langehough
Denise Ferretti
Maureen Fox and Garry Fox
Rachelle Friedman and Howard Friedman
Ling Gao and Zhiguo Song
Paula German and Jose Moreno
Afsaneh Ghazizadeh and Hamid Erfani
Lie Gitzel and Jorg Gitzel
Nataliya Gladoun and Taras Gladoun
Sharon Glennon and Michael Glennon
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Bridgette Goss and John Goss
Daryl Grabarek and Vicente Revilla
Carol Grand and Elliot Grand
Renee Griboff and David Griboff
May Mahn Guh and Cherng Guh
Chun Guo and Wei Wu
Ilgar Guo and Derek Wang
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall
Byoung Sook Han and Dong Ho Han
HyeJin Han and TaekSun Han
Jessie Hartland and Carl Friedberg
Julie Hecht and Ira Hecht
Zipora Herzberg and Martin Herzberg
Mariam Higgins and Nicholas Gideonse
Angel Hirashima and Leonard Hirashima
Carol Hirschberger and George Hirschberger
Jacqueline Hobson and Raymond Hobson
Olga Holevas and Michael Holevas
Yvonne Holjes and CD Holjes
Borgia Houser and Doug Houser
Julie Howald and Timothy Howald
Karen Hsin and Raymond Hsin
Diane Huang and Jay Li
Guifang Huang and Mingquing Fu
Elizabeth Icangelo and Guy Icangelo
Ruth Ilan and Jim Kuhn
Mayia Ivanov and Todor Ivanov
Seelochnie James
Patricia Janover and Jeffrey Janover '79
Maria Jimenez and Ramon Rodriguez
Annamma John and Philip John
Kelly Jones and John Myers
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
Ann Kamen and Arnold Kamen
Zoya Kaplan and Gerardo Kaplan
Joan Katz and Sheldon Katz
Jill Kaufman and Curtis Kaufman
Susan Kaufman and Douglas Kaufman
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Hyekyoung Kim and Woojung Huh
In Sook Kim and Jong Ki Kim
Yon Kim and Gildu Kim
Rachelle Klein and Joseph Klein '75
Kelly Knueppel and Jeffrey Knueppel '85
LiHung Koe and Jimmy Koe '89
Diane Kovalcin and James Kovalcin
Kaylee Kuhn and John Kuhn
Wei Mun Kwok and Benjamin Yim
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam
Leorah Landman and David Landman
Karen Lange and John Lange
Diann Lastihenos and Michael Lastihenos '84
KimTuyen Le and Huan Le
Hae Sook Lee
Yim Tsui Lee and Henry Lee
Pamela Legate and Patrick Legate
Stella Lehr and Gary Lehr
Maria Leone and John Leone
Barbara Lester
Lisa Lew and William Lew
Xiang Li and Rumin Zhang
Chen-Pai Lin and Sz-chi Wang
Cecilia Liu and Stuart Liu
Tammy Livermore and Carl Livermore
Regan Loflin and Phillip Loflin
Kim Longueira and Frank Longueira
Bartina Loo and Daniel Loo
Doris Lopez and George Lopez
Nicolette Lopez and Gabriel Lopez
Julie Luong
Ana Lupp and Cristian Lupp
Diane Mackie and Robert Mackie
Tina Maffeo and John Maffeo
Karen Magradey and Jack Magradey
Keiko Makita and Kazuaki Makita
Ewa Maliga and Jacek Maliga
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Julie Martini
Orly Mayourian and Moez Mayourian
Mary Mayton and Harold Mayton
Joan McCabe and Michael Kramer
Susan McKane and Derek McKane
Mary Mendelsohn and Jere Mendelsohn
Lynn Mercado
Juan Miao and Hui Quan
MaryBeth Micheels and Joseph Micheels
Christine Michelen and Oscar Michelen
Carol Migliorelli and Ugo D'Ippolito
Shriram Mone
Althea Morris
Denise Moy and Shangtei Yu
Anne Muller and Toby Muller
Mini Narayanan and Narayanan Kuthirummal
Jane Neveleff and Nick Ledwidge
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Pauline Ng and Chi Fu
Mechelle Nobiletti and John Nobiletti
Donna O'Donnell and Gerard O'Donnell
Young Ja Oh and Dong Kyun Jeong
Resa Ostrander and David Ostrander
Karen Overton and Kenneth Overton
Kathryn Paige and Douglas Paige
Jennifer Palmer and Richard Palmer
Laura Palmucci and Antonio Bertolotto
Antonette Panebianco and Gerard Panebianco
Hee Soon Park and Hi Tae Jung
Young In Park and Myoung Su Park
Shilpa Patel and Sanjay Patel
Safeta Perezic and Zenel Perezic
Michelle Perry and Stuart Perry
Jennifer Petromelis and Achilles Petromelis
Peter Petrov
Dessislava Petrova
Vinaya Phadke and Shriram Phadke
Lien Phan and Tien Nguyen
Leslie Pirtle and Woody Pirtle
Patricia Poppe and Wilton Martinez
Cheryl Prisco and Richard Prisco
Emiko Nakano Purgett and Mark Purgett
Laura Quinlan and James Quinlan
Rosa Ramos
Nancy Reilly-Maiello and Joseph Maiello
Maria Ressl and Charles Ressl
Amanda Ricottone and Charles Ricottone
Virginia Ritchie and Charles Ritchie
Aliki Rivas and Ronald Rivas
Meri Robbins
Luz Rodriguez and Omar Rodriguez
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Fay Rosenfeld and Eric Eisenstadt
Charlene Ruark
Janet Rubel and Richard Rubel
Nancy Rubin and Alexander Rubin
Lisa Ruiz and Carlos Ruiz
Venus Rulona and Arnel Rulona
Andrea Sage
Maria Salane and Douglas Salane
Kristin Sanchez and Pedro Sanchez
JoAnn Sanso and Peter Sanso
Marta Santos and Jairo Leiva
Eileen Sarjeant and Robert Sarjeant
Dianne Schmidt and Edward Schmidt
Bethany Schroeder and Paul Schroeder
Patty Schroeder
Dana Schuessler and Brian Schuessler
E. Matthew Schulz
Kathleen Schulz
Melissa Schuman and Bill Schuman
Bernice Scott
Deborah Segaloff and Mario Ascoli
Sharon Shemesh and Shaul Shemesh
Shumei Shen
Weimin Shi
Zhongping Shi
Irina Shishkov and Vladimir Shishkov
Judith Sigal and Michael Sigal
Victoria Silverman and Richard Silverman
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Anthony Simonetti
Jill Singleton and Phil Singleton
Cynthia Small and Stephen Small
Jackie Smarsch and Arthur Smarsch
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnov
Alegria Soffer and Ezra Soffer
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '75 and Paul Solovay
Janis Sterling and Ronald Sterling
Helayne Stern
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht
Alison Steven and Peter Steven
Judith Stewart and Philip Stewart
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Razia Sultana and Manzurul Hai
Rebecca Tai and Derek Tai
Linda Tallaksen and Paul Tallaksen
Kathy Tam and Kai Tam
Xiao Tan and Zhang Tan
Meiyao Tao and Jianhua Le
Patrice Taylor
Susan Timmel and Kurt Timmel
Reva Tokayer and Aaron Tokayer
Tuyet Ninh Tran and Chan Nguyen
Judy Tults and Juri Tults
Sobeyda Valle-Ellis and John Ellis
Janet van Adelsberg and Ronald Drusin
Connie Walsh and Robert Walsh
Maria Wang and Joe Lin
Zhan Wang and Feng Li
Lillian Weintraub and Howard Weintraub
Adrienne Williams-Singletary and Raymond Singletary
Ann Wong and Patrick Wong
Fiona Wong and James Wong
Jackie Wu and Rueyfarn Wang
Yi   Xue and Chi Fang Chen
Chiyo Yajima and Matthew Berlow
Xiaoyu Yan and Zifa Wang
Roya Zarrehparvar and Eric Rasmussen
Min Zhao and Dangshe Ma
Julie Zorko and George Zorko
Meryl Zwetchkenbaum and Jeffrey Zwetchkenbaum


MATCHING GIFT COMPANIES

3M Foundation
Ace Charitable Foundation
Adobe Systems Incorporated
AIG Matching Grants Program
Akzo Nobel Chemicals Inc.
AllianceBernstein Holding L.P.
Alliant Techsystems Inc.
Altria Group, Inc.
AMD
American Electric Power Service Corporation
American Express Charitable Fund
American Telephone & Telegraph Corporation
Amsted Industries Foundation
Arch Insurance Group Inc.
Automatic Data Processing Inc.
BAE Systems
Bank of America Foundation
Barclays Education Matching Gift Program
BASF Corporation
Bechtel Group Foundation
The Boeing Company
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.
Chevron Humankind
Chicago Bridge & Iron Co. (Delaware)
The Chubb Corporation
Cisco Matching Gifts Program
Colgate-Palmolive Company
Colorcon
Comet+Company
Computer Associates International, Inc.
Conoco Phillips Company
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
Corning Incorporated Foundation
Covidien
Crédit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank
Denso International America, Inc.
Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.
Dominion Foundation
Duke Energy
Edison International
Ellington Management Group, LLC
Entergy Corporation
Ericsson Matching Gifts and Volunteer Grant Program
ExxonMobil Foundation
Franklin Templeton Investments
General Electric Foundation
Gensler Architecture, Desgn. & Planning
Goldman Sachs & Company
Goodrich Foundation
Google Matching Gifts Program
W.R. Grace & Company
Honeywell International Inc.
IBM Matching Grants Program
Ingersoll-Rand Charitable Foundation
Intel Matching Gifts to Education Program
International Flavors and Fragrances, Inc.
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Johnson & Johnson
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
JustGive
Kinder Morgan Foundation
KPMG Foundation
Lawrence Livermore
LinkedIn
Lockheed Martin Corporation
Macy's Foundation
Markem-Imaje Corporation
MasterCard International Incorporated
Matching Gift Center
McMaster-Carr Supply Company
Medtronic Foundation
Merck Partnership for Giving
MetLife Foundation
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Motorola Mobility Foundation
Motorola Solutions Foundation
National Instruments
New York Life Foundation
Northeast Utilities Foundation Inc.
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Novartis US Foundation
The P&G Fund
PepsiCo Foundation
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Pitney Bowes Foundation
PNC Foundation
The Prudential Foundation
Public Service Electric & Gas Co.
Qualcomm Inc.
Quintiles, Inc.
Random House Inc.
Raytheon Company
Roche Matching Gifts and Employee Volunteer Programs
The Rockefeller Group Incorporation
Sanofi-Aventis
Scientific Design Company, Incorporated
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Siemens Corporation
Susquehanna International Group
Tyco Telecommunications
UBS Private Wealth Management
Unilever United States Foundation, Inc.
The Vanguard Group Foundation
Verizon Foundation
VMware Foundation
Warnaco Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation
Western Union Foundation
Xerox Corporation


RESTRICTED GIFTS
The Cooper Union appreciates the alumni and friends who established and contributed to named scholarships, fellowships, chairs, lectureships, facilities and programs. These funds provide essential support for the college, while honoring or memorializing a friend or loved one or creating a family legacy.

