2012 Donor Report

In Honor of... | In Memory of... | Parents of Alumni | Matching Gift Companies | Restricted Gifts | Estate and Planned Gifts | Building Fund | Gifts in Kind | By Class Year | Phonathon Volunteers

ANNUAL FUND GIVING SOCIETIES
Annual Fund gifts are directed toward paying educational costs for our student body. This listing of donors includes all individuals who contributed to The Cooper Union Annual Fund between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012. Gifts received after June 30, 2012 will be included in next year's listing.

Peter Cooper Pioneer
$25,000 and above

Susan deMenil and Francois deMenil '87
Diane Driscoll and Thomas Driscoll '77
Susan Eisenberg '62 and Benjamin Eisenberg '61
Paula Gural and Jeffrey Gural
Helaine Heller and Isaac Heller '52
Joan Morris and Edward Durbin '48
Irma Weiss '45
Two Anonymous Donors

Founder’s Society
$10,000 to $24,999

Sidney Altschuler '57
Howard Betts '49 *
Michael Borkowsky '61
Kathryn Brand and Alfred Brand '67
Stephen Breitkopf '62
Michael Cannon '97
Sandra Cordiano and William Cordiano '76
Lynn Cusack '04 and Brian Cusack '01
Roberta Dening and Deke Dening
Irene Dris '91
Michael Duffy '97
Mark Epstein '76
Lauren Esnes '80 and Eugene Esnes, Jr. '80
Audrey Flack '51 and H. Robert Marcus
John Frezza '76
Strategic Development Group, Inc.
Angelica Garcia-Flagg '75
Joan Gertler '43
Douglas Hamilton
Ann Heller and Paul Heller '53
William Hergenrother '55
Ronny Hersch and Jeffrey Hersch '87
Elizabeth Huddy and John Huddy '85
Eve Huppert and Irwin Huppert '58
Susan Itri and Benedict Itri '75
Itri Family Foundation
Eleanore Jacobs-Goodman and Jack Goodman '51
Jaishri Kapoor and Vikas Kapoor
Camille Kramer and Alan Kramer '70
Ruth Lapidus and Stanley Lapidus '70
Helene Mitchell and Kenneth Mitchell '69
Mary Mokuvos and Edgar Mokuvos '78
Mary and Edgar Mokuvos Charitable Fund
Kenneth Nussbacher '74
Nussbacher Family
Mary Ott and Edward Ott '63
Lois Puglionesi and Peter Puglionesi '78
George Reeves '64
Patricia Sandholm and William Sandholm, Jr. '63
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Office Based Anesthesia, LLC
Suffolk Anesthesiology Associates, P.C.
Thomas Synnott III
Jennifer Trahanas and Philip Trahanas '92
Cynthia Weiler and E. Blake Moore, Jr.
Vicki Weiner and Ronald Weiner
Perelson Weiner LLP
Jennifer Weishaupt '95
Three Anonymous Donors

Leadership Circle
$7,500 to $9,999

Patricia Burke and Kevin Burke '72
Barbara Coplowitz and Joel Coplowitz '72
Chenggong Fan '95
Alan Goldsmith '86
Albert Hochhauser '69
Gabriel Loh '98
James Malanga '80
Janice Miner and Frank Miner '47
Jessica Papatolicas and Jamshed Bharucha
Rosalie Pasquale and John Pasquale '62
Arthur Robinson '51
Alla Weisberg and Philip Weisberg, C. F. A. '89

Maroon and Gold Society
$5,000 to $7,499

Carol Amend-Lovell ‘82 and John Lovell ‘8
Chandra Aquilina and Robert Aquilina ‘78
Shikhar Bajaj ‘90
Leonard Beck ‘49
Carolyn Beveridge and Walter Beveridge ‘62
Paula Blank and Joel Blank ‘62
Joel L. and Paula Blank Fund
Ingeborg Borre ‘52 *
Lucy Brancato and Leo Brancato ‘50
Jeanette Brooks ‘41
Deborah Carlisle-Burger and Todd Burger
Judith Cassella ‘71 and Charles Cassella ‘68
Amy Chambers ‘16
Linda Chiarelli ‘84 and Lawrence Chiarelli ‘80
Susan Clarke and John Clarke ‘66
Eleanor Costa and Robert Bassemir ‘49
Carol Curro and Santo Curro
Nisha Dalia and Anil Dalia
Sahag Dardarian ‘53
Suzanne Davis and Rolf Ohlhausen ‘58
Davis/Ohlhausen Fund
Kathleen Debois and Thomas Helstern ‘82
Joan Dym and Clive Dym ‘62
James Ellerbee ‘75
Rosalie Fialkoff and David Fialkoff ‘62
June Garrison and Walter Garrison ‘48
Lie Gitzel and Jorg Gitzel
Terence Gleason ‘80
Irwin Gruverman ‘54
Gruverman Family Fund
Hans Haacke
Hillary Hirschhorn and Eric Hirschhorn ‘89
Lei Huang ‘98 and Jimmy Lin ‘96
Mark Jay, P.A. ‘73
Emily Kahn ‘55 and Wolf Kahn
Emily Mason
Jill Kaufman and Curtis Kaufman
Anne Kershaw and Clifford Berger
Thomas Kluepfel ‘79
Edwin Kruse *
Elke Kwartler and Michael Kwartler ‘65
Diane Levy and David Levy ‘74
Cecile Licauco, DMD and Ralph Nicassio
Susan Lin ‘88
Ellen Lincer and Richard Lincer
Dorothy Malings and Glen Malings
Sylvia Mangold ‘59 and Robert Mangold
Sandra Matthews and Norbert Goldfield
Beth Maurer and Frederick Maurer ‘62
Michael Murphy ‘78
Dennis O’Brien ‘73
The O’Brien Family Charitable Fund
Beng Li Oh and James Wu ‘93
Rebecca Okrent and Daniel Okrent
Nancy Paganucci and John Paganucci ‘89
Lois Paulus and William Paulus, Jr. ‘58
The Paulus Family Foundation, Inc.
Josianne Pennington and William Pennington
Rene Rabinowitz and Rubin Rabinowitz ‘42
Rene S. and Rubin Rabinowitz Family Foundation
Anne Ronan ‘83 and Gregory Ronan ‘81
Patricia Rosenwald and E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
The Edward John & Patricia Rosenwald Foundation
Lisa Ruiz and Carlos Ruiz ‘16
Michal Safdie and Moshe Safdie
Safdie Architects LLC
Charles Scawthorn, S.E. ‘66
Ardath Schwartz and Richard Schwartz ‘57
Schwartz Charitable Foundation
Robert Spindel ‘65
Rosalind Stern and Ivan Stern ‘62
Ivan M. and Rosalind C. Stern Fund
James Tellefsen, Jr. ‘55
Arthur Thomson ‘64
Gael Towey and Stephen Doyle ‘78
Diane Trust and Martin Trust ‘56
The Trust Family Foundation
Lisa Ware and Ronald Drucker ‘62
Mary Wilson and Andrew Wilson ‘88
Alexandra Yessios and Christos Yessios
Kenny Yeung ‘94
Alfred Zacharias ‘53

Anniversary Society
$2,500 to $4,900

Sajan Abraham '98
Kyung Sil Ahn and Chang Keun Choi
Louise Alper and Joel Alper '58
Constance Alspector and Jacob Alspector '72
Robert Alwitt '54
Laura Amend-Babcock '84
Nancy Amols and Howard Amols '70
Christopher Arnone '85
Klemens Baczewski '44
Ronald Bajit '88
John Barkaus '88
Jean Barkovitz and Robert Barkovitz
George Barletta '59
Margaret Bayuk *
Robert Bayuk '43 *
Karyl Berger and Peter Cafiero '83
Joan Bernhard and Robert Bernhard
The New York Community Trust
Gail Bork and Paul Bork '71
Billing Bready '55
Elaine Breiger '70
Maurice Brooks '47
John Bruzzi '71
Yvonne Chahine and Ivan Farman '91
Christine Chang and Jerry Chang '90
Un Chang and Albert Chang
John Chen '97
Annie Chu and Lawrence Ng '78
Ng and Chu Family Fund
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
David Daniel '55
William Deasy '58
David Denenberg '84
Jeanne Dickey-Reiner '85 and Rob Reiner
Timothy Driscoll '56 *
Margaret Dusch and John Dusch '49
Polly Eagleton and Jim Eagleton
Susan Edelson '66 and Charles Edelson '68
Brenda Fitzgerald and Albion Fitzgerald
Fred Flaschentrager '53
John Flock '74
Howard Flug '66
Brian Ganton '70
Brian J. Ganton & Associates, LLC
Gerard Gay '95
Stephen Gerard '67
Diane Gerber-Rothstein and Alan Rothstein
Byron Gibbs '51
Carol Goldfarb and Samuel Goldfarb '80
Elinor Goldman and Leonard Goldman '46
Bridgette Goss and John Goss
Jim Gower '88
David Guerriero '81
Sonia Guwalani '07
Jeffrey Hill '64
Linda Hooper and Lawrence Hooper '78
Bruce Hudson '79
Charles Jones '46
William Kacin '59
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
Helmuth Knapp '50 *
Katherine Kollar '82
Lynn Lander '60
Patrick Lee '95
Seymour Lemler '59
Diana Leonard '48 and Alfred Leonard '48
Philip Lessner '80
Cecilia Liu and Stuart Liu
Tammy Livermore and Carl Livermore
Jenny Low and Darrell Low '89
Mary Lynch '82 and Robert Lynch
The Malings Family Charity Fund
Ana Martin '85 and Neil Martin '85
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Ronay Menschel and Richard Menschel
Charina Foundation, Inc.
Mary Meyer and Richard Meyer '82
John Michaelson
Jonathan Miller '07
Zoran Milovic '87
Esme Myers '61
Annmarie Nemeth and Thomas Nemeth
Norma Nikolet '39 *
Ronald Niles '87
Elizabeth O'Donnell '83
Neil O'Kane '91
Gela Pala and Silviu Pala
Ioana Pala '13
Laura Palmucci and Antonio Bertolotto
Lynne Pasternack and Bruce Pasternack '68
Linda Pittinsky '67 and Daniel Pittinsky '64
Goran Pocina '84
Donald Reilly '65
Gregory Roos, PE PMP '79
B. Walter Rosen '52
Barbara Rosinsky and Martin Rosinsky '56
Gabriel Rosinsky Family Foundation
Gladys Roswell and John Roswell, P.E. '69
John and Gladys Roswell Gift Fund
Eytan Schiller '11
Izzy Schiller
CourtAlert.Com, Inc.
Meredith Schneider and Allyn Schneider, P.E. '66
Roberta Shapiro and Arnold Shapiro '71
Morris Simpson '48
Susie Sobchak and John Sobchak '82
Howard Solot '5
The Solot Family Foundation
Sandra Spaeth '68 and David Spaeth '66
Etta Spater and Stuart Spater '55
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
Stocks Family Fund
Jacqueline Taeschler '70
The Rosenblatt Foundation
Maureen Termecz '88 and Andrew Fethes '88
Andrew Fethes Architects, PA
Diane Toy '97 and Eric Fung '97
Judy Weitzman and Leo Weitzman '66
Audrey Whitman and Ira Whitman '61
Derek Wittner
Terri Wolfe-Hirsch '49 *
The George Hirsch Foundation, Inc.
Nancy Yieh '79
Tony Yoshida
Farshid Zar '90

Cooper Associates
$1,000 to $2,499

Elise Abbato and Robert Abbato '62
Martin Abrams '62
Jennifer Agneta and Nick Agneta '80
Alicia Aguerrevere and Jorge Aguerrevere
Liliana Alexa and Alexandru Alexa
Mary Alfonso and Eduardo Alfonso
The Louise and Joel Alper Foundation
Marco Alves '00
Madeleine Anderson
Richard Andrews '79
Anonymous
Alice Aronow '42 and Saul Aronow '39
Edward Ashare '62
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Edwin Aviles '69
Meridith Bacus '94 and John Bacus '94
Kimberley Baker '89 and Jeff Madrick
Alec Baldwin
The Alec Baldwin Foundation, Inc
Jason Banfelder '93
Donald Barnwell '74
Lisa Barton '81
Robert Baskin '67
Frank Battipede '60
Bernard Bayuk '40
Walter Beattie '63
Harriet Bee and Carmi Bee '67
Francisco Bello '02
Martin Bensky '56
Denise Bergin '98
Joanne Berglund and Jerry Berglund '62
Leonard Berkowitz '53
William Berkowitz '78
Charlotte Berman '50
Hycliff Foundation
Salomon Birenbaum '58
Charles Bolthrunis '61
Saskia Bos
Laura Brashear and David Harris '97
Joel Brenner '67
Ken Brijlall '06
Susan Briskman and Eugene Briskman '64
Norman Brodesser '52
Frank Brown
Hans Bruijnes '45
Nicolas Brunetti '93
Ashley Bryan '46
Peter Bungay '63
The Peter and Janet Bungay Foundation
Mary Burke and Daniel Burke, Esq. '81
Walter Bylciw '57
Marsha Cady and Lyle Cady, Jr.
Edwin Calkin '61
Jean Cannon '98
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Mariam Cantelmi '95 and Frank Cantelmi '93
Angelo Capuzzi '02
John Carlson '72
Michelle Caso and Christopher Caso '91
Mel Castro and Scott Lyne '92
Karen Catalano and Anthony Catalano '77
Melanie Cendana and Keith Yeager '04
Shari Cerini and Matthew Cerini
Patricia Chael '96
Chi Chan '91
Hong Chan '81
Lana Chan '96 and Mingzhou Sun '95
Tai Chan '70
Jack Chen '99
Kevin Chen '10
Sinrong Chen and Wilket Ng '00
Ying Chen '96
Maria Chirovsky and Leo Chirovsky '70
Wan-Bor Chiu '94
Albert Chow '58
John Christofor, Jr. '91
Ming Kit Chu '87
Polly Chu '86
Mary Clarke '83 and John Bondi '82
Lois Collier
Sasha Conte and Donald Conte '87
Rosalie Contino
Vicki Correll and Steve Correll
Isabella Corwin '54 and Arthur Corwin '54
Sylvia Corwin '44
Roger Cost '07
Derek Costas '93
Dennison Cottrell '67
Lori-Ann Craig and Michael Craig '90
Daniel Cronin '97
Robert Cucullo '85
Chalkdust Consulting, LLC
Maryellen Culbert '84 and Peter Ross '78
Lisa Cutler
Philip Cutler
Joyce Dalessandro and John Dalessandro '67
Deborah D'Angelo and Thomas D'Angelo
Anthony De Biase '34 *
Robert De Bold '89
Fernando deCarvalho '89
Lucy Deegan Leiriao '97
Michael DeFazio '67
Michael J. DeFazio Fund
Gautam Desai '94
Debra Devitt and Robert Devitt
Theodore Dezvane '92
Lori DiRusso and Renato DiRusso '80
Susan Drews '80 and Andrew Drews
Delores Duckett and George Duckett '62
Tam Duong '94
Irina Dynkina and Leonid Dynkin
Anne-Marie Edden, AIA '89
Jack Eichenbaum '63
Joanne Eisenbach and George Eisenbach '68
Ethan Elenberg '12
Laurie Elenberg and George Elenberg
David Ellison '83
The D. H. Ellison Company
Kwok-Fai Eng '78
Henry Epstein
Zipporah Esakov '99
Steven Ettore '83
Susan Everett and Kerry Mooney, P.E. '83
Tse-en Fan '10
Jeffrey Farah '86
Patricia Fasciano and Nicholas Fasciano '60
Jack Feder '50
Marie Field and Hartley Field '41
Harriet Finck and Michael Finck
George Fischer '54
Nancy Fischer '54 *
Joseph Fischetti '62
Marvin Forman '62
Alan Fortier '79
Fortier & Associates, Inc.
Karen Foster and John Foster
Barbara Fraust and Charles Fraust '63
Morris Frayman '65
Shelley Friedman and Ronald Friedman '67
Susan Fuhrman and Michael Fuhrman '78
Michael Gabriel '97
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
John Gallagher '70
Ling Gao and Zhiguo Song
David Gee
Alexander Gerofsky '12
Judith Gerrard '83 and Robert Tan '81
Rajan Gidumal '78
Shabeena Gilani '88 and Rehan Gilani '87
Leslie Gill '82
Leslie Gill Architect
Charles Gilvarg '48 *
Karyn Gilvarg '71 and Eric Epstein
Elizabeth Girardi Schoen and Robert Schoen
Nataliya Gladoun and Taras Gladoun
Edmund Glaser '49
Shirley Glaser '56 and Milton Glaser '51
David Glasser '56
Frederick Gluck '39
Rose Goldberg and Harold Goldberg '44
Joanna Golden
Paulette Goodman '59
Arthur Goulet, PE '58
Fiona Gray and Stuart Gray
Marie Graziolo '95
Leonard Green '51 *
Paul Greendyk '86
Jacques Gros '68
Anthony Grosso '76
Dewiany Gunawan and Rully Lontoh
Jeff Hakner '91
Robert Harris '59
Jessie Hartland and Carl Friedberg
Hans Hartmann '70
Norbert Hauser '50
Norbert Hauser Fund
Karin Hazelhoff-Steensma, A.S.I.D. '51
Carole Hermes and Martin Hermes '60
Elihu Herskovics '10
Jacob Herz '69
Jean and Jacob Herz Charitable Gift Fund
Yedidya Hilewitz '03
Norman Hirsch '72
Jacqueline Hobson and Raymond Hobson
Patricia Hoffman and John Hoffman, Jr. '67
Philip Hollander '99
Adrienne Horn and Mayer Horn, P.E., PTOE '62
Michael Horowitz '00
Nancy Hudgins and Bertil Quarfordt '62
Young Huh and Yong Huh
Donald Ifshin '54
William Imhauser '68
Imhauser Charitable Fund
Kathleen Irwin '99
Carol Isaak '65 and Daniel Isaak
Josephine Iselin, Esq.
Josephine Isgro and Timothy Isgro '01
Mayia Ivanov and Todor Ivanov
John Jonas '73
Adrian Jovanovic '89
Adrian Burton Fund
June Kahrs '57 and Jack Kahrs '58
Robert Kalish '80
Mark Kaminsky '70
Chaya Kaplan and Gerson Kaplan '60
Vinod Kapoor '74
Harry Kardeman '62
David Katz '87
Katz Architecture
Joan Katz and Sheldon Katz
Myron Kayton '55
Anand Kelkar '79
Kate Kelley and Gary Baker
Karen Kennedy
Karen Kerschen '67
Dae-Jin Kim '97
Sookhyun Kim and Dongwook Choi
Yeong-Joo Kim and KinFan Ho
Danielle King and Malcolm King '97
Roxane Kingsley Engstrom and James Engstrom
Larainne Koehler '74
Koehler Grieco Family Fund
Steven Koestenblatt '64
Anastasios Kokoris, AIA '80
Elizabeth Korniczky and Paul Korniczky '82
Doris Korosy '49
Sarah Koster and John Koster '64
Beth Ann Kramberg '50
Craig Krasinski '95
Barbara Kudder and Robert Kudder '67
Chin Kuo '87
Peter Kuzma, Jr. '88
Jimmy Kwong '80
Marisa Lago '77 and Ronald Finiw, AIA '76
William Lai '90
Wayne Lam '87
Ronald Lamprecht '96
Jie Lan '96
Lander Family Fund
Julian LaVerdiere '93
Susan Leader and David Leader
Joseph Lechleider '54
Herman Lee '69
Hye Lee '00
Joe Lee, M.D. '86
William Lee '77
Amy Leibowitz and Glen Leibowitz
Ken Leong '90
Steven Lerner '75
Patricia Levee and Stephen Levee '65
Ilan Levi '65
Abraham Levine '50
Deborah Levine and David Levine '97
The David and Deborah Levine Foundation
Rami Levy '90
Ken Lew '73
Joan Lewis and Richard Lewis '77
Timothy Lewis '74
Sandy Lilke and Bruce Lilker '79
Lilker Associates Consulting Engineers, P.C.
Patricia Lloyd and George Lloyd
Robert Lombardi '77
United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut
Joel Lubenau '60
Herbert Lubitz '53
Yvette Lucas '83
Thomas Lui '78
Mary Lundgard and Richard Lundgard
Peter Lung '70
Ellen Lupton '85 and Jerry Miller '85
Queenie Ma '86 and Stuart Landau '86
Tracy MacNeal '97
Susanne Maier '45 and Walter Maier
Carl Malings '12
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Patrice Mancini, R.A. '90 and Gary Mancini '86
Elizabeth Manns Klein and Ronald Klein '56
The Klein Charitable Fund
Marilyn Marcus '49
Alan Marder, P.E. '71
Alfred Martenson, Ph.D. '55
Maria Martinez and Patrick Phelan
Rajeshri Masher and Hiren Masher
Michael Massi '73
Ann Matiuk '38
Gerald Matusiewicz '73
Robert McCabe '56
Claire McCarthy
Robert McDonald, Jr. '80
John McGinley '64
Deborah McLaughlin and Phillip McLaughlin
James McMahon '79
Cynthia McMillan and Charles McMillan III
William Meece '48
Dianne Meinhardt and Carl Meinhardt '62
Michael Melnick '65
Steven Menoff '76
Rhoda Metzger '57
Marvin Meyer '69
Susan Michaelson
Cora Michalis and Clarence Michalis
The Corita Charitable Trust
Lisa Mickity and Douglas Mickity '91
Nenad Milinkovic '87
David Millman '72
Catherine Minuse and Henry Stevenson
Stephanie Miskiewicz '97
Rex Molisani '81
Francis Montgomery '92
Paul Monticciolo '80
Kristin Moore '73
William Moore '84
Noradilia Mora '00
William Morrison '89
Morrison Family Foundation
Linda Mosch '77 and Steven Mosch '77
John Mueller '62
Corinne Musa '04 and Derek Musa '03
Joseph Musto '78
Murray Nadler '56
Thomas Nakashian, P.E. '01
Suhail Nanji '86
Laura Napolitano '87 and Frank Napolitano '88
Michele Nasatir and Mark Nasatir
Aviva Nash and David Nash
Daniel Nash '12
Herman Natanblut '61
Ernest Neben '44
Nicole Neeman Brady '02
Barry Negrin, Esq. '89
Sara Nerken
William Neuner '52
Theodore Newler '46
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Patricia Newton and Richard Newton, Jr. '95
MaryAnn Nichols '68 and Juda Kallus
Laura Nicholson- Pinson '79
Pavel Nikulin '06
John Nocera, PE, BCEE '87
Michelle Noris '88
Norfast Consulting Group, Inc.
Pamela Nowak and John Nowak '77
John O'Connor '68
John O'Connor '55
Mary O'Donnell and Dan Benderly '88
Robert Ohlmann '52
Neysa Ojalvo and Morris Ojalvo '44
Jumoke Omojola and Matthew Omojola, MB, FRCPC
Oluwadamilola Omojola '05
Sean O'Neill '03
William Ostag, CAPT, CEC, USN '74
Alfred Osterlund '54
Lawrence Oswald '61
Sandra Paik Minichetti '90 and Anthony Minichetti '90
Arthur Parente '63
Robert Parkanyi '81
Suzanne Parrish-Dudek '89 and Edward Dudek, Jr. '87
Parul Patel and Rajendra Patel
Ronald Pauckert '55
Anik Pearson '95
Anik Pearson Architect, P.C.
Robert Perl '68
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D '99 and Matthew Foster '00
Nafees Pervez, M.D. and Najmuddin Pervez
Vinaya Phadke and Shriram Phadke
Gisela Philipp and Manfred Philipp
Rebecca Plummer and Jon Ellenbogen '62
Vivian Poon '93 and Man Wai Yue '93
Valentine Povinelli, Jr. '63
Christopher Pragman '90
Mark Prenty '84
Marshall Rafal '63
OLI Systems, Inc.
Arvin Rampersad '06
Robert Rankel '40
Niny Rao '98
Christopher Raup '96
Diana Rea, Esq. '00 and Daniel Corrigan
Franklin Reda '55
Michael Reich '72
James Reilly '85
June Renschler
Hecho en Dumbo
Alice Repko
Eli Reshotko '50
Barbara Reuter
Alexander Reznik '96
Amanda Ricottone and Charles Ricottone
Stephen Riggio
Lisa Rizzi and Steven Rizzi '86
Charles Robertson '92
Javier Rodriguez-Rujana '07
Rhoda Roper '52 and Robert Roper
Susan Rossbach '87 and Goksel Dedeoglu
Donald Rotunno '91
Rob Roy '54
Ronald Rubin '67
J. Michele Rudolph and Marc VanDenHoeck
Suzanne Ruff and Robert Ruff '71
Joseph Ruggiero '75
Kenneth Rumzie '53 *
Jerome Sackman '51
Sandra Sackman '52 *
Carole Sacks and Steven Sacks '72
Martin Sacks '65
Sacks Family Fund
Rudolf Salinger '58
Ira Schaefer '68
Yoelene Schaefer '53
Thomas Schiano '72
Walter Schillinger '60
Walter & Ruth Schillinger Family Fund
Gina Schmeider and Robert Schmeider '87
Peter Schmidt '60
Tosia Schneider and Alfred Schneider '51
Fredda Schneidt and Leonard Schneidt '62
Yaffa Schoffman '02
Adam Scholem '03
Robin Schwartz and Robert Schwartz '99
Thomas Schwartz '44
Mary Seipos '44
Lenore Seroka and Stanley Seroka '53
William Setzler, Jr. '50 *
The Dorothy Setzler Fund
Robert Sharples '58
Susan Shaw '72 and Jack Freeman '69
Saydell Shayer and Lawrence Shayer '52
John Shen '93
Taylor Sherman '97
Jeffrey Shulman '68
Brian Silverstein, P.E. '73
Elizabeth Simons, Ph.D. '50
Bernard Singer '70
Irma Sityar '83
Georgiana Slade and David Mellgard
Arlene Slavin '64
Michael Slomin '68
Marko Slyz '89
Randi Smith '81 and Scott Smith '80
Kelly Smolar '07 and Christopher Gerne '07
Benjamin So
Stanley Solomon '57
Edith Solovey and Ilia Solovey '96
Madeline Soloway and Gerald Soloway '69
Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '74 and Paul Solovay
Ruth Spira and Joel Spira
The Spira Family Foundation
James Spool '50
Martin Sprinzen '70
Michael Spronck '49
Naomi Starobin and Edward von Stein
Phyllis Steinberg and Meyer Steinberg '44
Joyce Steinglass '62 and Ralph Steinglass, FAIA '62
Kyle Stevans '09
Charles Stone '93
Thomas Strand '85
Ju-Young Suh '91
Peter Sullivan '86
Joseph Sultan '76
Lillian Surasky '42 *
Leeanne Svalbonas and Vytas Svalbonas '62
The Leir Retreat Center, Inc.
Niraj Tailor '97
Kathy Tam and Kai Tam
Juan Tamargo and Michael Canter '76
David Teiger
Patricia Teitelbaum and Howard Teitelbaum '79
Joel Tendler '64
Raymond Tillman, P.E. '57
Thomas Tobitsch '67
Ting Man Tong '80
Barry Topcik '52
Joseph Tsai '94
Ting-Ting Tsai '03
Marilou Tulod and Prescillo Tulod
Miriam Vidal '93
Linda Vizner and Steven Vizner '66
Ruth von Bradsky and Otokar von Bradsky, P.E. '58
Orest Walchuk '80
Monona Wali
Sue Ann Weinberg
The John L. & Sue Ann Weinberg Foundation
Robert Weiner, P.E. '86
Ava Weiss '47
Ava Weiss Fund
Anne Wernau and William Wernau '68
William C. and Anne Wernau Charitable Fund
Theresa Westcott
Paul Wheeler '64
Bryan White '98
Brinda Wiita and Paul Wiita '72
John Williams '90
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer
Janet Winkler and Barry Winkler, P.E. '68
Thomas Witelski '91
Barbara Witt '58
Gert Wolfang '56
Barbara Wolkowitz and Richard Wolkowitz '78
Allen Wolmer '68
Russell Wong, Ph.D. '83
Jeremy Wood
Kwame-Lante Wright '09
Karen Yeh, PE, LEED AP '02
Pauline Yep
Panya, Incorporated of New York
Sunrise Mart
Gilly Youner '82 and John Leeper '85
George Young *
Baili Yuan and Lixun Yuan
Stephen Zavoluk '68
Alexandra Zedlovich and Thomas Zedlovich '62
David Zendels '59
Weitang Zhou and Jinqin Zhou
Stephanie Zichettello and Richard Zichettello
William Zschaler '52
Audrey Zubkoff and Seymour Zubkoff '44
Melvin Zwillenberg '60
Herbert Zwilling, P.E. '67

