Fall 2012 Engineering Schedule

Course No. Instructor Time Room
ESC140K I. Brazinsky T2-4, W11-12 427
ChE 131 I. Brazinsky T11-12, W1-3 427
ChE 142 B. Davis T2-4, W11-12 503
ChE 421 B. Davis W4-5, Th12-2 106, LL210
ChE 162.1A D. Lepek Th12-4 304
ChE 445 D. Lepek T11-12, Th9-11 LL210
ChE 152 C. Okorafor M11-1, W9-11 104
ChE 490 C. Okorafor W12-3 LL210
ESC 170 C. Okorafor M1-3, W3-4 104
ChE 162.1B R. Stock W12-4 304
ChE 161.1 R. Stock M1-3, Th11-12 427
ESC 000.1 R. Stock M12-1 Rose/427
ESC 000.2 R. Stock Th2-3 Rose/101
CE 342 J. Ahmad Th2-5 503
CE 363A J. Ahmad T2-5 504
CE 363B J. Cataldo T2-5 504
ESC 140C J. Cataldo T10-12, W10-11 504
CE 447 J. Cataldo T9-10, W11-1 504, 106
CE 331 V. Guido M11-1, Th11-12 503
CE432 V. Guido M2-4, Th1-2 503
CE 363C V. Guido T2-5 504
CE 121 C. Tzavelis W12-1, Th3-5, W2-5 504, 504, LL220
EID 101B C. Tzavelis T11-12, Th12-2 Rose/104
CE 141 C. Yapijakis M5-7, Th2-3, T2-5 504, 504, LL201/104
CE414 C. Yapijakis Th6-9 106
CE 351 Lennon W6-9 503
ESC 100C Hapij T6-9 504
ESC 110C Lima T2-4, F2-3 505, 505
CE/EID 425 Smilowitz M6-9 503
ECE 121B H. Ahmad M1-3, Th2-3 LL210, 105
ECE 140 H. Ahmad T2-4, Th4-5 502, 503
ECE 425 H. Ahmad M10-12, Th1-2 LL210, 105
ECE 142A T. Cumberbatch W10-12, Th3-4 502, 105
ECE 142B T. Cumberbatch W2-4, Th4-5 502, 105
ECE 195A T. Cumberbatch T2-6 106
EID 101A T. Cumberbatch T11-12, Th12-2 Rose/101, Rose 101
EID 101E S. Kirtman T11-12, Th12-2 Rose/305, Rose/106
ECE 101L F. Fontaine T10-12 505
ECE 101A F. Fontaine F8-9 503
ECE 101B F. Fontaine F9-10 503
ECE 416 F. Fontaine T-9-10, Th9-11 LL210, 106
ECE 114A S. Keene M3-5, T5-6 104, 104
ECE 114B S. Keene T6-8, W4-5 104
ECE 414 S. Keene T11-12, W2-4 105, 106
ECE 161 S. Kirtman W12-3 104
ECE 193 A/B S. Kirtman T2-5 (alternating wks) 604
ECE 165 C. Sable W12-2 101
ECE 195B C. Sable T2-6 201
ECE 464 C. Sable W4-6, Th11-12 101, LL210
ECE 466 J. Hakner Th6-9 105
ECE 431 Hausman W6-9 105
ECE 313 T. Hoerning T6-9 106
EID 424 Kremenic M5-8 LL101
EID 365 R. Marano M3-6 101
ECE 150 Y. Risbud Th6-9 104
ECE 121A S. Shinners M11-2 502
ECE 132 S. Shinners F11-2 502
ESC 120/121K Ungar M9-11, Th11-12 504, 505
CS 102A/C Lent M5-6, T5-6 506, 505
CS 102A/C B. Cusack Th9-10 503
CS 102B/D Hopkins W4-6 506
CS 102B/D B. Cusack F9-10 505
CS 102E S. Cusack W6-8 506
CS 102E B. Cusack W9-10 504
ME 151L Baglione T2-5 506
ME 151L A   F10-11 709
ME 151L B   F11-12 709
ME 151L C   F1-2 709
ME 151L D   F2-3 709
ME163 Baglione Th2-5 505
  E. Lima    
  Wei    
EID 101C Delagram T11-12, Th12-2 Rose/503, Rose/427
ESC 110M E. Lima W2-4, F1-2 506
ESC 130M Sidebotham M10-12, W10-11 506
ME 140 Sidebotham M3-4, W12-2 427, 503
ESC 100M Sidebotham T4-6, Th11-12 427, 502
EID 101D D. Wootton T11-12, Th12-2 Rose/106, Rose/502
ESC 140M D. Wootton W1-3, F12-1 504
ME/EID 440 D. Wootton W12-1, F10-12 427, 106
ME 312 S. Wei W2-5 505
ME 363 Bambino W6-9 106
EID 170 R. Barrett T2-5 105