Alex Katz Chair
Alex Katz
Anthony Carbone Memorial Book Fund
Anthony A. Yoseloff Fund
Athletics Fund
Fabio Alvino-Roca '11
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Paul Bailyn '59
Alfonso Barba III '84
Michael Borkowsky '61
Lawrence Bovino '83
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Mary Campbell and George Campbell, Jr.
Charles Canepa '11
Rose Canepa and Antonio Canepa
Jean Cannon '98
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Michael Cannon '97
Jeffrey Castellano '07
Deborah Chalmers and Richard Chalmers
Katrina Chalmers '13
Chi Chan '91
Spencer Chan '15
Donald Conte '87
Joanna Cruz '12
Jason Damiano '11
Steven Demetropoulos '01
David Denenberg '84
Julia Drake '06
Susan Eisenberg '62 and Benjamin Eisenberg '61
Annmarie Eldering '88
Mark Epstein '76
Ghazal Erfani '14
Raymond Falci '86
Chenggong Fan '95
Henry Fok '11
Shelley Fried '82
Jessica Galbo '10
Myles German '92
Christopher Gerstle, Esq. '96
Dominik Goj '13
Joseph Haggar '78
Ellen Hamilton and Peter Hamilton
Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
Maria Ingilis and Assimakis Ingilis
Timothy Isgro '01
June Kahrs '57 and Jack Kahrs '58
Alex Katz
Michael Ketigian '12
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Koehler Grieco Family Fund
Larainne Koehler '74
Sergey Kolchinskiy '12
Dennis Kong '08
Jesse Kreuzer '11
Caroline Lama '10
Linda Lemiesz
Alison Lennox '04
Daniel Lepek '04
Eduard Levshteyn '13
John Lynch '53
Mary Mackie '08
Laurence Maloney III '79
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Norbert Markowicz '08
Orly Mayourian and Moez Mayourian
Elizabeth McNeill '01
Walter Mehl, Jr. '87
Steven Menoff '76
Mens Volley Ball Team
Lillian Minton
Isaac Mitrani '78
Jay Moskowitz '70
Christopher Mui '09
Carla Murray '00 and John Murray '94
Laura Napolitano '87 and Frank Napolitano '88
Andrea Newmark
Leslie Ng '80
Steven Nikolidakis '12
Andrew Novak '13
Mary O'Hara '88 and Shawn O'Hara, P.E. '88
Michael Paone
Martin Pavane, Esq. '72
Michael Pimentel '10
Eleftherios Pittas '11
Beatriz Ponce '11
Christopher Pragman '90
Darren Rand '01
Real Estate Group International LLC
Patricia Reddington '91
Monica Reiter and Robert Wong
Yashodhan Risbud '92
Daren Rogers '05
Eric Romo '01
Anastasia Rudman, CFA '04
Rami Said '01
Ina Saltz '72
Nicholas Schiloff '07
Aakash Shah '13
Arnold Shapiro '71
Shueh Family Fund
Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Robert Smodlaka '93
Theo Stewart-Stand '99
Daniel Sutorius '80
Linda Tallaksen and Paul Tallaksen
Peter Tomopoulos '96
Demetra Tsiamis '11
Mark Turits '80 and Kathryn Turits
Daniel Van Dyk '12
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Dino Verrelli '94
Peter Viceconte '88
Joseph Viola '83
Robert Volpe '82
Orest Walchuk '80
Carol Walczyk, PE '89
Grace Wang '12
Victoria Wei '04
Paul Wheeler '64
Alan Wolf '78
Yevgeniy Yesilevskiy '13
Elzbieta Zawisny and John Zawisny
Howard Amols '70
Stephen Baker
Alfonso Barba III '84
John Barrera, P.E. '94
Roland Bauer '78
Michael Borkowsky '61
Daniel Burke, Esq. '81
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Charles Canepa '11
Rose Canepa and Antonio Canepa
Michael Carber '80
Calogero Castania '06
Chi Chan '91
May Cheng '08
Kevin Chin '02
James Cole-Henry '09
Jason Damiano '11
Steven Demetropoulos '01
Raymond Falci '86
Neil Greenblatt '78
Stephen Halperin
Jane Hegarty '86 and Brian Hegarty '85
Arthur Hein '83
Suet Yee Huang '94 and Ren Shen '94
Hudson Valley Associates
Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
Timothy Isgro '01
Craig Kalle
Sergey Kolchinskiy '12
Sushma Kothari and Ajay Kothari
Ming Lai '95
Gregory Laufman '96
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Robert Marano '93 and Deanna Marano
Raymond McGarvey '95
Walter Mehl, Jr. '87
Edgar Mokuvos '78
Sheila Morley and Joseph Morley
Laura Napolitano '87 and Frank Napolitano '88
Thomas Pasculli '82
Constantine Plakas '00
Igor Pogrebinsky '89
Point and Click, Inc.
Michael Potenza '91
Raymond Prucha '04
Paul Rogalli
Daren Rogers '05
Rami Said '01
Babak Sarmad '04
Thor Scherer '84
Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Neil Simon '07
Carl Soccolich '82
Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Anthony Tavormina '06
The Hackerati Inc.
Gueorgui Todorov '10
Peter Tomopoulos '96
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Peter Viceconte '88
Robert Volpe '82
Raymond Wong '12
Barbara Yee '81 and Sing-Man Siu '78
Center for Sustainable Engineering, Architecture and Art –
Materials, Manufacturing and Minimalism
Adele Foster and Mark Foster
JustGive
Larry Mark
Thornton Tomasetti Foundation
Fanny and Irving Katz Memorial Scholarship Fund
Evelyn Katz
Frank Caldiero Humanities Award Fund
David Levy '74
Harald Kiel Award Fund
Helga Kiel and Hugo Kiel, D.D.S.
Henry C. Enders Fund
The New York Community Trust
Herbert Lubalin Study Center
Edith Barlow
Carl Fischer Photography, Inc.
Ivan Chermayeff and Jane Chermayeff
Marilyn Fischer '48 and Carl Fischer '48
Gertrud Kissiloff '48
Robert Lubalin and Susan Lubalin
Ellen Lupton '85 and Jerry Miller '85
Monotype Imaging Inc.
Ina Saltz '72
Paul Shaw
Susan Shaw '72 and Jack Freeman '69
Sudler & Hennessey
Type Directors Club
Jessica Weber and Alan Peckolick
Humanities & Social Sciences Dean’s Fund
William Germano
David Huber '10
Humanities and Social Sciences Visiting Professorship
The Gelb Family Foundation
Immigrant Engineers Retraining Program
Hebrew Technical Institute
The Lucius N. Littauer Foundation
The Robin Hood Foundation
Tiger Foundation
Institute for Sustainable Design
Citizens for Water Foundation, Inc.
Jane Cyphers and Joseph Levine
Damascus Citizens for Sustain
Clare Donohue
Fourth Arts Block Inc
Elinor Giobbi
Carolyne Hinkel
Jepol Construction, Inc.
Kemper System, Inc.
Gerard Koeppel and Diane Koeppel
Daniel Malloy III
NY League of Conservation Voters
Rockefeller Foundation
The Architectural League
The Sustainability Laboratory Inc.
United For Action
Irving and Arlene Tashlick Scholarship Fund
The Arlene and Irving Tashlick Fund
Ismar David Scholarship
Anonymous
John Hejduk Studio
Richard Allon '77
Margaret Deamer '77
Henry Dong '74
Edward Hauben '69
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Katherine Kollar '82
Phyllis Lambert
LH Skolnick AR+Design Partnership
Francisco Salas '77
Lee Skolnick '79
Robert Tieni '80
Richard Wolkowitz '78
John Jay Iselin Fund
Ellen Lagemann
John L. Alpert Alpert Fund
The John & Corrinne Alpert Foundation
John Q. Hejduk Scholarship Fund
Paul Deppe '97
Gloria Hejduk '49
Richard Lewis '77
Julian D. Hirsch Scholarship Fund
Steven Hirsch
Leon Chernick Scholarship Fund
Shirley Black and Isadore Black
Gail Gilmore and Jeffrey Gilmore
Lewis Gleekman Memorial Fund
Helen Gleekman
Anne Salenger
Library Fund
David Weinstock '66
Marilyn Hoffner Scholarship Fund
Kerry Carnahan '00
Max Kerman Memorial Fund
Sarah Baird and Benjamin Kerman
June Kerman '48
Mechanical Engineering Department
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Meredith Blaustein Memorial Fund
Allen Blaustein
Bruce Blaustein and Patrice Blaustein
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein
Adri Chaikin
Joseph Frangipani
Jane Tavlin
Michael S. Gross Scholarship Fund
Linda Gross
Norman Perry Internship Fund
Estelle Perry
President's Venture Fund
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Robert Greenwald Scholarship
A. Seth Greenwald
Rowe Page Fund
June Rowe '66 and William Rowe '63
School of Architecture Exhibition Fund
Graham Foundation
Turner Foundation Inc.
School of Architecture Dean's Circle
Thomas Andreadakis
Anthony T. Rinaldi, LLC
APCO Group Inc.
Barami Construction Corp
Bayport Construction Corp.
C.K. Marangos Inc.
Erin Carraher
Construction & Realty Services
Crowne Architectural Systems Inc.
Delta Testing Labs
Kalliope Gemelas
Ger Industries, Inc.
GZA Geoenvironmental of New York
Athas Ioannou
Sotirios Kotoulas '03
Hariklia Koundourakis
L & L Painting Co., Inc.
Langan Eng. & Env. Service, Inc.
Livingston Electrical Assoc. Inc.
LVC Interiors Inc
Morgan Barrington Financial Svcs.
Toshiko Mori '76
New York Immigration Fund, LLC
Regal USA Construction Inc.
RNC Industries, LLC
RTR Funding Group Inc.
SOLCO Plumbing Supply, Inc
Toshiko Mori, Architect PLLC
School of Architecture Scholarship
Mari Souval Spacedrafting Fdn., Inc
School of Art
Linda Berzofsky and David Berzofsky
Robert Hawks
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham
School of Art Saturday Outreach Program
Richard & Jean Coyne Family Fdn.
New York State Council on the Arts
School of Engineering
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Diane Losh-Ruggiero
David Ng '09
The Ornamental Metal Institute
Pride Mobility Products Corp.
Steel Institute of New York
William Xia '12
School of Engineering Sae Formula 1
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
ExxonMobil Corporation
Aileen Fedullo and Joseph Fedullo
Mary Lynch '82
SamTec
F. J. Sciame Construction Co., Inc.
Frank Sciame
School of Engineering Summer High School Engineering Research Internship Program
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
The John Ben Snow Memorial Trust
Jonathan Snow
Sol Tanne Scholarship in Engineering
Jeanette Eisenmesser and Stan Eisenmesser
Leslie Gevirtz
Kurz & Kurz
Shirley Lans
Jan Paschal
Michael Schwartz and Amy Schwartz
Helene Sloan
Seymour Zubkoff '44
Theodore Mary & Sara Kraut Lecture in Chemical
Eric Kraut
Jeffrey Kraut, M.D. and Deborah Kraut
Unrestricted Annual Giving
Anonymous
Laurent Fisher
Edwin Kruse *
Visiting Artist Program
Hans G. & Thordis W. Burkhardt, Foundation
William Cooper Mack Thesis Award
Ann Mack
Elizabeth O'Donnell '83
Anthony Vidler
Brenda Wanger and Fred Wanger
Writing & Language Arts Center
Nicole Salazar '09
Yip Harburg Scholarship
The Yip Harburg Foundation, Inc.
Zand Endowment Fund
Charlotte Zand and Dale Zand, Ph.D. '45


BEQUESTS AND PLANNED GIFTS
We are grateful for the thoughtful generosity of the following people who made deferred gifts or whose estate gifts were received during FY 2013. These gifts offer an opportunity for individuals to meet a variety of financial goals, while helping The Cooper Union maintain its academic programs over the long term.

Max Birnbaum '49
Ingeborg Borre
Joan Brown '53
George Cassa '52
Irving Chait '46
James E. Craig ‘63
Joseph Deare '49
Jane Deed
Frederick Gluck '39
Anne Gouger '46
Marcia B. Grace
Harold Grossman '48
Sheldon Heller '54
Walter Herlitschek '50
Robert Herzog '39
David H. Hunter
Seymour Kogelman '39
Edwin Kruse
Edward Owen '42


BUILDING FUND
The Cooper Union gratefully acknowledges the generous donors who contributed to the Building Fund in FY 2013.

Richard Allon '77
Paul Alter '82
Lilian Alvarez Arellano and Henri de Testa
Diane Coughlin-Ng and Dale Ng
Laurie Cox and Robert Cox
Catherine Cunningham
B. Garbus & Margaret A. Martin Fdn.
Margaret Martin and 'William Garbus '74
Dominik Goj '13
Teresa Goj and Boguslaw Goj
Joanna Golden and Donald Golden
Chung-Hsin Huang '93
Polly Hughes and Daniel Hughes
Teena Kurian '06
LH Skolnick AR+Design Partnership
Evelyne Lune and Marvin Lune '61
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Irene Mihon and 'Raymond Mihon '58
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Janet Shaw and Leon Feigin, P.E. '51
Jeanmaire Sheridan and Daniel Sheridan
Ju-Young Suh '91 and Hai-Sik Lee
Diane Toy '97 and Eric Fung '97
Diana Wong and Johnny Wong '03
Diane Zuck
Julianne Zuck


GIFTS IN KIND
Anonymous
Robert E. Hawks
Diane Losh-Ruggiero
Pride Mobility Products Corporation


BY CLASS YEAR
The Cooper Union depends on and is grateful for the generous and loyal support of its alumni. Next to each name appears the number of years that an alumnus or alumna has made a gift to the Annual Fund. Please note how these numbers were determined and what they represent:

We have kept computerized records of individual giving from 1980 to the present. Gifts made prior to 1980 are considered "historical year" gifts and cannot be counted individually. Therefore, the maximum number of years that any alumnus or alumna has next to his or her name for fiscal year 2013 is 34.

Class of 1922
Total Giving: $300
Class Participation 100%

Dorothy Ruppel *  26

Class of 1929
Total Giving  $2000
Class Participation 100%

Persis Tomkins  12

Class of 1932
Total Giving $150
Class Participation 25%

Elizabeth Previti  1

Class of 1933
Total Giving $150
Class Participation 18%

Mary Fox  13
Louis Stern  27

Class of 1934
Total Giving $400
Class Participation 17%

John Donat  11
Mary Rohlich  2

Class of 1936
Total Giving $3,200
Class Participation 29%

Irving Black  30
Louis Goldman  28
Florence Karnofsky  5
Diana Levy  21
Vincent Moore  31

Class of 1937
Total Giving $400
Class Participation 40%

Irene Ahneman  10
Marshall Anderson  34
Ernest Anderson  3
Samuel Leotta  29

Class of 1938
Total Giving $1,626
Class Participation 26%

Ann Matiuk  4
Vauda Schwanke  16
Edie Simonelli  21

Class of 1939
Total Giving $11,409
Class Participation 41%

James Allaire *  31
Saul Aronow *  33
Charles Bliss  22
Frederick Gluck *  34
Robert Herzog *  31
Seymour Kogelman *  27
Rhoda Lubalin  1
Lucille Mitchell  1
Ruth Rankin  30

Class of 1940
Total Giving $4,475
Class Participation 54%

Bernard Bayuk  34
Evelyn Bendett  5
Yetta Center  12
Morris Diener, D.M.D.  15
Mishel Greenberg  32
John Hanft, Sr.  34
Nathan Lee  33
Irving Machlin  18
Julius Port  22
Robert Rankel  34
Herbert Schein  31
Helen Skiba  1
Kathryn Vignini  3

Class of 1941
Total Giving $6,590
Class Participation 37%

Jeanette Brooks  3
Cecelia Ferrara  1
Hartley Field  33
Annette Kardon  1
Shirley Meng  17
Mary Nack  2
John Papamarcos  35
Carol Perrin  19
H. Irving Sigman  32
Bartholomew Taranto  31

Class of 1942
Total Giving $3,160
Class Participation 34%

Alice Aronow  33
Morris Basuk  14
Natalie Castle  17
James Comins  26
Mary Gallina  4
Irwin Goldstein  33
Carolyn Himmer  1
Philip Kass  33
Fred Kohler  24
Laura Margolius  24
Samuel Mehlman  31
Murray Sackson  32
Jacqueline Schatz  8
Shirley Sherman  3