Benefactors
$500 to $999

Barbara Rothenberg and Harvey Rothenberg '67
Aymen Abdalla '05
Tom Abraham '98
Michael Abramowitz '78
Susana Adal and Antonio Adal, Jr.
Sylvia Adelman
Daniel Ahern, PE '66
Gabson Ahn and Yong Ahn
Julia Ai '93
Bernard Albanese '69
Carolyn Alexander and Norman Alexander *
Alexander and Bonin
James Allaire '39 *
Richard Allon '77
Shoshi Almog '85
Ann Antoshak '90 and Gerard Gallagher '90
Charlotte Armbruster and Hans Armbruster
Denise Armstrong and Thomas Armstrong
Rachel Arulraj and George Elango
Theresa Athas and John Athas '77
Norma Ausfresser and Harold Ausfresser '52
Phillip Avruch '61
Martin Axe '83
Daniel Baggott '10
Pamela Baldisserotto and Robert Baldisserotto
Usdiola Ballesteros and Jose Cadena Sanchez
Carol Bandini and Robert Mammarella '67
Irma Baptista and Ivan Baptista
Susan Barber '00
Rubina Bard '93 and David Bard '91
Thomas Barracato '79
Stuart Barth '68
Steven Batterman '59
Amelia Bauer '01
Roland Bauer '78
Marcia Baumel and Robert Baumel '68
Jesse Bayer '67
Norman Becker, P.E. '54
Steven Berkowitz '71
Edward Berliner '86
Grace Berman and Leon Berman '50
Jay Berman '78
Kathryn Berry '80 and Charles Berry, Esq.
Steven Bershader '68
Jeffrey Bessette, M.D. '80
Livia Bigelow and Christopher Bigelow
Max Birnbaum '49 *
William Bitterli, P.E. '61
Enid Blader '96
Doreen Blanchard-Gliebe '79 and Stephen Gliebe '78
Lotte Blaustein '48
Steven Blum '81
Betty Bodian '58
Lawrence Bookbinder '51
Richard Boyer '43
Louis Braida '64
Ronald Brandt '69
Robert Brantley '92
Kenneth Bridbord '64
Margaret Brittingham and James Brittingham
Larisa Brook-Berezovsky and Vladimir Brook
Martin Brownstein '69
Fani Budic '97 and Stephen Mullins '96
Serge Budzyn '73
William Burnham '62
Damon Butler '91
Ann Butter '62
Eleanor Byer and Norman Byer '62
Bernard Byrne '49
Lawrence Cacciatore
Renata Cafiero
Michael Callan '68
Catherine Canon '69 and Roger Canon '70
Michael Cantor '57
Gerardo Cardone '99
Douglas Cardwell '87
Antonietta Carey and Patrick Carey
Veronique Caubel and Patrick Caubel
Christopher Cavanagh, PE '81
Alan Chack '69
Alan Chan '04
Hong Chan '85
Ruben Chan '77
Yook Chan '99
Susana Chang '97 and Terence Lam '96
Rohan Chauhan '09
Yi-Tso Chen, AIA '82
York Cheng and Kin Cheng
Anita Cheung and Tak Cheung
Healkan Cheung '94
Kayo Chih and John Chih '90
Po C. Chin and Joe Chin
Robert Chironna '74
Wai Chiu and Yim Chiu
Soo Ryun Cho and Joo Heung Lee
Yuk Kwan Chow '80
John Chromy, Jr. '52
Brian Chun '01
Wesley Chung '99
Amy Chuo '03
Pini Churgin and Ronald Churgin
Theresa Cirnigliaro '82 and Donnell Moseley '83
Susan Clapham and Timothy Clapham
Anne Clark '69 and Joseph Clark '66
Frank Clemente, Jr. '66
Patricia Clevenson and David Clevenson
Doris Cobern and Martin Cobern '67
Harold Cohen '68
Mary Condon '59
Sandra Cooper '54 and Ralph Cooper '53
Marie Corio '46 and Ross Corio '44
Leticia Cortes and Dionisio Cortes
David Crane '68
Plumstead Studios
Elena Crudge and William Crudge
Sean Cusack '98
Venkaiah Dama '73
Elizabeth Damiano and Dennis Damiano
Arlene D'Arienzo '56 and Nicholas D'Arienzo, M.D.
Howard Davis '68
Karen Davis and David Davis '62
Stefanie Decker '82
David DeLeo '01
Michael Delia '76
The Maggie & Michael Delia Foundation Inc.
Donald Denburg '57
Elizabeth Derderian and Mark Derderian
Peter Derderian '07
Anne-Marie Diamond and Paul Diamond
David Diamond '77
John Diehlmann '50
Yifan Ding '06
Lois Dodd '48
Sam Domb
Suzanne Domenici and Henry Domenici '92
Michael Dominelli '98
Lauren Dong '72
Evan Douglis '83
Rudolph Drechsler '64
Drechsler Fund
Deanna Drew '58
Louis Dujmich '78
Shawn Dulaney and Stephen Balser
Philip Dumain '00
David Durst '69
Lev Dynkin '12
Mia Egelberg and Adam Egelberg '92
Joseph Engelberg, Ph.D. '50
Robert Ennis '63
Mary Fahey and George Ziener '58
Tina Falci
Joseph Fasanella '10
Nicholas Fasciano Design, Inc.
Richard Fass '64
Judith Fast '66 and Dan Fast '70
Martin Feinberg '62
Phyllis Feinblum and David Feinblum '60
Frances Feiner and Edward Feiner '69
Lewis Felton '59
Patti Feuereisen and Mark Rowley
Kenneth Feuerstein-Foy '69
Kenneth Foy Design Inc.
Marvin Fields '55
Kornelia Fillmer and Karsten Fillmer
Martin Finio '88
Raymond Finnerty '61
Kevin Fischer '89
Alice Design
Pamela Fischer and Joseph Fischer '53
Eric Fischl
Harold Flegenheimer '44
Eric Flyer '73
Regina Flynn '80 *
Adele Foster and Mark Foster
Linda Foster and Tim Foster
Eileen Foy '81 and Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E. '80
John Francescon, P.E. '90
Jonathan Frank '63
Marc Frankel '98
Constance Gangemi-Slampiak '94
Jerome Garchik '65
George Gardner '51
Elvia Garwood '46 *
William Gavigan '64
Steven Gelfond '85
Joseph Gelo '76
Thomas Genega '78
Frank Gentile '83
Louise Gerckens and Laurence Gerckens '54
Graham Gibbons '07
Barbara Ginzburg and Enrique Ginzburg
Thomas Glasser '51
Richard Gnagey '70
Glenn Goble '98
Teresa Goj and Boguslaw Goj
Janet Gold '79 and Richard Levine
Herbert Goldenberg '68
Leslie Goldenberg and Henry Goldenberg '72
Sarah Goldstein '53 and Stanley Goldstein '51
Jaana Gollan and Douglas Gollan
Caryl Gordon '75
Helen Gore and William Gore
Sol Gorland '62
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Daryl Grabarek and Vicente Revilla
George Grace, Esq. '82
Rolf Graeber '96
Carol Grand and Elliot Grand
Robert Grant '52
Albert Greenberg '48
Anna Grinberg
Leonid Grinberg '97
Monica Guarini, P.E. '00
Michael Guarrasi '52
Thomas Gulman '70
Ilgar Guo and Derek Wang
Rosalind Ha and Cajus Lee
William Haflin '52
John Haines '63
Jeanne Halevy
Ellen Hamilton and Peter Hamilton
Juree Han and Dong Gyu Oh
John Hanft, Sr. '40
Beverly Harrington and Lawrence Bovino '83
Monta Harrington and Terence McKenna '73
Sara Haskins '98
Morton Hausner '51
Linda Hawk and John Hawk III
Laura Hayward '77 and David Hayward '77
Thomas Heim '68
Gloria Hejduk '49
John Hejduk '50 *
Henry Heneghan '78
John Hennessy '02
Ronny Herskovits '76
Ethan Hertz '73
Alexandra Herzan and Paul Herzan
Eric Herzlich '56
Leslie Hewitt '00
Sharon Higgins and George Higgins
Donna Hilton and Martin Wagner '62
Raymond Hippeli '56
Swee-Kim Ho and Yet Sang
Kathleen Hoffer and Fredric Hoffer
Marilyn Hoffner '48 *
Donald Hogan, Jr. '68
Barbara Hogg and George Hogg
John Holwell '75
Jenny Holzer
Joseph Horowitz '53
Robert Horton '55
Meiling Hsu and Lin Hsu
Susan Hsu '06 and Andrew Wu '05
Donald Hudson '60
Polly Hughes and Daniel Hughes
Hughes Tile Company, Inc.
Louis Hutter '80
Boksup Hwang and Sung Hwang
Marguerite Hyers and John Hyers
Daniel Hyman '45
Dianne Ip and Ming Lai '95
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Philip Jacknis, P.E. '67
Frank Jeung '69
Bonnie John '77 and Garrett Pelton
Roger Johnson '62
Wini Johnson '67
Margarett Jolly '97
Ann Jonas-Crews '59 and Donald Crews '59
Kevin Jonsson '90
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
David Joseph '68
Elaine Joseph '45
Victoria Joyce '06 and Eric Heinz '05
Thomas Kabaservice '60
Walter Kaeck '87
Jennifer Kann '96 and Steven Kann '96
Florence Karnofsky '36
Arnold Katz
Steven Katzman '71
Martin Kenger, FSA, MAAA '72
Anthony Kerdock '56
June Kerman '48
John Kershaw '71
George Ketigian '07
Zivile Khoury and Allan Khoury '67
Abraham Kinney '99
Ashwin Kirpalani '07
Joseph Kiser '67
Martin Kladko '53
Charlotte Klein '48 and Arthur Klein, P.E. '49
David Kliphon '86
Joanne Knobloch '89 and Joseph Knobloch '87
Donald Knox '58
Goon Koch '96
Robert Kolb '53
Thomas Kolefas '82
Jackson Koo '03
Roni Kopels '81
Theodore Koroniades '55
Emily Korzenik
Sushma Kothari and Ajay Kothari
Leonard Kraus '51
Ian Kremenic '92
Jeanne Kuhlman and Russell Hulse '70
Marion Kulik and William Kulik '56
Andrew Kusznir '87
Theodore Kvell '64
Michael La Fortezza '52
Thomas La Porta '86
Anthony Lai '01
Wanda Lam and Simon Lo
Aaron Lampell '02
Catherine Lang '90 and Paul Lang '90
Lawrence Lapide '68
Diann Lastihenos and Michael Lastihenos '84
Yee Law and Wai Yung
Rachael Lawless and Martin Lawless
Alexandria Lee '88
Helen Lee and Chung Lee
Jackie Lee and Tom Lee
JaeHwa Lee and DongSoo Kang
Janet Lee and Spencer Lee
Jung Im Lee '01
Nancy Lee '83
Wendy Lee '91
Sheila Lefkowitz and Michael Lefkowitz '69
Stella Lehr and Gary Lehr
Siga Lenkauskas and John Matulaitis '82
Lucille Lenza and Anthony Lenza
Rolf Lesem '53
Kyna Leski '85
Yiu Por Leung '90
Bergen County United Way
Arnold Levine '55
Karl Levitt '60
Isaac Levy '99
Peter Levy '96
Natalie Lieber '05 and Daniel Abatemarco '05
David Lieberman '74
Matt Lindemulder
Porchetta
Susan Litsios '57 and Socrates Litsios '56
Edith Litt and Stuart Litt '62
James Liubicich, P.E. '83
Nicholas Livanos '80
Anthony Lomma, PE '94
Carole Lowenstein '70
Steven Lowenthal '73
Paul Lubowicki '77
Gerard Lubrano '74
Stephanie Luellen
Jerome Lynch '97
Peter Lynch '84
Jon Maass '97
Peter Mackauf '65
Mary Mackie '08
Marilyn MacNichol, P.E. '58
Paul Majcherczyk '07
Keiko Makita and Kazuaki Makita
Roseann Maltz and Barry Maltz '73
Susan Maltz and Dean Maltz '84
Nancy Manheim and Daniel Manheim '68
Nicholas Manicone '56
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
S. Stanford Manson '41
Therese & S. Stanford Manson Philanthropic Fund
Angelo Maragos '07
Andrew Marchesin '02
Richard Marrano '90
Linda Martello-Firriolo '81 and Michael Firriolo '82
Joy Martinez '84
Susan Maser and Kenneth Maser '66
Nidal Masri
Leonard Mastrototaro '91
John Mathai '04
Irmi Maunu-Kocian and Peter Maunu
Julia Mayer and Dan Mayer '67
Joan McCabe and Michael Kramer
James McCosker '59
James E. McCosker & Associates
Steven McDonald '83
Noelle McEnerney and Thomas McEnerney '81
Patrick McHugh '56
Patricia McNeal '90
Mary Mendelsohn and Jere Mendelsohn
Richard Mendez '78
Guillermina Mendoza Biesiadecki and Gregory Biesiadecki '82
Lynn Mercado
Abraham Miller '40
Kevin Miller '77
Therese Miller and Donald Miller
Milton Minneman '43
Harold Mirels '44
The Mirels Family Trust
Isaac Mitrani '78
Joseph Montalbo '78
Joy Moorhead and Robert Moorhead '70
Charles Morgan '68
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein '48 and David Epstein '48
Debbie Moskowitz and Jay Moskowitz '70
Patricia Moss '55
Steven Moss '72
Donald Mullen
Donald R. Mullen Family Foundation
John Murray '75
Mary Nack '41
Pio Nardone '43 *
Richard Navitsky '90
Howard Neuschaefer '65
Newler Trust
Richard Niewiarowski '67
Carolyn Nippert and Charles Nippert, Jr.
Teri Ann Nummey and David Nummey
Ernest Nussbaum '50
Jill O'Brien and John O'Brien
Ben Ohtsu '91
Yoshiko Ohtsu and Masakazu Ohtsu
Dana Olton-Celestine '02 and Barry Celestine '01
Joseph Orchowski, M.D. '91
Kathryn Paige and Douglas Paige
Anthony Minichetti Architect, LLC
Matilda Palamara '46
Acacia Pardo and Pedro Cabrera
Joseph Parisi '73
Sara Pearl and Itzhak Pearl
Maria Peluso and Emidio Peluso '43
Robert and Jenny Perl Charity Fund
Selena Persico '74
Walter Peters '62
Donna Petralia and Martin Petralia
Irena Petsche '83 and Thomas Petsche '83
Nicholas Pevzner '05
Jocelyne Pierre and Yves Pierre
Albert Piesco '67
Robert Pikanowski '69
Leslie Pirtle and Woody Pirtle
Ronald Pizzo '68
Leonard Plotnicov '53
Andrew Poggio '63
Peter Pong '78
Michael Potenza '91
Peter Quilty '95
Dennis Rader '61
Fisal Rahman '98
Thomas Ramoino '52
Richard Rand '64
Ricky Rand '65
Ruth Rankin '39
Irena Rappaport '91 and Michael Rappaport
Richard Ravenhall '52
Arthur Rea '69
Janet Reed '80 and Richard Reed
Edith Rees and Mark Katz '69
Michael Rehberger '84
David Reindl '70
James Revoir
Stephanie Reyer '95
Elan Rieser '97
Audrey Risbud and Yashodhan Risbud '92
Sheryl Roach and Charlie Roach
William Rohan '64
Joel Roisman '65
Antonina Roll-Mecak '96
William Romaine '43
Harry Rosenberg, PE '51
Roy Rosner '64
Holly Ross '85 and Timothy Hartung
Gustave Rothmaler '49
Madge Rothzeid '49
Alba Rovira-Paoli and Benjamin Kaufman, Esq. '78
Fanny Rowe '48 *
Mark Rubin '67
Lumina Health Products, Inc.
Melvyn Rumerman '63
Lee Runes '50
Seth Ruzi '80
Murray Sackson '42
Andrea Sage
Maria Salane and Douglas Salane
Jeanne Saletan '47
Ina Saltz '72 and Steven Beispel
Angel Sampaga, Jr. '99
Ella Sanchez and Joseph Sanchez
Kristin Sanchez and Pedro Sanchez
Joan Sandler and Ivan Sandler '63
Michele Sanfilippo and Calogero Sanfilippo
JoAnn Sanso and Peter Sanso
Kay Sato, Ed.D. and Masaki Sato
Joseph Saverino '77
Thomas Scheerer '85
Herbert Schein '40
Miriam Schenker and Leon Schenker
Walter Schepp
Gary Schiavi '79
Dorothy Schiller and Jacob Schiller, M.E. '39
Arnold Schindel '43
Barbara Schindel
Michael Schneider '75
Dana Schuessler and Brian Schuessler
Richard Schumacher
Seymour Schwartz '59
Henry Schwartzberg '49
Donald Schwinn '57
Lawrence Scinto '89
James Scire, Jr. '95
Barbara Scott-Brier and Stephen Brier '68
Lillie Scudder '68
Andrea Seavitt and John Seavitt
Deborah Segaloff and Mario Ascoli
Barbara Selinger and Carl Selinger '67
Amy Seroka and Wayne Seroka '82
Seroka Family Fund
Domenick Serrano '67
Sara Shatz '08
Jerry Shea
9th Precinct Community Council
Allan Shedlo '87
Cynthia Sheng '91
Tammy Shueh and Hsu-Wei Shueh '90
Shueh Family Fund
Victoria Shulman and Pavel Shulman
Joel Siegel '78
Robert Siegel '67
Edie Simonelli '38
Lucille Simonetti-Arnold '58
Philip Singer '63
Jose Sinibaldi '92
Akiva Sklar '99
Marvin Slatkin '53
Alice Slember and Richard Slember '55
Cynthia Small and Stephen Small
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnov
Gerson Smith '89
Catherine Smolich '50
Peter Snoek '55
Carl Soccolich '82
Kimberly Solomon '07 and Daniel Solomon '07
Rodney Sorkin '61
Srikanth Srinivasan '08
Robert Stark '80
Laura Steele '08
Deborah Stein '44 *
Mark Stein
Robert Stern
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht
Stanley Stevens '53
George Stimak '71
Kenneth Stoller '68
Ina Swerdlow and Seymour Swerdlow '60
Ihor Sydoriak '73
Gunnar Tamm, Ph.D. '96
Julia Tate '07
Patrice Taylor
Paul Tholfsen '59
Paul and Jean Tholfsen Fund
Hsiu Chen Tien and Lei Tien
Kathleen Tilmans and Pierre Tilmans
Eileen To and Philip To
Persis Tomkins '29
Donald Toton '68
Edward Trackman '66
James Tramontana '85
Tuyet Ninh Tran and Chan Nguyen
Oleh Tretiak '58
Mark Turits '80
Wilfred Uhl '49
James Ulrich '70
Mary Vaccaro '83
Sobeyda Valle-Ellis and John Ellis
Thomas Van Wart '55
Jeannetta vanRaalte Kaufman '60 and Albert Kaufman '61
Joanne Verdecchia and Frank Verdecchia
Peter Viceconte '88
Kathryn Vignini '40
Maryellen Viola and Joseph Viola '83
Helen Vishniac
Joseph Vollaro '58
Allan Wallis '69
Albert Wang '09
Poling Wang and Patrick Wang
Yu Wang '78
Claudette Warren and Willard Warren '50
Alan Weck '59
Ping Wei and William Wei '73
Arlene Weinrich and Stanley Weinrich '66
Ronald Weinstein '67
Robert Weisman '73
Deborah Wiener '68
Nathan Wildgrube '92
Samuel Windwer '10
Robert Winick '65
Marcia Witlin-Basickes '69
Florence Wojciechowski
Yury Wolfe-Sonkin '97
Eva Wong and Michael Wong
Linda Wood and Robert Wood
John Woods '79
Jaredian Design Group
Norma Worden and Robert Worden
Connie Wu and Epon Wu
Oksana Yaremko and Nicholas Yaremko '78
Donald Yenoli '60
Ka Chun Yiu '03
Stephen York '04
The Barrel Restaurant
Chin Yung '87
Ho Yung '95
Nicholas Zervoudakes '75
Catherine Zimmerman and Thomas Zimmerman
Allen Zinnes '60
Benjamin Zoe '88
Ruth Zommer and Boris Khuvis
Felicia Zusman '98 and Imtiaz Musaliar