EID 370 R. Barrett T6-9 105
ESC 110C Lima T2-4, F2-3 505
ME 408 Bondi M6-9 505/802
ME/EID 105 R. Dell Th6-9 427
ME 100 Kutt Th11-2 504
ME 141 Kutt M11-2 505
ME 412 Mar W6-9 104
BIO 102 D. Orbach Th6-9 101
EID 320 D. Orbach M5-8 104
EID 120 Orishimo W6-9 502
ME 120 Reilly T6-9 427
EID 374 T. Synnott T4-6, Th12-1 503, 803
ME 415 Yu Th6-9 502
ESC 130C Gutierrez M1-3, W1-2 101, 502
CH 110A Bastos T6-8, Th6-8 505
CH 110B Sharafeddin M6-8, W6-8 101
CH 110D Isseroff M4-6, W2-4 105, 101
CH 110E Savizky W12-2, F10-12 105, 104
CH 111 C1 Bastos Th2-5 1st Hr 801, 404
CH 111 C2 Wiener F1-4 1st Hr 106, 404
CH 160 C1 Newmark M1-3, W12-2 506
CH 160 C2 Topper T2-4, F9-11 101
CH 231 Savizky Th11-1, F1-2 105
CH 251A Newmark F12-4 1st hr 106, 407
CH 251B Savizky M1-5 1st hr 105, 407
CH 251C Kolack Th12-4 1st HR201, 407
CH 261 Topper T9-11, F11-12 105
CH 333 Bove W 12-1 801
MA 110A E. Schweitzer M3-5 506
MA 110C Mintchev M3-5 505
MA 110B R. Smyth M3-5 502
MA 110D Bailyn F1-3 503
MA 110E E. Schweitzer W4-6 504
MA 111A P. Bailyn T4-5, W2-4, F10-12 505, 105, 505
MA 111B Mintchev W9-11, T5-6, Th9-11 503, 504, 504
MA 111D L. Vulakh M1-3, W12-2, F10-11 504, 505, 504
MA 111E Smyth M1-2, Th2-4, F12-2 503, 502, 104
MA113C L. Vulakh M9-10, W9-11, F11-1 101, 427, 427
MA223 K/E Agrawal T11-12, F9-11 506, 506
MA 223C/M Simon T11-12, Th12-2 502, 505
MA 224C Srubshchik T9-11, F12-1 506
MA 224K R. Smyth Th6-7, F3-5 506, 502
MA 224.1 O. Agrawal M9-11, Th11-12 104
MA 240E Simon T4-6, Th11-12 101
MA 240M Bailyn T9-11, W12-1 503, 502
MA 326 Mintchev M9-11, T9-10 505
PH 213L Wolf M3-5, W11-12, F11-12 Rose Aud
PH 213K Yesilevskiy T6-8 101
PH 213C Chaves M9-11 502
PH 213E Akkerman M12-2 LL101
PH 213S Marienko F9-11 502
PH 213M Akkerman W4-6 502
PH 291L Debroy Th3-4 Rose Aud
PH 291K Debroy W4-6 301
PH 291C Tevlin W12-2 301
PH 291E Debroy Th12-2 301
PH 291M Chaves T2-4 301
PH 291S Tevlin M12-2 301
PH/EID 215 TBA Th6-9 301
PH/EID 330 Tenney W4-5, F2-4 105, 504

 

  • Founded by inventor, industrialist and philanthropist Peter Cooper in 1859, The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art offers education in art, architecture and engineering, as well as courses in the humanities and social sciences.

  • “My feelings, my desires, my hopes, embrace humanity throughout the world,” Peter Cooper proclaimed in a speech in 1853. He looked forward to a time when, “knowledge shall cover the earth as waters cover the great deep.”

  • From its beginnings, Cooper Union was a unique institution, dedicated to founder Peter Cooper's proposition that education is the key not only to personal prosperity but to civic virtue and harmony.

  • Peter Cooper wanted his graduates to acquire the technical mastery and entrepreneurial skills, enrich their intellects and spark their creativity, and develop a sense of social justice that would translate into action.