Class of 1943
Total Giving $5,225
Class Participation 36%

Marilyn Bogart  5
Richard Boyer  18
Evelyn Cole  1
Margaret Doyle  1
Charles Erway  34
Estelle Frankl  1
Irving Lefkowitz  23
Harris Levee  18
Charles Meyerson  32
Milton Minneman  34
Shirley Musikant  1
Emidio Peluso  32
William Romaine  34
Helen Schaefer  4
Arnold Schindel  34
Elsie Screnock  1
Annette Squire  18
Albert Watrous *  17

Class of 1944
Total Giving $13,145
Class Participation 36%

Emily Bileck  25
Ross Corio  34
Sylvia Corwin  23
Betty Dimm  1
Philip Epstein  30
Joseph Feinstein  12
Robert Fredericks, Jr.  12
Ruth Fujitani  31
Harold Goldberg  33
Marguerite Jossel  17
Dorothy Marootian  26
Philip Messina  33
Alvin Michaelson  16
Harold Mirels  31
Ernest Neben  5
Thomas Schwartz  29
Anne Schwartz  27
Helene Sloan  1
Meyer Steinberg  31
Josephine Stelter  24
Pearl Stevens  4
Seymour Zubkoff  32

Class of 1945
Total Giving $1,000
Class Participation 19%

Burton Eden  25
Daniel Hyman  33
Elaine Joseph  32
Frieda Schenker  6
Jerry Shmoys  4
Pauline Vos  17
Joseph Yesselman  6


Class of 1946
Total Giving $10,316
Class Participation 40%

Annette Aglietti *  18
Priscilla Bender-Shore  9
Leo Birenbaum  18
Ashley Bryan  33
Irving Chait *  12
Marie Corio  34
Jean France  27
Leonard Goldman  31
Anne Gouger *  9
Pearl Hofman  5
Leila Jacobs  28
Lydia Kass *  12
Leona Kaufman  29
Bernice Kehoe  26
Barre Lacey  9
Florence Lavan  28
Irving Lepselter  34
Dorothy Levine  30
Theodore Newler  32
Matilda Palamara  25
Evelyn Parietti  22
Gloria Prival  29
Doris Rudoff  3
Charlotte Shapiro  19
Monroe Wities  28

Class of 1947
Total Giving $22,870
Class Participation 41%

Jacqueline Augustson  32
Seymour Baum  31
Jerome Bentkowsky  31
Mayrose Blumberg  1
Maurice Brooks  33
Elsie Deitz  32
Joseph Feld  29
Arthur Frimet  16
Ethel Green  24
Lenore Greenfield  28
Miriam Holzsager  5
Margaret Lipthay  21
Norma Luther  18
Eugene Matrejek  15
Frank Miner  34
Arline Paleogos  24
Virginia Passaggio  12
Achille Pelizzari  32
Mildred Richards  15
Evelyn Rockmaker  32
Mischa Schwartz  33
Joanne Seltzer  8
Virginia Stinely  3
Rhoada Tanenbaum  13
Melvin Tierman  34
Ava Weiss  12

Class of 1948
Total Giving $17,708
Class Participation 34%

Paula Abelow  20
Daniel Berger, M.S.  31
Lotte Blaustein  27
Tom Boutis  22
Ed   Brodkin  34
Lois Broker  2
Richard Cummings  34
Lois Dodd  34
Martha Edelstein  21
David Epstein  30
Rheita Fuchs  6
Jose Fumero  24
Walter Garrison  28
Molla Gary  24
Irwin Glusker  24
Albert Greenberg  29
Harold Grossman *  28
Tyler Hicks, P.E.  27
Henrietta Hirsch  32
Peter Hirschel  23
George Kaplan  25
June Kerman  33
Charlotte Klein  34
Phyllis Levy  31
Harry Liebman  33
William Meece  34
Meir Menes  11
Philip Mintz  35
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein  30
Michael Passe  30
Nathan Pepper  34
Gloria Seneres *  27
Morris Simpson  28
Richard Strauss  34
Anne-Marie Sumner  1
William Thompson  28
Louis Trakis  9
Claus Wertheim  25
Gloria Yudkin  16
Alfred Zalon  29
Mary Zalon  29
Shirley Zules  33

Class of 1949
Total Giving $29,615
Class Participation 43%

C. Joshua Abend  6
Irving Begelman  32
Barnett Berliner  19
Vivian Berman  28
Rubin Boxer  23
James Broderick  32
Bernard Byrne  30
Marvin Dean  27
Joseph Deare *  31
John Dusch  10
Arthur Estin  20
Edward Feldman  34
Nancy Finley  29
Winifred Fitch  26
Laura Frank  8
Lillian Gabriel  3
Craig Garretson  34
Mary Gedney  5
Henry Gitterman  19
Edmund Glaser  24
Ernest Goldberg  25
James Graham  28
Daniel Gross  33
Gloria Hejduk  24
Bernard Hillman  25
Sy Janowsky  20
Rosemarie Joseph  18
Arthur Klein, P.E.  34
Herbert Learner  28
Jo Alice Leeds  22
Myron Manes  25
Marilyn Marcus  21
Milton Marder  30
Sol Marenberg  33
Gilbert Marin  30
Gloria Martin  29
Emanuel Mevorah  24
Vincent Milone  25
Howard Molk  22
Gloria Nedbor  5
Henry Niese  8
Donald Pearlman  33
Carmen Rodriguez-Leong  17
Herbert Roth  34
Gustave Rothmaler  13
Madge Rothzeid  3
Elfrieda Schreiner  34
Henry Schwartzberg  30
Michael Spronck  29
Dan Stewart *  26
Arnold Tepfer  28
Joseph Turtil  33
Wilfred Uhl  33
John Urban  34
Melvin Wachspress  27
Lucy Warshaw  2
Clairanne Wengraf  8

Class of 1950
Total Giving $29,504
Class Participation 42%

Leonard Belkin, Esq.  28
Charlotte Berman  17
Leon Berman  29
Arnold Blumberg  14
Leo Brancato  34
Norman Briskman  28
Evelyn Brown  27
Jerry Darvin  2
Allan Denenberg  22
John Diehlmann  32
Zeneth Eidel  27
Joseph Engelberg, Ph.D.  34
Jack Feder  29
Joyce Feinsilber  24
George Fried  20
Frederick Gettler, Jr.  34
Marilyn Grubstein  18
Carl Gscheidle  25
Helen Halliday  27
Jack Hammer  11
Harold Hecht  26
Walter Herlitschek *  26
Arthur Kaplan  30
Alberta Kinne  25
Donald Kirchhofer  31
Albert Klein  24
Vera Klement  26
Beth Ann Kramberg  7
Dorothy Lassen  6
Robert Lenz  32
Abraham Levine  34
Saralyn Loveman  2
Donald Mallow  22
Belle Manes  26
Blanche Massey  34
Joan Messmer  25
Joan Nevins  32
Trudy Owett  34
Eli Reshotko  34
Charles Rivkin  21
Morton Rollnik  28
Eli Rubinstein  34
Lee Runes  25
Samuel Schlanger  28
Elizabeth Simons, Ph.D.  31
Seymour Sirota  26
Morton Slutsky  24
Catherine Smolich  24
James Spool  26
Leon Vaselopulos  6
Nancy Warfield  29
Willard Warren  31
Jerome White  29
Philip Yankoschuk  6
Margaret Zittere  1

Class of 1951
Total Giving $34,993
Class Participation 35%

Pauline Albenda  34
Donald Bass  33
Benjamin Bayman  30
Harry Bernstein  22
Lawrence Bookbinder  31
Jay Brandinger  33
Harold Bruder  18
Thomas Buday  33
Leila Burwell  32
Robert Clemens  12
Walter Dauksher  26
Donald DesJardin  12
Peter Diaferia  12
Gloria Furman  8
George Gardner  32
Byron Gibbs  24
Milton Glaser  25
Thomas Glasser  34
Stanley Goldstein  31
Jack Goodman  33
Charles Gottlieb  30
Morton Hausner  34
Karin Hazelhoff-Steensma, A.S.I.D. 
Walter Kahn  17
Alvin Knoll  20
Leonard Kraus  24
Leon Laster  30
Anna McHale  19
Anthony Montuori  33
Lenore Most  7
Edward Neidorf  33
Heide Pilc  8
Erwin Rausch  31
Lillian Resnick  23
Arthur Robinson  34
Jerome Sackman  30
Alfred Schneider  34
John Sheoris  33
Robert Spies  27
Pat Stewart  32
Lois Swirnoff  23
Gilda Waldman  20

Class of 1952
Total Giving $1,076,563
Class Participation 34%

Arlene Abend  25
Harold Ausfresser  23
Norman Brodesser  34
George Cassa *  3
John Chromy, Jr.  29
David Ditmars  8
Stanley Dumovich  33
Gerald Ehrenstein  33
Daniel Etkin  18
Meyer Fecher  22
Jerrold Franklin  27
Lenora Garfinkel, R.A.  18
Sidney Goodman, PE, MSME  7
Richard Graven  28
Michael Guarrasi  32
Allen Haughwout  31
Jeanne Heiberg  24
John Heidengren  32
Isaac Heller  14
Julius Heller  13
Marilyn Henrion  29
Edward Henrion  29
Joseph Hornik  33
Alexander Kush  3
Michael La Fortezza  33
Sydney Metcalfe  11
Constance Mohr  23
William Neuner  34
Robert Ohlmann  16
Herbert Quarmby  22
Thomas Ramoino  29
Richard Ravenhall  34
David Reiff  28
B. Walter Rosen  25
Esther Ross  3
Henry Sadowski  21
Lawrence Shayer  33
Walter Sinnott  31
Ruth Snyder  7
Evelyn Spiegler  25
Donald Stern  32
Jules Streisand  20
Barry Topcik  29
Al Wasserman  19

Class of 1953
Total Giving $56,822
Class Participation 35%

Anonymous
Ernest Ames  29
Sheldon Aronoff  5
Joel Azerrad  32
Gerald Barnes  22
Leonard Berkowitz  34
Alan Bessen  17
James Boulgarides  20
Norbert Brackelmanns  24
James Brady  29
Bebe Brown  33
Joan Brown *  7
Norbert Buchsbaum  29
Ralph Cooper  31
Sahag Dardarian  26
Richard Ehrlich  31
Joseph Fischer  23
Fred Flaschentrager  33
Thelma Franklin  30
Constance Ftera  27
Sarah Goldstein  27
Bryant Gould  27
Joseph Horowitz  33
Frank Hutchinson III  28
Margaret Keegan  3
Martin Kladko  34
Barbara Kovacs  26
Lawrence Kreshin  21
Rolf Lesem  19
Paul Liebman  29
Richard Lindner  34
Edgar Luber  28
Herbert Lubitz  34
Bodo Neumann  28
Jacqueline Novak  3
George Ohanian  25
Rachel Rosenbaum  34
Abraham Schneider  2
Fred Schutzman  21
Harry Schwarzlander  33
Stanley Seroka  33
Rhoda Sigman  6
Paul Strassmann  28
James Trapkin  20

Class of 1954
Total Giving $17,500
Class Participation 36%

Peter Adler  32
Robert Alwitt  34
Marvin Ames  20
Richard Baehr  30
Norman Becker, P.E.  34
Leslie Berlot  9
A. Robert Birmelin  31
Paul Blake  33
George Brosky, Jr.  26
Guy Coheleach  9
Sandra Cooper  31
Lee Epstein  25
Robert Erickson  16
Joseph Feingold  27
George Fischer  30
Laurence Gerckens  25
Charles Gillen  7
Richard Golombek  9
Irwin Gruverman  33
Raymond Gunther  25
Sheldon Helfman  21
Lawrence Herte  12
Donald Ifshin  29
Norman Kayne  31
Joseph Konopka  32
Joseph Lechleider  34
Morton Lippmann  33
Stanley Miller  12
Marcia Presser  31
Fred Reiner  30
Rob Roy  30
Joseph Russo  16
Anita Scott  22
Ellen Skowronek  5
Lila Sternglass  29
Mona Strassmann  26
Frank Tutolo, NCARB, AIA  21
Hannah Voss  1
Florence Walton  27
Emanuel Weiner  28

Class of 1955
Total Giving $58,478
Class Participation 39%

Irwin Balaban  29
Rita Bayuk  22
Ann Bialy  15
Billing Bready  28
Carol Bushell  18
James Chin-Bow  34
Morton Corn  24
Sheldon Cotler  14
David Daniel  28
Thaddeus Dankowski  28
Elaine Donlin  4
Anton Eckert  16
Forrest England  30
Norman Gordon  16
L. Michael Grieco *  34
William Hergenrother  27
Robert Horton  27
Bernard Jacob, FAIA  30
Alan Judelson  32
Emily Kahn  32
Myron Kayton  22
Theodore Koroniades  34
Frank Leccese  28
Arnold Levine  13
Henry Luhrs  32
Richard Lytle  26
Emily Manno  30
Helen Mayrbaurl  32
William Menchen  33
Eileen Mislove  22
Herman Most  8
Elisha Najjar  28
Richard Nemet  31
John O'Connor  27
Charles Parody  25
Ronald Pauckert  26
Franklin Reda  31
Roselyn Reiffman  2
Eli Schwartz  32
Ricardo Scofidio  5
Rita Silber  33
Richard Slember  22
Peter Snoek  25
Stuart Spater  31
Margaret Straus  16
John Sullivan  24
James Tellefsen, Jr.  32
Louis Theodore  15
Eleanor Trebilcock  31
John Trebilcock  31
Alvin Wald  33
Gustave Wedemeyer, Jr.  34
James Weigold  17
Paul Zelanski  16
Grace Zimmerman  27