Fellows
$250 to $499

Alan Abramson '72
Louise Adler and Gregory Bolton
Marleen Adlerblum '68
Kenneth Afferton, Jr. '63
Lars Ahlman '71
Catherine Ahn '09
Paminder Ahuja and Mohinder Ahuja
Pauline Albenda '51
Bruno Alia '71
Rosalind Alperstein and Robert Alperstein '62
Paul Alter '82
Ruth Amiel '46
Ralph Amodeo '78
Meredith Anchondo and Jorge Anchondo
Theodore Andersen, P.E. '65
Dianne Anderson and Melvin Katz '53
Marshall Anderson '37
William Anderson '80
Richard Angeloni, Jr. '84
Francesco Annetta '05
Tauseef Ansari '02
Henry Ansell '57
Paul Antonio, P.E. '09
Bruce Appelbaum '74
Melissa Appel-Nahmias '02 and Joseph Nahmias '03
Erich Arcement '97
Leo Argiris, P.E. '84
Harry Armen, Jr. '61
Sheldon Aronoff '53
Rosette Arslanian '93 and Vicken Arslanian '95
Robert Asch '68
Robert Ascione '62
Robert Dale Ascione Architect
Isaac Ashkenazi '02
Joyce Askenaizer and Michael Askenaizer
Lucrecia Atienza and Armando Atienza, Sr.
Hilda Auffermann and F. William Auffermann
Vivian Auslander and David Auslander '61
Anthony Aviles '61
Joel Azerrad '53
Lisa Baamonde and Roch Baamonde
Thomas Bach '73
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Aaron Bader '04
Flabia Baez
Michael Bajardi '69
Rushern Baker III
Samantha Baker '95
Patricia Bambino and Robert Bambino
John Barile '81
Bernard Barish '59
Gerald Barnes '53
Michael Bartolone '95
David Bass '69
Donald Bass '51
Laura Bassmann and Thomas Bassmann '81
Morris Basuk '42
Joseph Baylon '12
Aroti Bayman and Benjamin Bayman '51
Lynn Beesecker '70
Philip Beischer '53
Eugene Belilovsky '10
Pamela Belyea '85
Miguel Benavides
Ben Benbasset '88
Pamela Benham '72
Richard Benini '94
Terry Benson and Roger Benson
Barbara Bentkowsky and Jerome Bentkowsky '47
Daniel Berger, M.S. '48
Meredith Bergmann '77
Dan Berkowitz
Chemical Specifics, Inc.
Harry Bernstein '51
Joseph Bernstein '54
Cryogenic Consulting Services, LLC
Lynne Bernstein and Theodore Bernstein
Thomas Bertram '82
Linda Berzofsky and David Berzofsky
Thomas Bessoir '79
Reid Betz '96
Elizabeth Bharucha and Jal Bharucha
Saroj Bhol '73
Rachelle Bienstock '80 and Scott Snyder '78
Patricia Biesiot and Shiao Wang
Marvin Bileck '46 *
Eileen Billig '66
Jon Bisignano '82
Eleanor Blair '69
Fay Blake '46
Charles Bliss '39
Robert Blowsky '77
Arnold Blumberg '50
Erik Bodow '63
Robert Boehm '79
Theresa Boehm, P.E. '88
Danielle Bokor '94
Florence Boland '58 and Richard Boland '57
Anamaria Bonilla, P.E. '96
Mary Borello and Christopher Borello '95
Zarifko Borova and Nehat Borova
James Boulgarides '53
Rubin Boxer '49
Norbert Brackelmanns '53
Robert Bradus '67
David Brand '82
Jay Brandinger '51
Robert Braun '68
Edward Brencovich '83
Judith Bresloff and Jeffrey Bresloff '68
Norman Briskman '50
Sonia Briskman *
James Broderick '49
George Brosky, Jr. '54
Jason Brown '03
Arthur Bruestle '56
Lucia Buckmaster and David Buckmaster
Thomas Buday '51
Maria Burgaleta-Larson '73 and Mark Larson '73
Raymond Burk '64
Albert Burkhardt '61
Farida Bush and David Bush
Jeremiah Bush
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Katia Calamusa '89
Margaret Calter and Paul Calter '62
Rose Canepa and Antonio Canepa
Herbert Carlson, Jr. '59
Kerry Carnahan '00
R'Sue Caron
Christopher Carrano '91
ADG Architecture & Design PC
Jennifer Carrow '03
Laurel Casazza '68
Franckline Casimir-Benoit and Garry Benoit
Julie Cava and James Cava, P.E. '84
Arnold Celentano, P.E. '59
The Hartwell House
Rocco Cetera, PE '99
Seth Chaiken '73
Brennan Chan '04
Shirley Chan and Patrick Chan '89
Wai Sheung Chan-Tam and Chun Tin Tam
Shulamit Charles and Richard Charles
Matthew Chateauvert '07
Timothy Cheatham, P.E. '01
Michael Cheifetz '65
Wen-Yu Chen and Shen-San Chen
Xiaowen Chen '96
Ellisa Chesir and Seymour Chesir
Don Chin '76
Edward Chin '79
Mary Chin
James Chin-Bow '55
Alice Chou and Tom Chou
Grace Chou '03
Liyang Chu '77
Keith Chung '02
Elaine Cimis and George Cimis
Kathryn Cimis-DeBiasse '89
Jill Ciotti '97
Gregory Clarity '82
William Clark, RA '60
Robert Clemens '51
Arthur Clements '69
Dominic Coluccio '01
John Concato '80
Michael Connolly
Bryan Conroy '05
Diane Cook and Leonard Jenshel '75
Allen Cooper
Elizabeth Cooper '05
George Cooper
Daniel Corbalan '07
John Corcoran '69
Judith Corin '49
Marietta Costa and Anthony Costa '84
James Cruickshanks '02
Michael Cruz '01
Richard Cummings '48
Yolanda Cuomo '80
Yolanda Cuomo Design
Joseph Curran '90
Paul Curtis '78
Ruth Cuttica and Eugenio Cuttica
Ivy Dachman '72
Thomas D'Agostino '69
Robert Danehy '72
Carl D'Antonio '59
Jerry Darvin '50
Walter Dauksher '51
Amy Davis '78 and Robert Cronan '79
Ethel Davis and John Davis '98
Tracy Davis and Brian Davis
Henri de Hahn '86
Richard Dean '78
Janis Degaspari and John DeGaspari
Richard DeLuca '73
Marie-Josee Desbarats and Jackson Ho '95
Glenn Desio '84
Daniel Dessanti '79
Doris Deutsch and David Deutsch
Eve Deutsch and Lewis Deutsch
Kenneth Devitt '84
Charles Diamond '10
John DiBiase '75
Kim Diebboll and Robert Diebboll
Giuseppina DiLena and Jerome Speier
Dawn DiMuro and Alan Kooreman
Ji I. Ding and Yuansheng Chen
Glenn Diskin '84
Martin Dixon '88
Harold Donnelly '40 *
Richard Dornhelm '65
Julia Drake '06
Frank Dreher III '80
Linda Drenckhahn and John Drenckhahn
Evelyn Drieves and James Drieves
Anna Dris and Michael Dris
Diane Dudzinski and Don Blauweiss '61
Lawrence Duffy '01
EMC2 Structural Design, LLC
Stanley Dumovich '52
Susan Dunleavy and Timothy Dunleavy, Sr.
Erol Dusi '90
Kevin Dusling '04
Irene Dym and Harry Dym '59
Rosy Eagle and Lowell Eagle '66
Marc Edwards
Henry Efrom '58
Gerald Ehrenstein '52
Paula Ehrlich and Stephen Ehrlich
Selma Ehrlich and Richard Ehrlich '53
Carol Eisenberg and Donald Eisenberg '61
Annmarie Eldering '88
Noel Eldridge '86
Aimee Ellingsen '96 and Charles Krekelberg '97
Geraldine Ellis '56
Ellis, Sebring and Lafferty Retrospective Gifting Fund
Lisa Eng and Richard Eng
Forrest England '55
Lisa Englard '81 and Marc Englard
Larry Englisher '72
Howard Epstein '63
Charles Erway '43
Joseph Evelyn '68
Christopher Fahey '93
Shui Fan and Chor Fan
Maria Fanna '03 and Larry Porter
Christopher Farah '93
Victoria Febrer '08
Meyer Fecher '52
Edith Fehrenbacher and Roy Zuckerman
Joseph Feinstein '44
Kenneth Feldhamer '00
Edward Feldman '49
Walter Feldt, P.E. '64
Charles Feltman '63
Marilem Ferentinos
Kathleen Fernandez '68 and Manuel Fernandez '68
John Ferrante '79
Joan Ferrell and Steven Langehough
Edward Flanagan '68
Wendy Flanagan '87
Gail Flanery '73
Jerome Fleischman '63
Sharon and Jerry Fleischman Gift Fund
Edward Forman '68
Lauren Fornarotto '04
Douglas Fox '63
Lauren Fox '08
Yvette Francis '93
Neil Frankel '62
Jerrold Franklin '52
Joseph Freeman '71
Catherine Frega '85
Gabriel Frenkel '56
Rhonda Frey '90
Stephen Fried '00
Stewart Fried '56
Arthur Frimet '47
Frimet Design Associates
Janet Froelich '68 and Richard Stepler
Sharon Fuller
Jeffrey Fulvimar '85
Gloria Furman '51
Purnima Gandhi and Bipin Gandhi
Geralyn Ganzekaufer '83
Sonia Gargagliano '54 and Anthony Gargagliano '48
Craig Garretson '49
Alec Gellman '97
Yael Gen '84
Kathy Genes and Carlos Braune
Gunter Georgi '62
Paula German and Jose Moreno
Cynthia Gerrits '85 and Robert Gerrits '84
Martha Gershun-Tavener and Christopher Tavener '80
Frederick Gettler, Jr. '50
Steven Giannino '72
Vasilios Giannopoulos '04
Susanne Gilbert
Kathleen Gilrain '84
Rona Ginsberg and Jerry Ginsberg '65
Sandy Ginsberg and Jeffrey Ginsberg
Anita Giraldo '82
Robert Gironda '69
John Gleason '96
JG Engineering Inc.
Paula Glucksman
Amoz Gol '95
Bernard Goldberg '42
Edward Goldberg '78
Armando Gomezplata '96
Lila Gordem '95
Arthur Gordon '70
Edward Gormley '90
Dale Gottdank '77
Michael Granat '06
Lawrence Granite '88
James Grant III, PE '80
Richard Grant, PE '88
Harvey Grassian '69
Richard Graven '52
Bernice Greenberg and Mishel Greenberg '40
Lenore Greenberg and Mark Greenberg
David Greenstein
Seth Greenwald, PMP '85
Paul Greisman '68
Nonya Grenader and Jonathan Grenader
Stefan Griswold '03
Daniel Gross '49
Harold Gross '73
Edward Gruberg '61
Paul Gruberg '73
Lois Gruberger '73
Malancha Gupta '02
Sue Gussow '56 and Donald Gerard
Cynthia Hadzi '50
Betti Haft '57
Niloufer Hai and Hamid Hai
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall
Nancy Hamilton and John Hamilton
Walter Hanchuk '89
Ksenia Hapij and Ihor Hapij
Lois Harbart '57
Elizabeth Harris '02 and Jon Harris '02
Leovilina Harris and Robert Harris, AIA '79
Eugene Hartstein '68
Jane Hegarty '86 and Brian Hegarty '85
John Heidengren '52
Marie Heilen and Robert Heilen '57
Julius Heller '52
Marilyn Henrion '52 and Edward Henrion '52
William Henry
Walter Herlitschek '50 *
Martin Herman '72
Nanette Hernandez and Juan Cartagena
Bitten Hesse and Teva Hesse
Cornelius Hieber, Jr. '64
Mariam Higgins and Nicholas Gideonse
Gerard Hillenbrand '58
Grace Hintz and Bernard Hintz
Henrietta Hirsch '48
Elinor Hite '60
Kit Ho and Tai Yu
Brian Hoffer '01
Marjorie Hoffman '71
Anyaporn Hong
Susana Honig '80
Stephen Horn '84
Robert Hosley '68
Anna Hostvedt '93
Ellen Hsiao '63 and Iwen Hsiao
Suet Yee Huang '94 and Ren Shen '94
David Huber '10
Linda Huber and Norbert Huber
David Hurd '81
Michelle Hyers '06 and Brendan Woods '06
William Hyman '65
Akeo Ihara '91
Alta Indelman '79 and Anthony Louvis
Alan Ispass, P.E. '74
Sangamithra Iyer '99 and Wan Park
Amy Jackson '90
Dorene Jackson and Brett Jackson '83
Harry Jaeger '63
Noreen Jamil and Mohammad Jamil '94
Sabah Jammal and Omar Jammal
Kimerie Javitt '87 and Joel Javitt
Kim & Joel Javitt Charity Fund
Patricia Jenkins '93 and Samuel Sheridan
Antonio Jha '10
Porfiria Jimenez
Annamma John and Philip John
Diana Johnson and V. Duncan Johnson
Joan Johnson and Douglas Johnson '58
Rebecca Jones and Martin Garey '68
Sofia Jones and Stephen Jones
Hemangi Joshi-Deodhar '95
Pam Juette and John Juette
J&M Land Restoration, Inc.
June Jung '94
Walter Kaehler, Jr. '57
Israel Kalish '53
Sonja Kalter Glassman '59 and Richard Glassman '60
Ann Kamen and Arnold Kamen
Susan Kamen-Marsicano '61
George Kaplan '48
Gail Karlsson and Edward Oldfield
Richard Karp '72
Lydia Kass '46 and Philip Kass '42
Joel Katz '71
Leslie Katzel '75
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Richard Kaye '72
Tracey Keays and Robert Minsky
George Keeber, PE '76
Bernice Kehoe '46 and Thomas Kehoe
Susan Keliher and Michael Keliher
Holly Kennedy '02
Marilyn Kennedy and Richard Kennedy '62
Arthur Kennish '71
Sharon Kershenbaum and Lester Kershenbaum '60
Marcia Kessel and Jack Kessel
Susan Ketigian and George Ketigian, Jr.
Irina Khapalov and Alexandre Khapalov
Anne Kim '95 and Eugene Kim '95
John Kim '91
Yon Kim and Gildu Kim
Young Shin Kim '89 and Michael Kang '89
Compass Education Consulting LLC
Jane Kimmel and Paul Kimmel
Alfred Klag, Jr. '79
Albert Klein
Rachelle Klein and Joseph Klein '75
Elizabeth Kleinberg and Leslie Kleinberg '65
Steven Kleiner '73
Ila Kleinman and David Kleinman '62
Ralph Knapp '58
Roderick Knox '75
Kelly Knueppel and Jeffrey Knueppel '85
Fred Kohler '42
Rai Kondo '11
Kit Koo and Chi Koo
Randall Korman '72
Anne Kormes '47
David Kossover '68
Slobodanka Kovacevic '99 and Adam Kovacevic '99
Scott Kovner '90
Jozef Krakora, CISSP '97
Robert Kremens, Jr. '75
Marguerite Kreuzer and Thomas Kreuzer
Suchitra Krishna and Jagannadhan Krishna
Aleksandr Krutovskiy, P.E. '99
Kathleen Kucka '84 and John Sutter
Epp Ojamaa Kuhn and Gary Kuhn
Nina Kulkarni and Nathaniel Worden '95
Aile Design, Inc.
Alexander Kurasz '80
John Kuzin '89
Hye Kwon and Soon Kwon
Eileen Lacijan and Chuck Lacijan '68
Ivan Lacina '71
Pamela Lai '88 and William Lai '87
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam
Jeffrey Langsam '83
Jeffrey Langsam Architect, P.A.
Sheldon Langsam '65
Dea Larson
Jerry Lasky '69
Dorothy Lassen '50
Leon Laster '51
Yee Fay Lau and John Wong
Helen Laufman and Gregory Laufman '96
Lynn Law and Richard Law '66
Frank Leccese '55
Aaron Leder '43
Jung Lee '05
Nathan Lee '40
Pamela Legate and Patrick Legate
Robert Lenz '50
Jessenea Leon and Wayne Chen '00
Mary Leotta and Samuel Leotta '37
Michael Levak '96
Pearl Levee and Harris Levee '43
Alfred Levine '61
H. Barry Levine
Marina Levshteyn and Boris Levshteyn
Evan Levy '89
Janet Levy '64
Stuart Levy '59
Charles Li '03
Cui Yi Li and Zhen Ming He
Anna Liang and George Liang '72
Harvey Lieberman '66
Harry Liebman '48
Paul Liebman '53
Louis Lim '11
Richard Lindner '53
Lawrence Liodice '73
Norman Lipner '60
Susan Lipper and Gilbert Lipper '69
Janet Lippmann and Morton Lippmann '54
William Lipski, P.E. '73
Mary Lou Littrell '60
John Lizzo '82
Sing Lo and Mang Lo
Sharon Loew '68
Rebecca Long '12
Edward Lontoh '07
Doris Lopez and George Lopez
Susan Lopez and Cesar Lopez
Darren Louie '03
Jacklyn Louie and David Louie
Sylvia Louie '04
Teresa Low
Henry Luhrs '55
Ana Lupp and Cristian Lupp
Rebecca Lyons and Harvey Lyons '62
Kevin Maguire
Cross-Fire & Security Co., Inc.
Geoffrey Mahon '73
Maria Makrinos and Nicholas Makrinos
Arista Plumbing, Heating & Piping Corp.
Peter Maksymuk IV '95
Donald Mallow '50
Donald C. Mallow, Architect
Joseph R. Loring & Associates, Inc.
Arthur Manfredi, Jr. '65
Rosabella Mangonon and Virgilio Mangonon
Bervely Marchesani and Anthony Marchesani '71
Paula Marenberg and Sol Marenberg '49
Nadine Maritato '84
Mark Marpet '67
Melinda Marshall and Kenneth Marshall
Albert Martin '49 *
Gloria Martin '49
Sondra Martinkat-Taule, P.E. '89
Gene Mascetti '56
Howard Mason '67
Katherine Matheny Dresser and William Dresser
John Matthews, Jr. '71
Gallagher&Matthews Attorneys At Law
Paul Matthews '60
William Matthews '66
Rachel Matts '09
Margaret Matz '83
Konrad Mayer '72
Norman Mazin '50
John McCooey '76
Gloria McCutcheon and William McCutcheon '66
Joseph McDonald
Connie McGrath and Michael Jacobs '62
James McKenna
Kevin Medal '02
Mariss Mednis '97
Shakuntala Megati and Sreenivasulu Megati
Samuel Mehlman '42
Peter Melhus '73
Irving Memis '59
Myra and Irving Memis Account
Shirley Meng '41
Arthur Meranus '57
Joseph Merenda, Jr. '65
Philip Messina '44
Christopher Meyer '05
Kevin Meyers '87
Juan Miao and Hui Quan
Christine Michelen and Oscar Michelen
Chester Miller '63
Jo and Chet Miller Charitable Fund
Franklin Miller '63
Lori Miller '97
Scott Miller '86
Lester Minsuk '57
Philip Mintz '48
Mariela Mitre '10
Wade Mokarry '76
Michael Monaghan, Jr. '91
Gerald Monroe '62
Gerald Monroe
Edward Montesinos '67
Marilyn Moore and Overton Moore
Sandra Moore
Kathryn Moran '78
Joseph Morris '53
George Mouzakitis '11
Anthony Mui '89
Maria Munoz and Ricardo Munoz
Marina Murray
Sidney Myers '53
Liz Nahmias and Clement Nahmias
Elisha Najjar '55
Gloria Nedbor '49
Schwab Charitable Fund
Louise Neeman and Giora Neeman
Edward Neidorf '51
George Nelson, P.E., C.F.M. '62
Rupert Nesbitt '91
Bodo Neumann '53
Joseph Neumann '71
Stephen Ng '81
Sophia Nikolidakis
Thaddeus Niver '86
Lawrence Nociolo '83
Steven Noll '10
Catherine Nordenson '94 and Guy Nordenson
David November '57
David Nummey, Jr. '09
Thomas O'Connor '01
Helen O'Dwyer and Thomas O'Dwyer
David Offenberg '70
Ellen O'Gorman
Mark O'Grady '76
Regina O'Kane and Brian O'Kane
Catherine O'Meara and Walter O'Meara
Irving Oppenheim '68
Robin Orans, P.E. '71
Robert Osolin '58
Gene Ostertag '56
Gregory Ouligian '73
Kenneth Ozer '54
Helen Pacula and Norman Pacula
Maria Palamara '80 and Paul Palamara '80
Ralph Palomba '59
Vincent Paolicelli '62 *
John Papamarcos '41
Gregory Parsons '79
Michael Passe '48
Sidney Paul '52
Diana Pearson
Irving Pedowitz '53
Susan Peekna and Andres Peekna '59
Solomon Peltz '64
Stephen Peluso '06
Joseph Perricelli '70
Jessica Petersen and Otto Petersen '99
Evgenia Pevzner and Mark Pevzner
James Pignetti '74
Stephen Pincus '68
Joshua Pines '78
Frank Piscotta '12
Judy Piscotta and Joseph Piscotta
Robert Politzer, A.I.A. '52
Veronica Popoiu and Ioan Popoiu
Christopher Pounds '09
Marcia Presser '54
Gerd Printz '63
Mark Proudfoot '80
Demetrios Prountzos '85
Benedetto Puccio, AIA '57
Elliot Puckette '89
Grace Purpura '50
Arlene Putterman '60 and Boris Putterman '60
Grace Pyun and James Pyun, P.E. '96
Herbert Quarmby '52
Jelena Radeka and Veljko Radeka
Anthony Ragozzino '55
Sergei Rakhmanov '90
Diane Randall and Roger Catlin
Marcus Ratliff, Sr. '59
Laurelann Rech '85
Patricia Reddington '91
Nancy Reilly-Maiello and Joseph Maiello
Clifford Reiss '68
Janet Remen and Seymour Remen, A.I.A. '60
Robert Rene
Dahlia Reveron and Louis Reveron '64
Warren Rhines '60
Ann and Warren Rhines Fund
Joan Ricca and Peter Ricca '57
John Ricci '87
Steven Riccobono '07
Susan Rich '68
Steven Richter '57 *
Margaret Riegel '84
Jason Rivera '03
Joyce Robins Nozkowski '66 and Thomas Nozkowski '67
Gary Robinson '69
Ciro Robustelli '63
Maria Rodrigo '94
Tyrone Rodriguez '76
Clare Romano-Ross '43 and John Ross '48
Ourania Romanos and Christos Romanos
Eric Romo '01
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Susan Rophael and Magdy Rophael, P.E.
Martin Rosen '63
Stanley Rosen, Ph.D., C.S.P. '71
Fay Rosenfeld and Eric Eisenstadt
Herbert Roth '49
Janet Rubel and Richard Rubel
Shelley Rubin
Laureen Rueckner and Wolfgang Rueckner
David Rumschitzki '78
Dorothy Ruppel '22
Leonard Russo '66
Talal Saad '11
Deborah Sachs and Charles Sachs
Roger Sadler '56
Amelia Sadowski and Henry Sadowski '52
Sarah Safford
Merilyn Salomon and Lawrence Salomon
Anthony Salomone '76
Paul San Pietro '59
Albert Sanchez '64
Arthur Sanzari '80
John Sanzari
Lucille Sapienza-Feder and Donald Feder
Ronald Saporita, P.E. '68
Constance Sattel '53
Catherine Savage '82
Charles Schackner '75
Saul Schaefer '68
Deborah Schein '78
Frieda Schenker '45
Dorothy Schere and Jonathan Schere '58
David Schiappa '73
Deirdre Schiffer '65 and Joseph Schiffer '67
Lawrence Schoen '74
Thomas Schroder '62
Kathleen Schulz
Fred Schutzman '53
Raymond Schwab '52
Mischa Schwartz '47
Robert Schwartz '58
Alan Schwartzman
Paul Seifried '41
Louise Seiler '53
Leon Seitelman '60
Warren Ser '87
Ser Design Associates, Inc.
Ira Serkes, CRS, ABR, GRI '70
Adi Shamir '85 and Richard Baron
Charlotte Shapiro '46
Douglas Sharrott '83
Alison Shelofsky and Andrew Shelofsky '86
Hong Shen and Dan Liu
June Shen and John Shen
Robert Sheridan '49
Laura Sherland and Darren Sherland
Jun Shi '94
Kazuko Shimizu and Nobumichi Shimizu
Linda Shimkus and Robert Shimkus
In Hye Shin and Wan Shin
Lawrence Shulman '72
Janet Siegel and Richard Siegel
Karl Siil '84
Beverly Silberstang and Barry Silberstang '67
Silberstang Lasky Architects, P.C.
Thomas Silverstein '86
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Walter Sinnott '52
Situ Studio
David Skokna '97
Ellen Skowronek '54
Andrew Skurman '76
Elaine Slotkin '49
Yvonne Slutz and Charles Slutz '66
David Sobel '60
John Sobiech '87
Robert Soloff '60
Aneesa Somrah and Dowlatram Somrah, PE '94
Deborah Sonnenschein and Alexander Sonnenschein '76
Helen Sorokin and Mannie Sorokin
Linda Sorrentino '78
Vincent Sorrentino '61
Shannon Spence '96
Michael Spera '90
Sam Squiers '75
Annette Squire '43
Sherry Steiker and Arthur Steiker '74
Josephine Stelter '44
Janet Stern-Berkowitz '81
Pearl Stevens '44
Judith Stewart and Philip Stewart
Virginia Stinely '47
Thaddeus Strassberger '98
Mona Strassmann '54 and Paul Strassmann '53
Lucius Strazdis '80
Jules Streisand '52
Robert Stubbs '60
Daniel Sullivan, Jr. '67
Robert Sullivan '61
Saif Sumaida '92
Foundations Group, Inc.
Kathleen Susmann '63
Kevin Sweeney '75
Paul Sweeney '98
Tamara Sydoriak
Vicky Takamori and Akio Takamori
Tsun-Kin Tam '73
Elsa Tarantal '66 and Stephen Tarantal '65
Barbara Tate and James Tate
John Telesco '69
Christopher Tellefsen '79
Arnold Tepfer '49
Roy Thadathil '05
Elizabeth Theofan, P.E. '70
Kevin Tien '12
Sebastien Tilmans '07
Susan Timmel and Kurt Timmel
Stephen Ting '73
Ting & Li Architects, P.C.
Edward Tirados '87
John Tochko '72
James Trapkin '53
Eleanor Trebilcock '55 and John Trebilcock '55
Joseph Trentacosta '69
Michele Trincellita and Gerald Wasserman '66
Cecilia Tse and Joseph Tse '85
Ellen Tsiamis and Christos Tsiamis
Margaret Tsui and Wai-Hon Tsui
Winnie Tsui '06
Gerald Tuday, P.E. '74
Joseph Tuozzolo '76
Juno Turner and Peter Wohlsen '00
Joseph Turtil '49
Frank Tutolo, NCARB, AIA '54
Nanako Umemoto '83 and Jesse Reiser '81
RUR Architecture, P.C.
Vincent Vaillancourt '80
Colleen Van Maanen and John Van Maanen
Godfried van Oostendorp, P.E. '60
Thomas Van Steenbergh '61
Walter Van '90
United Health Pharmacy, Inc.
Maria Vanegas and Jose Vanegas
Philip Varghese '05
Harold Vellins '59
August Ventura, Jr. '81
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Sanjeevanee Vidwans '98
Valentino Vila '97
June Villadiego and Henry Villadiego '94
Melanie Villatoro '02
Charles von Schmidt, Esq. '73
Carroll Wainwright, Jr.
Carol Walczyk, PE '89
Alvin Wald '55
Robert Waldele
Shabsi Walfish '01
Karl Wallischeck '67
Lucy Warshaw '49
Ann Wasserman and Al Wasserman '52
Daniel Webre '06
Erna Wedemeyer and Gustave Wedemeyer, Jr. '55
Martin Wein '67
Ruth Weinberg and Irwin Weinberg
Roberta Weiner and Emanuel Weiner '54
Lillian Weintraub and Howard Weintraub
David Weir
Meghan Weir '02
Stephen Welby '87
John Wendler, Jr. '79
Clairanne Wengraf '49
Adam Wertheimer '96
Karen Wertheimer and Ronald Wertheimer
Joan White
Mary Whitten and Jack Whitten '64
Calvin Wieck '59
R. Peter Wilcox '79
Robert Wiley '54
Winston Wilkerson
Jack Willenbrock '60
Russell Williams '71
Beth Winter Schmieta '92 and Gerd Schmieta
Chester Wolejsza, Jr. '65
Henry Wong '60
Kenny Wong '07
Kit Wong '87
Alexander Wood '10
George Wrage '51
Denise Wright and Roger Wright '63
Steven Wright
James Wyatt '63
Theresa Yau and James Lim
Victor Yesavage '63
Christina Yessios '06
Marsha Yorinks and Leonard Yorinks '65
Sharaku Japanese Restaurant
Nancy Yuen and Clarence Yuen
Vincent Yuen '93
Paul Yung '76
Mona Zamdmer '65 and Marek Zamdmer '66
Mary Zazzera
May Zhang and Min Zhang
Richard Zimmerman '57
Cristina Zmeu and Bogdan Zmeu '86
Shirley Zules '48


IN HONOR OF
Henry Barrett '15
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Jamshed Bharucha
Michael Borkowsky '61
Amy Chambers '16
E. John Rosenwald, Jr.
The Ed John & Pat Rosenwald Fnd
Gail Blaustein
Greg Danilow
Charles Bliss '39
Susanne Cohn '66
Michael Borkowsky '61
Karen Kennedy
Robert Brumer '14
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Ashley Bryan '46
Linda Kuffler
Neil Buchalter '00
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter
Charles Cassella '68
Jacques Gros '68
Aaron Chesir '83
Ellisa Chesir and Seymour Chesir
Lai Chuo
Amy Chuo '03
Douglas Cutsogeorge '80
Maggie Long
Jason Damiano '11
Elizabeth Damiano and Dennis Damiano
Adrienne Drenckhahn '12
Linda Drenckhahn and John Drenckhahn
Shlomo Engelberg '88
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg
Maximiliano Ferro '08
Diana Martina-Ferro and Eduardo Ferro
Marilyn Francis '47
Ellen O'Gorman
John Wilson
Jessica Galbo '10
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
Michael Galbo '12
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
William Germano
Frederick P. & Sandra P. Rose Fnd.
Sandra Rose
Jay Goldin '47
Frederico Goldin
Harold Gross '73
Herbert Gross
Michael Grossman '11
Caryn Grossman and Barry Grossman
David Harris '97
Kay Brashear
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Purnima Gandhi and Bipin Gandhi
Ilse Johnson '47
Ellen O'Gorman
Alexandra Jones '12
Jack Poole
Bernice Kehoe '46
Ellen O'Gorman
Martin Kladko '53
Ernest Adler
Harold Bix
S. David Chauncey
Shirley Harris
Joel Hochheiser
Alvin Kalish
Edith Kaufman '49
Mike Landau
Harriet Leibowitz
Elaine Lewis
Gloria Lightman
Charles Lipton
Herbert Mennen
Melvin Rosenstein
Maxine Sheaber
Herbert Wasserman
Aaron Lampell '02
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell
Andrew Leader '13
Susan Leader and David Leader
Carl Malings '12
Dorothy Malings and Glen Malings
The Malings Family Charity Fund
John Marcelino, E.I.T. '07
Soledad Sarreal-Marcelino
Charles Metz, Jr. '62
Arnold Katz
Margaret Morton
Susan Denny
Judith Reed
Neysa Ojalvo
Morris Ojalvo '44
Nancy Osborne '03
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne
Roy Palhof '48
Richard Bradd
George Brown
C. James Grant
Karen O'Brien
Barbara Palhof
Stanley Ransom
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D '99 and Matthew Foster '00
Karen Foster and John Foster
Farah Hoyt
Irena Petsche '83 and Thomas Petsche '83
Joseph Berry
Alan Repko '66
Alice Repko
Sam Rudy '08
Philip Cutler
Christopher Saalbach-Walsh '12
Claire Saalbach
Stefania Samojlik '13
Maria Samojlik and Pawel Samojlik
Arthur Sanzari '80
John Sanzari
Arnold Schindel '43
Barbara Schindel
Amanda Siegel '12
Janet Siegel and Richard Siegel
Irwin Silber '56
Elizabeth Silber
Kevin Slavin '95
Michael Braun
Meyer Steinberg '44
Paul Heller '53
Patrick Sullivan '12
Kathleen Sullivan and Peter Sullivan
Sol Tanne '47
Seymour Zubkoff '44
Nathan Walker '97
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Willard Warren '50
William Pennington


IN MEMORY OF
Zikri Ahmed
Avital Gregor '06
Louis Altschuler '17
Sidney Altschuler '57
Abdul Azimi '89
Vivian Poon '93 and Man Wai Yue '93
William Bailey '59
Stella Bailey
Madelon Baral '74
Rose Brown
Nathan Baral '71
Rose Brown
Meryl Bassen
Ira Bassen '66
Reuben Berenson '19
Rosalyn Gaines
Phyllis Berger '46
Geisinger Health System
Jeanne Halevy
Thomas Schieble
Morris Bernstein '11
Kirszner Family Fund, Phila. Fdn.
Laurie Kirszner
Harold Blumberg '47
Judy Hummel
Denise Raymond
Stanley Blumenthal '64
Rita Zowader
Robert Buechert '54
Arlene Buechert
Seymour Chanin '43
Lucille Schechter
Frank Chesek '58
Florence Boland '58 and Richard Boland '57
Louis Chesir '16
Ellisa Chesir and Seymour Chesir
Robert Cohen
Steven Silberstang '70
George Cooper '36
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
George Cramer '07
Neil Bhojani '08
James Griffith '07
Shira Horowitz '07
Neil Simon '07
Renee Darvin '50
Jerry Darvin
Ismar David
Helen Brandshaft
Isidore Diamond '40
Lauren Diamond
Charles Douglas '42
George Young
Edward Ellis '56
Ellis,Sebring&Lafferty Gifting Fund
Geraldine Ellis
Herbert Ennis '47
Leatrice Ennis
Frank Eschen
Larry Eschen
Michael Fackovec '70
Joseph Basli
John Currie
Alice Doolittle
Suzanne Fackovec
Thomas Hayes
Spencer Hughes
Simmons Machine Tool
David Simonian
Cynthia Simons
Charles Wright
Herbert Finfer '62
Edward Finfer
Sidney Finfer '26
Edward Finfer
Patsy Fontanarosa '66
Catherine Fontanarosa
Joseph Fox '33
Mary Fox
Samuel Friedman '11
MaryAnn Nichols '68
Ted Gardner
Edward & Elizabeth Gardner Fdn.
E.T. Gardner, Jr.
Janet Gardner, ITF '65
Andrew Geller '47
Gloria Yudkin '48
James Gertler '39
Joan Gertler '43
Shirley Goldfarb
Samuel Goldfarb '80
Charles Grebert '41
Kimberly Grebert
Frank Greco '43
Rhonda Cheavacci and Mark Cheavacci
Myron Green '11
Paula Glucksman
Roselyn Gross
Herbert Gross
Isidor Grossman '12
The Isidore Grossman Foundation Inc
Edythe Gurian
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein
Michael Gurian
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein
Thomas Haas '63
Theresa Haas
William Haberman '49
Daniel Gross '49
Kurt Halbert '49
Daniel Gross '49
Laura Hall
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '74 and Paul Solovay
Saul Handlers '62
Adele Handlers
Dale Harris
Stephanie Reyer '95
John Hejduk '50
Henry Dong '74
Aimee Ellingsen '96 and Charles Krekelberg '97
Sue Gussow '56
Jeffry Kieffer '75
Kyna Leski '85
Herman Henkin '23
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Julian Hirsch '43
Barbara Harrison
Lilly Hollander '50
ACUMED NY Team
Susanne Gilbert
Madge Rothzeid
Nina Sanders
Mary Ellen Ivy
Jeffrey Fulvimar '85
John Jaeger '50
John Werner
Patsy Jannuzzi '34
Patricia Sweitzer and Kenneth Sweitzer
Hans Joseph '49
Rosemarie Joseph
Peter Kabasakalian '43
Virginia Donigian
Neil Ehrenkrantz
Patricia Fede
Eugene McDermott
Kathryn Prokop
Barry Rosenberg
Donna Sturm
Lawrence Kaplan '65
Stuart Litt '62
Gertrude Rifkin
Norman Karp
Gerald Karp '77
Paul Kaufman '40
Wendy Gustafson
Max Kerman '50
June Kerman '48
William Kerr
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Joseph Klein '12
Albert Klein
Richard Klein
The Klein Charitable Fund
Ronald Klein '56
Irving Koenig '56
Irving Saslaw
Barbara Shapiro
Dorothy Kopp '52
John Messersmith
Louis Korosy '50
Doris Korosy '49
Theodore Kraut '39
Eric Kraut
Howard Lampert, P.E. '66
David Weinstock '66
Edward Lassen '50
Dorothy Lassen
Henry Lawrence '52
Katherine Hovland
Northpointe Community Church
Erna Leir
Thomas Synnott III
The Leir Retreat Center, Inc.
Henry Leir
Thomas Synnott III
The Leir Retreat Center, Inc.
Shirley Leve
Teri Leve '68
Paul Levy '50
Mina Drucker
Norman Mazin '50
Charles Leyes '36
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Harold Loveman '50
Saralyn Loveman
Walter Lubowicki
Paul Lubowicki '77
William Cooper Mack '06
Ray Burns
Sony Devabhaktuni '03
Ronald Hardin
Arthur McBride '66
Patricia Bjerke
Bertrand Chatel
Mai Masri
Nidal Masri
Nuclear Safety Associates
John Preston
Lowell Stokes
John Mendrala, Jr., AIA '73
Cogdell & Mendrala Architects PC
Don Cogdell
Peter D'Andrilli '73
Jacob Meng '41
Shirley Meng
Fred Metzger '57
Rhoda Metzger
Vincent Mielcarek '85
Maria Giudice '85
John Miller '52
Eve Christie
Isabelle Del Vecchio
Alexis Kendall
Barbara Millstein
Rocco Cetera, PE '99
Milomir Milovic
Zoran Milovic '87
Alfred Mohr '52
Constance Mohr
Charles Molloy '35
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Margaret Morris '39
Jeremiah Bush
David Helfand
Jorge Lange
Harriet Solomon-Schon
Jeanne Thomson
Gregory Mues '68
John Evans
Robert Muller '51
Christopher Pragman '90
Nathan Teishman
Herman Nack '41
Mary Nack
Diana Negrin
Barry Negrin, Esq. '89
Albert Nerken '33
Sara Nerken
Jack Nugent '50
Stella Nugent
Carol O'Gorman '47
Bernice Kehoe '46
Ellen O'Gorman
John Wilson
Maxine Olman '69
Richard Salcer '68
Elizabeth O'Neill '45
Karen O'Neill
Anthony Orsini '42
Rubin Camins
Joseph Palamara '46
Matilda Palamara '46
George Parrino '64
Stuart Litt '62
Henry Peters '41
Rosemary Peters
Walter Peters '62
Lawrence Picone '42
Kimberley Ladue
Anita Piesco
Albert Piesco '67
Robert Pilc '51
Heide Pilc
Rosemary Scholz
Ben Pleasants '34
Carlyn Kriegel
Keith Rankin '52
Bernice Kehoe '46
Herman Reuter '30
Barbara Reuter
Joseph Rofman '28
Ethan Rofman
Richard Rosenblum '50
Norman Mazin '50
Stephen Rosenfeld
Gail Blaustein and Randy Blaustein
Irwin Rosenhouse '50
Bernice Kehoe '46
Sylvia Rosenwein '29
Thomas Rosenwein
Leonard Ross '52
Esther Ross
Mort Rubenstein '39
Joan Rubenstein
Eugene Runes '50
Lee Runes
Joel Runes '76
Lee Runes
David Saletan '47
Jeanne Halevy
Sampson Sanger
Janice Brunell '87
Fred Schade '02
Gianni Babino '02
Andrew Marchesin '02
Donna Peruzzi '02
Barry Schreiber '66
Howard Flug '66
David Weinstock '66
Charles Seide
Tracy Gates
JustGive
Stanley Seltzer '47
Joanne Seltzer
Arnold Shaw '46
Susan Shaw '72 and Jack Freeman '69
Richard Shedlock '75
Irma Shedlock
Sylvan Sherman '42
Shirley Sherman
James Shillito '43
Carole Shillito
Jack Simon '34
Barbara Simon
J. Joseph Simonelli '38
Paul Simonelli
Paul Singer '62
Barbara Singer
Maurice Solomon '18
Dolores Holman
Dorothy Sorell
Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Andrew Stefaniuk '73
Alexander Stefaniuk '75
Richard Stein '37
David Glasser '56
Richard Stinely '47
Virginia Stinely
Daniel Stone '40
Albon Man
Donald Sweet '47
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham
Elsie Sweet '46
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham
Russell Sweet '46
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham
Stanley Tanenbaum '48
Bernice Kehoe '46
Sol Tanne '47
Helmut Augart
Ilene Barth
Kurz & Kurz
Regina Ryan Publishing Enterprises
Kim Starr
Stephen Weinstein
Euclides Theoharides '56
Eunice Weed
Edward Tomkins '29
Persis Tomkins
Walter Vignini '40
Kathryn Vignini
Christian Wamser '34
Allen Cooper
George Cooper
Jean Lloyd
Lorraine Mnich
Carl Wamser
Lorraine Waterhouse
Robert Warshaw '49
Lucy Warshaw
Carl Weber '49
Paul Howard
Martin Weihrauch '58
Georgette Weihrauch
Carl Weininger '48
David Weininger
Richard Wengraf '49
Clairanne Wengraf
Charles Whinston '11
John Whinston
Charlotte Whinston '23
John Whinston
John White
Joan White
Peter Wield '34
Marylyn Monahan
Carolyn Wield
Donald Wise '45
Pincus Lieberman
Steven Saltzman, Ph.D.