Class of 1956
Total Giving $19,320
Class Participation 39%

Harold Baskin  5
Martin Bensky  20
Arthur Bruestle  33
John Chen  12
Frank Curreri  3
Arlene D'Arienzo  8
Joan Daugirda  24
Timothy Driscoll *  34
Torrene Einhorn  17
Geraldine Ellis  4
Gregory Farruggio  33
Roslyn Fassett  25
Audrey Flamberg  19
Gabriel Frenkel  27
Stewart Fried  22
Arthur Gittelman  19
Shirley Glaser  24
David Glasser  10
Mina Greenstein  33
Sue Gussow  14
Eleanor Herman  23
Eric Herzlich  29
Raymond Hippeli  34
Nanette Hucknall  9
Harold Juman  25
Anthony Kerdock  34
Ronald Klein  20
William Kulik  29
Howard La Marca  27
Melvin Leipzig  8
Arthur Lih  4
Socrates Litsios  22
Diane Macdonald  26
Nicholas Manicone  18
Noel Marks  34
Gene Mascetti  14
Robert McCabe  22
Patrick McHugh  28
Maryanne Moreck  10
Robert Morgan  33
Murray Nadler  20
Gene Ostertag  32
Roger Sadler  16
William Sagey  22
Carl Sardella  19
Sandra Seifert  11
John Tierney  28
Dorrit Title  23
Martin Trust  28

Class of 1957
Total Giving $26,610
Class Participation 35%

Sidney Altschuler  32
Henry Ansell  32
David Aurell, Jr.  19
Fred Austin  34
Fred Bloch  8
Richard Boland  9
Walter Bylciw  17
Albert Carnesale, Ph.D.  26
Martin Collins  33
Donald Denburg  32
John Dominis, Sr.  25
Nina Drooker  17
Helma Erbacher  25
Philip Gips  23
Julius Goldstein  3
Betti Haft  15
Robert Heilen  29
Albert Henriques  12
Naomi Kahan  31
June Kahrs  30
Philip Kane, P.E. Esq.  18
Ellen Keller  15
Herbert Kleiman  13
Allen Klinger  23
Jean Krulis  8
Susan Litsios  23
Ruth Mahler  27
Rhoda Metzger  3
Lester Minsuk  32
Anita Moskowitz  11
Philip Mullan  32
Vito Mutolo  22
David November  29
Peter Ricca  17
John Schug  17
Richard Schwartz  27
Donald Schwinn  29
Stanley Solomon  30
Raymond Takla  10
Raymond Tillman, P.E.  33
Joseph Waldman  27
Penina Wissner  23
Jane Yasuda  3
Richard Zimmerman  34
Bernard Zivotofsky  17

Class of 1958
Total Giving $27,220
Class Participation 35%

George Adler  17
Joel Alper  21
Elliot Axelband  24
Salomon Birenbaum  25
Betty Bodian  6
Florence Boland  9
Irving Brazinsky  15
William Caputi, Jr.  26
Albert Chow  16
Sonja Coyne  7
Deanna Drew  19
Henry Efrom  20
Michael Fischer  15
Frederick Garbers  11
Arthur Goulet, PE  28
Valori Herzlich  28
Gerard Hillenbrand  33
Douglas Johnson  16
Jack Kahrs  30
Herbert Kass  30
Donald Kenney  31
Peter Kimm  30
Donald Kisner  1
Ralph Knapp  8
Donald Knox  29
Shelby Kurzius  16
Bob Laden  12
Stefano Longinotti  2
Eric Lustig  22
Marilyn MacNichol, P.E.  13
Winifred Marsico  1
Rolf Ohlhausen  29
Robert Osolin  27
Stuart Plattner  27
Irwin Pliskin  20
Gary Popkin  24
Ronald Rossi  3
Bernard Rubin  30
Gary Salzman  33
Joan Saroff  1
Jonathan Schere  7
Robert Schoenfeld  15
Robert Schwartz  29
Robert Sharples  26
Lucille Simonetti-Arnold  12
Gloria Spevacek  6
Robert Talamo  27
Saul Teichberg, PHD  22
Charlotte Thierjung  4
Oleh Tretiak  26
Joseph Vollaro  34
Otokar von Bradsky, P.E.  34
Barbara Witt  8
George Ziener  7

Class of 1959
Total Giving $24,994
Class Participation 44%

Charles Ashman  5
Stella Bailey  4
Paul Bailyn  30
Bernard Barish  34
George Barletta  34
Steven Batterman  31
Herbert Carlson, Jr.  24
Arnold Celentano, P.E.  22
Mary Condon  19
Trini Costello  4
Donald Crews  32
Carl D'Antonio  21
Amy Eliasoff  19
Lewis Felton  20
Thomas Flack  24
Edward Friedman  34
Arthur Gerber  32
Paulette Goodman  3
Arthur Grebelsky  22
Naomi Harley, Ph.D.  31
Robert Harris  16
Ann Jonas-Crews *  26
William Kacin  33
Sonja Kalter Glassman  20
Arthur Kassan  33
Charles Kittiver  31
Seymour Lemler  25
Arthur Lessler  23
Greta Levett-Matus  13
Stuart Levy  31
Aaron Lowin  2
Arthur Mader *  25
Irving Memis  33
Ralph Palomba  30
Andres Peekna  13
Claude Penchina  13
Marcus Ratliff, Sr.  20
Paul San Pietro  33
Joseph Schechter  23
Seymour Schwartz  32
Robert Schwarz  30
Norman Siegel  30
Richard Simms  22
Howard Solot  24
William Szaro  7
Paul Tholfsen  17
Harold Vellins  32
Jerald Volin  13
Alan Weck  34
Calvin Wieck  34
David Zendels  32
Norbert Zucker  31

Class of 1960
Total Giving $17,356
Class Participation 34%

David Anthony  23
Allan Bednowitz  25
Perry Bergman  32
William Clark, RA  23
Ronald De Vito  24
Stephen Dick  9
Nicholas Fasciano  27
David Feinblum  26
Richard Glassman  21
Sheldon Grosnas  20
Martin Hermes  28
Elinor Hite  12
David Hoecke  7
Donald Hudson  24
Larry Kallenberg  23
Gerson Kaplan  33
Lester Kershenbaum  27
Ruth Kirchmeier  12
Bernard Klein  28
Lynn Lander  25
Karl Levitt  11
Marilyn Levner  28
David Lipnick  34
Mary Lou Littrell  31
Edward Mackenzie  11
Enio Minervini  34
Deanna Mirsky-Sperka  28
Ivan Nelson  29
Boris Putterman  31
Arlene Putterman  30
James Radziminski  34
Joseph Reid  31
Seymour Remen, A.I.A.  6
Warren Rhines  27
Robert Rung, P.E.  20
Philip Salerno  4
Walter Schillinger  33
Peter Schmidt  34
David Schwartz *  6
Leon Seitelman  32
Stuart Shapiro  34
Martin Skeer  25
Robert Soloff  24
Neil Steinberg  30
Robert Stubbs  34
Margaret Tsao  17
Godfried van Oostendorp, P.E.  33
Jeannetta vanRaalte Kaufman  25
Lionel Winograd  32
Harriet Wollman  10
Donald Yenoli  30
Allen Zinnes  31
Carl Zweben  23
Melvin Zwillenberg  34

Class of 1961
Total Giving $63,374
Class Participation 34%

Harry Armen, Jr.  34
David Auslander  25
Don Blauweiss  32
Michael Borkowsky  33
Albert Burkhardt  16
Thomas Chin-Bow  13
Joe Dobrowolski  18
Marge Dobrowolski  18
Benjamin Eisenberg  34
Donald Eisenberg  25
Raymond Finnerty  31
Aviva Goldstein  16
Siegfried Goldstein  5
Harold Goluboff  29
Julio Granda  20
Edward Gruberg  29
Irving Haber  32
Kenneth Hauge  27
Bill Hochhausen  28
Win Hoffman  32
Susan Kamen-Marsicano  17
Albert Kaufman  25
Arthur Kramer  28
Michael Lorello  7
Harold Mukamal  26
Esme Myers  21
Herman Natanblut  31
Richard Nicholas  29
Annette Oko  25
Lawrence Oswald  31
Ira Pierce, P.E., P.C.  12
Dennis Rader  34
Michael Rolund  19
Kenneth Schoenberg  29
William Schrank  23
Lawrence Seidman  29
Rodney Sorkin  30
Vincent Sorrentino  22
Robert Sullivan  33
Peter Temmer  5
Donald Van Grouw  27
Thomas Van Steenbergh  31
Seymour Waldman  33
Stephen Weinstein  13
Ira Whitman  34
Theodore Zimmerman  34
Patricia Zindulka  9

Class of 1962
Total Giving $29,739
Class Participation 42%

Robert Abbato  3
Robert Alperstein  27
Arthur Ashendorff  18
Jerry Berglund  25
Joel Blank  33
Stephen Breitkopf  33
Joann Brewer  1
Harold Brown  25
William Burnham  25
Ann Butter  29
Paul Calter  31
Salvatore Cammarata  2
George Duckett  31
Susan Eisenberg  34
Martin Feinberg  24
Frank Ferrantelli  28
David Fialkoff  33
Joseph Fischetti  26
Marvin Forman  10
Neil Frankel  24
Gunter Georgi  13
Sheldon Glickler  2
Jack Gonchor  20
Israel Gopstein  14
Sol Gorland  31
Gary Grulich  29
Howard Hoctor  33
Mayer Horn, P.E., PTOE  15
Howard Itzkowitz  21
Roger Johnson  28
Olga Kandel  22
Harry Kardeman  27
Irving Katz  5
Richard Kennedy  11
David Kleinman  34
Fred Kohl  7
Phyllis Latawiec  1
Stuart Litt  13
Huguette Martel  26
Ralph Martel, Jr.  26
Carl Meinhardt  12
Murray Millander  6
George Nelson, P.E., C.F.M.  29
Peter Nikolits  28
Stanley Notkin  34
Bertil Quarfordt  23
Thomas Schroder  28
Jeremy Schwartz  1
Joseph Seinberg  28
Ralph Steinglass, FAIA  23
Joyce Steinglass  22
Ivan Stern  34
Louis Tirelli, JSD  21
Martin Wagner  26
Stanley Watkins  29
Audrey Watson  31
Peter Waznys, P.E.  23

Class of 1963
Total Giving $151,921
Class Participation 38%

Harvey Abelson  2
Kenneth Afferton, Jr.  33
Leon Baboff  34
Walter Beattie  27
Erik Bodow  32
Ross Bracco  14
Peter Bungay  24
Steven Chirogianis  27
Stephen Cinnamon  30
James Craig  17
Vic DiFranco  25
Jack Eichenbaum  23
Robert Ennis  22
Howard Epstein  33
Charles Feltman  12
Charles Ferguson  22
Jerome Fleischman  34
Douglas Fox  26
Charles Fraust  31
John Geryak  11
Alfred Gilman  14
Jerry Green  32
Theresa Haas  5
John Haines  25
Richard Heiligenstadt  34
Ellen Hsiao  25
Harry Jaeger  34
Aldis Kristins  33
Arthur Lutzker  21
Frank Manuella  29
Bernard Marson  8
Charles McCarthy  19
Chester Miller  32
Franklin Miller  30
Robert O'Connor  18
Edward Ott  30
Arthur Parente  33
Andrew Poggio  23
Valentine Povinelli, Jr.  33
Gerd Printz  34
Marshall Rafal  27
Stephen Rattien  30
Kathleen Reilly  2
Joel Reiss  8
Ciro Robustelli  29
Martin Rosen  32
Barry Rosenbaum  24
David Rubin  22
Melvyn Rumerman  34
William Sandholm, Jr.  33
Ivan Sandler  30
Barry Schechtman  22
Florence Silverman  32
Lynda Simmons  25
Richard Simon  33
Philip Singer  34
Stephen Sousk  23
Kathleen Susmann  27
Rose Valentine  22
James Wyatt  28
Victor Yesavage  27

Class of 1964
Total Giving $62,429
Class Participation 34%

Louis Braida  21
Kenneth Bridbord  33
Eugene Briskman  33
Edward Bruno  26
Raymond Burk  23
Sanford Davis  2
Judy Denberg  19
Rudolph Drechsler  32
Gregory Farrell  25
Walter Feldt, P.E.  29
William Gavigan  16
Diego Giordano  4
Victoria Hartman  31
Cornelius Hieber, Jr.  34
Jeffrey Hill  13
Francine Koenig  3
Steven Koestenblatt  23
Harvey Kosherick  25
John Koster  14
Carl Kugel  34
Leonard Kurzweil  7
Theodore Kvell  26
Janet Levy  25
Catherine Marino  1
John McGinley  34
Michael Moran  29
Reid Morrow  14
Michael Munk  18
Michael O'Shea  7
Janet Papazian  5
Solomon Peltz  22
David Perelman  22
Richard Rand  18
George Reeves  19
Louis Reveron  21
Leo Revi  20
William Rohan  10
Roy Rosner  31
Albert Sanchez  26
Benjamin Schonzeit  31
Aaron Serwetman  6
Michael Shulman  3
Arlene Slavin  30
Fredric Stern  7
Neale Stuart-Merriman  26
Joel Tendler  15
Arthur Thomson  17
Paul Wheeler  32
Jack Whitten  14