PARENTS OF ALUMNI
Louise Adler and Gregory Bolton
Sally Agee and Aaron Agee
Yvonne Agharanya and Julius Agharanya
Alicia Aguerrevere and Jorge Aguerrevere
Gabson Ahn and Yong Ahn
Kyung Sil Ahn and Chang Keun Choi
Felocelia Alcid and Gregorio Alcid
Florence Alestra and Joseph Alestra
Meredith Anchondo and Jorge Anchondo
Madeleine Anderson
Patricia Anderson and Kenneth Anderson
Sally Anderson and Fredric Winkowski
Donna Andre and Lee Andre
Diane Annetta and Vincent Annetta
Reha Arcement and Reese Arcement
Lenore Argen and Robert Argen
Charlotte Armbruster and Hans Armbruster
Rona Armillas
Denise Armstrong and Thomas Armstrong
Carol Arnone and Samuel Arnone *
Lucrecia Atienza and Armando Atienza, Sr.
Bridget Atkinson and Thomas Atkinson I
Jacqueline Auerbach
Hilda Auffermann and F. William Auffermann
Jeanette Austin
Mary Azhderian and Alan Azhderian
Elenita Baccay and Antonio Baccay
Vera Baden and Gerald Baden
Janki Badoolah and Haniff Badoolah
Flabia Baez
Andrea Baggott and Edward Baggott
Robert Baker
Rushern Baker III
Pamela Baldisserotto and Robert Baldisserotto
Patricia Bambino and Robert Bambino
Linda Barboni and Joseph Barboni
Arthur Bardenhagen
Lisa Barile-Knox '70
Aileen Barkaus
Jean Barkovitz and Robert Barkovitz
Paul Barnard
Dorothy Barton
Kelly Batrack and Lee Batrack
Gisela Bauer
Jenny Baylon and Christopher Baylon
Walter Beattie '63
Jo-Ann Benini and Ezio Benini
Madhu Beniwal and Prem Beniwal
Beverly Benson and Gregory Benson
Fritz Bermann
Livia Bigelow and Christopher Bigelow
James Bishop
Kathleen Bishop *
Lotte Blaustein '48
Linda Blyth and H. Alden Blyth
Gertrude Boehm
Amy Bogin and Mark Bogin
Anne Bond and George Bond
Sophie Boylan and Thomas Boylan
Ilga Briedis-Rauchut and Edward Rauchut
Norman Briskman '50
Sonia Briskman *
Margaret Brittingham and James Brittingham
Ida Bronfman and Michael Bronfman
Phyllis Buchalter and Barry Buchalter
Susan Buchanan and Donald Buchanan, Jr.
Lucia Buckmaster and David Buckmaster
Larry Bullis
Janice Burke and Edward Burke
Farida Bush and David Bush
Anne Cafiero and Thomas Cafiero
Renata Cafiero
Lorraine Camurati and Carl Camurati
Rose Canepa and Antonio Canepa
Lucille Canfield and James Canfield
Maria Cannon and Manus Cannon
Ella Capungcol and Roberto Capungcol
Antonietta Carey and Patrick Carey
Deborah Carlisle-Burger and Todd Burger
Carol Carnahan and Robert Carnahan
Barbara Carpenter and Scott Carpenter
Franckline Casimir-Benoit and Garry Benoit
Josephine Castania and Rocco Castania
Veronique Caubel and Patrick Caubel
Karen Cerreta and Luigi Cerreta, Sr.
Sok Chan
Shulamit Charles and Richard Charles
Wen-Yu Chen and Shen-San Chen
York Cheng and Kin Cheng
Ellisa Chesir and Seymour Chesir
Anita Cheung and Tak Cheung
Tsui Cheung and Chun Cheung
Po C. Chin and Joe Chin
Jen-Jen Cho and Mingguo Cho
Alice Chou and Tom Chou
Chien Chou and Ta-Wei Chou
Susan Chou and Dick Chou
Tina Chou and Chin-Fa Cheng
Elaine Chu and Edward Chu
Myung Chun and In Hwan Chun
Sang Hwee Chung and Jong Pil Chung
Siu Chung and Ching Chung
Pini Churgin and Ronald Churgin
Elaine Cimis and George Cimis
Mary Circosta and Anthony Circosta
Susan Clapham and Timothy Clapham
Patricia Clevenson and David Clevenson
Rese Cole and Jeff Cole
Jayne Coleman and Thomas Coleman
Marilyn Collins and Edwin Collins
Marcella Comny and Thomas Conmy
Ellen Cooper and Walter Cooper
Vicki Correll and Steve Correll
Leticia Cortes and Dionisio Cortes
Patricia Cost and Frank Cost
Florence Cronin and Daniel Cronin, Jr.
Joyce Crupi and Mario Crupi
Cheryl Cruz and Rogelio Cruz
Esther Crystal and Neal Crystal
Richard Cummings '48
Mary Ann Cusack and Robert Cusack
Lisa Cutler
Ruth Cuttica and Eugenio Cuttica
Rosa D'Abate and Daniel Attard
Nisha Dalia and Anil Dalia
Connie D'Ambrose
Elizabeth Damiano and Dennis Damiano
Joanne Danaher-Shea and James Shea
Deborah D'Angelo and Thomas D'Angelo
Tracy Davis and Brian Davis
Janis Degaspari and John DeGaspari
Helen Del Bove
Eleanore DeLeo and Carmelo DeLeo
Leslie Dellon and James Dellon
Roberta Dening and Deke Dening
Elizabeth Derderian and Mark Derderian
Fal DeSaint-Phalle
Doris Deutsch and David Deutsch
Eve Deutsch and Lewis Deutsch
Kathleen DeVita and Paul DeVita II
Debra Devitt and Robert Devitt
Anne-Marie Diamond and Paul Diamond
Susan Dickerson and Delmar Dickerson
Kim Diebboll and Robert Diebboll
Dawn DiMuro and Alan Kooreman
Shirley Douglis '48
Peter Doyle
Linda Drenckhahn and John Drenckhahn
Susan Drews '80 and Andrew Drews
Evelyn Drieves and James Drieves
Anna Dris and Michael Dris
Timothy Driscoll '56 *
Nina Drooker '57 and Harold Drooker
Stella Dudek
Anne Duffy and John Duffy
Susan Dunleavy and Timothy Dunleavy, Sr.
Fernando Duque
Joanne Durney and Gerard Durney
Barbara Dusling
Irina Dynkina and Leonid Dynkin
Marc Edwards
Paula Ehrlich and Stephen Ehrlich
Torrene Einhorn '56
Reeves Eisen
Laurie Elenberg and George Elenberg
Dale Emmart-Lieberman '75 and Glenn Lieberman
Betty Engelberg and Don Engelberg
Lisa Englard '81 and Marc Englard
Henry Epstein
Rhonda Erb and Stephen Erb
Phyllis Erickson and Roger Erickson
Joan Ettore and Nicholas Ettore
Beth Evans and Lee Evans
Helen Fackovec and Henry Fackovec, Sr.
Corinne Falco and Gennaro Falco
Shui Fan and Chor Fan
Maria Fanning and Richard Fanning
Patricia Fasciano and Nicholas Fasciano '60
Judith Fast '66 and Dan Fast '70
Edith Fehrenbacher and Roy Zuckerman
Susan Ferara and William Ferara
Marilem Ferentinos
Heather Fern and David Fern
Miriam Feuer and David Feuer
Patti Feuereisen and Mark Rowley
Harriet Finck and Michael Finck
Kathleen Finneran and William Finneran
George Fischer '54
Nancy Fischer '54 *
Brenda Fitzgerald and Albion Fitzgerald
Adele Foster and Mark Foster
Karen Foster and John Foster
Linda Foster and Tim Foster
Shirley Fox and Bernard Fox
Raymunda Francisco and Valentin Francisco
Florence Friedberg and Alvin Friedberg
Susan Fuhrman and Michael Fuhrman '78
Sharon Fuller
Cindy Gaffney and Michael Gaffney
Margaret Galbo and Vincent Galbo
Judith Ganchrow and Donald Ganchrow
Purnima Gandhi and Bipin Gandhi
June Garrison and James Garrison
Veronica Garwood and George Garwood
David Gee
Dawn Geisner and Joseph Geisner, Jr.
Diana Georgescu '75 and Vincent Lee '77
Lyle Gerbracht and William Gerbracht '69
Kethrine Gillies-Hinds
Charles Gilvarg '48 *
Sandy Ginsberg and Jeffrey Ginsberg
Barbara Ginzburg and Enrique Ginzburg
Elizabeth Girardi Schoen and Robert Schoen
Ursula Godsen and Robert Godsen
Evelyn Goldberg and I. Larry Goldberg
Bertha Goldstein
Donna Gordon and Jim Gordon
Helen Gore and William Gore
Fiona Gray and Stuart Gray
Eileen Green and Richard Green
Lenore Greenberg and Mark Greenberg
Nonya Grenader and Jonathan Grenader
Anna Grinberg
Mary Griswold and Robert Griswold
Herbert Gross
Marilyn Grubstein '50
Renate Gudat and Albert Gudat
Dewiany Gunawan and Rully Lontoh
Virginia Gunther and Thomas Gunther
Rosalind Ha and Cajus Lee
Kim Haggerty and John Haggerty
Niloufer Hai and Hamid Hai
Sylvia Halbfinger and Abraham Halbfinger
Ellen Hamilton and Peter Hamilton
Nancy Hamilton and John Hamilton
Susan Hansen and Robert Hansen
Ksenia Hapij and Ihor Hapij
Robert Harding
Monta Harrington and Terence McKenna '73
Phyllis Harris and Paul Harris
Linda Hawk and John Hawk III
Alice Helgeson and Harold Helgeson
Selina Henry and Robert Henry
Nanette Hernandez and Juan Cartagena
Ingrid Herskovics and Michael Herskovics
Martine Hess and Parry Hess
Anita Hilewitz
Katharine Hill and Joe Head
Marina Himanen and Juha-Pekka Himanen, Ph.D.
Grace Hintz and Bernard Hintz
Swee-Kim Ho and Yet Sang
Kathleen Hoffer and Fredric Hoffer
Barbara Hogg and George Hogg
Christiana Holland and Michael Holland
Eve Hollander and Irwin Hollander
Manuela Horowitz and Norman Horowitz
Pamela Howard-Smith
Ellen Hsiao '63 and Iwen Hsiao
Suxan Huang and Stephen Xuzan
Linda Huber and Norbert Huber
Anita Huddy and Martin Huddy
Young Huh and Yong Huh
Bilquis Hussain and Irshad Hussain
Boksup Hwang and Sung Hwang
Marguerite Hyers and John Hyers
Doreen Ihara and Michio Ihara
Susan Ikeler and Dan Ikeler
Anthony Ingargiola
Sheila Isgro and Gary Isgro
Mani Jambukeswaran
Sabah Jammal and Omar Jammal
Porfiria Jimenez
Margit Johansson
James Johnson
S. Bud Johnson
Miriam Kalman and Israel Kalman
Gail Karlsson and Edward Oldfield
Elsie Kaspriskie and Joseph Kaspriskie
Susan Kean
Susan Kearon and Edward Kearon
Tracey Keays and Robert Minsky
Carleton Kelch
Kate Kelley and Gary Baker
Lisa Kelly
June Kerman '48
Thomas Kern
Helen Kerr and John Kerr
Marcia Kessel and Jack Kessel
Irina Khapalov and Alexandre Khapalov
Jeanette Khorenian and Haig Khorenian
Yeong-Joo Kim and KinFan Ho
Jane Kimmel and Paul Kimmel
Frieda Knittel and John Knittel
Roderick Knox '75
Jolanta Kolodziejczak
Chun Kong and Stephen Kong
Kit Koo and Chi Koo
Sharon Kopmann and Richard Kopmann
Sushma Kothari and Ajay Kothari
Petr Kotik
Patricia Krekelberg and Chuck Krekelberg
Marguerite Kreuzer and Thomas Kreuzer
Suchitra Krishna and Jagannadhan Krishna
Phyllis Krochmal and Frederick Krochmal
Epp Ojamaa Kuhn and Gary Kuhn
Cornelia Kung and Hans Kung
Janet Kusmierski and Greg Singer
Ludmila Kuzmich
Elke Kwartler and Michael Kwartler '65
Hye Kwon and Soon Kwon
Sharon Kyrejko and Walerij Kyrejko
Wanda Lam and Simon Lo
Therese Lambert
Danna Lampell and Lloyd Lampell
Valerie Lamprecht and Roland Lamprecht
Patricia Lapointe and John Lapointe
Roxanna LaPorta and Edward LaPorta
Dea Larson
Nancy Lau and Wai-Tat Lau
Sau Lau and Nathan Chan
Yee Fay Lau and John Wong
Claire Laufman and Charles Laufman
Yee Law and Wai Yung
Jan Leary and John Leary, Jr.
Helen Lee
Helen Lee and Chung Lee
Jackie Lee and Tom Lee
JaeHwa Lee and DongSoo Kang
Mary LeMay
Lucille Lenza and Anthony Lenza
Ruth Lerner and Philip Lerner
Pearl Levee and Harris Levee '43
Judy Levy and Richard Levy
Lorraine Levy and Laurence Levy
Huazhen Li and Jianhua Li
Ling-Li Liaw and Guang-Liang Liaw
Sally Lifschitz and Meyer Lifschitz
Esther Lipner and Mark Lipner
Ruth Little and Richard Little
Vera Lleshi and Fran Lleshi
Patricia Lloyd and George Lloyd
Sing Lo and Mang Lo
Suk Lo-Hon and Ping Hon
Susan Lopez and Cesar Lopez
Editha Lorinos and Arnel Lorinos
Jacklyn Louie and David Louie
Teresa Low
Stephanie Luellen
Susan Lupo and John Lupo
Christine Machtay and Richard Machtay
Vivienne Mackie and Roderick Mackie
Susan MacQueen and Ewan MacQueen, Jr.
Maria Makrinos and Nicholas Makrinos
Siglinde Maksymuk and Peter Maksymuk III
Dorothy Malings and Glen Malings
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Ruth Mandelbaum and Joel Mandelbaum
Belle Manes '50 and Myron Manes '49
Rosabella Mangonon and Virgilio Mangonon
Rosemary Mannino and Julian Mannino
Maria Martinez and Patrick Phelan
Hildegard Martinkat
Rajeshri Masher and Hiren Masher
Sandra Matthews and Norbert Goldfield
Felicidad Maulion and George Maulion
Irmi Maunu-Kocian and Peter Maunu
Ella Mayslich and Alexander Mayslich
Martha McDowell and Philip McDowell
Maria McIntyre and John McIntyre
Deborah McLaughlin and Phillip McLaughlin
Cynthia McMillan and Charles McMillan III
Anne McNeill
Arlene Miller and Bruce Miller
Therese Miller and Donald Miller
Linda Milligan and John Milligan
Catherine Minuse and Henry Stevenson
Lorraine Miracolo
Linda Mircik and Paul Mircik
Maria Mitchell and Robert Mitchell
Katherine Mohrman and Arthur Mohrman
Gloria Montalto and Nicholas Montalto
Linda Montero and Joseph Montero
Marilyn Moore and Overton Moore
Sandra Moore
Olga Mora
Tracey Morris
Maude Morse and William Morse
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein '48 and David Epstein '48
Maria Mudryj and Michael Seldin
Anne Mullaney
Maria Munoz and Ricardo Munoz
Marina Murray
Lidia Mursuli
Helene Myers and Steven Myers
Raisa Nagornaya
Liz Nahmias and Clement Nahmias
Vivianne Nahmias and Eli Nahmias
Etsuko Nakagaki
Vijay Nangia
Michele Nasatir and Mark Nasatir
Aviva Nash and David Nash
Joy Nedelka and James Nedelka
Jack Neefus
Louise Neeman and Giora Neeman
Dorothy Nelson
Annmarie Nemeth and Thomas Nemeth
Ilse Nesbitt
Channa Newman
Ai-Ling Ng and King Ng
Helen Ng
Mary Ng and Henry Ng
Shook Ng and Howard Ng '77
Hoa Nguyen and Lieu Nguyen
Sophia Nikolidakis
Carolyn Nippert and Charles Nippert, Jr.
Teri Ann Nummey and David Nummey
Arline Oberman '48 and Marvin Oberman '49
Jill O'Brien and John O'Brien
Helen O'Dwyer and Thomas O'Dwyer
Yoshiko Ohtsu and Masakazu Ohtsu
Regina O'Kane and Brian O'Kane
Kristie Olivier and Paul Olivier
Catherine O'Meara and Walter O'Meara
Jumoke Omojola and Matthew Omojola, MB, FRCPC
Irina Orekhova and Lev Selector
Carol Osborne and Richard Osborne
Christine Osinski and Gary Burnley
Vickie Ostrow and Steven Ostrow
Shin-ai Paik and Toh-goo Paik
Acacia Pardo and Pedro Cabrera
Won-Ok Park and Sang Park
Dawn Parker and Anthony Parker
Sara Pearl and Itzhak Pearl
Maria Pedroza and Jesus Pedroza
Marianne Perry
Nafees Pervez, M.D. and Najmuddin Pervez
Alena Petersen and Otto Petersen
Donna Petralia and Martin Petralia
Evgenia Pevzner and Mark Pevzner
Helen Philbin and Patrick Philbin
Gisela Philipp and Manfred Philipp
JoAnn Piazza and Michael Piazza
Jocelyne Pierre and Yves Pierre
Judy Piscotta and Joseph Piscotta
Elizabeth Poe and Larry Oakes
Veronica Popoiu and Ioan Popoiu
Margaret Porciello and Albert Porciello
Joan Porthun and William Porthun
Jeanne Powick and Edward Powick, Jr.
Wendy Price
Upshur Puckette
Jelena Radeka and Veljko Radeka
Elizabeth Rakhmanova
Ricky Rand '65
Diane Randall and Roger Catlin
Donna Rea and John Rea
Marie Reed and Milton Reed, Jr.
James Reilly
Monica Reiter and Robert Wong
Robert Rene
James Revoir
Tehilla Rieser and Henry Rieser
Gertrude Rifkin
Priscilla Rivera and Norberto Rivera
Mary Roach and William Roach
Lynn Roberts and John Roberts
Melinda Roberts and Alan McMichael
Janet Rohde and John Rohde
Clare Romano-Ross '43 and John Ross '48
Ourania Romanos and Christos Romanos
Rhoda Roper '52 and Robert Roper
Jane Rosenblum
Lori-Ann Rotella and Christopher Rotella
Madge Rothzeid '49
Veronica Rowe and Jon Rowe
J. Michele Rudolph and Marc VanDenHoeck
Laureen Rueckner and Wolfgang Rueckner
Lee Runes '50
Carol Saalbach and Gerald Walsh
Deborah Sachs and Charles Sachs
Amelia Sadowski and Henry Sadowski '52
Michal Safdie and Moshe Safdie
Sarah Safford
Merilyn Salomon and Lawrence Salomon
Ella Sanchez and Joseph Sanchez
Joan Sandler and Ivan Sandler '63
John Sanzari
Lucille Sapienza-Feder and Donald Feder
Soledad Sarreal-Marcelino
Kay Sato, Ed.D. and Masaki Sato
Florentia Savva and Iacovos Savva
Carole Schauer
Izzy Schiller
Peggy Schoen and David Schoen, LCSW, MSSW
Rose Schoffman and Michael Schoffman
Irina Schwartzburg and Henry Schwartzburg
Alan Schwartzman
Yvonne Schweiger and Manfred Schweiger
Helen Scinto and John Scinto
Ann Scire and James Scire, Sr.
Andrea Seavitt and John Seavitt
Lenore Seroka and Stanley Seroka '53
Maureen Shannon
Richard Shaw '70
Cary Shelofsky and Stanley Shelofsky
June Shen and John Shen
Marta Shevchuk and George Shevchuk '71
Kazuko Shimizu and Nobumichi Shimizu
Tae Shimizu and Chohei Shimizu
Linda Shimkus and Robert Shimkus
In Hye Shin and Wan Shin
Drita Shkurti and Niko Shkurti
David Shlakman
Katherine Showalter and Gregory Showalter
Victoria Shulman and Pavel Shulman
Cia Siebert and Kip Siebert
Janet Siegel and Richard Siegel
Sonia Silva and Ernesto Silva
Rhoda Silverman and Milton Silverman
Anne Simons and Michael Castleman
Diane Smith and Randall Smith
Nadine Smith
Sterrett Smith and David Strauss
Benjamin So
Kyong Hee Song and Yong Sup Song
Helen Sorokin and Mannie Sorokin
Ana Soto and Robert Soto
Jo Ellen Stammen and Thomas Stammen
Naomi Starobin and Edward von Stein
Melissa Steinberg and Norman Steinberg
Lila Sternglass '54
Marlene Streisinger
Marie Sweeney and Neal Sweeney
Keen Sze and Vincent Sze
Diane Tagliaferro
Vicky Takamori and Akio Takamori
Junko Takeda
Nina Talbot and Mark Rand
Barbara Tate and James Tate
Anita Thacker and Goebel Thacker
Jean Theiler and Werner Theiler
Susan Thomas and Sunny Thomas
Margareta Thornton and Richard Thornton
Hsiu Chen Tien and Lei Tien
Kathleen Tilmans and Pierre Tilmans
Lih-Hwa Ting
Dulce Tirados
Eileen To and Philip To
Amy Trimarco and Richard Trimarco
Carol Tschudi
Ellen Tsiamis and Christos Tsiamis
Min Chu Tso and Li Ming Tso
Margaret Tsui and Wai-Hon Tsui
Barbara Tubito-Megara
Marilou Tulod and Prescillo Tulod
Allan Turits
Colleen Van Maanen and John Van Maanen
Sandra Vander Zicht
Maria Vanegas and Jose Vanegas
Evelyn Vargas and Adolfo Vargas
Susan Varghese and Pulivelil Varghese
Lorna Veraldi and Michael Van Dyk
Rochelle Verstaendig and Joel Verstaendig
Carol Viceconte and Anthony Viceconte
Victor Villatoro
Linda Viola and James Viola
Emily Wagner and Wolfgang Wagner
Monona Wali
Josephine Walker-Halsted and W. Douglas Halsted III
Alice Wan and Louis Wan
Poling Wang and Patrick Wang
Shu-Hsia Wang and Paul Wang
Daniel Watt '60
Ping Wei and William Wei '73
Deborah Weibley and Steven Weibley
Ruth Weinberg and Irwin Weinberg
Jeanne Weir and Ross Weir
Mary Welch and Butch Welch
Karen Wertheimer and Ronald Wertheimer
Susan Whitin
Gail Wides and Barry Wides
Harriet Wieder and Allen Wieder
Carolyn Wield
Jeanne Wildgrube and Paul Wildgrube
Joan Williams
Rose Wills and David Wills
Janice Windwer and Steven Windwer
Gail Wishnow
Florence Wojciechowski
Laura Wolfe and Michael Pauly
Biying Wong and Shan Ming Feng
Eva Wong and Michael Wong
Maynor Wong and Howard Wong
Jeremy Wood
Linda Wood and Robert Wood
Norma Worden and Robert Worden
Steven Wright
Wayne Wright
Connie Wu and Epon Wu
Kwie-Chu Wu and Wei-Lung Wu
Nancy Wu and Dobson Wu
Oksana Yaremko and Nicholas Yaremko '78
Theresa Yau and James Lim
Lisa Yee and Timothy Yee
Alexandra Yessios and Christos Yessios
Nancy Yuen and Clarence Yuen
Bernadine Zawilinski and Leonard Zawilinski
Mary Zazzera
Bao Zhen Zhao and Tien Yu Zhao
Weitang Zhou and Jinqin Zhou
Catherine Zimmerman and Thomas Zimmerman
Shirley Zules '48
Ronni Zusman and Richard Zusman

PARENTS OF STUDENTS
Karen Aarons and Mark Aarons
Sunita Acharya and Gyan Chandra Acharya
Susana Adal and Antonio Adal, Jr.
Laura Ahmed and Mohamed Ahmed
Paminder Ahuja and Mohinder Ahuja
Liliana Alexa and Alexandru Alexa
Jennifer Alexander-Ade and Bandele Ade
Mary Alfonso and Eduardo Alfonso
Inge Anema and Kevin Caskey
Nataly Apollonsky and Alex Apollonsky
Rachel Arulraj and George Elango
Joyce Askenaizer and Michael Askenaizer
Inaya Assal and Adel Assal
Lisa Baamonde and Roch Baamonde
Marjorie Bach and Stuart Bach
Patricia Bailey
Usdiola Ballesteros and Jose Cadena Sanchez
Irma Baptista and Ivan Baptista
Suzanne Barnard and Michael Singsen
Ellen Bayer and Jeffrey Bayer
Terry Benson and Roger Benson
Lynne Bernstein and Theodore Bernstein
Linda Berzofsky and David Berzofsky
Patricia Biesiot and Shiao Wang
JoAnne Biswakarma and Karan Sunar
Hermine Block and Barry Block
Zarifko Borova and Nehat Borova
Larisa Brook-Berezovsky and Vladimir Brook
Marsha Cady and Lyle Cady, Jr.
Lee Canossa and Philip Neuscheler
Donna Carlson and Dennis Carlson
David Caron
R'Sue Caron
Susan Cavataro and Nicholas Cavataro, Jr.
Shari Cerini and Matthew Cerini
Chitra Chandrasekar and Chandra Sekar
Un Chang and Albert Chang
Wai Sheung Chan-Tam and Chun Tin Tam
Maria-Luisa Chea and Claudio Ariza
Rhonda Cheavacci and Mark Cheavacci
Lai Yoong Chiang and Yee Teck Chong
Wai Chiu and Yim Chiu
Soo Ryun Cho and Joo Heung Lee
Janice Colyer and Thomas Colyer
Jill Cook and Daniel Cook
Diane Coughlin-Ng and Dale Ng
Elena Crudge and William Crudge
Carol Curro and Santo Curro
Bobbie Sue Daitch and David Landau
Ji I. Ding and Yuansheng Chen
Rita Dinkes and Marc Dinkes '76
Dawn DiStefano and Joseph DiStefano
Shawn Dulaney and Stephen Balser
Polly Eagleton and Jim Eagleton
Maha ElDaly and Hassan ElDaly
Lisa Eng and Richard Eng
Risa Ferdman and Alejandro Ferdman
Joan Ferrell and Steven Langehough
Kornelia Fillmer and Karsten Fillmer
Ling Gao and Zhiguo Song
Kathy Genes and Carlos Braune
Diane Gerber-Rothstein and Alan Rothstein
Paula German and Jose Moreno
Afsaneh Ghazizadeh and Hamid Erfani
Lie Gitzel and Jorg Gitzel
Nataliya Gladoun and Taras Gladoun
Sharon Glennon and Michael Glennon
Wendy Go and Simon Go
Teresa Goj and Boguslaw Goj
Joanna Golden
Jaana Gollan and Douglas Gollan
Susan Gosin and Richard Barrett
Bridgette Goss and John Goss
Daryl Grabarek and Vicente Revilla
Carol Grand and Elliot Grand
Renee Griboff and David Griboff
Marie Guerrier
May Mahn Guh and Cherng Guh
Chun Guo and Wei Wu
Ilgar Guo and Derek Wang
Theresa Hall and Andrew Hall
Shuli Hamaoui and Nathan Hamaoui
Juree Han and Dong Gyu Oh
Leovilina Harris and Robert Harris, AIA '79
Jessie Hartland and Carl Friedberg
Bitten Hesse and Teva Hesse
Mariam Higgins and Nicholas Gideonse
Sharon Higgins and George Higgins
Angel Hirashima and Leonard Hirashima
Kit Ho and Tai Yu
Jacqueline Hobson and Raymond Hobson
Olga Holevas and Michael Holevas
Anyaporn Hong
Meiling Hsu and Lin Hsu
Polly Hughes and Daniel Hughes
Connie Hutton and Ted Hutton
Maria Ingilis and Assimakis Ingilis
Mayia Ivanov and Todor Ivanov
Seelochnie James
Annamma John and Philip John
Sofia Jones and Stephen Jones
Ansamma Joseph and Joseph Luke
Pam Juette and John Juette
Gillian Kahtan and Meir Kahtan
Ann Kamen and Arnold Kamen
Rachel Kasen and Joel Kasen
Joan Katz and Sheldon Katz
Jill Kaufman and Curtis Kaufman
Christina Kay and Bradley Kay
Barbara Anne Kearney and Cyrus Tau
Susan Keliher and Michael Keliher
Laura Kellar and Edward Curtz
Anne Kershaw and Clifford Berger
Susan Ketigian and George Ketigian, Jr.
Mei Kiang and Peter Kiang
Sandra Kilson and Keith Kilson
In Sook Kim and Jong Ki Kim
Sookhyun Kim and Dongwook Choi
Yon Kim and Gildu Kim
Roxane Kingsley Engstrom and James Engstrom
Rachelle Klein and Joseph Klein '75
Kelly Knueppel and Jeffrey Knueppel '85
Ora Kornbluth and Aaron Kornbluth
Nancy Kubo and Masayuki Kubo
Sui Sum Lam and Victor Lam
Karen Lange and John Lange
Diann Lastihenos and Michael Lastihenos '84
Rachael Lawless and Martin Lawless
Susan Leader and David Leader
Hae Sook Lee
Janet Lee and Spencer Lee
Sandra Lee and William Lee
Yim Tsui Lee and Henry Lee
Pamela Legate and Patrick Legate
Stella Lehr and Gary Lehr
Amy Leibowitz and Glen Leibowitz
Marina Levshteyn and Boris Levshteyn
Lisa Lew and William Lew
Li Jie Li and Zhi Fan Guo
Cecile Licauco, DMD and Ralph Nicassio
Stephanie Link Quijada and Mauricio Quijada
Cecilia Liu and Stuart Liu
Tammy Livermore and Carl Livermore
Doris Lopez and George Lopez
Carla Lowe and Darrell Lowe
Mary Lundgard and Richard Lundgard
Ana Lupp and Cristian Lupp
Karen Magradey and Jack Magradey
Keiko Makita and Kazuaki Makita
Marie Malliaros and Stavros Malliaros
Rayne Mandel
Robert Mandel
Joanne Mannarino and Gerald Mannarino '80
Melinda Marshall and Kenneth Marshall
Julie Martini
Katherine Matheny Dresser and William Dresser
Orly Mayourian and Moez Mayourian
Barbara Mazur and John Mazur
Joan McCabe and Michael Kramer
Elisabeth McCarthy and Timothy McCarthy
Marlene McCurtis-Garrett and William Garrett
Shakuntala Megati and Sreenivasulu Megati
Mary Mendelsohn and Jere Mendelsohn
Guillermina Mendoza Biesiadecki and Gregory Biesiadecki '82
Lynn Mercado
Juan Miao and Hui Quan
MaryBeth Micheels and Joseph Micheels
Christine Michelen and Oscar Michelen
Marieta Minzicu and Valeriu Minzicu
Letizia Molinaro and Ercole Molinaro
Althea Morris
Deborah Mosichuk and Joseph Mosichuk
Denise Moy and Shangtei Yu
Sheila Newman and Wayne Brumer
Mechelle Nobiletti and John Nobiletti
Marina Novak and Jacob Novak
Maria Ospina and Javier Acosta
Helen Pacula and Norman Pacula
Kathryn Paige and Douglas Paige
Gela Pala and Silviu Pala
Laura Palmucci and Antonio Bertolotto
Young In Park and Myoung Su Park
Parul Patel and Rajendra Patel
Rosemary Paterson and J. Alan Paterson
Vinaya Phadke and Shriram Phadke
Leslie Pirtle and Woody Pirtle
Stacy Poling
Laura Quinlan and James Quinlan
Joelle Reichman and Yitshak Reichman
Nancy Reilly-Maiello and Joseph Maiello
Maria Ressl and Charles Ressl
Amanda Ricottone and Charles Ricottone
Sheryl Roach and Charlie Roach
Luz Rodriguez and Omar Rodriguez
Carol Rooney and William Rooney
Susan Rophael and Magdy Rophael, P.E.
Fay Rosenfeld and Eric Eisenstadt
Janet Rubel and Richard Rubel
Doris Rugger and David Rugger
Lisa Ruiz and Carlos Ruiz '16
Andrea Sage
Maria Salane and Douglas Salane
Maria Samojlik and Pawel Samojlik
Kristin Sanchez and Pedro Sanchez
Michele Sanfilippo and Calogero Sanfilippo
JoAnn Sanso and Peter Sanso
Eileen Sarjeant and Robert Sarjeant
Miriam Schenker and Leon Schenker
Bethany Schroeder and Paul Schroeder
Patty Schroeder
Dana Schuessler and Brian Schuessler
Kathleen Schulz
Bernice Scott
Deborah Segaloff and Mario Ascoli
Sharon Shemesh and Shaul Shemesh
Hong Shen and Dan Liu
Laura Sherland and Darren Sherland
Rimma Shikhman and Vladimir Shikhman
Irina Shishkov and Vladimir Shishkov
Laura Simich and David Gurin
Cynthia Small and Stephen Small
Sima Smirnova and Vladimir Smirnov
Susan Spiegel-Solovay '74 and Paul Solovay
Helayne Stern
Elise Sternlicht and Jeffrey Sternlicht
Alison Steven and Peter Steven
Judith Stewart and Philip Stewart
Gail Stocks and Ian Stocks
Shirley Suazo and James Suazo
Pamela Talisse and Edward Talisse
Irene Tam and Steven Tam
Kathy Tam and Kai Tam
Xiao Tan and Zhang Tan
Patrice Taylor
Phillip Taylor
Susan Timmel and Kurt Timmel
Reva Tokayer and Aaron Tokayer
Eve Toth and Gabor Toth
Tuyet Ninh Tran and Chan Nguyen
Judy Tults and Juri Tults
Sobeyda Valle-Ellis and John Ellis
Joanne Verdecchia and Frank Verdecchia
Mariana Vila and Jani Vila
Irina Voitehovich and Joseph Voitehovich
Lillian Weintraub and Howard Weintraub
Diane Wendt and Paul Ceruzzi
Ann Wong and Patrick Wong
Catherine Yankou and Robert Yankou
Oksana Yershova and Lyudvig Tashman
Baili Yuan and Lixun Yuan
May Zhang and Min Zhang
Stephanie Zichettello and Richard Zichettello
Amanda Zilhaver and Robert Zilhaver
Ruth Zommer and Boris Khuvis
Julie Zorko and George Zorko
Meryl Zwetchkenbaum and Jeffrey Zwetchkenbaum


MATCHING GIFT COMPANIES
3M Foundation
Ace Charitable Foundation
Adobe Systems Incorporated
AIG Matching Grants Program
The Air Products Foundation
Akzo Nobel Chemicals Inc.
Alliant Techsystems
Altria Group, Inc.
American Electric Power Service Corporation
American Telephone & Telegraph Foundation
Amsted Industries Foundation
Anonymous
Arch Insurance Group Inc.
Arizona Public Service Company
Automatic Data Processing Inc.
AXA Foundation
BAE Systems
Bank of America Foundation
BASF Corporation
The Boeing Company
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.
Chevron Humankind
Chicago Bridge & Iron Co. (Delaware)
The Chubb Corporation
Cisco Foundation
Computer Associates International, Inc.
Conoco Phillips Company
Consolidated Edison Company of NY
Corning Incorporated Foundation
Covidien
Crédit Agricole Corporate and Investment Bank
Denso International America, Inc.
Deutsche Bank Americas Foundation
The Dow Chemical Company
The Dow Chemical Company Foundation
Dow Corning Corporation
Duke Energy
Dun & Bradstreet Corporation Foundation
Edison International
Ellington Management Group, LLC
Endo Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Entergy Corporation
Ericsson Matching Gifts and Volunteer Grant Program
Exelon
ExxonMobil Foundation
Fidelity Foundation Matching Gifts to Education Program
FM Global Foundation
FMC Corporation
General Atlantic LLC
General Electric Foundation
Goldman Sachs & Co., Matching Gift Program
Goodrich Foundation
Google Matching Gifts Program
W.R. Grace Foundation, Inc.
The Guardian Life Insurance Co. of America
Honeywell International Inc.
Houghton Mifflin Company
HSBC Philanthropic Programs
IBM International Foundation
Ingersoll-Rand Charitable Foundation
Insurance Services Office, Inc.
Intel Matching Gifts to Education Program
Jacobs Associates
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Johnson & Johnson
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
Kinder Morgan Foundation
Kraft Foods Foundation
Lawrence Livermore
Linde Group
Markem-Imaje Corporation
Matching Gift Center
The McGraw-Hill Companies
McMaster-Carr Supply Company
Medtronic Foundation
Merck Partnership for Giving
MetLife Foundation
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Morgan Stanley & Company, Incorporated
Motorola Mobility Foundation
Motorola Solutions Foundation
National Grid
New York Life Foundation
Northeast Utilities Foundation Inc.
Northrop Grumman Corporation
The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Northwestern Mutual Foundation, Inc.
Novartis
OppenheimerFunds, Inc.
Outten & Golden LLP
PepsiCo Foundation
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
PG&E Corporation Foundation
Pitney Bowes Foundation
The Prudential Foundation
PSEG Educational Matching Gift or Volunteer Program
Putnam Investments
Qualcomm Foundation
Random House Inc.
Raytheon Company
Reynolds American Foundation
Roche Matching Gifts and Employee Volunteer Programs
Rockefeller Foundation
Rockefeller Group Development Corp.
Sanofi-Aventis
Scientific Design Company, Incorporated
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Sony Corporation of America
Susquehanna International Group
Telcordia Technologies
Tellabs
Texas Instruments Foundation
The Kaplan Thaler Group
UBS Private Wealth Management
Unilever United States Foundation, Inc.
The Vanguard Group Foundation
Verizon Foundation
VMware Foundation
Wells Fargo Foundation
Xerox Corporation


RESTRICTED GIFTS
The Cooper Union appreciates the alumni and friends who established and contributed to named scholarships, fellowships, chairs, lectureships, facilities and programs. These funds provide essential support for the college, while honoring or memorializing a friend or loved one or creating a family legacy.