Class of 1965
Total Giving $32,758
Class Participation 33%

Edward Acker, AIA, LEED AP  29
Theodore Andersen, P.E.  34
Lance Brown, F.A.I.A.  16
Michael Cheifetz  28
Roger Chiljean  33
Nicholas Corvelli  31
Richard Dornhelm  30
Morris Frayman  34
Richard Friedman  12
Jerome Garchik  26
Jack Giblin  32
Jerry Ginsberg  19
Barbara Grossman  32
Cecilia Hanna  10
Diana Hrisinko  30
Carol Isaak  19
Jeffrey Kerner  26
Leslie Kleinberg  34
Daniel Kowler  27
Sheldon Langsam  21
Stephen Levee  25
Ilan Levi  28
Karen Levy  2
Leslie Liebesman  9
Ann-Marie Light  26
Arthur Manfredi, Jr.  32
Gregory Martin  28
Michael Melnick  33
Ira Mendelsohn  2
Joseph Merenda, Jr.  34
Howard Neuschaefer  34
Anda Pirvics  27
Ricky Rand  23
Donald Reilly  26
Joel Roisman  27
Martin Sacks  34
Roy Schwartz  14
Michael Simon  31
Robert Spindel  32
Alan Stern  34
Salvatore Vasi  28
Margaret Vickers  12
Robert Winick  31
Chester Wolejsza, Jr.  22
Leonard Yorinks  27
Robert Zalosh  22
Mona Zamdmer  29
Joseph Zelvin  27

Class of 1966
Total Giving $48,260
Class Participation 35%

Alvin Adelman  25
Daniel Ahern, PE  32
Brett Auerhahn  19
Noah Baen  7
Ira Bassen  28
Larry Benowitz  32
John Birk  29
Michael Boylan  26
Joseph Celkupa  2
Joseph Clark  28
John Clarke  34
Frank Clemente, Jr.  30
Joseph Columbo  24
Roslyn Dayan  24
Lowell Eagle  28
Leonard Feinberg  13
Howard Flug  32
Catherine Fontanarosa  7
Herbert Fox  34
Ronald Frei  27
Judy Gale  30
Eleanor Haines  23
Charles Hofmayer  18
Helen Ilijic  2
Richard Jensen  32
Richard King  8
Margo Lampert  1
Richard Law  26
Nan Lenore  14
Harvey Lieberman  20
Ronald Lipskin  15
John Lisenko  18
Agustin Maldonado  26
Kenneth Maser  23
William Matthews  14
Jeanne McBride  1
James McCormick  30
William McCutcheon  28
Arnold Noler  34
Gerald Ornstein  29
Irving Perlman  20
Peter Persoff  31
Harvey Rabinowitz  24
Murray Riss  9
Leonard Russo  4
Charles Scawthorn, S.E.  11
Allyn Schneider, P.E.  34
Bonnie See  5
Geraldine Smith  11
Michael Sokal  2
David Spaeth  20
Joseph Spollen  25
William Stamm  27
Robert Tracey  14
Edward Trackman  32
Steven Ungar  33
Steven Vizner  34
Gerald Wasserman  27
Melvyn Wasserman  18
Stanley Weinrich  29
David Weinstock  21
Leo Weitzman  27
Edward Widmer  30
Jay Yarm  30
Marek Zamdmer  29

Class of 1967
Total Giving $40,060
Class Participation 39%

James Bangel  18
Robert Baskin  33
Jesse Bayer  34
Carmi Bee  34
Paul Bonfilio  18
David Boughton  20
Robert Bradus  34
Alfred Brand  33
Linda Bremer  8
Joel Brenner  34
Martin Cobern  30
Dennison Cottrell  34
John Dalessandro  30
Jeffrey Dann  26
Michael DeFazio  34
Dolly Edmonds  7
Michael Filippon  19
Harvey Flamholtz  29
Steven Foster  32
Ronald Friedman  23
Ginger Giles  27
Howard Grunin  23
Melvin Harwin  21
Rafael Hernandez  23
Sanford Hoffman  7
John Hoffman, Jr.  27
Frank Irlinger  25
Philip Jacknis, P.E.  27
Carole Johannsen  15
Howard Kaplan  21
Joel Kazin  32
Karen Kerschen  14
Allan Khoury  26
Joseph Kiser  32
Robert Kudder  30
Laura Maestro  33
Robert Mammarella  13
Mark Marpet  15
Howard Mason  27
Dan Mayer  25
Edward Montesinos  27
Adriano Morigi  33
Ronald Neufeld, P.E., DEE  25
Richard Niewiarowski  19
Alan Pariser  25
Albert Piesco  32
Michael Pollack  25
Bruce Rosenberg  31
Harry Rosenstein  24
Mark Roskin  30
Harvey Rothenberg  30
Mark Rubin  28
Ronald Rubin  30
James Santagata  7
Richard Sarles  25
Rivka Schoenfeld  14
Richard Schulman  26
Carl Selinger  33
Lawrence Shactel  24
Robert Siegel  32
Barry Silberstang  12
Wendy Spector  18
Ronald Stern  12
Daniel Sullivan, Jr.  14
Thomas Tobitsch  34
Karl Wallischeck  10
Ronald Weinstein  32
Annette Weintraub  25
Thomas Wilfrid, Ph.D.  25
Judith Winthrop  21
Joel Yudson  20
Irenaeus Yurchuk  10
Herbert Zwilling, P.E.  27

Class of 1968
Total Giving $44,065
Class Participation 37%

Marleen Adlerblum  31
Andrew Arken  20
Robert Asch  20
Robert Baumel  32
Richard Beaumont  10
Steven Bershader  30
Leonard Blackman  19
Robert Braun  25
Jeffrey Bresloff  22
Stephen Brier  30
Mark Brody, J.D.  33
Carl Burchfield  14
Michael Callan  33
Marc Caroff  29
Laurel Casazza  30
Charles Cassella  34
Harold Cohen  34
Frederic Cohen  15
David Crane  30
Helen DiFate  31
Salomon Ehrenreich  30
George Eisenbach  21
Joseph Evelyn  33
Manuel Fernandez  33
Kathleen Fernandez  33
Edward Flanagan  31
Edward Forman  19
Martin Garey  33
Herbert Goldenberg  30
Harris Greenberg  24
Anton Greenwald  30
Paul Greisman  18
Jacques Gros  34
Eugene Hartstein  29
Thomas Heim  13
Donald Hogan, Jr.  29
Robert Hosley  24
William Imhauser  24
Susan Jaworowski  20
David Joseph  32
David Kossover  34
Chuck Lacijan  26
Lawrence Lapide  34
Martin Leeds  33
Diana Leidel  14
Teri Leve  29
Sharon Loew  17
Lester Macklin  29
Elaine Maldonado  25
Daniel Manheim  32
Marianne Mongello  3
Charles Morgan  34
MaryAnn Nichols  27
Irving Oppenheim  34
Michael Ort  22
Robert Perl  33
Stephen Pincus  21
Ronald Pizzo  30
Richard Proebstl  13
Clifford Reiss  33
Richard Rossiter  34
Richard Salcer  18
Ronald Saporita, P.E.  34
Saul Schaefer  20
Erwin Schaefer  20
Ira Schaefer  32
Lillie Scudder  16
Richard Serwetman  26
Jeffrey Shulman  18
Laura Siegelman  20
Michael Slomin  33
Sandra Spaeth  21
Katalin Spang  31
John Stankunas  7
Kenneth Stoller  33
Rudolph Talts  17
Gwendolyn Thomas-Avillez  12
Donald Toton  34
Carol Urovsky  31
William Wernau  33
Deborah Wiener  33
Barry Winkler, P.E.  33
Peter Winokur  24
Allen Wolmer  34
Vic Yau  29
Stephen Zavoluk  25
Roy Zucca  32

Class of 1969
Total Giving $39,066
Class Participation 28%

George Adams  32
Bernard Albanese  29
Edwin Aviles  33
David Bass  32
Paul Besmertnik, P. E.  28
Richard Bianco  24
Ronald Brandt  34
Martin Brownstein  31
Alan Chack  14
David Chelton  21
Anne Clark  29
Arthur Clements  26
John Corcoran  32
Floyd Daniels  21
Lia Di Stefano  12
David Durst  26
Edward Feiner  34
Jack Freeman  33
Dominick Gatto, P.E.  32
William Gerbracht  26
Alan Gladstone  4
Lawrence Goldberg, AIA  30
Scott Grant  18
Harvey Grassian  31
Dan Grynberg  29
Howard Guthermann  34
Richard Halko  16
Albert Hochhauser  30
Nicholas Iammartino  33
Michael Kalb  31
Albert Karoly  24
Walter Kasian  23
Mark Katz  23
Gary Kazin  31
Stanley Krieger  25
Jerry Lasky  29
Michael Lefkowitz  21
Lawrence Levine  34
Gilbert Lipper  30
Joel Mason  12
Karl Matsuda  1
Richard Metzner  31
Marvin Meyer  34
Kenneth Mitchell  32
Clyde Newman  22
Ralph Penunuri  1
Cono Petrizzo  14
Arthur Rea  33
Gary Robinson  16
John Roswell, P.E.  33
Robert Salpeter  21
Paul Schumacher  31
Enrico Scull  16
Gerald Soloway  30
Mark Stamaty  21
Thomas Starace  13
Herbert Stranzl  8
John Telesco  34
Joseph Trentacosta  34
Allan Wallis  30
Aaron Weinberg  32
Marcia Witlin-Basickes  21

Class of 1970
Total Giving $28,275
Class Participation 24%

Martin Altschul  21
Howard Amols  34
Frank Andrews  3
David Armstrong  24
Lisa Barile  14
Lynn Beesecker  5
Sheryl Bellman  16
Kenneth Bonte  33
Ronald Brandwein  28
Aaron Chorost  24
Lewis Cooper  34
Dianne Cooper  8
Scott Daniels  22
Sally Dutko  15
Norman Friberg  12
Paul Gagen  25
John Gallagher  15
John Gemski  23
Arthur Gordon  11
Thomas Gulman  10
Hans Hartmann  31
Franca Haynes  18
Russell Hulse  23
Mark Kaminsky  31
Alan Kramer  34
Marilyn Kraus  28
Ronald Lee  32
Carole Lowenstein  32
Peter Lung  33
George Melfi, Jr.  26
James Miller  32
Robert Moorhead  34
Gary Mund  33
Marion Nadrich  13
Abraham Pallas  18
Marc Pearl  22
Juan Permuy  18
Joseph Perricelli  34
Robert Piankian  22
Thomas Raleigh  18
John Reith  15
Alexander Salpeter  3
Norman Scheinberg  23
Wilhelmus Schouten  25
Kenneth Shiloff  32
Jerry Shreter  11
Bernard Singer  22
James Ulrich  29
George Ververis, Jr.  23
Ronald Vogel  33
Gary Yates  33
Richard Zucker  14

Class of 1971
Total Giving $22,096
Class Participation 19%

Lars Ahlman  32
Bruno Alia  33
Eileen Alpert  25
Paul Bork  34
John Bruzzi  16
Judith Cassella  33
Mary Dellin  19
Ronald Ettinger  11
Chrysanthi Fairchild  12
Roman Frydman  23
Diane Geisler  30
Karyn Gilvarg  24
Stephen Hercz  33
Marjorie Hoffman  31
Jeffrey Hoffner  27
Steven Katzman  21
Arthur Kennish  33
John Kershaw  20
George Kudlak  30
Kenneth Lem  13
Anthony Marchesani  28
Alan Marder, P.E.  34
John Matthews, Jr.  13
Joseph Neumann  33
Robin Orans, P.E.  31
Leon Pollack  28
Stanley Rosen, Ph.D., C.S.P.  5
Robert Ruff  31
Arnold Shapiro  30
Joel Shertok  11
George Shevchuk  31
Robert Smilowitz  9
Andrea Sovern-Zinn  13
George Stimak  29
A. Michael Velthaus  22
Alfred Wagner  14
Russell Williams  9

Class of 1972
Total Giving $64,390
Class Participation 26%

Jacob Alspector  28
Marla Appelbaum  24
Kevin Burke  33
Robert Capalbo, D.C.  13
John Carlson  33
Hsiao-Hsian Chen  15
Joel Coplowitz  32
Robert Danehy  6
Asok Datta  1
Armand de Palo, FSA, MAAA  26
Lauren Dong  23
Larry Englisher  21
Elaine Farrer  9
Barry Finck  27
Halina Frydman  23
Warren Geisler, M.D.  26
Steven Giannino  31
Henry Goldenberg  22
Martin Herman  33
Norman Hirsch  34
Richard Karp  26
Richard Kaye  4
Mary Kellis  31
Randall Korman  21
George Liang  34
Lawrence Lopez  11
Barry Lovett  18
Gerald Markowitz  20
Konrad Mayer  7
David Millman  33
Steven Moss  28
Judith Musaro-Lichter  21
Marc Phares  22
Julie Quan  4
John Rachwalski  1
Michael Reich  33
Steven Sacks  28
Susan Shaw  33
Alan Singer  27
Emily Tarsell  15
John Tochko  29
Mark Weinberg  22
Paul Wiita  31

Class of 1973
Total Giving $42,177
Class Participation 23%

Thomas Bach  26
Saroj Bhol  16
Eugene Boylan  12
Lotus Brooks  3
Serge Budzyn  27
Maria Burgaleta-Larson  19
Seth Chaiken  24
Helen Chu-Hirschberg  7
Gail Flanery  22
Eric Flyer  34
Angelika Forndran, P.E.  5
Robert Foster  6
Richard Fuerch  31
Sandra Greenberg  1
Harold Gross  26
Paul Gruberg  26
Lois Gruberger  20
Paul Gulman  26
Ira Guterman  4
Ethan Hertz  33
Paul Hirschberg  25
Mark Jay, P.A.  21
Thomas Jensen  28
Edward Jowett  6
John Kichura  1
Mark Larson  19
Donald Lee  8
Ken Lew  19
Lawrence Liodice  28
William Lipski, P.E.  16
Steven Lowenthal  27
Geoffrey Mahon  11
Barry Maltz  34
John Manferdelli  27
Joseph Marchese  29
Mona Mark  11
Gerald Matusiewicz  27
Terence McKenna  17
Peter Melhus  8
Howard Meyer  17
Kristin Moore  14
Lila Nevrekar  11
Kam Wing Ng  2
Dennis O'Brien  6
Gregory Ouligian  33
Joseph Parisi  11
Diane Phares  21
Mark Regen  10
Neil Rudolph  9
Tarlock Sahansra  24
David Schiappa  18
Ihor Sydoriak  3
Allan Tanzman  26
Charles Viola  14
Charles von Schmidt, Esq.  14
Gary Wadas  21
Robert Weisman  34

Class of 1974
Total Giving $20,435
Class Participation 19%

Peter Aaron, AIA  19
Bruce Appelbaum  17
Jose Avillez  10
Samuel Baum  10
John Casolaro  25
Raymond Castelli  31
Robert Chironna  34
Orianne Davis  6
Alice Elste  25
Robert Feintuch  12
Amado Fernandez  13
James Fitzpatrick  28
John Flock  23
Robert Hart  20
Alan Ispass, P.E.  25
Christopher Jachcinski  7
Gerald Juzdan  13
Leonard Kaplan  32
Vinod Kapoor  34
Barbara Katz  7
Larainne Koehler  21
Gary Lenhart  13
David Levy  19
Timothy Lewis  28
David Lieberman  11
Lauren Okano  6
Selena Persico  13
Aron Portnoy  27
Patricia Ryan  15
Mark Schmidt  25
Lawrence Schoen  3
Elaine Scull  15
Sonia Stark  20
David Sturm  16
Gerald Tuday, P.E.  24
Gerald Weisman  6

Class of 1975
Total Giving $17,402
Class Participation 26%

Kenneth Bond  25
James Carroll  14
Michael Carus  11
Race Chen  5
Dale Emmart-Lieberman  11
Robert Forman  30
Angelica Garcia-Flagg  3
Diana Georgescu  30
Jerome Gluck  23
Carin Goldberg  22
Caryl Gordon  16
Marion Grebow  11
John Holwell  28
Benedict Itri  15
Leonard Jenshel  19
Shelley Kalmus-Grossbard  16
Leslie Katzel  5
Catherine Kernan  16
Glenngo King  32
Joseph Klein  33
Drew Knapp  26
Roderick Knox  21
Kelvin Lee  34
Steven Lerner  29
Louis Manzione  15
Stephen Marron  28
Thomas Micchelli  10
John Murray  9
Eduardo Palacio  19
Bruno Pellegrini  22
Benjamin Perez  10
John Perrella  28
Janet Rosborough  19
Stuart Rosenbaum  27
Charles Schackner  5
Michael Schneider  34
Susan Spiegel-Solovay  5
Sam Squiers  10
Alexander Stefaniuk  21
Evette Toulis  15
James Vallino  27
Nicholas Zervoudakes  27

Class of 1976
Total Giving $46,979
Class Participation 18%

Edward Abaid  21
Sidney Besmertnik  28
Robert Buxbaum  29
Michael Canter  13
William Carouge  26
Don Chin  21
William Cordiano  30
Mark Del Bove  34
Marc Dinkes  32
Mark Epstein  28
Richard Fezza  34
Ronald Finiw, AIA  17
Anthony Gallo  21
Joseph Gelo  24
Anthony Grosso  30
Martin Grumet  11
Ronny Herskovits  32
Barbara Kalish  7
George Keeber, PE  30
Joseph Koetas  20
Richard Krent  2
Marcia Lerner  14
Louise Marshall  2
John McCooey  5
Steven Menoff  13
Wade Mokarry  9
Lawrence Paparella  14
Andre Rachkovsky  10
Alexander Roberts  34
Tyrone Rodriguez  34
William Schwartz  33
Alexander Sonnenschein  21
Joseph Sultan  25
Zeljko Toncic  19
Andrew Vasilakis  24

Class of 1977
Total Giving $32,716
Class Participation 17%

Nicholas Arcuri  18
John Athas  3
Anthony Catalano  30
Ruben Chan  15
Lorenzo Clayton  4
Margaret Deamer  23
David Diamond  22
John DiNicola  31
Thomas Driscoll  31
David Gerlach  2
Dale Gottdank  31
Tat-Sing Huen  19
Bonnie John  19
Harold Kaplan  3
Gerald Karp  24
Marisa Lago  11
Vincent Lee  29
William Lee  31
Robert Lombardi  31
Paul Lubowicki  5
Jackie Meyer  31
Kevin Miller  33
Linda Mosch  29
Steven Mosch  30
Howard Ng  10
John Nowak  13
Mufutau Olatunji  1
Diane Piemonte  30
Joseph Saverino  18
Alan Schneiderman  33
Julio Vega  9
Martin Zubatkin  26

Class of 1978
Total Giving $34,305
Class Participation 22%

Michael Abramowitz  13
Roland Bauer  13
Jay Berman  33
Richard Dean  24
Louis Dujmich  34
Kwok-Fai Eng  30
Amanda Farber  13
Michael Fuhrman  10
Nina Galletta, R.A.  9
Edward Garvey  22
Rajan Gidumal  27
Stephen Gliebe  26
Edward Goldberg  20
Henry Heneghan  24
Mark Jenkinson  9
Benjamin Kaufman, Esq.  21
Daniel Kleeman  29
Lawrence Lennon  23
Ann Lennon  22
Alan Leong  30
John Leung  24
Steven Levine  13
Stephen Lovell  3
Kevin McQuade  9
Richard Mendez  28
Isaac Mitrani  28
Edgar Mokuvos  34
Michael Murphy  9
Laura Newman  5
Lawrence Ng  31
Joshua Pines  3
Peter Pong  34
Peter Ross  26
David Rumschitzki  24
Deborah Schein  7
Donald Sherefkin  7
Joel Siegel  26
Sing-Man Siu  24
Scott Snyder  7
Linda Sorrentino  22
Alan Wolf  1
Richard Wolkowitz  21
Philip Yaccarino  34

Class of 1979
Total Giving $28,810
Class Participation 21%

Richard Andrews  28
Thomas Barracato  17
Thomas Bessoir  18
Hans Bhatia  5
Doreen Blanchard-Gliebe  31
Robert Boehm  34
Daniel Dessanti  26
Elizabeth Diller  9
Harvey Eneman  21
Edward Fausty  15
John Ferrante  15
Frederick Fischl  13
Alan Fortier  24
Janet Gold  27
Bruce Hudson  33
Alta Indelman  33
Jeffrey Janover  1
Wendy Kaszycki, CCM PE  5
Alfred Klag, Jr.  24
Thomas Kluepfel  14
Peter Koch  30
Robert Kulick  15
John Kurdziel  16
Lee La Frese  14
Daniel Leung  18
Joseph Levy  27
Bruce Lilker  7
Michael Lombardi, CFA  6
James Manchisi  18
James McMahon  13
Thomas Merolla  28
Steven Minden  12
Kathi Minden  11
Gregory Parsons  32
Gregory Roos, PE PMP  27
Joseph Rotunno  11
Gary Schiavi  19
Susan Sokolov  2
Howard Teitelbaum  33
R. Peter Wilcox  28
John Woods  8
Nancy Yieh  25

Class of 1980
Total Giving  $44,453
Class Participation 28%

Olvia Adamstein  18
Nick Agneta  19
Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E.  22
Natalie Bergman  18
Kathryn Berry  31
Jeffrey Bessette, M.D.  23
Rachelle Bienstock  8
Joseph Cannizzaro  27
Lawrence Chiarelli  14
Yuk Kwan Chow  2
Patrick Connor  16
Eric Dagradi, AIA  18
Frank Dreher III  23
Susan Drews  25
Lauren Esnes  22
Eugene Esnes, Jr.  24
Timothy Fosket  20
Jennifer Frank, P.E.  32
Samuel Goldfarb  31
Yaakov Gorlin  17
James Grant III, PE  23
Jeanne Greco  27
James Hett, Jr.  7
Susana Honig  21
Sharon Horvath  5
Louis Hutter  32
Domenic Iannaccone  16
Robert Kalish  26
Dave King  2
Anastasios Kokoris, AIA  25
Alexander Kurasz  20
John Langan  22
Carleen LeVander  7
Nicholas Livanos  19
James Malanga  17
Gerald Mannarino  24
Sheila McShane  15
Brian Morrissey  30
Bruce Nelligan  24
Joan Ockman  18
Maria Palamara  24
Paul Palamara  24
Michael Pangia  17
Jonathan Raphael  18
Janet Reed  28
Judith Schwartz  15
Scott Smith  17
Robert Stark  28
Barry Stein, AIA  24
Daniel Sutorius  31
Christopher Tavener  29
Robert Tieni  28
Ting Man Tong  2
Mark Turits  30
Orest Walchuk  27
Daniel Waslo  2
Jennifer Waslo  2
Stephen Wilkowski  14

Class of 1981
Total Giving $25,162
Class Participation 21%

Stanley Allen  8
Joseph Balan  18
John Barile  23
Lisa Barton  12
Thomas Bassmann  5
Carrie Belk  19
Steven Blum  22
Michael Bonanno  14
Daniel Burke, Esq.  18
Bennett Carlin  17
Hong Chan  24
Lisa Englard  26
Eileen Foy  20
Michael Graziano  24
David Guerriero  28
David Hurd  19
Roni Kopels  3
Jackson Leeds  15
Thomas McEnerney  28
Rex Molisani  31
Stephen Ng  29
Robert Parkanyi  26
Kenneth Philogene  29
Jesse Reiser  19
Gregory Ronan  24
Florence Russo  30
Randi Smith  16
Thomas Sorrentino  8
Evelyne Stalzer  10
Janet Stern-Berkowitz  29
Robert Tan  25
Chris Tsamutalis  15
Philippe Wiener  20
Richard Wright  28
Barbara Yee  21
Neil Ziemba  23

Class of 1982
Total Giving $25,530
Class Participation 21%

Danilo Agresti  24
Paul Alter  22
Carol Amend-Lovell  26
Victoria Bertotti  1
Thomas Bertram  25
Jon Bisignano  16
Theresa Cirnigliaro  15
Gregory Clarity  18
Stefanie Decker  27
Shelley Fried  15
Leslie Gill  16
Anita Giraldo  10
Paul Golden  18
George Grace, Esq.  21
Aaron Kleinbaum, Esq.  25
Katherine Kollar  14
Paul Korniczky  23
William Lane  3
May Liu  9
John Lizzo  24
Lori Loebelsohn  8
John Lovell  26
Mary Lynch  24
John Matulaitis  20
Richard Meyer  21
Kelly O'Keefe  5
Lisa Roper  18
Leonard Rosenduft  14
Catherine Savage  23
Bryan Schlieder  15
Paul Seletsky  4
John Sobchak  28
Carl Soccolich  21
Linda Tutnauer  20
Lynne Verderese  11
Jeremy Wertheimer  1
Gilly Youner  13

Class of 1983
Total Giving  $21,369
Class Participation 19%

Mark Bienstock  11
Mark Bocamazo  6
Lynn Bocamazo  7
Lawrence Bovino  13
Peter Cafiero  29
Jeanine Centuori  14
Aaron Chesir  26
Bernard Codd  20
Evan Douglis  7
Steven Ettore  7
Kevin Frazelle  4
Geralyn Ganzekaufer  17
Frank Gentile  20
Judith Gerrard  23
Joanna Hyde  6
James Liubicich, P.E.  2
Margaret Matz  15
Steven McDonald  12
Jacob Metzger  11
Kerry Mooney, P.E.  22
Donnell Moseley  15
Lawrence Nociolo  14
Elizabeth O'Donnell  16
Thomas Petsche  26
Irena Petsche  24
Anne Ronan  24
John Spinelli  27
Lisa Strier  8
Allan Summers  18
Nanako Umemoto  19
Joseph Viola  25
Russell Wong, Ph.D.  27

Class of 1984
Total Giving  $9,760
Class Participation 16%

Ilze Abens-Kancans  3
James Cava, P.E.  13
Henry Chaikin  5
Linda Chiarelli  14
Robert Cohen  11
Anthony Costa  13
Maryellen Culbert  23
Glenn Desio  20
Kenneth Devitt  21
Glenn Diskin  17
Jed Eastman  13
Robert Gerrits  7
Margaret Gilday  24
Kathleen Gilrain  16
Marianne Hart  27
Stephen Horn  12
Michael Kleinberger  6
Kathleen Kucka  9
Michael Lastihenos  29
Kirsten Long  6
Dean Maltz  27
William Moore  27
Michael Rehberger  16
Margaret Riegel  13
Jaime Salles, Jr.  1
Karl Siil  23
Kevin Testa  28
Stephen Verderese  12
Paul Villinski  25
Wesla Weller  4
Carol Wolf  16
William Wolf

Class of 1985
Total Giving  $21,218
Class Participation 18%

Hong Chan  24
Jeanne Dickey-Reiner  18
Catherine Frega  25
Cynthia Gerrits  6
Maria Giudice  10
Joshua Goldstein  22
Brian Hegarty  23
Candace Hsiao  9
Anthony Ianno, Jr.  7
Apostolos Kallis  9
Joshua Katz  6
Kawa Keblish  7
Ellen Kiell  10
Jeffrey Knueppel  11
John Leeper  13
Kyna Leski  16
Federico Liberatore  19
Ellen Lupton  15
David Lustgarten  21
Ana Martin  11
Neil Martin  13
Jerry Miller  14
Raymond Najjar, Jr.  14
Demetrios Prountzos  8
Peter Rao  12
Laurelann Rech  27
Holly Ross  13
Elizabeth Rothstein  12
Jeannette Stockton  20
Thomas Strand  22
Kin Tong  8
James Tramontana  21
Alexander Trotter  5
Joseph Tse  4
Judy Vigiletti  4
George Wolberg  13