Alex Katz Chair
Alex Katz
Allen Goldfischer Prize
Louis Silfin
Architecture of the City
Schubert Family Charitable Fund
Athletics
Fabio Alvino-Roca '11
Howard Amols '70
Arcari & Iovino Architects, P.C.
Edward Arcari '86
Stephen Baker
Alfonso Barba III '84
John Barrera, P.E. '94
Christian-Yves Beck '09
Peter Bologna
Michael Borkowsky '61
Lawrence Bovino '83
James Bracken '79
Bravo AV Consulting, LLC
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary '00 and Pierce Cleary '99
Charles Canepa '11
Michael Carber '80
Chi Chan '91
Ling-Wei Chang '82
Kevin Chin '02
Melanie Chung '07
Guy Cleveland
Maureen Collins and Michael Collins
Joanna Cruz '12
Elizabeth Damiano and Dennis Damiano
Jason Damiano '11
Steven Demetropoulos '01
David Denenberg '84
Rocco Di Santo '85
Julia Drake '06
Raymond Falci '86
Tina Falci
Formia Marble & Stone
Jody Grapes
Neil Greenblatt '78
Stephen Halperin
Larry Hausman, P. E. '94
Jenny He '06
Jane Hegarty '86 and Brian Hegarty '85
Arthur Hein '83
Suet Yee Huang '94 and Ren Shen '94
Hudson Valley Associates
Anthony Ianno, Jr. '85
Timothy Isgro '01
John Kelly
Stephen Kim '94
Dennis Kong '08
Aruna Kumaresan and Jacob Kumaresan
Michael Kumaresan '10
Ming Lai '95
Pamela Lai '88
Linda Lam '07
Stanley Lapidus '70
Gregory Laufman '96
Vicky Lay '07
Nancy Lee '83
Steven Levine '78
Herbert Lubitz '53
John Lynch '53
Joseph Maida '85
Margaret Manchisi and James Manchisi '79
Norbert Markowicz '08
Maslow Interiors LLC
Raymond McGarvey '95
Walter Mehl, Jr. '87
Christina Milone '12
Edgar Mokuvos '78
Joseph Morley and Sheila Morley
Anastasia Petridis '08
Michael Pimentel '10
Eleftherios Pittas '11
Igor Pogrebinsky '89
Point and Click, Inc.
Michael Potenza '91
Raymond Prucha '04
Daniel Rene '07
Yashodhan Risbud '92
Daren Rogers '05
Eric Romo '01
Rami Said '01
Ina Saltz '72
Thor Scherer '84
HoChul Shin '10
Silberstang Lasky Architects, P.C.
Barry Silberstang '67
Steven Silberstang '70
Neil Simon '07
Robert Smodlaka '93
Eileen So '07 and Gregory Carpenter '07
Carl Soccolich '82
Louis Sorell, Esq. '78
Pamela Talisse and Edward Talisse
Andrew Tam '12
The TLM Group, LLC
Peter Tomopoulos '96
Mark Turits '80 and Kathryn Turits
Lynne Verderese '82 and Stephen Verderese '84
Peter Viceconte '88
Robert Volpe '82
Orest Walchuk '80
Victoria Wei '04
Raymond Wong '12
Barbara Yee '81 and Sing-Man Siu '78
Tony Yip '94
Belgian Scholarly Research Fund
Joel Fisher '62
Brillhart Library Fund
Lia Brillhart '60
Carbone Memorial Book Fund
Anthony A. Yoseloff Fund
Charina Fund
The Charina Endowment Fund, Inc.
Department of Chemical Engineering
Fredric Litt '61
Department of Civil Engineering
Michael Pimentel '10
Energy Potential of Regenerative Drive Elevator Technology
Black Thorn Lynch Associates Inc
Engineers as Teachers
Iridescent
Fanny and Irving Katz Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Evelyn Katz
Frederick P. Rose Scholarship in Architecture
Anonymous
Frederick P. Rose Scholarship in Engineering
Anonymous
Friends of the Lubalin Center
Marilyn Fischer '48 and Carl Fischer '48
Martha Fleming, PhD
Samuel Goldman
Robert Lubalin and Susan Lubalin
Monotype Imaging Inc.
Emily Shields
Goali/Collaborative Research: Design & Manufacturing of Bioactive Surgical Fixation Devices Using Injection Molding of Gradient Cellular Structures
National Science Foundation
Grace, Bruna, and Lutfi Celkupa and Marie Hudak Celkupa Fund
Joseph Celkupa '66 and Marie Hudak Celkupa
Harald Gustav Kiel Prize Fund
Helga and Hugo Kiel, D.D.S.
Henry C. Enders Fund
The New York Community Trust
Herbert E. Ennis Engineering Scholarship
Leatrice Ennis
Howard Silfin Memorial Fund
Irene Silfin
Humanities and Social Sciences
Edward & Elizabeth Gardner Foundation
Humanities and Social Sciences Visiting Professorship
The Gelb Family Foundation
iGEM (International Genetically Engineered Machine) Research and Competition
Stanley Lapidus '70
Immigrant Engineers Retraining Program
Hebrew Technical Institute
The Lucius N. Littauer Foundation
Kathryn McAuliffe and Jay Kriegel
The Robin Hood Foundation
Tides Foundation
Institute for Sustainable Design
Damascus Citizens for Sustainability
May & Samuel Rudin Family Foundation
Jack Rudin
Susan Rudin
Stavros S. Niarchos Foundation
Terreform One Corp
The Architectural League
Integrated Light Studio
American Society of Mechanical Engineers
Irving and Arlene Tashlick Scholarship
Arlene and Irving Tashlick
Ismar David Scholarship
Helen Brandshaft
Jack and Lewis Rudin and Charles Schaffner Lecture Series
May & Samuel Rudin Family Foundation
Jacques & Natasha Gelman Prize
Jacques and Natasha Gelman Trust
John L. Alpert Fund
The John & Corrinne Alpert Foundation
John Q. Hejduk Scholarship
Gloria Hejduk '49
Steven Hillyer '90
Richard Lewis '77
John Q. Hejduk Studio
Jacob Alspector '72
Henry Dong '74
Aimee Ellingsen '96 and Charles Krekelberg '97
Edward Hauben '69
Purvi Irwin '03 and Allen Irwin '02
Jeffry Kieffer '75
Katherine Kollar '82
James Miller '70
Toshiko Mori '76
Janet Reed '80
Robert Tieni '80
Richard Wolkowitz '78
Julian Hirsch Scholarship Fund
Theresa Capuana
Barbara Harrison and Daniel Harrison
Steven Hirsch
Bertram Rosen
Barbara Weiss and Jack Weiss
Kalvin K. Tam Prize Fund
Ada Kwok and Kalvin Tam
Leon Chernick Scholarship Fund
Michael Aufrichtig
Raylene Baron
Isadore Black and Shirley Black
Morris Chernick
James Easton
Charles Fishman, M.D.
Joanie Freckmann
Gail and Jeffrey Gilmore
Tracy Gorrell
Jason Kapsack
Jaye Kapsack
Lea & Barry Porter Fund
Herman Miller
Larry Phillips
Carol Plaza
Barry Porter
Claire Schour
Sheila Seguin
Alan Warner
Lorraine Young
Leonard R. Luke Scholarship Fund
Raymond and Carmela Luke
Library Fund
Lenore Simon '52
Lubalin Center Fellowship
Rhoda Lubalin
Manuel and Flora Fernandez Scholarship Fund
Elvia Garwood '46 *
Margaret and Frederick Dornheim Scholarship Fund
Frederick Dornheim '53
Marilyn Hoffner Scholarship
Arline Oberman '48 and Marvin Oberman '49
Meredith Blaustein Memorial Fund
Allen Blaustein
Gail and Randy Blaustein
Adri Chaikin
Greg and Susan Danilow
Alison Lennox '04
Susan and Gerard Robson
Veronica and Jon Rowe
Jane Tavlin
Michael S. Gross Scholarship Fund
Linda Gross
Microbubble Infused Hydrogels for Cartilage Tissue Engineering
Columbia University
National Institute of Health
MRI-R2: Acquisition of the Endoscopic Particle Image Velocimetry System and Multiprocessor Computer for Fluid Mechanics Research
National Science Foundation
Norman Perry Internship
Estelle Perry
Paul and Ann Rosche Endowment Fund
Ann and Paul Rosche '62
President's Venture Fund
Gordon Family Foundation
Laszlo N. Tauber Family Foundation
The Jay Pritzker Foundation
Professor Caldiero Humanities Award
David Levy '74
Richard Lewis Bloch Memorial Prize
Lorenzo Clayton '77
Robert Greenwald Scholarship
Seth Greenwald, PMP '85
Robert W. Bassemir Scholarship
Robert Bassemir '49
School of Architecture Dean's Circle
Judith Gerrard '83 and Robert Tan '81
The Silverweed Foundation Inc.
School of Architecture Exhibition Fund
New York State Council on the Arts
School of Art
Leslie Arihood
Colette Benie and Aubert Zohore
Michael Falsetta
Fred Troller and Beatrice Troller
School of Art Exhibition Fund
New York State Council on the Arts
School of Art Outreach Program
Altman Foundation
Jacques and Natasha Gelman Trust
John Kavalos
Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation
National Endowment for the Arts
School of Art Saturday Program
Altman Foundation
Tomie Arai
Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation
Jessica Bayuk '08
Natalie Bazile '05
Aisha Bell
Roger Broome '90
Rona Chang '00
Donna Cheung
Leticia Cortes and Dionisio Cortes
Vanessa Cuenca '07
Waleska Cuenca
Nicholas Enright '96
Corrado Felice
Norman Friedman
Jacques and Natasha Gelman Trust
Edward Gormley '90
Marcelo Goycoechea
Leslie Hewitt '00
Robin Holder
Hortus USA Corp.
Anna Karetny
Hei Khiang
Jamerry Kim
Kimerling & Wisdom, LLC
Mari Kroin
Ruth Landow
Don Lawrence '98
Chi-Fong Lei
William Lombardi
Carlos Lovera
Adele Loye
National Endowment for the Arts
Janet Neschis
New York State Council on the Arts
Claudio Nolasco '04
Robert Norris
Tom Otterness Studio
Loreena Persaud '96
Otto Petersen '99
Richard & Jean Coyne Family Foundation
Robin Potter '05
Ruth Potter and Douglas Potter
Ronny Quevedo '03
David Rios '04
Franklin Roth
Andrea Salazar
Niqui Salgado '05
Sol Sax '92
Barbara Shuster
James Smith
Omar Villafane
Wet Paint Art Studio
Jack Whitten '64
Alan Wolf '78
Damaris Wong
Kinu Yamamoto '09
Annie Yan '04
Maria Yoon '94
Ellen Zhao '04
School of Art Scholarship
Regina Sweet-Ingraham and Charles Ingraham
School of Engineering Equipment Grant
National Science Foundation
School of Engineering Formula SAE
George Delagrammatikas
Aileen Fedullo and Joseph Fedullo
Timothy Fedullo '10
Muneeb Hai '12
Michelle Hyers '06 and Brendan Woods '06
Eric Liu '08
Mary Lynch '82
David Rophael '13
School of Engineering Selected Topics for Senior Electrical Engineering R&D Projects
ITT Corporation
School of Engineering Summer High School Engineering Research Internship Program
New York Building Foundation, Inc.
Shelley and Jay LeBoff Projects
Jay and Shelley LeBoff
Smart Biomaterials for Tissue Regenerative Engineering
Drexel University
National Science Foundation
Sol Tanne Scholarship in Engineering
Helmut Augart
Ilene Barth
Kurz & Kurz
Rosalind Luger
Regina Ryan Publishing Enterprises
Helene Sloan
Kim Starr
Stephen Weinstein
Stephen Milioti Page Endowment
Stephen Milioti
Student Financial Aid
Kirszner Family Fund, Philadelphia Foundation
The Carroll and Milton Petrie Foundation
The Carroll & Milton Petrie Foundation
Theodore, Mary, and Sara Kraut Lecture in Chemical Engineering
Eric Kraut
Deborah and Jeffrey Kraut, M.D.
Toni & David Yarnell Award of Excellence
David and Toni Yarnell
Unrestricted Annual Giving
Edward Durbin '48
Israel Englander and Caryl Englander
Isaac Heller '52
Cynthia Weiler and E. Blake Moore, Jr.
Claire Wesselmann '59
Unrestricted Endowment
Dimitri Scheblanov '05
Urban Visionaries
Vikas Kapoor
Philip Trahanas '92
Visiting Artist Program
Hans G. &Thordis W. Burkhardt, Foundation
William Cooper Mack Thesis Award
Ray Burns
Steven Hillyer '90
Ann Mack
John and Harriet Mack
Yip Harburg Scholarship
The Yip Harburg Foundation, Inc.


ESTATE AND PLANNED GIFTS 
We are grateful for the thoughtful generosity of the following people who made deferred gifts or whose estate gifts were received during FY 2012. These gifts offer an opportunity for individuals to meet a variety of financial goals, while helping The Cooper Union maintain its academic programs over the long term.
Margaret Bayuk* and Robert Bayuk '43*
Ingeborg Borre*
Betty Durbin*
John Hejduk '50*
Wolfgang Homburger '50*
Helmuth Knapp '50*
Benjamin Kroll '47*
Edwin Kruse*
Pio Nardone '43*
Monica and Theodore Nicholas '59
Norma Nikolet '39*
Edward Owen '42*
Emil Pansky '41*
Irwin Silber '56
Lillian Surasky '42*
Ava Weiss '47

IRA Charitable Rollover Gifts
Klemens Baczewski '44
Irving Bayer
Leonard Berkowitz '53
Michael Borkowsky '61
Billing Bready '55
Joseph Celkupa '66
Elsie Deitz '47
Donald Denburg '57
Timothy Driscoll '56*
Edward Durbin '48
Jack Feder '50
Fred Flaschentrager '53
Marvin Forman '62
Leonard Goldman '46
Marilyn Hoffner '48* and Albert Greenberg '48
Donald Ifshin '54
Alex Katz ‘49
Myron Kayton '55
Peter Kimm '58
Lynn Lander '60
Fredric Litt '61
Frederick Maurer '62
Rhoda Metzger*
Lawrence Oswald '61
Benedetto Puccio,'57
Paul Rosche '62
B. Walter Rosen '52
William Sagey '56
Rudolf Salinger '58
Alfred Schneider '51
Donald Schwinn '57
Helen Scinto and John Scinto
Elizabeth Simons, Ph.D. '50
Arlene Tashlick and Irving Tashlick
Eleanor Trebilcock '55 and John Trebilcock '55
Alfred Zacharias '53


BUILDING FUND
41 Cooper Square is the linchpin in The Cooper Union's plan to assure academic excellence and financial security well into the 21st century. Since 2000, the Building Fund has supported the construction of this pedagogically and technologically advanced academic building, along with modifications to the landmark Foundation Building. Pritzker Prize-winning architect Thom Mayne and his firm Morphosis, with associate architects Gruzen Samton, designed the new nine-story building, which houses the Albert Nerken School of Engineering, the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences and some facilities of the Irwin S. Chanin School of Architecture and the School of Art. The building features green design, flexible space that can be reconfigured as technology and pedagogy evolve, and exceptional classrooms, laboratories, studios and student spaces. The building was finished in September 2009. The Cooper Union gratefully acknowledges the generous donors who contributed to the Building Fund in FY 2012.

David Arcement '94
Neil Bhojani '08
Anna Brook '04
John Bruzzi '71
Cogdell & Mendrala Architects PC
Don Cogdell
Susanne Cohn '66
William Cordiano '76
Peter D'Andrilli '73
Paul Deppe '97
Linda Drenckhahn and John Drenckhahn
Genghmun Eng '72
Eric Fehlberg '99
Ruth and Art Gerber Fund
Arthur Gerber '59
Alan Goldsmith '86
Esther Gould *
James Griffith '07
Dorothy Hayes '67
Eamon Heavey '94
Kenji Higa '01
Shira Horowitz '07
Gerson Kaplan '60
Jacqueline Kelly '93 and William Kelly, Jr. '93
Ken Lew '73
Ellen Lupton '85 and Jerry Miller '85
Stephanie Mei '05
Toshiko Mori '76
Paul Pasquale '07
Mark Proudfoot '80
Ethan Rofman
Anastasia Rudman, CFA '04
Richard Sarles '67
Mei Shi '03
Carole Shillito
Fred Shinagel '53
Janet Siegel and Richard Siegel
Neil Simon '07
Nam Szeto '94
James Vallino '75


GIFTS IN KIND
Leslie Arihood
Israel Englander and Caryl Englander
Michael Falsetta
Nicholas Fasciano '60 and Patricia Fasciano
Samuel Goldman
Graffiti
Hecho en Dumbo
Matt Lindemulder
Firoza Mehta and Jehangir Mehta
Nicholas Fasciano Design, Inc.
Panya, Inc. of N.Y.
Porchetta
June Renschler
Sharaku Japanese Restaurant
Emily Shields
Lenore Simon '52 and Robert Simon
Sunrise Mart
The Barrel Restaurant
Fred Troller and Beatrice Troller
Tony Yoshida


By Class Year
The Cooper Union depends on and is grateful for the generous and loyal support of its alumni. Next to each name appears the number of years that an alumnus or alumna has made a gift to the Annual Fund. Please note how these numbers were determined and what they represent:

We have kept computerized records of individual giving from 1980 to the present. Gifts made prior to 1980 are considered "historical year"gifts and cannot be counted individually. Therefore, the maximum number of years that any alumnus or alumna has next to his or her name for fiscal year 2012 is 33.

A portion of all unrestricted bequests received by The Cooper Union goes to the Annual Fund. Therefore, a deceased alumnus or alumna who had not made a gift to the Annual Fund will have the number (1) next to his or her name if the bequest was received in fiscal year 2012.
 

Class of 1922
Dorothy Ruppel 25

Class of 1929
Persis Tomkins 11

Class of 1931
Marion Kenworthy 26

Class of 1933
Total Giving $50
Class Participation 10%

Mary Fox 12
Louis Stern 26

Class of 1934
Total Giving $1,100
Class Participation 17%

Anthony De Biase * 33
John Donat 10
Mary Rohlich 1

Class of 1935
Total Giving $125
Class Participation 25%

Leonard Kroll 26
Morris Tragerman * 3

Class of 1936
Total Giving $275
Class Participation 17%

Irving Black 29
Louis Goldman 27
Florence Karnofsky 4
Diana Levy 20
Janet Seifried 1

Class of 1937
Total Giving $600
Class Participation 30%

Marshall Anderson 33
Samuel Leotta 28
Abraham White * 25
Class of 1938
Ann Matiuk 3
Edie Simonelli 20

Class of 1939
Total Giving $6,500
Class Participation 41%

James Allaire * 30
Saul Aronow * 32
Charles Bliss 21
Alfonse Capodieci * 30
Frederick Gluck * 33
J. Howard Kutzelman 33
Norma Nikolet * 31
Ruth Rankin 29
Joan Rubenstein 1
Jacob Schiller, M.E. 30

Class of 1940
Total Giving $4,660
Class Participation 42%

Bernard Bayuk 33
Evelyn Bendett 4
Yetta Center 11
Morris Diener, D.M.D. 14
Harold Donnelly * 10
Mishel Greenberg  31
John Hanft, Sr. 33
Nathan Lee 32
Irving Machlin 17
Abraham Miller 31
Robert Rankel 33
Herbert Schein 30
Kathryn Vignini 2

Class of 1941
Total Giving $2275
Class Participation 27%

Albert Balint 6
Jeanette Brooks 2
Jean Caswell 2
Hartley Field 32
S. Stanford Manson * 23
Meyer Maron 14
Shirley Meng 16
Mary Nack 1
John Papamarcos 34
Carol Perrin 18
Paul Seifried 33
H. Irving Sigman 31
Bartholomew Taranto 30

Class of 1942
Total Giving $3685
Class Participation 35%

Alice Aronow 32
Morris Basuk 13
Natalie Castle 16
James Comins 25
Bernard Goldberg 27
Irwin Goldstein 32
Marian Goodman 19
Frank Himmer * 32
Philip Kass 32
Fred Kohler 23
Laura Margolius 23
Samuel Mehlman 30
Rubin Rabinowitz 30
Murray Sackson 31
Shirley Sherman 2
Lillian Surasky * 16

Class of 1943
Total Giving $16,963
Class Participation 34%

Robert Bayuk * 11
Marilyn Bogart 4
Richard Boyer 17
Charles Erway 33
Joan Gertler 29
Howard Greyber 16
Peter Kabasakalian * 30
Aaron Leder 20
Irving Lefkowitz 22
Harris Levee 17
Milton Minneman 33
Pio Nardone * 32
Emidio Peluso 31
Mathew Platt 12
William Romaine 33
Clare Romano-Ross 24
Roslyn Rubal 12
Arnold Schindel 33
Annette Squire 17
Albert Watrous * 16
Adelle Weiss 27

Class of 1944
Total Giving $14,526
Class Participation 40%

Klemens Baczewski 29
Ross Corio 33
Sylvia Corwin 22
Philip Epstein 29
Joseph Feinstein 11
Harold Flegenheimer 26
Robert Fredericks, Jr. 11
Ruth Fujitani 30
Harold Goldberg 32
Florence Kaplan 1
Dorothy Kaufman 25
Dorothy Marootian 25
Philip Messina 32
Alvin Michaelson 15
Harold Mirels 30
Milton Mollick * 33
Eleanor Myers 15
Ernest Neben 4
Morris Ojalvo 24
Evelyn Roach * 21
Thomas Schwartz 28
Anne Schwartz 26
Mary Seipos * 5
Herman Soifer * 28
Arlene Soifer 7
Deborah Stein * 23
Meyer Steinberg 30
Josephine Stelter 23
Pearl Stevens 3
Seymour Zubkoff 32

Class of 1945
Total Giving $27,625
Class Participation 24%

Hans Bruijnes 13
Burton Eden 24
Daniel Hyman 32
Elaine Joseph 31
Susanne Maier 13
Dominic Santogrossi 7
Frieda Schenker 5
Lenore Scott 16
Bernard Sussman 26
Edward Wasp 13
Irma Weiss 26

Class of 1946
Total Giving $10,261
Class Participation 38%

Ruth Amiel 7
Priscilla Bender-Shore 8
Marvin Bileck * 17
Leo Birenbaum 17
Fay Blake 14
Ashley Bryan 32
Ruth Cordero * 32
Marie Corio 33
Jean France 26
Elvia Garwood * 26
Leonard Goldman 30
Leila Jacobs 27
Charles Jones 33
Lydia Kass * 11
Bernice Kehoe 25
Barre Lacey 8
Florence Lavan 27
Irving Lepselter 33
Dorothy Levine 29
Theodore Newler 31
Matilda Palamara 24
Evelyn Parietti 21
Charlotte Shapiro 18
Monroe Wities 27

Class of 1947
Total Giving $12,758
Class Participation 40%

Jacqueline Augustson 31
Seymour Baum 30
Jerome Bentkowsky 30
Harold Blumberg * 32
Maurice Brooks 32
Elsie Deitz 31
Joseph Feld 28
Arthur Finer 31
Arthur Frimet 15
Lenore Greenfield 27
Margaret Hershenhart * 25
Miriam Holzsager 4
Anne Kormes 30
Loretta Levy 1
Margaret Lipthay 20
Norma Luther 17
Eugene Matrejek 14
Frank Miner 33
Arline Paleogos 23
Virginia Passaggio 11
Achille Pelizzari 31
Seymour Rankowitz 21
Mildred Richards 14
Evelyn Rockmaker 31
Jeanne Saletan 2
Edwin Saltz 4
Mischa Schwartz 32
Joanne Seltzer 7
Virginia Stinely 2
Rhoada Tanenbaum 12
Melvin Tierman 33
Wilma Wall 31
Ava Weiss 11

Class of 1948
Total Giving $51,498
Class Participation 40%



Paula Abelow 19
Daniel Berger, M.S. 30
Lotte Blaustein 26
Tom Boutis 21
Ed Brodkin 33
Lois Broker 1
Richard Cummings 33
Lois Dodd 33
Shirley Douglis 23
Edward Durbin 32
David Epstein 29
Rheita Fuchs 5
Jose Fumero 23
Anthony Gargagliano 28
Walter Garrison 27
Molla Gary 23
Charles Gilvarg * 33
Albert Greenberg 28
William Hershleder * 16
Henrietta Hirsch 31
Peter Hirschel 22
Marilyn Hoffner * 28
Margareta Jennings 8
George Kaplan 24
June Kerman 32
William King 21
Charlotte Klein 33
Diana Leonard 33
Alfred Leonard 33
Phyllis Levy 30
Harry Liebman 32
Marion Lillin * 1
William Meece 33
Meir Menes 10
Philip Mintz 34
Lorraine Moseley-Epstein 29
Herbert Muhlbauer 1
Arline Oberman 27
Roy Palhof 18
Michael Passe 29
Nathan Pepper 33
John Ross 24
Fanny Rowe * 22
Gloria Seneres * 26
Morris Simpson 27
Richard Strauss 33
Sachiko Tasaka 20
Claus Wertheim 24
Irwin Woolf 27
Gloria Yudkin 15
Alfred Zalon 28
Mary Zalon 28
Shirley Zules 32

Class of 1949
Total Giving $36,755
Class Participation 43%

Robert Bassemir 22
Leonard Beck 11
Irving Begelman 31
Barnett Berliner 18
Vivian Berman 27
Howard Betts * 24
Max Birnbaum * 33
Rubin Boxer 22
James Broderick 31
Bernard Byrne 29
Judith Corin 1
Vincent Di Gennaro 28
John Dusch 9
Arthur Estin 19
Edward Feldman 33
Nancy Finley 28
Winifred Fitch 25
Laura Frank 7
Lillian Gabriel 2
Craig Garretson 33
Henry Gitterman 18
Edmund Glaser 23
Ernest Goldberg 24
James Graham 27
Daniel Gross 32
Bernard Harris 23
Gloria Hejduk 23
Bernard Hillman 24
Leon Horowitz 28
Rosemarie Joseph 17
Edith Kaufman 2
Arthur Klein, P.E. 33
Doris Korosy 26
Herbert Learner 27
Jo Alice Leeds 21
Franklin Malchman 31
Myron Manes 24
Marilyn Marcus 20
Milton Marder 29
Sol Marenberg 32
Gilbert Marin 29
Albert Martin * 29
Gloria Martin 28
Emanuel Mevorah 23
Vincent Milone 24
Howard Molk 21
Gloria Nedbor 4
Marvin Oberman  26
Donald Pearlman 32
Florence Rodman 1
Carmen Rodriguez-Leong 16
Fernando Rola 12
Herbert Roth 33
Gustave Rothmaler 12
Madge Rothzeid 2
Elfrieda Schreiner 33
Henry Schwartzberg 29
Robert Sheridan 15
Lillian Silver 32
Elaine Slotkin 30
Michael Spronck 28
Dan Stewart 25
Arnold Tepfer 27
Joseph Turtil 32
Wilfred Uhl 32
John Urban 33
Lucy Warshaw 1
Morris Weiss 28
Clairanne Wengraf 7
Terri Wolfe-Hirsch * 16

Class of 1950
Total Giving $23,455
Class Participation 42%

Leonard Belkin, Esq. 27
Charlotte Berman 16
Leon Berman 28
Arnold Blumberg 13
Leo Brancato 33
Norman Briskman 27
Edwin Brooks 17
Evelyn Brown 26
Grace Caruso 4
Jerry Darvin 1
Allan Denenberg 21
John Diehlmann 31
Zeneth Eidel 26
Joseph Engelberg, Ph.D. 33
Jack Feder 28
Joyce Feinsilber 23
George Fried 19
Frederick Gettler, Jr. 33
Marilyn Grubstein 17
Carl Gscheidle 24
Cynthia Hadzi 1
Helen Halliday 26
Jack Hammer 10
Norbert Hauser 31
Harold Hecht 25
John Hejduk * 17
Walter Herlitschek * 25
Donald Kirchhofer 30
Albert Klein 23
Vera Klement 25
Helmuth Knapp * 29
Beth Ann Kramberg 6
Dorothy Lassen 5
Robert Lenz 31
Abraham Levine 33
Saralyn Loveman 1
Donald Mallow 21
Belle Manes 25
Harold Margolis 31
Blanche Massey 33
Norman Mazin 28
Joan Messmer 24
Joan Nevins 31
Stella Nugent 2
Ernest Nussbaum 31
Trudy Owett 33
Grace Purpura 31
Eli Reshotko 33
Rhoda Richard 21
Charles Rivkin 20
Morton Rollnik 27
Eli Rubinstein 33
Lee Runes 24
Samuel Schlanger 27
William Setzler, Jr. * 29
Elizabeth Simons, Ph.D. 30
Seymour Sirota 25
Morton Slutsky 23
Catherine Smolich 23
Richard Sobel * 23
James Spool 25
Yvonne Syracuse 8
Anthony Trujillo 29
Marvin Turken 31
Nancy Warfield 28
Willard Warren 30
Jerome White 28
Sol Zaretsky 32

Class of 1951
Giving Total $44,383
Class Participation 39%

Pauline Albenda 33
Hamid Bacchus 33
Donald Bass 32
Benjamin Bayman 29
Harry Bernstein 21
Lawrence Bookbinder 30
Jay Brandinger 32
Harold Bruder 17
Thomas Buday 32
Leila Burwell 31
Robert Clemens 11
Walter Dauksher 25
Peter Diaferia 11
Audrey Flack 22
Gloria Furman 7
George Gardner 31
Byron Gibbs 23
Milton Glaser 24
Thomas Glasser 33
Stanley Goldstein 30
Jack Goodman 32
Charles Gottlieb 29
Leonard Green * 10
Morton Hausner 33
Karin Hazelhoff-Steensma, A.S.I.D.
Walter Kahn 16
Ann Kilmartin 9
Alvin Knoll 19
Merrill Krakauer 21
Leonard Kraus 23
Leon Laster 29
Myron Levitsky 29
Marilyn Marcus 12
Anna McHale 18
Anthony Montuori 32
Lenore Most 6
Robert Muller * 12
Edward Neidorf 32
Annamay Olsen 33
Heide Pilc 7
Erwin Rausch 30
Lillian Resnick 22
Arthur Robinson 33
Harry Rosenberg, PE * 33
Jerome Sackman 29
Alfred Schneider 33
John Sheoris 32
Edward Sorel 32
Robert Spies 26
Pat Stewart 31
Lois Swirnoff 22
Gilda Waldman 19
George Wrage 31

Class of 1952
Total Giving $191,637
Class Participation 40%

Arlene Abend 24
Harold Ausfresser 22
Irving Bayer 3
Joan Bonagura * 32
Ingeborg Borre * 2
Norman Brodesser 33
Alexander Chajes * 29
John Chromy, Jr.  28
Stanley Dumovich 32
Gerald Ehrenstein 32
Meyer Fecher 21
Jerrold Franklin 26
Robert Frezza 33
Jerome Friedman 7
Lenora Garfinkel, R.A. 17
Sidney Goodman, PE, MSME 6
Robert Grant 15
Richard Graven 27
Melvin Green 3
Michael Guarrasi 31
William Haflin 23
Allen Haughwout 30
Jeanne Heiberg 23
John Heidengren 31
Isaac Heller 13
Julius Heller 12
Marilyn Henrion 28
Edward Henrion 28
Joseph Hornik 32
Michael La Fortezza 32
Milton Marcus 30
Sydney Metcalfe 10
Constance Mohr 22
William Neuner 33
Robert Ohlmann 15
Harold Pattek 17
Sidney Paul 28
Robert Politzer, A.I.A. 17
Herbert Quarmby 21
Thomas Ramoino 28
Richard Ravenhall 33
David Reiff 27
Rhoda Roper 30
B. Walter Rosen 24
Esther Ross 2
Sandra Sackman * 29
Henry Sadowski  20
Raymond Schwab 21
William Sewing 30
Lawrence Shayer 32
Walter Sinnott 30
Ruth Snyder 6
Evelyn Spiegler 24
Donald Stern 31
Jules Streisand 19
Barry Topcik 28
Al Wasserman 18
William Zschaler 23

Class of 1953
Total Giving $46,432
Class Participation 50%

Ernest Ames 28
Celia Argintar 25
Sheldon Aronoff 4
Joel Azerrad 31
Gerald Barnes 21
Philip Beischer 14
Leonard Berkowitz 33
Alan Bessen 16


Barbara Block 9
James Boulgarides 19
Norbert Brackelmanns 23
James Brady 28
Bebe Brown 32
Norbert Buchsbaum 28
Ralph Cooper 30
Sahag Dardarian 25
Richard Ehrlich 30
Joseph Fischer 22
Fred Flaschentrager 32
Thelma Franklin 29
Constance Ftera 26
Sarah Goldstein 26
Bryant Gould 26
Leonard Gross 1
Paul Heller 33
Dorothy Hoffmann 10
Joseph Horowitz 32
Harold Jacobs 18
Israel Kalish 28
Melvin Katz 4
Margaret Keegan 2
Martin Kladko 33
Irving Koenig 11
Robert Kolb 15
Rolf Lesem 18
Paul Liebman 28
Richard Lindner 33
Edgar Luber 27
Herbert Lubitz 33
Joseph Morris 6
Sidney Myers 18
Carol Nealon 1
Bodo Neumann 27
George Ohanian 24
Emil Parente 24
Irving Pedowitz 24
Leonard Plotnicov 29
Rachel Rosenbaum 33
Kenneth Rumzie * 15
Constance Sattel 21
Yoelene Schaefer 32
Abraham Schneider 1
Bernice Schutzer 26
Fred Schutzman 20
Harry Schwarzlander 32
Roslyn Segner 13
Louise Seiler 20
Stanley Seroka 32
Barbara Shear 16
Marvin Slatkin 31
Stanley Stevens 1
Paul Strassmann 27
James Trapkin 19
Brigitte Wachs 24
Alfred Zacharias 33

Class of 1954
Total Giving $18,245
Class Participation 43%

Peter Adler 31
Robert Alwitt 33
Marvin Ames 19
Richard Baehr 29
Norman Becker, P.E. 33
Leslie Berlot 8
Joseph Bernstein 20
A. Robert Birmelin 30
Paul Blake 32
Lazarus Block 4
George Brosky, Jr. 25
Guy Coheleach 8
Sandra Cooper 30
Arthur Corwin 22
Isabella Corwin 22
Lee Epstein 24
Joseph Feingold 26
George Fischer 29
Nancy Fischer * 29
Sonia Gargagliano 29
Laurence Gerckens 24
Charles Gillen 6
Richard Golombek 8
Irwin Gruverman 32
Raymond Gunther 24
Sheldon Helfman 20
Lawrence Herte 11
Fred Holzman 30
Donald Ifshin 28
Norman Kayne 30
Joseph Konopka 31
Joseph Lechleider 33
Seymour Leichman 3
Morton Lippmann 32
Edward McCabe 14
Stanley Miller 11
Alfred Osterlund 30
Kenneth Ozer 16
Marcia Presser 30
Fred Reiner 29
Rob Roy 29
Israel Rubin 18
Joseph Russo 15
Anita Scott 21
Ellen Skowronek 4
Lila Sternglass 28
Mona Strassmann 25
Frank Tutolo, NCARB, AIA 20
Florence Walton 26
Emanuel Weiner 27
Robert Wiley 29

Class of 1955
Total Giving $43,744
Class Participation 36%

Neil Ascione 15
Irwin Balaban 28
Billing Bready 27
Martin Charnin 3
James Chin-Bow 33
David Daniel 27
Elaine Donlin 3
Anton Eckert 15
Forrest England 29
Marvin Fields 25
Lawrence Fischer 30
Bernard Gelb 3
L. Michael Grieco * 33
Ferdinand Hepperle 14
William Hergenrother 26
Robert Horton 26
Emily Kahn 31
Myron Kayton 21
Theodore Koroniades 33
Evelyn Kowtko 1
Frank Leccese 27
Arnold Levine 12
Henry Luhrs 31
Emily Manno 29
Alfred Martenson 33
William Menchen 32
Eileen Mislove 21
Alan Mortensen 4
Patricia Moss 12
Herman Most 7
Elisha Najjar 27
Richard Nemet 30
John O'Connor 26
Charles Parody 24
Ronald Pauckert 25
Anthony Ragozzino 29
Franklin Reda 30
Roselyn Reiffman 1
Eli Schwartz  31
Rita Silber 32
Richard Slember 21
Peter Snoek 24
Stuart Spater 30
Sally Stone 11
John Sullivan 23
James Tellefsen, Jr. 31
Louis Theodore 14
Eleanor Trebilcock 30
John Trebilcock 30
Thomas Van Wart 26
Alvin Wald 32
Gustave Wedemeyer, Jr. 33
James Weigold 16
Paul Zelanski 15
Grace Zimmerman 26

Class of 1956
Total Giving $18,255
Class Participation 33%

Annette Alson 27
Martin Bensky 19
Arthur Bruestle 32
John Chen 11
Arlene D'Arienzo 7
Joan Daugirda 23
Timothy Driscoll * 33
Torrene Einhorn 16
Geraldine Ellis 3
Gregory Farruggio 32
Roslyn Fassett 24
Gabriel Frenkel 26
Stewart Fried 21
Arthur Gittelman 18
Shirley Glaser 23
David Glasser 9
Mina Greenstein 32
Sue Gussow 13
Eleanor Herman 22
Eric Herzlich 28
Raymond Hippeli  33
Harold Juman 24
Anthony Kerdock 33
Ronald Klein 19
William Kulik 28
Howard La Marca 26
Socrates Litsios 21
Diane Macdonald 25
Nicholas Manicone 17
Noel Marks 33
Gene Mascetti 13
Robert McCabe 21
Patrick McHugh 27
Robert Morgan 32
Murray Nadler 19
Gene Ostertag 31
Martin Rosinsky 21
Roger Sadler 15
Sandra Seifert 10
Michael Trombetta 29
Martin Trust 27
Harold Weinberg 12
Gert Wolfang 25

Class of 1957
Total Giving $20,328
Class Participation 36%

Sidney Altschuler 31
Henry Ansell 31
David Aurell, Jr. 18
Fred Austin 33
Roger Blaho 11
Richard Boland 8
Walter Bylciw 16
Michael Cantor 31
Berdine Clumpus 4
Martin Collins 32
Donald Denburg 31
William Dimoplon, Jr. 15
Nina Drooker 16
Helma Erbacher 24
Philip Gips 22
Julius Goldstein 2
Lawrence Gurley 5
Betti Haft 14
Lois Harbart 27
Robert Heilen 28
Walter Kaehler, Jr. 28
June Kahrs 29
Philip Kane, P.E. Esq. 17
Allen Klinger 22
Jean Krulis 7
Warren Leonhard 16
Susan Litsios 22
Ruth Mahler 26
Arthur Meranus 19
Rhoda Metzger 2
Lester Minsuk 31
Anita Moskowitz 10
Philip Mullan 31
David November 28
Margaret Parker 17
Benedetto Puccio, AIA 22
Jesse Reingold 16
Peter Ricca 16
Steven Richter * 8
John Schug 16
Richard Schwartz 26
Donald Schwinn 28
Stanley Solomon 29
Raymond Takla 9
Raymond Tillman, P.E. 32
Joseph Waldman 26
Penina Wissner 22
Richard Zimmerman 33

Class of 1958
Total Giving $39,127
Class Participation 39%

Joel Alper 20
Elliot Axelband 23
Salomon Birenbaum 24
Betty Bodian 5
Florence Boland 8
Irving Brazinsky 14
William Caputi, Jr. 25
Albert Chow 15
Sonja Coyne 6
William Deasy 30
Deanna Drew 18
Henry Efrom 19
Jordan Ellis 25
Theodore Fine 10
Michael Fischer 14
Donald Forst, A.I.A. 4
Frederick Garbers 10
Julie Gorn 9
Arthur Goulet, PE 27
Valori Herzlich 27
Gerard Hillenbrand 32
Irwin Huppert 23
Douglas Johnson 15
Jack Kahrs 29
Herbert Kass 29
Donald Kenney 30
Peter Kimm 29
Ralph Knapp 7
Donald Knox 28
Shelby Kurzius 15
Julius Levine 25
Herbert Levitt 26
Stefano Longinotti 1
Peter Lubell 30
Eric Lustig 21
Marilyn MacNichol, P.E. 12
Ronald Marsico * 27
Raymond Mihon 32
Rolf Ohlhausen 28
Robert Osolin 26
William Paulus, Jr. 30
Irwin Pliskin 19
Gary Popkin 23
Robert Puttre 22
Bernard Rubin 29
Rudolf Salinger 33
Gary Salzman 32
Jonathan Schere 6
William Schmitz, PE 27
Robert Schoenfeld 14
Robert Schwartz 28
Robert Sharples 25
Raymond Sherman 22
Lucille Simonetti-Arnold 11
Gloria Spevacek 5
Saul Teichberg, PHD 21
Oleh Tretiak 25
Joseph Vollaro 33
Otokar von Bradsky, P.E. 33
Barbara Witt 7
Barry Wolf 16
George Ziener 6

Class of 1959
Total Giving $23,198
Class Participation 44%

Stella Bailey 3
Paul Bailyn 29
Bernard Barish 33
George Barletta 33
Steven Batterman 30
Herbert Carlson, Jr. 23
Arnold Celentano, P.E. 21
Mary Condon 18
Trini Costello 3
Donald Crews 31
Carl D'Antonio 20
Stanley Dornfest 22
Harry Dym 10
Amy Eliasoff 18
Diana Epstein 3
Lewis Felton 19
Thomas Flack 23
Edward Friedman 33
Paulette Goodman 2
Regina Granne * 2
Arthur Grebelsky 21
Naomi Harley, Ph.D. 30
Robert Harris 15
Ann Jonas-Crews * 25
William Kacin 32
Sonja Kalter Glassman 19
Arthur Kassan 32
Charles Kittiver 30
Seymour Lemler 24
Arthur Lessler 22
Greta Levett-Matus 12
Stuart Levy 30
Arthur Mader * 24
William Mancuso * 32
Sylvia Mangold 25
James McCosker 29
Irving Memis 32
Basil Mysak 17
Ralph Palomba 29
William Passas 22
Andres Peekna 12
Marcus Ratliff, Sr. 19
Paul San Pietro 32
Joseph Schechter 22
Alan Schlussel 24
Seymour Schwartz 31
Robert Schwarz 29
Norman Siegel 29
Howard Solot 23
Edward Taudien 28
Paul Tholfsen 16
Albert Vaart 27
Harold Vellins 31
Jerald Volin 12
Alan Weck 33
Calvin Wieck 33
David Zendels 31
Norbert Zucker 30

Class of 1960
Total Giving $18,243
Class Participation 40%

Jerome Ablon 24
David Anthony 22
Frank Battipede 13
Violet Baxter 28
Perry Bergman 31
William Clark, RA 22
Stephen Dick 8
Joseph Epstein 14
Nicholas Fasciano 26
David Feinblum 25
Richard Glassman 20
Sheldon Grosnas 19
Martin Hermes 27
Elinor Hite 11
Donald Hudson 23
Thomas Kabaservice 28
Larry Kallenberg 22
Gerson Kaplan 32
Lester Kershenbaum 26
Ruth Kirchmeier 11
Bernard Klein 27
Lynn Lander 24
Karl Levitt 10
Marilyn Levner 27
Norman Lipner 19
David Lipnick 33
Mary Lou Littrell 30
Joel Lubenau 28
Edward Mackenzie 10
Jean Marcellino 25
Paul Matthews 29
Enio Minervini 33
Deanna Mirsky-Sperka 27
Ivan Nelson 28
Carole Nelson 14
Robert Paige * 17
Boris Putterman 30
Arlene Putterman 29
James Radziminski 33
Seymour Remen, A.I.A. 5
Warren Rhines 26
Samuel Rutenberg 23
Philip Salerno 3
Martin Sandler 2
Walter Schillinger 32
Peter Schmidt 33
Leon Seitelman 31
Stuart Shapiro 33
Martin Skeer 24
David Sobel 24
Robert Soloff 23
Rose Sommerschield 2
Karl Steinbrenner 14
Robert Stubbs 33
Seymour Swerdlow 28
Margaret Tsao 16
Godfried van Oostendorp, P.E. 32
Jeannetta vanRaalte Kaufman 24
Daniel Watt 15
Jack Willenbrock 31
Harriet Wollman 9
Henry Wong 4
Donald Yenoli 29
Allen Zinnes 30
Carl Zweben 22
Melvin Zwillenberg 33

Class of 1961
Total Giving $64,065
Class Participation 35%

Jacob Appel 26
Anne Appel 26
Harry Armen, Jr. 33
David Auslander 24
Anthony Aviles 22
Phillip Avruch 21
William Bitterli, P.E. 8
Don Blauweiss 31
Charles Bolthrunis 17
Michael Borkowsky 32
Albert Burkhardt 15
Edwin Calkin 32
Thomas Chin-Bow 12
Benjamin Eisenberg 33
Donald Eisenberg 24
Raymond Finnerty 30
Siegfried Goldstein 4
Harold Goluboff 28
Edward Gruberg 28
Kenneth Hauge 26
Bill Hochhausen 27
Win Hoffman 31
Susan Kamen-Marsicano 16
Elizabeth Kassan 18
Albert Kaufman 24
Arthur Kramer 27
Alfred Levine 32
Michael Lorello 6
Marvin Lune * 31
Harold Mukamal 25
Esme Myers 20
Herman Natanblut 30
Richard Nicholas 28
Annette Oko 24
Lawrence Oswald 30
Amy Pollack 13
Dennis Rader 33
Robert Schiffhauer 1
Kenneth Schoenberg 28
William Schrank 22
Rodney Sorkin 29
Vincent Sorrentino 21
Robert Sullivan 32
Thomas Van Steenbergh 30
Seymour Waldman 32
Stephen Weinstein 12
Ira Whitman 33
Theodore Zimmerman 33
Patricia Zindulka 8

Class of 1962
Total Giving $82,464
Class Participation 67%

Robert Abbato 2
Martin Abrams 17
Robert Alperstein 26
Robert Ascione 15
Edward Ashare 3
Jerry Berglund 24
Walter Beveridge 4
Joel Blank 32
Stephen Breitkopf 32
William Burnham 24
Ann Butter 28
Norman Byer 11
Paul Calter 30
David Davis 20
Ronald Drucker 31
George Duckett 30
Clive Dym 25
Susan Eisenberg 33
Jon Ellenbogen 30
Martin Feinberg 23
Frank Ferrantelli 27
David Fialkoff 32
Joseph Fischetti 25
Marvin Forman 9
Neil Frankel 23
Max Friedman 1
Dominick Galofaro 16
Gunter Georgi 12
Jack Gonchor 19
Israel Gopstein 13
Sol Gorland 30
Joel Greenstein 27
Robert Grossbach 9
Adele Handlers 1
Mayer Horn, P.E., PTOE 14
Ann Hosfeld 12
Howard Itzkowitz 20
Michael Jacobs 31
Roger Johnson 27
Olga Kandel 21
Harry Kardeman 26
Irving Katz 4
Richard Kennedy 10
David Kleinman 33
Fred Kohl 6
Alvin Levy 11
Michael Lindheimer 20
Harvey Liss 15
Stuart Litt 12
Harvey Lyons 30
Huguette Martel 25
Ralph Martel, Jr. 25
Frederick Maurer 6
Carl Meinhardt 11
Gerald Monroe 16
John Mueller 14
George Nelson, P.E., C.F.M. 28
Peter Nikolits 27
Stanley Notkin 33
Frederick Nowak 26
Jay Ormsby 19
Vincent Paolicelli * 14
John Pasquale 11
Walter Peters 7
Bertil Quarfordt 22
Frederick Salcedo 30
Leonard Schneidt 11
Thomas Schroder 27
Joseph Seinberg 27
Barbara Singer 1
Ralph Steinglass, FAIA 22
Joyce Steinglass 21
Ivan Stern 33
Vytas Svalbonas 26
Louis Tirelli, JSD 20
Martin Wagner 25
Stanley Watkins 28
Audrey Watson 30
Peter Waznys, P.E. 22
Thomas Zedlovich 4

Class of 1963
Total Giving $45,463
Class Participation 39%


 

Kenneth Afferton, Jr. 32
Thomas Alberti 9
Leon Baboff 33
Morris Balanson 14
Walter Beattie 26
Morton Blatt 17
Erik Bodow 31
Ross Bracco 13
Peter Bungay 23
Steven Chirogianis 26
Stephen Cinnamon 29
Jack Eichenbaum 22
Robert Ennis 21
Howard Epstein 32
Charles Feltman 11
Charles Ferguson 21
Jerome Fleischman 33
Douglas Fox 25
Jonathan Frank 22
Charles Fraust 30
Jerry Green 31
Nadine Gross 25
Theresa Haas 4
John Haines 24
Edward Hartmann, PE 22
Richard Heiligenstadt 33
Ellen Hsiao 24
Harry Jaeger 33
Mary Kossakowski 15
Aldis Kristins 32
Arthur Lutzker 20
Frank Manuella 28
Bernard Marson 7
Denis McCarthy 9
Charles McCarthy 18
Chester Miller 31
Franklin Miller 29
Robert O'Connor 17
Edward Ott 29
Arthur Parente 32
Andrew Poggio 22
Valentine Povinelli, Jr. 32
Gerd Printz 33
Marshall Rafal 26
Stephen Rattien 29
Joel Reiss 7
Ciro Robustelli 28
Martin Rosen 31
David Rubin 21
Melvyn Rumerman 33
William Sandholm, Jr. 32
Ivan Sandler 29
Barry Schechtman 21
Robert Scialla 28
Florence Silverman 31
Richard Simon 32
Philip Singer 33
Stephen Sousk 22
Nancy Stark 6
Kathleen Susmann 26
Gladys Toulis 13
Roger Wright 24
James Wyatt 27
Victor Yesavage 26

Class of 1964
Total Giving $41,151
Class Participation 38%

Joan Bastone 25
Louis Braida 20
Kenneth Bridbord 32
Eugene Briskman 32
Edward Bruno 25
Raymond Burk 22
Robert Douglas 21
Rudolph Drechsler 31
Gregory Farrell 24
Richard Fass 30
Walter Feldt, P.E. 28
William Gavigan 15
Michael Greenberg 27
Marvin Greene 21
Victoria Hartman 30
Cornelius Hieber, Jr. 33
Jeffrey Hill 12
Edith Hillinger 7
Francine Koenig 2
Steven Koestenblatt 22
Harvey Kosherick 24
John Koster 13
Carl Kugel 33
Theodore Kvell 25
Jay Lassman 9
Janet Levy 24
John McGinley 33
Robert Menton 29
Michael Moran  28
Michael Munk 17
Michael O'Shea 6
Cesar Pagan, Jr. 28
Janet Papazian 4
Solomon Peltz 21
David Perelman 21
Daniel Pittinsky 25
Walter Pumo 32
Richard Rand 17
George Reeves 18
Louis Reveron 20
Leo Revi 19
William Rohan 9
Roy Rosner 30
Albert Sanchez 25
Benjamin Schonzeit 30
Neil Silverman 12
Arlene Slavin 29
Eugene Soltero 10
Fredric Stern 6
Neale Stuart-Merriman 25
Joel Tendler 14
Arthur Thomson 16
Alfred Van Dyken 27
Paul Wheeler 31
Jack Whitten 13

Class of 1965
Total Giving $30,770
Class Participation 36%

Edward Acker, AIA, LEED AP 28
Marcia Acker-Missall 17
Theodore Andersen, P.E. 33
Lance Brown, F.A.I.A. 15

John Calandrillo * 19
Michael Cheifetz 27
Roger Chiljean 32
Nicholas Corvelli 30
Richard Dornhelm 29
Morris Frayman 33
Jerome Garchik 25
Jack Giblin 31
Jerry Ginsberg 18
Barbara Grossman 31
Cecilia Hanna 9
Diana Hrisinko 29
William Hyman 28
Carol Isaak 18
Leslie Kleinberg 33
Michael Kwartler 29
Sheldon Langsam 20
Stephen Levee 24
Ilan Levi 27
Leslie Liebesman 8
Ann-Marie Light 25
Peter Mackauf 21
Arthur Manfredi, Jr. 31
Gregory Martin 27
Michael Melnick 32
Joseph Merenda, Jr. 33
Howard Neuschaefer 33
Jack Novodoff 19
Douglas Quinn 29
Ricky Rand 22
Donald Reilly 25
Joel Roisman 26
Martin Sacks 33
Deirdre Schiffer 27
Roy Schwartz 13
Michael Simon 30
Robert Spindel 31
Alan Stern 33
Stephen Tarantal 21
Salvatore Vasi 27
Margaret Vickers 11
John Vogel 5
Alvin Weinstein 20
Robert Winick 30
Chester Wolejsza, Jr. 21
Leonard Yorinks 26
Robert Zalosh 21
Mona Zamdmer 28
Joseph Zelvin 26

Class of 1966
Total Giving $35,990
Class Participation 37%

Daniel Ahern, PE 31
Noah Baen 6
Ira Bassen 27
Larry Benowitz 31
Steven Bernhardt 3
Eileen Billig 13
John Birk 28
Bohdan Chaban 10
Joseph Clark 27
John Clarke 33
Frank Clemente, Jr. 29
Susanne Cohn 11
Joseph Columbo 23
Roslyn Dayan 23
Michael Dulberger 32
Lowell Eagle 27
Susan Edelson 11
Judith Fast 29
Leonard Feinberg 12
Howard Flug 31
Catherine Fontanarosa 6
Herbert Fox 33
Ronald Frei 26
Judy Gale 29
Pamela Goldman 20
Lawrence Gordon 13
Eleanor Haines 22
David Hecht 5
Charles Hofmayer 17
Helen Ilijic 1
Richard Jensen 31
Richard King 7
Richard Law 25
Nan Lenore 13
Harvey Lieberman 19
Ronald Lipskin 14
Edward Lynch 1
Agustin Maldonado 25
Kenneth Maser 22
William Matthews 13
James McCormick 29
William McCutcheon 27
Sheila Moldover 23
Aaron Morgan 28
Arnold Noler 33
Gerald Ornstein 28
Irving Perlman 19
Harvey Rabinowitz 23
Murray Riss 8
Joyce Robins Nozkowski 14
Joseph Ruggiero, Jr. 16
Leonard Russo 3
Charles Scawthorn, S.E. 10
Allyn Schneider, P.E. 33
Kenneth Schwenk 15
Charles Slutz 24
Michael Sokal 1
David Spaeth 19
Joseph Spollen 24
William Stamm 26
Elsa Tarantal 21
Edward Tracey 17
Edward Trackman 31
Steven Ungar 32
Steven Vizner 33
Gerald Wasserman 26
Melvyn Wasserman 17
Bernard Weinberg 21
Stanley Weinrich 28
David Weinstock 20
Leo Weitzman 26
Edward Widmer 29
Marek Zamdmer 28

Class of 1967
Total Giving $47,085
Class Participation 41%

Albert Arnofsky 19
James Bangel 17
Robert Baskin 32
Jesse Bayer 33
Carmi Bee 33
Paul Bonfilio 17
David Boughton 19
Robert Bradus 33
Alfred Brand 32
Linda Bremer 7
Joel Brenner 33
Pedro Campos 15
Martin Cobern  29
Dennison Cottrell 33
John Dalessandro 29
Jeffrey Dann 25
Michael DeFazio 33
Frank Detrich 16
Michael Doret 9
Dolly Edmonds 6
Harvey Flamholtz 28
Steven Foster 31
Ronald Friedman 22
Stephen Gerard 23
Howard Grunin 22
Melvin Harwin 20
Rafael Hernandez 22
David Hirsch 28
John Hoffman, Jr. 26
Frank Irlinger 24
Philip Jacknis, P.E. 26
Carole Johannsen 14
Wini Johnson 14
Howard Kaplan 20
Joel Kazin 31
Karen Kerschen 13
Allan Khoury 25
Joseph Kiser 31
Robert Kudder 29
Laura Maestro 32
Robert Mammarella 12
Len Margolin 17
Mark Marpet 14
Kenneth Marsh 18
Howard Mason 26
Dan Mayer 24
Edward Montesinos 26
Adriano Morigi 32
Richard Niewiarowski 18
Thomas Nozkowski 14
Albert Piesco 31
Linda Pittinsky 24
Michael Pollack 24
Bruce Rosenberg 30
Harry Rosenstein 23
Mark Roskin 29
Harvey Rothenberg 29
Mark Rubin 27
Ronald Rubin 29
Daniel Sackett 25
Joseph Schiffer 30
Richard Schulman 25
Ernest Seglie 10
Carl Selinger 32
Domenick Serrano 17
Lawrence Shactel 23
Robert Siegel 31
Barry Silberstang 11
Wendy Spector 17
Daniel Sullivan, Jr. 13
Albert Tabackman 4
Thomas Tobitsch 33
Lynn Tumulty 11
Karl Wallischeck 9
Martin Wein 23
Ronald Weinstein 31
Thomas Wilfrid, Ph.D. 24
Judith Winthrop 20
Joel Yudson 19
Herbert Zwilling, P.E. 26