Class of 1986
Total Giving $44,038
Class Participation 15%

Daniel Allen, R.A.G.  7
Scott Barbey  4
Edward Berliner  17
Polly Chu  11
Ann Clarke  16
Marc Cordaro  16
Henri de Hahn  5
Noel Eldridge  18
Raymond Falci  21
Jeffrey Farah  11
Paul Greendyk  23
Jane Hegarty  23
Edward Heins  7
Andrew Kelemen  10
David Kliphon  18
Matina Korologos  4
Thomas La Porta  8
Joe Lee, M.D.  17
Gary Mancini  19
Scott Miller  15
Adolfo Montenegro  4
Bruce Neiger  12
Thaddeus Niver  7
Robert O'Connor  20
Steven Rizzi  9
Andrew Shelofsky  20
Thomas Silverstein  22
Peter Sullivan  13
Robert Weiner, P.E.  25
Lisa Wong  14

Class of 1987
Total Giving  $58,550
Class Participation 17%

Andrew Anselmo  22
Jack Bales  13
Douglas Cardwell  19
Carl Charleson  21
Ming Kit Chu  17
Donald Conte  10
Ralph D'Apuzzo  1
Francois deMenil  19
Edward Dudek, Jr.  23
Wendy Flanagan  8
Diane Foley  5
Rehan Gilani  12
Daniel Greer, FCAS  12
Gwen Hansen  17
Jeffrey Hersch  15
Eric Hirschhorn  10
Walter Kaeck  7
David Katz  9
Joseph Knobloch  18
Andrew Kusznir  2
Wayne Lam  18
Gregory Lowe  24
Andrew Maas  6
Kevin Meyers  12
Nenad Milinkovic  23
Ronald Niles  18
John Nocera, PE, BCEE  21
Thaddeus Nosal  1
Christine Pham  4
John Ricci  17
Robert Schmeider  19
Sandra Spurgeon  2
Edward Tirados  26
Mary Violette  11
Henry Wong  11
Kit Wong  11
Chin Yung  9
Leslie Zelamsky  12

Class of 1988
Total Giving  $39,225
Class Participation 11%

Leslie Anders  6
Anonymous
Ronald Bajit  24
John Barkaus  23
Ben Benbasset  26
Theresa Boehm, P.E.  24
Adam Denton  2
Andrew Fethes  21
Shabeena Gilani  14
Jim Gower  23
Jonathan Held, AIA  19
Peter Jensen, AIA  16
John Kain  8
Peter Kuzma, Jr.  10
Pamela Lai  8
Robyn Love  7
Sachiko Matsuka  9
Michelle Noris  22
Thomas Passante  5
Gina Plaitakis  5
Maureen Termecz  12
Jennifer Tobias  7
Sharon Weinstein  22
Andrew Wilson  16
Benjamin Zoe  9

Class of 1989
Total Giving  $83,715
Class Participation 22%

John Burkhardt  15
Katia Calamusa  15
Patrick Chan  18
Catharina Chin Eng  19
Steven Cho  14
Peter Chomowicz, AIA  5
Kathryn Cimis-DeBiasse  16
Robert De Bold  7
Fernando deCarvalho  16
Carla Diana  13
Anne-Marie Edden, AIA  12
Denise Gehrung  6
Kimberly Hoyt  11
Cathy Jackson  14
Adrian Jovanovic  22
Michael Kang  15
Young Shin Kim  14
Joanne Knobloch  19
Jimmy Koe  7
John Kuzin  9
Evan Levy  10
Darrell Low  24
David Lowell  15
Kamran Mahbobi  4
Sondra Martinkat-Taule, P.E.  23
William Morrison  7
Habs Moy, MBB  17
Barry Negrin, Esq.  19
Alyson Neiger  8
John Paganucci  13
Suzanne Parrish-Dudek  22
Igor Pogrebinsky  10
Elliot Puckette  6
Karl Rubenacker, P.E., S.E.  14
Lawrence Scinto  19
Leonard Sklar  1
Marko Slyz  6
Gerson Smith  25
Argyris Vassiliou  19
Carol Walczyk, PE  17
Philip Weisberg, C. F. A.  21

Class of 1990
Total Giving  $28,753
Class Participation 20%

Oyedotun Ajao  19
Ann Antoshak  14
Shikhar Bajaj  20
Jerry Chang  19
Mona Chen  6
John Chih  16
David Chu  1
Michael Craig  9
Karla Daniel-Vernick  3
Carl Delo, Ph.D.  2
Erol Dusi  11
Sharif Eladawy  12
John Francescon, P.E.  12
Rhonda Frey  9
Gerard Gallagher  14
Edward Gormley  6
Steven Hillyer  7
Amy Jackson  20
Kevin Jonsson  12
Scott Kovner  11
Robert Legge  8
Yiu Por Leung  16
Rami Levy  18
Patrice Mancini, R.A.  17
Richard Marrano  24
Patrick McEneany  8
Patricia McNeal  11
Linn Meyers  13
Anthony Minichetti  11
Ari Minn  1
Richard Navitsky  7
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack  5
Sandra Paik Minichetti  7
Christopher Pragman  10
Jonathan Roth  2
Hsu-Wei Shueh  17
Michael Spera  18
John Squerciati  15
Azin Valy  3
Walter Van  17
Anthony Ventarola  17
John Williams  2
Suzan Wines  8
Farshid Zar  17

Class of 1991
Total Giving  $28,575
Class Participation 18%

David Bard  19
Damon Butler  2
Christopher Caso  7
Chi Chan  18
Max Chien  4
Hi Sun Cho  13
Irene Dris  9
Brendan Falvey  9
Ivan Farman  4
Joyce Galehouse  6
Spiro Geroulanos  5
Pamela Gillman  18
Gavin Gong  15
Akeo Ihara  11
Daphne Joachim  20
John Kim  3
Wendy Lee  19
Frank Loncar, P.E.  6
Dina Lyons  9
Leonard Mastrototaro  11
Eli Mayerfeld  10
Douglas Mickity  19
Laura Mircik-Sellers  11
Michael Monaghan, Jr.  12
Rupert Nesbitt  5
Ben Ohtsu  21
Daniella Olibrice  7
Joseph Orchowski, M.D.  12
Irena Rappaport  18
Patricia Reddington  10
Donald Rotunno  12
Ju-Young Suh  5
Thomas Witelski  13

Class of 1992
Total Giving  $11,848
Class Participation 11%

Isabel Ancona  3
Meivile Chen  9
Anna Colangelo  11
Theodore Dezvane  20
Henry Domenici  7
Adam Egelberg  20
Frank Hong  3
Ian Kremenic  18
Lisa Lederer  4
Scott Lyne  9
Francis Montgomery  16
Peter Mullaney  9
Andre' Pretorius  2
Michael Raikher  14
Yashodhan Risbud  19
Charles Robertson  19
Thomas Romer  1
Marco Shmerykowsky, P.E.  9
Jose Sinibaldi  2
Fernando Suarez  1
Saif Sumaida  2
Wing Szeto  1
Beth Winter Schmieta  5

Class of 1993
Total Giving  $14,374
Class Participation 15%

Ron Adner  4
Julia Ai  10
Rosette Arslanian  5
Jason Banfelder  11
Rubina Bard  14
Matthew Bianco  11
Nicolas Brunetti  15
Robert Canestra, Jr.  2
Steven Caruso  9
Anthony Celentano III  5
Jack Conviser  2
Derek Costas  12
Sumeet Datt  10
Maria Dikeakos  14
Alon Dominitz, PE  9
Yvette Francis  13
Harry Gaveras  3
Anna Hostvedt  7
Maxim Karasik  5
Julian LaVerdiere  10
Robert Marano  9
Kimberly Perry  3
Vivian Poon  11
Evangelos Thomatos  6
Miriam Vidal  19
Rachel Vine  10
Richard Wang  4
Angela Wildman  2
Guy Yonay  5
Man Wai Yue  15
Dorian Yurchuk  1

Class of 1994
Total Giving  $21,939
Class Participation 13%

Monica Arboleda-Pena  13
Richard Benini  8
David Cheung  3
Healkan Cheung  9
Wan-Bor Chiu  11
Athena DeNivo  9
Jason Dennis  1
Gautam Desai  2
Tanya Dragan  6
Constance Gangemi-Slampiak  8
Larry Hausman, P. E.  8
Suet Yee Huang  6
Peter Johnstone  4
Alex Kaploun  12
Amit Lahav  9
Kristin Lucas  2
Kathleen McInerney  8
Karen Ngai  3
Joanne Pesce  15
Nicholas Popolo  9
Peter Quilty  12
Choy Rim  1
Dara Schaefer  7
Ren Shen  5
Dowlatram Somrah, PE  12
Taissir-Aly Taheraly  1
Joseph Tsai  6
Henry Villadiego  15
Kenny Yeung  12
Tony Yip  7
Ellen Young  5

Class of 1995
Total Giving  $33,002
Class Participation 14%

Vicken Arslanian  7
Tristan Baccay  1
Michael Bartolone  7
Cliff Bollmann  6
Christopher Borello  9
Kevin Chang  7
Troy Custodio  11
Theresa Dooley-Bollmann  8
Chenggong Fan  10
Gerard Gay  5
Marie Graziolo  8
Adam Hapij  6
Jackson Ho  13
Eugene Kim  12
Anne Kim  8
Ming Lai  3
Hee Jung Lee  4
Patrick Lee  15
Yun Lin  5
Christian Luis  10
Peter Maksymuk IV  12
Melanie Mauro  2
Christine Moh  14
Richard Newton, Jr.  18
Stephanie Reyer  6
David Sanchez  9
James Scire, Jr.  9
Kingip So  1
Mingzhou Sun  7
Roong Uabhaibool  10
Jennifer Weishaupt  15
Joel Yalowitz  1
Christina Yeung  5

Class of 1996
Total Giving  $16,775
Class Participation 14%

Shawn Alexander  6
Anamaria Bonilla, P.E.  4
Patricia Chael  6
Lana Chan  6
Ying Chen  13
Thomas Cho  10
Erik Christiansen, Ph.D.  5
Janice DePaula  8
Erik DePaula, Esq.  13
Aimee Ellingsen  16
Beth Fabinsky  7
Armando Gomezplata  13
Lisa Hamilton  4
Lester Jenkins, Jr.  12
Steven Kann  17
Jennifer Kann  17
Goon Koch  14
Ronald Lamprecht  11
Jie Lan  2
Michael Levak  16
Brigida Munoz  10
Alan Nasar  1
Jonathan Pera  13
James Pyun, P.E.  14
John Ryan  9
Ilia Solovey  14
Deborah Steele  1
Gunnar Tamm, Ph.D.  16
Peter Tomopoulos  17
Kevin Tung  3
Michele Walthers  9
Adam Wertheimer  16
Christopher Zelisko  10

Class of 1997
Total Giving  $28,529
Class Participation 15%

Erich Arcement  4
Matthew Barboni  11
Kevin Brown  1
Andrew Bush  6
John Chen  7
Jill Ciotti  14
Michael Doubovis  6
Michael Duffy  12
Kenneth Francis  8
Alec Gellman  16
Robert Goldman  1
Leonid Grinberg  5
David Harris  10
Kenie Ho  1
Aftab Hussain  2
Timothy Joeng  3
Malcolm King  11
Jozef Krakora, CISSP  3
Charles Krekelberg  18
Yanling Lei  1
Jerome Lynch  2
Jon Maass  12
Lori Miller  6
John Miller  2
Akhil Nigam  2
Diego Pena  10
Elan Rieser  9
Eugene Schulman  1
David Sena  2
David Skokna  5
Andrew Sweeney  5
Niraj Tailor  2
Georgianne Valli  1
Sonia Yoon  2

Class of 1998
Total Giving  $18,122
Class Participation 13%

Tom Abraham  4
Paul Birnbaum  7
Sean Cusack  8
John Davis  8
Michael Dominelli  13
Sandra Donner  8
Grigori Fateyev, RA  2
Joseph Fedullo  12
Robert Forstner, P.E.  13
Marc Frankel  10
Glenn Goble  2
Sara Haskins  12
Chung-Ping Lee  7
Gabriel Loh  9
Salam Mikhail  6
Omar Moustafa  9
Laura Napier  4
Gedalia Pasternak  8
Fisal Rahman  4
Robert Reed  2
Matthew Richmond  1
Jessica Robinson, M.D.  2
Paul Sweeney  3
Joseph Tagliaferro  9
John Vondracek  1
Bryan White  12
Bingxie Zhang  1
Felicia Zusman  11

Class of 1999
Total Giving  $12,432
Class Participation 19%

Mary Alestra, Esq.  10
Yuri Birchwood-Fuentes  4
Steven Block  6
Alain Carlos  1
Rocco Cetera, PE  11
Anning Chen  4
Jack Chen  9
Heung-Heung Chin  10
Pierce Cleary  11
Elizabeth Colore  4
John Dening  7
Milton Diaz  6
Xenia Diente  7
Ketan Dodhia  3
Julie Gaughan  4
James Gaughan  4
Douglas Henderson  2
Brad Herman  8
Philip Hollander  12
Kathleen Irwin  12
Danielle Jump  3
Abraham Kinney  10
Adam Kovacevic  6
Slobodanka Kovacevic  3
Aleksandr Krutovskiy, P.E.  4
Isaac Levy  12
Nsel Misi  1
Gabrielle Moore  6
Joseph Nahmias  8
Joseph Nuara  1
Christina Perry  8
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D  9
Francisco Rodriguez  3
Angel Sampaga, Jr.  12
Robert Schwartz  4
Akiva Sklar  5
James Vignone  3
Raluca Vrabie  2

Class of 2000
Total Giving  $8,374
Class Participation 13%

Lisa Cahoon-Cleary  5
Rona Chang  1
Wayne Chen  6
Andrew Dieckman  8
Philip Dumain  9
Kenneth Feldhamer  10
Kimberlee Fondo  2
Celeste Foster  1
Matthew Foster  9
Mark Francisco  7
Michael Giunta  4
Monica Guarini, P.E.  11
Michael Horowitz  8
Mei Jia  4
Benjamin Joseph  3
Mike Jump  1
Tae Kim  1
Maria Passarotti  10
Constantine Plakas  1
Joseph Plastina  7
Malini Ramanarayanan  7
Diana Rea, Esq.  10
Min Wei  2
Yasmin-Marie Yabyabin  13
Man Yiu  10