Class of 1968
Total Giving $42,540
Class Participation 46%

Marleen Adlerblum 30
Andrew Arken 19
Robert Asch 19
Stuart Barth 17
Robert Baumel 31
Richard Beaumont 9
Steven Bershader 29
Leonard Blackman 18
Robert Braun 24
Jeffrey Bresloff 21
Stephen Brier 29
Mark Brody, J.D. 32
Carl Burchfield 13
Michael Callan 32
Mario Carboni 32
Marc Caroff 28
Laurel Casazza 29
Charles Cassella 33
Harold Cohen 33
Paul Colin 2
Alvin Comiter 11
David Crane 29
Howard Davis 23
Helen DiFate 30
June Dvorak 17
Charles Edelson 11
Salomon Ehrenreich 29
George Eisenbach 20
Joseph Evelyn 32
Manuel Fernandez 32
Kathleen Fernandez 32
Edward Flanagan 30
Edward Forman 18
Janet Froelich 11
Martin Garey 32
Herbert Goldenberg 29
Harris Greenberg 23
Anton Greenwald 29
Paul Greisman 17
Jacques Gros 33
Eugene Hartstein 28
Thomas Heim 12
Donald Hogan, Jr. 28
Robert Hosley 23
William Imhauser 23
Susan Jaworowski 19
David Joseph 31
Genevieve Katz 10
Mary Kephart, C.S. 21
David Kossover 33
Chuck Lacijan 25
Lawrence Lapide 33
Arline Lederman Friedman 13
Martin Leeds 32
Diana Leidel 13
Teri Leve 28
Dane Lewis 15
Sharon Loew 16
Lester Macklin 28
Elaine Maldonado 24
Daniel Manheim 31
Jonah Margelefsky 11
Jerry Meldon 19
Israel Metal 5
Marianne Mongello 2
Charles Morgan 33
MaryAnn Nichols 26
John O'Connor 7
Irving Oppenheim 33
Michael Ort 21
Bruce Pasternack 29
Robert Perl 32
Stephen Pincus 20
Harris Pitlick 31
Ronald Pizzo 29
Jared Pratt 1
Richard Proebstl 12
Charles Ranalli 7
Clifford Reiss 32
Susan Rich 17
Ira Richter 12
Richard Rossiter 33
Richard Salcer 17
Mary Sandahl 13
Ronald Saporita, P.E. 33
Saul Schaefer 19
Erwin Schaefer 19
Ira Schaefer 31
Lillie Scudder 15
Richard Serwetman  25
Jeffrey Shulman 17
Laura Siegelman 19
Michael Slomin 32
Sandra Spaeth 20
Katalin Spang 30
George Spritzer 14
John Stankunas 6
Kenneth Stoller 32
Donald Toton 33
Carol Urovsky 30
Robert Walker 1
Jo-Ann Weinrib 14
William Wernau 32
Susan Whyne 26
Deborah Wiener 32
Barry Winkler, P.E. 32
Allen Wolmer 33
Stephen Zavoluk 24
Roy Zucca 31

Class of 1969
Total Giving $38,979
Class Participation 34%

George Adams 31
Bernard Albanese 28
David Ardito 5
Norman Askinazi 14
Edwin Aviles 32
Michael Bajardi 14
David Bass 31
Barry Bergman 7
Paul Besmertnik, P. E. 27
Richard Bianco 23
Eleanor Blair 25
Ronald Brandt 33
Martin Brownstein 30
Barbara Burns Hirsch 28
Catherine Canon 16
Alan Cantor 26
Alan Chack 13
David Chelton 20
Anne Clark 28
Arthur Clements 25
John Corcoran 31
Thomas D'Agostino 2
Floyd Daniels 20
Lia Di Stefano 11
David Durst 25
Edward Feiner 33
Kenneth Feuerstein-Foy 1
Jack Freeman 32
Dominick Gatto, P.E. 31
William Gerbracht 25
Robert Gironda 31
Lawrence Goldberg, AIA 29
Gary Goldberg 15
Harvey Grassian 30
Dan Grynberg 28
Howard Guthermann 33
Edward Hauben 27
Jacob Herz 25
Albert Hochhauser 29
Nicholas Iammartino 32
Frank Jeung 25
Michael Kalb 30
Albert Karoly 23
Walter Kasian 22
Mark Katz 22
Gary Kazin 30
Arthur Klavan 26
Stanley Krieger 24
Jerry Lasky 28
Herman Lee 18
Michael Lefkowitz 20
Gerard Leipfinger 28
Lawrence Levine 33
Gilbert Lipper 29
George Maas 25
Stephen Marulis 15
Marvin Meyer 33
Kenneth Mitchell 31
Maxine Nietz 21
Ronald Pancrazi 28
Cono Petrizzo 13
Robert Pikanowski 9
Gerald Posner 17
Arthur Rea 32
Gary Robinson 15
John Roswell, P.E. 32
Robert Salpeter 20
Gerald Soloway 29
John Szalkay, P.E. 22
John Telesco 33
Joseph Trentacosta 33
Allan Wallis 29
Aaron Weinberg 31
Marcia Witlin-Basickes 20

Class of 1970
Total Giving $56,914
Class Participation 30%

Martin Altschul 20
Howard Amols 33
Lisa Barile 13
Lynn Beesecker 4
Sheryl Bellman 15
Kenneth Bonte 32
Ronald Brandwein 27
Elaine Breiger 14
Kenneth Britz 20
Roger Canon 16
Tai Chan 11
Leo Chirovsky 25
Marcia Coles 17
Lewis Cooper 33
Dianne Cooper 7
Scott Daniels 21
Sally Dutko 14
Dan Fast 28
Norman Friberg 11
John Gallagher 14
Brian Ganton 24
Richard Gnagey 24
Arthur Gordon 10
Thomas Gulman 9
Hans Hartmann 30
Russell Hulse 22
Mark Kaminsky 30
Alan Kramer 33
Stanley Lapidus 26
Ronald Lee 31
Carole Lowenstein 31
Peter Lung 32
George Melfi, Jr. 25
James Miller 31
Larry Mitnick 22
Robert Moorhead 33
Jay Moskowitz 26
James Mozzillo, MPH, MS 27
Gary Mund 32
Marion Nadrich 12
Ugis Nigals 14
Edward Nilsson, AIA 20
David Offenberg 30
Marc Pearl 21
Juan Permuy 17
Joseph Perricelli 33
David Reindl 27
John Reith 14
Anthony Roccanova 18
Norman Scheinberg 22
Wilhelmus Schouten 24
Ira Serkes, CRS, ABR, GRI 21
Richard Shaw 33
Kenneth Shiloff 31
Steven Silberstang 24
Bernard Singer 21
Martin Sprinzen 9
Jacqueline Taeschler 1
Elizabeth Theofan, P.E. 16
James Ulrich 28
George Ververis, Jr. 22
Gary Yates  32
Stephen Zimmerbaum 25
Richard Zucker 13

Class of 1971
Total Giving $23,643
Class Participation 23%

Lars Ahlman 31
Martin Alexander 22
Bruno Alia 32
Eileen Alpert 24
Philip Anzel 23
Steven Berkowitz 6
Paul Bork 33
John Bruzzi 15
Judith Cassella 32
Mary Dellin 18
Ronald Ettinger 10
Joseph Freeman 25
Diane Geisler 29
Karyn Gilvarg 23
Jeffrey Harmon 27
Stephen Hercz 32
Michael Herlands 7
Marjorie Hoffman 30
Joel Katz 9
Steven Katzman 20
Arthur Kennish 32
John Kershaw 19
Razel Kessler 5
George Kudlak 29
Ivan Lacina 28
Doris Main-Anderson 3
Anthony Marchesani 27
Alan Marder, P.E. 33
John Matthews, Jr. 12
Joseph Neumann 32
Robin Orans, P.E. 30
Stanley Rosen, Ph.D., C.S.P. 4
Robert Ruff 30
Jack Schulman 5
Arnold Shapiro 29
Joel Shertok 10
George Shevchuk 30
Robert Silvestri 4
Robert Smilowitz 8
Andrea Sovern-Zinn 12
George Stimak 28
A. Michael Velthaus 21
Alfred Wagner 13
Tiberiu Weisz 15
Russell Williams 8

Class of 1972
Total Giving $37,144
Class Participation 31%

Alan Abramson 24
Jacob Alspector 27
Pamela Benham 3
Kevin Burke 32
Robert Capalbo, D.C. 12
John Carlson 32
Joel Coplowitz 31
Ivy Dachman 18
Robert Danehy 5
Lauren Dong 22
Martin Eisen 3
Larry Englisher 20
Barry Finck 26
Warren Geisler, M.D. 25
Steven Giannino 30
Henry Goldenberg 21
Martin Herman 32
Norman Hirsch 33
Richard Karp 25
Richard Kaye 3
Mary Kellis 30
Martin Kenger, FSA, MAAA 30
Gary Kessler 5
Randall Korman 20
George Liang 33
Lawrence Lopez 10
Barry Lovett 17
Gerald Markowitz 19
Konrad Mayer 6
David Millman 32
Steven Moss 27
Judith Musaro-Lichter 20
Martin Pavane, Esq. 16
Marc Phares 21
Michael Reich 32
Abraham Rosenstein 30
Steven Sacks 27
Ina Saltz 33
Thomas Schiano 7
Susan Shaw 32
Lawrence Shulman  19
Alan Singer 26
Erik Solberg 2
Joshua Stein 17
Emily Tarsell 14
Rebeca Taub 13
John Tochko 28
Ihor Wacyk * 2
Mark Weinberg 21
Paul Wiita 30
Richard Woytowich 28

Class of 1973
Total Giving $27,223
Class Participation 26%

Charles Arcadipane 6
Thomas Bach 25
Saroj Bhol 15
Serge Budzyn 26
Maria Burgaleta-Larson 18
Seth Chaiken 23
Helen Chu-Hirschberg 6
Venkaiah Dama 12
Richard DeLuca 20
Elliot Fischer 21
Gail Flanery 21
Eric Flyer 33
Richard Fuerch 30
Michael Gambardella 15
Harold Gross 25
Paul Gruberg 25
Lois Gruberger 19
Ethan Hertz 32
Paul Hirschberg 24
Roxanne Jacoby 14
Mark Jay, P.A. 20
Thomas Jensen 27
John Jonas 25
Edward Jowett 5
Annette Kawecki 17
Steven Kleiner 10
Mahadeb Kundu 13
Mark Larson 18
Ken Lew 18
Ernest Lindner 7
Lawrence Liodice 27
William Lipski, P.E. 15
Steven Lowenthal 26
Geoffrey Mahon 10
Barry Maltz 33
Michael Massi 29
Gerald Matusiewicz 26
Terence McKenna 16
Peter Melhus 7
John Metzler 26
Howard Meyer 16
Kristin Moore 13
Lila Nevrekar 10
Frank Nicoletti, Jr. 11
Dennis O'Brien 5
Gregory Ouligian 32
Joseph Parisi 10
Diane Phares 20
Tarlock Sahansra 23
Michael Sandstrom 21
David Schiappa 17
Dena Shatavsky 20
Brian Silverstein, P.E. 25
Elliot Silverston 26
Ihor Sydoriak 2
Tsun-Kin Tam 4
Allan Tanzman 25
Stephen Ting 15
Charles Viola 13
Charles von Schmidt, Esq. 13
Gary Wadas 20
William Wei 21
Robert Weisman 33
Stewart Weiss 20
Robert Woodward 13

Class of 1974
Total Giving $19,427
Class Participation 21%

Bruce Appelbaum 16
Donald Barnwell 27
John Casolaro 24
Robert Chironna 33
Orianne Davis 5
Alice Elste 24
Robert Feintuch 11
Amado Fernandez 12
John Flock 22
William Garbus 12
Ellen Grossman 21
Alan Ispass, P.E. 24
Gerald Juzdan 12
Leonard Kaplan 31
Vinod Kapoor 33
Barbara Katz 6
Larainne Koehler 20
Henrique Koza 11
Robert Lappan 18
Gary Lenhart 12
David Levy 18
Timothy Lewis 27
David Lieberman 10
Gerard Lubrano 20
Steven Mirsky 10
Kenneth Nussbacher 12
Lauren Okano 5
William Ostag, CAPT, CEC, USN 11
Selena Persico 12
James Pignetti 18
Aron Portnoy 26
Mark Schmidt 24
Lawrence Schoen 2
Susan Spiegel-Solovay 4
Sonia Stark 19
Arthur Steiker 31
Isabel Stein 14
Gerald Tuday, P.E. 23
Barbara Wampole 24

Class of 1975
Total Giving $14,403
Class Participation 30%

Kenneth Bond 24
James Carroll 13
Michael Carus 10
John DiBiase 7
James Ellerbee 8
Dale Emmart-Lieberman 10
Robert Forman 29
Angelica Garcia-Flagg 2
Shawn Gargagliano 14
Clint Geller 1
Diana Georgescu 29
Jerome Gluck 22
Carin Goldberg 21
Caryl Gordon 15
Jeffrey Hoffman 27
John Holwell 27
Benedict Itri 14
Leonard Jenshel 18
Shelley Kalmus-Grossbard 15
Leslie Katzel 4
Catherine Kernan 15
Glenngo King 31
Joseph Klein 32
Drew Knapp 25
Roderick Knox 20
Robert Kremens, Jr. 21
Kelvin Lee 33
Steven Lerner 28
Thomas Micchelli 9
Charles Moehringer 27
John Murray 8
Mary Ellen O'Boyle 4
Bruno Pellegrini 21
Benjamin Perez 9
John Perrella 27
Peggy Resnick 8
Janet Rosborough 18
Stuart Rosenbaum 26
Joseph Ruggiero 5
Charles Schackner 4
Michael Schneider 33
Sam Squiers 9
Alexander Stefaniuk 20
Kevin Sweeney 13
Evette Toulis 14
Alan Vogel 3
Marta Wacyk 1
Nicholas Zervoudakes 26

Class of 1976
Total Giving $36,710
Class Participation 24%

Edward Abaid 20
David Alexander 12
Sidney Besmertnik 27
Robert Buxbaum 28
Michael Canter 12
William Carouge 25
Don Chin 20
William Cordiano 29
Mark Del Bove 33
Michael Delia 6
Marc Dinkes 31
Daniel Dworkin 30
Mark Epstein 27
Richard Fezza 33
Ronald Finiw, AIA 16
John Frezza 15
Jennie Galli 26
Joseph Gelo 23
Anthony Grosso 29
Martin Grumet 10
Ronny Herskovits 31
Charles Hoover 15
Barbara Kalish 6
George Keeber, PE 29
Joseph Koetas 19
Beverly Laise 27
John McCooey 4
Steven Menoff 12
Wade Mokarry 8
Toshiko Mori 22
Mark O'Grady 21
Michael O'Hara 30
Ruthanne Ranz-Appell 8
Alexander Roberts 33
Tyrone Rodriguez 33
Anthony Salomone 1
William Schwartz 32
Andrew Skurman 18
Alexander Sonnenschein 20
Joseph Sultan 24
Zeljko Toncic 18
Joseph Tuozzolo 30
Andrew Vasilakis 23
Christine Wiita 28
Scott Wilson 10
Paul Yung 23

Class of 1977
Total Giving $40,662
Class Participation 18%

Richard Allon 20
John Athas 2
Meredith Bergmann 5
Kenneth Black 12
Robert Blowsky 33
Anthony Catalano 29
Ruben Chan 14
Liyang Chu 28
Margaret Deamer 22
David Diamond 21
John DiNicola 30
Thomas Driscoll 30
Dale Gottdank 30
Laura Hayward 24
David Hayward 24
Bonnie John 18
Gerald Karp 23
James Kettig 20
Marisa Lago 10
Vincent Lee 28
William Lee 30
Richard Lewis 33
Robert Lombardi 30
Paul Lubowicki 4
Jackie Meyer 30
Kevin Miller 32
Linda Mosch 28
Steven Mosch 29
Howard Ng 9
John Nowak 12
Diane Piemonte 29
Joseph Saverino 17
Alan Schneiderman 32

Class of 1978
Total Giving $52,446
Class Participation 30%

Michael Abramowitz 12
Ralph Amodeo 28
Robert Aquilina 19
Roland Bauer 12
William Berkowitz 9
Jay Berman 32
Vincent Bolognini 24
Joseph Bonner 2
Robert Coco 11
Paul Curtis 18
Amy Davis 18
Richard Dean 23
Susan Dietrich 17
Stephen Doyle 24
Louis Dujmich 33
Kwok-Fai Eng 29
Michael Fuhrman 9
Nina Galletta, R.A. 8
Edward Garvey 21
Thomas Genega 11
Rajan Gidumal 26
Stephen Gliebe 25
Edward Goldberg 19
Henry Heneghan 23
Lawrence Hooper 2
John Hulme, R.A., A.I.A. 14
Mark Jenkinson 8
Benjamin Kaufman, Esq. 20
Daniel Kleeman 28
Lawrence Lennon 22
Ann Lennon 21
Alan Leong 29
Steven Levine 12
Thomas Lui 5
Richard Mendez 27
Isaac Mitrani 27
Edgar Mokuvos 33
Joseph Montalbo 11
Kathryn Moran 16
Michael Murphy 8
Joseph Musto * 30
Laura Newman 4
Lawrence Ng 30
Joshua Pines 2
Peter Pong 33
Peter Puglionesi 21
Peter Ross 25
David Rumschitzki 23
Deborah Schein 6
Donald Sherefkin 6
Joel Siegel 25
Scott Snyder 6
Louis Sorell, Esq. 30
Linda Sorrentino 21
Yu Wang 6
Richard Wolkowitz 20
Philip Yaccarino 33
Nicholas Yaremko 15

Class of 1979
Total Giving $28,899
Class Participation 21%

John Andresakis 1
Richard Andrews 27
Thomas Barracato 16
Edward Baumgarten 21
Thomas Bessoir 17
Doreen Blanchard-Gliebe 30
Robert Boehm 33
Edward Chin 6
Robert Cronan 13
Daniel Dessanti 25
Harvey Eneman 20
Edward Fausty 14
John Ferrante 14
Frederick Fischl 12
Alan Fortier 23
Janet Gold 26
Robert Harris, AIA 8
Bruce Hudson 32
Alta Indelman  32
Diane Kasprzak-Ward 12
Anand Kelkar 6
Alfred Klag, Jr. 23
Thomas Kluepfel 13
John Kurdziel 15
Lee La Frese 13
Daniel Leung 17
Joseph Levy 26
Bruce Lilker 6
James Manchisi 17
James McMahon 12
Thomas Merolla 27
Laura Nicholson- Pinson 29
Gregory Parsons 31
Gregory Roos, PE PMP 26
Joseph Rotunno 10
Gary Schiavi 18
Howard Teitelbaum 32
Christopher Tellefsen 8
John Wendler, Jr. 11
R. Peter Wilcox 27
John Woods 7
Nancy Yieh 24

Class of 1980
Total Giving $60,061
Class Participation 35%

Nick Agneta 18
William Anderson 4
Paul Antaki, Ph.D., P.E. 21
Charles Ayes 7
Natalie Bergman 17
Kathryn Berry 30
Jeffrey Bessette, M.D. 22
Rachelle Bienstock 7
Joseph Cannizzaro 26
Lawrence Chiarelli 13
Yuk Kwan Chow 1
John Concato 23
Yolanda Cuomo 21
Eric Dagradi, AIA 17
Renato DiRusso 19
Frank Dreher III 22
Susan Drews 24
Lesley Ehlers 2
Lauren Esnes 21
Eugene Esnes, Jr. 23
Regina Flynn * 6
Timothy Fosket 19
Jennifer Frank, P.E. 31
Terence Gleason 10
Samuel Goldfarb 30
Yaakov Gorlin 16
James Grant III, PE 22
Jeanne Greco 26
James Hett, Jr. 6
Susana Honig 20
Nicholas Hoppe 4
Sharon Horvath 4
Louis Hutter 31
Domenic Iannaccone 15
Robert Kalish 25
Dave King 1
Ella Knox 22
Anastasios Kokoris, AIA 24
Alexander Kurasz 19
Jimmy Kwong 27
Yomaira Lampi 21
John Langan 21
Philip Lessner 24
Carleen LeVander 6
Chris Lin 8
Nicholas Livanos 18
James Malanga 16
Gerald Mannarino 23
Robert McDonald, Jr. 12
Paul Monticciolo 26
Brian Morrissey 29
Joan Ockman 17
Maria Palamara 23
Paul Palamara 23
Michael Pangia 16
Mark Proudfoot 8
Jonathan Raphael 17
Janet Reed 27
Seth Ruzi 23
Arthur Sanzari 4
Judith Schwartz 14
Scott Smith 16
Robert Stark 27
Lucius Strazdis 7
Daniel Sutorius 30
Christopher Tavener 28
Ting Man Tong 1
Mark Turits 29
Vincent Vaillancourt 23
Orest Walchuk 26
David Wallance 8
Daniel Waslo 1
Jennifer Waslo 1
Stephen Wilkowski 13

Class of 1981
Total Giving $17,887
Class Participation 25%

John Barile 22
Lisa Barton 11
Thomas Bassmann 4
Carrie Belk 18
Steven Blum 21
Michael Bonanno 13
Daniel Burke, Esq. 17
Bennett Carlin 16
Christopher Cavanagh, PE 3
Hong Chan 23
Lisa Englard 25
Eileen Foy 19
Michael Graziano 23
David Guerriero 27
Marina Gutierrez 1
Michael Hallasy 11
David Hurd 18
Roni Kopels 2
Susan Krupinski 5
Neil Lavey 4
Jackson Leeds 14
Linda Martello-Firriolo 25
Thomas McEnerney 27
Rex Molisani 30
Stephen Ng 28
Robert Parkanyi 25
Kenneth Philogene 28
Jesse Reiser 18
Gregory Ronan 23
Florence Russo 29
John Sasso 19
Alan Schiavelli 2
Randi Smith 15
Christine Smith 8
Evelyne Stalzer 9
Janet Stern-Berkowitz 28
Robert Tan 24
August Ventura, Jr. 10
Philippe Wiener 19
Matthew Winchell 5
Richard Wright 27
Kevin Yee 9
Neil Ziemba 22

Class of 1982
Total Giving $33,434
Class Participation 32%

Danilo Agresti 23
Paul Alter 21
Carol Amend-Lovell 25
Samuel Anderson 22
Thomas Bertram 24
Gregory Biesiadecki 18
Jon Bisignano 15
John Bondi 18
David Brand 8
Ling-Wei Chang 1
Yi-Tso Chen, AIA 20
Theresa Cirnigliaro 14
Gregory Clarity 17
Stefanie Decker 26
Tasha Depp 3
Catherine Doris-Bates 7
Michael Firriolo 22
Shelley Fried 14
Andrew Friedman 12
Leslie Gill 15
Anita Giraldo 9
Paul Golden 17
Deborah Goldstein 22
George Grace, Esq. 20
Thomas Helstern 20
Catherine Kayser 3
Aaron Kleinbaum, Esq. 24
Thomas Kolefas 6
Katherine Kollar 13
Paul Korniczky 22
Kelly Kynion, L.E. 6
William Lane 2
May Liu 8
Michael Lizzio 13
John Lizzo 23
Lori Loebelsohn 7
John Lovell 25
Mary Lynch 23
John Matulaitis 19
Robert Mayer 27
Richard Meyer 20
Stefanie Nair, Ph.D. 1
Kelly O'Keefe 4
Siran Pirani 6
Susan Reuben 13
Lisa Roper 17
Catherine Savage 22
John Schettino 24
Bryan Schlieder 14
Paul Seletsky 3
Wayne Seroka 18
John Sobchak 27
Carl Soccolich 20
Linda Tutnauer 19
Lynne Verderese 10
Catherine Wichmann 17
Gilly Youner 12

Class of 1983
Total Giving $26,798
Class Participation 30%

Sokyoung An 3
Martin Axe 11
Mark Bocamazo 5
Lynn Bocamazo 6
Lawrence Bovino 12
Edward Brencovich 25
Peter Cafiero 28
Jeanine Centuori 13
Aaron Chesir 25
Mary Clarke 19
Evan Douglis 6
Matthew Droege 3
Barry Drogin 18
David Ellison 23
Steven Ettore 6
Kevin Frazelle 3
Geralyn Ganzekaufer 16
Frank Gentile 19
Judith Gerrard 22
Laurie Hawkinson 5
Maria Inocencio 10
Brett Jackson 21
Thomas Kazlausky 14
Jeffrey Langsam 16
Paola Lazzaro 6
Nancy Lee 11
James Liubicich, P.E. 1
Yvette Lucas 23
Josh Madonna 17
Margaret Matz 14
Steven McDonald 11
Jacob Metzger 10
Kerry Mooney, P.E. 21
Donnell Moseley 14
Lawrence Nociolo 13
Elizabeth O'Donnell 15
Thomas Petsche 25
Irena Petsche 23
Anne Ronan 23
Thomas Schirling 5
Douglas Sharrott 7
Irma Sityar 14
Mark Smith 11
John Spinelli 26
Lisa Strier 7
Michael Sullivan, P.E. 15
Allan Summers 17
Nanako Umemoto 18
Mary Vaccaro 10
Joseph Viola 24
Russell Wong, Ph.D. 26

Class of 1984
Total Giving $21,895
Class Participation 19%

Laura Amend-Babcock 11
Richard Angeloni, Jr. 12
Leo Argiris, P.E. 6
James Cava, P.E. 12
Linda Chiarelli 13
Robert Cohen 10
Anthony Costa 12
Maryellen Culbert 22
David Denenberg 6
Glenn Desio 19
Kenneth Devitt 20
Glenn Diskin 16
Yael Gen 15
Robert Gerrits 6
Kathleen Gilrain 15
Sanjeev Handa 15
Marianne Hart 26
Monica Heymann 12
Stephen Horn 11
Timothy Horn 17
Mayer Ilovitz 16
Kathleen Kucka 8
Michael Lastihenos 28
Peter Lynch 7
Dean Maltz 26
Nadine Maritato 3
Joy Martinez 1
William Moore 26
Patricia Pillette 24
Goran Pocina 4
Mark Prenty 16
Michael Rehberger 15
Margaret Riegel 12
Karl Siil 22
Kevin Testa 27
Stephen Verderese 11
Paul Villinski 24
Carla Weisberg 6

Class of 1985
Total Giving $30,838
Class Participation 25%

Steven Abbott 9
Ellen Allman 8
Shoshi Almog 11
Christopher Arnone 12
Pamela Belyea 22
Hong Chan 23
Robert Cucullo 15
Jeanne Dickey-Reiner 17
Catherine Frega 24
Jeffrey Fulvimar 1
Steven Gelfond 13
Cynthia Gerrits 5
Raquel Girvin 15
Maria Giudice 9
Joshua Goldstein 21
Seth Greenwald, PMP 14
Brian Hegarty 22
Eric Hoffert 17
John Huddy 17
Apostolos Kallis 8
Eric Kaspriskie 15
Joshua Katz 5
Kawa Keblish 6
Jeffrey Knueppel 10
John Leeper 12
Kyna Leski 15
Ellen Lupton 14
Ana Martin 10
Neil Martin 12
Patrick McCabe 1
Jerry Miller 13
Joseph Milukas 14
Raymond Najjar, Jr. 13
Emily Oberman 3
Eileen O'Neill 4
Demetrios Prountzos 7
Laurelann Rech 26
James Reilly 3
Henry Robinson 1
Holly Ross 12
Thomas Scheerer 21
Adi Shamir 13
Jeannette Stockton 19
Thomas Strand 21
Kin Tong 7
James Tramontana 20
Alexander Trotter 4
Joseph Tse 3
George Wolberg 12

Class of 1986
Total Giving $63,592
Class of Participation 18%

Scott Barbey 3
Edward Berliner 16
Polly Chu 10
Ann Clarke 15
Henri de Hahn 4
Edward Ehrlich 17
Noel Eldridge 17
Raymond Falci 20
Jeffrey Farah 10
Alan Goldsmith 23
Paul Greendyk 22
Stephen Grossman 18
Jane Hegarty 22
Edward Heins 6
David Kliphon 17
Thomas La Porta 7
Stuart Landau 9
William Lane 6
Susan Lauter 7
Joe Lee, M.D. 16
Queenie Ma 9
Gary Mancini 18
Scott Miller 14
Teresa Myers  1
Suhail Nanji 9
Bruce Neiger 11
Thaddeus Niver 6
Peter Peng 11
Noreen Pero 5
Steven Rizzi 8
Andrew Shelofsky 19
Orlando Silva 5
Thomas Silverstein 21
John Soraci 4
Peter Sullivan 12
Robert Weiner, P.E. 24
Lisa Wong 13
Bogdan Zmeu 7

Class of 1987
Total Giving $60,665
Class Participation 21%

Jack Bales 12
Janice Brunell 8
Douglas Cardwell 18
Carl Charleson 20
Lisa Cheng 17
Ming Kit Chu 16
Donald Conte 9
Francois deMenil 18
Sharyn Drasner 10
Edward Dudek, Jr. 22
Wendy Flanagan 7
Rehan Gilani 11
Daniel Greer, FCAS 11
Keith Grover 7
Jeffrey Hersch 14
Kimerie Javitt 19
Walter Kaeck 6
David Katz 8
Joseph Knobloch 17
Chin Kuo 9
Andrew Kusznir 1
Wayne Lam 17
Martha Lewis 2
Brad Lipets 1
Kevin Meyers 11
Nenad Milinkovic 22
Zoran Milovic 12
Laura Napolitano 9
Ronald Niles 17
John Nocera, PE, BCEE 20
Ruth Pastine 1
Joseph Perz 3
Christine Pham 3
Emanuel Psaltakis, P.E. 18
John Ricci 16
Susan Rossbach 20
Robert Schmeider 18
Warren Ser 10
Allan Shedlo 13
John Sobiech 8
Sandra Spurgeon 1
Edward Tirados 25
Stephen Welby 18
Kit Wong 10
Chin Yung 8

Class of 1988
Total Giving $29.842
Class Participation 18%

Leslie Anders 5
Ronald Bajit 23
John Barkaus 22
Ben Benbasset 25
Dan Benderly 18
Theresa Boehm, P.E. 23
Robert Cowherd 6
Martin Dixon 3
Kenneth Doerr 2
Annmarie Eldering 17
Johanna Esmay 3
Andrew Fethes 20
Martin Finio 5
Shabeena Gilani 13
Patrick Girvin 15
Jim Gower 22
Lawrence Granite 11
Richard Grant, PE 15
Fleur Hartmann 9
Peter Kuzma, Jr. 9
Pamela Lai 7
Alexandria Lee 17
Susan Lin 18
Sachiko Matsuka 8
Frank Napolitano 8
Norman Ng 2
Michelle Noris 21
Ann Marie O'Brien 12
Thomas Passante 4
Gina Plaitakis 4
Tracey Rice 3
Maureen Termecz 11
Mark A. Vasquez 17
Peter Viceconte 16
Mary Jane Viscomi 9
Sharon Weinstein 21
Andrew Wilson 15
Stanley Wong 14
Benjamin Zoe 8

Class of 1989
Total Giving $30,228
Class Participation 22%

Kimberley Baker 15
John Burkhardt 14
Katia Calamusa 14
Patrick Chan 17
Catharina Chin Eng 18
Kathryn Cimis-DeBiasse 15
John Counterman 5
Robert De Bold 6
Fernando deCarvalho 15
Russell Doherty 4
Anca Dumitrescu 2
Anne-Marie Edden, AIA 11
Kevin Fischer 5
Walter Hanchuk 8
Eric Hirschhorn 9
Kimberly Hoyt 10
Cathy Jackson 13
Adrian Burton Jovanovic 21
Michael Kang 14
Thomas Keller 3
Young Shin Kim 13
Joanne Knobloch 18
John Kuzin 8
Evan Levy 9
Darrell Low 23
David Lowell 14
Kamran Mahbobi 3
King-Yee Man 9
Sondra Martinkat-Taule, P.E. 22
William Morrison 6
Anthony Mui 1
Barry Negrin, Esq. 18
Alyson Neiger 7
John Paganucci 12
Suzanne Parrish-Dudek 21
Igor Pogrebinsky 9
Elliot Puckette 5
Lawrence Scinto 18
Marko Slyz 5
Gerson Smith 24
Dai Tran 1
Carol Walczyk, PE 16
Philip Weisberg, C. F. A. 20
Joyce Yuan 3

Class of 1990
Total Giving $29,894
Class Participation 21%

Ann Antoshak 13
Lizabeth Arum 6
Shikhar Bajaj 19
Jerry Chang 18
John Chih 15
Michael Craig 8
Joseph Curran 3
Karla Daniel-Vernick 2
Erol Dusi 10
John Francescon, P.E. 11
Rhonda Frey 8
Gerard Gallagher 13
Teri Gandy-Richardson 5
Edward Gormley 5
Steven Hillyer 6
Amy Jackson 19
Kevin Jonsson 11
Scott Kovner 10
Richard Krivo 19
William Lai 2
Paul Lang 11
Catherine Lang 14
Jacquiann Lawton 6
Robert Legge 7
Ken Leong 3
Yiu Por Leung  15
Rami Levy 17
Patrice Mancini, R.A. 16
Richard Marrano 23
Charles Matz, AIA RIBA 6
Patricia McNeal 10
Linn Meyers 12
Anthony Minichetti 10
Richard Navitsky 6
Kelly Occhiuzzo Zack 4
Sandra Paik Minichetti 6
Christopher Pragman 9
Sergei Rakhmanov 12
Hsu-Wei Shueh 16
Michael Spera 17
Azin Valy 2
Walter Van 16
Anthony Ventarola 16
Christopher Warnock 2
John Williams 1
Farshid Zar 16

Class of 1991
Total Giving $32,550
Class Participation 19%

David Bard 18
Damon Butler 1
Christopher Carrano 10
Christopher Caso 6
Chi Chan 17
John Christofor, Jr. 4
Allen Deur 2
Irene Dris 8
Ivan Farman 3
Joyce Galehouse 5
Pamela Gillman 17
Gavin Gong 14
Aaron Hager 14
Jeff Hakner 4
Akeo Ihara 10
John Kim 2
Wendy Lee 18
Frank Loncar, P.E.  5
Leonard Mastrototaro 10
Douglas Mickity 18
Laura Mircik-Sellers 10
Michael Monaghan, Jr. 11
Rupert Nesbitt 4
Ben Ohtsu 20
Neil O'Kane 6
Joseph Orchowski, M.D. 11
Michael Potenza 4
Irena Rappaport 17
Patricia Reddington 9
Donald Rotunno 11
Cynthia Sheng 11
Homa Shojaie 1
Ju-Young Suh 4
Thomas Witelski 12

Class of 1992
Total Giving $22,493
Class Participation 12%

Robert Brantley 2
Anna Colangelo 10
Theodore Dezvane 19
Henry Domenici 6
Adam Egelberg 19
Myles German 14
Ian Kremenic 17
Philip Kuhl, Ph.D. 4
David Lee 13
Scott Lyne 8
Francis Montgomery 15
Peter Mullaney 8
Andre' Pretorius 1
Allen Pu 1
Michael Raikher 13
Yashodhan Risbud 18
Charles Robertson 18
Jose Sinibaldi 1
Pamela Stant 3
Saif Sumaida 1
Philip Trahanas 9
Elisabeth van der Heijden 1
Thomas Velleca, PE 10
Nathan Wildgrube 1
Beth Winter Schmieta 4

Class of 1993
Total Giving $20,294
Class Participation 16%

Julia Ai 9
Rosette Arslanian 4
Jason Banfelder 10
Rubina Bard 13
Matthew Bianco 10
Nicolas Brunetti 14
Frank Cantelmi 7
Steven Caruso 8
Anthony Celentano III 4
Jennifer Collins 10
Jack Conviser 1
Derek Costas 11
Sumeet Datt 9
Maria Dikeakos 13
Christopher Fahey 2
Christopher Farah 2
Yvette Francis 12
Anna Hostvedt 6
Patricia Jenkins 1
Maxim Karasik 4
Dmitry Kushnirsky 1
Julian LaVerdiere 9
Robert Marano 8
Kimberly Perry 2
Vivian Poon 10
John Shen 9
Charles Stone 4
Miriam Vidal 18
Rachel Vine 9
Richard Wang 3
James Wu 2
Man Wai Yue 14
Vincent Yuen 4

Class of 1994
Total Giving $17,598
Class Participation 16%

Meridith Bacus 2
John Bacus 2
Richard Benini 7
Gus Block 3
Danielle Bokor 1
Joseph Casaceli 9
Healkan Cheung 8
Wan-Bor Chiu 10
Beverly Choate 4
Gautam Desai 1
Tam Duong 2
Constance Gangemi-Slampiak 7
Larry Hausman, P. E. 7
Ian Hochstead 2
Suet Yee Huang 5
Mohammad Jamil 3
Peter Johnstone 3
June Jung 7
Alex Kaploun 11
Stephen Kim 1
Amit Lahav 8
Anthony Lomma, PE 10
Kristin Lucas 1
Gaurav Nangia 7
Catherine Nordenson 10
Joanne Pesce 14
Nicholas Popolo 8
Peter Quilty 11
Maria Rodrigo 12
Damon Schenck 11
Ren Shen 4
Jun Shi 7
Dowlatram Somrah, PE 11
Joseph Tsai 5
Henry Villadiego 14
Craig Wadlin 2
Kenny Yeung 11
Tony Yip 6

Class of 1995
Total Giving $34,713
Class Participation 16%

Vicken Arslanian 6
Samantha Baker 7
Michael Bartolone 6
Christopher Borello 8
Mariam Cantelmi 7
Kevin Chang 6
Troy Custodio 10
Chenggong Fan 9
Sachin Gajwani 1
Gerard Gay 4
Amoz Gol 9
Lila Gordem 2
Marie Graziolo 7
Shahar Harel 3
Jackson Ho 12
Hemangi Joshi-Deodhar 15
Eugene Kim 11
Anne Kim 7
Craig Krasinski 6
Ming Lai 2
Patrick Lee 14
Yun Lin 4
Christian Luis 9
Peter Maksymuk IV 11
Tina Masella 7
Christine Moh 13
Franco Montalto, PH.D. 4
Richard Newton, Jr. 17
Anik Pearson 7
Stephanie Reyer 5
Elana Rosenbluth 2
James Scire, Jr. 8
Mingzhou Sun 6
Francis Torres 2
Roong Uabhaibool 9
Jennifer Weishaupt 14
Abby Wertentheil 1
Nathaniel Worden 12
Ho Yung 2

Class of 1996
Total Giving $22,925
Class Participation 21%

Reid Betz 13
Enid Blader 8
Anamaria Bonilla, P.E. 3
Patricia Chael 5
Lana Chan 5
Xiaowen Chen 7
Ying Chen 12
Thomas Cho 9
RosaAnna DeFilippis 1
Aimee Ellingsen 15
Michael Essl 2
Beth Fabinsky 6
Adriana Farmiga 2
Cheri Gandy 7
John Gleason 3
Scott Godsen 8
Armando Gomezplata 12
Rolf Graeber 5
Yulia Hanansen 3
Edward Ignacio 9
Lester Jenkins, Jr. 11
Steven Kann 16
Jennifer Kann 16
Goon Koch 13
Terence Lam 12
Ronald Lamprecht 10
Jie Lan 1
Gregory Laufman 6
Michael Levak 15
Peter Levy 1
Jimmy Lin 14
Stephen Mullins 11
Bethany Nagy 4
Monica Neumann 2
Jonathan Pera 12
James Pyun, P.E. 13
Christopher Raup 15
Alexander Reznik 10
Antonina Roll-Mecak 1
John Ryan 8
Waicheong Shiu 3
Ilia Solovey 13
Shannon Spence 9
Gunnar Tamm, Ph.D. 15
Peter Tomopoulos 16
Michele Walthers 8
Adam Wertheimer 15
Christopher Zelisko 9

Class of 1997
Total Giving $54,790
Class Participation 20%

Waqar Ali 1
Erich Arcement 3
Jane Atkinson 1
Matthew Barboni 10
Andrew Bush 5
Michael Cannon 4
Susana Chang 6
John Chen 6
Jill Ciotti 13
Marc Colello 9
Daniel Cronin 6
Lucy Deegan Leiriao 9
Paul Deppe 9
Michael Duffy 11
Kenneth Francis 7
Eric Fung 14
Michael Gabriel 10
Alec Gellman 15
Leonid Grinberg 4
David Harris 9
Margarett Jolly 5
Dae-Jin Kim 4
Malcolm King 10
Jozef Krakora, CISSP 2
Charles Krekelberg 17
David Levine 10
Jerome Lynch 1
Jon Maass 11
Kate MacArevey-Colello 9
Tracy MacNeal 3
Mariss Mednis 13
Lori Miller 5
John Miller 1
Stephanie Miskiewicz 6
Matthew Newton 1
Elan Rieser 8
Karen Sandler, Esq. 11
Alexander Sevilla 2
Taylor Sherman 11
David Skokna 4
Niraj Tailor 1
Diane Toy 13
Jennifer VanBruinisse 8
Valentino Vila 12
Yury Wolfe-Sonkin 3
Sonia Yoon 1

Class of 1998
Total Giving $23,910
Class Participation 16%

Sajan Abraham 4
Tom Abraham 3
Denise Bergin 3
Paul Birnbaum 6
Jean Cannon 1
Sean Cusack 7
John Davis 7
Michael Dominelli 12
Sandra Donner 7
Laban Eilers 6
Sean Elwood 1
Grigori Fateyev, RA 1
Joseph Fedullo 11
Robert Forstner, P.E. 12
Marc Frankel 9
Glenn Goble 1
Sara Haskins 11
Lei Huang 8
Eubin Kim 6
Jena Kim 6
John Knittel 2
Michelle Krochmal, RA 2
Gabriel Loh 8
Megan Mackay-Hanys 1
Yuri Masnyj 1
Laura Napier 3
Fisal Rahman 3
Niny Rao 1
Jessica Robinson, M.D. 1
Thaddeus Strassberger 3
Paul Sweeney 2
Francis Uy 2
Sanjeevanee Vidwans 13
Bryan White 11
Felicia Zusman 10

Class of 1999
Total Giving $14,060
Class Participation 20%

Mary Alestra, Esq. 9
Yuri Birchwood-Fuentes 3
Simcha Blaustein 3
Steven Block 5
Ernest Caivano 4
Gerardo Cardone 4
Rocco Cetera, PE 10
Yook Chan 3
David Chen 6
Jack Chen 8
Heung-Heung Chin 9
Wesley Chung 7
Pierce Cleary 10
Elizabeth Colore 3
Michelle Currie 4

John Dening 6
Xenia Diente 6
Ketan Dodhia 2
Zipporah Esakov 1
Maxim Frayer 10
Brad Herman 7
Philip Hollander 11
Kathleen Irwin 11
Sangamithra Iyer 2
Abraham Kinney 9
Adam Kovacevic 5
Slobodanka Kovacevic 2
Aleksandr Krutovskiy, P.E. 3
Isaac Levy 11
Gabrielle Moore 5
Joseph Nahmias 7
Nadia Pervez, Ph.D 8
Otto Petersen 3
Francisco Rodriguez 2
Angel Sampaga, Jr. 11
Robert Schwartz 3
Akiva Sklar 4
Theo Stewart-Stand 7
Douglas Tam 9
Karina Tipton, P.E. 7
Monica Tiulescu 1
Nicholas Toulouse 2

Class of 2000
Total Giving $13,002
Class Participation 14%

Marco Alves 7
Susan Barber 4
Lisa Cahoon-Cleary 4
Kerry Carnahan 3
Wayne Chen 5
Philip Dumain 8
Kenneth Feldhamer 9
Matthew Foster 8
Mark Francisco 6
Stephen Fried 3
Michael Giunta  3
Monica Guarini, P.E. 10
Jason Guzman 1
John Hartmann 5
Leslie Hewitt 2
Michael Horowitz 7
Hye Lee 7
Joseph Leung 5
Noradilia Mora 5
Wilket Ng 4
Maria Passarotti 9
Malini Ramanarayanan 6
Diana Rea, Esq. 9
Petter Ringbom 2
Peter Wohlsen 3
Augusta Wood 4
Yasmin-Marie Yabyabin 12

Class of 2001
Total Giving $14,140
Class Participation 19%

Marcin Balicki 2
Amelia Bauer 10
Jeffrey Bogin 9
Barry Celestine 1
Timothy Cheatham, P.E. 6
Tayin Chen 9
Brian Chun 9
Dominic Coluccio 10
Michael Cruz 2
Brian Cusack 1
David DeLeo 11
Steven Demetropoulos 10
Lawrence Duffy 3
Hayley Eber 1
Firat Erdim 1
Andre Georges 9
Simon Goldburd 2
Brian Hoffer 1
Timothy Isgro 2
Christine Kwiatek 8
Anthony Lai 2
Jung Im Lee 3
Chiawen Liang 2
Jason Liu 10
Elizabeth McNeill 4
Russell Mohn 12
Thomas Nakashian, P.E. 6
Thomas O'Connor 7
Lioubov Petrova 1
Michal Raz-Russo 9
William Rohde 3
Eric Romo 2
John Rossiello 2
Ioanis Roumeliotis 7
Zev Salomon 10
Helena Tam 12
Meredith Thompson  2
Peonia Vazquez-D'Amico 3
Ronald Vogel 2
Shabsi Walfish 1

Class of 2002
Total Giving $12,677
Class Participation 16%

Tauseef Ansari 7
Christopher Antkowiak 3
Melissa Appel-Nahmias 8
Isaac Ashkenazi 2
Gianni Babino 4
Francisco Bello 7
Christine Boelke 5
Hayley Capodilupo 2
Angelo Capuzzi 2
David Cheung 2
Keith Chung 11
James Cruickshanks 1
Malancha Gupta 6
Elizabeth Harris 5
Jon Harris 5
John Hennessy 3
Cally Iden 2
Allen Irwin 6
Holly Kennedy 1
Richard Khalil 2
Joon Kim 1
Aaron Lampell 4
Noah Lyon 4
Yuklong Ma 4
Andrew Marchesin 6
Kevin Medal 2
Kenneth Mui, LEED AP 9
Ken Nahshon 3
Nicole Neeman Brady 11
Dana Olton-Celestine 8
Jasmin Ortiz 2
Donna Peruzzi 9
Yaffa Schoffman 6
Michael Shea 1
Eugene Shevchuk 5
Melanie Villatoro 7
Meghan Weir 4
Karen Yeh, PE, LEED AP 8
Sophia Yoon 5

Class of 2003
Total Giving $12,250
Class Participation 15%

Argenis Apolinario 1
Jason Brown 4
Jennifer Carrow 5
Grace Chou 3
Amy Chuo 10
Sony Devabhaktuni 4
Maria Fanna  8
Stefan Griswold 1
Julia Guerrero 3
Yedidya Hilewitz 7
Purvi Irwin 5
Vadim Knobel 1
Jackson Koo 6
Evan Lapointe 9
Hiuyan Lau 4
Charles Li 10
Darren Louie 7
Derek Musa 8
Joseph Nahmias 7
Sean O'Neill 2
Donnamary Plante 2
Jason Rivera 6
Cyrus Roohi 1
Adam Scholem 5
Nicole Scuderi 3
Sara Shraibman 2
Gregory Sinanian 9
Ting-Ting Tsai 4
Shankar Venkataraman 3
Barry Verstaendig, PE 8
Ka Chun Yiu 6

Class of 2004
Total Giving $11,215
Class Participation 12%

Aaron Bader 6
Alan Chan 3
Brennan Chan 1
Lynn Cusack 1
Kevin Dusling 8
Lauren Fornarotto 4
Vasilios Giannopoulos 8
Vishal Gupta 1
Brandon Hsieh 3
Etai Lahav 4
Marie Lawson 3
Sylvia Louie 5
John Mathai 6
Corinne Musa 6
Megan Neill 2
Trevor Oakes 5
Ryan Oakes 5
Raymond Prucha 1
Austin Sakong 2
Diana Santos 1
Andrew Simmonds 4
Lukasz Tomaszewski 5
Zhong Xu 2
Annie Yan 1
Keith Yeager 1
Stephen York 3

Class of 2005
Total Giving $8,823
Class Participation 19%

Daniel Abatemarco 1
Aymen Abdalla 4
Jeffrey Alper 6
Francesco Annetta 4
Natalie Bazile 5
Lauren Beach 5
Jeffrey Bernstein 5
Sascha Braunig 1
Adrien Casey 7
Bryan Conroy 8
Elizabeth Cooper 4
Oscar Cornejo 2
Aurora de Armendi 1
Thomas Dobinson 4
Emma Fauss 1
Gregory Gewirtz 2
Ajit Gokhale 2
Michael Hakimian 3
Eric Heinz 2
Maris Kessel 1
Mart Kuhn 2
Jung Lee 1
Alexis Lenza 5
Natalie Lieber 1
Joseph Lim, Jr. 7
Earl Lopez 1
Matthew Manchisi 4
Sean McMorrow 1
Christopher Meyer 1
Paul Mulyk 1
Alex Mustonen 2
Coren Myssiorek Bomback 3
Oluwadamilola Omojola 3
Thomas Pagano 4
Nicholas Pevzner 3
Devin Plantamura 1
Daren Rogers 2
Kiel Scott 4
Margaret Seewang 1
Amir Shahrokhi 2
Josh Skeen 1
Michael Sudano, EIT 2
George Sycip 5
Roy Thadathil 4
Philip Varghese 2
Andrew Wu 8
Sabeel Yosef 2
Haobin Yu 7

Class of 2006
Total Giving $8,231
Class Participation 13%

Jesicka Alexander-Labud 1
Ken Brijlall 2
Yifan Ding 4
Michael Dooley 3
Julia Drake 2
Michael Granat 6
Avital Gregor 4
Jenny He 2
Susan Hsu 1
Michelle Hyers 4
Victoria Joyce 3
Sang-Min Lee 1
Terence Magno 1
Pavel Nikulin 5
Stephen Peluso 1
Salvatore Perrotta 4
Arvin Rampersad 2
Kenneth Saldibar 2
Christopher Shelley 4
Troels Soerensen 4
Winnie Tsui 3
Luis Vasquez 2
Daniel Webre 3
Brendan Woods 3
Christina Yessios 1
John Zaborskis, Jr. 6
Zhihan Zhou 1

Class of 2007
Total Giving $22,636
Class Participation 16%

Lyndsay Bloom 2
Timothy Bolbrock 1
Gregory Carpenter 5
Gianna Cecchini 2
Matthew Chateauvert 3
Daniel Corbalan 3
Roger Cost 5
Peter Derderian 6
Avani Desai 2
Christopher Gerne 4
Graham Gibbons 5
Sonia Guwalani 1
George Ketigian 2
Ashwin Kirpalani 3
Karolina Lach 3
Benjamin Landrum 1
Edward Lontoh 2
Paul Majcherczyk 5
Angelo Maragos 5
Jonathan Miller 4
Dani Passow 2
Steven Riccobono 5
Javier Rodriguez-Rujana 4
Matthew Ruehle 2
Kelly Smolar 4
Eileen So 2
Kimberly Solomon 5
Daniel Solomon 5
Julia Tate 2
Sebastien Tilmans 3
Adam Vaughan 2
Julia Weist 1
Clair Wholean 5
Lamare Wimberly 2
Kenny Wong 4
Jackson Xue 3

Class of 2008
Total Giving $4,080
Class Participation 10%

Graceanna Baird, E.I.T. 1
Alexander Bronfman 2
Evan Canfield 2
Jeffrey Castleman 1
Erin Conlan 2
Charles Creamer 2
Thomas Crimmins 2
Arpita Dey 1
Victoria Febrer 2
Elad Firnberg 1
Lauren Fox 3
Daniel Garwood 3
Dennis Kong 4
Katerina Kourkoula 2
Wai Wing Leung 1
Mary Mackie 4
Lauren Myers Ellberger 3
Samuel Omans 1
Sara Shatz 2
Graham Smith 1
Srikanth Srinivasan 3
Laura Steele 1
Rodrigo Suarez Tames 2
Uri Wegman 1

Class of 2009
Total Giving $6,550
Class Participation 10%

Catherine Ahn 2
Paul Antonio, P.E. 2
Harold Batista, Jr. 1
David Berger 1
Rohan Chauhan 1
Brielle Eisen 1
Timothy Evans, Jr. 1
Michelle Isoldi 2
Ian Jacobs 1
Prudence Katze 1
Laura Lee-Georgescu 1
Rachel Matts 1
Dennis Murphy 3
David Ng 1
David Nummey, Jr. 1
Kevin Oldfield 1
Christopher Pounds 1
Adam Steinmetz 1
Kyle Stevans 2
Jeffrey Tan 2
Albert Wang 3
Kwame-Lante Wright 1
Sy Lyng Yong 2

Class of 2010
Total Giving $8,886
Class Participation 20%

Akshay Anantapadmanabhan 1
Nima Ashraf 1
Samantha Attard 1
Daniel Baggott 1
Eugene Belilovsky 1
Natasha Broodie 1
Alexandra Bull 1
Rohith Chandrasekar 1
Kevin Chen 1
Jessica DeBellis 1
Charles Diamond 1
Avi Englard 2
Awol Erizku 1
Tse-en Fan 2
Joseph Fasanella 1
Elizabeth Feder 1
Lucia Gehrenbeck 1
James Hamilton 2
Elihu Herskovics 1
David Huber 1
Yoon Young Hur 1
Omer Iscimenler 1
Antonio Jha 1
Kate Johnson 1
Seyoon Kim 1
Larry Lairson 1
Joseph Lawrance 1
Mark McKinnon 2
Paul Miller 1
Mariela Mitre 1
Kenneth Ng 2
Steven Noll 2
Aleksey Orekhov 1
Shahriar Rafi 2
Grayson Revoir 1
Priscilla Rivera 1
Annabel Roberts-McMichael 1
Savina Romanos 1
Saki Sato 2
Jennifer Spatz  1
Gueorgui Todorov 1
Samuel Windwer 1
Alexander Wood 1
Kelly Zutrau 1

Class of 2011
Total Giving $5,655
Class of Participation 15%

Fabio Alvino-Roca 2
Charles Canepa 2
James Carey 2
Janice Chu 1
Gabrielle D'Angelo 1
Michael DeGaspari 2
Jessica Friscia 2
Danielle Gesualdi 2
Jack Greenberg 2
Xin Guan 2
Paige Holland 2
Catherine Kirk 2
Taylor Knoblock 2
Rai Kondo 2
Jesse Kreuzer 2
Jonathan Ligo 2
Louis Lim 1
Steven Lipner 2
Gina Magnotti 2
Brian Maida 2
Melissa Mote 1
George Mouzakitis 1
Eglind Myftiu 2
Jacob Presky 2
Talal Saad 1
Eytan Schiller 2
Bailey Scieszka 1
Kuniyoshi Shimizu 2
Robert Smith, Jr. 2
Gene Tabach 2
Rushi Vaidya 2
Maxwell von Stein 2
Sanjeevni Wanchoo 2
Nicholas Wong 2
Kimberly Wong 2
Renoj Zachariah 2

Class of 2012
Total Giving $18,833
Class Participation 75%

Sara Abruna 1
Jorge Aguerrevere 1
Andrew Baik 1
Calvin Ball 1
Joseph Baylon 1
Michael Benoit 1
Willis Bigelow 1
Betty Bluvshtein 1
Beatrice Bolton 1
Cody Boyce 1
Revital Brandes 1
Rachael Browning 1
Evan Buckland 1
Pamela Cabrera Pardo 1
Mateo Cartagena 1
Julien Caubel 1
Jae Won Chang 1
Medwin Chang 1
Nelson Chiu 1
Hyung Wook Choi 1
Hyunjoong Chung 1
Lily Churgin 1
Anastasiya Chybireva 1
James Collins 1
Annson Conaway 1
Caitlin Correll 1
Mauricio Cortes Ortega 1
Sarah Crowe 1
Joanna Cruz 1
Michael D'Ambrose 1
Dhrubajyoti Das 1
Sean Davis 1
Patrick Doyle 1
Adrienne Drenckhahn 1
Lev Dynkin 1
Ethan Elenberg 1
William Epstein 1
Alexander Erb 1
Zhengfu Feng 1
William Foley 1
Madeline Foster 1
Sean Gaffney 1
Michael Galbo 1
Clara Genard-Claus 1
Maria Georgescu 1
Alexander Gerofsky 1
Eric Ginzburg 1
Phoebe Gray 1
Hannah Guerrero 1
Ariel Habshush 1
Muneeb Hai 1
Daniel Harrington 1
Seung Heo 1
Malin Heyman 1
Matthew Hitscherich 1
Yuen Chun Hon 1
Donggyoon Hong 1
Lyric Hunter 1
Maxim Ivanov 1
Hwa Young Jin 1
Mottaqui Karim 1
Kalman Katlowitz 1
Shane Kennedy 1
Michael Ketigian 1
Ho Joong Kim 1
Hyeji Kim 1
Sooyeon Kim 1
Yoon Ho Kim 1
Jane Kim 1
Ken Ko 1
Sergey Kolchinskiy 1
Gabriel Kooreman 1
Apoorv Kothari 1
Lauren Kwon 1
Andres Larrauri 1
Ang Li 1
Nicolas Libeyre 1
Ana Lieberman 1
Sung Hun Lim 1
Dorina Lleshi 1
Eric Lo 1
Rebecca Long 1
Madalyn Luellen 1
Melody Ma 1
Douglas Ma 1
Carl Malings 1
Stephen Maniscalco 1
Emil Martirosian 1
Abhay Masher 1
Samantha Massengill 1
Lee Milby 1
Christina Milone 1
Lucas Moore 1
Norris Nakagaki 1
Willa Nasatir 1
Daniel Nash 1
Angela Neefus 1
Karen Nemeth 1
Risa Nikaido 1
Steven Nikolidakis 1
Guilherme Nunes 1
Angela Park 1
Jennifer Park 1
Annick Pellus 1
Ge-Nan Peng 1
Celeste Pfau 1
David Phelan 1
Frank Piscotta 1
Silvestre Preciado 1
Daniel Quang 1
Abrar Rahman 1
Sophie Rand 1
Anitha Reddy 1
Ryan Revell 1
Kyle Richardson 1
Alexander Rocine 1
Jonathan Rodriguez 1
Nicholas Rotella 1
Jessica Russell 1
Christopher Saalbach-Walsh 1
Ramon Sandoval 1
Christopher Sang 1
Sophia Savva 1
Matthew Schoen 1
Stephen Seldin 1
Veronica Shalotenko 1
Jason Shin 1
Dale Short 1
Amanda Siegel 1
Gregory Skiano 1
Kerestell Smith 1
Casey Song 1
Brandon Stewart 1
Maya Strauss 1
Benjamin Strauss 1
Lena Takamori 1
Andrew Tam 1
Ashmi Thapar 1
Mark Thompson 1
Torey Thornton 1
Kevin Tien 1
Petio Todorov 1
Kevin Tulod 1
Daniel Van Dyk 1
Dylan VanDenHoeck 1
Jennifer Vanegas 1
Rolando Vega 1
Maria Vlasova 1
Morgan Vo 1
Kanchan Wali-Richardson 1
Grace Wang 1
Irene Wangpataravanich 1
Justin Weinberg 1
Kylie White 1
Hannah Wides 1
Matthew Wieder 1
Daniel Wills 1
Raymond Wong 1
Charmian Wu 1
Walter Wynne 1
William Xia 1
Jonathan Yong 1
Alina Zborovskaya 1
Guoyong Zeng 1


Phonathon Volunteers

Peter Adler '54
Nick Agneta '80
Adel Assal
Bridget Atkinson
Joel Azerrad '53
Lisa Barile-Knox '70
Rose Canepa
Charles Cassella '68
Gianna Cecchini '07
Rocco Cetera, PE '99
Sean Cusack '98
Charles Diamond '10
Xenia Diente '99
Zeneth Eidel '50
George Elango
John Ellis and Sobeyda Valle-Ellis
Dale Emmart-Lieberman '75
Rhonda Erb and Stephen Erb
Caitlin Everett '09
Janet Foster '64
Constance Ftera '53
Judith Gerrard '83 and Robert Tan '81
Alexander Gil '01
Paul Golden '82
Jaana Gollan
Susan Gossiaux
Mina Greenstein '56
Marina Gutierrez '81
Jeff Hakner '91
Paul Heller '53
Ian Hochstead '94
Gary Kazin '69
Joel Kazin '67
Anne Kershaw and Clifford Berger
Arthur Kramer '61
Alexis Lenza '05
Joseph Lim, Jr. '05
Darrell Low '89
Ciera Lowe '14
Mary Lynch '82
Scott Lyne '92
Zhao Feng Mah '04
Barry Maltz '73
Robert Marano '93
Julie Martini
Carl Meinhardt '62
Christine Michelen
Jose Moreno
Eugene Murphy
Geraldine Nathan
MaryAnn Nichols '68
Michael Nucatola '05
Arline Oberman '48
Kathryn Paige
Alena Petersen
Evgenia Pevzner
Sharang Phadke '14
Jocelyne Pierre
Yashodhan Risbud '92
Peter Ross '78
Chloe Rubel '14
Lisa Ruiz
Diana Santos '04
Benjamin Schenker '14
Roselyn Seelig '61
Carl Selinger '67
Alexander Sevilla '97
Susan Shaw '72
Barry Silberstang '67
Rose Sommerschield '60
Jerome Speier
Isabel Stein '74
Ian Stocks
Diane Tagliaferro
Pamela Talisse
Karina Tipton, P.E. '99
Adriana Vera

*Deceased



  • Founded by inventor, industrialist and philanthropist Peter Cooper in 1859, The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art offers education in art, architecture and engineering, as well as courses in the humanities and social sciences.

  • “My feelings, my desires, my hopes, embrace humanity throughout the world,” Peter Cooper proclaimed in a speech in 1853. He looked forward to a time when, “knowledge shall cover the earth as waters cover the great deep.”

  • From its beginnings, Cooper Union was a unique institution, dedicated to founder Peter Cooper's proposition that education is the key not only to personal prosperity but to civic virtue and harmony.

  • Peter Cooper wanted his graduates to acquire the technical mastery and entrepreneurial skills, enrich their intellects and spark their creativity, and develop a sense of social justice that would translate into action.