Class of 2001
Total Giving  $9,245
Class Participation 13%

Jeffrey Bogin  10
Evan Bray  1
Barry Celestine  2
Timothy Cheatham, P.E.  7
Tayin Chen  10
Linda Chien  7
Brian Chun  10
Michael Cruz  3
Brian Cusack  2
Alexandra Deaconescu  2
Lawrence Duffy  4
Hayley Eber  2
Yunglin Gazes  6
Chen-Yung Hsu  1
Yosup Hwang  1
Timothy Isgro  3
Jung Im Lee  4
Elizabeth McNeill  5
Fabio Militello  3
Russell Mohn  13
Thomas O'Connor  8
Michal Raz-Russo  10
William Rohde  4
Ioanis Roumeliotis  8
Zev Salomon  11
Joseph Seeman  2
Helena Tam  13
Meredith Thompson  3
Peonia Vazquez-D'Amico  4

Class of 2002
Total Giving  $9,054
Class Participation 11%

Tauseef Ansari  8
Christopher Antkowiak  4
Melissa Appel-Nahmias  9
Gianni Babino  5
Francisco Bello  8
Christine Boelke  6
Krystal Chang  1
Keith Chung  12
Kimberly Chung  2
Elizabeth Harris  6
Jon Harris  6
Cally Iden  3
Allen Irwin  7
Richard Khalil  3
Keirnan LaMarche  2
Noah Lyon  5
Andrew Marchesin  7
Kenneth Mui, LEED AP  10
Ken Nahshon  4
Nicole Neeman Brady  12
Dana Olton-Celestine  9
Donna Peruzzi  10
Yaffa Schoffman  7
Michael Shea  2
Eugene Shevchuk  6
Karen Yeh, PE, LEED AP  9
Sophia Yoon  6

Class of 2003
Total Giving  $20,886
Class Participation 12%

Vivek Baliga  6
Jason Brown  5
Amy Chuo  11
Matthew Corones  6
Josephine Halvorson  4
Yedidya Hilewitz  8
Purvi Irwin  6
Wanlika Kaewkamchand  1
Sotirios Kotoulas  2
Hiuyan Lau  5
Charles Li  11
Darren Louie  8
Scott Miller  9
Derek Musa  9
Joseph Nahmias  8
Sean O'Neill  3
Donnamary Plante  3
Jason Rivera  7
Cyrus Roohi  2
Nicole Scuderi  4
Sara Shraibman  3
Gregory Sinanian  10
Natalie Thompson-Ryan  2
Shankar Venkataraman  4
Angela Yee  2
Ka Chun Yiu  7

Class of 2004
Total Giving  $7,905
Class Participation 13%

Michael Ahn  1
Matthew Brandt  2
Edward Buckwalter  1
Lynn Cusack  2
Kevin Dusling  9
Lauren Fornarotto  5
Vasilios Giannopoulos  9
Babak Hedayati  1
Randall Janairo  1
Richard Kwong  1
Etai Lahav  5
Marie Lawson  4
Alexandra Lerman  1
Tammy Lo  1
Kyle Lorinos, PE  1
Sylvia Louie  6
John Mathai  7
Patrick McDonald  5
Aida Miron  1
Corinne Musa  7
Micah Nickerson  1
Trevor Oakes  6
Loni Rodriguez  2
Anastasia Rudman, CFA  6
Patricia Setti-LaPerch  4
Andrew Simmonds  5
Zhong Xu  3
Keith Yeager  2
Stephen York  4

Class of 2005
Total Giving  $8,007
Class Participation 14%

Daniel Abatemarco  2
Jeffrey Alper  7
Natalie Bazile  6
Lauren Beach  6
Jeffrey Bernstein  6
Sascha Braunig  2
Adrien Casey  8
Jimmy Chan  4
Bryan Conroy  9
Elizabeth Cooper  5
Lauren Gerardi  4
Gregory Gewirtz  3
Eric Heinz  3
Maris Kessel  2
Alexis Lenza  6
Natalie Lieber  2
Andrew Louie  4
Matthew Manchisi  5
Paul Mulyk  2
Sooraj Nair  2
Michael Nucatola  2
Oluwadamilola Omojola  4
Julia Pancoe  4
Devin Plantamura  2
Daren Rogers  3
Bradley Samuels  1
Dimitri Scheblanov  1
Amir Shahrokhi  3
Andrei Simion  1
George Sycip  6
Jennifer Sze  2
Tzvi Tanenbaum  3
Anna Tertytsia  1
Andrew Wu  9
Michael Yellin  1

Class of 2006
Total Giving  $7,989
Class Participation 12%

Neena Beniwal  4
Ken Brijlall  3
Daniel Broyles  2
Calogero Castania  2
Julia Drake  3
Sara Gherman-Ackerman  2
Leah Hebert  2
John Hilton  2
Susan Hsu  2
Michelle Hyers  5
Victoria Joyce  4
Pavel Nikulin  6
Stephen Peluso  2
Salvatore Perrotta  5
Kenneth Saldibar  3
Christopher Shelley  5
Troels Soerensen  5
Kristin Sokolnick  3
Winnie Tsui  4
Brian Turner  3
Daniel Webre  4
Sophie White  1
Brendan Woods  4
John Zaborskis, Jr.  7
Yong Peng Zheng  1
Zhihan Zhou  2

Class of 2007
Total Giving  $9,674
Class Participation 17%

Assad Ahmed  1
Lenore Brachot  2
Gianna Cecchini  3
Matthew Chateauvert  4
Timothy Chou  1
Melanie Chung  6
Daniel Corbalan  4
Peter Derderian  7
Lindsay Erickson  4
Mark Frey  3
Suzanne Friedman  2
Chana Amy Fuhrman  4
Janeva Hall  1
Claire Hansen  1
Leah Isseroff  4
George Ketigian  3
Ashwin Kirpalani  4
Hyun Soo Ko  1
Karna Krishna  3
Karolina Lach  4
Benjamin Landrum  2
James Lee  2
Alexander Lorimer  2
Paul Majcherczyk  6
Jennifer Menasha  1
Jonathan Miller  5
Steven Riccobono  6
Javier Rodriguez-Rujana  5
Kimberly Solomon  6
Daniel Solomon  6
Dana Strasser  1
Julia Tate  3
Sebastien Tilmans  4
Adam Vaughan  3
Julia Weist  2
Lamare Wimberly  3
Kenny Wong  5
Jackson Xue  4

Class of 2008
Total Giving  $6,460
Class Participation 10%

Graceanna Baird, E.I.T.  2
Eline Boghaert  3
May Cheng  3
Nava Chitrik  3
Thomas Crimmins  3
David Hahm  2
Anil James  2
Dennis Kong  5
Natalia Lesniak  2
Leo Li  2
Ralph Lonergan III  3
Mary Mackie  5
Mubaraka Malbari  2
Christopher Phaneuf  3
Guillermo Roca Ariza  1
Robert Rose  1
Sara Shatz  3
Graham Smith  2
Srikanth Srinivasan  4
Laura Steele  2
Aliza Wachsstock  2
Clemens Wan  3
Michael Yagliyan  1

Class of 2009
Total Giving  $6,665
Class Participation 14%

Catherine Ahn  3
Dorit Aviv  1
Kathleen Brumder  2
Fadi Castronovo  1
Michael Cerro  1
Rohan Chauhan  2
Anna Chernyshenko  2
Mark Foster  1
Andrew Francis  1
Allan Ho  1
Michelle Isoldi  3
Laura Lee-Georgescu  2
Oliver Loaiza  1
David Maron  2
Rachel Matts  2
Sascha Mombartz  1
Mark Nerys  1
David Nummey, Jr.  2
Yakov Okshtein  1
Dionisio Ortega  2
Steven Persak  1
Christopher Pounds  2
Thasha Ramkissoon  1
Nicole Salazar  1
McCullen Sandora  1
Gurjot Singh  1
Justin Smith  1
Jeffrey Tan  3
Angela Walsh  1
Albert Wang  4
Krzysztof Wiater  1
Kinu Yamamoto  2

Class of 2010
Total Giving  $6,088
Class Participation 10%

Nima Ashraf  2
Lily Benson  1
Katherine Borowczak  1
Alexandra Bull  2
Esteban Cabeza de Baca  1
Henry Chapman  1
Jessica DeBellis  2
Avi Englard  3
Tse-en Fan  3
Elizabeth Feder  2
Elihu Herskovics  2
David Huber  2
Yoon Young Hur  2
Richard Lo  1
Carlos Martinez  2
Steven Noll  3
Aleksey Orekhov  2
Aurora Pellizzi  1
Angelique Pierre  1
Shahriar Rafi  3
HoChul Shin  1
Samuel Windwer  2
David Witte  1

Class of 2011
Total Giving  $5,066
Class Participation 12%

Raoul Anchondo-Nemirov  1
Daphne Binder  2
James Carey  3
Xiaoyu Chi  2
Ryan Chin  2
Gabrielle D'Angelo  2
Edwin De Leon  2
Michael DeGaspari  3
Jessica Friscia  3
Jack Greenberg  3
Catherine Hagan  2
Jonathan Heckert  1
Wai-Jee Ho  1
Heejae Huh  2
Paul Jaipersaud  2
Taylor Knoblock  3
Ioana Manolache  1
Caitlin Martusewicz  2
Helen Minsky  2
Eglind Myftiu  3
Aviva Rowley  2
Talal Saad  2
Christopher Schwalen  2
Gjergji Shkurti  2
Michael Sterman  1
James Stevenson  2
Wallace Torres  2
Thomas Witschonke  2
Nicholas Wong  3
Renoj Zachariah  3

Class of 2012
Total Giving  $7,157
Class Participation 17%

Andrew Baik  2
Cody Boyce  2
Julien Caubel  2
Sean Davis  2
Carla De Sa Martins Fonseca  1
Lev Dynkin  2
Ethan Elenberg  2
Alexander Erb  2
Zhengfu Feng  2
Alexander Gerofsky  2
Eric Ginzburg  2
Muneeb Hai  2
Lyric Hunter  2
Kalman Katlowitz  2
Jane Kim  2
Sergey Kolchinskiy  2
Gabriel Kooreman  2
Lauren Kwon  2
Huizi Lin  1
Dorina Lleshi  2
Eric Lo  2
Rebecca Long  2
Madalyn Luellen  2
Stephanie Lukito  1
Melody Ma  2
Lee Milby  2
Lucas Moore  2
Norris Nakagaki  2
Angela Neefus  2
David Phelan  2
Daniel Quang  2
Anitha Reddy  2
Matthew Schoen  2
Gregory Skiano  2
Benjamin Strauss  2
Lena Takamori  2
Kevin Tulod  2

Class of 2013
Total Giving  $165
Class Participation 7%

Hannah Alpert  2
Julia Astrauckas  2
Katheryn Bajo  1
Camilo Cadena  2
Pablo Chea  1
Andrew Crudge  2
Jay Dalal  2
Julie Harris  2
Andrew Hsu  2
Eduard Levshteyn  2
Anthony Sanfilippo  1
Jillian Sheridan  2
Olga Shishkov  2
Caleb Wang  2
Melinda Wong  2


Phonathon Volunteers

Peter Adler '54
Angela Antoniu
Melissa Appel-Nahmias '02
Adel Assal
Bridget Atkinson
Graceanna Baird, E.I.T. '08
Don Blauweiss '61
Paul Bork '71
Eugene Boylan '73
Evan Bray '01
Neil Buchalter '00
Camilo Cadena '13
Rocco Cetera, PE '99
John Chen '97
Sam Young Choi '16
Hadar Cohen '15
Sean Cusack '98
Zeneth Eidel '50
David Ellis '94
Mark Epstein '76
Rhonda Erb
John Francescon, P.E. '90
Nataliya Gladoun
Mina Greenstein ‘56
Marina Gutierrez '81
Ian Hochstead '94
Lauren Januhowski '15
Gary Kazin '69
Joel Kazin '67
Malcolm King '97
Dennis Kong '08
Arthur Kramer '61
Alexis Lenza '05
Natalia Lesniak '08
Darrell Low '89
Mary Lynch '82
Jon Maass '97
Barry Maltz '73
Robert Marano '93
Margaret Matz '83
Carl Meinhardt '62
Carol Migliorelli
Jose Moreno
Joseph Nahmias '03
MaryAnn Nichols '68
Arline Oberman '48
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack '90
Michelle Perry and Stuart Perry
Stuart Perry '16
Evgenia Pevzner
Sharang Phadke '14
Maura Pine
Yashodhan Risbud '92
Andrea Sage
Andrew Sage '15
Robert Schwartz '99
Carl Selinger '67
Susan Shaw '72
Ira Silfin '85
Gregory Skiano '12
Sean Smyth '85
Rose Sommerschield '60
Robert Tan '81
Hope Wade '87
Curtis Wayne, A.I.A. '75
Barbara Yee '81
Alexandra Yessios

* Deceased

 

  • Founded by inventor, industrialist and philanthropist Peter Cooper in 1859, The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art offers education in art, architecture and engineering, as well as courses in the humanities and social sciences.

  • “My feelings, my desires, my hopes, embrace humanity throughout the world,” Peter Cooper proclaimed in a speech in 1853. He looked forward to a time when, “knowledge shall cover the earth as waters cover the great deep.”

  • From its beginnings, Cooper Union was a unique institution, dedicated to founder Peter Cooper's proposition that education is the key not only to personal prosperity but to civic virtue and harmony.

  • Peter Cooper wanted his graduates to acquire the technical mastery and entrepreneurial skills, enrich their intellects and spark their creativity, and develop a sense of social justice that would translate into action.